2'ND ANNUAL
ROADRUNNER XC INVITATIONAL
HOSTED BY RAMAPO
COLLEGE
SEPTEMBER 14,
2013
GARRET MOUNTAIN
WOODLAND PARK ,
NJ
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Amy Regan SO Stevens Institute 23:26.9
6:18
2
2 Megan Flynn SR TCNJ 24:06.2
6:28
3
3 Aubree Piepmeier SR Vassar 24:08.6
6:29
4
4 Sarah Czuprynski SO NYU 24:09.6
6:29
5
5 Kate Snider FR Vassar 24:10.0 6:29
6
6 Courtney Schofield SR Ramapo 24:11.6
6:30
7
7 Megan Borz SR Rowan 24:18.1
6:32
8
8 Tara Nealon JR TCNJ 24:24.2
6:33
9
9 Anginelle Alabanza SR TCNJ 24:40.6
6:38
10
10 Gabriella Gaudreaul SR
Springfield 24:42.2 6:38
11
11 Lucy Balcezak FR Vassar 24:43.2
6:38
12 12 Jemma Howlett FR Vassar
24:48.0 6:40
13
13 Gabrielle Prendegas SR
Rowan 24:50.8 6:40
14
14 Sarah Polansky SR TCNJ 24:55.0
6:41
15
15 Megan Stack JR TCNJ 24:55.2
6:42
16
16 Cassidy Carpenter JR Vassar 24:56.0
6:42
17
17 Ava Farrell SO Vassar 25:01.2
6:43
18
18 larissa Pywowariw FR Rowan 25:03.7
6:44
19
19 Jillian Manzo JR TCNJ 25:05.6
6:44
20
20 Kathleen Kalbian FR Stevens Institute 25:07.3
6:45
21
21 Onyinyechi Obelle SO Rowan 25:10.3
6:46
22
22 Christin Bettis SO Rowan 25:12.2
6:46
23
23 Nicole Woodworth JR Vassar 25:16.5
6:47
24
24 Laura Straub FR TCNJ 25:18.0
6:48
25
25 Leyna Rowan SO NYU 25:21.2
6:48
26
26 Lindsey McKee SR Ramapo 25:28.5
6:50
27
27 Katie Calder SR NYU
25:28.9 6:51
28
Marissa Lerit SO TCNJ 25:30.3
6:51
29
Harper Cleves JR Vassar 25:36.1
6:53
30
28 Samantha Farina JR Rowan
25:37.8 6:53
31
29 Amanda Farina JR Georgian Court 25:41.7 6:54
32
30 Ashley Princiotta SR Stevens Institute 25:43.9
6:55
33
Emily Garber SR Vassar 25:44.9 6:55
34
31 priscilla antuna SR Rowan 25:50.3
6:56
35
32 Priscilla Ortiz FR Centenary (N.J.) 25:54.3 6:57
36
33 Emily Brock SO Ramapo 25:57.4 6:58
37
Liz Johnson JR TCNJ 25:58.5
6:58
38
34 Vivian Pitchik JR NYU 26:04.2
7:00
39
35 Megan Moroney FR NYU 26:05.2
7:00
40
36 Cheyenne Watts FR NYU 26:12.8
7:02
41
Kathyrn Juniewicz FR Rowan 26:17.4
7:04
42
37 Brianna Springstead SO
Ramapo 26:18.9 7:04
43
38 Kaela Earrusso FR Stevens Institute 26:20.8
7:04
44
39 Megan Kelly JR Georgian Court 26:26.2 7:06
45
Millicent Kipp FR Rutgers-Camden 26:27.1 7:06
46
40 Francesca Macaluso JR NYU 26:27.2
7:06
47
41 Laura Amdur SO Georgian Court 26:28.7 7:07
48
Carly Martz FR TCNJ 26:29.3
7:07
49
Kris Weber SO Vassar
26:34.6 7:08
50
Sarah Sisk SO NYU 26:38.5
7:09
51
42 Abby Wright SO Springfield 26:39.4 7:09
52
Katie Donnelly SO NYU 26:41.2
7:10
53
Laura MacDonald FR Vassar 26:43.8
7:11
54
Cassie Lauletti FR TCNJ 26:46.8
7:11
55
43 Janice Frontera SO Stevens Institute 26:50.6
7:12
56
Kayla Glynn SO TCNJ 26:51.1
7:13
57
Mathilde Arandia SO Vassar 26:53.5
7:13
58
44 J'aime Giaccone JR Springfield 26:57.1 7:14
59
45 Erin Daly FR Ramapo 26:59.3
7:15
60
Anna Stassen SO NYU 27:02.2
7:16
61
Rebecca Cummings FR TCNJ
27:10.0 7:18
62
Rebecca Turlip SO NYU 27:14.6
7:19
63
Erica Bohdan FR NYU 27:18.5
7:20
64
Catherine Nolan JR Rowan 27:18.7 7:20
65
46 Alexandra Kavoleff FR Georgian Court 27:19.7 7:20
66
Chloe Williams SR Vassar 27:25.3
7:22
67
47 Christine Hecker JR Stevens Institute 27:26.3 7:22
68
Justine Morris FR NYU 27:26.7
7:22
69
Wendy He FR NYU 27:28.2
7:23
70
Jessica Faith FR TCNJ 27:32.6
7:24
71
Christiana Nielson FR TCNJ 27:42.4
7:26
72
Lauryn Burnett SO TCNJ 27:45.8
7:27
73
Megan Leise FR TCNJ 27:50.9
7:29
74
Francesca Contino SR
Rowan
27:51.0 7:29
75
48 Rachel Herrick FR Ramapo 27:51.7
7:29
76
49 Melissa Gibbons FR Stevens Institute 27:52.3
7:29
77
Christina Ricci SO Rowan 27:57.3
7:30
78
50 Jennifer Kapinos SR Springfield 27:57.5 7:30
79
51 Sarah Knop JR Springfield 27:58.8 7:31
80
Victoria Ennab FR NYU 27:59.8
7:31
81
52 Elizabeth Footit JR Springfield 28:00.3 7:31
82
53 Emily Rund SO Springfield 28:00.8 7:31
83
Laura Lemke SR Stevens Institute 28:03.6
7:32
84
Samantha Pomroy SO Springfield 28:07.4 7:33
85
54 Samantha Will FR Delaware Valley 28:08.2 7:33
86
Sarah Skillin FR Springfield
28:09.2 7:34
87
Emely Lopez FR Dominican (N.Y.) 28:13.5 7:35
88
55 Patricia Dennis FR Centenary (N.J.) 28:14.6 7:35
89
Kelly Freed SR Stevens Institute
28:18.8 7:36
90
Elizabeth Tomanio SR Springfield 28:21.2 7:37
91
Lindsay Bernard SO Springfield 28:23.5 7:37
92
Claire Corbett FR Rowan 28:27.7 7:39
93
56 Taylor Landis SO Caldwell 28:34.4 7:40
94
57 Abigail Voelkner FR Centenary (N.J.) 28:36.9 7:41
95
58 Amber Updike JR Ramapo 28:47.7 7:44
96
Chrsitina Nunez JR NYU 28:47.7
7:44
97
renee roncase JR Dominican (N.Y.) 28:52.2 7:45
98
59 Kelly Antoniello JR FDU-Florham 28:58.6 7:47
99
60 Diana Taveras SO Mercer County CC 29:03.0 7:48
100
61 Sara Chamberlain FR Delaware Valley 29:08.0 7:49
101
Sydney Slavik FR Stevens Institute 29:10.2
7:50
102
Heather Thyng SO Springfield
29:12.7 7:51
103
Katie Benoit FR Springfield 29:13.3 7:51
104
62 Antoinette Butler FR Georgian Court 29:17.5 7:52
105
63 Melissa Marerro JR Georgian Court 29:19.0 7:52
106
64 Cassandra Lenkowski SR
Georgian Court 29:29.4 7:55
107
Melissa Scalia FR Ramapo 29:34.6
7:56
108
Elizabeth O'Brien FR Bergen CC 29:37.4 7:57
109
Michelle Morgan FR Springfield 29:42.0 7:58
110
Dominique Smith FR Springfield 29:42.4 7:59
111
Sarah Zahran SO Stevens Institute 29:44.3
7:59
112
65 Jessica Marco SO Caldwell 29:52.0 8:01
113
66 Hixlayne Cuetia-Rod FR
Mercer County CC 29:52.1 8:01
114
67 Leslee Sena FR Caldwell
29:52.4 8:01
115
Graciela Morilla SO Ramapo 29:56.4
8:02
116
Jessica Flinn SR Rutgers-Camden 30:03.7 8:04
117
Alexandra Budd SR St. Elizabeth
30:10.5 8:06
118
Morgan Mrak SR Springfield 30:21.8 8:09
119
Kayla McCarthy FR Springfield 30:24.6 8:10
120
Nora Letendre JR Springfield 30:24.9 8:10
121
68 Jennifer Walker JR Delaware Valley 30:26.3 8:10
122
69 Morgan Haller FR Centenary (N.J.) 30:27.7 8:11
123
70 Murphy Sieg JR FDU-Florham 30:34.0 8:12
124
Dominique Michalec SO Stevens Institute 30:40.4
8:14
125
71 Chiara Guida FR Caldwell 30:42.9 8:15
126
72 Mikaela Peters FR Brookdale CC 30:49.0 8:16
127
Kelly O'Dell SR St. Elizabeth 30:52.9 8:17
128
Elizabeth Beauregra SO
Springfield 30:55.8 8:18
129
73 Cai-Cai Hahn FR Mercer County CC 30:58.6 8:19
130
74 Faye Waanders JR Caldwell 30:59.9 8:19
131
75 Alondra Sanchez Sol FR
Caldwell 31:16.9 8:24
132
76 Abigail Lenz SR Caldwell 31:23.6 8:26
133
Christina Leonard FR Springfield 31:33.4 8:28
134
77 Karizma Brown SO Mercer County CC 31:35.3 8:29
135
Kim Scheckler FR Rowan 32:01.1
8:36
136
78 Kaliegh Jordan FR Brookdale CC
32:03.3 8:36
137
79 Jennifer Jean JR Old Westbury 32:05.2 8:37
138
80 Lindsey Vasquez FR Mercer County CC 32:06.7 8:37
139
81 Pooja Amin SR FDU-Florham 32:10.1 8:38
140
Susan Walsh JR Ramapo 32:21.5
8:41
141
82 Danielle MacConnell SO
FDU-Florham 32:32.2 8:44
142
Nicole Kumiega JR Springfield 32:33.5 8:44
143
83 Stephanie Unger SR Delaware Valley 32:41.5 8:47
144
84 Tian Bao FR FDU-Florham 32:45.1 8:48
145
jessica avila SR Dominican (N.Y.)
33:03.2 8:52
146
Wildalys De La Cruz FR
Dominican (N.Y.) 33:08.9 8:54
147
85 Ayana Alleyne SO Old Westbury 33:11.8 8:55
148
86 Tandy Siegle SO FDU-Florham
33:12.1 8:55
149
Megan Stoddard FR Springfield 33:23.9 8:58
150
87 Morgan Bal JR FDU-Florham 33:28.5 8:59
151
Jenna Marinelli JR Springfield 33:34.2 9:01
152
Rachel Breen JR Springfield 33:34.7 9:01
153
McKenzie Appler JR FDU-Florham 33:38.8 9:02
154
88 Laritiza Lopez FR Brookdale CC 33:49.8 9:05
155
89 Jessica Martin FR Centenary (N.J.) 34:03.5 9:09
156
90 Zoxithl Mexia JR New Jersey City 34:06.5 9:09
157
91 Rachael Wilson FR Mercer County CC 34:12.5 9:11
158
92 Jerlin Fernandez FR Mercer County CC 34:28.4 9:15
159
Ana Carballo JR Caldwell 34:46.9 9:20
160
Amanda Bal JR FDU-Florham 34:56.5 9:23
161
93 Laura Ludwig SR Delaware Valley 35:30.9 9:32
162
94 Kayla Williams SO Old Westbury 36:01.3 9:40
163
Melanie Derham FR Rutgers-Camden 36:50.1 9:53
164
Stephanie Zapata FR Bergen CC 36:58.3 9:55
165
95 Lily Beattie JR Delaware Valley 37:49.2 10:09
166
Carleigh Gallardo FR St. Elizabeth 37:57.3 10:11
167
Marissa Scott FR Mercer County CC 38:15.6 10:16
168
96 Elsa Hiraldo FR Old Westbury 38:32.7 10:21
169
Rebeckha Sanchez FR Mercer County CC 38:36.8 10:22
170
97 Ashley Vasquez JR New Jersey City 38:54.5 10:27
171
98 Jessie Nelson FR New Jersey City 38:54.9 10:27
172
Alesandria DeSapio
St. Elizabeth 39:22.6
10:34
173
Victoria Tahhan FR Bergen CC 39:23.0 10:34
174
99 Linda Garcia FR Brookdale CC 39:48.1 10:41
175
Alicia Morales FR Berkeley 39:58.1 10:44
176
Chaeyeon Seong SO Bergen CC
39:58.5 10:44
177
Kira Costantino SO Mercer County CC 40:06.4 10:46
178
Melissa Clair SO Mercer County CC 40:12.4 10:48
179
100 Meagan Pertucci FR Old Westbury 40:23.1 10:50
180
101 Grace Nassereddine FR Brookdale CC 41:40.1 11:11
181
102 Sharon Pierre-Louis FR
Old Westbury 42:21.3
11:22
182
Daylin Nova FR Berkeley 44:18.4 11:54
183
103 Hayley McGinn SO Old Westbury 44:45.2 12:01
184
104 Kiana Briggs SO New Jersey City 55:24.0 14:52
185
105 Jen Kryzinski FR New Jersey City 55:24.0 14:52
186
106 Jazz Randell FR New Jersey City 55:25.0 14:52
187
107 Brianna Rosario FR New Jersey City 55:25.0 14:52
188
Bria Smith FR New Jersey City 55:26.0 14:53
189
Linda Bennet FR Berkeley
69:35.0 18:40
2'ND ANNUAL ROADRUNNER XC
INVITATIONAL
HOSTED BY RAMAPO
COLLEGE
SEPTEMBER 14,
2013
GARRET MOUNTAIN
WOODLAND PARK ,
NJ
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
47 Vassar (24:33.2 122:45.8 0:47.4)
=============================================
1
3 Aubree Piepmeier SR 24:08.6
2
5 Kate Snider FR 24:10.0
3
11 Lucy Balcezak FR 24:43.2
4
12 Jemma Howlett FR 24:48.0
5
16 Cassidy Carpenter JR 24:56.0
6 (
17) Ava Farrell SO 25:01.2
7 (
23) Nicole Woodworth JR 25:16.5
2.
48 TCNJ (24:36.3 123:01.2 0:49.0)
=============================================
1
2 Megan Flynn SR 24:06.2
2
8 Tara Nealon JR 24:24.2
3
9 Anginelle Alabanza SR 24:40.6
4
14 Sarah Polansky SR 24:55.0
5
15 Megan Stack JR 24:55.2
6 (
19) Jillian Manzo JR 25:05.6
7 (
24) Laura Straub FR 25:18.0
3.
81 Rowan (24:55.1 124:35.1 0:54.1)
=============================================
1
7 Megan Borz SR 24:18.1
2
13 Gabrielle Prendegast SR
24:50.8
3
18 larissa Pywowariw FR 25:03.7
4
21 Onyinyechi Obelle SO 25:10.3
5
22 Christin Bettis SO 25:12.2
6 (
28) Samantha Farina JR 25:37.8
7 (
31) priscilla antuna SR 25:50.3
4.
125 NYU (25:25.9
127:09.1 1:55.6)
=============================================
1
4 Sarah Czuprynski SO 24:09.6
2
25 Leyna Rowan SO 25:21.2
3
27 Katie Calder SR 25:28.9
4
34 Vivian Pitchik JR 26:04.2
5
35 Megan Moroney FR 26:05.2
6 (
36) Cheyenne Watts FR 26:12.8
7 (
40) Francesca Macaluso JR 26:27.2
5.
132 Stevens Institute (25:29.9 127:29.5 3:23.7)
=============================================
1
1 Amy Regan SO 23:26.9
2
20 Kathleen Kalbian FR 25:07.3
3
30 Ashley Princiotta SR 25:43.9
4
38 Kaela Earrusso FR 26:20.8
5
43 Janice Frontera SO 26:50.6
6 (
47) Christine Hecker JR 27:26.3
7 (
49) Melissa Gibbons FR 27:52.3
6.
147 Ramapo (25:47.2 128:55.7 2:47.7)
=============================================
1
6 Courtney Schofield SR 24:11.6
2
26 Lindsey McKee SR 25:28.5
3
33 Emily Brock SO 25:57.4
4
37 Brianna Springsteadah SO
26:18.9
5
45 Erin Daly FR 26:59.3
6 (
48) Rachel Herrick FR 27:51.7
7 (
58) Amber Updike JR 28:47.7
7.
197 Springfield (26:51.0 134:15.0
3:16.6)
=============================================
1
10 Gabriella Gaudreault SR
24:42.2
2
42 Abby Wright SO 26:39.4
3
44 J'aime Giaccone JR 26:57.1
4
50 Jennifer Kapinos SR 27:57.5
5 51
Sarah Knop JR 27:58.8
6 (
52) Elizabeth Footit JR 28:00.3
7 (
53) Emily Rund SO 28:00.8
8.
217 Georgian Court (27:02.8 135:13.8 3:35.8)
=============================================
1
29 Amanda Farina JR 25:41.7
2
39 Megan Kelly JR 26:26.2
3
41 Laura Amdur SO 26:28.7
4
46 Alexandra Kavoleff FR 27:19.7
5
62 Antoinette Butler FR 29:17.5
6 (
63) Melissa Marerro JR 29:19.0
7 (
64) Cassandra Lenkowski SR 29:29.4
9.
302 Centenary (N.J.) (29:27.4 147:17.0 8:09.2)
=============================================
1
32 Priscilla Ortiz FR 25:54.3
2
55 Patricia Dennis FR 28:14.6
3
57 Abigail Voelkner FR 28:36.9
4
69 Morgan Haller FR 30:27.7
5
89 Jessica Martin FR 34:03.5
10.
333 Caldwell (30:00.4 150:01.6 2:25.5)
=============================================
1
56 Taylor Landis SO 28:34.4
2
65 Jessica Marco SO 29:52.0
3
67 Leslee Sena FR 29:52.4
4
71 Chiara Guida FR 30:42.9
5
74 Faye Waanders JR 30:59.9
6 (
75) Alondra Sanchez Sola FR 31:16.9
7 (
76) Abigail Lenz SR 31:23.6
11.
356 Mercer County CC (30:43.2 153:35.7 3:03.7)
=============================================
1
60 Diana Taveras SO 29:03.0
2
66 Hixlayne Cuetia-Rodrigu FR
29:52.1
3
73 Cai-Cai Hahn FR 30:58.6
4
77 Karizma Brown SO 31:35.3
5
80 Lindsey Vasquez FR 32:06.7
6 (
91) Rachael Wilson FR 34:12.5
7 (
92) Jerlin Fernandez FR 34:28.4
12.
359 Delaware Valley (31:11.0 155:54.9 7:22.7)
=============================================
1
54 Samantha Will FR 28:08.2
2
61 Sara Chamberlain FR 29:08.0
3
68 Jennifer Walker JR 30:26.3
4
83 Stephanie Unger SR 32:41.5
5
93 Laura Ludwig SR 35:30.9
6 (
95) Lily Beattie JR 37:49.2
13.
376 FDU-Florham (31:24.0 157:00.0 3:46.5)
=============================================
1
59 Kelly Antoniello JR 28:58.6
2
70 Murphy Sieg JR 30:34.0
3
81 Pooja Amin SR 32:10.1
4
82 Danielle MacConnell SO
32:32.2
5
84 Tian Bao FR 32:45.1
6 (
86) Tandy Siegle SO 33:12.1
7 (
87) Morgan Bal JR 33:28.5
14. 438 Brookdale CC (35:38.1
178:10.310:51.1)
=============================================
1
72 Mikaela Peters FR 30:49.0
2
78 Kaliegh Jordan FR 32:03.3
3
88 Laritiza Lopez FR 33:49.8
4
99 Linda Garcia FR 39:48.1
5
101 Grace Nassereddine FR 41:40.1
15.
454 Old Westbury (36:02.9 180:14.1 8:17.9)
=============================================
1
79 Jennifer Jean JR 32:05.2
2
85 Ayana Alleyne SO 33:11.8
3
94 Kayla Williams SO 36:01.3
4
96 Elsa Hiraldo FR 38:32.7
5
100 Meagan Pertucci FR 40:23.1
6
(102) Sharon Pierre-Louise FR 42:21.3
7
(103) Hayley McGinn SO
44:45.2
16.
494 New Jersey City (44:32.8 222:43.921:17.5)
=============================================
1
90 Zoxithl Mexia JR 34:06.5
2
97 Ashley Vasquez JR 38:54.5
3
98 Jessie Nelson FR 38:54.9
4 104 Kiana Briggs SO 55:24.0
5
105 Jen Kryzinski FR 55:24.0
6
(106) Jazz Randell FR
55:25.0
7
(107) Brianna Rosario FR
55:25.0
Incomplete Teams:
Rutgers-Camden
Millicent Kipp FR, Jessica Flinn SR,
Melanie Derham FR
Dominican
(N.Y.)
Emely Lopez FR, renee roncase JR,
jessica avila SR, Wildalys De La Cruz FR
Bergen CC
Elizabeth O'Brien FR, Stephanie
Zapata FR, Victoria Tahhan FR, Chaeyeon Seong SO
St.
Elizabeth
Alexandra Budd SR, Kelly O'Dell SR,
Carleigh Gallardo FR, Alesandria DeSapio
Berkeley
Alicia Morales FR, Daylin Nova FR,
Linda Bennet FR
2'ND ANNUAL ROADRUNNER XC
INVITATIONAL
HOSTED BY RAMAPO
COLLEGE
SEPTEMBER 14,
2013
GARRET MOUNTAIN
WOODLAND PARK , NJ
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Robert Rawls SO Rowan 26:25.6
5:19
2 2 Michael Cahill
SR Stevens
Institute 26:38.0 5:22
3
3 Jonathan Sewnig JR Rowan 27:01.2
5:27
4
4 Jonah Williams SO Vassar 27:01.9
5:27
5
Joe Meehan SR Rutgers-Camden 27:14.7 5:29
6
5 Steve Crnic JR NYU 27:15.7
5:30
7
6 Tim Dole SO Rowan 27:15.8
5:30
8
7 Andrew Tedeschi FR TCNJ 27:18.5
5:30
9
8 Alfredo Mazzuca FR Vassar 27:20.1
5:30
10
9 Eliot Gerson JR Vassar 27:20.6
5:31
11
10 Alex Cary FR TCNJ 27:22.6
5:31
12
11 Buddy Gates FR NYU 27:25.3
5:31
13
12 Jeff Tauriello SR Rowan 27:28.0
5:32
14
13 Brandon Mazzarella FR TCNJ 27:28.7 5:32
15
14 Paul Juelis SO Ramapo 27:31.0
5:33
16
15 Max Avila SO NYU 27:33.4
5:33
17
16 Peter Tuohy JR Ramapo 27:35.4
5:33
18
17 Walter Ingram SR TCNJ 27:38.2
5:34
19
18 Travis Fodor SO NYU 27:39.3
5:34
20
19 Stefan Stark JR NYU 27:40.4
5:34
21
20 Brian Rochford JR Ramapo 27:42.0
5:35
22
21 Kevin Scott FR TCNJ 27:43.1
5:35
23
22 Joseph Capolino SO Rowan 27:44.9
5:35
24
23 Andrew Wilson JR TCNJ 27:46.5
5:36
25
24 Colin Hepburn JR Vassar 27:51.1
5:37
26
25 Robert Beit FR NYU 27:52.6
5:37
27
26 Brian Deer JR Vassar 27:54.6
5:37
28
27 Kris Trautz SO Stevens Institute 27:54.7
5:37
29
28 Scott Savage SO TCNJ 27:59.8
5:38
30
29 Jorge Maldonado FR NYU 28:05.5
5:40
31
Nolan Hayes FR NYU 28:07.4
5:40
32
30 Carlos Cornardo FR Rowan 28:08.2
5:40
33
31 Billy Howell JR Ramapo 28:08.7
5:40
34
Dominic Tasco SR TCNJ 28:10.4
5:41
35
32 Andr�s Orr SO
Vassar
28:18.1 5:42
36
33 Ethan Wolmark SR Rowan 28:18.8 5:42
37
Ian Penrose FR TCNJ 28:23.0
5:43
38
Michael Ippolito SO TCNJ 28:28.9
5:44
39
James Seyffart SR TCNJ 28:28.9
5:44
40
Jovanie Sotomayer FR Bergen CC 28:31.9 5:45
41
Rajinder Singh JR Rowan 28:33.5
5:45
42
34 Maximino Meneses SO Ramapo 28:38.9
5:46
43
Nathaniel Picard-Bu FR
NYU
28:40.1 5:47
44
Billy Wolffe FR TCNJ 28:41.5
5:47
45
Daniel Murray SO Rowan 28:43.2
5:47
46
Dylan Lynch SR TCNJ 28:44.5
5:47
47
Jesse Spector JR Rowan 28:46.0
5:48
48
35 Nick Zickgraf FR Stevens Institute 28:47.2
5:48
49
36 Sean Majer JR Vassar 28:50.6
5:49
50
Conner Meenan FR NYU 28:56.0
5:50
51
Justin Turlip JR NYU 28:57.2
5:50
52
Tyler Grimm SO TCNJ 28:59.9
5:50
53
37 Brian Lawrey JR Stevens Institute 29:00.9
5:51
54
38 Tom Cunningham JR Stevens Institute 29:02.6
5:51
55
Brandon Wernette JR NYU 29:10.6 5:53
56
Michael Davies JR Rowan 29:11.7
5:53
57
Patrick Healey FR NYU 29:12.7
5:53
58
Mike Jones SR TCNJ 29:15.6
5:54
59
Joseph Hartline SO Rowan 29:19.1
5:54
60
39 Zach McKeehan SO Stevens Institute 29:19.3
5:54
61
40 Tom Moore FR Ramapo 29:20.3
5:55
62 41 Zach Brower SO Ramapo
29:23.9 5:55
63
Marvin Sandoval FR Rutgers-Camden 29:24.8 5:55
64
Patrick Waite JR TCNJ 29:25.7
5:56
65
Tyler Sheilds FR Rowan 29:26.4
5:56
66
42 Nicholas Chapel JR Stevens Institute 29:27.6
5:56
67
Timothy Reardon SO Rowan 29:28.2
5:56
68
Tom Flannery FR
Stevens Institute
29:28.3 5:56
69
Nick Karam FR NYU 29:34.7
5:57
70
Finley Simonds FR Stevens Institute 29:38.3
5:58
71
Jeff Bash SR Rutgers-Camden
29:38.6 5:58
72
Edward Bohi FR TCNJ 29:42.3
5:59
73
Travis Spicer FR Bergen CC 29:46.3 6:00
74
John Meyer FR Rowan 29:48.0 6:00
75
Nick Scheetz FR Ramapo 29:53.0
6:01
76
Michael Lewis JR Rowan 29:54.3
6:01
77
Brian Ford FR Georgian Court 29:54.4 6:01
78
Matt Jones FR TCNJ 29:55.5
6:02
79
Drew Knipfer FR Stevens Institute 29:57.6
6:02
80
David Quimby JR Rowan 30:03.2
6:03
81
Alec Lippincott JR Rowan 30:05.3
6:04
82
Ryan Smith FR Rowan 30:13.3
6:05
83
Andre DuPuis JR Georgian Court 30:18.0 6:06
84
Matt Orozco SO Ramapo 30:19.9
6:07
85
Kyle Mahoney JR Ramapo 30:23.2
6:07
86
Matt Bombard JR Stevens Institute 30:27.0
6:08
87
Ryan Ludvigsen FR Ramapo 30:36.8
6:10
88
David Holzbaur SO Ramapo 30:43.4
6:11
89
Mike Guglielmo FR Stevens Institute 30:45.5
6:12
90
43 Andrew McMillan SR Delaware Valley
30:52.3 6:13
91
Andrew Berger JR Rutgers-Camden 30:55.6 6:14
92
Bradford Smith FR Stevens Institute 30:55.8
6:14
93
Aaron Dubinski FR Rowan 30:59.4
6:15
94
Michael Pontrelli FR Georgian Court 31:05.5 6:16
95
Kyle Dannenberg SO Vassar 31:08.5
6:16
96
Isaac Downey SO Stevens Institute 31:11.5 6:17
97
Tyler Reed FR Stevens Institute 31:15.3
6:18
98
Logan Serp FR Vassar 31:21.0
6:19
99
44 Jason Doll SO Delaware Valley 31:26.7 6:20
100
Charles Wise SR Vassar 31:42.6
6:23
101
James Perlas FR Ramapo 31:45.8
6:24
102
45 John Cahill JR FDU-Florham 31:57.1 6:26
103
David Chaplin FR Ramapo
32:15.2 6:30
104
Edgar Aguilar FR Bergen CC 32:15.7 6:30
105
Cesar Santamaria FR New Jersey City 32:41.2 6:35
106
Thomas Quattrochi FR Brookdale CC 32:51.0 6:37
107
Sean Smith FR Berkeley 33:18.4 6:42
108
46 Patrick Shea SR FDU-Florham 34:13.5 6:54
109
Tyler Arabia SO Brookdale CC 34:14.0 6:54
110
Evan Miles FR Centenary (N.J.) 34:38.7 6:59
111
Gioser Torrealba FR Berkeley 34:47.3 7:00
112
47 Mike Braviak SR FDU-Florham 35:21.4 7:07
113
James Barcia FR Bergen CC 35:49.8 7:13
114
48 Zach Abatelli FR Old Westbury 35:53.4 7:14
115
Phillip Zimmermann FR Georgian Court 35:58.5 7:15
116
49 Ryan Barth-Dwyer SR FDU-Florham 36:16.4 7:18
117
50 Patrick Hastings JR Delaware Valley 36:31.6 7:21
118
Colin Critchlow SO Centenary (N.J.) 37:27.7 7:33
119
Rashad Wright SO New Jersey City 38:33.9 7:46
120
51 Kawasi Frederick SO Old Westbury 38:41.7 7:48
121
52 Alex Abanavas JR Old Westbury 42:26.5 8:33
122 53 Kyrell Inniss FR Old Westbury
42:27.9 8:33
123
54 Josh Byrnes FR Delaware Valley 43:15.9 8:43
124
Maxwell Seft SO Centenary (N.J.) 43:27.7 8:45
125
Emanuel Garcia FR Berkeley 45:24.5 9:09
126
55 Vincent Wright FR Old Westbury 48:00.5 9:40
127
56 Ernesto Thermador FR Old Westbury 48:00.8 9:40
128
57 Chris Beard SO Delaware Valley
49:46.5 10:01
129
58 Kevin Abraham JR FDU-Florham 58:02.0 11:41
2'ND ANNUAL ROADRUNNER XC
INVITATIONAL
HOSTED BY RAMAPO
COLLEGE
SEPTEMBER 14, 2013
GARRET MOUNTAIN
WOODLAND PARK ,
NJ
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
44 Rowan (27:11.1 135:55.5 1:19.3)
=============================================
1
1 Robert Rawls SO 26:25.6
2
3 Jonathan Sewnig JR 27:01.2
3
6 Tim Dole SO 27:15.8
4
12 Jeff Tauriello SR 27:28.0
5
22 Joseph Capolino SO 27:44.9
6 (
30) Carlos Cornardo FR 28:08.2
7 (
33) Ethan Wolmark SR 28:18.8
2.
68 NYU (27:30.9 137:34.1 0:24.7)
=============================================
1
5 Steve Crnic JR 27:15.7
2
11 Buddy Gates FR 27:25.3
3
15 Max Avila SO 27:33.4
4
18 Travis Fodor SO 27:39.3
5
19 Stefan Stark JR 27:40.4
6 (
25) Robert Beit FR 27:52.6
7 (
29) Jorge Maldonado FR 28:05.5
2.
68 TCNJ (27:30.3 137:31.1 0:24.6)
=============================================
1
7 Andrew Tedeschi FR 27:18.5
2
10 Alex Cary FR 27:22.6
3
13 Brandon Mazzarella FR 27:28.7
4
17 Walter Ingram SR 27:38.2
5
21 Kevin Scott FR 27:43.1
6 (
23) Andrew Wilson JR 27:46.5
7 (
28) Scott Savage SO 27:59.8
4.
71 Vassar (27:29.7 137:28.3 0:52.7)
=============================================
1
4 Jonah Williams SO 27:01.9
2
8 Alfredo Mazzuca FR 27:20.1
3
9 Eliot Gerson JR 27:20.6
4
24 Colin Hepburn JR 27:51.1
5
26 Brian Deer JR 27:54.6
6 (
32) Andr�s Orr
SO 28:18.1
7 (
36) Sean Majer JR 28:50.6
5.
115 Ramapo (27:55.2 139:36.0 1:07.9)
=============================================
1
14 Paul Juelis SO 27:31.0
2
16 Peter Tuohy JR 27:35.4
3
20 Brian Rochford JR 27:42.0
4
31 Billy Howell JR 28:08.7
5
34 Maximino Meneses SO 28:38.9
6 (
40) Tom Moore FR 29:20.3
7 (
41) Zach Brower SO 29:23.9
6.
139 Stevens Institute (28:16.7 141:23.4 2:24.6)
=============================================
1
2 Michael Cahill SR 26:38.0
2
27 Kris Trautz SO 27:54.7
3
35 Nick Zickgraf FR 28:47.2
4
37 Brian Lawrey JR 29:00.9
5
38 Tom Cunningham JR 29:02.6
6 (
39) Zach McKeehan SO 29:19.3
7 (
42) Nicholas Chapel JR 29:27.6
7.
245 FDU-Florham (39:10.1 195:50.426:04.9)
=============================================
1
45 John Cahill JR 31:57.1
2
46 Patrick Shea SR 34:13.5
3
47 Mike Braviak SR 35:21.4
4
49 Ryan Barth-Dwyer SR 36:16.4
5
58 Kevin Abraham JR 58:02.0
8.
248 Delaware Valley (38:22.6 191:53.018:54.2)
=============================================
1
43 Andrew McMillan SR 30:52.3
2
44 Jason Doll SO 31:26.7
3
50 Patrick Hastings JR 36:31.6
4
54 Josh Byrnes FR 43:15.9
5
57 Chris Beard SO 49:46.5
9.
259 Old Westbury (41:30.0 207:30.012:07.1)
=============================================
1
48 Zach Abatelli FR 35:53.4
2
51 Kawasi Frederick SO 38:41.7
3
52 Alex Abanavas JR 42:26.5
4
53 Kyrell Inniss FR 42:27.9
5
55 Vincent Wright FR 48:00.5
6 (
56) Ernesto Thermador FR 48:00.8
Incomplete Teams:
Rutgers-Camden
Joe Meehan SR, Marvin Sandoval FR, Jeff
Bash SR, Andrew Berger JR
Bergen CC
Jovanie Sotomayer FR, Travis Spicer
FR, Edgar Aguilar FR, James Barcia FR
Georgian
Court
Brian Ford FR, Andre DuPuis JR,
Michael Pontrelli FR, Phillip Zimmermann FR
New Jersey
City
Cesar Santamaria FR, Rashad Wright SO
Brookdale CC
Thomas Quattrochi FR, Tyler Arabia SO
Berkeley
Sean Smith FR, Gioser Torrealba FR,
Emanuel Garcia FR
Centenary
(N.J.)
Evan Miles FR, Colin Critchlow SO,
Maxwell Seft SO