WASAREN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/27/2005
QUEENSBURY
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3k Run CC MODIFIED
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Turctte, Sarah 8 North Warren 6:40 11:22 1
2 Gilchrist, Mollie Hoosic Valley 6:56 11:49 2
3 Bell, Sarah 9 Fort Ann 7:04 12:02
4 Edinger, Betsy 7 Greenwich 7:30 12:47
5 Kelly, Jennifer 7 Corinth 7:31 12:48 3
6 Gray, Danielle 8 Granville 7:32 12:49
7 Wilson, Morgan 8 North Warren 7:32 12:50 4
8 Nesich, Hannah Hoosic Valley 7:33 12:51 5
9 Rice, Lani 8 Waldorf 7:34 12:54 6
10 Kuzmich, Cady 7 Greenwich 7:35 12:56
11 Brisson, Felicia Hoosic Valley 7:36 12:57 7
12 Williams, Chloe 8 Waldorf 7:45 13:12 8
13 Zwirn, Jamie 8 Waldorf 7:48 13:17 9
14 Brill, Sophie 8 Waldorf 7:48 13:18 10
15 Frederick, Melissa 8 North Warren 7:59 13:36 11
16 Smith, Lauren Hoosic Valley 8:00 13:38 12
17 Danks, Lucy 8 Waldorf 8:05 13:46 13
18 Keynon, Kiera 7 Schuylerville 8:08 13:52
19 Duell, Kayce 7 North Warren 8:12 13:58 14
20 Niles, Lauren 7 Greenwich 8:14 14:02
21 Maresca, Lindsey 8 North Warren 8:15 14:03 15
22 Herkert, Ashley Hoosic Valley 8:16 14:05 16
23 Haas, Amber 8 Hadley Luzerne 8:27 14:24
24 Bravo, Veronica 7 North Warren 8:30 14:28 17
25 Schadewald, Chelsea 7 Waldorf 8:38 14:42 18
26 Paulsen, Emily Hoosic Valley 8:39 14:44 19
27 MC Guire, Maddie 8 Greenwich 8:39 14:44
28 Norko, Angela 7 Corinth 9:05 15:29 20
29 Baker, Samantha 7 Corinth 9:19 15:52 21
30 Brimmer, Courtney 7 Schuylerville 9:19 15:53
31 Murphy, Shannon 7 Fort Ann 9:23 16:00
32 Feulner, Jocelyn 7 Corinth 10:12 17:23 22
33 French, Krystalee 8 North Warren 10:14 17:26 23
34 Dunn, Alaina Tamarac 10:17 17:31
35 Robert, Sara 8 Waldorf 10:18 17:33 24
36 Stanley, Sidney Hoosic Valley 10:31 17:55 25
37 Latham, Jen 7 Fort Ann 10:33 17:58
38 Baker, Erica 8 Hadley Luzerne 12:05 20:36
39 Abare, Brandi 7 Corinth 12:07 20:39 26
40 Sherman, Lydia Tamarac 12:52 21:56
41 Squadrito, Kerrianne Tamarac 13:07 22:21
42 Kicaid, Samantha 8 Hadley Luzerne 19:57 34:00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Hoosic Valley 42 2 5 7 12 16 19 25
Total Time: 1:05:20.00
Average: 13:04.00
2 North Warren 45 1 4 11 14 15 17 23
Total Time: 1:05:49.00
Average: 13:09.80
3 Waldorf 46 6 8 9 10 13 18 24
Total Time: 1:06:27.00
Average: 13:17.40
4 Corinth 92 3 20 21 22 26
Total Time: 1:22:11.00
Average: 16:26.20
WASAREN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/27/2005
QUEENSBURY
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 3k Run CC MODIFIED
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Bennett, Jeff 8 North Warren 6:22 10:51 1
2 Rohloff, Zachary Hoosic Valley 6:26 10:58
3 Kelleher, Sean 8 Schuylerville 6:31 11:06 2
4 Underwood, Alec 7 North Warren 6:45 11:29 3
5 Ross, Tim 8 Corinth 6:46 11:32
6 Simoneau, Edward 7 Greenwich 6:51 11:41
7 Saville, Justin 7 North Warren 7:03 12:01 4
8 Reilly, DJ 8 Schuylerville 7:12 12:16 5
9 Towne, Michael 7 Greenwich 7:15 12:21
10 Evans, Jake 7 Whitehall 7:15 12:21
11 Polmateer, Jake 8 Schuylerville 7:17 12:25 6
12 Monroe, Travis 7 North Warren 7:29 12:44 7
13 Hanaburgh, Tim 7 North Warren 7:33 12:52 8
14 Durham, Dyllan 7 Granville 7:41 13:06
15 Dieckert, Jonathan 7 Granville 7:47 13:15
16 Rice, Alijah 7 Waldorf 7:51 13:22
17 Smith, Ben 8 Waldorf 7:53 13:26
18 Rovelli, Jake 8 Whitehall 7:56 13:32
19 Pereau, Tom 7 North Warren 7:58 13:34 9
20 Patterson, Brett 7 Schuylerville 7:58 13:35 10
21 Sutlif, Mike 8 Hadley Luzerne 8:02 13:42 11
22 Gordan, Jonathan 7 North Warren 8:09 13:52 12
23 MC Keighan, Bryan 7 Greenwich 8:10 13:54
24 Adriance, Nick 7 Schuylerville 8:17 14:06 13
25 Heckman, Cody 7 North Warren 8:31 14:30
26 Houston, Jacob 7 Greenwich 8:31 14:31
27 Lucas, Chris 8 Corinth 8:53 15:09
28 Granger, Andrew 8 Hadley Luzerne 9:15 15:45 14
29 Downing, Josh 7 Granville 9:30 16:11
30 Shattuck, Jason 8 Hadley Luzerne 9:38 16:24 15
31 Rayfield, Josh 8 Hadley Luzerne 9:53 16:51 16
32 Hayes, Ceicl 8 Hadley Luzerne 10:05 17:11 17
33 LE Clair, Trey 7 Whitehall 10:09 17:18
34 Callahan, Ben 9 Fort Ann 10:12 17:23
35 Carrey, Douglas 7 Waldorf 10:19 17:36
36 MC Namara, Dammon 7 Whitehall 11:47 20:06
37 Dewey, Patrick 8 Hadley Luzerne 11:51 20:11 18
38 Swertner, Dillon 8 Hadley Luzerne 12:12 20:47 19
39 Lambert, Alex 7 Corinth 12:32 21:22
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Warren 23 1 3 4 7 8 9 12
Total Time: 59:57.00
Average: 11:59.40
2 Schuylerville 36 2 5 6 10 13
Total Time: 1:03:28.00
Average: 12:41.60
3 Hadley Luzerne 73 11 14 15 16 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:19:53.00
Average: 15:58.60
WASAREN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/27/2005
QUEENSBURY
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC VARSITY
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Fung, Emily 10 Greenwich 6:49 19:20 1
2 Borbolla, Chelsea 11 Greenwich 7:10 20:22 2
3 Wysocki, Rachel 9 Schuylerville 7:11 20:24 3
4 O'Keefe, Brittania 10 Greenwich 7:15 20:35 4
5 Fung, Ashley 10 Greenwich 7:16 20:37 5
6 Culver, Caitlin 10 Hoosic Valley 7:24 21:00 6
7 D'Ambro, Emma 9 Hoosic Valley 7:26 21:07 7
8 Seegers, Maya 12 Greenwich 7:27 21:08 8
9 Bonier, Alyssa 9 Hoosic Valley 7:32 21:25 9
10 Butler, Holly 10 Schuylerville 7:42 21:53 10
11 Stevens, Molly 9 Hoosic Valley 7:47 22:07 11
12 Alheim, Kara 9 Greenwich 7:48 22:08 12
13 Noble, Crystal 8 Argyle 7:49 22:11 13
14 Stott, Grace 12 Argyle 7:55 22:29 14
15 Martel, Kayla 9 Granville 7:57 22:33
16 Gardephe, Jade 9 Greenwich 7:57 22:35 15
17 Morehouse, Chelsea 11 Greenwich 8:03 22:52
18 Koster, Danielle 11 Corinth 8:06 22:59 16
19 Fullerton, Elizabeth 9 Argyle 8:08 23:04 17
20 Varosy, Klara 12 Greenwich 8:11 23:13
21 Ganter, Tina 11 Corinth 8:12 23:18 18
22 Bonnier, Emilee 10 Hoosic Valley 8:15 23:24 19
23 Cutie, Sarah 11 Greenwich 8:21 23:42
24 Lyons, Brianna 9 Argyle 8:22 23:45 20
25 Lynn, Ivy 10 Corinth 8:23 23:48 21
26 Broomfield, Alix 10 Greenwich 8:24 23:52
27 Schaeffer, Julie Emma Willard 8:26 23:57 22
28 Silliman, Elizabeth Emma Willard 8:26 23:58 23
29 O'Brien, Mollie Tamarac 8:30 24:07 24
30 Zemba, Natalie 10 Waldorf 8:31 24:11
31 Moran, Molly 10 Hoosic Valley 8:34 24:19 25
32 Trombley, Dee 10 Argyle 8:37 24:28 26
33 Martin, Cassidy 9 Schuylerville 8:40 24:36 27
34 Koehler, Julie 10 Hoosic Valley 8:41 24:39 28
35 Rivers, Mikayla 10 Argyle 8:41 24:39 29
36 Longdaue, Sam 9 Argyle 8:41 24:40 30
37 Barnum, Samantha 10 Schuylerville 8:42 24:42 31
38 Fitzgerald, Megan Tamarac 8:44 24:49 32
39 Dreps, Kristina 10 Lake George 8:49 25:01
40 Shippee, Hillary 9 Argyle 8:59 25:31
41 Bonin, Marie Gabrielle Emma Willard 9:06 25:51 33
42 Rice, Gabrielle 11 Waldorf 9:09 25:58
43 Baker, Amy 11 Schuylerville 9:11 26:04 34
44 MC Tiernan, Ariel 9 Corinth 9:14 26:12 35
45 Olmstead, Shantrell 10 Corinth 9:14 26:14 36
46 Comeau, Julia Emma Willard 9:16 26:20 37
47 Schultz, Kristen 9 Corinth 9:17 26:22 38
48 Young, Maragaret Tamarac 9:33 27:08 39
49 Brokaw, Helen Emma Willard 9:38 27:22 40
50 Simoneau, Emilie 12 Greenwich 9:43 27:35
51 Aulicino, Lani 10 Lake George 9:48 27:50
52 Covington, Jeanne 12 North Warren 9:52 28:02
53 Halliday, Chelsea 10 Corinth 9:55 28:09 41
54 Seim, Katherine Tamarac 10:06 28:40 42
55 Stevens, Bridget Tamarac 10:07 28:43 43
56 Polmateer, Kelsey 10 Hoosic Valley 10:09 28:50
57 Simoneau, Catie 10 Greenwich 10:19 29:16
58 Dillon, Kathleen Tamarac 10:19 29:17 44
59 Clayton, Samantha Tamarac 10:31 29:51 45
60 Fitzgerald, Meghahn 9 Hoosic Valley 10:40 30:16
61 Fradkin, Alex Emma Willard 10:40 30:17 46
62 Neubauer, Marianna Emma Willard 10:51 30:47 47
63 Koziol, Hazel 9 Greenwich 10:55 30:58
64 Latham, Hannah 11 Fort Ann 10:56 31:02
65 Mazzochi, Alexis 10 Argyle 11:04 31:25
66 Chansky, Allison Emma Willard 11:39 33:05
67 Forester, Holly Emma Willard 11:40 33:06
68 Donovan, Courtney 10 Whitehall 11:43 33:16
69 Teal, Lauren Tamarac 11:44 33:20
70 Martindale, Courtney 9 Lake George 12:09 34:29
71 Posniewski, Arielle Tamarac 12:09 34:31
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Greenwich 20 1 2 4 5 8 12 15
Total Time: 1:42:02.00
Average: 20:24.40
2 Hoosic Valley 52 6 7 9 11 19 25 28
Total Time: 1:49:03.00
Average: 21:48.60
3 Argyle 90 13 14 17 20 26 29 30
Total Time: 1:55:57.00
Average: 23:11.40
4 Schuylerville 105 3 10 27 31 34
Total Time: 1:57:39.00
Average: 23:31.80
5 Corinth 126 16 18 21 35 36 38 41
Total Time: 2:02:31.00
Average: 24:30.20
6 Emma Willard 155 22 23 33 37 40 46 47
Total Time: 2:07:28.00
Average: 25:29.60
7 Tamarac 180 24 32 39 42 43 44 45
Total Time: 2:13:27.00
Average: 26:41.40
WASAREN LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/27/2005
QUEENSBURY
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 D'Acchilee, Jake 12 Greenwich 6:08 17:24 1
2 Vogel, Elliott 12 Schuylerville 6:11 17:32 2
3 Cerrone, Joe 12 Lake George 6:11 17:33 3
4 Clary, Ethan 10 Schuylerville 6:15 17:43 4
5 Parker, TJ 12 Lake George 6:17 17:49 5
6 Fowler, Scott 12 Granville 6:18 17:53 6
7 Sause, Ricky 11 Lake George 6:18 17:54 7
8 Cowles, Zach 10 Corinth 6:19 17:55 8
9 Turcotte, Greg 11 North Warren 6:21 18:01 9
10 Bruce, Tyler 11 Schuylerville 6:21 18:02 10
11 Boucher, Ben 12 Lake George 6:21 18:03 11
12 Chapin, Corey 12 Granville 6:25 18:14 12
13 Fredette, Aaron 10 Granville 6:28 18:20 13
14 Dingman, Noah 10 North Warren 6:31 18:29 14
15 Wade, Andre 11 North Warren 6:33 18:36 15
16 Schulz, Pat 11 Lake George 6:37 18:47 16
17 Haas, Zach 11 Hadley Luzerne 6:38 18:50
18 Love, Chris 12 Hadley Luzerne 6:39 18:53
19 Callahan, Andrew 11 Fort Ann 6:41 18:57
20 Ricci, Brendan 11 Schuylerville 6:44 19:07 17
21 Derby, Andrew Tamarac 6:47 19:16 18
22 Hunsinger, Nick 10 Lake George 6:48 19:17 19
23 Anderson, Luke 12 Greenwich 6:48 19:18 20
24 Wade, Ryan 10 North Warren 6:49 19:20 21
25 Oswald, Caleb 12 Greenwich 6:49 19:20 22
26 Mabb, Cody 11 Corinth 6:50 19:24 23
27 Guest, Eric 9 Granville 6:55 19:37 24
28 Roods, Lucas 10 Greenwich 6:55 19:39 25
29 Germain, James 11 Corinth 6:56 19:40 26
30 Dieckert, ED 11 Granville 6:56 19:40 27
31 Duell, Ken 9 North Warren 6:57 19:43 28
32 Wagner, Shane 9 Schuylerville 6:57 19:44 29
33 Marcel, Patrick 10 Corinth 6:59 19:49 30
34 Martindale, Cory 12 Lake George 7:07 20:13 31
35 Trzcincski, Matt Tamarac 7:08 20:16 32
36 Ehntholt, Kyle 9 Granville 7:09 20:18 33
37 Gilchrist, Andy Tamarac 7:10 20:22 34
38 Price, Steven 11 Fort Ann 7:17 20:40
39 Cox, Tim 9 Argyle 7:18 20:43
40 Garrone, Paul 9 Granville 7:21 20:52 35
41 Aust, Alex 12 Lake George 7:25 21:05
42 Roome, Ren 11 Greenwich 7:26 21:06 36
43 Crist, Rob 12 Corinth 7:29 21:15 37
44 Fassett, Kyle 10 Schuylerville 7:31 21:19 38
45 Carlini, Ben 10 Corinth 7:33 21:26 39
46 Houck, Schuyler 12 Hoosic Valley 7:34 21:29 40
47 Bardin, Tyler 10 Granville 7:39 21:43
48 MC Cormick, Patrick 11 Greenwich 7:43 21:53 41
49 Koehler, Brian 12 Hoosic Valley 7:44 21:56 42
50 Golde, Jacob 12 Greenwich 7:44 21:57 43
51 Cox, Andrew 9 Argyle 7:44 21:58
52 Sanderson, Dylan 11 Hoosic Valley 7:46 22:02 44
53 Street, Brian Tamarac 7:53 22:24 45
54 Delano, Kevin 9 Hoosic Valley 7:56 22:32 46
55 Daurio, Casey 10 Hoosic Valley 7:57 22:33 47
56 Walsh, Sean 10 Corinth 7:58 22:36 48
57 Baldes, Jareth 10 Corinth 7:59 22:39
58 Martindale, Brandon 11 Lake George 8:00 22:42
59 Hannaburgh, Richard 12 North Warren 8:00 22:43 49
60 Estabrooks, Aaron Tamarac 8:02 22:48 50
61 Ranado, Ryan 10 Corinth 8:03 22:52
62 Constantino, Ryan Tamarac 8:05 22:56 51
63 Pagano, Kevin 9 Greenwich 8:07 23:02
64 Makler, Josh 9 Corinth 8:09 23:09
65 Newton, Ben 10 Lake George 8:11 23:14
66 Wujciak, Kile 10 Corinth 8:13 23:20
67 Ryba, Mike 12 Lake George 8:15 23:24
68 Eustis, Jonah 10 Schuylerville 8:15 23:25 52
69 MC Keighan, Matt 11 Greenwich 8:19 23:36
70 Kuiper, John 10 Whitehall 8:20 23:40
71 ST Laurent, Tom 11 Greenwich 8:22 23:45
72 Phelps, Matt Tamarac 8:23 23:48 53
73 Olszewski, Craig 11 Greenwich 8:24 23:52
74 Sahler, Ben 11 Lake George 8:29 24:04
75 Resnick, Aaron 10 Lake George 8:31 24:11
76 Wilson, Cahill Tamarac 8:34 24:19
77 Doonan, Dan 9 Greenwich 10:01 28:26
78 Rogers, Mike Tamarac 10:40 30:18
79 Monahan, Kyle Tamarac 13:02 37:00
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Lake George 42 3 5 7 11 16 19 31
Total Time: 1:30:06.00
Average: 18:01.20
2 Schuylerville 62 2 4 10 17 29 38 52
Total Time: 1:32:08.00
Average: 18:25.60
3 Granville 82 6 12 13 24 27 33 35
Total Time: 1:33:44.00
Average: 18:44.80
4 North Warren 87 9 14 15 21 28 49
Total Time: 1:34:09.00
Average: 18:49.80
5 Greenwich 104 1 20 22 25 36 41 43
Total Time: 1:36:47.00
Average: 19:21.40
6 Corinth 124 8 23 26 30 37 39 48
Total Time: 1:38:03.00
Average: 19:36.60
7 Tamarac 179 18 32 34 45 50 51 53
Total Time: 1:45:06.00
Average: 21:01.20
8 Hoosic Valley 219 40 42 44 46 47
Total Time: 1:50:32.00
Average: 22:06.40