ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY
MEN'S RACE - 5 MILE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 SEAN QUIGLEY 1 JR
2 2 TEDDY MEYERS 2 JR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
24:37.2
3 3 JOHN CICCARELLI 1 SR
UNIV OF
4 4 TOM SLOSKY 1 SO DUQUESNE UNIV 24:52.0
5 5
JOHN
6 6 NICK SUNSERI 2 SO
CHARLOTE
24:56.6
7 7 ZACK DORMAN 3 SR
DUQUESNE UNIV
24:57.8
8 8 CHRIS HORVAT 3 JR
DUQUESNE UNIV
25:05.4
9 9 MIKE ANDERSEN 1 FR
UNIV OF
10 10 MATTHEW FLYNN 3 SO
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
25:08.6
11 11 KEVIN BORELLI 4 SR
DUQUESNE UNIV
25:09.4
12 12 JOE DARE 4 JR
13 13 ADU DENTAMO 2 FR
CHARLOTE 25:21.6
14 14 JOSH EDDY 3 FR DUQUESNE UNIV 25:26.0
15 15 WILL ROWLAND 4 SO
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
25:26.1
16 16 JAMIL MUHAMIN 5 SR
CHARLOTE 25:26.2
17 17 RUSSELL SLADE 6 SR
CHARLOTE
25:30.8
18 18 DAVID ALFANO 5 SO
19 19 JOE FEDOROWICZ 6 SO
20 20 LUKE BEUERLEIN 4 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
25:35.9
21 21 DAVID MASSE 7 SR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
25:40.4
22 22 KEN SIMEONE 5 JR
CHARLOTE
25:42.2
23 23 THOMAS MULHERN 8 SR
24 24 ANDREW
25 25 RYAN CORBETT 9 SR
UNIV OF MASS
25:45.1
26 26 NILS FISCHER 7 SO
UNIV OF MASS
25:51.8
27 27 JOE MOHN 10 SR SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV 25:52.8
28 28 MATTHEW LOWENTHAL 8 SO
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
25:57.5
29 29 TONY MATHEUS 9 SO
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
25:58.1
30 TERRANCE COYNE 1 GR
31 30 JON MOLZ 10 SO UNIV OF
32 31 GARY MALINKO 11 SR
DUQUESNE UNIV
26:05.7
33 32 STEVE VARGAS 11 SO
34 33 PETE NORQUIST 12 SO
UNIV OF
35 CHRIS KESSLER 12 SR
36 34 THOMAS FINNERTY 13 SO
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
26:11.3
37 35 MATT HIPPS 14 SO CHARLOTE 26:14.1
38 36 DEREK DUTILLE 5 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
26:15.2
39 37 JESSE REGNIER 6 FR
UNIV OF MASS
26:17.0
40 38 BRIAN GILCHRIST 7 JR
UNIV OF
41 39 SEAN CORBETT 13 SR
UNIV OF MASS
26:22.9
42 40 PAUL NOONE 14 SR UNIV OF MASS 26:24.0
43 ERIC ROBERTSON 15 SO
DUQUESNE UNIV
26:24.5
44 41 BEN MILROY 16 SO XAVIER UNIVERSITY 26:25.8
45 42 PAUL STAUDIGEL 15 SR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY 26:27.2
46 43 BILLY PRZYBYLA 17 SO
UNIV OF
47 44 SEAN MC KINNEY 7 FR
UNIV OF
48 45 HUNTER WILLIS 18 SO
UNIV OF
49 TOM RANALLI 19 SO
50 46 SHAWN DUFFY 8 JR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
26:29.4
51 47 MIKE CONNOLLY 20 SO
UNIV OF
52 48 ERIC CONTRERAS 9 JR
UNIV OF
53 49 DAN SAMMONS 21 SO
UNIV OF
54 50 CHRIS PISANO 8 FR
GEORGE
55 STEVE NEW 10 JR DUQUESNE UNIV 26:34.5
56 51 MICHAEL DULONG 11 JR
UNIV OF MASS
26:35.5
57 52
58 53 BRENDAN
59 54 ANDREW MC CARRON 2 GR
UNIV OF MASS
26:41.4
60 AARON STRELLNER 12 JR
UNIV OF MASS
26:42.9
61 55 MATT PETERS 11 FR
UNIV OF
62 56 KEITH MOODY 12 FR
GEORGE
63 STEPHEN KNOX 13 JR
64 BRENT ROGUS 22 SO
DUQUESNE UNIV
26:47.2
65 57 ANDREW
66 58 MATT DOBLER 13 FR
CHARLOTE
26:50.8
67 59 DANIEL MORGAN 14 JR
GEORGE
68 60 JOSE BENITEZ 17 SR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
26:52.6
69 61
DAVID HOLGATE 14 FR URI 26:54.0
70 SHANE SARVER 15 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
26:55.0
71 JONATHAN KORHONEN 18 SR
UNIV OF MASS
26:55.6
72 RYAN DURKIN 23 SO
UNIV OF MASS
26:56.9
73 62 COLIN STEVENSON 16 FR
GEORGE
74 63 MAT STUBER 24 SO
75 64 KYLE
76 65 JOE ALTENAU 25 SO
GEORGE
77 66 CHRISTOPHER MC CUTC 15 JR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 27:05.6
78 67 PAUL LEMON 16 JR
79 68 THOMAS PAPAIN 17 FR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
27:08.5
80 69 JEREMY MOSHER 20 SR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 27:09.4
81 70 AARON SMITH 18 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
27:09.8
82 71 MAKE GAUBINGER 19 FR
UNIV OF
83 TIM MAJEWSKI 20 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
27:12.2
84 TOM MIDDLETON 21 FR
UNIV OF
85 72 MATT MC KENNEY 22 FR
86 73 MIKE STUBBS 26 SO
UNIV OF
87 74 ALEX SICO 23 FR URI 27:15.4
88 TIM KAELIN 24 FR UNIV OF
89 75 CHRISTIAN WOODSIDE 27 SO
GEORGE
90 MATT MANNING 17 JR
UNIV OF
91 STEVEN S'AMBROSIO 28 SO
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
27:21.9
92 BILL CERIELLO 29 SO
93 MATTHEW CLARK 21 SR
UNIV OF MASS
27:24.7
94 RYAN JANK 30 SO CHARLOTE 27:31.6
95 76 DAN HERMAN 22 SR
96 77 AIDEN MICKLE 25 FR
97 78 RYAN KARWEIL 26 FR
URI
27:33.1
98 79 MATTHEW GALLAGHER 31 SO
URI
27:33.5
99 MATT DANIS 18 JR UNIV OF
100 80 AUSTIN RIKER 27 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
27:36.5
101 81 MIKE HOWANSKI 28 FR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
27:38.9
102 WALTER BINER 19 JR
UNIV OF MASS
27:39.4
103 JOE KEATING 29 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
27:41.7
104 TONY HOLTVOIGT 20 JR
UNIV OF
105 82 BRIAN THIERMAN 23 SR
ST. BONAVENTURE
27:45.1
106 83 TIM HAMILTON 32 SO
107 MATTHEW WEINGARDT 33 SO
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
28:00.3
108 MIKE HAMMERSMITH 21 JR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
28:00.7
109 84 MARK DRATH 34 SO GEORGE
110 85 THOMAS STEPAN 22 JR
URI
28:19.5
111 GARETT GRAHAM 30 FR
UNIV OF
112 CODY ACKERMAN 35 SO
XAVIER UNIVERSITY 28:26.9
113 86 ANDY SHULHA 23 JR
ST. BONAVENTURE
28:27.0
114 ANTHONY DE ROBERTIS 31 FR
URI
28:28.0
115 87 DAVE D'ADDARIO 24 JR
116 BRIAN O'NEILL 25 JR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
28:38.1
117 88 NICK FLAHERTY 32 FR
118 JOHN CUOCO 36 SO URI 28:46.5
119 RICH RYAN 37 SO SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV 28:55.3
120 89 JIM WADDINGTON 33 FR
121 90 MATT KOBIALKA 24 SR
122 MICHAEL KAZMIERCZAK 34 FR
URI
29:25.6
123 91 DAN BEZOTSKY 35 FR
124 DEREK GRIEST 26 JR
URI
29:46.4
125 DAVID FORD 38 SO XAVIER UNIVERSITY 30:00.5
126 STEPHEN
127 92 MITCH STROH 36 FR
128 93 TONY DE JESUS 37 FR
129 94 RYAN ROSS 27 JR ST. BONAVENTURE 32:12.8
130 OLUWASEN OGUNJEMILU 38 FR
131 95 PHIL CORRIGAN 25 SR
ST. BONAVENTURE
33:50.7
132 96 GRANT LYTLE 39 FR
ST. BONAVENTURE
36:03.7
ATLANTIC 10 XC
CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY
MEN'S RACE - 5 MILE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 44
DUQUESNE UNIV
(25:06.2 125:30.6)
=============================================
1 4
TOM SLOSKY SO 24:52.0
2 7 ZACK
DORMAN SR 24:57.8
3 8
CHRIS HORVAT JR 25:05.4
4 11
KEVIN BORELLI SR 25:09.4
5 14
JOSH EDDY FR 25:26.0
6 ( 31) GARY MALINKO SR 26:05.7
7 ( 36) DEREK DUTILLE FR 26:15.2
2. 55
=============================================
1 1
SEAN QUIGLEY JR 24:28.9
2 5
JOHN
3 12
JOE DARE JR 25:16.6
4 18
DAVID ALFANO SO 25:34.9
5 19
JOE FEDOROWICZ SO 25:35.1
6 ( 23) THOMAS MULHERN SR 25:44.5
7 ( 24) ANDREW
3. 74
CHARLOTE
(25:23.5 126:57.4)
=============================================
1 6
NICK SUNSERI SO 24:56.6
2 13
ADU DENTAMO FR 25:21.6
3 16
JAMIL MUHAMIN SR 25:26.2
4 17
RUSSELL SLADE SR 25:30.8
5 22
KEN SIMEONE JR 25:42.2
6 ( 35) MATT HIPPS SO 26:14.1
7 ( 58) MATT DOBLER FR 26:50.8
4. 111
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
(25:37.2 128:05.9)
=============================================
1 2
TEDDY MEYERS JR 24:37.2
2 15
WILL ROWLAND SO 25:26.1
3 21
DAVID MASSE SR 25:40.4
4 27
JOE MOHN SR 25:52.8
5 46
SHAWN DUFFY JR 26:29.4
6 ( 53) BRENDAN
7 ( 81) MIKE HOWANSKI FR 27:38.9
5. 155
UNIV OF
=============================================
1 3
JOHN CICCARELLI SR 24:43.3
2 30
JON MOLZ SO 26:02.2
3 33
PETE NORQUIST SO 26:08.3
4 44
SEAN MC KINNEY FR 26:28.8
5 45
HUNTER WILLIS SO 26:28.8
6 ( 71) MAKE GAUBINGER FR 27:10.0
7 ( 73) MIKE STUBBS SO 27:15.1
6. 167
UNIV OF MASS
(26:08.2 130:40.8)
=============================================
1 25
RYAN CORBETT SR 25:45.1
2 26
NILS FISCHER SO 25:51.8
3 37
JESSE REGNIER FR 26:17.0
4 39
SEAN CORBETT SR 26:22.9
5 40
PAUL NOONE SR 26:24.0
6 ( 51) MICHAEL DULONG JR 26:35.5
7 ( 54) ANDREW MC CARRON GR 26:41.4
7. 184
XAVIER UNIVERSITY (26:13.0
131:04.8)
=============================================
1 20
LUKE BEUERLEIN FR 25:35.9
2 29
TONY MATHEUS SO 25:58.1
3 41
BEN MILROY SO 26:25.8
4 42
PAUL STAUDIGEL SR 26:27.2
5 52
6 ( 70) AARON SMITH FR 27:09.8
7 ( 80)
8. 185
UNIV OF
=============================================
1 9
MIKE ANDERSEN FR 25:06.9
2 38
BRIAN GILCHRIST JR 26:18.4
3 43
BILLY PRZYBYLA SO 26:28.4
4 47
MIKE CONNOLLY SO 26:30.5
5 48
ERIC CONTRERAS JR 26:30.8
6 ( 49) DAN SAMMONS SO 26:32.5
7 ( 55) MATT PETERS FR 26:44.7
9. 198
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
(26:15.2 131:15.6)
=============================================
1 10
MATTHEW FLYNN SO 25:08.6
2 28
MATTHEW LOWENTHAL SO 25:57.5
3 34
THOMAS FINNERTY SO 26:11.3
4 60
JOSE BENITEZ SR 26:52.6
5 66
CHRISTOPHER MC CUTCHAN JR 27:05.6
6 ( 68) THOMAS PAPAIN FR 27:08.5
7 ( 69) JEREMY MOSHER SR 27:09.4
10. 292
GEORGE
=============================================
1 50
CHRIS PISANO FR 26:33.6
2 56
KEITH MOODY FR 26:45.9
3 59
DANIEL MORGAN JR 26:51.4
4 62
COLIN STEVENSON FR 26:57.8
5 65
JOE ALTENAU SO 27:04.1
6 ( 75) CHRISTIAN WOODSIDE SO 27:18.0
7 ( 84) MARK DRATH SO 28:18.7
11. 310
SAINT LOUIS UNIV
(26:59.9 134:59.5)
=============================================
1 32
STEVE VARGAS SO 26:07.4
2 63
MAT STUBER SO 26:58.1
3 67
PAUL LEMON JR 27:06.8
4 72
MATT MC KENNEY FR 27:14.7
5 76
DAN HERMAN SR 27:32.5
6 ( 83) TIM HAMILTON SO 27:56.9
7 ( 88) NICK FLAHERTY FR 28:42.4
12. 334 URI (27:06.6 135:32.6)
=============================================
1 57
ANDREW
2 61
DAVID HOLGATE FR 26:54.0
3 64
KYLE
4 74
ALEX SICO FR 27:15.4
5 78
RYAN KARWEIL FR 27:33.1
6 ( 79) MATTHEW GALLAGHER SO 27:33.5
7 ( 85) THOMAS STEPAN JR 28:19.5
13. 434
=============================================
1 77
AIDEN MICKLE FR 27:32.8
2 87
DAVE D'ADDARIO JR 28:29.0
3 89
JIM WADDINGTON FR 29:12.5
4 90
MATT KOBIALKA SR 29:22.4
5 91
DAN BEZOTSKY FR 29:35.6
6 ( 92) MITCH STROH FR 31:13.1
7 ( 93) TONY DE JESUS FR 31:24.4
14. 453
ST. BONAVENTURE
(31:39.9 158:19.3)
=============================================
1 82
BRIAN THIERMAN SR 27:45.1
2 86
ANDY SHULHA JR 28:27.0
3 94
RYAN ROSS JR 32:12.8
4 95
PHIL CORRIGAN SR 33:50.7
5 96
GRANT LYTLE FR 36:03.7
ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY
MEN'S RACE - 5 MILE
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MIKE ANDERSEN 1 FR
UNIV OF
2 ADU DENTAMO 2 FR
CHARLOTE
25:21.6
3 JOSH EDDY 3 FR DUQUESNE UNIV 25:26.0
4 JOE
FEDOROWICZ 1 SO
5 1 LUKE BEUERLEIN 4 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
25:35.9
6 DEREK DUTILLE 5 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
26:15.2
7
JESSE REGNIER 6 FR UNIV OF MASS 26:17.0
8 SEAN MC KINNEY 7 FR
UNIV OF
9 TOM RANALLI 2 SO
10 CHRIS PISANO 8 FR
GEORGE
11 2
12 BRENDAN
13 MATT PETERS 11 FR
UNIV OF
14 KEITH MOODY 12 FR
GEORGE
15 MATT DOBLER 13 FR
CHARLOTE 26:50.8
16 3 DAVID HOLGATE 14 FR
URI
26:54.0
17 SHANE SARVER 15 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
26:55.0
18 JONATHAN KORHONEN 1 SR
UNIV OF MASS 26:55.6
19 COLIN STEVENSON 16 FR
GEORGE
20 THOMAS PAPAIN 17 FR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
27:08.5
21 4 AARON SMITH 18 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
27:09.8
22 MAKE GAUBINGER 19 FR
UNIV OF
23 TIM MAJEWSKI 20 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
27:12.2
24 TOM MIDDLETON 21 FR
UNIV OF
25 MATT MC KENNEY 22 FR
26 5 ALEX SICO 23 FR URI 27:15.4
27 TIM KAELIN 24 FR UNIV OF
28 BILL CERIELLO 3 SO
29 6 AIDEN MICKLE 25 FR
30 7 RYAN KARWEIL 26 FR
URI
27:33.1
31 8 AUSTIN RIKER 27 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
27:36.5
32 MIKE HOWANSKI 28 FR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
27:38.9
33 9 JOE KEATING 29 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
27:41.7
34 GARETT GRAHAM 30 FR
UNIV OF
35 10 ANTHONY DE ROBERTIS 31 FR
URI
28:28.0
36 11 DAVE D'ADDARIO 1 JR
37 NICK FLAHERTY 32 FR
38 12 JIM WADDINGTON 33 FR
39 13
MATT KOBIALKA 2 SR
40 14 MICHAEL KAZMIERCZAK 34 FR
URI
29:25.6
41 15 DAN BEZOTSKY 35 FR
42 16 DEREK GRIEST 2 JR
URI
29:46.4
43 17 STEPHEN
44 18 MITCH STROH 36 FR
45 19 TONY DE JESUS 37 FR
46 OLUWASEN OGUNJEMILU 38 FR
47 GRANT LYTLE 39 FR
ST. BONAVENTURE 36:03.7
ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY
WOMEN'S
RACE 5000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 RACHEL PAPIN 1 JR
2 2 AMANDA BROWN 1 SO
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
18:02.5
3 3 CASSIE FICKEN 1 SR
CHARLOTE
18:11.0
4 4 CHRISTA PLUMMER 2 SO
5 5 TSEHAYE DAGNACHEW 2 JR
CHARLOTE
18:19.4
6 6 CHRISTINA DE
7 7 AJA
8 8 KATIE VAN HORN 2 FR
UNIV OF
9 9 KYLEE SCHULER 4 SO
UNIV OF
10 10 CAROLYN LIPOVSKY 5 SO
11 11 CYNTHIA SMITH 2 SR
URI
18:38.4
12 12 KAREN PROULX 3 JR
13 13 DANIELLE SCHOPF 4 JR
14 14 ANDREA
15 15 NICOLE O'DEA 5 JR
16 16 JACQUELINE PREVETE 4 FR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
18:46.0
17 17 ADRIANA BOYLE 6 SO
18 18 BECKY CLARK 5 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
18:49.1
19 19 SUZIE MC HENRY 6 JR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
18:49.3
20 20 KELLY SRAJ 7 JR XAVIER UNIVERSITY 18:52.1
21 21 BRIANNE SCOTT 8 JR
DUQUESNE UNIV
18:56.1
22 22 EMILY ANDERSON 3 SR
URI
19:00.9
23 23 NICOLE KURTAIN 4 SR
UNIV OF
24 ERIN GEIGER 5 SR
25 24 KATHERINE GUILFOYLE 9 JR
URI
19:05.1
26 25 ANDREA
27 26 SAMANTHA HOWARD 7 SO
DUQUESNE UNIV
19:05.3
28 27 MEGAN O'SHEA 6 SR
URI
19:10.6
29 28 AMANDA RUSSELL 11 JR
UNIV OF
30 ELIZABETH GEIGER 7 SR
31 29 REBECCA POWELL 12 JR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
19:15.8
32 30 AMY KEMPF 6 FR UNIV OF
33 31 COURTNEY KLENK 8 SR
URI 19:21.1
34 32 AUDREY HAWKINS 7 FR
GEORGE
35 33 ELLEN NIENHAUS 8 FR
UNIV OF
36 34
37 35 BRIGID MORIARTY 9 FR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
19:29.2
38 36 MARY BERTRAM 10 FR
UNIV OF
39 37 KAYLA MURPHY 11 FR
URI 19:30.6
40 38 KATE MERRILL 8 SO
UNIV OF
41 39 TRACEY LA FRANO 10 SR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
19:33.2
42 40 COREY FULLENKAMP 9 SO
UNIV OF
43 41 AMY RUFFOLO 10 SO
DUQUESNE UNIV
19:34.5
44 42 STEPANIE SNYDER 12 FR
CHARLOTE
19:36.7
45 43 SHELBY FAIRCLOTH 11 SO UNIV OF
46 44 CUISLE KIERANS 13 JR
UNIV OF MASS
19:38.2
47 45 MEGAN WATKINS 14 JR
UNIV OF
48 46 AMELIA SLAGLE 15 JR
CHARLOTE
19:40.6
49 47 JACQUELINE JAWOREK 13 FR
UNIV OF
50 48 ELIZABETH GRAHAM 11 SR
DUQUESNE UNIV
19:45.8
51 MARY CLARE PARROTT 14 FR
52 JENNA
53 49 AMANDA BODETTE 12 SO
UNIV OF MASS
19:48.5
54 50 LAURA COYER 15 FR
55 51 JOANNA GRUBER 13 SO
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
19:50.7
56 52 HEATHER
57 53 RENEE SPANGLER 17 JR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
19:53.4
58 54 ANNE OLTMAN 16 FR
UNIV OF
59 55 BETH SHEARMAN 14 SO
60 56 ERIN O'DONNELL 18 JR
UNIV OF MASS
19:55.6
61 57 ASHLEY STICK 17 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
19:55.8
62 58 ADRIENE BELTZ 15 SO
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
19:55.9
63 59 MARCIE DE LORENZO 13 SR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
19:56.0
64 KATHERYN DOBRANSKY 19 JR
65 60 MAE POLHEMUS 16 SO
GEORGE
66 61 ANISSA REYNOLDS 20 JR
67 DIANE KENASTON 17 SO
UNIV OF
68 62 LINDSAY BLUM 14 SR
GEORGE
69 63 EMILY HAAS 21 JR UNIV OF
70 64 JENNA DAGGETT 18 SO
DUQUESNE UNIV
20:06.3
71 65 ASHLEY DAVIDSON 19 SO
UNIV OF MASS 20:11.3
72 66 KATE SZYMAZEK 18 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
20:11.4
73 DIANNE STRIEBEL 22 JR
UNIV OF
74 SARAH KESSLER 15 SR
UNIV OF
75 67 TAYLOR LEAVITT 23 JR
GEORGE
76 68 LAUREN VERZAL 19 FR
77 LISA SINKOVITZ 20 FR
UNIV OF
78 REBECCA STEARNS 16 SR
DUQUESNE UNIV
20:17.9
79 69 NATALIE LYZINSKI 21 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
20:18.5
80 70 ANGELA WASHKO 22 FR
81 EMILY BEAHAN 23 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
20:20.9
82 71 MADDIE BELL 24 JR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
20:22.9
83 JESSIE BRICKETT 20 SO
DUQUESNE UNIV
20:25.6
84 72 AMBER SAYER 21 SO
UNIV OF MASS
20:26.1
85 GEN STORY 17 SR SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV 20:26.5
86 73 MELISSA
87 AMANDA TUCKER 25 JR
UNIV OF
88 74 LIANA BLUE 24 FR CHARLOTE 20:32.2
89 KATIE MAC CREADY 25 FR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
20:33.7
90 75 STEPHANIE LUTHER 18 SR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
20:36.9
91 AMY RHEIN 26 FR SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV 20:37.1
92 DIANA MORSE 19 SR
UNIV OF
93 76 LAURA HAMILTON 27 FR
94
95 77 ANNIE EVEN 28 FR
96 78 COLLEEN MC CAULEY 20 SR
GEORGE
97 79 PAMELA O'SULLIVAN 29 FR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY 20:53.6
98 MEGAN UHL 27 JR XAVIER UNIVERSITY 20:53.6
99
100 80 MEREDITH DESCHENES 21 SR
GEORGE
101 JULIE STENSLAND 31 FR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
21:06.7
102 81 MARISA KELLY 22 SR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
21:09.1
103 KATE MONE 23 SR UNIV OF
104 DANICA DUPUY 28 JR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
21:20.0
105 82 BROOKE ELBERT 24 SR
106 LAUREN BOEHM 25 SR
DUQUESNE UNIV
21:29.4
107 83 MARY CLAIRE CURRAN 23 SO
108 LINDA MICHLIK 29 JR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
21:45.2
109 84 LAUREN NOREEN 32 FR
UNIV OF MASS
21:50.3
110 AMY SANDERS 33 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
21:51.7
111 85 SHANICE DE PASS 24 SO
112 ELIZABETH HARLOW 34
FR UNIV OF MASS 21:58.9
113 EMILY MERTZ 25 SO
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
22:01.0
114 DANNA DEANS 35 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
22:19.8
115 86 JENNETTE VON BARGEN 30 JR
116 LINDSAY VIEIRA 26 SR
URI
22:42.0
117 SHELLY DICKINSON 27 SR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
22:44.9
118 87 MICHELLE CONCANNON 26 SO
GEORGE
119 88 CARRIE JACKLING 27 SO
ST. BONAVENTURE
23:28.0
120 89 RACHEL ANGSTADT 36 FR
121 90 MARGARET KUBIAK 28 SO
ST. BONAVENTURE
25:20.9
122 91 MARY HARUFF 31 JR
ST. BONAVENTURE
25:35.2
123 92 LUCY MORRISETTE 29 SO
ST. BONAVENTURE
25:35.6
124 93 JESICA HENDRICK 32 JR
ST. BONAVENTURE
25:51.6
125 94 RACHEL JONSON 33 JR
126 95 CASON MORRISETTE 30 SO
ST. BONAVENTURE
26:10.8
ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY
WOMEN'S RACE 5000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 40
=============================================
1 1
RACHEL PAPIN JR 17:43.0
2 4
CHRISTA PLUMMER SO 18:15.4
3 10
CAROLYN LIPOVSKY SO 18:37.6
4 12
KAREN PROULX JR 18:39.9
5 13
DANIELLE SCHOPF JR 18:41.3
6 ( 15) NICOLE O'DEA JR 18:44.5
7 ( 17) ADRIANA BOYLE SO
18:48.6
2. 103
CHARLOTE
(18:50.4 94:11.9)
=============================================
1 3
CASSIE FICKEN SR 18:11.0
2 5
TSEHAYE DAGNACHEW JR 18:19.4
3 7
AJA
4 42
STEPANIE SNYDER FR 19:36.7
5 46
AMELIA SLAGLE JR 19:40.6
6 ( 74) LIANA BLUE FR 20:32.2
3. 104
UNIV OF
=============================================
1 8
KATIE VAN HORN FR 18:26.5
2 9
KYLEE SCHULER SO 18:26.7
3 23
NICOLE KURTAIN SR 19:01.8
4 28
AMANDA RUSSELL JR 19:15.3
5 36
MARY BERTRAM FR 19:29.7
6 ( 38) KATE MERRILL SO 19:33.0
7 ( 43) SHELBY FAIRCLOTH SO 19:36.7
4. 109
URI
(19:00.1 95:00.3)
=============================================
1 11
CYNTHIA SMITH SR 18:38.4
2 22
EMILY
3 24
KATHERINE GUILFOYLE JR 19:05.1
4 25
ANDREA
5 27
MEGAN O'SHEA SR 19:10.6
6 ( 31) COURTNEY KLENK SR 19:21.1
7 ( 37) KAYLA MURPHY FR 19:30.6
5. 143
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
(19:05.5 95:27.4)
=============================================
1 2
AMANDA BROWN SO 18:02.5
2 18
BECKY
3 20
KELLY SRAJ JR 18:52.1
4 51
JOANNA GRUBER SO 19:50.7
5 52
HEATHER
6 ( 57) ASHLEY STICK FR 19:55.8
7 ( 69) NATALIE LYZINSKI FR 20:18.5
6. 170
DUQUESNE UNIV
(19:21.5 96:47.2)
=============================================
1 21
BRIANNE SCOTT JR 18:56.1
2 26
SAMANTHA HOWARD SO 19:05.3
3 34
4 41
AMY RUFFOLO SO 19:34.5
5 48
6 ( 64) JENNA DAGGETT SO 20:06.3
7 ( 66) KATE SZYMAZEK FR 20:11.4
7. 173
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
(19:19.5 96:37.4)
=============================================
1 14
ANDREA
2 19
SUZIE MC HENRY JR 18:49.3
3 29
REBECCA POWELL JR 19:15.8
4 53
RENEE SPANGLER JR 19:53.4
5 58
ADRIENE BELTZ SO 19:55.9
6 ( 59) MARCIE DE LORENZO SR 19:56.0
7 ( 71) MADDIE BELL JR 20:22.9
8. 195
UNIV OF
=============================================
1 30
AMY KEMPF FR 19:16.3
2 33
ELLEN NIENHAUS FR 19:23.4
3 40
COREY FULLENKAMP SO 19:34.0
4 45
MEGAN WATKINS JR 19:39.4
5 47
JACQUELINE JAWOREK FR 19:41.0
6 ( 54) ANNE OLTMAN FR 19:54.6
7 ( 63) EMILY HAAS JR 20:05.1
9. 220
UNIV OF MASS
(19:35.0 97:54.7)
=============================================
1 6
CHRISTINA DE
2 44
CUISLE KIERANS JR 19:38.2
3 49
AMANDA BODETTE SO 19:48.5
4 56
5 65
ASHLEY DAVIDSON SO 20:11.3
6 ( 72) AMBER SAYER SO 20:26.1
7 ( 84) LAUREN NOREEN FR 21:50.3
10. 238
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
(19:46.4 98:52.0)
=============================================
1 16
JACQUELINE PREVETE FR 18:46.0
2 35
BRIGID MORIARTY FR 19:29.2
3 39
TRACEY LA FRANO SR 19:33.2
4 73
MELISSA
5 75
STEPHANIE LUTHER SR 20:36.9
6 ( 79) PAMELA O'SULLIVAN FR 20:53.6
7 ( 81) MARISA KELLY SR 21:09.1
11. 299
GEORGE
=============================================
1 32
AUDREY HAWKINS FR 19:21.4
2 60
MAE POLHEMUS SO 19:59.4
3 62
LINDSAY BLUM SR 20:04.5
4 67
5 78
COLLEEN MC CAULEY SR 20:52.5
6 ( 80) MEREDITH DESCHENES SR 21:05.5
7 ( 87) MICHELLE CONCANNON SO 23:04.1
12. 310
SAINT LOUIS UNIV
(20:08.1 100:40.5)
=============================================
1 50
LAURA COYER FR 19:49.3
2 55
BETH SHEARMAN SO 19:54.6
3 61
ANISSA REYNOLDS JR 20:01.2
4 68
LAUREN VERZAL FR 20:16.7
5 76
LAURA
6 ( 77) ANNIE EVEN FR 20:48.0
7 ( 82) BROOKE ELBERT SR 21:21.1
13. 413
=============================================
1 70
ANGELA WASHKO FR 20:19.2
2 83
MARY CLAIRE CURRAN SO 21:37.1
3 85
SHANICE DE PASS SO 21:54.8
4 86
JENNETTE VON BARGEN JR 22:24.8
5 89
RACHEL ANGSTADT FR 23:43.1
6 ( 94) RACHEL JONSON JR 26:08.8
14. 454 ST.
BONAVENTURE (25:10.3 125:51.3)
=============================================
1 88
CARRIE JACKLING SO 23:28.0
2 90
MARGARET KUBIAK SO 25:20.9
3 91
MARY HARUFF JR 25:35.2
4 92
LUCY MORRISETTE SO 25:35.6
5 93
JESICA HENDRICK JR 25:51.6
6 ( 95) CASON MORRISETTE SO 26:10.8
ATLANTIC 10 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY
WOMEN'S RACE 5000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 AJA JACKSON 1 FR
CHARLOTE
18:24.2
2 KATIE VAN HORN 2 FR
UNIV OF
3 ANDREA
4 JACQUELINE PREVETE 4 FR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
18:46.0
5 1 BECKY CLARK 5 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
18:49.1
6 2 AMY KEMPF 6 FR
UNIV OF
7 AUDREY HAWKINS 7 FR
GEORGE
8 3 ELLEN NIENHAUS 8 FR
UNIV OF
9 BRIGID MORIARTY 9 FR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
19:29.2
10 MARY BERTRAM 10 FR
UNIV OF
11 KAYLA MURPHY 11 FR
URI
19:30.6
12 4 COREY FULLENKAMP 1 SO
UNIV OF
13 STEPANIE SNYDER 12 FR
CHARLOTE
19:36.7
14 5 JACQUELINE JAWOREK 13 FR
UNIV OF
15
MARY CLARE PARROTT 14 FR
16 LAURA COYER 15 FR
17 6 ANNE OLTMAN 16 FR
UNIV OF
18 7 ASHLEY STICK 17 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
19:55.8
19 KATE SZYMAZEK 18 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
20:11.4
20 8 DIANNE STRIEBEL 1 JR
UNIV OF
21 LAUREN VERZAL 19 FR
22 LISA SINKOVITZ 20 FR
UNIV OF
23 9 NATALIE LYZINSKI 21 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY 20:18.5
24 10 ANGELA WASHKO 22 FR
25 EMILY BEAHAN 23 FR
DUQUESNE UNIV
20:20.9
26 AMBER SAYER 2 SO
UNIV OF MASS 20:26.1
27 LIANA BLUE 24 FR CHARLOTE 20:32.2
28 KATIE MAC CREADY 25 FR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
20:33.7
29 AMY RHEIN 26 FR SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV 20:37.1
30 LAURA HAMILTON 27 FR
31 ANNIE EVEN 28 FR
32 PAMELA O'SULLIVAN 29 FR
FORDHAM UNIVERSITY
20:53.6
33
34 JULIE STENSLAND 31 FR
SAINT JOSEPH'S UNIV
21:06.7
35 11 MARY CLAIRE CURRAN 3 SO
36 LAUREN NOREEN 32 FR
UNIV OF MASS
21:50.3
37 12 AMY SANDERS 33 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
21:51.7
38 13 SHANICE DE PASS 4 SO
39 ELIZABETH HARLOW 34 FR
UNIV OF MASS
21:58.9
40 14 DANNA DEANS 35 FR
XAVIER UNIVERSITY
22:19.8
41 CARRIE JACKLING 5 SO
ST. BONAVENTURE
23:28.0
42 15 RACHEL ANGSTADT 36 FR
43 MARGARET KUBIAK 6 SO
ST. BONAVENTURE
25:20.9
44 LUCY MORRISETTE 7 SO
ST. BONAVENTURE
25:35.6
45 16 RACHEL JONSON 2 JR
46 CASON MORRISETTE 8 SO
ST. BONAVENTURE
26:10.8