2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS AA RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                           

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 STEVE MURDOCK       11  1  SARATOGA SPRINGS       15:13.0  4:54

    2    2 GREG KELSEY         12  1  SARATOGA SPRINGS       15:44.0  5:04

    3    3 DAN MC MANAMON      12  2  SHENENEDEHOWA          15:47.0  5:05

    4    4 GREG KILEY          12  3  SARATOGA SPRINGS       15:50.0  5:06

    5    5 BRIAN RHODES-DEVEY         GUILDERLAND            15:51.0  5:07

    6    6 MATT SHAFFER        12  4  BETHLEHEM              15:53.0  5:07

    7    7 KEVIN TREADWAY      12  5  COLONIE                15:56.0  5:08

    8    8 ANDY BANGERT        12  6  SARATOGA SPRINGS       16:05.0  5:11

    9    9 SETH DU BOIS               GUILDERLAND            16:10.0  5:13

   10   10 JASON CORRIGAN      12  7  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:13.0  5:14

   11   11 MATT BOGDAN                SHAKER                 16:14.0  5:14

   12   12 ZACH PREDMORE       11  2  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:15.0  5:14

   13   13 STEVE MARTHY               SHAKER                 16:21.0  5:16

   14   14 MICHAEL SAINATO     12  8  ALBANY                 16:30.0  5:19

   15   15 CHRIS ALLEN         11  3  SARATOGA SPRINGS       16:33.0  5:20

   16   16 ADAM QUINN          11  4  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:35.0  5:21

   17   17 CHRIS KILLOUGH      12  9  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:38.0  5:22

   18   18 AARON LOZIER        12 10  COLUMBIA               16:41.0  5:23

   19   19 JUSTIN WAGER               GUILDERLAND            16:44.0  5:24

   20   20 DAN LEMONDS         12 11  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:47.0  5:25

   21   21 DEMETRI GOUTOS       9  1  SARATOGA SPRINGS       16:54.0  5:27

   22   22 JOHN DE VANEY       12 12  COLONIE                16:57.0  5:28

   23   23 RYAN LEE            12 13  BALLSTON SPA           16:58.0  5:28

   24   24 JOSHUA FLYNT        11  5  BALLSTON SPA           16:58.0  5:28

   25   25 NICK CIOFFI         11  6  NISKAYUNA              16:59.0  5:28

   26   26 NICK WEBSTER               SHAKER                 16:59.0  5:28

   27   27 TODD MEYER          12 14  SARATOGA SPRINGS       17:02.0  5:29

   28   28 R. J. SNIFFEN              SHAKER                 17:03.0  5:30

   29   29 BRIAN BENSON               SHAKER                 17:04.0  5:30

   30   30 TOM SOELLER         11  7  SHENENEDEHOWA          17:06.0  5:31

   31   31 TIM RYAN            11  8  NISKAYUNA              17:08.0  5:31

   32   32 BIRANT AKBAY        12 15  NISKAYUNA              17:12.0  5:33

   33   33 COLIN NIEZGODA      12 16  NISKAYUNA              17:13.0  5:33

   34   34 CHRIS MANICO               SHAKER                 17:16.0  5:34

   35   35 ROLAND GRAVES              GUILDERLAND            17:19.0  5:35

   36   36 JOE COLEMAN         12 17  COLONIE                17:20.0  5:35

   37      KENNETH HAMMOND     10  1  SARATOGA SPRINGS       17:21.0  5:36

   38   37 MIKE RYAN           11  9  NISKAYUNA              17:22.0  5:36

   39   38 KARL DAVIS          11 10  BETHLEHEM              17:23.0  5:36

   40   39 JOSH FINKLE         12 18  BETHLEHEM              17:24.0  5:37

   41   40 MIKE COSTELLO       12 19  LA SALLE               17:25.0  5:37

   42   41 CHRIS JOHANING      12 20  COLONIE                17:25.0  5:37

   43   42 CAMERON DREZELO     12 21  COLUMBIA               17:27.0  5:37

   44   43 DARROCH PUTNAM      12 22  BETHLEHEM              17:28.0  5:38

   45   44 BRIAN MURPHY        12 23  LA SALLE               17:28.0  5:38

   46   45 SCOTT DAVIS         11 11  BETHLEHEM              17:29.0  5:38

   47   46 MATT DODGE                 SHAKER                 17:30.0  5:38

   48      KYLE DUNN           11 12  SHENENEDEHOWA          17:30.0  5:38

   49   47 MATT REILLY         10  2  COLONIE                17:31.0  5:39

   50   48 TYLER STEWART        9  2  COLONIE                17:32.0  5:39

   51   49 DAN KELLY           12 24  SCHENECTADY            17:39.0  5:41

   52   50 GREG MASTO                 GUILDERLAND            17:40.0  5:42

   53   51 ERIC DORNBUSH              GUILDERLAND            17:45.0  5:43

   54   52 NICHOLAS O'NEIL     11 13  BALLSTON SPA           17:51.0  5:45

   55      STEVE WALSH         12 25  TROY                   17:52.0  5:46

   56   53 JOSH GORDON         12 26  NISKAYUNA              17:54.0  5:46

   57   54 JEFFREY PAUL        11 14  NISKAYUNA              17:55.0  5:47

   58      BRANDON NIEZGODA    12 27  NISKAYUNA              17:57.0  5:47

   59      JOHN FARLEY         11 15  SARATOGA SPRINGS       18:01.0  5:48

   60   55 TIM LEONARD         12 28  LA SALLE               18:06.0  5:50

   61   56 TONY MARTINI               GUILDERLAND            18:10.0  5:51

   62      ZAK SMETANA         11 16  NISKAYUNA              18:11.0  5:52

   63      JARED MORIARTY             GUILDERLAND            18:12.0  5:52

   64   57 ADAM DELANEY        11 17  COLUMBIA               18:13.0  5:52

   65      KEVIN SHEEHAN              GUILDERLAND            18:14.0  5:53

   66   58 ANDREW LAROSA       12 29  BALLSTON SPA           18:15.0  5:53

   67   59 DAVID VEET          10  3  BALLSTON SPA           18:17.0  5:54

   68   60 VINCE GINARDI       11 18  COLONIE                18:18.0  5:54

   69   61 ADAM SIEGEL         12 30  ALBANY                 18:20.0  5:55

   70   62 SAM BROADWAY        11 19  ALBANY                 18:21.0  5:55

   71   63 ADAM KROOPNICK      12 31  ALBANY                 18:25.0  5:56

   72      NATHAN MARSAN       11 20  NISKAYUNA              18:26.0  5:56

   73      MAC TULLY            9  3  SARATOGA SPRINGS       18:27.0  5:57

   74      ERIC LAPAN          12 32  SHENENEDEHOWA          18:28.0  5:57

   75      MARK VON SCHENK     10  4  SHENENEDEHOWA          18:29.0  5:57

   76   64 ALEX SOBIECKI        9  4  BETHLEHEM              18:30.0  5:58

   77   65 NICHOLAS DEV RIES   10  5  BETHLEHEM              18:32.0  5:58

   78   66 STEPHAN SCOTT       11 21  SCHENECTADY            18:38.0  6:00

   79   67 ARTHUR MURPHY       12 33  LA SALLE               18:39.0  6:01

   80   68 BRENDAN LAFOUNTAIN  11 22  BALLSTON SPA           18:40.0  6:01

   81   69 SAM WELLS           10  6  ALBANY                 18:41.0  6:01

   82   70 KORDELL SUTTON      11 23  ALBANY                 18:42.0  6:02

   83      DAVE POWALYK        10  7  COLONIE                18:42.0  6:02

   84      ANDREW ROBBINS             SHAKER                 18:53.0  6:05

   85   71 SCOTT MOLONGOSKI    10  8  BALLSTON SPA           18:54.0  6:05

   86      OZZIE BELL          12 34  BALLSTON SPA           18:56.0  6:06

   87   72 BRENT BENEDETTO     12 35  ALBANY                 18:57.0  6:06

   88      JACOB KING                 GUILDERLAND            18:58.0  6:07

   89      JUSTIN COOPER       11 24  BALLSTON SPA           19:02.0  6:08

   90   73 DAVID WOODS         10  9  SCHENECTADY            19:06.0  6:09

   91      MARK REILLY         12 36  COLONIE                19:08.0  6:10

   92      DREW RIVERA         10 10  COLONIE                19:09.0  6:10

   93   74 BEN ACEVEDO         10 11  SCHENECTADY            19:10.0  6:11

   94      RYAN CASSIDY        11 25  TROY                   19:12.0  6:11

   95   75 COLIN LITTLEFIELD   11 26  LA SALLE               19:20.0  6:14

   96      OREN RASOWSKY       10 12  BETHLEHEM              19:26.0  6:16

   97      PAT BRANIGAN        12 37  BETHLEHEM              19:31.0  6:17

   98      ALEX MYERS          10 13  BALLSTON SPA           19:38.0  6:20

   99      ROBERT HOFFMAN      12 38  BETHLEHEM              19:41.0  6:21

  100   76 COLIN DIROLF        11 27  LA SALLE               19:42.0  6:21

  101      STEVE ELLIS         10 14  TROY                   19:48.0  6:23

  102   77 DAN LUDWIG           9  5  COLUMBIA               19:49.0  6:23

  103      MATT LA BOMBARD            SHAKER                 19:54.0  6:25

  104   78 TIM YOUNG           11 28  COLUMBIA               19:58.0  6:26

  105      BRIAN COLLINS       11 29  TROY                   20:01.0  6:27

  106   79 PETER KARPOVICH     12 39  LA SALLE               20:08.0  6:29

  107   80 JOHN FITZMAURICE     9  6  SCHENECTADY            20:12.0  6:31

  108      BEN CIRAULO         12 40  LA SALLE               20:24.0  6:34

  109   81 COOPER MAYHEW        9  7  COLUMBIA               20:29.0  6:36

  110   82 DANTE LEPORE        11 30  COLUMBIA               20:31.0  6:37

  111   83 ANTHONY STACCONE     9  8  SCHENECTADY            20:32.0  6:37

  112   84 CHRIS MCCRUM        11 31  SCHENECTADY            20:41.0  6:40

  113      DAN GREEN           12 41  ALBANY                 20:44.0  6:41

  114      BRANDON BRADLEY     11 32  SCHENECTADY            20:45.0  6:41

  115      STEVEN VALIQUETTE   12 42  LA SALLE               20:54.0  6:44

  116      TJ JEDBAK           12 43  LA SALLE               20:58.0  6:45

  117      PAUL ROSENSTRAUCH   12 44  ALBANY                 21:02.0  6:47

  118      DAN FARINA          10 15  ALBANY                 21:26.0  6:54

  119      BRANDON BURKE        9  9  SCHENECTADY            21:38.0  6:58

  120      JOE GONZALEZ        10 16  SCHENECTADY            21:45.0  7:01

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS AA RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    30  SARATOGA SPRINGS          (15:53.0  79:25.0)

========================================

  1      1  STEVE MURDOCK        11    15:13.0

  2      2  GREG KELSEY          12    15:44.0

  3      4  GREG KILEY           12    15:50.0

  4      8  ANDY BANGERT         12    16:05.0

  5     15  CHRIS ALLEN          11    16:33.0

  6   ( 21) DEMETRI GOUTOS        9    16:54.0

  7   ( 27) TODD MEYER           12    17:02.0

 

  2.    58  SHENENEDEHOWA             (16:17.6  81:28.0)

========================================

  1      3  DAN MC MANAMON       12    15:47.0

  2     10  JASON CORRIGAN       12    16:13.0

  3     12  ZACH PREDMORE        11    16:15.0

  4     16  ADAM QUINN           11    16:35.0

  5     17  CHRIS KILLOUGH       12    16:38.0

  6   ( 20) DAN LEMONDS          12    16:47.0

  7   ( 30) TOM SOELLER          11    17:06.0

 

  3.   107  SHAKER                    (16:44.2  83:41.0)

========================================

  1     11  MATT BOGDAN                16:14.0

  2     13  STEVE MARTHY               16:21.0

  3     26  NICK WEBSTER               16:59.0

  4     28  R. J. SNIFFEN              17:03.0

  5     29  BRIAN BENSON               17:04.0

  6   ( 34) CHRIS MANICO               17:16.0

  7   ( 46) MATT DODGE                 17:30.0

 

  4.   118  GUILDERLAND               (16:44.8  83:44.0)

========================================

  1      5  BRIAN RHODES-DEVEY         15:51.0

  2      9  SETH DU BOIS               16:10.0

  3     19  JUSTIN WAGER               16:44.0

  4     35  ROLAND GRAVES              17:19.0

  5     50  GREG MASTO                 17:40.0

  6   ( 51) ERIC DORNBUSH              17:45.0

  7   ( 56) TONY MARTINI               18:10.0

 

  5.   153  COLONIE                   (17:01.8  85:09.0)

========================================

  1      7  KEVIN TREADWAY       12    15:56.0

  2     22  JOHN DE VANEY        12    16:57.0

  3     36  JOE COLEMAN          12    17:20.0

  4     41  CHRIS JOHANING       12    17:25.0

  5     47  MATT REILLY          10    17:31.0

  6   ( 48) TYLER STEWART         9    17:32.0

  7   ( 60) VINCE GINARDI        11    18:18.0

 

  6.   158  NISKAYUNA                 (17:10.8  85:54.0)

========================================

  1     25  NICK CIOFFI          11    16:59.0

  2     31  TIM RYAN             11    17:08.0

  3     32  BIRANT AKBAY         12    17:12.0

  4     33  COLIN NIEZGODA       12    17:13.0

  5     37  MIKE RYAN            11    17:22.0

  6   ( 53) JOSH GORDON          12    17:54.0

  7   ( 54) JEFFREY PAUL         11    17:55.0

 

  7.   171  BETHLEHEM                 (17:07.4  85:37.0)

========================================

  1      6  MATT SHAFFER         12    15:53.0

  2     38  KARL DAVIS           11    17:23.0

  3     39  JOSH FINKLE          12    17:24.0

  4     43  DARROCH PUTNAM       12    17:28.0

  5     45  SCOTT DAVIS          11    17:29.0

  6   ( 64) ALEX SOBIECKI         9    18:30.0

  7   ( 65) NICHOLAS DEV RIES    10    18:32.0

 

  8.   216  BALLSTON SPA              (17:39.8  88:19.0)

========================================

  1     23  RYAN LEE             12    16:58.0

  2     24  JOSHUA FLYNT         11    16:58.0

  3     52  NICHOLAS O'NEIL      11    17:51.0

  4     58  ANDREW LAROSA        12    18:15.0

  5     59  DAVID VEET           10    18:17.0

  6   ( 68) BRENDAN LAFOUNTAIN   11    18:40.0

  7   ( 71) SCOTT MOLONGOSKI     10    18:54.0

 

  9.   269  ALBANY                    (18:03.4  90:17.0)

========================================

  1     14  MICHAEL SAINATO      12    16:30.0

  2     61  ADAM SIEGEL          12    18:20.0

  3     62  SAM BROADWAY         11    18:21.0

  4     63  ADAM KROOPNICK       12    18:25.0

  5     69  SAM WELLS            10    18:41.0

  6   ( 70) KORDELL SUTTON       11    18:42.0

  7   ( 72) BRENT BENEDETTO      12    18:57.0

 

 10.   272  COLUMBIA                  (18:25.6  92:08.0)

========================================

  1     18  AARON LOZIER         12    16:41.0

  2     42  CAMERON DREZELO      12    17:27.0

  3     57  ADAM DELANEY         11    18:13.0

  4     77  DAN LUDWIG            9    19:49.0

  5     78  TIM YOUNG            11    19:58.0

  6   ( 81) COOPER MAYHEW         9    20:29.0

  7   ( 82) DANTE LEPORE         11    20:31.0

 

 11.   281  LA SALLE                  (18:11.6  90:58.0)

========================================

  1     40  MIKE COSTELLO        12    17:25.0

  2     44  BRIAN MURPHY         12    17:28.0

  3     55  TIM LEONARD          12    18:06.0

  4     67  ARTHUR MURPHY        12    18:39.0

  5     75  COLIN LITTLEFIELD    11    19:20.0

  6   ( 76) COLIN DIROLF         11    19:42.0

  7   ( 79) PETER KARPOVICH      12    20:08.0

 

 12.   342  SCHENECTADY               (18:57.0  94:45.0)

========================================

  1     49  DAN KELLY            12    17:39.0

  2     66  STEPHAN SCOTT        11    18:38.0

  3     73  DAVID WOODS          10    19:06.0

  4     74  BEN ACEVEDO          10    19:10.0

  5     80  JOHN FITZMAURICE      9    20:12.0

  6   ( 83) ANTHONY STACCONE      9    20:32.0

  7   ( 84) CHRIS MCCRUM         11    20:41.0

 

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS A RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                           

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 JOEL FROST-TIFT     12  1  AVERILL PARK           16:07.2  5:12

    2    2 STEVE SOPRANO       12  2  QUEENSBURY             16:10.7  5:13

    3    3 MATT FLINT          10  1  QUEENSBURY             16:12.4  5:13

    4    4 RYAN MADIGAN        11  1  SCOTIA                 16:16.7  5:15

    5    5 JEREMY BEAUDETTE    12  3  QUEENSBURY             16:19.9  5:16

    6    6 NICK GRASSO         12  4  MOHONASEN              16:24.6  5:17

    7    7 KEVIN MULCAHY       11  2  QUEENSBURY             16:25.4  5:18

    8    8 TOM WILLIAMS        12  5  QUEENSBURY             16:31.3  5:20

    9    9 BRANDON MADIGAN     12  6  SCOTIA                 16:37.2  5:21

   10   10 RYAN PEZZULO        11  3  BURNT HILLS            16:37.5  5:22

   11   11 DREW HOUGHTALEN     11  4  BURNT HILLS            16:37.8  5:22

   12   12 MIKE DANAHAR         9  1  CBA                    16:48.6  5:25

   13   13 JARED NEWELL        12  7  QUEENSBURY             16:51.2  5:26

   14   14 ZACH GOODRICH       11  5  BURNT HILLS            16:54.1  5:27

   15   15 JOEL LOKE           11  6  QUEENSBURY             16:52.5  5:26

   16   16 ALEX JAMES          12  8  BURNT HILLS            16:55.0  5:27

   17   17 CODY BUELL          11  7  BURNT HILLS            17:12.6  5:33

   18   18 MARC DEL PRADO      12  9  MOHONASEN              17:16.4  5:34

   19      SEAN GALLAGHER      11  8  QUEENSBURY             17:16.8  5:34

   20   19 PETE ROWELL         11  9  SCOTIA                 17:22.2  5:36

   21   20 GREG BARSHIELD      10  2  AVERILL PARK           17:23.1  5:36

   22   21 MATT BURTON         11 10  BURNT HILLS            17:24.1  5:37

   23   22 JON HOTMER          11 11  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      17:28.2  5:38

   24   23 COLIN UTZ-MEAGHER   12 10  BURNT HILLS            17:31.1  5:39

   25   24 ANTHONY GATTA       11 12  SCOTIA                 17:33.4  5:40

   26      DAN POLLOCK         12 11  QUEENSBURY             17:33.9  5:40

   27   25 KYLE GUTBROUDT       9  2  AVERILL PARK           17:41.2  5:42

   28   26 ALEX WHEELER        10  3  AMSTERDAM              17:44.5  5:43

   29   27 CONNOR DOWD         10  4  AVERILL PARK           17:44.8  5:43

   30   28 ZACH WILSON         10  5  AVERILL PARK           17:46.8  5:44

   31      GABE CAMPBELL       10  6  QUEENSBURY             17:47.5  5:44

   32   29 JOSH THOMAS         12 12  AVERILL PARK           17:49.7  5:45

   33   30 PATRICK MURRAY      10  7  MOHONASEN              17:53.6  5:46

   34   31 NICK GATTA          10  8  SCOTIA                 17:54.5  5:46

   35   32 JOHN MAGGS          11 13  SCOTIA                 17:55.9  5:47

   36      DAN HARLOW          12 13  BURNT HILLS            17:59.2  5:48

   37   33 TIM WHITE           12 14  SCOTIA                 18:02.1  5:49

   38      BRIAN LIEBL         12 15  SCOTIA                 18:05.0  5:50

   39      ANDREW JESS         11 14  BURNT HILLS            18:05.9  5:50

   40      ADAM BOND           12 16  BURNT HILLS            18:07.4  5:50

   41   34 BRIAN TRAINOR        9  3  CBA                    18:09.9  5:51

   42   35 RUBEN QUINONES      12 17  AMSTERDAM              18:12.7  5:52

   43   36 NICK AVELLO         12 18  AVERILL PARK           18:13.3  5:52

   44      STEVE ROFF          10  9  AVERILL PARK           18:17.0  5:54

   45      DREW EDMANS         10 10  AVERILL PARK           18:37.3  6:00

   46   37 JARED WOODS         12 19  GLENS FALLS            18:37.7  6:00

   47   38 MATT ST. CYR        10 11  GLENS FALLS            18:38.9  6:01

   48   39 BEN BRIGGS          12 20  AMSTERDAM              18:41.1  6:01

   49   40 CONOR DALEY         11 15  MOHONASEN              18:44.3  6:02

   50   41 ROB MOREY           10 12  AMSTERDAM              18:44.6  6:02

   51   42 MICHAEL O'ROURKE    10 13  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      18:47.8  6:03

   52   43 NATE BARTMAN        12 21  AMSTERDAM              18:50.0  6:04

   53   44 RYAN BLACKMAN       10 14  GLOVERSVILLE           18:52.5  6:05

   54   45 JORDAN ZURLO        12 22  GLENS FALLS            18:54.2  6:06

   55      JASON CHAMBERS      12 23  AVERILL PARK           18:55.2  6:06

   56   46 JOSH CAPROOD        11 16  GLENS FALLS            18:56.8  6:06

   57      DEREK MALLIA        12 24  SCOTIA                 19:00.4  6:08

   58   47 BRIAN NASSO         12 25  AMSTERDAM              19:04.4  6:09

   59   48 PATRICK GRASSO      10 15  MOHONASEN              19:04.8  6:09

   60   49 FRANK GRECO         12 26  AMSTERDAM              19:06.7  6:10

   61      ROB SOBKOWICH       10 16  AMSTERDAM              19:07.0  6:10

   62      AJ FISHER           12 27  SCOTIA                 19:12.3  6:11

   63   50 NICHOLAS JUNE       10 17  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      19:15.1  6:12

   64   51 JOE CORRIGAN        10 18  CBA                    19:22.0  6:14

   65      ANTHONY LEONETTI    11 17  AMSTERDAM              19:26.4  6:16

   66   52 KEVIN GETCHA        11 18  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      19:28.6  6:17

   67   53 AUSTIN HUNOLD       10 19  GLOVERSVILLE           19:32.0  6:18

   68   54 NICK CERONE          9  4  CBA                    19:47.3  6:23

   69      NICK ORSINI         12 28  AMSTERDAM              19:57.0  6:26

   70   55 JOHN BELANGER        8  1  GLENS FALLS            19:58.9  6:26

   71   56 BRUCE BARCLAY       10 20  GLOVERSVILLE           20:03.6  6:28

   72   57 RANDALL BOBIK       11 19  MOHONASEN              20:08.6  6:29

   73   58 RYAN WOODS          11 20  GLENS FALLS            20:13.3  6:31

   74   59 SHAWN WELLS         10 21  GLOVERSVILLE           20:18.0  6:33

   75   60 MAT RISLER          11 21  CBA                    20:29.0  6:36

   76   61 TONY MERRILL        10 22  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      20:33.8  6:38

   77   62 PAT RAIKE            9  5  CBA                    20:38.3  6:39

   78   63 LINDSAY SCOTT       10 23  MOHONASEN              20:40.2  6:40

   79   64 CODY WINCH          12 29  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      20:40.6  6:40

   80   65 DAN JOHNSTON        11 22  GLENS FALLS            20:49.9  6:43

   81      JOHN BEHAN          12 30  GLENS FALLS            21:07.2  6:48

   82   66 MIKE FOOTE          12 31  CBA                    21:15.8  6:51

   83      JOHN CERONE         11 23  CBA                    21:47.3  7:01

   84      JARED CUNNINGHAM    11 24  CBA                    22:17.8  7:11

   85   67 JAMES BIELLE         9  6  GLOVERSVILLE       

                

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS A RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    25  QUEENSBURY                (16:20.0  81:39.7)

========================================

  1      2  STEVE SOPRANO        12    16:10.7

  2      3  MATT FLINT           10    16:12.4

  3      5  JEREMY BEAUDETTE     12    16:19.9

  4      7  KEVIN MULCAHY        11    16:25.4

  5      8  TOM WILLIAMS         12    16:31.3

  6   ( 13) JARED NEWELL         12    16:51.2

  7   ( 15) JOEL LOKE            11    16:52.5

 

  2.    68  BURNT HILLS               (16:51.4  84:17.0)

========================================

  1     10  RYAN PEZZULO         11    16:37.5

  2     11  DREW HOUGHTALEN      11    16:37.8

  3     14  ZACH GOODRICH        11    16:54.1

  4     16  ALEX JAMES           12    16:55.0

  5     17  CODY BUELL           11    17:12.6

  6   ( 21) MATT BURTON          11    17:24.1

  7   ( 23) COLIN UTZ-MEAGHER    12    17:31.1

 

  3.    87  SCOTIA                    (17:08.8  85:44.0)

========================================

  1      4  RYAN MADIGAN         11    16:16.7

  2      9  BRANDON MADIGAN      12    16:37.2

  3     19  PETE ROWELL          11    17:22.2

  4     24  ANTHONY GATTA        11    17:33.4

  5     31  NICK GATTA           10    17:54.5

  6   ( 32) JOHN MAGGS           11    17:55.9

  7   ( 33) TIM WHITE            12    18:02.1

 

  4.   101  AVERILL PARK              (17:20.7  86:43.1)

========================================

  1      1  JOEL FROST-TIFT      12    16:07.2

  2     20  GREG BARSHIELD       10    17:23.1

  3     25  KYLE GUTBROUDT        9    17:41.2

  4     27  CONNOR DOWD          10    17:44.8

  5     28  ZACH WILSON          10    17:46.8

  6   ( 29) JOSH THOMAS          12    17:49.7

  7   ( 36) NICK AVELLO          12    18:13.3

 

  5.   142  MOHONASEN                 (17:52.8  89:23.7)

========================================

  1      6  NICK GRASSO          12    16:24.6

  2     18  MARC DEL PRADO       12    17:16.4

  3     30  PATRICK MURRAY       10    17:53.6

  4     40  CONOR DALEY          11    18:44.3

  5     48  PATRICK GRASSO       10    19:04.8

  6   ( 57) RANDALL BOBIK        11    20:08.6

  7   ( 63) LINDSAY SCOTT        10    20:40.2

 

  6.   184  AMSTERDAM                 (18:26.6  92:12.9)

========================================

  1     26  ALEX WHEELER         10    17:44.5

  2     35  RUBEN QUINONES       12    18:12.7

  3     39  BEN BRIGGS           12    18:41.1

  4     41  ROB MOREY            10    18:44.6

  5     43  NATE BARTMAN         12    18:50.0

  6   ( 47) BRIAN NASSO          12    19:04.4

  7   ( 49) FRANK GRECO          12    19:06.7

 

  7.   211  CBA                       (18:55.4  94:36.8)

========================================

  1     12  MIKE DANAHAR          9    16:48.6

  2     34  BRIAN TRAINOR         9    18:09.9

  3     51  JOE CORRIGAN         10    19:22.0

  4     54  NICK CERONE           9    19:47.3

  5     60  MAT RISLER           11    20:29.0

  6   ( 62) PAT RAIKE             9    20:38.3

  7   ( 66) MIKE FOOTE           12    21:15.8

 

  8.   221  GLENS FALLS               (19:01.3  95:06.5)

========================================

  1     37  JARED WOODS          12    18:37.7

  2     38  MATT ST. CYR         10    18:38.9

  3     45  JORDAN ZURLO         12    18:54.2

  4     46  JOSH CAPROOD         11    18:56.8

  5     55  JOHN BELANGER         8    19:58.9

  6   ( 58) RYAN WOODS           11    20:13.3

  7   ( 65) DAN JOHNSTON         11    20:49.9

 

  9.   227  SOUTH GLENS FALLS         (19:06.7  95:33.5)

========================================

  1     22  JON HOTMER           11    17:28.2

  2     42  MICHAEL O'ROURKE     10    18:47.8

  3     50  NICHOLAS JUNE        10    19:15.1

  4     52  KEVIN GETCHA         11    19:28.6

  5     61  TONY MERRILL         10    20:33.8

  6   ( 64) CODY WINCH           12    20:40.6

 

 10.   279  GLOVERSVILLE              (15:45.3  78:46.1)

========================================

  1     44  RYAN BLACKMAN        10    18:52.5

  2     53  AUSTIN HUNOLD        10    19:32.0

  3     56  BRUCE BARCLAY        10    20:03.6

  4     59  SHAWN WELLS          10    20:18.0

  5     67  JAMES BIELLE          9          

 

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS B RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                           

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1      MICHAEL THORNTON    11  1  COHOES                 16:47.4  5:25

    2    1 ZACH WILLIAMS       10  1  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  16:54.1  5:27

    3    2 SAM DIKEMAN         11  2  BISHOP GIBBONS         17:09.6  5:32

    4    3 PETER SCHULTE       12  1  BISHOP GIBBONS         17:18.8  5:35

    5    4 MATT LANGAN-PECK    12  2  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  17:19.3  5:35

    6    5 MATT CURIANO        11  3  SCHALMONT              17:31.6  5:39

    7    6 THOMAS KNACK        12  3  ICHABOD CRANE          17:32.1  5:39

    8    7 JON WILCOX          12  4  BROADALBIN PERTH       17:55.8  5:47

    9    8 DANEIL WAHEED        9  1  ICHABOD CRANE          17:59.8  5:48

   10    9 ANDREW GOODSPEED     9  2  BROADALBIN PERTH       18:19.2  5:54

   11   10 GRANT OSTRANDER     10  2  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  18:23.5  5:56

   12   11 ALEX JENNINGS       11  4  ICHABOD CRANE          18:23.8  5:56

   13   12 DAVE FERRANO        12  5  SCHALMONT              18:24.2  5:56

   14   13 MATT LANCETTE       12  6  HUDSON FALLS           18:28.3  5:57

   15   14 PETER BOWLIN        12  7  ICHABOD CRANE          18:34.6  5:59

   16   15 JONATHAN AZIZ        9  3  BISHOP GIBBONS         18:39.4  6:01

   17   16 AARON GEORGE         9  4  ICHABOD CRANE          18:41.3  6:01

   18   17 R. J. REAKES         9  5  BROADALBIN PERTH       18:42.9  6:02

   19   18 RICHARD MESSINEO    11  5  ICHABOD CRANE          18:44.3  6:02

   20   19 KENNETH NOLL        10  3  ICHABOD CRANE          18:57.6  6:07

   21      RYAN GILDERSLEEVE    9  6  ICHABOD CRANE          18:59.5  6:07

   22      NICHOLAS BOWLIN     12  8  ICHABOD CRANE          19:02.6  6:08

   23   20 CODY BOWLER         12  9  SCHALMONT              19:03.5  6:09

   24      GREG SANON                 HUDSON                 19:05.6  6:09

   25   21 BRIAN DAVEY         12 10  LANSINGBURGH           19:07.9  6:10

   26   22 CHUCK BOUSA         10  4  BROADALBIN PERTH       19:11.9  6:11

   27   23 TOM DORWALDT         9  7  ALBANY ACADEMY         19:12.6  6:11

   28   24 JUSTIN WARNER       10  5  LANSINGBURGH           19:15.8  6:13

   29      COLYN FIENDEL       12 11  CATHOLIC CENTRAL       19:16.7  6:13

   30   25 TOM HARTNETT        12 12  BISHOP GIBBONS         19:17.1  6:13

   31      MATTHEW PHILIPS     12 13  ICHABOD CRANE          19:23.6  6:15

   32   26 SHANE JONES         11  6  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  19:30.6  6:17

   33   27 BRIAN KELLY         10  6  HUDSON FALLS           19:32.9  6:18

   34   28 STEVE CHADER        11  7  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  19:33.1  6:18

   35   29 EMMANUEL HERNANDEZ  11  8  RAVENA                 19:35.1  6:19

   36      WALLY FOLEY         12 14  CATHOLIC CENTRAL       19:37.8  6:20

   37   30 SACHIN GUPTA        11  9  ALBANY ACADEMY         19:41.9  6:21

   38   31 AARON HAWKINS        9  8  BROADALBIN PERTH       19:43.6  6:21

   39   32 JUSTIN GOTTLIEB     12 15  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  19:46.1  6:22

   40   33 RYAN MC CARTHY      12 16  HUDSON FALLS           19:50.9  6:24

   41   34 JACOB SHULER        10  7  HUDSON FALLS           19:51.2  6:24

   42   35 RAJIV RAGHAVAN       9  9  ALBANY ACADEMY         19:51.4  6:24

   43   36 MATT HAKER          12 17  RAVENA                 19:51.6  6:24

   44   37 DAN HOGAN           10  8  ALBANY ACADEMY         19:55.6  6:25

   45   38 KIRBY DALY          10  9  ALBANY ACADEMY         20:00.7  6:27

   46   39 ERIC SHULER         10 10  HUDSON FALLS           20:01.0  6:27

   47   40 ANDREW FULLER       10 11  RAVENA                 20:01.3  6:27

   48   41 NATHAN SAFFORD      10 12  LANSINGBURGH           20:12.1  6:31

   49   42 PAUL OSTERDAHL      11 10  ALBANY ACADEMY         20:14.0  6:31

   50   43 JOE COLLINS         12 18  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  20:20.6  6:33

   51   44 NICK SCHRADER-RANK  12 19  SCHALMONT              20:22.9  6:34

   52   45 IAN LEAVITT         11 11  LANSINGBURGH           20:23.1  6:34

   53   46 MIKE KANG           10 13  ALBANY ACADEMY         20:24.6  6:35

   54   47 MIKE NOTAR          11 12  SCHALMONT              20:24.8  6:35

   55   48 DONALD GOFF         10 14  HUDSON FALLS           20:27.0  6:35

   56   49 JOHN KEWLEY         11 13  LANSINGBURGH           20:34.7  6:38

   57      AUSTIN IRISH        10 15  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  20:35.0  6:38

   58   50 JON BARKER          12 20  LANSINGBURGH           20:41.5  6:40

   59      ANDY SHULAN         12 21  ALBANY ACADEMY         20:45.7  6:41

   60   51 DAN TOMPKINS        10 16  SCHALMONT              20:45.9  6:42

   61   52 AJ CLARKE            9 10  RAVENA                 20:46.8  6:42

   62      JOHN DALEY          11 14  CATHOLIC CENTRAL       20:47.0  6:42

   63   53 DAN MCCROSSAN        9 11  SCHALMONT              20:54.4  6:44

   64      JULIA COMEAU        10 17  EMMA WILLARD           20:59.0  6:46

   65   54 ERICK KLYMKOW        9 12  BROADALBIN PERTH       21:05.0  6:48

   66   55 CHRIS SMITH         12 22  HUDSON FALLS           21:12.6  6:50

   67      CRAIG COOK          11 15  HUDSON FALLS           21:14.1  6:51

   68   56 RJ HOWANSKY         11 16  LANSINGBURGH           21:16.5  6:51

   69   57 VIN PETACCIONE      12 23  BISHOP GIBBONS         21:17.0  6:52

   70   58 IAN MILLER           8  1  BISHOP GIBBONS         21:18.7  6:52

   71   59 JOE LIZA            10 18  RAVENA                 21:24.6  6:54

   72      CHRIS ALLIN         11 17  CATHOLIC CENTRAL       21:26.6  6:55

   73      LUCAS MC CARTHY     10 19  HUDSON FALLS           21:32.9  6:57

   74      JUSTIN FISH         11 18  SCHALMONT              21:34.6  6:57

   75      SHAWN WERICH         9 13  HUDSON FALLS           21:49.6  7:02

   76      KEEGAN GRIFFITH      9 14  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  22:11.0  7:09

   77      PAUL CULLEN         12 24  SCHALMONT              22:21.2  7:12

   78   60 DALE BUSKEY         12 25  BISHOP GIBBONS         22:27.6  7:14

   79      JOHN RICKERT         9 15  LANSINGBURGH           22:30.8  7:15

   80   61 DAVE WINNE          10 20  RAVENA                 22:36.3  7:17

   81      JEFF ZOUISTOSKI     11 19  LANSINGBURGH           22:39.6  7:18

   82      DAVE PRZYZBLO       12 26  SCHALMONT              22:48.8  7:21

   83      JEFFERY BERNHOFT           HUDSON                 23:09.5  7:28

   84      DYLAN MEYER                HUDSON                 23:18.5  7:31

   85      JOSH GOMAN           9 16  LANSINGBURGH           23:42.1  7:38

   86      MICHAEL GUARINI            HUDSON                 23:44.0  7:39

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS B RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    55  ICHABOD CRANE             (18:14.4  91:11.6)

========================================

  1      6  THOMAS KNACK         12    17:32.1

  2      8  DANEIL WAHEED         9    17:59.8

  3     11  ALEX JENNINGS        11    18:23.8

  4     14  PETER BOWLIN         12    18:34.6

  5     16  AARON GEORGE          9    18:41.3

  6   ( 18) RICHARD MESSINEO     11    18:44.3

  7   ( 19) KENNETH NOLL         10    18:57.6

 

  2.    69  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVILLE  (18:20.2  91:40.6)

========================================

  1      1  ZACH WILLIAMS        10    16:54.1

  2      4  MATT LANGAN-PECK     12    17:19.3

  3     10  GRANT OSTRANDER      10    18:23.5

  4     26  SHANE JONES          11    19:30.6

  5     28  STEVE CHADER         11    19:33.1

  6   ( 32) JUSTIN GOTTLIEB      12    19:46.1

  7   ( 43) JOE COLLINS          12    20:20.6

 

  3.    86  BROADALBIN PERTH          (18:46.7  93:53.4)

========================================

  1      7  JON WILCOX           12    17:55.8

  2      9  ANDREW GOODSPEED      9    18:19.2

  3     17  R. J. REAKES          9    18:42.9

  4     22  CHUCK BOUSA          10    19:11.9

  5     31  AARON HAWKINS         9    19:43.6

  6   ( 54) ERICK KLYMKOW         9    21:05.0

 

  4.   102  BISHOP GIBBONS            (18:44.4  93:41.9)

========================================

  1      2  SAM DIKEMAN          11    17:09.6

  2      3  PETER SCHULTE        12    17:18.8

  3     15  JONATHAN AZIZ         9    18:39.4

  4     25  TOM HARTNETT         12    19:17.1

  5     57  VIN PETACCIONE       12    21:17.0

  6   ( 58) IAN MILLER            8    21:18.7

  7   ( 60) DALE BUSKEY          12    22:27.6

 

  5.   128  SCHALMONT                 (19:09.4  95:47.0)

========================================

  1      5  MATT CURIANO         11    17:31.6

  2     12  DAVE FERRANO         12    18:24.2

  3     20  CODY BOWLER          12    19:03.5

  4     44  NICK SCHRADER-RANK   12    20:22.9

  5     47  MIKE NOTAR           11    20:24.8

  6   ( 51) DAN TOMPKINS         10    20:45.9

  7   ( 53) DAN MCCROSSAN         9    20:54.4

 

  6.   146  HUDSON FALLS              (19:32.9  97:44.3)

========================================

  1     13  MATT LANCETTE        12    18:28.3

  2     27  BRIAN KELLY          10    19:32.9

  3     33  RYAN MC CARTHY       12    19:50.9

  4     34  JACOB SHULER         10    19:51.2

  5     39  ERIC SHULER          10    20:01.0

  6   ( 48) DONALD GOFF          10    20:27.0

  7   ( 55) CHRIS SMITH          12    21:12.6

 

  7.   163  ALBANY ACADEMY            (19:44.5  98:42.2)

========================================

  1     23  TOM DORWALDT          9    19:12.6

  2     30  SACHIN GUPTA         11    19:41.9

  3     35  RAJIV RAGHAVAN        9    19:51.4

  4     37  DAN HOGAN            10    19:55.6

  5     38  KIRBY DALY           10    20:00.7

  6   ( 42) PAUL OSTERDAHL       11    20:14.0

  7   ( 46) MIKE KANG            10    20:24.6

 

  8.   180  LANSINGBURGH              (19:54.8  99:33.6)

========================================

  1     21  BRIAN DAVEY          12    19:07.9

  2     24  JUSTIN WARNER        10    19:15.8

  3     41  NATHAN SAFFORD       10    20:12.1

  4     45  IAN LEAVITT          11    20:23.1

  5     49  JOHN KEWLEY          11    20:34.7

  6   ( 50) JON BARKER           12    20:41.5

  7   ( 56) RJ HOWANSKY          11    21:16.5

 

  9.   216  RAVENA                    (20:19.9  101:39.4)

========================================

  1     29  EMMANUEL HERNANDEZ   11    19:35.1

  2     36  MATT HAKER           12    19:51.6

  3     40  ANDREW FULLER        10    20:01.3

  4     52  AJ CLARKE             9    20:46.8

  5     59  JOE LIZA             10    21:24.6

  6   ( 61) DAVE WINNE           10    22:36.3

 

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS C RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                           

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 JEREMY MC ALLISTER  11  1  FONDA                  16:25.0  5:18

    2    2 TRAVIS DE RUSSO     12  1  BERNE KNOX             16:30.6  5:19

    3    3 JOHN MOORE          12  2  FONDA                  16:40.2  5:22

    4    4 JOE GENITI          11  2  FONDA                  16:55.4  5:27

    5    5 MACKY LLOYD                VOORHEESVILLE          16:59.3  5:29

    6    6 NATE TURNER         12  3  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  17:18.5  5:35

    7    7 ALEX BROOKS         12  4  MAYFIELD               17:20.5  5:35

    8    8 JARED FINKE         10  1  BERNE KNOX             17:30.6  5:39

    9    9 TYLER BRUCE         11  3  SCHUYLERVILLE          17:32.4  5:39

   10   10 ZACK MC ILHENNY     12  5  CATSKILL               17:36.2  5:40

   11   11 ETHAN CLARY         10  2  SCHUYLERVILLE          17:37.5  5:41

   12   12 JEFFREY DUFEL       12  6  FONDA                  17:46.7  5:44

   13      JARED BARTLETT      12  7  MECHANICVILLE          17:53.4  5:46

   14   13 E. J. GIVIS         12  8  FONDA                  17:56.6  5:47

   15   14 SCOTT FOWLER        12  9  GRANVILLE              17:58.3  5:48

   16   15 COREY CHAPIN        12 10  GRANVILLE              17:59.3  5:48

   17   16 SAM STREETER        11  4  CHATHAM                17:59.7  5:48

   18   17 ADAM SCOTT          12 11  CHATHAM                18:18.4  5:54

   19   18 BLAKE DWYER         11  5  FONDA                  18:23.9  5:56

   20   19 ROBERT TANGEN       11  6  MAYFIELD               18:25.4  5:56

   21   20 TYLER MESICK        11  7  BERNE KNOX             18:31.2  5:58

   22   21 JACOB AUFFANT       11  8  CATSKILL               18:33.7  5:59

   23   22 SEAN SECOR          10  3  MAPLE HILL             18:34.0  5:59

   24   23 MACKENZIE OGLESBY   10  4  MAPLE HILL             18:34.8  5:59

   25   24 AARON FREDETTE      10  5  GRANVILLE              18:46.4  6:03

   26   25 ANDREW DERBY        12 12  TAMARAC                18:49.7  6:04

   27   26 BRIAN PALUMBO       11  9  FONDA                  18:55.7  6:06

   28   27 ERIC GUEST           9  1  GRANVILLE              19:01.2  6:08

   29      ALEX SCHNACKENBERG  11 10  FONDA                  19:01.5  6:08

   30   28 TOM DELLA ROCCO      8  1  BERNE KNOX             19:02.2  6:08

   31   29 DAVE HAVERLY         9  2  BERNE KNOX             19:03.5  6:09

   32   30 GABE STURGES         9  3  CATSKILL               19:04.5  6:09

   33   31 SHANE WAGNER         9  4  SCHUYLERVILLE          19:06.1  6:09

   34   32 RYAN ALLISON               VOORHEESVILLE          19:08.4  6:10

   35   33 BILLY CORBETT              VOORHEESVILLE          19:09.6  6:10

   36   34 ED DIECKERT         11 11  GRANVILLE              19:11.8  6:11

   37   35 BRENDAN RICCI       11 12  SCHUYLERVILLE          19:12.1  6:11

   38   36 SCOTT BUREAU        11 13  MAPLE HILL             19:14.8  6:12

   39   37 ADAM HAWLEY         11 14  MAYFIELD               19:19.9  6:14

   40   38 NATHAN BUB                 VOORHEESVILLE          19:20.7  6:14

   41   39 DYLAN PERILLO              VOORHEESVILLE          19:21.8  6:14

   42   40 TYLER MERILL        10  6  BERNE KNOX             19:23.2  6:15

   43   41 THOMAS DUGAN        11 15  MAYFIELD               19:29.1  6:17

   44   42 MATT HAGE           11 16  MAPLE HILL             19:31.8  6:18

   45   43 SHAWN MCNAMARA      12 13  MAYFIELD               19:32.1  6:18

   46   44 IAN POWELL                 VOORHEESVILLE          19:33.6  6:18

   47      CHARLES WEAVER      11 17  FONDA                  19:36.5  6:19

   48   45 AARON GIEBITZ       10  7  BERNE KNOX             19:37.3  6:19

   49   46 TOMMY PASQUALI             VOORHEESVILLE          19:41.5  6:21

   50   47 JEFF MOORE          11 18  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  19:43.7  6:21

   51   48 VINCENT BALDWIN     11 19  CATSKILL               19:48.6  6:23

   52      KYLE JACOBS                VOORHEESVILLE          19:51.2  6:24

   53   49 MATT TRZCINCSKI     10  8  TAMARAC                19:55.4  6:25

   54   50 ANDY GILCHRIST       8  2  TAMARAC                19:55.8  6:25

   55   51 PAUL WARNER         11 20  MAPLE HILL             19:56.8  6:26

   56      KEVIN WOLFF         12 14  FONDA                  20:00.2  6:27

   57      RICH GEIST          11 21  BERNE KNOX             20:01.9  6:27

   58   52 DANIAL CROFT        10  9  MAPLE HILL             20:09.3  6:30

   59   53 STEVE MIRANDA       11 22  CATSKILL               20:11.9  6:31

   60   54 ADAM RUGEN          12 15  CHATHAM                20:13.5  6:31

   61   55 TIM DUFFY           12 16  MAPLE HILL             20:14.7  6:31

   62   56 PAUL GARRONE         9  5  GRANVILLE              20:16.2  6:32

   63   57 ZACK PULVER         11 23  CHATHAM                20:17.3  6:32

   64      JEFF MOLER           9  6  BERNE KNOX             20:20.3  6:33

   65   58 STEVEN ROSEN        12 17  CHATHAM                20:29.7  6:36

   66   59 RYAN KNIGHTINGDALE   9  7  CHATHAM                20:34.1  6:38

   67      KC SHAFER           10 10  MAPLE HILL             20:34.5  6:38

   68   60 JONAH EUSTIS        10 11  SCHUYLERVILLE          20:46.1  6:42

   69      MAT CLEMENTS        11 24  MECHANICVILLE          20:49.8  6:43

   70      ANDREW KITTERMAN    11 25  MAPLE HILL             20:54.6  6:44

   71      ETHAN CREVATAS       9  8  BERNE KNOX             21:01.5  6:47

   72   61 SCHUYLER HOUCK      12 18  HOOSIC VALLEY          21:14.3  6:51

   73      JOSH O'BRIEN               VOORHEESVILLE          21:16.4  6:51

   74   62 KYLE EHNTHOLT        9  9  GRANVILLE              21:17.3  6:52

   75   63 TIM HUMPHREY        10 12  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  21:19.6  6:52

   76   64 KYLE FASSETT        10 13  SCHUYLERVILLE          21:20.0  6:52

   77   65 JUSTIN DEMARIA      10 14  MAYFIELD               21:26.9  6:55

   78   66 CAMERON AUFFANT     10 15  CATSKILL               21:27.1  6:55

   79      TYLER BARDIN        10 16  GRANVILLE              21:27.6  6:55

   80   67 IAN COMPTON          9 10  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  21:28.2  6:55

   81   68 JOSHUA NORMAN        9 11  MAYFIELD               21:30.5  6:56

   82      ANTHONY MADDALONI          VOORHEESVILLE          21:32.8  6:57

   83      MARK ALTWERGER      10 17  MAPLE HILL             21:43.3  7:00

   84   69 BRIAN KOEHLER       12 19  HOOSIC VALLEY          21:46.4  7:01

   85   70 STEVEN JOHNSON      11 26  CHATHAM                21:55.7  7:04

   86   71 KEVIN DELANO         9 12  HOOSIC VALLEY          22:03.1  7:06

   87   72 DYLAN SANDERSON     11 27  HOOSIC VALLEY          22:26.1  7:14

   88   73 BRIAN STREET        10 18  TAMARAC                22:28.9  7:15

   89   74 AARON ESTABROOKS     9 13  TAMARAC                22:44.6  7:20

   90   75 RYAN COSTANTINO     12 20  TAMARAC                23:20.6  7:31

   91   76 MATT PHELPS         11 28  TAMARAC                23:47.5  7:40

   92   77 CASEY DAURIO        10 19  HOOSIC VALLEY          24:12.3  7:48

   93   78 NATHAN HALE          9 14  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  24:26.1  7:52

   94   79 BEN FRANCO          12 21  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  24:26.4  7:52

   95      JOSHUA PEUGH        10 20  MAYFIELD               24:36.0  7:56

   96   80 CORY DUNN                  CATSKILL               24:40.7  7:57

   97      CAHILL WILSON        9 15  TAMARAC                24:52.2  8:01

   98   81 AARON GREENHAUGH    12 22  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  25:22.0  8:10

   99      CALEB GARAFOLO      10 21  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  28:23.4  9:09

  100      MIKE ROGERS         10 22  TAMARAC                29:21.1  9:27

  101      J. D. FALOTICO             CATSKILL               32:34.0 10:29

  102      KYLE MONAHAN        10 23  TAMARAC                37:29.0 12:04

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS C RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    33  FONDA                     (17:08.8  85:43.9)

========================================

  1      1  JEREMY MC ALLISTER   11    16:25.0

  2      3  JOHN MOORE           12    16:40.2

  3      4  JOE GENITI           11    16:55.4

  4     12  JEFFREY DUFEL        12    17:46.7

  5     13  E. J. GIVIS          12    17:56.6

  6   ( 18) BLAKE DWYER          11    18:23.9

  7   ( 26) BRIAN PALUMBO        11    18:55.7

 

  2.    87  BERNE KNOX                (18:07.7  90:38.1)

========================================

  1      2  TRAVIS DE RUSSO      12    16:30.6

  2      8  JARED FINKE          10    17:30.6

  3     20  TYLER MESICK         11    18:31.2

  4     28  TOM DELLA ROCCO       8    19:02.2

  5     29  DAVE HAVERLY          9    19:03.5

  6   ( 40) TYLER MERILL         10    19:23.2

  7   ( 45) AARON GIEBITZ        10    19:37.3

 

  3.   114  GRANVILLE                 (18:35.4  92:57.0)

========================================

  1     14  SCOTT FOWLER         12    17:58.3

  2     15  COREY CHAPIN         12    17:59.3

  3     24  AARON FREDETTE       10    18:46.4

  4     27  ERIC GUEST            9    19:01.2

  5     34  ED DIECKERT          11    19:11.8

  6   ( 56) PAUL GARRONE          9    20:16.2

  7   ( 62) KYLE EHNTHOLT         9    21:17.3

 

  4.   146  SCHUYLERVILLE             (18:50.9  94:14.2)

========================================

  1      9  TYLER BRUCE          11    17:32.4

  2     11  ETHAN CLARY          10    17:37.5

  3     31  SHANE WAGNER          9    19:06.1

  4     35  BRENDAN RICCI        11    19:12.1

  5     60  JONAH EUSTIS         10    20:46.1

  6   ( 64) KYLE FASSETT         10    21:20.0

 

  5.   147  VOORHEESVILLE             (18:48.0  93:59.8)

========================================

  1      5  MACKY LLOYD                16:59.3

  2     32  RYAN ALLISON               19:08.4

  3     33  BILLY CORBETT              19:09.6

  4     38  NATHAN BUB                 19:20.7

  5     39  DYLAN PERILLO              19:21.8

  6   ( 44) IAN POWELL                 19:33.6

  7   ( 46) TOMMY PASQUALI             19:41.5

 

  6.   147  MAYFIELD                  (18:49.4  94:07.0)

========================================

  1      7  ALEX BROOKS          12    17:20.5

  2     19  ROBERT TANGEN        11    18:25.4

  3     37  ADAM HAWLEY          11    19:19.9

  4     41  THOMAS DUGAN         11    19:29.1

  5     43  SHAWN MCNAMARA       12    19:32.1

  6   ( 65) JUSTIN DEMARIA       10    21:26.9

  7   ( 68) JOSHUA NORMAN         9    21:30.5

 

  7.   162  CATSKILL                  (19:03.0  95:14.9)

========================================

  1     10  ZACK MC ILHENNY      12    17:36.2

  2     21  JACOB AUFFANT        11    18:33.7

  3     30  GABE STURGES          9    19:04.5

  4     48  VINCENT BALDWIN      11    19:48.6

  5     53  STEVE MIRANDA        11    20:11.9

  6   ( 66) CAMERON AUFFANT      10    21:27.1

  7   ( 80) CORY DUNN                  24:40.7

 

  8.   174  MAPLE HILL                (19:10.5  95:52.2)

========================================

  1     22  SEAN SECOR           10    18:34.0

  2     23  MACKENZIE OGLESBY    10    18:34.8

  3     36  SCOTT BUREAU         11    19:14.8

  4     42  MATT HAGE            11    19:31.8

  5     51  PAUL WARNER          11    19:56.8

  6   ( 52) DANIAL CROFT         10    20:09.3

  7   ( 55) TIM DUFFY            12    20:14.7

 

  9.   202  CHATHAM                   (19:27.8  97:18.6)

========================================

  1     16  SAM STREETER         11    17:59.7

  2     17  ADAM SCOTT           12    18:18.4

  3     54  ADAM RUGEN           12    20:13.5

  4     57  ZACK PULVER          11    20:17.3

  5     58  STEVEN ROSEN         12    20:29.7

  6   ( 59) RYAN KNIGHTINGDALE    9    20:34.1

  7   ( 70) STEVEN JOHNSON       11    21:55.7

 

 10.   261  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN     (20:51.3  104:16.1)

========================================

  1      6  NATE TURNER          12    17:18.5

  2     47  JEFF MOORE           11    19:43.7

  3     63  TIM HUMPHREY         10    21:19.6

  4     67  IAN COMPTON           9    21:28.2

  5     78  NATHAN HALE           9    24:26.1

  6   ( 79) BEN FRANCO           12    24:26.4

  7   ( 81) AARON GREENHAUGH     12    25:22.0

 

 11.   271  TAMARAC                   (20:46.9  103:54.4)

========================================

  1     25  ANDREW DERBY         12    18:49.7

  2     49  MATT TRZCINCSKI      10    19:55.4

  3     50  ANDY GILCHRIST        8    19:55.8

  4     73  BRIAN STREET         10    22:28.9

  5     74  AARON ESTABROOKS      9    22:44.6

  6   ( 75) RYAN COSTANTINO      12    23:20.6

  7   ( 76) MATT PHELPS          11    23:47.5

 

 12.   350  HOOSIC VALLEY             (22:20.5  111:42.2)

========================================

  1     61  SCHUYLER HOUCK       12    21:14.3

  2     69  BRIAN KOEHLER        12    21:46.4

  3     71  KEVIN DELANO          9    22:03.1

  4     72  DYLAN SANDERSON      11    22:26.1

  5     77  CASEY DAURIO         10    24:12.3

 

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                       BOYS CLASS D RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                           

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 JONATHON CSONTOS    10  1  DUANESBURG             17:23.8  5:36

    2    2 JOE CERRONE         12  1  LAKE GEORGE            17:31.7  5:39

    3    3 JAKE D'ACCHILLE     12  2  GREENWICH              17:49.3  5:45

    4    4 PHIL HARTSHORN      11  1  BERLIN                 17:52.9  5:46

    5    5 T. J. PARKER        12  3  LAKE GEORGE            17:53.8  5:46

    6    6 GREG TURCOTTE       11  2  NORTH WARREN           17:56.7  5:47

    7    7 BEN BOUCHER         12  4  LAKE GEORGE            17:56.9  5:47

    8      MIKE HUME           12  5  FORT PLAIN             18:03.8  5:49

    9    8 KYLE LYNCH          10  2  DUANESBURG             18:05.0  5:50

   10    9 RICKY SAUSE         11  3  LAKE GEORGE            18:09.0  5:51

   11   10 ANDRE WADE          11  4  NORTH WARREN           18:10.2  5:51

   12   11 PAT SCHULZ          11  5  LAKE GEORGE            18:19.0  5:54

   13   12 RYAN COPPOLO        12  6  DUANESBURG             18:25.2  5:56

   14   13 WESLEY COPPOLO      10  3  DUANESBURG             18:27.2  5:57

   15   14 DUSTEN NEAHR        12  7  GALWAY                 18:31.8  5:58

   16   15 GREGORY CASHDOLLAR  11  6  DUANESBURG             18:32.0  5:58

   17      ZACH HAAS           11  7  HADLEY LUZERNE         18:32.6  5:59

   18   16 NOAH DINGMAN        10  4  NORTH WARREN           18:33.3  5:59

   19   17 DANNY BULSON        11  8  BERLIN                 18:34.2  5:59

   20   18 BRADLEY SAVOY       10  5  DUANESBURG             18:37.2  6:00

   21      ANDREW CALLAHAN     11  9  FORT ANN               18:43.6  6:02

   22   19 ALIX COREY          12  8  GREENWICH              18:44.7  6:02

   23   20 CODY MABB           11 10  CORINTH                19:05.9  6:09

   24   21 LUCAS ROODS         10  6  GREENWICH              19:06.4  6:09

   25   22 ZACH COWLES         10  7  CORINTH                19:09.2  6:10

   26   23 NICK HUNSINGER      10  8  LAKE GEORGE            19:13.0  6:12

   27   24 CHARLES MORGAN      11 11  GALWAY                 19:13.3  6:12

   28      CHRISTOPHER LOVE    12  9  HADLEY LUZERNE         19:15.2  6:12

   29   25 RYAN WADE           10  9  NORTH WARREN           19:17.2  6:13

   30   26 GABE MEDINA         11 12  MIDDLEBURGH            19:18.5  6:13

   31      JONATHAN HILL       10 10  CANAJOHARIE            19:18.9  6:13

   32   27 MATTHEW FERRI       12 10  DUANESBURG             19:25.8  6:16

   33   28 LUKE ANDERSON       12 11  GREENWICH              19:27.8  6:16

   34   29 JAMES GERMAIN       11 13  CORINTH                19:28.4  6:17

   35   30 PATRICK MARCEL      10 11  CORINTH                19:32.1  6:18

   36   31 ZACH NICHOLS        12 12  BERLIN                 19:32.3  6:18

   37   32 EVAN MOTSCHMANN     11 14  SCHOHARIE              19:35.3  6:19

   38   33 MAXWELL MORGAN       9  1  GALWAY                 19:40.0  6:20

   39   34 CHARLES BENINATI    12 13  SCHOHARIE              19:41.0  6:21

   40      PATRICK PETTY       11 15  FORT PLAIN             19:49.1  6:23

   41   35 KEN DUELL            9  2  NORTH WARREN           19:52.0  6:24

   42   36 CHRISTOPHER FERGUSO  9  3  GALWAY                 19:52.3  6:24

   43   37 TYLER PURDY         11 16  BERLIN                 20:00.0  6:27

   44   38 SAM AGUIRRE         11 17  BERLIN                 20:02.8  6:28

   45   39 JOE MAROTTA          9  4  MIDDLEBURGH            20:08.3  6:29

   46   40 MIKE STANKUS         9  5  BERLIN                 20:10.0  6:30

   47   41 CORY MARTINDALE     12 14  LAKE GEORGE            20:14.1  6:31

   48   42 REN ROOME           11 18  GREENWICH              20:17.7  6:32

   49   43 ERIC REMINGTON       9  6  BERLIN                 20:18.0  6:33

   50   44 CALEB OSWALD        12 15  GREENWICH              20:20.2  6:33

   51      TIM COX              9  7  ARGYLE                 20:24.4  6:35

   52   45 BEN CARLINI         10 12  CORINTH                20:30.9  6:37

   53   46 PAT MC CORMICK      11 19  GREENWICH              20:41.5  6:40

   54   47 NICK DIAKUNCZAK     12 16  MIDDLEBURGH            20:43.7  6:41

   55      ALEX AUST           12 17  LAKE GEORGE            20:44.0  6:41

   56      CARLETON THAYER     10 13  CANAJOHARIE            20:52.3  6:44

   57   48 GARRETT SCHAPERJAHN 12 18  GALWAY                 20:53.2  6:44

   58      ZACHARY SIEGEL      12 19  DUANESBURG             20:53.8  6:44

   59      STEVEN PRICE        11 20  FORT ANN               21:05.4  6:48

   60      DREW LOMAX          11 21  DUANESBURG             21:08.2  6:49

   61      RYAN MOWREY         12 20  FORT PLAIN             21:09.7  6:49

   62   49 ROB CRIST           12 21  CORINTH                21:11.2  6:50

   63   50 SEAN WALSH          10 14  CORINTH                21:12.0  6:50

   64      JACOB GOLDE         12 22  GREENWICH              21:23.2  6:54

   65      PHILLIP DEXTER      10 15  DUANESBURG             21:25.7  6:54

   66      JARETH BALDES       10 16  CORINTH                21:40.1  6:59

   67      ANDREW COX           9  8  ARGYLE                 21:50.9  7:02

   68      KEVIN PAGANO         9  9  GREENWICH              22:02.5  7:06

   69   51 CORBETT PRINCE      11 22  SCHOHARIE              22:03.9  7:07

   70      MATT MC KEIGHAN     11 23  GREENWICH              22:13.9  7:10

   71   52 MATTHEW WEAVER      10 17  GALWAY                 22:29.2  7:15

   72      RYAN RANADO         10 18  CORINTH                22:33.2  7:16

   73      KILE WUJCIAK        10 19  CORINTH                22:48.5  7:21

   74   53 ANDY SCHULTZ         9 10  SCHOHARIE              23:05.1  7:26

   75   54 LANCE HUESTON       11 24  MIDDLEBURGH            23:11.9  7:28

   76      BEN NEWTON          11 25  LAKE GEORGE            23:15.0  7:29

   77   55 RICHARD HANNABURGH  12 23  NORTH WARREN           23:44.7  7:39

   78   56 CODY SELLICK        10 20  MIDDLEBURGH            23:59.8  7:44

   79      AARON RESNICK       10 21  LAKE GEORGE            24:14.9  7:49

   80   57 BEN HOUCK           10 22  MIDDLEBURGH            24:41.0  7:57

   81      KYLE SMITH          10 23  FORT PLAIN             25:21.5  8:10

   82   58 AUSTIN TERRELL      10 24  MIDDLEBURGH            25:26.1  8:12

   83   59 VINNY PRICOLO       10 25  SCHOHARIE              26:04.1  8:24

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

                       BOYSS CLASS D RACE - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    34  LAKE GEORGE               (17:58.1  89:50.4)

========================================

  1      2  JOE CERRONE          12    17:31.7

  2      5  T. J. PARKER         12    17:53.8

  3      7  BEN BOUCHER          12    17:56.9

  4      9  RICKY SAUSE          11    18:09.0

  5     11  PAT SCHULZ           11    18:19.0

  6   ( 23) NICK HUNSINGER       10    19:13.0

  7   ( 41) CORY MARTINDALE      12    20:14.1

 

  2.    49  DUANESBURG                (18:10.7  90:53.2)

========================================

  1      1  JONATHON CSONTOS     10    17:23.8

  2      8  KYLE LYNCH           10    18:05.0

  3     12  RYAN COPPOLO         12    18:25.2

  4     13  WESLEY COPPOLO       10    18:27.2

  5     15  GREGORY CASHDOLLAR   11    18:32.0

  6   ( 18) BRADLEY SAVOY        10    18:37.2

  7   ( 27) MATTHEW FERRI        12    19:25.8

 

  3.    92  NORTH WARREN              (18:45.9  93:49.4)

========================================

  1      6  GREG TURCOTTE        11    17:56.7

  2     10  ANDRE WADE           11    18:10.2

  3     16  NOAH DINGMAN         10    18:33.3

  4     25  RYAN WADE            10    19:17.2

  5     35  KEN DUELL             9    19:52.0

  6   ( 55) RICHARD HANNABURGH   12    23:44.7

 

  4.   113  GREENWICH                 (19:05.2  95:25.9)

========================================

  1      3  JAKE D'ACCHILLE      12    17:49.3

  2     19  ALIX COREY           12    18:44.7

  3     21  LUCAS ROODS          10    19:06.4

  4     28  LUKE ANDERSON        12    19:27.8

  5     42  REN ROOME            11    20:17.7

  6   ( 44) CALEB OSWALD         12    20:20.2

  7   ( 46) PAT MC CORMICK       11    20:41.5

 

  5.   127  BERLIN                    (19:12.5  96:02.2)

========================================

  1      4  PHIL HARTSHORN       11    17:52.9

  2     17  DANNY BULSON         11    18:34.2

  3     31  ZACH NICHOLS         12    19:32.3

  4     37  TYLER PURDY          11    20:00.0

  5     38  SAM AGUIRRE          11    20:02.8

  6   ( 40) MIKE STANKUS          9    20:10.0

  7   ( 43) ERIC REMINGTON        9    20:18.0

 

  6.   146  CORINTH                   (19:33.3  97:46.5)

========================================

  1     20  CODY MABB            11    19:05.9

  2     22  ZACH COWLES          10    19:09.2

  3     29  JAMES GERMAIN        11    19:28.4

  4     30  PATRICK MARCEL       10    19:32.1

  5     45  BEN CARLINI          10    20:30.9

  6   ( 49) ROB CRIST            12    21:11.2

  7   ( 50) SEAN WALSH           10    21:12.0

 

  7.   155  GALWAY                    (19:38.2  98:10.6)

========================================

  1     14  DUSTEN NEAHR         12    18:31.8

  2     24  CHARLES MORGAN       11    19:13.3

  3     33  MAXWELL MORGAN        9    19:40.0

  4     36  CHRISTOPHER FERGUSON  9    19:52.3

  5     48  GARRETT SCHAPERJAHN  12    20:53.2

  6   ( 52) MATTHEW WEAVER       10    22:29.2

 

  8.   222  MIDDLEBURGH               (21:28.5  107:22.2)

========================================

  1     26  GABE MEDINA          11    19:18.5

  2     39  JOE MAROTTA           9    20:08.3

  3     47  NICK DIAKUNCZAK      12    20:43.7

  4     54  LANCE HUESTON        11    23:11.9

  5     56  CODY SELLICK         10    23:59.8

  6   ( 57) BEN HOUCK            10    24:41.0

  7   ( 58) AUSTIN TERRELL       10    25:26.1

 

  9.   229  SCHOHARIE                 (22:05.9  110:29.4)

========================================

  1     32  EVAN MOTSCHMANN      11    19:35.3

  2     34  CHARLES BENINATI     12    19:41.0

  3     51  CORBETT PRINCE       11    22:03.9

  4     53  ANDY SCHULTZ          9    23:05.1

  5     59  VINNY PRICOLO        10    26:04.1

 

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                      BOYS MERGED RESULTS - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                         CLASS

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE   PLACE

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 STEVE MURDOCK       11  1  SARATOGA SPRINGS       15:13.0  4:54 AA  1 

    2    2 GREG KELSEY         12  1  SARATOGA SPRINGS       15:44.0  5:04 AA  2 

    3    3 DAN MC MANAMON      12  2  SHENENEDEHOWA          15:47.0  5:05 AA  3 

    4    4 GREG KILEY          12  3  SARATOGA SPRINGS       15:50.0  5:06 AA  4 

    5    5 BRIAN RHODES-DEVEY         GUILDERLAND            15:51.0  5:07 AA  5 

    6    6 MATT SHAFFER        12  4  BETHLEHEM              15:53.0  5:07 AA  6 

    7    7 KEVIN TREADWAY      12  5  COLONIE                15:56.0  5:08 AA  7 

    8    8 ANDY BANGERT        12  6  SARATOGA SPRINGS       16:05.0  5:11 AA  8 

    9    9 JOEL FROST-TIFT     12  7  AVERILL PARK           16:07.2  5:12  A  1 

   10   10 SETH DU BOIS               GUILDERLAND            16:10.0  5:13 AA  9 

   11   11 STEVE SOPRANO       12  8  QUEENSBURY             16:10.7  5:13  A  2 

   12   12 MATT FLINT          10  1  QUEENSBURY             16:12.4  5:13  A  3 

   13   13 JASON CORRIGAN      12  9  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:13.0  5:14 AA 10 

   14   14 MATT BOGDAN                SHAKER                 16:14.0  5:14 AA 11 

   15   15 ZACH PREDMORE       11  2  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:15.0  5:14 AA 12 

   16   16 RYAN MADIGAN        11  3  SCOTIA                 16:16.7  5:15  A  4 

   17   17 JEREMY BEAUDETTE    12 10  QUEENSBURY             16:19.9  5:16  A  5 

   18   18 STEVE MARTHY               SHAKER                 16:21.0  5:16 AA 13 

   19   19 NICK GRASSO         12 11  MOHONASEN              16:24.6  5:17  A  6 

   20   20 JEREMY MC ALLISTER  11  4  FONDA                  16:25.0  5:18  C  1 

   21   21 KEVIN MULCAHY       11  5  QUEENSBURY             16:25.4  5:18  A  7 

   22   22 TOM WILLIAMS        12 12  QUEENSBURY             16:25.5  5:18  A  8 

   23   23 MICHAEL SAINATO     12 13  ALBANY                 16:30.0  5:19 AA 14 

   24   24 TRAVIS DE RUSSO     12 14  BERNE KNOX             16:30.6  5:19  C  2 

   25   25 BRANDON MADIGAN     12 15  SCOTIA                 16:31.3  5:20  A  9 

   26   26 CHRIS ALLEN         11  6  SARATOGA SPRINGS       16:33.0  5:20 AA 15 

   27   27 ADAM QUINN          11  7  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:35.0  5:21 AA 16 

   28   28 RYAN PEZZULO        11  8  BURNT HILLS            16:37.2  5:21  A 10 

   29   29 DREW HOUGHTALEN     11  9  BURNT HILLS            16:37.5  5:22  A 11 

   30   30 MIKE DANAHAR         9  1  CBA                    16:37.8  5:22  A 12 

   31   31 CHRIS KILLOUGH      12 16  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:38.0  5:22 AA 17 

   32   32 JOHN MOORE          12 17  FONDA                  16:40.2  5:22  C  3 

   33   33 AARON LOZIER        12 18  COLUMBIA               16:41.0  5:23 AA 18 

   34   34 JUSTIN WAGER               GUILDERLAND            16:44.0  5:24 AA 19 

   35   35 DAN LEMONDS         12 19  SHENENEDEHOWA          16:47.0  5:25 AA 20 

   36      MICHAEL THORNTON    11 10  COHOES                 16:47.4  5:25  B  1 

   37   36 JARED NEWELL        12 20  QUEENSBURY             16:48.6  5:25  A 13 

   38   37 ZACH GOODRICH       11 11  BURNT HILLS            16:51.2  5:26  A 14 

   39   38 JOEL LOKE           11 12  QUEENSBURY             16:52.5  5:26  A 15 

   40   39 DEMETRI GOUTOS       9  2  SARATOGA SPRINGS       16:54.0  5:27 AA 21 

   41   40 ZACH WILLIAMS       10  2  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  16:54.1  5:27  B  2 

   42   41 ALEX JAMES          12 21  BURNT HILLS            16:55.0  5:27  A 16 

   43   42 JOE GENITI          11 13  FONDA                  16:55.4  5:27  C  4 

   44   43 JOHN DE VANEY       12 22  COLONIE                16:57.0  5:28 AA 22 

   45   44 RYAN LEE            12 23  BALLSTON SPA           16:58.0  5:28 AA 23 

   46   45 JOSHUA FLYNT        11 14  BALLSTON SPA           16:58.0  5:28 AA 24 

   47   46 NICK CIOFFI         11 15  NISKAYUNA              16:59.0  5:28 AA 25 

   48   47 NICK WEBSTER               SHAKER                 16:59.0  5:28 AA 26 

   49   48 MACKY LLOYD                VOORHEESVILLE          16:59.3  5:29  C  5 

   50   49 TODD MEYER          12 24  SARATOGA SPRINGS       17:02.0  5:29 AA 27 

   51   50 R. J. SNIFFEN              SHAKER                 17:03.0  5:30 AA 28 

   52   51 BRIAN BENSON               SHAKER                 17:04.0  5:30 AA 29 

   53   52 TOM SOELLER         11 16  SHENENEDEHOWA          17:06.0  5:31 AA 30 

   54   53 TIM RYAN            11 17  NISKAYUNA              17:08.0  5:31 AA 31 

   55   54 SAM DIKEMAN         11 18  BISHOP GIBBONS         17:09.6  5:32  B  3 

   56   55 BIRANT AKBAY        12 25  NISKAYUNA              17:12.0  5:33 AA 32 

   57   56 CODY BUELL          11 19  BURNT HILLS            17:12.6  5:33  A 17 

   58   57 COLIN NIEZGODA      12 26  NISKAYUNA              17:13.0  5:33 AA 33 

   59   58 CHRIS MANICO               SHAKER                 17:16.0  5:34 AA 34 

   60   59 MARC DEL PRADO      12 27  MOHONASEN              17:16.4  5:34  A 18 

   61      SEAN GALLAGHER      11 20  QUEENSBURY             17:16.8  5:34  A 19 

   62   60 NATE TURNER         12 28  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  17:18.5  5:35  C  6 

   63   61 PETER SCHULTE       12 29  BISHOP GIBBONS         17:18.8  5:35  B  4 

   64   62 ROLAND GRAVES              GUILDERLAND            17:19.0  5:35 AA 35 

   65   63 MATT LANGAN-PECK    12 30  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  17:19.3  5:35  B  5 

   66   64 JOE COLEMAN         12 31  COLONIE                17:20.0  5:35 AA 36 

   67   65 ALEX BROOKS         12 32  MAYFIELD               17:20.5  5:35  C  7 

   68      KENNETH HAMMOND     10  3  SARATOGA SPRINGS       17:21.0  5:36 AA 37 

   69   66 MIKE RYAN           11 21  NISKAYUNA              17:22.0  5:36 AA 38 

   70   67 PETE ROWELL         11 22  SCOTIA                 17:22.2  5:36  A 20 

   71   68 KARL DAVIS          11 23  BETHLEHEM              17:23.0  5:36 AA 39 

   72   69 GREG BARSHIELD      10  4  AVERILL PARK           17:23.1  5:36  A 21 

   73   70 JONATHON CSONTOS    10  5  DUANESBURG             17:23.8  5:36  D  1 

   74   71 JOSH FINKLE         12 33  BETHLEHEM              17:24.0  5:37 AA 40 

   75   72 MATT BURTON         11 24  BURNT HILLS            17:24.1  5:37  A 22 

   76   73 MIKE COSTELLO       12 34  LA SALLE               17:25.0  5:37 AA 41 

   77   74 CHRIS JOHANING      12 35  COLONIE                17:25.0  5:37 AA 42 

   78   75 CAMERON DREZELO     12 36  COLUMBIA               17:27.0  5:37 AA 43 

   79   76 DARROCH PUTNAM      12 37  BETHLEHEM              17:28.0  5:38 AA 44 

   80   77 BRIAN MURPHY        12 38  LA SALLE               17:28.0  5:38 AA 45 

   81   78 JON HOTMER          11 25  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      17:28.2  5:38  A 23 

   82   79 SCOTT DAVIS         11 26  BETHLEHEM              17:29.0  5:38 AA 46 

   83   80 MATT DODGE                 SHAKER                 17:30.0  5:38 AA 47 

   84      KYLE DUNN           11 27  SHENENEDEHOWA          17:30.0  5:38 AA 48 

   85   81 JARED FINKE         10  6  BERNE KNOX             17:30.6  5:39  C  8  

   86   82 MATT REILLY         10  7  COLONIE                17:31.0  5:39 AA 49 

   87   83 COLIN UTZ-MEAGHER   12 39  BURNT HILLS            17:31.1  5:39  A 24 

   88   84 MATT CURIANO        11 28  SCHALMONT              17:31.6  5:39  B  6 

   89   85 JOE CERRONE         12 40  LAKE GEORGE            17:31.7  5:39  D  2 

   90   86 TYLER STEWART        9  3  COLONIE                17:32.0  5:39 AA 50 

   91   87 THOMAS KNACK        12 41  ICHABOD CRANE          17:32.1  5:39  B  7 

   92   88 TYLER BRUCE         11 29  SCHUYLERVILLE          17:32.4  5:39  C  9 

   93   89 ANTHONY GATTA       11 30  SCOTIA                 17:33.4  5:40  A 25 

   94      DAN POLLOCK         12 42  QUEENSBURY             17:33.9  5:40  A 26 

   95   90 ZACK MC ILHENNY     12 43  CATSKILL               17:36.2  5:40  C 10 

   96   91 ETHAN CLARY         10  8  SCHUYLERVILLE          17:37.5  5:41  C 11 

   97   92 DAN KELLY           12 44  SCHENECTADY            17:39.0  5:41 AA 51 

   98   93 GREG MASTO                 GUILDERLAND            17:40.0  5:42 AA 52 

   99   94 KYLE GUTBROUDT       9  4  AVERILL PARK           17:41.2  5:42  A 27 

  100   95 ALEX WHEELER        10  9  AMSTERDAM              17:44.5  5:43  A 28 

  101   96 CONNOR DOWD         10 10  AVERILL PARK           17:44.8  5:43  A 29 

  102   97 ERIC DORNBUSH              GUILDERLAND            17:45.0  5:43 AA 53 

  103   98 JEFFREY DUFEL       12 45  FONDA                  17:46.7  5:44  C 12 

  104   99 ZACH WILSON         10 11  AVERILL PARK           17:46.8  5:44  A 30 

  105      GABE CAMPBELL       10 12  QUEENSBURY             17:47.5  5:44  A 31 

  106  100 JAKE D'ACCHILLE     12 46  GREENWICH              17:49.3  5:45  D  3 

  107  101 JOSH THOMAS         12 47  AVERILL PARK           17:49.7  5:45  A 32 

  108  102 NICHOLAS O'NEIL     11 31  BALLSTON SPA           17:51.0  5:45 AA 54 

  109      STEVE WALSH         12 48  TROY                   17:52.0  5:46 AA 55 

  110  103 PHIL HARTSHORN      11 32  BERLIN                 17:52.9  5:46  D  4 

  111      JARED BARTLETT      12 49  MECHANICVILLE          17:53.4  5:46  C 13 

  112  104 PATRICK MURRAY      10 13  MOHONASEN              17:53.6  5:46  A 33 

  113  105 T. J. PARKER        12 50  LAKE GEORGE            17:53.8  5:46  D  5 

  114  106 JOSH GORDON         12 51  NISKAYUNA              17:54.0  5:46 AA 56 

  115  107 NICK GATTA          10 14  SCOTIA                 17:54.5  5:46  A 34 

  116  108 JEFFREY PAUL        11 33  NISKAYUNA              17:55.0  5:47 AA 57 

  117  109 JON WILCOX          12 52  BROADALBIN PERTH       17:55.8  5:47  B  8 

  118  110 JOHN MAGGS          11 34  SCOTIA                 17:55.9  5:47  A 35 

  119  111 E. J. GIVIS         12 53  FONDA                  17:56.6  5:47  C 14 

  120  112 GREG TURCOTTE       11 35  NORTH WARREN           17:56.7  5:47  D  6 

  121  113 BEN BOUCHER         12 54  LAKE GEORGE            17:56.9  5:47  D  7 

  122      BRANDON NIEZGODA    12 55  NISKAYUNA              17:57.0  5:47 AA 58 

  123  114 SCOTT FOWLER        12 56  GRANVILLE              17:58.3  5:48  C 15 

  124      DAN HARLOW          12 57  BURNT HILLS            17:59.2  5:48  A 36 

  125  115 COREY CHAPIN        12 58  GRANVILLE              17:59.3  5:48  C 16 

  126  116 SAM STREETER        11 36  CHATHAM                17:59.7  5:48  C 17 

  127  117 DANEIL WAHEED        9  5  ICHABOD CRANE          17:59.8  5:48  B  9 

  128      JOHN FARLEY         11 37  SARATOGA SPRINGS       18:01.0  5:48 AA 59 

  129  118 TIM WHITE           12 59  SCOTIA                 18:02.1  5:49  A 37 

  130      MIKE HUME           12 60  FORT PLAIN             18:03.8  5:49  D  8 

  131  119 KYLE LYNCH          10 15  DUANESBURG             18:05.0  5:50  D  9 

  132      BRIAN LIEBL         12 61  SCOTIA                 18:05.0  5:50  A 38 

  133      ANDREW JESS         11 38  BURNT HILLS            18:05.9  5:50  A 39 

  134  120 TIM LEONARD         12 62  LA SALLE               18:06.0  5:50 AA 60 

  135      ADAM BOND           12 63  BURNT HILLS            18:07.4  5:50  A 40 

  136  121 RICKY SAUSE         11 39  LAKE GEORGE            18:09.0  5:51  D 10 

  137  122 BRIAN TRAINOR        9  6  CBA                    18:09.9  5:51  A 41 

  138  123 TONY MARTINI               GUILDERLAND            18:10.0  5:51 AA 61 

  139  124 ANDRE WADE          11 40  NORTH WARREN           18:10.2  5:51  D 11 

  140      ZAK SMETANA         11 41  NISKAYUNA              18:11.0  5:52 AA 62 

  141      JARED MORIARTY             GUILDERLAND            18:12.0  5:52 AA 63 

  142  125 RUBEN QUINONES      12 64  AMSTERDAM              18:12.7  5:52  A 42 

  143  126 ADAM DELANEY        11 42  COLUMBIA               18:13.0  5:52 AA 64 

  144  127 NICK AVELLO         12 65  AVERILL PARK           18:13.3  5:52  A 43 

  145      KEVIN SHEEHAN              GUILDERLAND            18:14.0  5:53 AA 65 

  146  128 ANDREW LAROSA       12 66  BALLSTON SPA           18:15.0  5:53 AA 66 

  147      STEVE ROFF          10 16  AVERILL PARK           18:17.0  5:54  A 44 

  148  129 DAVID VEET          10 17  BALLSTON SPA           18:17.0  5:54 AA 67 

  149  130 VINCE GINARDI       11 43  COLONIE                18:18.0  5:54 AA 68 

  150  131 ADAM SCOTT          12 67  CHATHAM                18:18.4  5:54  C 18 

  151  132 PAT SCHULZ          11 44  LAKE GEORGE            18:19.0  5:54  D 12 

  152  133 ANDREW GOODSPEED     9  7  BROADALBIN PERTH       18:19.2  5:54  B 10 

  153  134 ADAM SIEGEL         12 68  ALBANY                 18:20.0  5:55 AA 69 

  154  135 SAM BROADWAY        11 45  ALBANY                 18:21.0  5:55 AA 70 

  155  136 GRANT OSTRANDER     10 18  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  18:23.5  5:56  B 11 

  156  137 ALEX JENNINGS       11 46  ICHABOD CRANE          18:23.8  5:56  B 12 

  157  138 BLAKE DWYER         11 47  FONDA                  18:23.9  5:56  C 19 

  158  139 DAVE FERRANO        12 69  SCHALMONT              18:24.2  5:56  B 13 

  159  140 ADAM KROOPNICK      12 70  ALBANY                 18:25.0  5:56 AA 71 

  160  141 RYAN COPPOLO        12 71  DUANESBURG             18:25.2  5:56  D 13 

  161  142 ROBERT TANGEN       11 48  MAYFIELD               18:25.4  5:56  C 20 

  162      NATHAN MARSAN       11 49  NISKAYUNA              18:26.0  5:56 AA 72 

  163      MAC TULLY            9  8  SARATOGA SPRINGS       18:27.0  5:57 AA 73 

  164  143 WESLEY COPPOLO      10 19  DUANESBURG             18:27.2  5:57  D 14 

  165      ERIC LAPAN          12 72  SHENENEDEHOWA          18:28.0  5:57 AA 74 

  166  144 MATT LANCETTE       12 73  HUDSON FALLS           18:28.3  5:57  B 14 

  167      MARK VON SCHENK     10 20  SHENENEDEHOWA          18:29.0  5:57 AA 75 

  168      DREW EDMANS         10 21  AVERILL PARK           18:30.0  5:58  A 45 

  169  145 ALEX SOBIECKI        9  9  BETHLEHEM              18:30.0  5:58 AA 76 

  170  146 TYLER MESICK        11 50  BERNE KNOX             18:31.2  5:58  C 21 

  171  147 DUSTEN NEAHR        12 74  GALWAY                 18:31.8  5:58  D 15 

  172  148 GREGORY CASHDOLLAR  11 51  DUANESBURG             18:32.0  5:58  D 16 

  173  149 NICHOLAS DEV RIES   10 22  BETHLEHEM              18:32.0  5:58 AA 77 

  174      ZACH HAAS           11 52  HADLEY LUZERNE         18:32.6  5:59  D 17 

  175  150 NOAH DINGMAN        10 23  NORTH WARREN           18:33.3  5:59  D 18 

  176  151 JACOB AUFFANT       11 53  CATSKILL               18:33.7  5:59  C 22 

  177  152 SEAN SECOR          10 24  MAPLE HILL             18:34.0  5:59  C 23 

  178  153 DANNY BULSON        11 54  BERLIN                 18:34.2  5:59  D 19 

  179  154 PETER BOWLIN        12 75  ICHABOD CRANE          18:34.6  5:59  B 15 

  180  155 MACKENZIE OGLESBY   10 25  MAPLE HILL             18:34.8  5:59  C 24 

  181  156 BRADLEY SAVOY       10 26  DUANESBURG             18:37.2  6:00  D 20 

  182  157 JARED WOODS         12 76  GLENS FALLS            18:37.3  6:00  A 46 

  183  158 MATT ST. CYR        10 27  GLENS FALLS            18:37.7  6:00  A 47 

  184  159 STEPHAN SCOTT       11 55  SCHENECTADY            18:38.0  6:00 AA 78 

  185  160 BEN BRIGGS          12 77  AMSTERDAM              18:38.9  6:01  A 48 

  186  161 ARTHUR MURPHY       12 78  LA SALLE               18:39.0  6:01 AA 79 

  187  162 JONATHAN AZIZ        9 10  BISHOP GIBBONS         18:39.4  6:01  B 16 

  188  163 BRENDAN LAFOUNTAIN  11 56  BALLSTON SPA           18:40.0  6:01 AA 80 

  189  164 SAM WELLS           10 28  ALBANY                 18:41.0  6:01 AA 81 

  190  165 CONOR DALEY         11 57  MOHONASEN              18:41.1  6:01  A 49 

  191  166 AARON GEORGE         9 11  ICHABOD CRANE          18:41.3  6:01  B 17 

  192  167 KORDELL SUTTON      11 58  ALBANY                 18:42.0  6:02 AA 82 

  193      DAVE POWALYK        10 29  COLONIE                18:42.0  6:02 AA 83 

  194  168 R. J. REAKES         9 12  BROADALBIN PERTH       18:42.9  6:02  B 18 

  195      ANDREW CALLAHAN     11 59  FORT ANN               18:43.6  6:02  D 21 

  196  169 ROB MOREY           10 30  AMSTERDAM              18:44.3  6:02  A 50 

  197  170 RICHARD MESSINEO    11 60  ICHABOD CRANE          18:44.3  6:02  B 19 

  198  171 MICHAEL O'ROURKE    10 31  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      18:44.6  6:02  A 51 

  199  172 ALIX COREY          12 79  GREENWICH              18:44.7  6:02  D 22 

  200  173 AARON FREDETTE      10 32  GRANVILLE              18:46.4  6:03  C 25 

  201  174 NATE BARTMAN        12 80  AMSTERDAM              18:47.8  6:03  A 52 

  202  175 ANDREW DERBY        12 81  TAMARAC                18:49.7  6:04  C 26 

  203  176 RYAN BLACKMAN       10 33  GLOVERSVILLE           18:50.0  6:04  A 53 

  204  177 JORDAN ZURLO        12 82  GLENS FALLS            18:52.5  6:05  A 54 

  205      ANDREW ROBBINS             SHAKER                 18:53.0  6:05 AA 84 

  206  178 SCOTT MOLONGOSKI    10 34  BALLSTON SPA           18:54.0  6:05 AA 85 

  207      JASON CHAMBERS      12 83  AVERILL PARK           18:54.2  6:06  A 55 

  208  179 JOSH CAPROOD        11 61  GLENS FALLS            18:55.2  6:06  A 56 

  209  180 BRIAN PALUMBO       11 62  FONDA                  18:55.7  6:06  C 27 

  210      OZZIE BELL          12 84  BALLSTON SPA           18:56.0  6:06 AA 86 

  211      DEREK MALLIA        12 85  SCOTIA                 18:56.8  6:06  A 57 

  212  181 BRENT BENEDETTO     12 86  ALBANY                 18:57.0  6:06 AA 87 

  213  182 KENNETH NOLL        10 35  ICHABOD CRANE          18:57.6  6:07  B 20 

  214      JACOB KING                 GUILDERLAND            18:58.0  6:07 AA 88 

  215      RYAN GILDERSLEEVE    9 13  ICHABOD CRANE          18:59.5  6:07  B 21 

  216  183 BRIAN NASSO         12 87  AMSTERDAM              19:00.4  6:08  A 58 

  217  184 ERIC GUEST           9 14  GRANVILLE              19:01.2  6:08  C 28 

  218      ALEX SCHNACKENBERG  11 63  FONDA                  19:01.5  6:08  C 29 

  219      JUSTIN COOPER       11 64  BALLSTON SPA           19:02.0  6:08 AA 89 

  220  185 TOM DELLA ROCCO      8  1  BERNE KNOX             19:02.2  6:08  C 30 

  221      NICHOLAS BOWLIN     12 88  ICHABOD CRANE          19:02.6  6:08  B 22 

  222  186 CODY BOWLER         12 89  SCHALMONT              19:03.5  6:09  B 23 

  223  187 DAVE HAVERLY         9 15  BERNE KNOX             19:03.5  6:09  C 31 

  224  188 PATRICK GRASSO      10 36  MOHONASEN              19:04.4  6:09  A 59 

  225  189 GABE STURGES         9 16  CATSKILL               19:04.5  6:09  C 32 

  226  190 FRANK GRECO         12 90  AMSTERDAM              19:04.8  6:09  A 60 

  227      GREG SANON                 HUDSON                 19:05.6  6:09  B 24 

  228  191 CODY MABB           11 65  CORINTH                19:05.9  6:09  D 23 

  229  192 DAVID WOODS         10 37  SCHENECTADY            19:06.0  6:09 AA 90 

  230  193 SHANE WAGNER         9 17  SCHUYLERVILLE          19:06.1  6:09  C 33 

  231  194 LUCAS ROODS         10 38  GREENWICH              19:06.4  6:09  D 24 

  232      ROB SOBKOWICH       10 39  AMSTERDAM              19:06.7  6:10  A 61 

  233      AJ FISHER           12 91  SCOTIA                 19:07.0  6:10  A 62 

  234  195 BRIAN DAVEY         12 92  LANSINGBURGH           19:07.9  6:10  B 25 

  235      MARK REILLY         12 93  COLONIE                19:08.0  6:10 AA 91 

  236  196 RYAN ALLISON               VOORHEESVILLE          19:08.4  6:10  C 34 

  237      DREW RIVERA         10 40  COLONIE                19:09.0  6:10 AA 92 

  238  197 ZACH COWLES         10 41  CORINTH                19:09.2  6:10  D 25 

  239  198 BILLY CORBETT              VOORHEESVILLE          19:09.6  6:10  C 35 

  240  199 BEN ACEVEDO         10 42  SCHENECTADY            19:10.0  6:11 AA 93 

  241  200 ED DIECKERT         11 66  GRANVILLE              19:11.8  6:11  C 36 

  242  201 CHUCK BOUSA         10 43  BROADALBIN PERTH       19:11.9  6:11  B 26 

  243      RYAN CASSIDY        11 67  TROY                   19:12.0  6:11 AA 94 

  244  202 BRENDAN RICCI       11 68  SCHUYLERVILLE          19:12.1  6:11  C 37 

  245  203 NICHOLAS JUNE       10 44  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      19:12.3  6:11  A 63  

  246  204 TOM DORWALDT         9 18  ALBANY ACADEMY         19:12.6  6:11  B 27 

  247  205 NICK HUNSINGER      10 45  LAKE GEORGE            19:13.0  6:12  D 26 

  248  206 CHARLES MORGAN      11 69  GALWAY                 19:13.3  6:12  D 27 

  249  207 SCOTT BUREAU        11 70  MAPLE HILL             19:14.8  6:12  C 38 

  250  208 JOE CORRIGAN        10 46  CBA                    19:15.1  6:12  A 64 

  251      CHRISTOPHER LOVE    12 94  HADLEY LUZERNE         19:15.2  6:12  D 28 

  252  209 JUSTIN WARNER       10 47  LANSINGBURGH           19:15.8  6:13  B 28 

  253      COLYN FIENDEL       12 95  CATHOLIC CENTRAL       19:16.7  6:13  B 29 

  254  210 TOM HARTNETT        12 96  BISHOP GIBBONS         19:17.1  6:13  B 30 

  255  211 RYAN WADE           10 48  NORTH WARREN           19:17.2  6:13  D 29 

  256  212 GABE MEDINA         11 71  MIDDLEBURGH            19:18.5  6:13  D 30 

  257      JONATHAN HILL       10 49  CANAJOHARIE            19:18.9  6:13  D 31 

  258  213 ADAM HAWLEY         11 72  MAYFIELD               19:19.9  6:14  C 39 

  259  214 COLIN LITTLEFIELD   11 73  LA SALLE               19:20.0  6:14 AA 95 

  260  215 NATHAN BUB                 VOORHEESVILLE          19:20.7  6:14  C 40 

  261  216 DYLAN PERILLO              VOORHEESVILLE          19:21.8  6:14  C 41 

  262      ANTHONY LEONETTI    11 74  AMSTERDAM              19:22.0  6:14  A 65 

  263  217 TYLER MERILL        10 50  BERNE KNOX             19:23.2  6:15  C 42 

  264      MATTHEW PHILIPS     12 97  ICHABOD CRANE          19:23.6  6:15  B 31 

  265  218 MATTHEW FERRI       12 98  DUANESBURG             19:25.8  6:16  D 32 

  266      OREN RASOWSKY       10 51  BETHLEHEM              19:26.0  6:16 AA 96 

  267  219 KEVIN GETCHA        11 75  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      19:26.4  6:16  A 66 

  268  220 LUKE ANDERSON       12 99  GREENWICH              19:27.8  6:16  D 33 

  269  221 JAMES GERMAIN       11 76  CORINTH                19:28.4  6:17  D 34 

  270  222 AUSTIN HUNOLD       10 52  GLOVERSVILLE           19:28.6  6:17  A 67 

  271  223 THOMAS DUGAN        11 77  MAYFIELD               19:29.1  6:17  C 43 

  272  224 SHANE JONES         11 78  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  19:30.6  6:17  B 32 

  273      PAT BRANIGAN        12100  BETHLEHEM              19:31.0  6:17 AA 97 

  274  225 MATT HAGE           11 79  MAPLE HILL             19:31.8  6:18  C 44 

  275  226 NICK CERONE          9 19  CBA                    19:32.0  6:18  A 68 

  276  227 SHAWN MCNAMARA      12101  MAYFIELD               19:32.1  6:18  C 45 

  277  228 PATRICK MARCEL      10 53  CORINTH                19:32.1  6:18  D 35 

  278  229 ZACH NICHOLS        12102  BERLIN                 19:32.3  6:18  D 36 

  279  230 BRIAN KELLY         10 54  HUDSON FALLS           19:32.9  6:18  B 33 

  280  231 STEVE CHADER        11 80  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  19:33.1  6:18  B 34 

  281  232 IAN POWELL                 VOORHEESVILLE          19:33.6  6:18  C 46 

  282  233 EMMANUEL HERNANDEZ  11 81  RAVENA                 19:35.1  6:19  B 35 

  283  234 EVAN MOTSCHMANN     11 82  SCHOHARIE              19:35.3  6:19  D 37 

  284      CHARLES WEAVER      11 83  FONDA                  19:36.5  6:19  C 47 

  285  235 AARON GIEBITZ       10 55  BERNE KNOX             19:37.3  6:19  C 48 

  286      WALLY FOLEY         12103  CATHOLIC CENTRAL       19:37.8  6:20  B 36 

  287      ALEX MYERS          10 56  BALLSTON SPA           19:38.0  6:20 AA 98 

  288  236 MAXWELL MORGAN       9 20  GALWAY                 19:40.0  6:20  D 38 

  289  237 CHARLES BENINATI    12104  SCHOHARIE              19:41.0  6:21  D 39 

  290      ROBERT HOFFMAN      12105  BETHLEHEM              19:41.0  6:21 AA 99 

  291  238 TOMMY PASQUALI             VOORHEESVILLE          19:41.5  6:21  C 49 

  292  239 SACHIN GUPTA        11 84  ALBANY ACADEMY         19:41.9  6:21  B 37 

  293  240 COLIN DIROLF        11 85  LA SALLE               19:42.0  6:21 AA100 

  294  241 AARON HAWKINS        9 21  BROADALBIN PERTH       19:43.6  6:21  B 38 

  295  242 JEFF MOORE          11 86  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  19:43.7  6:21  C 50 

  296  243 JUSTIN GOTTLIEB     12106  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  19:46.1  6:22  B 39 

  297      NICK ORSINI         12107  AMSTERDAM              19:47.3  6:23  A 69 

  298      STEVE ELLIS         10 57  TROY                   19:48.0  6:23 AA101 

  299  244 VINCENT BALDWIN     11 87  CATSKILL               19:48.6  6:23  C 51 

  300  245 DAN LUDWIG           9 22  COLUMBIA               19:49.0  6:23 AA102 

  301      PATRICK PETTY       11 88  FORT PLAIN             19:49.1  6:23  D 40 

  302  246 RYAN MC CARTHY      12108  HUDSON FALLS           19:50.9  6:24  B 40 

  303      KYLE JACOBS                VOORHEESVILLE          19:51.2  6:24  C 52 

  304  247 JACOB SHULER        10 58  HUDSON FALLS           19:51.2  6:24  B 41 

  305  248 RAJIV RAGHAVAN       9 23  ALBANY ACADEMY         19:51.4  6:24  B 42 

  306  249 MATT HAKER          12109  RAVENA                 19:51.6  6:24  B 43 

  307  250 KEN DUELL            9 24  NORTH WARREN           19:52.0  6:24  D 41 

  308  251 CHRISTOPHER FERGUSO  9 25  GALWAY                 19:52.3  6:24  D 42 

  309      MATT LA BOMBARD            SHAKER                 19:54.0  6:25 AA103 

  310  252 MATT TRZCINCSKI     10 59  TAMARAC                19:55.4  6:25  C 53 

  311  253 DAN HOGAN           10 60  ALBANY ACADEMY         19:55.6  6:25  B 44 

  312  254 ANDY GILCHRIST       8  2  TAMARAC                19:55.8  6:25  C 54 

  313  255 PAUL WARNER         11 89  MAPLE HILL             19:56.8  6:26  C 55 

  314  256 JOHN BELANGER        8  3  GLENS FALLS            19:57.0  6:26  A 70 

  315  257 TIM YOUNG           11 90  COLUMBIA               19:58.0  6:26 AA104 

  316  258 BRUCE BARCLAY       10 61  GLOVERSVILLE           19:58.9  6:26  A 71 

  317  259 TYLER PURDY         11 91  BERLIN                 20:00.0  6:27  D 43 

  318      KEVIN WOLFF         12110  FONDA                  20:00.2  6:27  C 56 

  319  260 KIRBY DALY          10 62  ALBANY ACADEMY         20:00.7  6:27  B 45 

  320  261 ERIC SHULER         10 63  HUDSON FALLS           20:01.0  6:27  B 46 

  321      BRIAN COLLINS       11 92  TROY                   20:01.0  6:27 AA105 

  322  262 ANDREW FULLER       10 64  RAVENA                 20:01.3  6:27  B 47 

  323      RICH GEIST          11 93  BERNE KNOX             20:01.9  6:27  C 57 

  324  263 SAM AGUIRRE         11 94  BERLIN                 20:02.8  6:28  D 44 

  325  264 RANDALL BOBIK       11 95  MOHONASEN              20:03.6  6:28  A 72 

  326  265 PETER KARPOVICH     12111  LA SALLE               20:08.0  6:29 AA106 

  327  266 JOE MAROTTA          9 26  MIDDLEBURGH            20:08.3  6:29  D 45 

  328  267 RYAN WOODS          11 96  GLENS FALLS            20:08.6  6:29  A 73 

  329  268 DANIAL CROFT        10 65  MAPLE HILL             20:09.3  6:30  C 58 

  330  269 MIKE STANKUS         9 27  BERLIN                 20:10.0  6:30  D 46 

  331  270 STEVE MIRANDA       11 97  CATSKILL               20:11.9  6:31  C 59 

  332  271 JOHN FITZMAURICE     9 28  SCHENECTADY            20:12.0  6:31 AA107 

  333  272 NATHAN SAFFORD      10 66  LANSINGBURGH           20:12.1  6:31  B 48 

  334  273 SHAWN WELLS         10 67  GLOVERSVILLE           20:13.3  6:31  A 74 

  335  274 ADAM RUGEN          12112  CHATHAM                20:13.5  6:31  C 60 

  336  275 PAUL OSTERDAHL      11 98  ALBANY ACADEMY         20:14.0  6:31  B 49 

  337  276 CORY MARTINDALE     12113  LAKE GEORGE            20:14.1  6:31  D 47 

  338  277 TIM DUFFY           12114  MAPLE HILL             20:14.7  6:31  C 61 

  339  278 PAUL GARRONE         9 29  GRANVILLE              20:16.2  6:32  C 62 

  340  279 ZACK PULVER         11 99  CHATHAM                20:17.3  6:32  C 63 

  341  280 REN ROOME           11100  GREENWICH              20:17.7  6:32  D 48 

  342  281 ERIC REMINGTON       9 30  BERLIN                 20:18.0  6:33  D 49 

  343  282 MAT RISLER          11101  CBA                    20:18.0  6:33  A 75 

  344  283 CALEB OSWALD        12115  GREENWICH              20:20.2  6:33  D 50 

  345      JEFF MOLER           9 31  BERNE KNOX             20:20.3  6:33  C 64 

  346  284 JOE COLLINS         12116  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  20:20.6  6:33  B 50 

  347  285 NICK SCHRADER-RANK  12117  SCHALMONT              20:22.9  6:34  B 51 

  348  286 IAN LEAVITT         11102  LANSINGBURGH           20:23.1  6:34  B 52 

  349      BEN CIRAULO         12118  LA SALLE               20:24.0  6:34 AA108 

  350      TIM COX              9 32  ARGYLE                 20:24.4  6:35  D 51 

  351  287 MIKE KANG           10 68  ALBANY ACADEMY         20:24.6  6:35  B 53 

  352  288 MIKE NOTAR          11103  SCHALMONT              20:24.8  6:35  B 54 

  353  289 DONALD GOFF         10 69  HUDSON FALLS           20:27.0  6:35  B 55 

  354  290 TONY MERRILL        10 70  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      20:29.0  6:36  A 76 

  355  291 COOPER MAYHEW        9 33  COLUMBIA               20:29.0  6:36 AA109 

  356  292 STEVEN ROSEN        12119  CHATHAM                20:29.7  6:36  C 65 

  357  293 BEN CARLINI         10 71  CORINTH                20:30.9  6:37  D 52 

  358  294 DANTE LEPORE        11104  COLUMBIA               20:31.0  6:37 AA110 

  359  295 ANTHONY STACCONE     9 34  SCHENECTADY            20:32.0  6:37 AA111 

  360  296 PAT RAIKE            9 35  CBA                    20:33.8  6:38  A 77 

  361  297 RYAN KNIGHTINGDALE   9 36  CHATHAM                20:34.1  6:38  C 66 

  362      KC SHAFER           10 72  MAPLE HILL             20:34.5  6:38  C 67 

  363  298 JOHN KEWLEY         11105  LANSINGBURGH           20:34.7  6:38  B 56 

  364      AUSTIN IRISH        10 73  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  20:35.0  6:38  B 57 

  365  299 LINDSAY SCOTT       10 74  MOHONASEN              20:38.3  6:39  A 78 

  366  300 CODY WINCH          12120  SOUTH GLENS FALLS      20:40.2  6:40  A 79 

  367  301 DAN JOHNSTON        11106  GLENS FALLS            20:40.6  6:40  A 80 

  368  302 CHRIS MCCRUM        11107  SCHENECTADY            20:41.0  6:40 AA112 

  369  303 JON BARKER          12121  LANSINGBURGH           20:41.5  6:40  B 58 

  370  304 PAT MC CORMICK      11108  GREENWICH              20:41.5  6:40  D 53 

  371  305 NICK DIAKUNCZAK     12122  MIDDLEBURGH            20:43.7  6:41  D 54 

  372      DAN GREEN           12123  ALBANY                 20:44.0  6:41 AA113 

  373      ALEX AUST           12124  LAKE GEORGE            20:44.0  6:41  D 55 

  374      BRANDON BRADLEY     11109  SCHENECTADY            20:45.0  6:41 AA114 

  375      ANDY SHULAN         12125  ALBANY ACADEMY         20:45.7  6:41  B 59 

  376  306 DAN TOMPKINS        10 75  SCHALMONT              20:45.9  6:42  B 60 

  377  307 JONAH EUSTIS        10 76  SCHUYLERVILLE          20:46.1  6:42  C 68 

  378  308 AJ CLARKE            9 37  RAVENA                 20:46.8  6:42  B 61 

  379      JOHN DALEY          11110  CATHOLIC CENTRAL       20:47.0  6:42  B 62 

  380      MAT CLEMENTS        11111  MECHANICVILLE          20:49.8  6:43  C 69 

  381      JOHN BEHAN          12126  GLENS FALLS            20:49.9  6:43  A 81 

  382      CARLETON THAYER     10 77  CANAJOHARIE            20:52.3  6:44  D 56 

  383  309 GARRETT SCHAPERJAHN 12127  GALWAY                 20:53.2  6:44  D 57 

  384      ZACHARY SIEGEL      12128  DUANESBURG             20:53.8  6:44  D 58 

  385      STEVEN VALIQUETTE   12129  LA SALLE               20:54.0  6:44 AA115 

  386  310 DAN MCCROSSAN        9 38  SCHALMONT              20:54.4  6:44  B 63 

  387      ANDREW KITTERMAN    11112  MAPLE HILL             20:54.6  6:44  C 70 

  388      TJ JEDBAK           12130  LA SALLE               20:58.0  6:45 AA116 

  389      JULIA COMEAU        10 78  EMMA WILLARD           20:59.0  6:46  B 64 

  390      ETHAN CREVATAS       9 39  BERNE KNOX             21:01.5  6:47  C 71 

  391      PAUL ROSENSTRAUCH   12131  ALBANY                 21:02.0  6:47 AA117 

  392  311 ERICK KLYMKOW        9 40  BROADALBIN PERTH       21:05.0  6:48  B 65 

  393      STEVEN PRICE        11113  FORT ANN               21:05.4  6:48  D 59 

  394  312 MIKE FOOTE          12132  CBA                    21:07.2  6:48  A 82 

  395      DREW LOMAX          11114  DUANESBURG             21:08.2  6:49  D 60 

  396      RYAN MOWREY         12133  FORT PLAIN             21:09.7  6:49  D 61 

  397  313 ROB CRIST           12134  CORINTH                21:11.2  6:50  D 62 

  398  314 SEAN WALSH          10 79  CORINTH                21:12.0  6:50  D 63 

  399  315 CHRIS SMITH         12135  HUDSON FALLS           21:12.6  6:50  B 66 

  400      CRAIG COOK          11115  HUDSON FALLS           21:14.1  6:51  B 67 

  401  316 SCHUYLER HOUCK      12136  HOOSIC VALLEY          21:14.3  6:51  C 72 

  402      JOHN CERONE         11116  CBA                    21:15.8  6:51  A 83 

  403      JOSH O'BRIEN               VOORHEESVILLE          21:16.4  6:51  C 73 

  404  317 RJ HOWANSKY         11117  LANSINGBURGH           21:16.5  6:51  B 68 

  405  318 VIN PETACCIONE      12137  BISHOP GIBBONS         21:17.0  6:52  B 69 

  406  319 KYLE EHNTHOLT        9 41  GRANVILLE              21:17.3  6:52  C 74 

  407  320 IAN MILLER           8  4  BISHOP GIBBONS         21:18.7  6:52  B 70 

  408  321 TIM HUMPHREY        10 80  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  21:19.6  6:52  C 75 

  409  322 KYLE FASSETT        10 81  SCHUYLERVILLE          21:20.0  6:52  C 76 

  410      JACOB GOLDE         12138  GREENWICH              21:23.2  6:54  D 64 

  411  323 JOE LIZA            10 82  RAVENA                 21:24.6  6:54  B 71 

  412      PHILLIP DEXTER      10 83  DUANESBURG             21:25.7  6:54  D 65 

  413      DAN FARINA          10 84  ALBANY                 21:26.0  6:54 AA118 

  414      CHRIS ALLIN         11118  CATHOLIC CENTRAL       21:26.6  6:55  B 72 

  415  324 JUSTIN DEMARIA      10 85  MAYFIELD               21:26.9  6:55  C 77 

  416  325 CAMERON AUFFANT     10 86  CATSKILL               21:27.1  6:55  C 78 

  417      TYLER BARDIN        10 87  GRANVILLE              21:27.6  6:55  C 79 

  418  326 IAN COMPTON          9 42  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  21:28.2  6:55  C 80 

  419  327 JOSHUA NORMAN        9 43  MAYFIELD               21:30.5  6:56  C 81 

  420      ANTHONY MADDALONI          VOORHEESVILLE          21:32.8  6:57  C 82 

  421      LUCAS MC CARTHY     10 88  HUDSON FALLS           21:32.9  6:57  B 73 

  422      JUSTIN FISH         11119  SCHALMONT              21:34.6  6:57  B 74 

  423      BRANDON BURKE        9 44  SCHENECTADY            21:38.0  6:58 AA119 

  424      JARETH BALDES       10 89  CORINTH                21:40.1  6:59  D 66 

  425      MARK ALTWERGER      10 90  MAPLE HILL             21:43.3  7:00  C 83 

  426      JOE GONZALEZ        10 91  SCHENECTADY            21:45.0  7:01 AA120 

  427  328 BRIAN KOEHLER       12139  HOOSIC VALLEY          21:46.4  7:01  C 84 

  428      JARED CUNNINGHAM    11120  CBA                    21:47.3  7:01  A 84 

  429      SHAWN WERICH         9 45  HUDSON FALLS           21:49.6  7:02  B 75 

  430      ANDREW COX           9 46  ARGYLE                 21:50.9  7:02  D 67 

  431  329 STEVEN JOHNSON      11121  CHATHAM                21:55.7  7:04  C 85 

  432      KEVIN PAGANO         9 47  GREENWICH              22:02.5  7:06  D 68 

  433  330 KEVIN DELANO         9 48  HOOSIC VALLEY          22:03.1  7:06  C 86 

  434  331 CORBETT PRINCE      11122  SCHOHARIE              22:03.9  7:07  D 69 

  435      KEEGAN GRIFFITH      9 49  COBELSKILL-RICHMONDVI  22:11.0  7:09  B 76 

  436      MATT MC KEIGHAN     11123  GREENWICH              22:13.9  7:10  D 70 

  437  332 JAMES BIELLE         9 50  GLOVERSVILLE           22:17.8  7:11  A 85 

  438      PAUL CULLEN         12140  SCHALMONT              22:21.2  7:12  B 77 

  439  333 DYLAN SANDERSON     11124  HOOSIC VALLEY          22:26.1  7:14  C 87 

  440  334 DALE BUSKEY         12141  BISHOP GIBBONS         22:27.6  7:14  B 78 

  441  335 BRIAN STREET        10 92  TAMARAC                22:28.9  7:15  C 88 

  442  336 MATTHEW WEAVER      10 93  GALWAY                 22:29.2  7:15  D 71 

  443      JOHN RICKERT         9 51  LANSINGBURGH           22:30.8  7:15  B 79 

  444      RYAN RANADO         10 94  CORINTH                22:33.2  7:16  D 72 

  445  337 DAVE WINNE          10 95  RAVENA                 22:36.3  7:17  B 80 

  446      JEFF ZOUISTOSKI     11125  LANSINGBURGH           22:39.6  7:18  B 81 

  447  338 AARON ESTABROOKS     9 52  TAMARAC                22:44.6  7:20  C 89 

  448      KILE WUJCIAK        10 96  CORINTH                22:48.5  7:21  D 73 

  449      DAVE PRZYZBLO       12142  SCHALMONT              22:48.8  7:21  B 82 

  450  339 ANDY SCHULTZ         9 53  SCHOHARIE              23:05.1  7:26  D 74 

  451      JEFFERY BERNHOFT           HUDSON                 23:09.5  7:28  B 83 

  452  340 LANCE HUESTON       11126  MIDDLEBURGH            23:11.9  7:28  D 75 

  453      BEN NEWTON          11127  LAKE GEORGE            23:15.0  7:29  D 76 

  454      DYLAN MEYER                HUDSON                 23:18.5  7:31  B 84 

  455  341 RYAN COSTANTINO     12143  TAMARAC                23:20.6  7:31  C 90 

  456      JOSH GOMAN           9 54  LANSINGBURGH           23:42.1  7:38  B 85 

  457      MICHAEL GUARINI            HUDSON                 23:44.0  7:39  B 86 

  458  342 RICHARD HANNABURGH  12144  NORTH WARREN           23:44.7  7:39  D 77 

  459  343 MATT PHELPS         11128  TAMARAC                23:47.5  7:40  C 91 

  460  344 CODY SELLICK        10 97  MIDDLEBURGH            23:59.8  7:44  D 78 

  461  345 CASEY DAURIO        10 98  HOOSIC VALLEY          24:12.3  7:48  C 92 

  462      AARON RESNICK       10 99  LAKE GEORGE            24:14.9  7:49  D 79 

  463  346 NATHAN HALE          9 55  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  24:26.1  7:52  C 93 

  464  347 BEN FRANCO          12145  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  24:26.4  7:52  C 94 

  465      JOSHUA PEUGH        10100  MAYFIELD               24:36.0  7:56  C 95 

  466  348 CORY DUNN                  CATSKILL               24:40.7  7:57  C 96 

  467  349 BEN HOUCK           10101  MIDDLEBURGH            24:41.0  7:57  D 80 

  468      CAHILL WILSON        9 56  TAMARAC                24:52.2  8:01  C 97 

  469      KYLE SMITH          10102  FORT PLAIN             25:21.5  8:10  D 81 

  470  350 AARON GREENHAUGH    12146  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  25:22.0  8:10  C 98 

  471  351 AUSTIN TERRELL      10103  MIDDLEBURGH            25:26.1  8:12  D 82 

  472  352 VINNY PRICOLO       10104  SCHOHARIE              26:04.1  8:24  D 83 

  473      CALEB GARAFOLO      10105  SCHENECTADY CHRISTIAN  28:23.4  9:09  C 99 

  474      MIKE ROGERS         10106  TAMARAC                29:21.1  9:27  C100 

  475      J. D. FALOTICO             CATSKILL               32:34.0 10:29  C101 

  476      KYLE MONAHAN        10107  TAMARAC                37:29.0 12:04  C102

 

                 2005 SECTION 2 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                          QUEENSBURY HIGH SCHOOL

                              NOVEMBER 4, 2005

 

                      BOYS MERGED RESULTS - 3.1 MILES

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    41  SARATOGA SPRINGS          (15:53.0  79:25.0)

========================================

  1      1  STEVE MURDOCK        11    15:13.0

  2      2  GREG KELSEY          12    15:44.0

  3      4  GREG KILEY           12    15:50.0

  4      8  ANDY BANGERT         12    16:05.0

  5     26  CHRIS ALLEN          11    16:33.0

  6   ( 39) DEMETRI GOUTOS        9    16:54.0

  7   ( 49) TODD MEYER           12    17:02.0

 

  2.    83  QUEENSBURY                (16:18.8  81:33.9)

========================================

  1     11  STEVE SOPRANO        12    16:10.7

  2     12  MATT FLINT           10    16:12.4

  3     17  JEREMY BEAUDETTE     12    16:19.9

  4     21  KEVIN MULCAHY        11    16:25.4

  5     22  TOM WILLIAMS         12    16:25.5

  6   ( 36) JARED NEWELL         12    16:48.6

  7   ( 38) JOEL LOKE            11    16:52.5

 

  3.    89  SHENENEDEHOWA             (16:17.6  81:28.0)

========================================

  1      3  DAN MC MANAMON       12    15:47.0

  2     13  JASON CORRIGAN       12    16:13.0

  3     15  ZACH PREDMORE        11    16:15.0

  4     27  ADAM QUINN           11    16:35.0

  5     31  CHRIS KILLOUGH       12    16:38.0

  6   ( 35) DAN LEMONDS          12    16:47.0

  7   ( 52) TOM SOELLER          11    17:06.0

 

  4.   180  SHAKER                    (16:44.2  83:41.0)

========================================

  1     14  MATT BOGDAN                16:14.0

  2     18  STEVE MARTHY               16:21.0

  3     47  NICK WEBSTER               16:59.0

  4     50  R. J. SNIFFEN              17:03.0

  5     51  BRIAN BENSON               17:04.0

  6   ( 58) CHRIS MANICO               17:16.0

  7   ( 80) MATT DODGE                 17:30.0

 

  5.   191  BURNT HILLS               (16:50.7  84:13.5)

========================================

  1     28  RYAN PEZZULO         11    16:37.2

  2     29  DREW HOUGHTALEN      11    16:37.5

  3     37  ZACH GOODRICH        11    16:51.2

  4     41  ALEX JAMES           12    16:55.0

  5     56  CODY BUELL           11    17:12.6

  6   ( 72) MATT BURTON          11    17:24.1

  7   ( 83) COLIN UTZ-MEAGHER    12    17:31.1

 

  6.   204  GUILDERLAND               (16:44.8  83:44.0)

========================================

  1      5  BRIAN RHODES-DEVEY         15:51.0

  2     10  SETH DU BOIS               16:10.0

  3     34  JUSTIN WAGER               16:44.0

  4     62  ROLAND GRAVES              17:19.0

  5     93  GREG MASTO                 17:40.0

  6   ( 97) ERIC DORNBUSH              17:45.0

  7   (123) TONY MARTINI               18:10.0

 

  7.   270  COLONIE                   (17:01.8  85:09.0)

========================================

  1      7  KEVIN TREADWAY       12    15:56.0

  2     43  JOHN DE VANEY        12    16:57.0

  3     64  JOE COLEMAN          12    17:20.0

  4     74  CHRIS JOHANING       12    17:25.0

  5     82  MATT REILLY          10    17:31.0

  6   ( 86) TYLER STEWART         9    17:32.0

  7   (130) VINCE GINARDI        11    18:18.0

 

  8.   277  NISKAYUNA                 (17:10.8  85:54.0)

========================================

  1     46  NICK CIOFFI          11    16:59.0

  2     53  TIM RYAN             11    17:08.0

  3     55  BIRANT AKBAY         12    17:12.0

  4     57  COLIN NIEZGODA       12    17:13.0

  5     66  MIKE RYAN            11    17:22.0

  6   (106) JOSH GORDON          12    17:54.0

  7   (108) JEFFREY PAUL         11    17:55.0

 

  9.   300  BETHLEHEM                 (17:07.4  85:37.0)

========================================

  1      6  MATT SHAFFER         12    15:53.0

  2     68  KARL DAVIS           11    17:23.0

  3     71  JOSH FINKLE          12    17:24.0

  4     76  DARROCH PUTNAM       12    17:28.0

  5     79  SCOTT DAVIS          11    17:29.0

  6   (145) ALEX SOBIECKI         9    18:30.0

  7   (149) NICHOLAS DEV RIES    10    18:32.0

 

 10.   303  FONDA                     (17:08.8  85:43.9)

========================================

  1     20  JEREMY MC ALLISTER   11    16:25.0

  2     32  JOHN MOORE           12    16:40.2

  3     42  JOE GENITI           11    16:55.4

  4     98  JEFFREY DUFEL        12    17:46.7

  5    111  E. J. GIVIS          12    17:56.6

  6   (138) BLAKE DWYER          11    18:23.9

  7   (180) BRIAN PALUMBO        11    18:55.7

 

 11.   304  SCOTIA                    (17:07.7  85:38.1)

========================================

  1     16  RYAN MADIGAN         11    16:16.7

  2     25  BRANDON MADIGAN      12    16:31.3

  3     67  PETE ROWELL          11    17:22.2

  4     89  ANTHONY GATTA        11    17:33.4

  5    107  NICK GATTA           10    17:54.5

  6   (110) JOHN MAGGS           11    17:55.9

  7   (118) TIM WHITE            12    18:02.1

 

 12.   367  AVERILL PARK              (17:20.7  86:43.1)

========================================

  1      9  JOEL FROST-TIFT      12    16:07.2

  2     69  GREG BARSHIELD       10    17:23.1

  3     94  KYLE GUTBROUDT        9    17:41.2

  4     96  CONNOR DOWD          10    17:44.8

  5     99  ZACH WILSON          10    17:46.8

  6   (101) JOSH THOMAS          12    17:49.7

  7   (127) NICK AVELLO          12    18:13.3

 

 13.   448  BALLSTON SPA              (17:39.8  88:19.0)

========================================

  1     44  RYAN LEE             12    16:58.0

  2     45  JOSHUA FLYNT         11    16:58.0

  3    102  NICHOLAS O'NEIL      11    17:51.0

  4    128  ANDREW LAROSA        12    18:15.0

  5    129  DAVID VEET           10    18:17.0

  6   (163) BRENDAN LAFOUNTAIN   11    18:40.0

  7   (178) SCOTT MOLONGOSKI     10    18:54.0

 

 14.   535  MOHONASEN                 (17:52.1  89:20.1)

========================================

  1     19  NICK GRASSO          12    16:24.6

  2     59  MARC DEL PRADO       12    17:16.4

  3    104  PATRICK MURRAY       10    17:53.6

  4    165  CONOR DALEY          11    18:41.1

  5    188  PATRICK GRASSO       10    19:04.4

  6   (264) RANDALL BOBIK        11    20:03.6

  7   (299) LINDSAY SCOTT        10    20:38.3

 

 15.   556  LAKE GEORGE               (17:58.1  89:50.4)

========================================

  1     85  JOE CERRONE          12    17:31.7

  2    105  T. J. PARKER         12    17:53.8

  3    113  BEN BOUCHER          12    17:56.9

  4    121  RICKY SAUSE          11    18:09.0

  5    132  PAT SCHULZ           11    18:19.0

  6   (205) NICK HUNSINGER       10    19:13.0

  7   (276) CORY MARTINDALE      12    20:14.1

 

 16.   596  ALBANY                    (18:03.4  90:17.0)

========================================

  1     23  MICHAEL SAINATO      12    16:30.0

  2    134  ADAM SIEGEL          12    18:20.0

  3    135  SAM BROADWAY         11    18:21.0

  4    140  ADAM KROOPNICK       12    18:25.0

  5    164  SAM WELLS            10    18:41.0

  6   (167) KORDELL SUTTON       11    18:42.0

  7   (181) BRENT BENEDETTO      12    18:57.0

 

 17.   621  DUANESBURG                (18:10.7  90:53.2)

========================================

  1     70  JONATHON CSONTOS     10    17:23.8

  2    119  KYLE LYNCH           10    18:05.0

  3    141  RYAN COPPOLO         12    18:25.2

  4    143  WESLEY COPPOLO       10    18:27.2

  5    148  GREGORY CASHDOLLAR   11    18:32.0

  6   (156) BRADLEY SAVOY        10    18:37.2

  7   (218) MATTHEW FERRI        12    19:25.8

 

 18.   623  BERNE KNOX                (18:07.7  90:38.1)

========================================

  1     24  TRAVIS DE RUSSO      12    16:30.6

  2     81  JARED FINKE          10