PURPLE VALLEY
CLASSIC
MT. GREYLOCK HIGH
SCHOOL
HOSTED BY WILLIAMS
COLLEGE
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28,
2013
WILLIAMSTOWN, MA
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
COURSE RECORD CAROLINE CRETTI 17:58
WILLIAMS COLLEGE 2005
WOMENS JV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Maggie Peard FR Williams 20:09.5 6:30
2
2 Emma Zehner FR Williams 20:15.9 6:32
3
3 Tsaina Mahlen FR Williams Nordic 20:53.9 6:44
4
4 Stephanie Kearsley JR Saint Anselm 21:07.8 6:49
5
5 Borah Lim SO Williams 21:11.9 6:50
6
6 Melissa Keeley SO USCGA 21:12.9
6:50
7
7 Laura Stamp SO Williams Nordic
21:14.3 6:51
8
8 Jennifer Haley FR USCGA 21:27.3
6:55
9
9 Meredith Hungerford FR
Saint Anselm 21:29.1 6:55
10
10 Emily Meinertz FR Saint Anselm 21:34.0 6:57
11
11 Michelle Buncke FR Williams 21:35.9 6:58
12
12 Shannon Oleynik SO Colby 21:38.0
6:58
13
13 Mackenzie Hitchcock SO
Colby 21:44.1 7:00
14
14 Amber Goodspeed SO Saint Rose 21:47.1 7:01
15
15 Olivia Meyerson SO Williams Nordic 21:48.4 7:02
16
16 Frankie Mueller SO Saint Anselm 21:48.8 7:02
17
17 Sierra Swords SO Saint Anselm 21:50.4 7:02
18
18 Cameo Ulbricht JR USCGA 21:53.4
7:03
19
19 Katharine Meinertz SR Saint Anselm 21:57.4 7:04
20
20 Caroline Miller SR Williams 22:04.5 7:07
21
21 Samantha Avila SO Williams 22:05.0 7:07
22
22 Katelyn Gilhooly FR Saint Anselm 22:05.5 7:07
23
Lauren Duffy JR Saint Anselm
22:12.8 7:09
24
23 Hannah Benson FR Williams Nordic 22:13.6 7:10
25
24 Lina Makino FR Colby 22:19.5
7:12
26
25 Claire Dahill-Baue FR USCGA
22:21.7 7:12
27
26 Allie Rowe SO Williams 22:23.1 7:13
28
27 Eliza Rorabaugh SO Williams Nordic 22:29.6 7:15
29
28 Jenna Maddock JR Williams Nordic 22:36.4 7:17
30
Yvonne Bungei FR Williams 22:36.7 7:17
31
29 Sam Capece SR Saint Rose 22:39.6 7:18
32
Erika Pakalnis SO Saint Anselm 22:43.3 7:19
33
30 Andrea Barrameda SO USCGA 22:46.9
7:20
34
Julieanne Fontana SR Williams 22:47.9 7:21
35
31 Katie Benoit FR springfield 22:48.6 7:21
36
32 Lindsay Bernard SO Springfield 22:50.2 7:22
37
33 Katherine Chenail FR Colby 22:53.3
7:22
38
34 Michaela Athanasopo FR
Colby 22:54.8 7:23
39
35 Kimberly Johnson SR Colby 22:57.1
7:24
40
36 Dominique Smith FR Springfield 22:58.6 7:24
41
Christina Dooley SR Saint Anselm 23:01.8 7:25
42
Elise Pitmon SO Williams 23:06.1 7:27
43
Kimberly Kiplagat SO Williams 23:16.0 7:30
44
Meredith Sopher SR Williams 23:24.7 7:33
45
Elizabeth Duffy JR Saint Anselm
23:25.5 7:33
46
Colleen Currier SO Saint Anselm 23:28.6 7:34
47
37 Michelle Lujan FR Saint Rose 23:30.0 7:34
48
38 Rheanastasia Doctol SO
USCGA
23:32.8 7:35
49
39 Olivia Grella FR MSMC 23:36.4
7:36
50
40 Samantha Corcoran SO USCGA 23:37.2
7:37
51
41 Heather Thyng SO Springfield 23:40.5 7:38
52
Olivia Dugan FR Buffalo State 23:57.9 7:43
53
Colleen Duffy SO Saint Anselm 23:58.3 7:43
54
42 Chelsea Dubin FR Springfield 24:03.0 7:45
55
43 Nicole Cunningham SO MSMC 24:03.6
7:45
56
Megan Steele SO Williams 24:07.1 7:46
57
Sierra Jubin FR Williams 24:08.3 7:47
58 Lauren Anzalone
JR Saint Anselm 24:13.7 7:48
59
44 Megan Stoddard FR Springfield 24:15.1 7:49
60
45 Amanda Pecorella FR MSMC 24:17.3
7:50
61
46 Anna Donovan FR Colby 24:22.7
7:51
62
47 Amber Stevens SO MSMC 24:32.2
7:54
63
48 Aimee Caron SO MSMC 24:34.0
7:55
64
49 Jessica Riesel SO Hartwick 24:37.9 7:56
65
50 Amanda Pfister SR MSMC 24:40.5
7:57
66
51 Katherine Bartlett SO Hartwick 24:42.0 7:57
67
52 Logan Reed SO Hartwick 24:48.3 8:00
68
53 Brittany Sutliff FR Hartwick 24:57.2 8:02
69
54 Nichole Strum SR Hartwick 25:09.5 8:06
70
55 Christina Leonard FR Springfield 25:15.7 8:08
71
Tara Larkin SO USCGA 25:20.5
8:10
72
Rachel Waldman FR Williams 25:29.0 8:13
73
56 Diana Pernicano SO MSMC 25:56.2
8:21
74
57 Danielle Shine FR Saint Rose 26:06.3 8:25
75
Melissa Liik SO MSMC 26:44.1
8:37
76
58 Brittany Papuzza SR Saint Rose 27:05.5 8:44
77
Stephanie Williams SO Springfield 27:06.4 8:44
78
Rachel Breen JR Springfield 27:08.6 8:45
79
Christine Brown FR MSMC 27:11.3
8:46
80
Kayla McCarthy FR Springfield 27:11.7 8:46
81
Kyndall Percival FR USCGA 27:16.9
8:47
82
Lissa Jiminez SO Saint Anselm 27:17.7 8:48
83
AMELIA SUTPHIN SR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 27:26.3
8:50
84
TAMMEY COFFEY FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 27:38.3
8:54
85
Sarah MacAulay SO Saint Anselm 27:41.6 8:55
86
CHRISTINA ZUPAN SO ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH
27:57.7 9:00
87
Tierney Dennehey SO Saint Anselm 29:16.7 9:26
88
Taylor Overhiser-O' SR
Saint Anselm 29:22.4 9:28
89
Lya Kolb SO Saint Anselm 30:34.0 9:51
90
Katie Harrington SO MSMC 38:25.1 12:22
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
39 Williams (21:03.6 105:17.7 1:55.0)
=============================================
1
1 Maggie Peard FR 20:09.5
2
2 Emma Zehner FR 20:15.9
3
5 Borah Lim SO 21:11.9
4
11 Michelle Buncke FR 21:35.9
5
20 Caroline Miller SR 22:04.5
6 (
21) Samantha Avila SO 22:05.0
7 (
26) Allie Rowe SO 22:23.1
2.
56 Saint Anselm (21:34.1
107:50.1 0:42.6)
=============================================
1
4 Stephanie Kearsley JR 21:07.8
2
9 Meredith Hungerford FR 21:29.1
3
10 Emily Meinertz FR 21:34.0
4
16 Frankie Mueller SO 21:48.8
5
17 Sierra Swords SO 21:50.4
6 (
19) Katharine Meinertz SR 21:57.4
7 (
22) Katelyn Gilhooly FR 22:05.5
3.
75 Williams Nordic (21:44.0 108:39.8 1:35.7)
=============================================
1
3 Tsaina Mahlen FR 20:53.9
2
7 Laura Stamp SO 21:14.3
3
15 Olivia Meyerson SO 21:48.4
4
23 Hannah Benson FR 22:13.6
5
27 Eliza Rorabaugh SO 22:29.6
6 (
28) Jenna Maddock JR 22:36.4
4. 87
USCGA
(21:56.5 109:42.2 1:34.0)
=============================================
1
6 Melissa Keeley SO 21:12.9
2
8 Jennifer Haley FR 21:27.3
3
18 Cameo Ulbricht JR 21:53.4
4
25 Claire Dahill-Baue FR 22:21.7
5
30 Andrea Barrameda SO 22:46.9
6 (
38) Rheanastasia Doctolero SO 23:32.8
7 (
40) Samantha Corcoran SO 23:37.2
5.
116 Colby (22:18.0 111:29.7 1:16.8)
=============================================
1
12 Shannon Oleynik SO 21:38.0
2
13 Mackenzie Hitchcock SO
21:44.1
3
24 Lina Makino FR 22:19.5
4
33 Katherine Chenail FR 22:53.3
5
34 Michaela Athanasopoulos FR
22:54.8
6 (
35) Kimberly Johnson SR 22:57.1
7 (
46) Anna Donovan FR 24:22.7
6.
182 springfield (23:16.2 116:20.9 1:14.4)
=============================================
1
31 Katie Benoit FR 22:48.6
2 32 Lindsay Bernard SO 22:50.2
3
36 Dominique Smith FR 22:58.6
4
41 Heather Thyng SO 23:40.5
5
42 Chelsea Dubin FR 24:03.0
6 (
44) Megan Stoddard FR 24:15.1
7 (
55) Christina Leonard FR 25:15.7
7.
195 Saint Rose (24:13.7 121:08.5 5:18.4)
=============================================
1
14 Amber Goodspeed SO 21:47.1
2
29 Sam Capece SR 22:39.6
3
37 Michelle Lujan FR 23:30.0
4
57 Danielle Shine FR 26:06.3
5
58 Brittany Papuzza SR 27:05.5
8.
222 MSMC (24:12.7 121:03.5 0:57.6)
=============================================
1
39 Olivia Grella FR 23:36.4
2
43 Nicole Cunningham SO 24:03.6
3
45 Amanda Pecorella FR 24:17.3
4
47 Amber Stevens SO 24:32.2
5
48 Aimee Caron SO 24:34.0
6 (
50) Amanda Pfister SR 24:40.5
7 (
56) Diana Pernicano SO 25:56.2
9.
259 Hartwick (24:51.0 124:14.9 0:31.6)
=============================================
1
49 Jessica Riesel SO 24:37.9
2
51 Katherine Bartlett SO 24:42.0
3
52 Logan Reed SO 24:48.3
4
53 Brittany Sutliff FR 24:57.2
5
54 Nichole Strum SR 25:09.5
Incomplete
Teams:
Buffalo
State
Olivia Dugan FR
ALBANY
COLLEGE OF PHARMACY
AMELIA SUTPHIN SR, TAMMEY COFFEY FR,
CHRISTINA ZUPAN SO
PURPLE VALLEY CLASSIC
MT. GREYLOCK HIGH
SCHOOL
HOSTED BY WILLIAMS
COLLEGE
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28,
2013
WILLIAMSTOWN, MA
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
COURSE RECORD JENNIFER GOSSELS 21:42
WILLIAMS COLLEGE 2010
WOMENS VARSITY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Kaleigh Kenny SR Williams
22:19.7 6:00
2
2 Elaine McVay JR MIT 22:29.1
6:02
3
3 Shayna Barbash SR Williams 22:42.0 6:06
4
4 Kali Benavides JR MIT 22:43.4 6:06
5
5 Erzsebet Nagy FR Middlebury 22:46.6 6:07
6
6 Katherine Tercek SO Middlebury 22:47.1 6:07
7
7 Emily Singer SR Middlebury 22:53.5 6:09
8
8 Katie Rominger SR Middlebury 22:55.4 6:09
9
9 Stephanie Marzen SO MIT 22:58.8
6:10
10
10 Alexandra Taylor SR MIT 22:59.7
6:11
11
11 Katherine Connolly SR Colby 23:02.2
6:11
12
12 Summer Spillane JR Middlebury 23:02.8 6:11
13
13 Molly Belk SO Williams 23:10.7 6:13
14
14 Talia Calnek-Sugin JR Williams 23:11.6 6:14
15
15 Lacey Serletti FR Williams 23:12.7 6:14
16
16 Hannah Cole FR Williams 23:14.1 6:14
17
17 Caroline Guiot SO Middlebury 23:15.1 6:15
18
18 Kaitlin Allen JR MIT 23:18.3
6:16
19
19 Katie Carlson JR Middlebury 23:19.8 6:16
20
Alison Maxwell JR Middlebury 23:23.2 6:17
21
20 Alanna McDonough SO Colby 23:26.2
6:18
22
21 Alison Smith JR Williams 23:27.5 6:18
23
Anna Spiers JR Williams 23:35.0 6:20
24
Emily Attwood SR Middlebury 23:37.2 6:21
25
22 Savanna Gornisiewic FR
Amherst 23:38.7 6:21
26
23 Christina Wicker FR MIT 23:40.0 6:21
27
Kate Leib SO Middlebury 23:40.6 6:22
28
Brianne Mirecki SR Williams 23:42.7 6:22
29
24 Elizabeth Briskin JR Amherst 23:45.8
6:23
30
25 Krista Brown SO Colby 23:46.2
6:23
31
26 Lexi Sinclair SO Amherst 23:46.6
6:23
32
27 Emmie Schmitt FR Christopher Newport 23:47.9
6:23
33
28 Alyssa Drapeau FR Oneonta 23:52.3
6:25
34
Meg Richardson SO Williams 23:53.5 6:25
35
29 Sophie Currin FR Amherst 23:56.4
6:26
36
Louisa Lee SR Williams 23:57.1 6:26
37
30 Shivani Kaushal JR MIT 24:00.0
6:27
38
31 Emily Arsenault SR Colby 24:00.6
6:27
39
32 Betsy Black SO Amherst 24:02.2
6:27
40
Abigail Pohl FR Middlebury 24:03.1 6:28
41
33 Gretchen Krause FR USCGA 24:04.0
6:28
42
34 Brianna McLoughlin JR Oneonta 24:06.0
6:28
43
Lottie Hedden SR Middlebury 24:08.0 6:29
44
Amelia Ortiz JR Williams 24:09.2 6:29
45
Cindy Huang JR MIT 24:10.4 6:30
46
35 Mary Kate Bida FR Oneonta 24:12.1
6:30
47
36 Jessica McClelland SR Christopher Newport 24:15.7
6:31
48
37 Amy Dao SR Amherst 24:16.3
6:31
49
38 Carolyn Smith SO USCGA 24:18.9
6:32
50
Alyssa Taylor FR Middlebury 24:19.4 6:32
51
39 JESSICA MONZYK FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 24:21.1
6:32
52 40 Jessica
Kaliski JR Amherst
24:22.3 6:33
53
41 Beth Gollin JR USCGA 24:23.0
6:33
54
Catherine Lowdon FR Amherst 24:23.7
6:33
55
Addis Fouche-Channe FR
Middlebury
24:25.6 6:34
56
42 Julia Smith SO Buffalo State 24:26.0 6:34
57
43 Marielle Genovesi JR Oneonta 24:26.4
6:34
58
Kathryn McNaughton SO Williams 24:27.6 6:34
59
Caroline Rose SO Amherst 24:28.7
6:34
60
Julianna Childs FR Middlebury 24:29.2 6:35
61
Nina Pande FR Williams
24:30.2 6:35
62
Becky Steinmeyer FR MIT 24:34.4
6:36
63
Sophie Chatas SO Williams 24:38.4 6:37
64
44 Victoria Hathaway FR Hartwick 24:40.7 6:38
65
Emma DeCamp FR Middlebury 24:42.2 6:38
66
Hannah Herrera FR Amherst 24:45.7
6:39
67
45 Monica Prager JR Hartwick 24:47.7 6:40
68
46 Emma Wood SO Colby 24:48.2
6:40
69
47 Anna Doyle JR Colby 24:49.9
6:40
70
48 Lydia Cromwell SO Christopher Newport 24:52.0
6:41
71
Lisa Walker SR Amherst 24:53.4
6:41
72
49 Briana Stewart FR Christopher Newport 24:54.3
6:41
73
50 Allison Ryley SR Oneonta 24:58.8
6:42
74
51 Meghan Kalinowski SR USCGA 25:01.2
6:43
75
Emily Barreca SR Williams 25:05.5 6:44
76
52 Kendall Auth JR USCGA 25:07.0
6:45
77
53 Julie Machamer JR Christopher Newport 25:07.7
6:45
78
54 Samantha Wilks FR Oneonta 25:12.1
6:46
79
Olivia Artaiz SO Middlebury 25:13.6 6:46
80
55 Deanna Corts SO Christopher Newport 25:15.9
6:47
81
Sarah Foster SO Amherst 25:18.2
6:48
82
56 Margaret Parrish JR Colby 25:21.5
6:49
83
Dylan Alles SO Colby 25:22.2
6:49
84
57 Mariel Doyle JR Oneonta 25:24.9
6:49
85
Emily Shea SO Williams 25:26.7 6:50
86
58 Allison McNulla FR Christopher Newport 25:28.7
6:51
87
Kylie VanBuren JR Colby 25:30.1
6:51
88
Jasia Kaulbach JR Amherst 25:31.1
6:51
89
Rachael Shine FR Oneonta 25:31.6
6:51
90
Elizabeth Chicheste FR
Oneonta 25:32.3 6:51
91
59 Sharae Smith FR Buffalo State 25:34.4 6:52
92
60 Chloe Benoist FR USCGA 25:35.1
6:52
93
Nadia Lucas FR MIT 25:35.9
6:52
94
Leslie Blackshear SR Williams 25:38.2 6:53
95
Anna Ryba SO Williams 25:40.6 6:54
96
Keelin Moehl SO Amherst 25:42.7
6:54
97
61 J'aime Giaccone JR Springfield 25:44.3 6:55
98
Anna Berglund SO Amherst 25:45.1
6:55
99
62 Jessica Mulroy SO USCGA 25:45.7
6:55
100
63 Emily Rund SO Springfield 25:47.4 6:56
101
Sarah Barrese SR Colby 25:48.8
6:56
102
Lizzy Jewiss FR Oneonta 25:50.9
6:56
103
Caitlyn Krug JR Oneonta 25:52.4
6:57
104
Rachel Duong SO Amherst 25:53.2
6:57
105
64 Justine Kozubal FR Hartwick 25:53.7 6:57
106
65 Tara Murphy SR Buffalo State 25:54.2 6:57
107
66 Abby Wright SO Springfield 25:55.3 6:58
108
Chelsea Sheehy SR USCGA 25:58.7
6:59
109
67 Victoria Destefano SR Buffalo State 26:04.5 7:00
110
Jaclyn Masucci JR Oneonta 26:07.6
7:01
111
Tess Frenzel FR Amherst 26:10.7
7:02
112 68 Rachel
Sleeter SR MSMC 26:11.3
7:02
113
Megan Ottati FR Oneonta 26:12.4
7:02
114
Lindsay Ewing SO Amherst 26:14.5
7:03
115
Hanna Cavanagh FR Oneonta 26:17.7
7:04
116
Bonny Turnage FR USCGA 26:18.3
7:04
117
69 Jennifer Boyle SO MSMC 26:18.8
7:04
118
Brooke Kirkham SR Amherst
26:19.5 7:04
119
Emily Gaddis JR Williams 26:20.0 7:04
120
Deirdre Davis FR Oneonta 26:20.5
7:04
121
Sarah Cottone SO Oneonta
26:21.2 7:05
122
70 Rachel Parker SR Buffalo State 26:23.9 7:05
123
71 Sarah Knop JR Springfield 26:26.2 7:06
124
72 Samantha Pomroy SO Springfield 26:29.7 7:07
125
Cara Ugolino SR Oneonta 26:36.4
7:09
126
Nicole Lucia Moneta SO
Oneonta 26:36.9 7:09
127
Katie Merrick FR Middlebury 26:41.5 7:10
128
73 Jennifer Kapinos SR Springfield 26:51.3 7:13
129
Sophie Weaver SR Colby 26:52.8
7:13
130
Maggie Sanderson SO Oneonta 26:53.5
7:13
131
Jada Atchison FR Oneonta 26:57.8
7:14
132
Ellie Quinlan FR Oneonta 26:58.4
7:15
133
Oona Watkins JR Williams 26:59.3 7:15
134
74 Sarah Skillin FR Springfield 27:08.5 7:17
135
75 Nicole Zazzero SR MSMC 27:10.2
7:18
136
76 Victoria Wresilo SR MSMC 27:13.5
7:19
137
77 Tricia Phillips SO Hartwick 27:17.0 7:20
138
78 Elizabeth Wall FR Buffalo State 27:20.6 7:21
139
79 Krista Poore JR Hartwick 27:21.7 7:21
140
Elizabeth Tomanio SR Springfield
27:23.4 7:21
141
Marlaena LeMaitre JR Oneonta 27:24.0
7:21
142
80 Aubrey Wilkins FR Buffalo State 27:24.3 7:22
143
Logan Harrington FR Christopher Newport 27:34.1
7:24
144
Chelsea Davidson JR Buffalo State 27:35.9 7:25
145
81 Emily Stafford JR MSMC 27:53.4
7:29
146
82 MICHELLE STAIGER JR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 27:55.7
7:30
147
83 Jennifer Angileri SR MSMC 27:59.3
7:31
148
84 Brigitte Leyva FR MSMC 28:00.6
7:31
149
Elizabeth Beauregra SO
Springfield 28:10.1 7:34
150
85 Becky Talbot SR Hartwick 28:25.9 7:38
151
Elizabeth Brown JR Buffalo State 28:45.3 7:43
152
Morgan Mrak SR Springfield 29:01.7 7:48
153
86 CASSANDRA IZZO SR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 29:48.3
8:00
154
Kimmy Cushman FR Oneonta 30:39.4
8:14
155
87 KRISTA RAINVILLE SR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 30:47.3
8:16
156
88 AMANDA BOYLE FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 31:20.6
8:25
157
89 MAEVE BRENNAN FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 31:26.9
8:27
158
90 Grace Nealon JR Hartwick 31:35.1 8:29
159
91 MARLEE MANGINO SO ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 33:13.8
8:55
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMENS TEAM
SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 38 Middlebury (22:53.1
114:25.4 0:16.2)
=============================================
1
5 Erzsebet Nagy FR 22:46.6
2
6 Katherine Tercek SO 22:47.1
3
7 Emily Singer SR 22:53.5
4
8 Katie Rominger SR 22:55.4
5
12 Summer Spillane JR 23:02.8
6 (
17) Caroline Guiot SO 23:15.1
7 (
19) Katie Carlson JR 23:19.8
2.
43 MIT (22:53.9 114:29.3 0:49.2)
=============================================
1
2 Elaine McVay JR 22:29.1
2
4 Kali Benavides JR 22:43.4
3
9 Stephanie Marzen SO 22:58.8
4
10 Alexandra Taylor SR 22:59.7
5
18 Kaitlin Allen JR 23:18.3
6 (
23) Christina Wicker FR 23:40.0
7 (
30) Shivani Kaushal JR 24:00.0
3.
46 Williams (22:55.4 114:36.7 0:53.0)
=============================================
1
1 Kaleigh Kenny SR 22:19.7
2
3 Shayna Barbash SR 22:42.0
3
13 Molly Belk SO 23:10.7
4
14 Talia Calnek-Sugin JR 23:11.6
5
15 Lacey Serletti FR 23:12.7
6 (
16) Hannah Cole FR 23:14.1
7 (
21) Alison Smith JR 23:27.5
4.
133 Amherst (23:50.0
119:09.7 0:23.5)
=============================================
1
22 Savanna Gornisiewicz FR
23:38.7
2
24 Elizabeth Briskin JR 23:45.8
3
26 Lexi Sinclair SO 23:46.6
4
29 Sophie Currin FR 23:56.4
5
32 Betsy Black SO 24:02.2
6 (
37) Amy Dao SR 24:16.3
7 (
40) Jessica Kaliski JR 24:22.3
5.
133 Colby (23:48.7 119:03.4 1:46.0)
=============================================
1 11 Katherine
Connolly SR 23:02.2
2
20 Alanna McDonough SO 23:26.2
3
25 Krista Brown SO 23:46.2
4
31 Emily Arsenault SR 24:00.6
5
46 Emma Wood SO 24:48.2
6 (
47) Anna Doyle JR 24:49.9
7 (
56) Margaret Parrish JR 25:21.5
6.
190 Oneonta (24:19.2 121:35.6 1:06.5)
=============================================
1
28 Alyssa Drapeau FR 23:52.3
2
34 Brianna McLoughlin JR 24:06.0
3
35 Mary Kate Bida FR 24:12.1
4
43 Marielle Genovesi JR 24:26.4
5
50 Allison Ryley SR 24:58.8
6 (
54) Samantha Wilks FR 25:12.1
7 (
57) Mariel Doyle JR 25:24.9
7.
213 Christopher Newport
University (24:35.6 122:57.6 1:19.8)
=============================================
1
27 Emmie Schmitt FR 23:47.9
2
36 Jessica McClelland SR 24:15.7
3
48 Lydia Cromwell SO 24:52.0
4
49 Briana Stewart FR 24:54.3
5
53 Julie Machamer JR 25:07.7
6 (
55) Deanna Corts SO 25:15.9
7 (
58) Allison McNulla FR 25:28.7
8.
215 USCGA (24:34.9 122:54.1 1:03.0)
=============================================
1
33 Gretchen Krause FR
24:04.0
2
38 Carolyn Smith SO 24:18.9
3
41 Beth Gollin JR 24:23.0
4
51 Meghan Kalinowski SR 25:01.2
5
52 Kendall Auth JR 25:07.0
6 (
60) Chloe Benoist FR 25:35.1
7 (
62) Jessica Mulroy SO 25:45.7
9.
303 Buffalo State (25:40.6 128:23.0 1:57.9)
=============================================
1
42 Julia Smith SO 24:26.0
2
59 Sharae Smith FR 25:34.4
3
65 Tara Murphy SR 25:54.2
4
67 Victoria Destefano SR 26:04.5
5
70 Rachel Parker SR 26:23.9
6 (
78) Elizabeth Wall FR 27:20.6
7 (
80) Aubrey Wilkins FR 27:24.3
10.
309 Hartwick (26:00.2 130:00.8 2:41.0)
=============================================
1
44 Victoria Hathaway FR 24:40.7
2
45 Monica Prager JR 24:47.7
3
64 Justine Kozubal FR 25:53.7
4
77 Tricia Phillips SO 27:17.0
5
79 Krista Poore JR 27:21.7
6 (
85) Becky Talbot SR 28:25.9
7 (
90) Grace Nealon JR 31:35.1
11.
333 Springfield (26:04.6 130:22.9 0:45.4)
=============================================
1
61 J'aime Giaccone JR 25:44.3
2 63
Emily Rund SO 25:47.4
3
66 Abby Wright SO 25:55.3
4
71 Sarah Knop JR 26:26.2
5
72 Samantha Pomroy SO 26:29.7
6 (
73) Jennifer Kapinos SR 26:51.3
7 (
74) Sarah Skillin FR 27:08.5
12.
369 MSMC (26:57.5 134:47.2 1:42.1)
=============================================
1
68 Rachel Sleeter SR 26:11.3
2
69 Jennifer Boyle SO 26:18.8
3
75 Nicole Zazzero SR 27:10.2
4
76 Victoria Wresilo SR 27:13.5
5
81 Emily Stafford JR 27:53.4
6 (
83) Jennifer Angileri SR 27:59.3
7 (
84) Brigitte Leyva FR 28:00.6
13.
382 ALBANY COLLEGE OF
PHARMACY (28:50.6 144:13.0 6:59.5)
=============================================
1
39 JESSICA MONZYK FR 24:21.1
2
82 MICHELLE STAIGER JR 27:55.7
3
86 CASSANDRA IZZO SR 29:48.3
4
87 KRISTA RAINVILLE SR 30:47.3
5
88 AMANDA BOYLE FR 31:20.6
6 (
89) MAEVE BRENNAN FR 31:26.9
7 (
91) MARLEE MANGINO SO 33:13.8
PURPLE VALLEY CLASSIC
MT. GREYLOCK HIGH
SCHOOL
HOSTED BY WILLIAMS
COLLEGE
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28,
2013
WILLIAMSTOWN, MA
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
COURSE RECORD BRANDON ABASOLO 16:17
WILLIAMS COLLEGE 2009
MENS JV
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 David Folsom FR Williams 16:29.3 5:19
2
Ryan O'Connell
Unattached 16:30.2 5:19
3
2 Noah Williams FR Williams 16:55.6 5:27
4
3 Nigel Bates FR Williams 16:56.4 5:28
5
4 Luke Hinz FR Williams 17:01.7 5:29
6
5 Hiroshi Kirby FR Williams 17:05.9 5:31
7
6 Tim Scudds SR Saint Rose 17:06.7 5:31
8
7 Kieran Scannell FR Williams 17:09.6 5:32
9
8 Jordan Fields FR Williams Nordic 17:13.9 5:33
10
Brandon Velasquez Unattached 17:19.4 5:35
11
9 Eamonn Coughlin JR Saint Rose 17:23.2 5:36
12
10 Eli Hoenig FR Williams Nordic 17:26.3 5:37
13
11 Raymond Meijer FR Amherst 17:27.4
5:38
14
12 Matt Monahann SR USCGA 17:31.3
5:39
15
13 Ben Fischberg SR Williams 17:38.0 5:41
16
14 Ben Fiedler FR Amherst 17:41.0
5:42
17
15 Gilliam Hill FR USCGA 17:43.6
5:43
18
16 Joe Becker FR Saint Rose 17:45.6 5:43
19
17 Kevin Connors FR Amherst 17:46.1
5:44
20
18 Edmund Brown JR Saint Rose 17:46.5 5:44
21
19 Isaac Hoenig SR Williams Nordic 17:47.2 5:44
22
20 Alex Durkee JR Amherst 17:49.3 5:45
23
21 Brent Harrison SO Amherst 17:57.4
5:47
24
Nick Nosce SO Williams 17:58.5 5:48
25
22 James Rimmele FR USCGA 18:00.9
5:48
26
23 Kevin Petow SO USCGA 18:02.3
5:49
27
24 Jacob Hardiman FR USCGA 18:05.6
5:50
28
25 Ben Chapman SO USCGA 18:06.6
5:50
29 Will Kirby FR Williams
18:07.3 5:50
30
26 Brishen Dearborn FR Springfield College 18:10.7
5:52
31
27 Sam Wohlforth FR Amherst 18:11.9
5:52
32
28 Patrick Ledzian FR USCGA 18:14.0
5:53
33
29 Josh Harrington SO Williams Nordic 18:15.9 5:53
34
30 Michael Corrado SR Saint Rose 18:22.0 5:55
35
Jacob Yallowitz FR USCGA 18:24.2
5:56
36
Erick Jackson JR USCGA 18:25.1
5:56
37
31 Mike Sherry JR Springfield College 18:26.5
5:57
38
Drew Stafford SR USCGA
18:27.3 5:57
39
32 Luke Costley FR Williams Nordic 18:31.7 5:58
40
Park Suski SO USCGA 18:36.2
6:00
41
Thomas Sayre FR Williams 18:37.6 6:00
42
Nathaniel Sutton SR Williams 18:39.1 6:01
43
33 Steven Lucey FR Amherst 18:39.6
6:01
44
Jake Verter SO Williams 18:46.5 6:03
45
Daquan Daly SO Williams 18:47.2 6:03
46
34 Tyler Leahy JR Springfield College 18:52.6
6:05
47
35 Hans Halvorsen FR Williams Nordic 18:54.7 6:06
48
Trent Moon SO USCGA 18:57.2
6:07
49
Sam Woodbury SR Williams 19:04.6 6:09
50
Greg Ferland SO Williams 19:06.3 6:09
51
36 Benjamin Malin FR Springfield College 19:11.8
6:11
52
James Trofa FR Hartwick 19:12.7 6:11
53
37 Austin Ramos FR Springfield College 19:13.9
6:12
54
38 DeeJay Brown FR Saint Rose 19:18.0 6:13
55
39 Vanya Rybkin JR Williams Nordic 19:28.1 6:16
56
Greg Kehne SO Williams 19:31.8 6:18
57
Ben Corwin JR Williams Nordic 19:41.8 6:21
58
Matthew Rock SO Williams 19:46.1 6:22
59
Benji Jones JR Williams 19:55.5 6:25
60
Michael Navarrete SO Williams 20:02.7 6:28
61
Ryan Velasquez
Unattached 20:07.4 6:29
62
Dave Menard
Unattached 20:43.5 6:41
63
Trevor Mayer JR Hartwick 20:59.8 6:46
64
Yang Lu SR Williams 21:05.5 6:48
65
BRYAN ALAPATT JR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 21:16.3
6:51
66
MATTHEW CALNAN JR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 21:17.3
6:52
67
KEVIN ASH FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 21:32.3
6:56
68
Stat Willand SR MSMC 21:42.9
7:00
69
40 T'Sani Bonds FR Springfield College 27:05.8
8:44
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENS TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
15 Williams (16:53.8 84:28.9 0:36.6)
=============================================
1
1 David Folsom FR 16:29.3
2
2 Noah Williams FR 16:55.6
3
3 Nigel Bates FR 16:56.4
4
4 Luke Hinz FR 17:01.7
5
5 Hiroshi Kirby FR 17:05.9
6
( 7) Kieran Scannell FR 17:09.6
7 (
13) Ben Fischberg SR 17:38.0
2.
79 Saint Rose (17:40.8 88:24.0 1:15.3)
=============================================
1
6 Tim Scudds SR 17:06.7
2
9 Eamonn Coughlin JR 17:23.2
3
16 Joe Becker FR 17:45.6
4
18 Edmund Brown JR 17:46.5
5
30 Michael Corrado SR 18:22.0
6 (
38) DeeJay Brown FR 19:18.0
3.
83 Amherst (17:44.3 88:41.2
0:30.0)
=============================================
1
11 Raymond Meijer FR 17:27.4
2
14 Ben Fiedler FR 17:41.0
3
17 Kevin Connors FR 17:46.1
4
20 Alex Durkee JR 17:49.3
5
21 Brent Harrison SO 17:57.4
6 (
27) Sam Wohlforth FR 18:11.9
7 (
33) Steven Lucey FR 18:39.6
4.
96 USCGA (17:52.8 89:23.7 0:34.3)
=============================================
1
12 Matt Monahann SR 17:31.3
2
15 Gilliam Hill FR 17:43.6
3
22 James Rimmele FR 18:00.9
4
23 Kevin Petow SO 18:02.3
5
24 Jacob Hardiman FR 18:05.6
6 (
25) Ben Chapman SO 18:06.6
7 (
28) Patrick Ledzian FR 18:14.0
5.
98 Williams Nordic (17:51.0 89:15.0 1:17.8)
=============================================
1
8 Jordan Fields FR 17:13.9
2
10 Eli Hoenig FR 17:26.3
3
19 Isaac Hoenig SR 17:47.2
4
29 Josh Harrington SO 18:15.9
5
32 Luke Costley FR 18:31.7
6 (
35) Hans Halvorsen FR 18:54.7
7 (
39) Vanya Rybkin JR 19:28.1
6.
164 Springfield College (18:47.1 93:55.5 1:03.2)
=============================================
1
26 Brishen Dearborn FR 18:10.7
2
31 Mike Sherry JR 18:26.5
3
34 Tyler Leahy JR 18:52.6
4
36 Benjamin Malin FR 19:11.8
5
37 Austin Ramos FR 19:13.9
6 (
40) T'Sani Bonds FR 27:05.8
Incomplete
Teams:
Unattached
Ryan O'Connell , Brandon Velasquez ,
Ryan Velasquez , Dave Menard
Hartwick
James Trofa FR, Trevor Mayer JR
ALBANY
COLLEGE OF PHARMACY
BRYAN ALAPATT JR, MATTHEW CALNAN JR,
KEVIN ASH FR
MSMC
Stat Willand SR
PURPLE VALLEY CLASSIC
MT. GREYLOCK HIGH
SCHOOL
HOSTED BY WILLIAMS
COLLEGE
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 28,
2013
WILLIAMSTOWN, MA
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
COURSE RECORD PETER KOSGEI 25:07
HAMILTON COLLEGE 2007
MENS VARSITY
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Colin Cotton JR Williams 25:56.8 5:14
2
2 Chris Lee SR Williams 26:09.2 5:16
3
3 Roy Wedge SR MIT 26:14.2
5:17
4
4 Benji Xie JR MIT 26:18.8
5:18
5
5 Rory Beyer FR MIT 26:20.7
5:18
6
6 Kevin Wood JR Middlebury 26:21.9 5:19
7
7 Greg Krathwohl SR Middlebury 26:26.3 5:20
8
8 Bijan Mazaheri SO Williams 26:28.3 5:20
9 9 Gary Ezzo SR
USCGA 26:34.0 5:21
10
10 Nate Sans SR Middlebury 26:38.5 5:22
11
11 David Chelimo FR Colby 26:42.9
5:23
12
12 Silas Eastman FR Colby 26:52.5
5:25
13
13 Matt Deyo FR MIT 26:54.4
5:25
14
14 Jeff Hale JR Colby 26:56.5
5:26
15
15 Charlie Coffman JR Colby 26:59.1
5:26
16
16 Allen Leung JR MIT 27:05.4
5:27
17
17 Mike Didas SO Oneonta 27:06.1
5:28
18
18 Wilder Schaaf SR Middlebury 27:10.1 5:28
19
19 Luke Carpinello SO Middlebury 27:10.8 5:29
20
20 Zachary Velasquez FR USCGA 27:15.7
5:30
21
21 Justin Bullock SR MIT 27:19.0 5:30
22
22 Daniel Siegel JR Williams 27:21.0 5:31
23
23 Sam Craft SR Middlebury 27:25.1 5:31
24
24 Sam Klockenkemper FR Middlebury 27:25.8 5:32
25
25 Bobby Gallant JR Oneonta 27:26.9
5:32
26
26 Andrew Beaudoin JR Williams 27:27.5 5:32
27
27 Bumkuth Jiak SO Buffalo State 27:30.4 5:32
28
28 Chase Brown SO Colby 27:33.8
5:33
29
29 Jon Lash JR USCGA 27:35.8
5:34
30
30 Ken Leidal FR MIT 27:36.2
5:34
31
31 Andrew Estrada SO Colby 27:36.4
5:34
32
Sam Cartwright SO Middlebury 27:36.9 5:34
33
32 David Busby FR Oneonta 27:37.2
5:34
34
Sebastian Matt SO Middlebury 27:38.0 5:34
35
33 Andrew Benfer FR Christopher Newport 27:38.2
5:34
36
34 Todd Ford SO Williams 27:39.0 5:34
37
35 Gavin Jenkins JR Hartwick 27:39.7 5:34
38
Rick Paez JR MIT 27:40.4
5:34
39
36 Dan Crowley SO Amherst 27:41.1
5:35
40
Matt McEachern FR MIT 27:41.7
5:35
41
37 KC Fussell JR Amherst 27:44.0
5:35
42
38 Peter Drews SR Williams 27:44.9 5:35
43
Brian Rich FR Middlebury 27:45.8 5:36
44
39 Bradley Pienta SR USCGA 27:46.7
5:36
45
Mark Perry SO Middlebury 27:47.3 5:36
46
40 Griffin Gagnon FR Colby 27:47.9
5:36
47
41 Gus Greenstein SR Amherst 27:51.0
5:37
48
42 Samuel Martin JR Christopher Newport 27:52.3
5:37
49
43 Stephen Horvath JR USCGA 27:53.2
5:37
50
Brian Gilligan FR MIT 27:54.4
5:37
51
44 John LaPointe FR Christopher Newport 27:55.6
5:38
52
Jay McKenna SR MIT 27:57.0
5:38
53
Stefan Sandreuter SO Colby 27:57.9
5:38
54
45 Jean-Paul Scott FR Oneonta 27:58.5
5:38
55
Nathan Madeira FR Colby 28:00.8
5:39
56
46 Charlie Reighard SR Amherst 28:03.0
5:39
57
47 Kyle Foster JR Buffalo State 28:05.3 5:40
58
Kyle Kistinger SO Williams 28:05.7 5:40
59
48 Alvaro Morales SR Amherst 28:06.0
5:40
60
49 Matt Loignon JR Hartwick 28:06.2 5:40
61
Chris Greenlee SR Colby 28:07.1
5:40
62
50 Joseph O'Connell JR USCGA 28:08.1 5:40
63
Will McCarthy JR Colby 28:08.5
5:40
64
Chris Millman SO Colby 28:09.2
5:40
65
Tom O'Shea FR Colby 28:09.7
5:40
66
51 Aaron Zook SR Christopher Newport 28:10.4
5:41
67
52 William Rabil FR Christopher Newport 28:16.1
5:42
68
53 Nick Foster JR USCGA 28:17.6
5:42
69 54 Jeff Seelaus SO Amherst
28:18.4 5:42
70
55 Juan Soriano SO Oneonta 28:18.7
5:42
71
56 Kevin Morse SO Saint Anselm 28:21.2 5:43
72
Henry Koster SR Williams 28:22.2 5:43
73
Derek Satterfield JR Middlebury 28:22.7 5:43
74
Max Heninger SR Williams 28:28.3 5:44
75
Jordan Lee SR USCGA
28:29.0 5:44
76
James Martin JR USCGA 28:30.7
5:45
77
Aaron DeToledo SO Middlebury 28:31.0 5:45
78
Tom Barry FR Colby
28:34.8 5:45
79
57 Romey Sklar JR Amherst 28:36.8
5:46
80
58 Kyle Howerton JR Oneonta 28:38.3
5:46
81
Lucas Lebovitz JR Amherst 28:39.7 5:46
82
59 Nick Zagmester FR Buffalo State 28:40.4 5:47
83
Alan Ottenstein FR Colby 28:42.1
5:47
84
60 Conor Murphy SO Oneonta 28:44.0
5:47
85
Brian McGrail SR Williams 28:44.6 5:47
86
Tom Haskins SR Oneonta 28:45.0
5:47
87
61 Austin Becker SO Buffalo State 28:46.1 5:48
88
Cole Townsend JR Williams 28:48.3 5:48
89
Brendan Wood FR Middlebury 28:57.4 5:50
90
Anthony Lupia FR Oneonta 29:00.9
5:51
91
Sam Crimmins FR Colby 29:03.1
5:51
92
62 Bradley Turner JR Christopher Newport 29:05.4
5:52
93
Matt Calado SR Oneonta 29:07.0
5:52
94
Gilbert Kipkorir SO Middlebury 29:07.6 5:52
95
63 Jabril Muhammad SO Buffalo State 29:09.4 5:52
96
64 Eyasu Yirdaw FR Christopher Newport 29:13.6
5:53
97
65 Kevin Murray SO Buffalo State
29:15.6 5:54
98
Eric Safai SR MIT 29:16.9
5:54
99
Matthew Tarduno SO Williams 29:17.2 5:54
100
Nolan Dumont JR Colby 29:17.5
5:54
101
Andy Fleming FR Oneonta 29:18.1
5:54
102
Griffith Eddy FR Oneonta 29:18.6
5:54
103
66 Kieran McVeigh FR Saint Anselm 29:19.0 5:54
104
67 Zachary Chenez SO Buffalo State 29:20.3 5:55
105
68 Matthew Gonnella JR Saint Anselm 29:24.5 5:55
106
Chris Cogswell SR Williams 29:27.0 5:56
107
Thomas O'Donnell FR Colby 29:35.6
5:58
108
Ken Ryan SO Buffalo State 29:35.9 5:58
109
Jared Quinn SR Buffalo State 29:40.7 5:59
110
Trever McConnell JR Buffalo State
29:45.3 6:00
111
69 MATTHEW KACZMAREK FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 29:46.9
6:00
112
70 Erich Voelker SR Springfield College 29:47.6
6:00
113
David Bohunicky JR Oneonta 29:48.2
6:00
114
71 Tim Mahony FR Hartwick 29:50.2 6:01
115
Dave Murphy SR Colby 29:51.9
6:01
116
72 Jacob Simons SO Springfield College 29:52.5
6:01
117
73 Joe Geurds JR Springfield College 29:54.6
6:02
118
74 Scott Bushey JR Springfield College 29:56.9
6:02
119
75 Sean Ferry JR Saint Anselm 29:59.8 6:03
120
76 Ethan Kelly SO Hartwick 30:08.8 6:04
121
Jay Berube JR Oneonta 30:15.3
6:06
122
Chris Clemons JR Buffalo State 30:20.7 6:07
123
77 MATTHEW CROUGH FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 30:21.0
6:07
124
78 Corey Hamel SR Springfield College 30:22.9
6:07
125
79 William Beauvais SO Springfield College 30:31.6
6:09
126
Adam Al-Haraizeh FR MSMC 30:34.0
6:09
127
Ian Brink SR MSMC 30:36.9
6:10
128
Jeffery Jones FR Buffalo State 30:37.4 6:10
129
Cole Hawkins SO Amherst 30:37.8
6:10
130
Christopher Delvecc FR
MSMC 30:49.4 6:13
131
Adam Doucette FR Buffalo State 30:55.8 6:14
132
80 Patrick Michon FR Hartwick 31:00.9 6:15
133
81 Jonathen Perkins SO Springfield College 31:08.4
6:16
134
82 Benjamin Fox JR Saint Anselm 31:10.0 6:17
135
83 Brian Higgins SO Saint Anselm 31:19.0 6:18
136
Zachary Campbell FR Christopher Newport 31:27.4
6:20
137
84 Chris Shaw FR Hartwick 31:30.4 6:21
138
85 Christopher Parent JR Saint Anselm 31:44.6 6:24
139
86 Eric Moore JR Hartwick 31:49.9 6:25
140
Ed Pugh FR Buffalo State 31:52.2 6:25
141
Brian Stankiewicz FR Saint Anselm 32:01.5 6:27
142
87 RONALD TA SR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 32:15.8
6:30
143
Scott Colello SR MSMC 32:17.1
6:30
144
88 DAVID CONSIDINE FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 32:18.7
6:30
145
Dan Sugar JR Springfield College 32:48.2
6:36
146
Brendan McCormick JR Saint Anselm 33:39.5 6:47
147
Patrick Derenze FR Saint Anselm 34:05.9 6:52
148
89 JOSEPH GOTTWALD JR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 34:06.9
6:52
149
90 CHRISTOPHER HUNTER SO ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 34:25.7
6:56
150
91 ARTHUR JOHNSEN FR ALBANY COLLEGE OF PH 35:45.7
7:12
151
Christopher Simonso JR
Saint Anselm
38:50.7 7:49
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MENS TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
41 MIT (26:34.7 132:53.5 0:51.2)
=============================================
1
3 Roy Wedge SR 26:14.2
2
4 Benji Xie JR 26:18.8
3
5 Rory Beyer FR 26:20.7
4
13 Matt Deyo FR 26:54.4
5
16 Allen Leung JR 27:05.4
6 (
21) Justin Bullock SR 27:19.0
7 (
30) Ken Leidal FR 27:36.2
2.
59 Williams (26:40.6 133:22.8 1:30.7)
=============================================
1
1 Colin Cotton JR 25:56.8
2
2 Chris Lee SR 26:09.2
3
8 Bijan Mazaheri SO 26:28.3
4
22 Daniel Siegel JR 27:21.0
5
26 Andrew Beaudoin JR 27:27.5
6 (
34) Todd Ford SO 27:39.0
7 (
38) Peter Drews SR 27:44.9
3.
60 Middlebury (26:45.6 133:47.6 0:48.9)
=============================================
1
6 Kevin Wood JR 26:21.9
2
7 Greg Krathwohl SR 26:26.3
3
10 Nate Sans SR 26:38.5
4
18 Wilder Schaaf SR 27:10.1
5
19 Luke Carpinello SO 27:10.8
6 (
23) Sam Craft SR 27:25.1
7 (
24) Sam Klockenkemper FR 27:25.8
4.
80 Colby (27:01.0 135:04.8 0:50.9)
=============================================
1
11 David Chelimo FR 26:42.9
2
12 Silas Eastman FR 26:52.5
3
14 Jeff Hale JR 26:56.5
4
15 Charlie Coffman JR 26:59.1
5
28 Chase Brown SO 27:33.8
6 (
31) Andrew Estrada SO 27:36.4
7 (
40) Griffin Gagnon FR 27:47.9
5.
140 USCGA (27:25.1 137:05.4 1:19.2)
=============================================
1
9 Gary Ezzo SR 26:34.0
2
20 Zachary Velasquez FR 27:15.7
3
29 Jon Lash JR 27:35.8
4
39 Bradley Pienta SR 27:46.7
5
43 Stephen Horvath JR 27:53.2
6 (
50) Joseph O'Connell JR 28:08.1
7 (
53) Nick Foster JR 28:17.6
6.
174 Oneonta (27:41.5 138:27.4 1:12.6)
=============================================
1
17 Mike Didas SO 27:06.1
2
25 Bobby Gallant JR 27:26.9
3
32 David Busby FR 27:37.2
4
45 Jean-Paul Scott FR 27:58.5
5
55 Juan Soriano SO 28:18.7
6 (
58) Kyle Howerton JR 28:38.3
7 (
60) Conor Murphy SO 28:44.0
7.
208 Amherst (27:53.1 139:25.1
0:24.9)
=============================================
1
36 Dan Crowley SO 27:41.1
2
37 KC Fussell JR 27:44.0
3
41 Gus Greenstein SR 27:51.0
4
46 Charlie Reighard SR 28:03.0
5 48
Alvaro Morales SR 28:06.0
6 (
54) Jeff Seelaus SO 28:18.4
7 (
57) Romey Sklar JR 28:36.8
8.
222 Christopher Newport
University (27:58.6 139:52.6 0:37.9)
=============================================
1
33 Andrew Benfer FR 27:38.2
2
42 Samuel Martin JR 27:52.3
3
44 John LaPointe FR 27:55.6
4
51 Aaron Zook SR 28:10.4
5
52 William Rabil FR 28:16.1
6 (
62) Bradley Turner JR 29:05.4
7 (
64) Eyasu Yirdaw FR 29:13.6
9.
257 Buffalo State (28:26.4 142:11.6 1:39.0)
=============================================
1
27 Bumkuth Jiak SO 27:30.4
2
47 Kyle Foster JR 28:05.3
3
59 Nick Zagmester FR 28:40.4
4
61 Austin Becker SO 28:46.1
5
63 Jabril Muhammad SO 29:09.4
6 (
65) Kevin Murray SO 29:15.6
7 (
67) Zachary Chenez SO 29:20.3
10.
311 Hartwick (29:21.2 146:45.8 3:21.2)
=============================================
1
35 Gavin Jenkins JR 27:39.7
2
49 Matt Loignon JR 28:06.2
3
71 Tim Mahony FR 29:50.2
4
76 Ethan Kelly SO 30:08.8
5
80 Patrick Michon FR 31:00.9
6 (
84) Chris Shaw FR 31:30.4
7 (
86) Eric Moore JR 31:49.9
11.
347 Saint Anselm (29:38.9 148:14.5 2:48.8)
=============================================
1
56 Kevin Morse SO 28:21.2
2
66 Kieran McVeigh FR 29:19.0
3
68 Matthew Gonnella JR 29:24.5
4
75 Sean Ferry JR 29:59.8
5
82 Benjamin Fox JR 31:10.0
6 (
83) Brian Higgins SO 31:19.0
7 (
85) Christopher Parent JR 31:44.6
12.
367 Springfield College (29:58.9 149:54.5 0:35.3)
=============================================
1
70 Erich Voelker SR 29:47.6
2
72 Jacob Simons SO 29:52.5
3
73 Joe Geurds JR 29:54.6
4
74 Scott Bushey JR 29:56.9
5
78 Corey Hamel SR 30:22.9
6 (
79) William Beauvais SO 30:31.6
7 (
81) Jonathen Perkins SO 31:08.4
13.
410 ALBANY COLLEGE OF
PHARMACY (31:45.9 158:49.3 4:20.0)
=============================================
1
69 MATTHEW KACZMAREK FR 29:46.9
2
77 MATTHEW CROUGH FR 30:21.0
3
87 RONALD TA SR 32:15.8
4
88 DAVID CONSIDINE FR 32:18.7
5
89 JOSEPH GOTTWALD JR 34:06.9
6 (
90) CHRISTOPHER HUNTER SO 34:25.7
7 (
91) ARTHUR JOHNSEN FR 35:45.7
Incomplete
Teams:
MSMC
Adam Al-Haraizeh FR, Ian Brink SR,
Christopher Delvecchio FR, Scott Colello SR