RUN 1 RESULTS

MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY

7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON

CLIFTON PARK, NY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18, 2009

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Run1 Pace

===== ========== ============== ================= == === = =============== =============== =============== == === = ===== =====

1 John Noonan Ballston Spa NY 51 M 12:37 5:44

2 Steve Becker Schenectady NY 41 M 12:37 5:44

3 Peter Schmitz-Morfe Albany NY 41 M Richard Shade Albany NY 18 M 13:02 5:56

4 Scott Handy Cobleskill NY 31 M Matthew Hay Sprakers NY 31 M 13:02 5:56

5 Nick Pasco Glens Falls NY 21 M 13:23 6:05

6 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M 13:34 6:10

7 Daniel Cherubin Albany NY 21 M David Cherubin Albany NY 51 M 14:32 6:37

8 Jeff Clark Glenmont NY 51 M 14:46 6:43

9 Tim Huneck Rexford NY 51 M 14:56 6:47

10 John Splendido Niskayuna NY 31 M 14:56 6:48

11 David Travis East Greenbush NY 31 M 15:00 6:49

12 James Schuhl Charlton NY 41 M 15:03 6:51

13 Kim Milton Clifton Park NY 21 F 15:13 6:55

14 Alan Blond East Greenbush NY 41 M 15:20 6:59

15 Jeff Mannion Saratoga Springs NY 41 M 15:29 7:02

16 Rachel Clattenburg Albany NY 21 F 15:45 7:10

17 Matt Beekman Gansvoort NY 31 M 15:58 7:16

18 Kevin Whitehead Clifton Park NY 41 M 15:59 7:16

19 Vincent Kirby Mechanicville NY 51 M 16:00 7:17

20 Raymond Lewis Ballston Lake NY 51 M 16:07 7:20

21 Christian Gee Clifton Park NY 31 M 16:08 7:20

22 Tracy Perry Clifton Park NY 41 F 16:10 7:21

23 Sally Drake Albany NY 31 F 16:11 7:22

24 Scott Steinhardt Schenectady NY 31 M 16:12 7:22

25 Tom Mack Wynantskill NY 41 M 16:13 7:23

26 Bill Kelly Mechanicville NY 31 M 16:21 7:26

27 Paul Szhfran Ghent NY 31 M 16:34 7:32

28 John Benetsky Niverville NY 31 M 16:34 7:32

29 Susan Bright Guilderland NY 31 F 16:37 7:34

30 Eric Vanskiver Albany NY 21 M 16:38 7:34

31 Bill Constant Delmar NY 31 M 16:40 7:35

32 Gerry Murphy Schenectady NY 41 M 17:03 7:45

33 Jess Dever Albany NY 21 F Mark Spaulding Worcester NY 41 M 17:05 7:46

34 Charles Brockett Dolgeville NY 61 M 17:06 7:47

35 Mike Langevin Albany NY 41 M Armand Langevin Cohoes NY 71 M 17:08 7:48

36 Jill Koziol Buskirk NY 36 F 17:15 7:51

37 Bernie Weis Albany NY 31 M 17:19 7:53

38 Richard Murray Wynantskill NY 41 M 17:20 7:53

39 Janelle Gonyea Fort Edward NY 21 F George Moxham Lake Luzerne NY 51 M 17:23 7:54

40 Sheryl Ose Albany NY 41 F 17:26 7:56

41 Lauren Surber Ballston Spa NY 21 F 17:32 7:58

42 Matthew McMorris Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 17:39 8:01

43 Zach Testo Menands NY 21 M 17:40 8:02

44 John Perry Johnsonville NY 41 M 17:58 8:10

45 Tami Olheiser Niskayuna NY 31 F 18:01 8:12

46 Chris Boldiston Albany NY 41 M 18:04 8:13

47 Karyn Fragomeni Gansvoort NY 31 F 18:08 8:15

48 Jim Cunningham Ticonderoga NY 61 M 18:13 8:17

49 Elizabeth Pratico Niskayuna NY 41 F Paul Pratico Niskayuna NY 41 M 18:15 8:18

50 Robert Kordripel Niskayuna NY 51 M 18:16 8:18

51 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M 18:17 8:19

52 Matt Nafus Glenville NY 31 M 18:39 8:29

53 Matt Glogowski Ballston Spa NY 31 M 18:40 8:29

54 Paul Glotzbecker Gansvoort NY 51 M 18:43 8:31

55 Steve O'Donnell Troy NY 41 M 18:47 8:33

56 Ann More Williamsville NY 41 F 19:11 8:43

57 Travis Lucas Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 19:13 8:44

58 Sharon Bryan Saratoga Springs NY 31 F 19:14 8:45

59 Kelli Schuhl Charlton NY 31 F 19:22 8:48

60 Chuck Bousa Broadalbin NY 41 M 19:26 8:50

61 Philip Reed Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 19:43 8:58

62 Ron West Clifton Park NY 51 M 19:46 8:59

63 Rhoda Nihill Castleton NY 31 F 19:50 9:01

64 Johnny Palacios Albany NY 31 M 19:51 9:01

65 Glen Schaef Glens Falls NY 51 M 20:06 9:09

66 Judith LeComb Albany NY 51 F 20:09 9:10

67 Christine Gradoia Ballston Lake NY 41 F 20:10 9:10

68 Laurie Hughes Adirondack NY 51 F 20:13 9:11

69 Kimberly Noyes Albany NY 31 F 20:30 9:19

70 Lyman Tinc Saratoga Springs NY 21 M 20:42 9:25

71 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F 20:54 9:30

72 David Testo Menands NY 41 M 21:01 9:33

73 Nate Koziol Buskirk NY 36 M 21:07 9:36

74 Michele Hogan Hudson Falls NY 31 F 22:27 10:12

75 James Podschelne Albany NY 51 M 22:28 10:13

76 Mary Hamilton Albany NY 31 F Jay Hamilton Albany NY 31 M 22:33 10:15

77 Virginia Touhey Clifton Park NY 51 F 32:12 14:38

 

BIKE RESULTS

MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY

7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON

CLIFTON PARK, NY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18, 2009

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Bike Pace

===== ========== ============== ================= == === = =============== =============== =============== == === = ======== =====

1 John Noonan Ballston Spa NY 51 M 00:44:31 2:47

2 Steve Becker Schenectady NY 41 M 00:45:18 2:50

3 Peter Schmitz-Morfe Albany NY 41 M Richard Shade Albany NY 18 M 00:45:24 2:51

4 Nick Pasco Glens Falls NY 21 M 00:47:29 2:59

5 Alan Blond East Greenbush NY 41 M 00:50:16 3:09

6 Tim Huneck Rexford NY 51 M 00:50:20 3:09

7 Rachel Clattenburg Albany NY 21 F 00:50:34 3:10

8 Paul Szhfran Ghent NY 31 M 00:51:11 3:12

9 Jess Dever Albany NY 21 F Mark Spaulding Worcester NY 41 M 00:51:28 3:13

10 Daniel Cherubin Albany NY 21 M David Cherubin Albany NY 51 M 00:51:40 3:14

11 Janelle Gonyea Fort Edward NY 21 F George Moxham Lake Luzerne NY 51 M 00:52:11 3:16

12 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M 00:52:25 3:17

13 Jeff Clark Glenmont NY 51 M 00:52:31 3:17

14 David Travis East Greenbush NY 31 M 00:52:44 3:18

15 Charles Brockett Dolgeville NY 61 M 00:52:57 3:19

16 James Schuhl Charlton NY 41 M 00:53:00 3:19

17 John Benetsky Niverville NY 31 M 00:53:06 3:20

18 Tami Olheiser Niskayuna NY 31 F 00:53:48 3:22

19 Matthew McMorris Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 00:54:36 3:25

20 Matt Beekman Gansvoort NY 31 M 00:54:45 3:26

21 Jeff Mannion Saratoga Springs NY 41 M 00:55:16 3:28

22 John Splendido Niskayuna NY 31 M 00:55:26 3:28

23 Kevin Whitehead Clifton Park NY 41 M 00:55:37 3:29

24 Jim Cunningham Ticonderoga NY 61 M 00:55:54 3:30

25 Matt Nafus Glenville NY 31 M 00:56:39 3:33

26 Christian Gee Clifton Park NY 31 M 00:57:22 3:36

27 Scott Handy Cobleskill NY 31 M Matthew Hay Sprakers NY 31 M 00:57:25 3:36

28 Tracy Perry Clifton Park NY 41 F 00:58:35 3:40

29 Chris Boldiston Albany NY 41 M 00:58:38 3:40

30 Lyman Tinc Saratoga Springs NY 21 M 00:58:40 3:40

31 Lauren Surber Ballston Spa NY 21 F 00:59:21 3:43

32 Vincent Kirby Mechanicville NY 51 M 00:59:41 3:44

33 Susan Bright Guilderland NY 31 F 01:01:19 3:50

34 Jill Koziol Buskirk NY 36 F 01:01:29 3:51

35 Sally Drake Albany NY 31 F 01:01:34 3:51

36 Scott Steinhardt Schenectady NY 31 M 01:01:51 3:52

37 Matt Glogowski Ballston Spa NY 31 M 01:01:55 3:53

38 Mary Hamilton Albany NY 31 F Jay Hamilton Albany NY 31 M 01:02:00 3:53

39 John Perry Johnsonville NY 41 M 01:02:49 3:56

40 Mike Langevin Albany NY 41 M Armand Langevin Cohoes NY 71 M 01:02:56 3:56

41 Bernie Weis Albany NY 31 M 01:03:29 3:59

42 Kim Milton Clifton Park NY 21 F 01:03:30 3:59

43 Karyn Fragomeni Gansvoort NY 31 F 01:03:44 3:59

44 Eric Vanskiver Albany NY 21 M 01:03:53 4:00

45 Robert Kordripel Niskayuna NY 51 M 01:03:59 4:00

46 Glen Schaef Glens Falls NY 51 M 01:04:02 4:01

47 Tom Mack Wynantskill NY 41 M 01:04:03 4:01

48 Bill Constant Delmar NY 31 M 01:04:04 4:01

49 Sheryl Ose Albany NY 41 F 01:04:05 4:01

50 Christine Gradoia Ballston Lake NY 41 F 01:04:06 4:01

51 Sharon Bryan Saratoga Springs NY 31 F 01:04:22 4:02

52 Ron West Clifton Park NY 51 M 01:04:24 4:02

53 Travis Lucas Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 01:04:24 4:02

54 Rhoda Nihill Castleton NY 31 F 01:05:00 4:04

55 Steve O'Donnell Troy NY 41 M 01:05:33 4:06

56 Kelli Schuhl Charlton NY 31 F 01:05:46 4:07

57 Raymond Lewis Ballston Lake NY 51 M 01:05:47 4:07

58 Gerry Murphy Schenectady NY 41 M 01:05:58 4:08

59 Kimberly Noyes Albany NY 31 F 01:06:25 4:10

60 Philip Reed Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 01:06:29 4:10

61 Bill Kelly Mechanicville NY 31 M 01:07:07 4:12

62 Chuck Bousa Broadalbin NY 41 M 01:07:55 4:15

63 David Testo Menands NY 41 M 01:08:18 4:17

64 Judith LeComb Albany NY 51 F 01:09:34 4:21

65 Laurie Hughes Adirondack NY 51 F 01:09:54 4:23

66 Ann More Williamsville NY 41 F 01:10:05 4:23

67 Zach Testo Menands NY 21 M 01:10:13 4:24

68 Richard Murray Wynantskill NY 41 M 01:10:15 4:24

69 Elizabeth Pratico Niskayuna NY 41 F Paul Pratico Niskayuna NY 41 M 01:10:54 4:26

70 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F 01:11:34 4:29

71 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M 01:13:45 4:37

72 Virginia Touhey Clifton Park NY 51 F 01:14:29 4:40

73 Paul Glotzbecker Gansvoort NY 51 M 01:21:01 5:04

74 Michele Hogan Hudson Falls NY 31 F 01:21:29 5:06

75 Johnny Palacios Albany NY 31 M 01:24:46 5:18

76 James Podschelne Albany NY 51 M 01:26:22 5:24

77 Nate Koziol Buskirk NY 36 M 01:28:24 5:32

 

RUN 2 RESULTS

MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY

7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON

CLIFTON PARK, NY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18, 2009

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Run2 Pace

===== ========== ============== ================= == === = =============== =============== =============== == === = ======== =====

1 Scott Handy Cobleskill NY 31 M Matthew Hay Sprakers NY 31 M 00:13:01 5:55

2 Steve Becker Schenectady NY 41 M 00:13:18 6:03

3 Peter Schmitz-Morfe Albany NY 41 M Richard Shade Albany NY 18 M 00:13:25 6:06

4 John Noonan Ballston Spa NY 51 M 00:13:26 6:07

5 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M 00:14:19 6:31

6 Daniel Cherubin Albany NY 21 M David Cherubin Albany NY 51 M 00:14:27 6:34

7 Kim Milton Clifton Park NY 21 F 00:15:00 6:49

8 Nick Pasco Glens Falls NY 21 M 00:15:17 6:57

9 Kevin Whitehead Clifton Park NY 41 M 00:15:47 7:11

10 Tim Huneck Rexford NY 51 M 00:15:52 7:13

11 Rachel Clattenburg Albany NY 21 F 00:16:02 7:17

12 David Travis East Greenbush NY 31 M 00:16:10 7:21

13 Alan Blond East Greenbush NY 41 M 00:16:11 7:22

14 Jeff Clark Glenmont NY 51 M 00:16:15 7:23

15 John Splendido Niskayuna NY 31 M 00:16:20 7:26

16 Matt Beekman Gansvoort NY 31 M 00:16:44 7:37

17 Jeff Mannion Saratoga Springs NY 41 M 00:16:52 7:40

18 Raymond Lewis Ballston Lake NY 51 M 00:16:58 7:43

19 James Schuhl Charlton NY 41 M 00:16:59 7:43

20 Vincent Kirby Mechanicville NY 51 M 00:17:02 7:45

21 Eric Vanskiver Albany NY 21 M 00:17:03 7:45

22 Tracy Perry Clifton Park NY 41 F 00:17:20 7:53

23 Sally Drake Albany NY 31 F 00:17:24 7:55

24 Bernie Weis Albany NY 31 M 00:17:37 8:01

25 Mike Langevin Albany NY 41 M Armand Langevin Cohoes NY 71 M 00:17:41 8:03

26 Sheryl Ose Albany NY 41 F 00:17:48 8:06

27 Jill Koziol Buskirk NY 36 F 00:17:51 8:07

28 Gerry Murphy Schenectady NY 41 M 00:17:57 8:10

29 Christian Gee Clifton Park NY 31 M 00:18:03 8:13

30 John Benetsky Niverville NY 31 M 00:18:05 8:13

31 Bill Kelly Mechanicville NY 31 M 00:18:08 8:15

32 Tom Mack Wynantskill NY 41 M 00:18:09 8:15

33 Janelle Gonyea Fort Edward NY 21 F George Moxham Lake Luzerne NY 51 M 00:18:13 8:17

34 Jess Dever Albany NY 21 F Mark Spaulding Worcester NY 41 M 00:18:27 8:23

35 Tami Olheiser Niskayuna NY 31 F 00:18:31 8:25

36 Richard Murray Wynantskill NY 41 M 00:18:34 8:27

37 Charles Brockett Dolgeville NY 61 M 00:18:35 8:27

38 Chris Boldiston Albany NY 41 M 00:18:40 8:29

39 Scott Steinhardt Schenectady NY 31 M 00:18:47 8:33

40 Lauren Surber Ballston Spa NY 21 F 00:18:48 8:33

41 Zach Testo Menands NY 21 M 00:18:57 8:37

42 Elizabeth Pratico Niskayuna NY 41 F Paul Pratico Niskayuna NY 41 M 00:19:05 8:41

43 Matt Glogowski Ballston Spa NY 31 M 00:19:15 8:45

44 Susan Bright Guilderland NY 31 F 00:19:23 8:49

45 Kelli Schuhl Charlton NY 31 F 00:19:27 8:51

46 Jim Cunningham Ticonderoga NY 61 M 00:19:30 8:52

47 Matt Nafus Glenville NY 31 M 00:19:43 8:58

48 Ron West Clifton Park NY 51 M 00:19:53 9:02

49 Paul Szhfran Ghent NY 31 M 00:20:00 9:06

50 Matthew McMorris Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 00:20:03 9:07

51 Steve O'Donnell Troy NY 41 M 00:20:15 9:13

52 Karyn Fragomeni Gansvoort NY 31 F 00:20:17 9:13

53 John Perry Johnsonville NY 41 M 00:20:28 9:19

54 Christine Gradoia Ballston Lake NY 41 F 00:20:33 9:21

55 Glen Schaef Glens Falls NY 51 M 00:20:48 9:28

56 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M 00:20:51 9:29

57 Paul Glotzbecker Gansvoort NY 51 M 00:20:51 9:29

58 Judith LeComb Albany NY 58 F 00:21:12 9:38

59 Rhoda Nihill Castleton NY 31 F 00:21:15 9:40

60 Sharon Bryan Saratoga Springs NY 31 F 00:21:16 9:40

61 Travis Lucas Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 00:21:16 9:40

62 Philip Reed Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 00:21:26 9:45

63 Ann More Williamsville NY 41 F 00:21:37 9:50

64 Kimberly Noyes Albany NY 31 F 00:22:17 10:08

65 Bill Constant Delmar NY 31 M 00:22:21 10:10

66 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F 00:22:52 10:24

67 Johnny Palacios Albany NY 31 M 00:23:18 10:36

68 Lyman Tinc Saratoga Springs NY 21 M 00:23:26 10:39

69 Chuck Bousa Broadalbin NY 41 M 00:23:28 10:40

70 Laurie Hughes Adirondack NY 51 F 00:23:49 10:50

71 Mary Hamilton Albany NY 31 F Jay Hamilton Albany NY 31 M 00:23:55 10:52

72 Robert Kordripel Niskayuna NY 51 M 00:24:22 11:05

73 Michele Hogan Hudson Falls NY 31 F 00:24:29 11:08

74 David Testo Menands NY 41 M 00:24:32 11:09

75 James Podschelne Albany NY 51 M 00:25:49 11:44

76 Nate Koziol Buskirk NY 36 M 00:27:05 12:19

77 Virginia Touhey Clifton Park NY 51 F 00:27:57 12:42

 

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY

7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON

CLIFTON PARK, NY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18, 2009

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place Div/Tot First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S Time

===== ======== ========== ============== ================= == === = ========

1 John Noonan Ballston Spa NY 51 M 01:10:32

2 Steve Becker Schenectady NY 41 M 01:11:12

3 Nick Pasco Glens Falls NY 21 M 01:16:07

4 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M 01:20:18

5 Tim Huneck Rexford NY 51 M 01:21:07

6 Alan Blond East Greenbush NY 41 M 01:21:46

7 Rachel Clattenburg Albany NY 21 F 01:22:20

8 Jeff Clark Glenmont NY 51 M 01:23:30

9 David Travis East Greenbush NY 31 M 01:23:53

10 James Schuhl Charlton NY 41 M 01:25:01

11 John Splendido Niskayuna NY 31 M 01:26:42

12 Kevin Whitehead Clifton Park NY 41 M 01:27:22

13 Matt Beekman Gansvoort NY 31 M 01:27:27

14 Jeff Mannion Saratoga Springs NY 41 M 01:27:35

15 Paul Szhfran Ghent NY 31 M 01:27:44

16 John Benetsky Niverville NY 31 M 01:27:44

17 Charles Brockett Dolgeville NY 61 M 01:28:37

18 Tami Olheiser Niskayuna NY 31 F 01:30:18

19 Christian Gee Clifton Park NY 31 M 01:31:32

20 Tracy Perry Clifton Park NY 41 F 01:32:04

21 Matthew McMorris Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 01:32:17

22 Vincent Kirby Mechanicville NY 51 M 01:32:42

23 Jim Cunningham Ticonderoga NY 61 M 01:33:35

24 Kim Milton Clifton Park NY 21 F 01:33:41

25 Matt Nafus Glenville NY 31 M 01:35:00

26 Sally Drake Albany NY 31 F 01:35:08

27 Chris Boldiston Albany NY 41 M 01:35:20

28 Lauren Surber Ballston Spa NY 21 F 01:35:39

29 Jill Koziol Buskirk NY 36 F 01:36:34

30 Scott Steinhardt Schenectady NY 31 M 01:36:50

31 Susan Bright Guilderland NY 31 F 01:37:18

32 Eric Vanskiver Albany NY 21 M 01:37:34

33 Tom Mack Wynantskill NY 41 M 01:38:24

34 Bernie Weis Albany NY 31 M 01:38:24

35 Raymond Lewis Ballston Lake NY 51 M 01:38:51

36 Sheryl Ose Albany NY 41 F 01:39:17

37 Matt Glogowski Ballston Spa NY 31 M 01:39:49

38 Gerry Murphy Schenectady NY 41 M 01:40:57

39 John Perry Johnsonville NY 41 M 01:41:14

40 Bill Kelly Mechanicville NY 31 M 01:41:35

41 Karyn Fragomeni Gansvoort NY 31 F 01:42:09

42 Lyman Tinc Saratoga Springs NY 21 M 01:42:47

43 Bill Constant Delmar NY 31 M 01:43:04

44 Ron West Clifton Park NY 51 M 01:44:01

45 Steve O'Donnell Troy NY 41 M 01:44:34

46 Kelli Schuhl Charlton NY 31 F 01:44:34

47 Christine Gradoia Ballston Lake NY 41 F 01:44:49

48 Sharon Bryan Saratoga Springs NY 31 F 01:44:51

49 Travis Lucas Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 01:44:52

50 Glen Schaef Glens Falls NY 51 M 01:44:55

51 Rhoda Nihill Castleton NY 31 F 01:46:04

52 Richard Murray Wynantskill NY 41 M 01:46:08

53 Robert Kordripel Niskayuna NY 51 M 01:46:35

54 Zach Testo Menands NY 21 M 01:46:49

55 Philip Reed Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 01:47:37

56 Kimberly Noyes Albany NY 31 F 01:49:11

57 Chuck Bousa Broadalbin NY 41 M 01:50:49

58 Ann More Williamsville NY 41 F 01:50:52

59 Judith LeComb Albany NY 58 F 01:50:54

60 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M 01:52:52

61 David Testo Menands NY 41 M 01:53:50

62 Laurie Hughes Adirondack NY 51 F 01:53:55

63 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F 01:55:20

64 Paul Glotzbecker Gansvoort NY 51 M 02:00:34

65 Johnny Palacios Albany NY 31 M 02:07:54

66 Michele Hogan Hudson Falls NY 31 F 02:08:24

67 Virginia Touhey Clifton Park NY 51 F 02:14:37

68 James Podschelne Albany NY 51 M 02:14:38

69 Nate Koziol Buskirk NY 36 M 02:16:35

 

MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY

7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON

CLIFTON PARK, NY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18, 2009

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

AWARD LIST

 

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 18

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 9 Rachel Clattenburg Albany NY 21 F 1:22:20

2 29 Kim Milton Clifton Park NY 21 F 1:33:41

3 33 Lauren Surber Ballston Spa NY 21 F 1:35:39

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 4 Nick Pasco Glens Falls NY 21 M 1:16:07

2 37 Eric Vanskiver Albany NY 21 M 1:37:34

3 48 Lyman Tinc Saratoga Springs NY 21 M 1:42:47

4 60 Zach Testo Menands NY 21 M 1:46:49

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 23 Tami Olheiser Niskayuna NY 31 F 1:30:18

2 31 Sally Drake Albany NY 31 F 1:35:08

3 34 Jill Koziol Buskirk NY 36 F 1:36:34

4 36 Susan Bright Guilderland NY 31 F 1:37:18

5 47 Karyn Fragomeni Gansvoort NY 31 F 1:42:09

6 52 Kelli Schuhl Charlton NY 31 F 1:44:34

7 54 Sharon Bryan Saratoga Springs NY 31 F 1:44:51

8 57 Rhoda Nihill Castleton NY 31 F 1:46:04

9 64 Kimberly Noyes Albany NY 31 F 1:49:11

10 74 Michele Hogan Hudson Falls NY 31 F 2:08:24

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 12 David Travis East Greenbush NY 31 M 1:23:53

2 14 John Splendido Niskayuna NY 31 M 1:26:42

3 17 Matt Beekman Gansvoort NY 31 M 1:27:27

4 19 Paul Szhfran Ghent NY 31 M 1:27:44

5 20 John Benetsky Niverville NY 31 M 1:27:44

6 24 Christian Gee Clifton Park NY 31 M 1:31:32

7 26 Matthew McMorris Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 1:32:17

8 30 Matt Nafus Glenville NY 31 M 1:35:00

9 35 Scott Steinhardt Schenectady NY 31 M 1:36:50

10 40 Bernie Weis Albany NY 31 M 1:38:24

11 43 Matt Glogowski Ballston Spa NY 31 M 1:39:49

12 46 Bill Kelly Mechanicville NY 31 M 1:41:35

13 49 Bill Constant Delmar NY 31 M 1:43:04

14 55 Travis Lucas Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 1:44:52

15 61 Philip Reed Saratoga Springs NY 31 M 1:47:37

16 73 Johnny Palacios Albany NY 31 M 2:07:54

17 77 Nate Koziol Buskirk NY 36 M 2:16:35

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 25 Tracy Perry Clifton Park NY 41 F 1:32:04

2 42 Sheryl Ose Albany NY 41 F 1:39:17

3 53 Christine Gradoia Ballston Lake NY 41 F 1:44:49

4 66 Ann More Williamsville NY 41 F 1:50:52

5 71 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F 1:55:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 2 Steve Becker Schenectady NY 41 M 1:11:12

2 5 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M 1:20:18

3 8 Alan Blond East Greenbush NY 41 M 1:21:46

4 13 James Schuhl Charlton NY 41 M 1:25:01

5 16 Kevin Whitehead Clifton Park NY 41 M 1:27:22

6 18 Jeff Mannion Saratoga Springs NY 41 M 1:27:35

7 32 Chris Boldiston Albany NY 41 M 1:35:20

8 39 Tom Mack Wynantskill NY 41 M 1:38:24

9 44 Gerry Murphy Schenectady NY 41 M 1:40:57

10 45 John Perry Johnsonville NY 41 M 1:41:14

11 51 Steve O'Donnell Troy NY 41 M 1:44:34

12 58 Richard Murray Wynantskill NY 41 M 1:46:08

13 65 Chuck Bousa Broadalbin NY 41 M 1:50:49

14 68 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M 1:52:52

15 69 David Testo Menands NY 41 M 1:53:50

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 67 Judith LeComb Albany NY 58 F 1:50:54

2 70 Laurie Hughes Adirondack NY 51 F 1:53:55

3 75 Virginia Touhey Clifton Park NY 51 F 2:14:37

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 1 John Noonan Ballston Spa NY 51 M 1:10:32

2 7 Tim Huneck Rexford NY 51 M 1:21:07

3 11 Jeff Clark Glenmont NY 51 M 1:23:30

4 27 Vincent Kirby Mechanicville NY 51 M 1:32:42

5 41 Raymond Lewis Ballston Lake NY 51 M 1:38:51

6 50 Ron West Clifton Park NY 51 M 1:44:01

7 56 Glen Schaef Glens Falls NY 51 M 1:44:55

8 59 Robert Kordripel Niskayuna NY 51 M 1:46:35

9 72 Paul Glotzbecker Gansvoort NY 51 M 2:00:34

10 76 James Podschelne Albany NY 51 M 2:14:38

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 69

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69

1 22 Charles Brockett Dolgeville NY 61 M 1:28:37

2 28 Jim Cunningham Ticonderoga NY 61 M 1:33:35

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 99

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99

 

TEAM RESULTS

MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY

7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON

CLIFTON PARK, NY

SUNDAY OCTOBER 18, 2009

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Time

===== ========== ============== ================= == === = =============== =============== =============== == === = =======

1 Peter Schmitz-Morfe Albany NY 41 M Richard Shade Albany NY 18 M 1:11:50

2 Daniel Cherubin Albany NY 21 M David Cherubin Albany NY 51 M 1:20:38

3 Scott Handy Cobleskill NY 31 M Matthew Hay Sprakers NY 31 M 1:23:27

4 Jess Dever Albany NY 21 F Mark Spaulding Worcester NY 41 M 1:26:58

5 Janelle Gonyea Fort Edward NY 21 F George Moxham Lake Luzerne NY 51 M 1:27:45

6 Mike Langevin Albany NY 41 M Armand Langevin Cohoes NY 71 M 1:37:44

7 Elizabeth Pratico Niskayuna NY 41 F Paul Pratico Niskayuna NY 41 M 1:48:13

8 Mary Hamilton Albany NY 31 F Jay Hamilton Albany NY 31 M 1:48:27