39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS
BOBBI PALM WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
RACE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Jodie
Schoppmann SUNY
2 2 Amy Ruston Lehman College 17:16.0
3 3 Katie Radzik
4 4 Catherine Parker University of
5 5 Meg Young
6 6 Alyssa Lotmore UAlbany 18:04.1
7 7 Emily Mareb University of
8 8 Alexandra Krieg Middlebury College 18:09.6
9 9 Jenna Ortman UAlbany 18:13.6
10 10 Makely
12 12 Erin Ballard Northeastern University 18:17.5
13 13 Sarah Domermuth Marist College 18:19.7
14 14 Jen Busse University of
15 15 Jenna Nechamen Quinnipiac University 18:20.5
16 16 Emily Watson Northeastern University 18:21.0
17 17 Stacy Kramer
18 18 Elizabeth Kennedy Colgate University 18:23.8
19 19 Jenna Fasulo The
20 20 Kristen Pogorzelski The
21 21 Hannah Failing Colgate University 18:34.6
22 22 Erin Archard Middlebury College 18:34.9
23 23
24 24 Ashley Vance University of
25 25 Kara Horner The
26 26 Martine McGrath The
27 27 Chelsea Corr University of
28 28 Erin O'Connell Quinnipiac University 18:44.7
29 29 Sarah Ashe Quinnipiac University 18:45.3
30 30 Becky MacKenzie
31 31 Sarah Spilman The
33 33 Allison Kline Marist College 18:52.5
35 35 Claire Anderson Middlebury College 18:57.1
36 36 Katie Luker
37 37 Ashley Reichelt Quinnipiac University 18:58.7
38 38 Kelsey Rinehart Middlebury College 18:58.9
39 39 Brittany Moriarty Northeastern University 18:59.9
40 40 Heather Carmichael University of
41 41 Ashley Uniszkiewicz Quinnipiac University 19:03.2
42 42 Mari Tursi
43 43 Kathryn Marvel Colgate University 19:04.7
44 44 Kirstin Shillemat Clarkson University 19:05.2
45 45 Jessica Ortman UAlbany 19:07.9
46 46 Liz Herring
47 47 Stephanie Morrison Northeastern University 19:09.6
49 49 Abbey Gosling Quinnipiac University 19:13.4
50 50 Ashley Wirges SUNY
51 51 Annie Ortiz Lehman College 19:14.4
52 52 Jessie Thompson MIT 19:14.7
53 53 Meaghan McAnaney Colgate University 19:16.9
54 54 Allyson Krayl The
55 55 Christine Wahl Marist College 19:18.7
56 56 Lisa Zino Quinnipiac University 19:19.2
57 57 Stephanie Flavin MIT 19:19.7
58 Brittany Carter
59 58 Erica Riecke Northeastern University 19:22.9
60 59 Claire Schultz Middlebury College 19:25.1
61 60 Nora Segar Middlebury College 19:26.0
62 61 Jenna Prendergast The
63 62 Hana Adaniya MIT 19:28.3
64 63 Rachel Sweet SUNY
65 64 Amber Cullen Northeastern University 19:30.1
66 Megan O'Leary The
67 65 Elizabeth Sweeney
68 Joanna Perez
69 66 Jamie Schulte
70 67 Laura Reilly Marist College 19:32.1
71 68 Alisha Schor MIT 19:34.6
72 69 Amy Leedham Northeastern University 19:35.2
73 70 Lara Dalidowitz
74 71 Sarah Allen SUNY
75 Christina Fulton
76 72 Kerri Mannino Marist College 19:37.1
77 73 Kara Fisher University of
78 Nicole Whalen
80 75 Adrienne Bolgar MIT 19:41.5
81 Laura McCloskey Northeastern University 19:42.6
82 76 Alyssa Brigham
83 77 Joanne Smith Saint Rose 19:47.1
84 78 Taryn Menard
85 Erin Enderly The
86 79 Meghan Davey Siena College 19:54.9 6:25
87 80 Rachel Watson Marist College 19:55.7 6:25
88 81 Abby Chapman Colgate University 19:56.6 6:26
89 82 Jessica Kielty Colgate University 19:57.8 6:26
90 83 Jillian Zita St. Francis College (NY) 19:58.8
6:26
91 84 Katie Topalian Marist College 19:59.2 6:26
92 85 Jess Zaccaro Springfield College 20:01.4 6:27
93 86 Betsy Eames MIT 20:03.9 6:28
94 87 Danielle Trimpop UAlbany 20:04.1 6:28
95 Ashleigh Bordwell Northeastern University 20:05.4
6:28
96 88 Abby Jones Hamilton College 20:06.7 6:29
97 Denise Tumulty Marist College 20:08.0 6:29
98 89 Jessie Lynch SUNY Cortland 20:08.8 6:30
99 90 Janine Laskoski Clarkson University 20:09.2 6:30
100 91 Natasha Torres UAlbany 20:13.8 6:31
101 92 Ashley Dwyer Siena College 20:16.4 6:32
103 94 Caitlin English Colgate University 20:17.3
104 95 Jessica Chichester UAlbany 20:20.2 6:33
105 96 Megan Groves St. Lawrence University 20:21.5
6:34
106 Rachel Pettingill Colgate University 20:22.6 6:34
107 97 Gen Flanders Hamilton College 20:22.7 6:34
108 98 Joelle Ingram Saint Rose 20:24.2 6:35
109 99 Jackie Knoblock Springfield College 20:28.5 6:36
110 100 Julia Moore RPI 20:29.4 6:36
111 101 Johanna Roth SUNY Cortland 20:32.8 6:37
112 102 Marianna Worczak Clarkson University 20:33.6 6:38
113 103 Vanessa Henry Siena College 20:38.0 6:39
114 104 Alex Brown UAlbany 20:39.2 6:39
115 105 Kate Choromanski SUNY New Paltz 20:39.7 6:40
116 106 Emily Bordeau St. Lawrence University 20:40.8
6:40
117 107 Jess Borsotti Springfield College 20:42.5 6:40
118 108 Brittany Brunetto SUNY Cortland 20:47.2 6:42
119 Christine Peltier Marist College 20:48.9 6:42
120 109 Sarah Gardner Clarkson University 20:49.0 6:43
121 110 Katie Riposta Hamilton College 20:50.6 6:43
122 Jenn Russell UAlbany 20:52.1 6:43
123 111 Sara Tyman Springfield College 20:52.8 6:44
124 112 Tara Heferan
125 Alix Slayton
126 113 Kristy Chase SUNY Cortland 20:56.0 6:45
127 114 Alida van Almelo SUNY New Paltz 20:58.0 6:45
128 Danielle Rita Molloy College 21:02.4 6:47
129 115 Stephanie Albinski SUNY New Paltz 21:02.9
6:47
130 116 Alyssa Cole Siena College 21:03.1 6:47
131 Holly Younglove SUNY Cortland 21:04.2 6:47
132 117 Kate Reilly Binghamton 21:05.6 6:48
133 118 Chelsea Reynolds Clarkson University 21:06.9 6:48
134 119 Jaimie Smith Long Island Univ. 21:08.6 6:49
135 Jennifer Boshco UAlbany 21:09.1 6:49
136 120 Emily Dick Hamilton College 21:12.8 6:50
137 121 Kristina Saar SUNY Potsdam 21:14.0 6:51
138 122 Heather WOLFE Long Island Univ. 21:17.7 6:52
139 123 Kelly Dunphy SUNY New Paltz 21:28.8 6:55
140 124 Diane Martori Siena College 21:31.2 6:56
141 Susan Jones Paul Smith's College 21:32.9 6:57
142 125 Hollie Leister RPI 21:35.5 6:57
143 126 Emily Driscoll Hamilton College 21:44.3 7:00
144 127 Jennifer Kulzer Saint Rose 21:47.1 7:01
145 Stephanie Lasner SUNY Cortland 21:47.6 7:01
146 128 Erin Cullen Saint Rose 21:49.7
147 129 Jessica Kosowicz Saint Rose 21:51.5
148 Megan Hurley
149 Samantha House
150 130 Kate Bellor Clarkson University 22:06.5 7:07
151 131 Lauren Schneider RPI 22:08.0 7:08
152 132 Jessica Waterbury SUNY New Paltz 22:09.4 7:08
153 133 Temi Akojie Long Island Univ. 22:10.9 7:09
154 Priscilla Paluck Cazenovia College 22:11.9
7:09
155 134 Alessandra Bange-Ha St. Lawrence University 22:13.8
7:10
156 135 Tracy Nedeau Saint Rose 22:15.4 7:10
157 136 Molly Kluge RPI 22:23.5 7:13
158 137 Holly Chambers St. Francis College (NY) 22:24.4
7:13
159 138 Emily Nyburg SUNY New Paltz 22:26.3 7:14
160 139 Crystal Strachan Long Island Univ. 22:31.8 7:16
161 140 Olga TORREZ Lehman College 22:32.5 7:16
162 141 Winter Eyres SUNY New Paltz 22:37.8 7:18
163 142 Shayla Wallace Long Island Univ. 22:38.1 7:18
164 Kerry Barba Siena College 22:41.1 7:19
165 Maureen Ashe Springfield College 22:44.0 7:20
166 143 Lianee Torrez Lehman College 22:44.1 7:20
167 Kristen Kiraly Colgate University 22:51.4 7:22
168 144 Jacqueline Hackett Saint Rose 23:12.1 7:29
169 Colleen Murray UAlbany 23:13.1 7:29
170 145 Andrea Luber Clarkson University 23:19.0 7:31
171 146 Fachara Jajoute St. Francis College (NY) 23:22.7
7:32
172 Maria Peranzo
173 147 Christina Johnson SUNY
175 Teresa Dansereau Saint Rose 23:45.5 7:39
176 149 Katie Lytle RPI 23:54.4
177 Jennifer Cavallo Molloy College 23:54.5 7:42
178 150 Joy Browne Lehman College 24:24.4
180 Caitlin Snyder
181 152 Heather LaForce SUNY
182 Katherine Nedeau
183 153 Stacy Mohammed Lehman College 26:39.0
184 154 Heather Hill SUNY
185 155 Morgan Gantt
186 156 Eva Terry
39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS
BOBBI PALM WOMEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP
RACE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 76
University of
=============================================
1 4
Catherine Parker 17:46.0
2 7
Emily Mareb 18:08.3
3 14
Jen Busse 18:20.0
4 24
Ashley Vance 18:37.8
5 27
6 ( 40) Heather Carmichael 19:01.7
7 ( 73) Kara Fisher 19:39.0
2. 113
Middlebury College
(18:35.2 92:56.0)
=============================================
1 8
Alexandra Krieg 18:09.6
2 10
Makely
3 22
4 35
Claire Anderson 18:57.1
5 38
Kelsey Rinehart 18:58.9
6 ( 59) Claire Schultz 19:25.1
7 ( 60) Nora Segar 19:26.0
3. 121
The
=============================================
1 19
Jenna Fasulo 18:27.0
2 20
Kristen Pogorzelski 18:28.2
3 25
Kara Horner 18:40.1
4 26
Martine McGrath 18:41.4
5 31
Sarah Spilman 18:51.4
6 ( 54) Allyson Krayl 19:17.8
7 ( 61) Jenna Prendergast 19:26.9
4. 150
Quinnipiac University (18:46.5 93:52.4)
=============================================
1 15
Jenna Nechamen 18:20.5
2 28
Erin O'Connell 18:44.7
3 29
Sarah Ashe 18:45.3
4 37
Ashley Reichelt 18:58.7
5 41
Ashley Uniszkiewicz 19:03.2
6 ( 49) Abbey Gosling 19:13.4
7 ( 56) Lisa Zino 19:19.2
5. 172
Northeastern University
(18:50.2 94:10.9)
=============================================
1 12 Erin
Ballard 18:17.5
2 16
Emily Watson 18:21.0
3 39
4 47
Stephanie Morrison 19:09.6
5 58
Erica Riecke 19:22.9
6 ( 64) Amber Cullen 19:30.1
7 ( 69) Amy Leedham 19:35.2
6. 193
=============================================
1 3
Katie Radzik 17:29.1
2 17
Stacy Kramer 18:22.2
3
42 Mari Tursi 19:03.6
4 65
5 66
Jamie Schulte 19:31.9
6 ( 78) Taryn Menard 19:50.3
7 (117) Kate Reilly 21:05.6
7. 216
Colgate University
(19:03.4 95:16.6)
=============================================
1 18
Elizabeth Kennedy 18:23.8
2 21
Hannah Failing 18:34.6
3 43
Kathryn Marvel 19:04.7
4 53
Meaghan McAnaney 19:16.9
5 81
Abby Chapman 19:56.6
6 ( 82) Jessica Kielty 19:57.8
7 ( 94) Caitlin English 20:17.3
8. 238
UAlbany
(19:08.7 95:43.5)
=============================================
1 6
Alyssa Lotmore 18:04.1
2 9
Jenna Ortman 18:13.6
3 45
Jessica Ortman 19:07.9
4 87
Danielle Trimpop 20:04.1
5 91
Natasha Torres 20:13.8
6 ( 95) Jessica Chichester 20:20.2
7 (104) Alex Brown 20:39.2
9. 240
Marist College
(19:08.1 95:40.1)
=============================================
1 13
Sarah Domermuth 18:19.7
2 33
Allison Kline 18:52.5
3 55
Christine Wahl 19:18.7
4 67
Laura Reilly 19:32.1
5 72
Kerri Mannino 19:37.1
6 ( 80) Rachel Watson 19:55.7
7 ( 84) Katie Topalian 19:59.2
10. 262 MIT (19:14.9 96:14.1)
=============================================
1 23
2 52
Jessie Thompson 19:14.7
3 57
Stephanie Flavin 19:19.7
4 62
Hana Adaniya 19:28.3
5 68
Alisha Schor 19:34.6
6 ( 75) Adrienne Bolgar 19:41.5
7 ( 86) Betsy Eames 20:03.9
11. 263
=============================================
1 11
Liz Ludovici 18:16.9
2 34
Kerry Banazek 18:55.2
3 48
Laura Clarke 19:10.6
4 74
Bridget Coon 19:40.8
5 96
Megan Groves 20:21.5
6 (106) Emily Bordeau 20:40.8
7 (134) Alessandra Bange-Hall 22:13.8
12. 335
=============================================
1 5
Meg Young 17:54.8
2 70
Lara Dalidowitz 19:35.4
3 76
Alyssa Brigham 19:46.3
4 85
Jess Zaccaro 20:01.4
5 99
Jackie Knoblock 20:28.5
6 (107) Jess Borsotti 20:42.5
7 (111) Sara Tyman 20:52.8
13. 371
=============================================
1 30
Becky MacKenzie 18:48.4
2 46
Liz Herring 19:08.3
3 88
Abby Jones 20:06.7
4 97
Gen
5 110
Katie Riposta 20:50.6
6 (120) Emily Dick 21:12.8
7 (126) Emily Driscoll 21:44.3
14. 374
SUNY
=============================================
1 50
Ashley Wirges 19:14.1
2 63
Rachel Sweet 19:28.9
3 71
Sarah Allen 19:35.8
4 89
Jessie Lynch 20:08.8
5 101
Johanna Roth 20:32.8
6 (108) Brittany Brunetto 20:47.2
7 (113) Kristy Chase 20:56.0
15. 422
=============================================
1 36
Katie Luker 18:57.6
2 79
Meghan Davey 19:54.9
3 92
Ashley Dwyer 20:16.4
4 103
Vanessa Henry 20:38.0
5 112
Tara Heferan 20:55.0
6 (116) Alyssa Cole 21:03.1
7 (124) Diane Martori 21:31.2
16. 463
Clarkson University
(20:20.8 101:43.9)
=============================================
1 44
Kirstin Shillemat 19:05.2
2 90
Janine Laskoski 20:09.2
3 102
Marianna Worczak 20:33.6
4 109
Sarah Gardner 20:49.0
5 118
Chelsea Reynolds 21:06.9
6 (130) Kate Bellor 22:06.5
7 (145) Andrea Luber 23:19.0
17. 486
Lehman College
(21:14.3 106:11.4)
=============================================
1 2
Amy
2 51
Annie Ortiz 19:14.4
3 140
Olga TORREZ 22:32.5
4 143
Lianee Torrez 22:44.1
5 150
Joy Browne 24:24.4
6 (153) Stacy Mohammed 26:39.0
18. 491
=============================================
1 32
Cristitin Mullen 18:51.8
2 83
Jillian Zita 19:58.8
3 93
Kate Stewart 20:16.7
4 137
Holly Chambers 22:24.4
5 146
Fachara Jajoute 23:22.7
6 (148) Andreen Francis 23:41.8
7 (151) Valerie Mellon 24:41.9
19. 559
Saint Rose
(21:08.0 105:39.6)
=============================================
1 77
Joanne Smith 19:47.1
2 98
Joelle Ingram 20:24.2
3 127
Jennifer Kulzer 21:47.1
4 128
Erin Cullen 21:49.7
5 129
Jessica Kosowicz 21:51.5
6 (135) Tracy Nedeau 22:15.4
7 (144) Jacqueline Hackett 23:12.1
20. 575
SUNY Potsdam
(22:42.6 113:32.6)
=============================================
1 1
Jodie Schoppmann 16:47.9
2 121
Kristina Saar 21:14.0
3 147
Christina Johnson 23:33.5
4 152
Heather LaForce 25:09.2
5 154
Heather Hill 26:48.0
21. 589
SUNY New Paltz
(21:15.8 106:18.8)
=============================================
1 105
Kate Choromanski 20:39.7
2 114
Alida van
3 115
Stephanie Albinski 21:02.9
4 123 Kelly
Dunphy 21:28.8
5 132
Jessica
6 (138) Emily Nyburg 22:26.3
7 (141) Winter Eyres 22:37.8
22. 641
RPI
(22:06.2 110:30.8)
=============================================
1 100
Julia Moore 20:29.4
2 125
Hollie Leister 21:35.5
3 131
Lauren Schneider 22:08.0
4 136
Molly Kluge 22:23.5
5 149
Katie Lytle 23:54.4
23. 655
=============================================
1 119
Jaimie Smith 21:08.6
2 122
Heather WOLFE 21:17.7
3 133
Temi Akojie 22:10.9
4 139
Crystal Strachan 22:31.8
5 142
Shayla Wallace 22:38.1
6 (155) Morgan Gantt 27:42.5
7 (156) Eva Terry 27:42.6
39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS
WOMEN’S DIVISION 1
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 43
University of
=============================================
1 2
Catherine Parker 17:46.0
2 4
Emily Mareb 18:08.3
3 8 Jen
Busse 18:20.0
4 14
Ashley Vance 18:37.8
5 15
6 ( 23) Heather Carmichael 19:01.7
7 ( 40) Kara Fisher 19:39.0
2. 87
Quinnipiac University
(18:46.5 93:52.4)
=============================================
1 9
Jenna Nechamen 18:20.5
2 16
Erin O'Connell 18:44.7
3 17
Sarah Ashe 18:45.3
4 21
Ashley Reichelt 18:58.7
5 24
Ashley Uniszkiewicz 19:03.2
6 ( 29) Abbey Gosling 19:13.4
7 ( 32) Lisa Zino 19:19.2
3. 99
Northeastern University
(18:50.2 94:10.9)
=============================================
1 6
Erin Ballard 18:17.5
2 10
Emily Watson 18:21.0
3 22
4 28
Stephanie Morrison 19:09.6
5 33
Erica Riecke 19:22.9
6 ( 34) Amber Cullen 19:30.1
7 ( 38) Amy Leedham 19:35.2
4. 108
=============================================
1 1
Katie Radzik 17:29.1
2 11
Stacy Kramer 18:22.2
3 25
Mari Tursi 19:03.6
4 35
5 36
Jamie Schulte 19:31.9
6 ( 41) Taryn Menard 19:50.3
7 ( 58) Kate Reilly 21:05.6
5. 125
Colgate University
(19:03.4 95:16.6)
=============================================
1 12
Elizabeth Kennedy 18:23.8
2 13
Hannah Failing 18:34.6
3 26
Kathryn Marvel 19:04.7
4 30
Meaghan McAnaney 19:16.9
5 44
Abby Chapman 19:56.6
6 ( 45) Jessica Kielty 19:57.8
7 ( 52) Caitlin English 20:17.3
6. 132
UAlbany
(19:08.7 95:43.5)
=============================================
1 3
Alyssa Lotmore 18:04.1
2 5
Jenna Ortman 18:13.6
3 27
Jessica Ortman 19:07.9
4 48
Danielle Trimpop 20:04.1
5 49
Natasha Torres 20:13.8
6 ( 53) Jessica Chichester 20:20.2
7 ( 55) Alex Brown 20:39.2
7. 133
Marist College
(19:08.1 95:40.1)
=============================================
1 7
Sarah Domermuth 18:19.7
2 19
Allison Kline 18:52.5
3 31
Christine Wahl 19:18.7
4 37
Laura Reilly 19:32.1
5 39
Kerri Mannino 19:37.1
6 ( 43) Rachel Watson 19:55.7
7 ( 47) Katie Topalian 19:59.2
8. 222
=============================================
1 20
Katie Luker 18:57.6
2 42
Meghan Davey 19:54.9
3 50
Ashley Dwyer 20:16.4
4 54
Vanessa Henry 20:38.0
5 56
6 ( 57) Alyssa Cole 21:03.1
7 ( 61) Diane Martori 21:31.2
9. 244
=============================================
1 18
Cristitin Mullen 18:51.8
2 46
Jillian Zita 19:58.8
3 51
Kate Stewart 20:16.7
4 63
Holly Chambers 22:24.4
5 66
Fachara Jajoute 23:22.7
6 ( 67) Andreen Francis 23:41.8
7 ( 68) Valerie Mellon 24:41.9
10. 310
=============================================
1 59
Jaimie Smith 21:08.6
2 60
Heather WOLFE 21:17.7
3 62
Temi Akojie 22:10.9
4 64
5 65
Shayla Wallace 22:38.1
6 ( 69) Morgan Gantt 27:42.5
7 ( 70) Eva Terry 27:42.6
39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS
WOMENS GOLD
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Allison
Brown Middlebury
College 19:30.7
2 2 Vicky Hsu MIT 19:35.2
3 3 Kate Hirschboeck Middlebury College 19:38.9
4 4 Monica Ralston Middlebury College 19:39.1
5 Michelle Barbarasch The
6 5 Anna Chavis Middlebury College 19:40.6
7 6 Emily Jacobs Middlebury College 19:41.2
8 7 Mariead Harris Middlebury College 19:44.7
9 8 Ellie Buechner Middlebury College 19:49.7
10 Stephanie Herrick The
11 Kayla Race
12 9 Liz Labuz MIT 20:00.2
13 10 Sarah DeFreitas Quinnipiac University 20:01.2
14 11 Heather Hoffman Quinnipiac University 20:07.2
15 Jackie Pearce Northeastern University 20:08.4
16 12 Bernice Patten Marist College 20:14.2
17 13 Jenna Krong Quinnipiac University 20:16.2
18 14 Christa Humbert MIT 20:18.1
19 Ceara Danaher
20 Ann Hsieh
21 15 Lindsay Rappleyea Marist College 20:22.8
22 16 Heidi Richards Marist College 20:29.0
23 Simone Weisman
24 17
25 Jen Longwell SUNY
26 Justine Carnevale The
27 18 Kathryn Bernarde Marist College 20:42.7
28 Stephanie Zieno Northeastern University 20:43.3
29 19 Becky Idell MIT 20:43.8
30 20 Christine Snyder Marist College 20:44.1
31 21 Chloe Costigan-Hume Quinnipiac University 20:45.1
32 Liz Wolff SUNY
33 Kara Plunkett
34 Erin McGrath SUNY
35 Susanna Merrill
36 22 Mackenzie Klump Marist College 21:08.5
37 23 Sasha Varanka Quinnipiac University 21:13.6
38 24 Lesley Colburn Quinnipiac University 21:14.5
39 25 Sheila Driscoll Marist College 21:18.1
40 Leslie Dubrava SUNY
41 Emily Peterson
42 Mallory Hicks
43 Colleen Ryan
44 26 Katie Bubnack
45 Anna Clock
46 27 Liz Walker MIT 21:40.2
47 28 Keelin Wellcott
48 Alicia Dubruva Broome CC 21:52.2
49 29 Heather King
50 30 Hannah Wolcott
51 31 Chrissy Rubino
52 32 Christina Slot
53 33 Kristyn Meade
54 Molly Hanford SUNY
55 Courtney McGowan
56 Andrea DiTrani
57 Julianne Gadoury
58 34 Natasha Landon
59 Stephania Savday Broome CC 22:53.0
60 35 Julia Williamson
61 Valerie Capullo
62 36 Maura Titteington
63 37 Katie Parente
64 38 Miranda Raimondi
65 39 Leah Antil
66 40 Kristi Fanelli
67 Kellie Lyons SUNY
68 Jamie Clifford SUNY
69 41 Caitlin O'Brien
70 Jenna Hadley
71 42 Vicki Roemer
72 43 Kate Berlent
73 Alexandra Ennis
74 Donna Stallman
75 44 Jennifer Stoskus
76 45 Gillian Smith
77 Melissa Feuerwerger Saint Rose 25:19.9 8:10
78 46 Allyson Tuttle
79 47 Julie Ferdella
80 Ashley Palmer
39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS
WOMENS GOLD
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 19
Middlebury College
(19:38.1 98:10.5)
=============================================
1 1
Allison Brown 19:30.7
2 3
Kate Hirschboeck 19:38.9
3 4
Monica Ralston 19:39.1
4 5
Anna Chavis 19:40.6
5 6
Emily Jacobs 19:41.2
6 ( 7)
Mariead Harris 19:44.7
7 ( 8)
Ellie Buechner 19:49.7
2. 61
MIT (20:14.6
101:12.6)
=============================================
1 2
Vicky Hsu 19:35.2
2 9
Liz Labuz 20:00.2
3 14
Christa Humbert 20:18.1
4 17
5 19
Becky Idell 20:43.8
6 ( 27) Liz Walker 21:40.2
3. 78
Quinnipiac University
(20:28.7 102:23.3)
=============================================
1 10
Sarah DeFreitas 20:01.2
2 11 Heather
Hoffman 20:07.2
3 13
Jenna Krong 20:16.2
4 21
Chloe Costigan-Humes 20:45.1
5 23
Sasha Varanka 21:13.6
6 ( 24) Lesley Colburn 21:14.5
4. 81
Marist College (20:30.6
102:32.8)
=============================================
1 12
Bernice Patten 20:14.2
2 15
Lindsay Rappleyea 20:22.8
3 16
Heidi Richards 20:29.0
4 18
Kathryn Bernarde 20:42.7
5 20
Christine Snyder 20:44.1
6 ( 22) Mackenzie Klump 21:08.5
7 ( 25) Sheila Driscoll 21:18.1
5. 163
=============================================
1 29
Heather King 21:58.0
2 30
Hannah Wolcott 22:04.5
3 31
Chrissy Rubino 22:11.0
4 35
Julia Williamson 22:56.6
5 38
Miranda Raimondi 23:30.1
6 ( 43) Kate Berlent 24:48.6
7 ( 45) Gillian Smith 25:11.7
6. 169
=============================================
1 26
Katie Bubnack 21:33.0
2 28
Keelin Wellcott 21:45.1
3 36
Maura Titteington 23:20.0
4 39
Leah Antil 23:52.5
5 40
Kristi Fanelli 23:52.6
6 ( 42) Vicki Roemer 24:42.3
7 ( 46) Allyson Tuttle 25:30.2
7. 177
=============================================
1 32
Christina Slot 22:15.4
2 33
Kristyn Meade 22:18.7
3 34
Natasha Landon 22:49.1
4 37
Katie Parente 23:26.9
5 41
Caitlin O'Brien 24:14.3
6 ( 44) Jennifer Stoskus 25:09.8
7 ( 47) Julie Ferdella 27:23.9
39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
MEN'S RACE - 8000 METERS
R. K. MUNSEY MEN’S CHAMPIONSHIP RACE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Max
Feldman UCONN 24:46.0
2 2 Girma Segni Marist College 24:48.3
3 3 Fred Joslyn SUNY
4 4 Will Melofchik UCONN 24:54.6
5 5 Matt Russell University of
6 6 Hany Abdallah NYU 25:02.6
7 7 Robbie Freeman UAlbany 25:06.7
8 8 David Raucci Marist College 25:08.9
9 9 James Butcher Middlebury College 25:10.3
10 10 Ricardo Estremera UAlbany 25:14.5
11 11 Eric Khatchadourian MIT 25:18.7
12 12 Ryan Williams NYU 25:19.7
13 13 Brian Kopnicki The
14 14 Matt Warren Quinnipiac University 25:26.1
15 15 James Nally SUNY
16 16 Ben Danton University of
17 17 Jake Ruzevick MIT 25:33.5
18 18 Nick Decrescenzo University of
20 20 Kevin Brulois MIT 25:38.9
21 21 Craig Cocchio
22 22 Greg Brink Quinnipiac University 25:41.2
24 24 Christopher Guerrie The
25 25 Phil Roach Quinnipiac University 25:45.8
26 26 Jeff Roginielewicz Quinnipiac University 25:46.0
27 27 James McCarthy NYU 25:46.9
28 28 Bryant Cherry-Woode UAlbany 25:47.1
29 29 Andrew Van Hoogenst University of
30 30 Aaron Wheeler
31 31 Nick Jenkins University of
32 32 Jeff Herbert
33 33 Garrott Kuzzy Middlebury College 25:52.1
34 34 Jeff Zodda The
35 35 Greg Howe The
36 36 Kyle Alpaugh The
37 37 Conor Murphy RPI 25:55.6
38 38 William McDonough Middlebury College 25:56.1
39 39 Adam Harding
40 40 Jordan Horwitz University of
41 41 Geoff McGrane NYU 25:57.8
42 42 Spenser Popeson NYU 25:59.0
43 43 Rodolfo Crispin University of
44 44 Matt Syzmaszek Marist College 26:00.7
45 45 Michael Rolek Marist College 26:02.0
46 46 Patrick Murray Vassar College 26:02.7
47 47 Brendan Curran
48 48 Rich Heffron Quinnipiac University 26:11.0
49 49 Jake Gurzler Quinnipiac University 26:13.9
50 50 Terrence Moriarty Quinnipiac University 26:13.9
51 51 Daniel Moschella NYU 26:14.5
52 52 Galen Johnson The
53 53 Gerardo Calixto
54 54 Matt Haringa RPI 26:17.2
55 55 Matt Randal The
56 56 Tom Brown Northeastern University 26:18.5
57 57 Ryan Shon
58 58 John Keenan Marist College 26:19.0
59 59 Eric Langhans Vassar College 26:22.3
60 60 Peter Murphy Middlebury College 26:23.1
61 61 Brian Colonnese UCONN 26:24.7
62 62 Andrew Knipfing
63 63 Jesse Schneider NYU 26:25.9
64 Marc Altenau The
65 Andrew Lawson
66 64 Brian Adams
67 65 Steven McElligott
68 66 Erik Stafl MIT 26:31.5
69 67 John Wambach Middlebury College 26:31.5
70 68 Vitaly Theriault
71 69 Amit Patel RPI 26:33.5
72 70 Benjamin Adams Marist College 26:34.9
73 71 Keith Drake
74 72 TJ Niles Northeastern University 26:35.3
75 73 Bryan Quinn Marist College 26:35.8
77 75 Patrick Cullen Saint Rose 26:37.3
78 76 John Ridyard
79 77 Will Davidian Northeastern University 26:38.7
80 78 Charles Bennett SUNY
81
Ross McGraw
NYU
26:39.7
82 79 Allan Guiney
83 80 Kyle Eckman UCONN 26:41.2
85 82 Scott Barton
86 83 Chris Donais RPI 26:42.7
87 84 Pat Derocco
88 85 Nicholas Viglione SUNY
89 86 Ken Crawford
90 Jonathan Phillips NYU 26:48.6
91 87 Chris Pelliccia Middlebury College 26:48.6
92 88 Luke Thornblade
93 89 Keith Gross
94 Michael Bamberger
95 90 Prahlad Genung
96 91 Ryan Palmison
97 92 Anthony Lucero Vassar College 26:55.8
98 93 Jason Fitzgerald
99 94 Patrick Gann
100 95 Ricky Fendorak Northeastern University 26:58.0
101 96 Trevor Rundell MIT 26:58.3
102 97 Daniel Kaufman Middlebury College 26:59.7
104 99 Brian Van Epps Northeastern University 27:01.6
105 100 John Hart
106 101 Chris Jimenez UAlbany 27:04.0
107 102 Adam Hill
108 J. Baker
110 104 Spencer Dudley MIT 27:06.8
111 105 James Barracca SUNY
112 106 Kevin Murphy
113 107 Kevin DiGenova MIT 27:08.3
114 Brian Murtagh
116 Rainey Johnson
117 109 Samir Halilovic Vassar College 27:15.2
118 110 Brad Lewis Saint Rose 27:17.6
119 111 Chris Hamel
120 112 Pat Hepper
122 113 Brendan Petty
123 114 Joe Choniere
124 Mike Schab
125 115 Pat Byrne
126 Yermie Cohen MIT 27:30.4
127 116 Rob Taylor
128 Ian Wright
129 117 Tom Hanley
130 Nate Macmahan
131 118 John Gallagher Northeastern University 27:36.2
132 119 Adam Zimmerman SUNY
133 120 Paul Notar
134 121 Gered Burns UAlbany 27:41.4
135 122 Brian Yurkeweckz Saint Rose 27:41.8
137 123 Bobby Bloor RPI 27:46.2
138 124 Daren Myers UCONN 27:48.5
139 125 Sean Connors
140 126 Thomas Fayton Vassar College 27:54.8
141 127 Adam Dembrow SUNY
142 Anthony Arnold The
143 128 Tom O'Grady RPI 28:08.4
144 129 Sean Cully SUNY
145 130 Michael McCurry Northeastern University 28:09.3
146 131 Ryan Brown Saint Rose 28:10.8
147 132 Andrew Downey
148 133 Dan Ver Clarkson University 28:12.7
149 Brian Kennedy Northeastern University 28:16.9
150 134 Dan Jordy
151 Tom DeRusso SUNY
152 135 Alexander Booth Vassar College 28:21.0
153 136 Igdalias Mendez
154 137 Mike Ives Clarkson University 28:28.8
156 139 Tom Twainame
157 140 John Paul
158 Mike Wlodarski
159 141 Kurt Brosnan RPI 28:53.4
160 Connor Martin
161 Tim Noyes
162 142 Nick Wujciak Saint Rose 28:57.0
163 143 Trevor Callard SUNY
164 144 Shane Leighton
165 Brad Vollkommer
166 Tim Chan Northeastern University 29:03.0
167 145 Dan Marker Clarkson University 29:07.8
168 Tim Doyon
169 146 Stefan Bibb Paul Smith's College 29:26.7
170 147 Phil Dybfest-Muha Paul Smith's College 29:26.7
171 148 James Henn UAlbany 29:41.4
172 149 Eric Zorrilla UAlbany 29:51.6
173 150 Brian Hupe Saint Rose 29:54.2
174 Joe Belokopitsky UAlbany 30:10.2
176 152 Jules Embry-Pelrine Paul Smith's College 30:14.2
177 153 Brad Sherman Clarkson University 30:15.6
178 154 Sean Brown SUNY New Paltz 30:19.9
179 155 Robby Blakeman Clarkson University 30:21.9
180 156 Garrett Gostomski Clarkson University 30:23.4
181
184 159 Raul Sanchez Lehman College 30:43.3
185 160 George Correa SUNY New Paltz 30:47.1
187 Chris Kahovec
188 162 Joel Legare UCONN 31:05.0
189 163 Amine El Ghouyael
190 164 Josh Luckey Paul Smith's College 31:20.8
191 Timothy Cook
192 Justin Tetlow
193 165 Josh Tucker SUNY New Paltz 31:38.0
194 Daniel Scott
196 167 Nick Faulhaber SUNY New Paltz 32:05.7
197 168 Seth DeFayette SUNY
198 169 Issa Tall Lehman College 32:23.4
199 Tim Kohanski
200 170 Harry Sudwischer SUNY New Paltz 32:40.2
201 Brian Kowalsky
202 171 Bill Agosto Lehman College 33:09.1
203 Ryan Matuszewski
204 172 Dave Quesnell Saint Rose 33:29.0
205 173 Patrick Thompson Lehman College 33:31.0
206 174 Christopher Jerome SUNY
207 175 FREMAN BLALOCK Lehman College 33:50.1
208 176 Chris Compel Paul Smith's College 33:53.9
210 Austin Blum Saint Rose 34:07.1 6:52
211 177 Peter Baxtor SUNY
212 178 Ryan Jones SUNY
213 179 KYLE KERELCH SUNY New Paltz 34:26.0
214 Thomas Leninger
215 180 Shawn Voungman Paul Smith's College 34:39.0
216 181 Daniel Gurdak Lehman College 35:01.2
217 182 Brian Cacace UCONN 35:02.1
218 Brian Gosioco
219 183 Chris Yepez Lehman College 36:11.8
220 184 Jesse Markowitz SUNY
39'TH ANNUAL UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY
INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
MEN'S RACE - 8000 METERS
R. K. MUNSEY MEN’S CHAMPIONSIP RACE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 99
University of
=============================================
1 5
Matt Russell 24:59.4
2 16
Ben Danton 25:30.9
3 18
Nick Decrescenzo 25:35.4
4 29
Andrew Van Hoogenstyn
25:47.4
5 31
Nick Jenkins 25:47.7
6 ( 40) Jordan Horwitz 25:57.2
7 ( 43) Rodolfo Crispin 25:59.8
2. 128
NYU
(25:37.2 128:06.0)
=============================================
1 6
Hany Abdallah 25:02.6
2 12
Ryan Williams 25:19.7
3 27
James McCarthy 25:46.9
4 41
Geoff McGrane 25:57.8
5 42
Spenser Popeson 25:59.0
6 ( 51) Daniel Moschella 26:14.5
7 ( 63) Jesse Schneider 26:25.9
3. 135
Quinnipiac University
(25:46.1 128:50.1)
=============================================
1 14
Matt Warren 25:26.1
2 22
Greg Brink 25:41.2
3 25
Phil Roach 25:45.8
4 26
Jeff Roginielewicz 25:46.0
5 48
Rich Heffron 26:11.0
6 ( 49) Jake Gurzler 26:13.9
7 ( 50) Terrence Moriarty 26:13.9
4. 142
The
=============================================
1 13
Brian Kopnicki 25:23.1
2 24
Christopher Guerriero
25:45.8
3 34
Jeff Zodda 25:53.5
4 35
Greg Howe 25:54.5
5 36
Kyle Alpaugh 25:55.3
6 ( 52) Galen Johnson 26:14.8
7 ( 55) Matt Randal 26:18.0
5. 157
Marist College
(25:39.8 128:18.9)
=============================================
1 2
Girma Segni 24:48.3
2 8
David Raucci 25:08.9
3 44
Matt Syzmaszek 26:00.7
4 45
Michael Rolek 26:02.0
5 58
John Keenan 26:19.0
6 ( 70) Benjamin Adams 26:34.9
7 ( 73) Bryan Quinn 26:35.8
6. 207
Middlebury College
(25:58.7 129:53.1)
=============================================
1 9
James Butcher 25:10.3
2 33
Garrott Kuzzy 25:52.1
3 38
William McDonough 25:56.1
4 60
Peter Murphy 26:23.1
5 67
John Wambach 26:31.5
6 ( 87) Chris Pelliccia 26:48.6
7 ( 97) Daniel Kaufman 26:59.7
7. 210
MIT
(26:00.2 130:00.9)
=============================================
1 11
Eric Khatchadourian 25:18.7
2 17
Jake Ruzevick 25:33.5
3 20
Kevin Brulois 25:38.9
4 66
Erik Stafl 26:31.5
5 96
Trevor Rundell 26:58.3
6 (104) Spencer Dudley 27:06.8
7 (107) Kevin DiGenova 27:08.3
8. 267
UAlbany
(26:10.8 130:53.7)
=============================================
1 7
Robbie Freeman 25:06.7
2 10
Ricardo Estremera 25:14.5
3 28
Bryant Cherry-Woode 25:47.1
4 101
Chris Jimenez 27:04.0
5 121
Gered Burns 27:41.4
6 (148) James Henn 29:41.4
7 (149) Eric Zorrilla 29:51.6
9. 270
UCONN
(26:07.0 130:35.0)
=============================================
1 1
Max Feldman 24:46.0
2 4
Will Melofchik 24:54.6
3 61
Brian Colonnese 26:24.7
4 80
Kyle Eckman 26:41.2
5 124
Daren Myers 27:48.5
6 (162) Joel Legare 31:05.0
7 (182) Brian Cacace 35:02.1
10. 280
=============================================
1 30
Aaron Wheeler 25:47.7
2 47
Brendan Curran 26:03.7
3 64
Brian Adams 26:30.8
4 68
Vitaly Theriault 26:32.2
5 71
Keith Drake 26:35.1
6 ( 76) John Ridyard 26:38.6
7 ( 93) Jason Fitzgerald 26:57.1
11. 295
=============================================
1 19
John Gaudette 25:36.6
2 23
Eric Donohoe 25:45.6
3 74
Ben Meade 26:35.9
4 81
John Ostler 26:41.9
5 98
Kevin Emblidge 27:00.2
6 (103) Ben Greenberg 27:06.5
7 (108) Brian Aucter 27:12.7
12. 327
SUNY
=============================================
1 3
Fred Joslyn 24:48.5
2 15
James Nally 25:27.1
3 85
Nicholas Viglione 26:45.9
4 105
James Barracca 27:07.4
5 119
Adam Zimmerman 27:37.8
6 (127) Adam Dembrow 28:05.8
7 (129) Sean Cully 28:08.9
13. 366
RPI
(26:39.1 133:15.2)
=============================================
1 37
Conor Murphy 25:55.6
2 54
Matt Haringa 26:17.2
3 69
Amit Patel 26:33.5
4 83
Chris Donais 26:42.7
5 123
Bobby Bloor 27:46.2
6 (128) Tom O'Grady 28:08.4
7 (141) Kurt Brosnan 28:53.4
14. 387
=============================================
1 32
Jeff Herbert 25:51.1
2 57
Ryan Shon 26:19.0
3 90
Prahlad Genung 26:53.0
4 102
Adam Hill 27:04.9
5 106
Kevin Murphy 27:08.3
6 (125) Sean Connors 27:51.7
7 (134) Dan Jordy 28:18.5
15. 399
Northeastern University
(26:42.5 133:32.1)
=============================================
1 56
Tom Brown 26:18.5
2 72
TJ
3 77
Will Davidian 26:38.7
4 95
Ricky Fendorak 26:58.0
5 99
Brian Van Epps 27:01.6
6 (118) John Gallagher 27:36.2
7 (130) Michael McCurry 28:09.3
16. 432
Vassar College
(26:54.2 134:30.8)
=============================================
1 46
Patrick Murray 26:02.7
2 59
Eric Langhans 26:22.3
3 92
Anthony Lucero 26:55.8
4 109
Samir Halilovic 27:15.2
5 126
Thomas Fayton 27:54.8
6 (135) Alexander Booth 28:21.0
17. 435
=============================================
1 39
Adam Harding 25:56.7
2 62
Andrew Knipfing 26:25.4
3 100
John Hart 27:02.8
4 114
Joe Choniere 27:28.0
5 120
Paul Notar 27:38.9
6 (139) Tom Twainame 28:35.7
7 (144) Shane Leighton 28:59.3
18. 438
=============================================
1 21
Craig Cocchio 25:39.3
2 53
Gerardo Calixto 26:15.7
3 65
Steven McElligott 26:31.1
4 136
Igdalias Mendez 28:27.1
5 163
Amine El Ghouyael 31:08.4
19. 462
=============================================
1 82
Scott Barton 26:42.4
2 84
Pat Derocco 26:44.3
3 91
Ryan Palmison 26:53.1
4 94
Patrick Gann 26:57.4
5 111
Chris Hamel 27:22.3
6 (112) Pat Hepper 27:22.8
7 (115) Pat Byrne 27:30.2
20. 485
=============================================
1 79 Allan Guiney 26:39.8
2 88
Luke Thornblade 26:48.7
3 89
Keith Gross 26:49.1
4 113
Brendan Petty 27:26.4
5 116
Rob Taylor 27:31.2
6 (117) Tom Hanley 27:34.3
7 (132) Andrew Downey 28:11.9
21. 580
Saint Rose
(27:44.9 138:44.5)
=============================================
1 75
Patrick Cullen 26:37.3
2 110
Brad Lewis 27:17.6
3 122
Brian Yurkeweckz 27:41.8
4 131
Ryan Brown 28:10.8
5 142
Nick Wujciak 28:57.0
6 (150) Brian Hupe 29:54.2
7 (172) Dave Quesnell 33:29.0
22. 654
Clarkson University (28:34.5 142:52.5)
=============================================
1 86
Ken Crawford 26:47.6
2 133
Dan Ver 28:12.7
3 137
Mike Ives 28:28.8
4 145
Dan Marker 29:07.8
5 153
Brad Sherman 30:15.6
6 (155) Robby Blakeman 30:21.9
7 (156) Garrett Gostomski 30:23.4
23. 740
SUNY
=============================================
1 78 Charles Bennett 26:39.0
2 143
Trevor Callard 28:59.0
3 168
Seth DeFayette 32:15.8
4 174
Christopher Jerome 33:48.2
5 177
Peter Baxtor 34:19.2
6 (178) Ryan Jones 34:22.6
7 (184) Jesse Markowitz 39:43.8
24. 744
=============================================
1 138
Francisco Tapia 28:33.8
2 140
John Paul Montes 28:38.3
3 151
Alminko Kojic 30:11.8
4 157
Lynson Willis 30:34.6
5 158
Jared Holman 30:41.5
6 (161) Jeremy Bush 30:49.5
7 (166) Corey Thomas 31:57.9
25. 785
Paul Smith's College (30:52.5 154:22.3)
=============================================
1 146
Stefan Bibb 29:26.7
2 147
Phil Dybfest-Muha 29:26.7
3 152
Jules Embry-Pelrine 30:14.2
4 164
Josh Luckey 31:20.8
5 176
Chris Compel 33:53.9
6 (180) Shawn Voungman 34:39.0
26. 816
SUNY New Paltz
(31:30.2 157:30.9)
=============================================
1 154
Sean Brown 30:19.9
2 160
George Correa 30:47.1
3 165
Josh Tucker 31:38.0
4 167
Nick Faulhaber 32:05.7
5 170
Harry Sudwischer 32:40.2
6 (179) KYLE KERELCH 34:26.0
27. 847
Lehman College (32:43.4
163:36.9)
=============================================
1 159
Raul Sanchez 30:43.3
2 169
Issa Tall 32:23.4
3 171
Bill Agosto 33:09.1
4 173
Patrick Thompson 33:31.0
5 175
FREMAN BLALOCK 33:50.1
6 (181) Daniel Gurdak 35:01.2
7 (183) Chris Yepez 36:11.8
39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
MEN'S RACE - 8000 METERS
DIVISION 1
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 56
University of
=============================================
1 4
Matt Russell 24:59.4
2 9
Ben Danton 25:30.9
3 10
Nick Decrescenzo 25:35.4
4 16
Andrew Van Hoogenstyn
25:47.4
5 17 Nick
Jenkins 25:47.7
6 ( 20) Jordan Horwitz 25:57.2
7 ( 21) Rodolfo Crispin 25:59.8
2. 71
Quinnipiac University
(25:46.1 128:50.1)
=============================================
1 8
Matt Warren 25:26.1
2 12
Greg Brink 25:41.2
3 13
Phil Roach 25:45.8
4 14
Jeff Roginielewicz 25:46.0
5 24
Rich Heffron 26:11.0
6 ( 25) Jake Gurzler 26:13.9
7 ( 26) Terrence Moriarty 26:13.9
3. 83
Marist College
(25:39.8 128:18.9)
=============================================
1 2
Girma Segni 24:48.3
2 6
David Raucci 25:08.9
3 22 Matt
Syzmaszek 26:00.7
4 23
Michael Rolek 26:02.0
5 30
John Keenan 26:19.0
6 ( 34) Benjamin Adams 26:34.9
7 ( 36) Bryan Quinn 26:35.8
4. 119
UAlbany (26:10.8
130:53.7)
=============================================
1 5
Robbie Freeman 25:06.7
2 7
Ricardo Estremera 25:14.5
3 15
Bryant Cherry-Woode 25:47.1
4 43
Chris Jimenez 27:04.0
5 49
Gered Burns 27:41.4
6 ( 59) James Henn 29:41.4
7 ( 60) Eric Zorrilla 29:51.6
5. 123
UCONN
(26:07.0 130:35.0)
=============================================
1 1
Max Feldman 24:46.0
2 3
Will Melofchik 24:54.6
3 31
Brian Colonnese 26:24.7
4 38
Kyle Eckman 26:41.2
5 50
Daren Myers 27:48.5
6 ( 65) Joel Legare 31:05.0
7 ( 68)
Brian Cacace 35:02.1
6. 175
=============================================
1 18
Jeff Herbert 25:51.1
2 29
Ryan Shon 26:19.0
3 39 Prahlad
Genung 26:53.0
4 44
Adam Hill 27:04.9
5 45
Kevin Murphy 27:08.3
6 ( 51) Sean Connors 27:51.7
7 ( 53) Dan Jordy 28:18.5
7. 181
Northeastern University (26:42.5
133:32.1)
=============================================
1 28
Tom Brown 26:18.5
2 35
TJ
3 37
Will Davidian 26:38.7
4 40
Ricky Fendorak 26:58.0
5 41
Brian Van Epps 27:01.6
6 ( 47) John Gallagher 27:36.2
7 ( 52) Michael McCurry 28:09.3
8. 187
=============================================
1 19
Adam Harding 25:56.7
2 32
Andrew Knipfing 26:25.4
3 42
John Hart 27:02.8
4 46
Joe Choniere 27:28.0
5 48
Paul Notar 27:38.9
6 ( 56) Tom Twainame 28:35.7
7 ( 58) Shane Leighton 28:59.3
9. 191
=============================================
1 11
Craig Cocchio 25:39.3
2 27
Gerardo Calixto 26:15.7
3 33 Steven
McElligott 26:31.1
4 54
Igdalias Mendez 28:27.1
5 66
Amine El Ghouyael 31:08.4
10. 298
=============================================
1 55
Francisco Tapia 28:33.8
2 57
John Paul Montes 28:38.3
3 61
Alminko Kojic 30:11.8
4 62
Lynson Willis 30:34.6
5 63
Jared Holman 30:41.5
6 ( 64) Jeremy Bush 30:49.5
7 ( 67) Corey Thomas 31:57.9
39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY AT
MEN'S RACE - 8000 METERS
MENS PURPLE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Dave dos Santos The College of New Jersey 25:51.0
2 2 Ben Jenkins University of
3 3 Peter Hewins University of
4 4 Brent Powers University of
5 5 William Kraska NYU 26:06.9
6 6 Robert Zolla University of
7 7 John Kwamya Marist College 26:22.2
8 8 Dan McDonald The
9 9 Brandon Williams University of
10 10 Keith Bushey Quinnipiac University 26:36.1
11 11 Mike Charron Quinnipiac University 26:37.0
12 12 Steve Kinney The
13 13 Craig Beall The
14 14 Sam Wood Quinnipiac University 26:45.7
15 15 Ben Jackson SUNY
16 16 Mark Janowski SUNY
17 17 Greg Bull The
18 18 Mark Fernandez Marist College 26:51.2
19 19 Nick Rezendes Quinnipiac University 26:54.2
20 20 Jake Rankinen RPI 26:55.9
21 21 Anthony Mio Quinnipiac University 26:57.3
22 22 Corey Ennist Marist College 26:59.3
23 23 Joe Roy-Mayhew MIT 27:01.3
24 24 Josh Jabaut Quinnipiac University 27:03.1
25 25 Pat Seelig Quinnipiac University 27:07.6
26 26 Sean Prinz Marist College 27:08.2
27 27 Chris Locke Marist College 27:08.2
28 28 James McDevitt NYU 27:10.4
29 29 Robert Joynt NYU 27:12.4
30 30 Andrew Fouratt NYU 27:16.5
31 31 Steve
32 32 Ean Saberski RPI 27:21.6
33 Dave Slater SUNY
34 33 Pasquale DiGioacchi The
35 34 Nate Sharp MIT 27:26.1
36 35 Colin Ryan NYU 27:29.0
37 36 Geoff Williams RPI 27:29.4
39 37 Christoph Baum Marist College 27:30.6
40 38 Colin Sanders Vassar College 27:31.1
41 39 Patrick Nickerson SUNY
42 Jeffrey Tufts
43 Tim Drucker
44 Mark Burnham St. Lawrence University 27:33.7
5:33
45 40 Rocco Repetski MIT 27:33.9 5:33
46 41 Brian MacCauley NYU 27:34.1 5:33
47 42 Joe Tarantello Marist College 27:40.1 5:34
48 43 TJ Potenza Springfield College 27:41.7 5:35
49 44 Joe Berardi NYU 27:43.6 5:35
50 45 Dan Rodgers MIT 27:45.1 5:35
51 46 Tyler Abrams MIT 27:46.7 5:36
52 Alex Emerel Marist College 27:47.3 5:36
53 47 Steve Nicholson MIT 27:47.8 5:36
54 48 Will Ingliss Middlebury College 27:48.1 5:36
55 Tom Dixon Marist College 27:49.2 5:36
56 Ryan Kling MIT 27:50.0
5:36
57 Matt Walsh Marist College 27:50.5 5:37
58 David Lloyd St. Lawrence University 27:51.7
5:37
59 49 Zach Lampron Vassar College 27:52.0 5:37
60 50 Morgan Byrne Middlebury College 27:54.4 5:37
61 Matt Breniosek MIT 27:56.7 5:38
62 51 Matt Dolan The College of New Jersey 27:57.4
5:38
63 52 Eric Nacsin
64 Alex Grout
65 Ryan McMahon The
66 Kris Geist Marist College 28:04.7 5:39
67 Clark Holdsworth Broome CC 28:09.1 5:40
68 53 James Anderson Vassar College 28:09.7 5:40
69 Joe Raucci Marist College 28:10.0 5:40
70 Tyler Ludington St. Lawrence University 28:12.6
5:41
71 Jack McDonald Quinnipiac University 28:16.5
5:42
72 54 Tyler Silverman Connecticut College 28:17.2 5:42
73 55 Anthony Conte Siena College 28:17.6 5:42
74 Chris Foster Quinnipiac University 28:20.6
5:43
75 Kevin Thorpe The College of New Jersey 28:20.9
5:43
76 56 Jeff Bartlett Springfield College 28:22.8 5:43
77 57 Chris Lewis Vassar College 28:24.3 5:43
78 58 Adam Weber Connecticut College 28:24.8 5:43
79 59 Matt Jordan SUNY Delhi 28:27.5 5:44
80 60 Kevin Cox Springfield College 28:27.8 5:44
81 61 Kyle Herwig RPI 28:31.3
5:45
82 62 Conor O'Neill Middlebury College 28:31.9 5:45
83 Will Bartholomew Hamilton College 28:32.6 5:45
84 Paul Bostwick SUNY Cortland 28:33.8 5:45
85 Jay Gauthier NYU 28:34.3 5:45
86 63 Brendan Duffey Connecticut College 28:35.3 5:46
87 64 Peter Ferraro Springfield College 28:37.5 5:46
88 Peter Woodruff Hamilton College 28:39.9 5:46
89 Steve Pilch
90 65 Jeremy Korsh Middlebury College 28:42.2
91 66 Eric Choudhary RPI 28:43.7 5:47
92 67 Chris Bannish Connecticut College 28:44.9 5:47
93 Rob Taylor NYU 28:46.1 5:48
94 Mike Peroutka NYU 28:47.3 5:48
95 Rocco Aloe Quinnipiac University 28:50.1
5:49
96 68 John Evans RPI 28:59.2 5:50
97 Dan Schwartzman NYU 29:07.4 5:52
98 69 Brad Nourse RPI 29:16.0 5:54
99 Tim Minella Hamilton College 29:17.1 5:54
100 Matt Maynes Marist College 29:20.6 5:55
101 Patrick Nakagawa RPI 29:27.5 5:56
102 DJ Paulson Marist College 29:27.9 5:56
103 70 Chris Mannato Siena College 29:29.4 5:56
104 71 Neall Sullivan Middlebury College 29:29.9 5:57
105 72 James Noonan Connecticut College 29:33.3 5:57
106 Jack Ziegler RPI 29:36.3 5:58
107 Justin Siefker RPI 29:42.8 5:59
108 73 John Alaimo Vassar College 29:54.1 6:01
109 Jason Densmore RPI 29:56.2 6:02
110 74 Peter Heinz Connecticut College 29:58.8 6:02
111 75 Brian Luthin
112 Marc Budgazad
113 Nick Haycock NYU 30:12.7
114 Tim Eddy
115 76 Ryan Donnelly
116 77 Vincent Stasi SUNY
117 78 Derek Prill SUNY Delhi 31:10.8 6:17
118 79 Mike White Vassar College 31:24.4 6:20
119 Chris Olsen Broome CC 31:35.1 6:22
120 Mike Artuso Quinnipiac University 32:02.9
6:27
121 80 Ben Alander Connecticut College 32:11.9 6:29
122 Matt McDaniel RPI 32:21.2 6:31
123 Will Foran RPI 32:57.9 6:38
124 81 Dan Racioppo Siena College 33:19.6 6:43
125 82 Joshua Tartakoff Vassar College 33:43.4 6:48
126 83 Brett Tracy Siena College 34:34.1 6:58
127 Joe Urquehart Broome CC 35:57.3 7:14
128 Benn Griffin Saint Rose 37:58.4 7:39
129 Ben Cutney Broome CC 43:39.2 8:47
39'TH ANNUAL
UALBANY CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
UNIVERSITY
AT
MEN'S RACE - 8000 METERS
MENS PURPLE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 24
University of
=============================================
1 2
Ben Jenkins 25:52.7
2 3
Peter Hewins 25:57.7
3 4
Brent Powers 25:57.9
4 6
Robert Zolla 26:22.0
5 9
Brandon Williams 26:32.8
2. 51
The
=============================================
1 1
Dave dos
2 8
Dan McDonald 26:28.9
3 12
Steve Kinney 26:41.8
4 13
Craig Beall 26:42.3
5 17
Greg Bull 26:51.1
6 ( 33) Pasquale DiGioacchino 27:25.5
7 ( 51) Matt Dolan 27:57.4
3. 75
Quinnipiac University (26:46.1 133:50.3)
=============================================
1 10
Keith Bushey 26:36.1
2 11
Mike Charron 26:37.0
3 14
Sam Wood 26:45.7
4 19
Nick Rezendes 26:54.2
5 21
Anthony Mio 26:57.3
6 ( 24) Josh Jabaut 27:03.1
7 ( 25) Pat Seelig 27:07.6
4. 100
Marist College
(26:53.9 134:29.1)
=============================================
1 7
John Kwamya 26:22.2
2 18
Mark Fernandez 26:51.2
3 22
Corey Ennist 26:59.3
4 26
Sean Prinz 27:08.2
5 27
Chris Locke 27:08.2
6 ( 37) Christoph Baum 27:30.6
7 ( 42) Joe Tarantello 27:40.1
5. 127
NYU
(27:03.1 135:15.2)
=============================================
1 5
William Kraska 26:06.9
2 28
James McDevitt 27:10.4
3 29
Robert Joynt 27:12.4
4 30
Andrew Fouratt 27:16.5
5 35
Colin Ryan 27:29.0
6 ( 41) Brian MacCauley 27:34.1
7 ( 44) Joe Berardi 27:43.6
6. 173
MIT
(27:24.9 137:04.4)
=============================================
1 23
Joe Roy-Mayhew 27:01.3
2 31
Steve
3 34
Nate Sharp 27:26.1
4 40
Rocco Repetski 27:33.9
5 45
Dan Rodgers 27:45.1
6 ( 46) Tyler Abrams 27:46.7
7 ( 47) Steve Nicholson 27:47.8
7. 206
SUNY Delhi
(28:03.1 140:15.3)
=============================================
1 15
Ben Jackson 26:48.5
2 16
Mark Janowski 26:50.0
3 39
Patrick Nickerson 27:31.8
4 59
Matt Jordan 28:27.5
5 77
Vincent Stasi 30:37.5
6 ( 78) Derek Prill 31:10.8
8. 215 RPI (27:48.4 139:01.9)
=============================================
1 20
Jake Rankinen 26:55.9
2 32
Ean Saberski 27:21.6
3 36
Geoff Williams 27:29.4
4 61
Kyle Herwig 28:31.3
5 66
Eric Choudhary 28:43.7
6 ( 68) John Evans 28:59.2
7 ( 69) Brad Nourse 29:16.0
9. 270
Vassar College
(28:22.3 141:51.2)
=============================================
1 38
Colin Sanders 27:31.1
2 49
Zach Lampron 27:52.0
3 53
James Anderson 28:09.7
4 57
Chris Lewis 28:24.3
5 73
John Alaimo 29:54.1
6 ( 79) Mike White 31:24.4
7 ( 82) Joshua Tartakoff 33:43.4
10. 275
Springfield College
(28:13.6 141:07.7)
=============================================
1 43
TJ Potenza 27:41.7
2 52
Eric Nacsin 27:57.9
3 56
Jeff Bartlett 28:22.8
4 60
Kevin Cox 28:27.8
5 64
Peter Ferraro 28:37.5
11. 296
Middlebury College
(28:29.3 142:26.5)
=============================================
1 48
Will Ingliss 27:48.1
2 50
Morgan Byrne 27:54.4
3 62
Conor O'Neill 28:31.9
4 65
Jeremy Korsh 28:42.2
5 71
Neall Sullivan 29:29.9
12. 314
Connecticut College
(28:43.1 143:35.5)
=============================================
1 54
Tyler Silverman 28:17.2
2 58
Adam Weber 28:24.8
3 63
Brendan Duffey 28:35.3
4 67
Chris Bannish 28:44.9
5 72
James Noonan 29:33.3
6 ( 74) Peter Heinz 29:58.8
7 ( 80) Ben Alander 32:11.9
13. 357
=============================================
1 55
Anthony Conte 28:17.6
2 70
Chris Mannato 29:29.4
3 75
Brian Luthin 30:02.0
4 76
Ryan Donnelly 30:28.8
5 81
Dan Racioppo 33:19.6
6 ( 83) Brett Tracy 34:34.1