MOUNTAINEER CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 14,
2013
SOUTHERN VERMONT
COLLEGE
BENNINGTON, VT
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Chloe Mattilio FR Paul Smith's College 21:03.0
6:47
2
2 Megan Mydosh JR SUNY Canton 21:55.0 7:04
3
3 Mariah Eilers JR
Castelton
22:13.0 7:10
4
4 Leslie Blackshear SR Williams 22:18.0 7:11
5
5 Ashley Evans JR Paul Smith's College 22:49.0
7:21
6
6 Schyler McGuire FR Southern Vermont Col 22:56.0
7:23
7
7 Sorrel Dunn JR Bard 23:07.0
7:27
8
8 Kayla Servin FR Williams 23:08.0 7:27
9
9 Devon DeGrazia SR Elms College 23:11.0 7:28
10
10 Julieanne Fontana SR Williams 23:15.0 7:29
11
11 Keara Byrne SO SUNY Canton 23:38.0 7:37
12
12 kelsey Thompson FR Castelton 23:46.0 7:39
13
13 margie Kuchinski FR Castelton 23:55.0 7:42
14
Morgan DuBois SO HVCC 24:02.0
7:45
15
14 Corrie Desilets SO Paul Smith's College 24:09.0
7:47
16 15 Shelly Audette JR Castelton
24:10.0 7:47
17
16 Elise Pitmon SO Williams 24:25.0 7:52
18
17 Jessie Husmann JR Paul Smith's College 24:26.0
7:52
19
18 Emma Pile JR Bard 24:48.0
7:59
20
19 Sam White FR Elms College 24:57.0 8:02
21
20 Lorna Brundrett SO Bard 24:58.0
8:03
22
21 martha Pratt JR MCLA
24:59.0 8:03
23
22 Celeste Pepitone-Na FR
Williams 25:00.0 8:03
24
23 Cassie Pinaire JR Castelton 25:00.0 8:03
25
24 Gianna Feneroli FR Bard
25:02.0 8:04
26
25 Sierra Jubin FR Williams 25:20.0 8:10
27
26 Haley Omasta JR Southern Vermont Col 25:27.0
8:12
28
27 Claire Simmons JR MCLA 25:36.0 8:15
29
28 Allie Minor SO Castelton 25:40.0 8:16
30
29 Jessica Nagy SO SUNY Canton 25:49.0 8:19
31
30 Monica Conlin JR MCLA 26:05.0
8:24
32
31 Megan Steele SO Williams 26:08.0 8:25
33
32 Lea Anthony JR Paul Smith's College 26:14.0
8:27
34
33 Sarah Butler FR Paul Smith's College 26:19.0
8:29
35
34 Joelle Percy JR SUNY Canton 26:28.0 8:32
36
35 Lauren Brieant FR Paul Smith's College 26:33.0
8:33
37
36 Molly Hogan SO Castelton 26:40.0 8:35
38
37 Kerry Ashe SR Elms College 27:01.0 8:42
39
Emelie Morton SO Paul Smith's College 27:39.0
8:54
40
Rosalie Osberg FR HVCC 27:49.0
8:58
41
38 Annie Gagnon FR MCLA 28:01.0
9:02
42
39 Brittany Gilipeau SR MCLA 28:15.0
9:06
43
Casey Armstrong SR Castelton 28:16.0 9:06
44
40 Haley Amenta SR MCLA
28:18.0 9:07
45
41 Elizabeth Osborne FR Bard 28:30.0
9:11
46
42 Katie Johnson SR MCLA 28:31.0
9:11
47
43 Gabby Calvanese SR Elms College 28:34.0 9:12
48
44 Laura Difrenza SO SUNY Canton 28:49.0 9:17
49
Emily Newman SO Castelton 29:36.0 9:32
50
Alexandra Hanlon SR Paul Smith's College 29:37.0
9:32
51
45 Emma Bernard SO Elms College 29:44.0 9:35
52
Colleen Kunz SO Castelton 30:32.0 9:50
53
Jessica Gamari SR MCLA 30:33.0
9:50
54
Sarah Currie SO MCLA 30:35.0
9:51
55
46 Emily Taylor JR Elms College 31:13.0 10:03
56
Abbey O'Brien SO MCLA 31:28.0 10:08
57
Meaghan Fuller FR MCLA
31:50.0 10:15
58
Hannah Infantado SO HVCC 31:59.0 10:18
59
47 Steph Konstantindis SR
Elms College 35:52.0
11:33
60
Macy Frederickson JR MCLA 35:59.0 11:35
61
48 Mallory Cano-Scribn FR
Southern Vermont Col 36:23.0
11:43
62
49 Ashley Perrino SO Southern Vermont Col 36:34.0 11:47
63
50 Sara Burds SR Southern Vermont Col 36:58.0 11:54
64
Maddie Boehm JR Elms College 37:04.0 11:56
MOUNTAINEER CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 14,
2013
SOUTHERN VERMONT COLLEGE
BENNINGTON, VT
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
60 Williams (23:37.2 118:06.0 2:42.0)
=============================================
1 4 Leslie
Blackshear SR 22:18.0
2
8 Kayla Servin FR 23:08.0
3
10 Julieanne Fontana SR 23:15.0
4
16 Elise Pitmon SO 24:25.0
5
22 Celeste Pepitone-Nahas FR
25:00.0
6 (
25) Sierra Jubin FR 25:20.0
7 (
31) Megan Steele SO 26:08.0
2.
66 Castelton (23:48.8 119:04.0 2:47.0)
=============================================
1
3 Mariah Eilers JR 22:13.0
2
12 kelsey Thompson FR 23:46.0
3
13 margie Kuchinski FR 23:55.0
4
15 Shelly Audette JR 24:10.0
5
23 Cassie Pinaire JR 25:00.0
6 (
28) Allie Minor SO 25:40.0
7 (
36) Molly Hogan SO 26:40.0
3.
69 Paul Smith's College (23:44.2 118:41.0 5:11.0)
=============================================
1
1 Chloe Mattilio FR 21:03.0
2
5 Ashley Evans JR 22:49.0
3
14 Corrie Desilets SO 24:09.0
4
17 Jessie Husmann JR 24:26.0
5
32 Lea Anthony JR 26:14.0
6 (
33) Sarah Butler FR 26:19.0
7 (
35) Lauren Brieant FR 26:33.0
4.
110 Bard (25:17.0 126:25.0 5:23.0)
=============================================
1
7 Sorrel Dunn JR 23:07.0
2
18 Emma Pile JR 24:48.0
3
20 Lorna Brundrett SO 24:58.0
4
24 Gianna Feneroli FR 25:02.0
5
41 Elizabeth Osborne FR 28:30.0
5.
120 SUNY Canton (25:19.8 126:39.0 6:54.0)
=============================================
1
2 Megan Mydosh JR 21:55.0
2
11 Keara Byrne SO 23:38.0
3
29 Jessica Nagy SO 25:49.0
4
34 Joelle Percy JR 26:28.0
5
44 Laura Difrenza SO 28:49.0
6.
153 Elms College (26:41.4 133:27.0 6:33.0)
=============================================
1
9 Devon DeGrazia SR 23:11.0
2
19 Sam White FR 24:57.0
3
37 Kerry Ashe SR 27:01.0
4
43 Gabby Calvanese SR 28:34.0
5
45 Emma Bernard SO 29:44.0
6 (
46) Emily Taylor JR 31:13.0
7 (
47) Steph Konstantindis SR 35:52.0
7.
155 MCLA (26:35.2 132:56.0 3:16.0)
=============================================
1
21 martha Pratt JR 24:59.0
2
27 Claire Simmons JR 25:36.0
3
30 Monica Conlin JR 26:05.0
4
38 Annie Gagnon FR 28:01.0
5
39 Brittany Gilipeau SR 28:15.0
6 (
40) Haley Amenta SR 28:18.0
7 (
42) Katie Johnson SR 28:31.0
8.
179 Southern Vermont
College (31:39.6 158:18.014:02.0)
=============================================
1
6 Schyler McGuire FR 22:56.0
2
26 Haley Omasta JR 25:27.0
3
48 Mallory Cano-Scribner FR
36:23.0
4
49 Ashley Perrino SO 36:34.0
5
50 Sara Burds SR 36:58.0
MOUNTAINEER CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 14,
2013
SOUTHERN VERMONT COLLEGE
BENNINGTON, VT
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Isaac French SR Castelton
17:56.0 5:47
2
2 Herson Canta JR Southern Vermont Col 18:09.0
5:51
3
3 James Pappas FR Williams 18:16.0 5:53
4
4 Stephen Hageman FR Castelton 18:17.0 5:54
5
5 Thomas Lauzon JR SUNY Canton 18:48.0 6:04
6
6 Anthony Cancilla SR MCLA 18:55.0
6:06
7
7 Nick Nosce SO Williams 18:57.0 6:06
8
8 Nick Tubolino SR Castelton 19:01.0 6:08
9
9 Eric Reed SR Bard 19:03.0
6:08
10
10 Matt Woodward JR Castelton 19:05.0 6:09
11
11 Alex Goodlad SO Bard 19:06.0
6:09
12
12 Victor Velazquez JR Southern Vermont Col 19:15.0
6:12
13
13 Jonathan Flint SR SUNY Canton 19:16.0 6:13
14 14 Jonah Lavigne FR Castelton
19:16.0 6:13
15
15 Cameron Curtiss JR Southern Vermont Col 19:21.0
6:14
16
16 Shawn Deibel FR SUNY Canton 19:27.0 6:16
17
17 Travis Smith SO MCLA 19:36.0
6:19
18
18 Peter Mayotte SR MCLA 19:36.0
6:19
19
19 Zachary Doyle SO SUNY Canton 19:37.0 6:19
20
20 Louis Ferrone SO Paul Smith's College
19:58.0 6:26
21
21 Kevin Lawliss SO Castelton 19:58.0 6:26
22
22 Eric Pierson SO HVCC 19:59.0
6:26
23
Omar Lopez FR SUNY Sullivan
20:07.0 6:29
24
23 Corey Barcomb FR Southern Vermont Col 20:17.0
6:32
25
24 Alex French SO HVCC 20:19.0
6:33
26
25 David Kucia JR Paul Smith's College 20:20.0
6:33
27
26 Dylan Barringer SR SUNY Canton 20:24.0 6:34
28
27 Justin Wilkinson SO Castelton 20:27.0 6:35
29
George Forbes SR Castelton 20:32.0 6:37
30
28 Greg Kehne SO Williams 20:33.0 6:37
31
29 Jay Lawrence SR Bard 20:35.0
6:38
32
30 Zachary Davidson SR Paul Smith's College 20:46.0
6:42
33
Ed Stickter FR Castelton 20:51.0 6:43
34
31 Timonthy Grossman SR Paul Smith's College 20:57.0
6:45
35
32 Jack Mulvihill JR Paul Smith's College 20:57.0
6:45
36
33 Christopher Peterso JR
Paul Smith's College
20:58.0 6:45
37
34 Llewellyn Palmer JR Paul Smith's College 21:01.0
6:46
38
Matt Williams FR Paul Smith's College 21:04.0
6:47
39
35 Andrew Wilson FR SUNY Canton 21:18.0 6:52
40
Patrick Gilligan FR Castelton 21:19.0 6:52
41
36 Dan Loskowitz FR SUNY Canton 21:24.0 6:54
42
37 Benji Jones JR Williams
21:35.0 6:57
43
38 Anthony Coppola SO HVCC 21:47.0
7:01
44
39 Austin La France FR MCLA 21:58.0
7:05
45
40 Kenneth Poteat SO Southern Vermont Col 22:04.0
7:07
46
41 Stephen Mayfield SO Williams 22:10.0 7:09
47
42 Lucas Hamilton JR Bard 22:15.0
7:10
48
Shaquel Dozil SO SUNY Sullivan 22:20.0 7:12
49
43 Alex Scaptura FR HVCC 22:24.0
7:13
50
Bryant Cotey JR SUNY Canton 22:30.0 7:15
51
Dakota Raponi FR SUNY Sullivan 22:40.0 7:18
52
Adan Kuzdzal SO Elms College 22:49.0 7:21
53
44 Marcelo Arantes FR HVCC 22:57.0
7:24
54
45 Tyshawn McGee SR MCLA 24:19.0
7:50
55
Josh Diaz Rolon FR Elms College
24:24.0 7:52
56
46 Timonthy Eve-Cowles FR
MCLA 24:44.0 7:58
57
Jacob Polfiet JR Paul Smith's College 24:49.0
8:00
58
Stevie Bartenstein SO Castelton 24:50.0 8:00
59
47 Patrick O'Toole FR Southern Vermont Col 25:24.0
8:11
60
Kareem Capers SO SUNY Sullivan 25:30.0 8:13
61
Dylan Spangenberg JR Castelton 26:26.0 8:31
62
48 Matthew Phelps FR Bard 26:28.0
8:32
63
Dan Rivers SR Castelton 26:43.0 8:36
64
49 Sam Green FR Bard 26:47.0
8:38
65
50 Michael McCullough SO Southern Vermont Col 36:07.0 11:38
MOUNTAINEER CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 14,
2013
SOUTHERN VERMONT
COLLEGE
BENNINGTON, VT
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
37 Castelton (18:43.0 93:35.0 1:20.0)
=============================================
1
1 Isaac French SR 17:56.0
2
4 Stephen Hageman FR 18:17.0
3
8 Nick Tubolino SR 19:01.0
4
10 Matt Woodward JR 19:05.0
5
14 Jonah Lavigne FR 19:16.0
6 (
21) Kevin Lawliss SO 19:58.0
7 (
27) Justin Wilkinson SO 20:27.0
2.
79 SUNY Canton (19:30.4 97:32.0 1:36.0)
=============================================
1
5 Thomas Lauzon JR 18:48.0
2
13 Jonathan Flint SR 19:16.0
3
16 Shawn Deibel FR 19:27.0
4
19 Zachary Doyle SO 19:37.0
5
26 Dylan Barringer SR 20:24.0
6 (
35) Andrew Wilson FR 21:18.0
7 (
36) Dan Loskowitz FR 21:24.0
3.
92 Southern Vermont College (19:49.2 99:06.0 3:55.0)
=============================================
1
2 Herson Canta JR 18:09.0
2
12 Victor Velazquez JR 19:15.0
3
15 Cameron Curtiss JR 19:21.0
4
23 Corey Barcomb FR 20:17.0
5
40 Kenneth Poteat SO 22:04.0
6 (
47) Patrick O'Toole FR 25:24.0
7 (
50) Michael McCullough SO 36:07.0
4.
116 Williams (20:18.2 101:31.0 3:54.0)
=============================================
1
3 James Pappas FR 18:16.0
2
7 Nick Nosce SO 18:57.0
3 28 Greg Kehne SO 20:33.0
4
37 Benji Jones JR 21:35.0
5
41 Stephen Mayfield SO 22:10.0
5.
125 MCLA (20:52.8 104:24.0 5:24.0)
=============================================
1
6 Anthony Cancilla SR 18:55.0
2
17 Travis Smith SO 19:36.0
3
18 Peter Mayotte SR 19:36.0
4
39 Austin La France FR 21:58.0
5
45 Tyshawn McGee SR 24:19.0
6 (
46) Timonthy Eve-Cowles FR 24:44.0
6.
138 Paul Smith's College (20:35.6 102:58.0 0:59.0)
=============================================
1
20 Louis Ferrone SO 19:58.0
2
25 David Kucia JR 20:20.0
3
30 Zachary Davidson SR 20:46.0
4
31 Timonthy Grossman SR 20:57.0
5
32 Jack Mulvihill JR 20:57.0
6 (
33) Christopher Peterson JR 20:58.0
7 (
34) Llewellyn Palmer JR 21:01.0
7.
139 Bard (21:29.4 107:27.0 7:25.0)
=============================================
1
9 Eric Reed SR 19:03.0
2
11 Alex Goodlad SO 19:06.0
3
29 Jay Lawrence SR 20:35.0
4
42 Lucas Hamilton JR 22:15.0
5
48 Matthew Phelps FR 26:28.0
6 (
49) Sam Green FR 26:47.0
8.
171 HVCC (21:29.2 107:26.0 2:58.0)
=============================================
1
22 Eric Pierson SO 19:59.0
2
24 Alex French SO 20:19.0
3
38 Anthony Coppola SO 21:47.0
4
43 Alex Scaptura FR 22:24.0
5
44 Marcelo Arantes FR 22:57.0