GALWAY XC INVITE
BOBS TREE FARM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21,
2013
GALWAY,NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
MODIFIED
BOYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Ryan Kamanu 8 Amsterdam 8:53.2 6:11
2
2 Sebastian Sanchez 7 Hawthorne Valley 8:56.8 6:13
3
3 Patrick Devine 8 Hawthorne Valley 8:59.6 6:15
4
4 Jonas Davis 8 Hawthorne Valley 9:32.5 6:38
5
5 Keegan Skinner 8 CBA 9:43.5 6:46
6
Jared Spring 8 Greenville 10:03.4 6:59
7
Chris Miller 7 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 10:07.7
7:02
8
6 Trevor Winchell 8 Warrensburg 10:08.9 7:03
9
7 Ryan Honey 9 Warrensburg 10:16.8 7:09
10
Josh Licciardo 8 Johnstown 10:20.4 7:11
11
8 Gavin Miller 8 Hawthorne Valley 10:21.1 7:12
12
Sam Mohler 7 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 10:26.9
7:16
13
9 Dillion Callahan 8 Schoharie 10:27.9 7:17
14
10 Nate Gonzales 7 Schoharie 10:28.2 7:17
15 Tyrell Irvis 7 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk
10:28.4 7:17
16
Bryce York 8 Mekeel Christian 10:29.8 7:18
17
11 Dan Kelly 7 Warrensburg 10:32.6 7:20
18
12 Chris Davis 7 Hawthorne Valley 10:33.9 7:21
19
Gabe Cole 8 Johnstown 10:37.0 7:23
20
13 Zach Davis 7 Warrensburg 10:39.1 7:24
21
14 Derrick Williams 7 Granville 10:41.7 7:26
22
Tyler Newkirk 8 Mayfield 10:49.8 7:32
23
15 Xiao Kirchner 7 Hawthorne Valley 10:51.6 7:33
24
16 Hunter Uvegas 7 Schoharie 10:52.6 7:34
25
17 Aeric Montenaro 8 Amsterdam 10:55.3 7:36
26
18 Travis Neahr 8 Galway 10:56.9
7:37
27
19 Osie Johnson 7 Galway
10:58.4 7:38
28
20 Luke Bergan 8 CBA 10:59.2
7:38
29
21 Joe Pierre 8 CBA 11:02.0
7:40
30
22 Collin Bayer 8 Galway 11:02.3 7:40
31
23 Steven Buxton 7 Granville 11:02.6 7:41
32
24 Thomas Knack 8 Amsterdam 11:06.6 7:43
33
25 Dylan Beaulac 8 CBA 11:08.4 7:45
34
26 Steven Mothon 7 Galway 11:09.1
7:45
35
27 Brendan Stewart 7 Amsterdam 11:11.2 7:47
36
28 Matthew Faas 7 Schoharie 11:12.1 7:47
37
29 Mackenzie Cronin 8 Hawthorne Valley 11:12.9 7:48
38
30 Konrad Rumph 7 Schoharie 11:14.1 7:49
39
31 Joseph Marchese 7 La Salle Institute 11:14.5
7:49
40
Yosi Suesada 8 Hawthorne Valley 11:18.7 7:52
41
32 Ben Lafreniere 8 Galway 11:20.0
7:53
42
33 James Cunniffe 8 Warrensburg 11:20.6 7:53
43
34 Nathan Raia 8 CBA 11:21.1
7:53
44
35 Justin Kozlowski 7 Galway 11:23.4
7:55
45
36 Michael Sowle 7 Galway 11:23.8
7:55
46
Kana Porcelly 7 Hawthorne Valley 11:25.1 7:56
47
Ethan Spring 8 Greenville 11:27.5 7:58
48
37 John Rothermel 9 Warrensburg 11:28.8 7:59
49
38 Antonio Spagnola 8
Amsterdam
11:29.4 7:59
50
Tom Oliver 7 Galway 11:35.2
8:03
51
39 David Diaz 8 La Salle Institute 11:37.3
8:05
52
40 Mike Storm 7 Schoharie
11:38.7 8:06
53
41 Paul Howard 7 La Salle Institute 11:45.9
8:11
54
42 Ronin Coughlin 7 La Salle Institute 11:48.7
8:13
55
43 Keith Diamond 7 Schoharie 11:49.8 8:13
56
44 Declan Tunny 7 CBA 11:52.8
8:15
57
45 Matt Gerrain 8 Warrensburg 11:53.9 8:16
58
Kyle Prentice 7 Galway 11:58.0 8:19
59
Nolan McNeill 7 Warrensburg 12:13.0 8:29
60
Alex Jennings 8 Johnstown 12:14.5 8:31
61
Seth Garrison 7 Galway 12:15.6
8:31
62
Aiden Moulton 7 Warrensburg 12:18.3 8:33
63
46 Nick Thomas 7 Granville 12:21.3 8:35
64
47 Ben Bishop 7 Granville 12:21.8 8:36
65
Nathan Van Horn 8 Mayfield 12:22.3 8:36
66
48 Alex LaPlante 7 Granville 12:50.7 8:56
67
49 Daniel Loomis 8 La Salle Institute 12:54.6
8:58
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
29 Hawthorne Valley ( 9:40.8 48:23.9 1:37.1)
=============================================
1
2 Sebastian Sanchez 7
8:56.8
2
3 Patrick Devine 8
8:59.6
3
4 Jonas Davis 8
9:32.5
4
8 Gavin Miller 8 10:21.1
5
12 Chris Davis 7 10:33.9
6 (
15) Xiao Kirchner 7 10:51.6
7 (
29) Mackenzie Cronin 8 11:12.9
2.
70 Warrensburg (10:35.6 52:58.0 1:11.7)
=============================================
1
6 Trevor Winchell 8
10:08.9
2
7 Ryan Honey 9 10:16.8
3
11 Dan Kelly 7 10:32.6
4
13 Zach Davis 7 10:39.1
5
33 James Cunniffe 8 11:20.6
6 (
37) John Rothermel 9 11:28.8
7 (
45) Matt Gerrain 8 11:53.9
3.
93 Schoharie (10:51.0 54:14.9 0:46.2)
=============================================
1
9 Dillion Callahan 8 10:27.9
2
10 Nate Gonzales 7 10:28.2
3
16 Hunter Uvegas 7 10:52.6
4
28 Matthew Faas 7 11:12.1
5
30 Konrad Rumph 7 11:14.1
6 (
40) Mike Storm 7 11:38.7
7 (
43) Keith Diamond 7 11:49.8
4.
105 CBA (10:50.9 54:14.2 1:37.6)
=============================================
1
5 Keegan Skinner 8
9:43.5
2
20 Luke Bergan 8 10:59.2
3
21 Joe Pierre 8 11:02.0
4
25 Dylan Beaulac 8 11:08.4
5
34 Nathan Raia 8 11:21.1
6 (
44) Declan Tunny 7 11:52.8
5.
107 Amsterdam (10:43.2 53:35.7 2:36.2)
=============================================
1
1 Ryan Kamanu 8
8:53.2
2
17 Aeric Montenaro 8 10:55.3
3 24
Thomas Knack 8 11:06.6
4
27 Brendan Stewart 7 11:11.2
5
38 Antonio Spagnola 8 11:29.4
6.
117 Galway (11:05.4 55:26.7 0:23.1)
=============================================
1
18 Travis Neahr 8 10:56.9
2
19 Osie Johnson 7 10:58.4
3
22 Collin Bayer 8 11:02.3
4
26 Steven Mothon 7 11:09.1
5
32 Ben Lafreniere 8 11:20.0
6 (
35) Justin Kozlowski 7 11:23.4
7 (
36) Michael Sowle 7 11:23.8
7.
178 Granville (11:51.7 59:18.1 2:09.0)
=============================================
1
14 Derrick Williams 7 10:41.7
2
23 Steven Buxton 7 11:02.6
3
46 Nick Thomas 7 12:21.3
4
47 Ben Bishop 7 12:21.8
5
48 Alex LaPlante 7 12:50.7
8.
202 La Salle Institute (11:52.2 59:21.0 1:40.1)
=============================================
1
31 Joseph Marchese 7 11:14.5
2
39 David Diaz 8 11:37.3
3
41 Paul Howard 7 11:45.9
4
42 Ronin Coughlin 7 11:48.7
5
49 Daniel Loomis 8 12:54.6
Incomplete
Teams:
Greenville
Jared Spring 8, Ethan Spring 8
Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk
Chris Miller 7, Sam Mohler 7, Tyrell Irvis 7
Johnstown
Josh Licciardo 8, Gabe Cole 8, Alex Jennings 8
Mekeel
Christian
Bryce York 8
Mayfield
Tyler Newkirk 8, Nathan Van Horn 8
GALWAY XC INVITE
BOBS TREE FARM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21,
2013
GALWAY,NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
MODIFIED GIRLS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
Audrey Burkhardt 7 Warrensburg 9:36.7 6:41
2
1 Abbey Gotung 7 Johnstown 9:40.4 6:43
3
2 Olivia Lazarou 8 Amsterdam 9:44.5 6:46
4
Angelica Cronin 8 Hawthorne Valley
10:22.5 7:13
5
3 Julia Sarullo 8 Johnstown 10:45.0 7:28
6
4 Julia Preston 7 Johnstown 10:52.0 7:33
7
Natalie Zembsch 7 Galway 10:56.1
7:36
8
Ashlyn Oneil 7 Galway 11:02.0
7:40
9
Lindsey Gileski 7 Galway 11:04.4
7:42
10
5 Samantha Kaminski 7 Amsterdam 11:09.1 7:45
11
6 Natalie Fernandez 8 Amsterdam 11:14.4 7:49
12
Maggy Lambo 7 Mayfield 11:18.1 7:51
13
Kierra Chapman 7 Schoharie 11:18.3 7:52
14
Francis Kowlaski 8 Hawthorne Valley 11:41.2 8:07
15
Hannah Scott 8 Warrensburg 11:41.4 8:08
16
Subhadra Reddy 8 Hawthorne Valley 12:00.0 8:20
17
7 Naomi Weiss 7 Amsterdam 12:11.0 8:28
18
Olivia Burnham 8 Granville 13:00.2 9:02
19
8 Alexis Houser 7 Johnstown 13:19.3 9:16
20
Olivia McNeill 8 Warrensburg 13:26.2 9:20
21
Cassandra Cerasia 7 Mayfield 13:37.7 9:28
22
9 Kayla Kamanu 7 Amsterdam 13:49.9 9:37
23
10 Dalia Quinones 7 Amsterdam 14:03.7 9:46
24
Hannah West 7 Warrensburg 14:04.5 9:47
25
Jen Dekalb 7 Granville 14:24.8 10:01
26
11 Olivia Brahler 8 Amsterdam 15:18.6 10:38
27
12 Breanna Bocheneck 7 Johnstown 15:57.4 11:05
28
Jillian Rodecker 8 Amsterdam 16:17.1 11:19
29
Catherine Kruger 7 Amsterdam 19:21.5 13:27
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
28 Johnstown (12:06.9 60:34.1 6:17.0)
=============================================
1
1 Abbey Gotung 7
9:40.4
2
3 Julia Sarullo 8 10:45.0
3
4 Julia Preston 7 10:52.0
4 8
Alexis Houser 7 13:19.3
5
12 Breanna Bocheneck 7 15:57.4
2.
29 Amsterdam (11:37.8 58:08.9 4:05.4)
=============================================
1
2 Olivia Lazarou 8
9:44.5
2
5 Samantha Kaminski 7 11:09.1
3
6 Natalie Fernandez 8 11:14.4
4
7 Naomi Weiss 7 12:11.0
5
9 Kayla Kamanu 7 13:49.9
6 (
10) Dalia Quinones 7 14:03.7
7 (
11) Olivia Brahler 8 15:18.6
Incomplete
Teams:
Warrensburg
Audrey Burkhardt 7, Hannah Scott 8, Olivia McNeill 8,
Hannah West 7
Hawthorne
Valley
Angelica Cronin 8, Francis Kowlaski 8, Subhadra Reddy 8
Galway
Natalie Zembsch 7, Ashlyn Oneil 7, Lindsey Gileski 7
Mayfield
Maggy Lambo 7, Cassandra Cerasia 7
Schoharie
Kierra Chapman 7
Granville
Olivia Burnham 8, Jen Dekalb 7
GALWAY XC INVITE
BOBS TREE FARM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21,
2013
GALWAY,NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
JV BOYS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Michael Flowers 9 CBA 16:56.0
5:53
2
2 Brian LeFleche 9 CBA 18:35.0
6:28
3
3 Ralph Masi 10 Greenville 18:42.0 6:30
4
4 Jacob Gorneau 10 Greenville 18:49.0 6:33
5
5 Ryan Mulholland 10 Greenville 18:50.0 6:33
6
6 Michael Whalen 10 Albany Academy 19:00.0 6:36
7
7 Zach LaMere 9 Greenville 19:18.0 6:43
8
8 Nick Hoffman 12 Greenville 19:32.0 6:47
9
9 Steven Verstandig 10 Albany Academy 19:46.0 6:52
10
10 Keenan Boscoe 11 Albany Academy 19:54.0 6:55
11
11 Matt Van der Veer 9 CBA 20:01.0
6:58
12
12 Nick Melillo 8 CBA 20:05.0
6:59
13
William Weinheimer 10 Amsterdam 20:06.0 6:59
14
13 Jake Rath 10 Greenville
20:07.0 7:00
15
14 Tyghe McCoy 11 Albany Academy 20:12.0 7:01
16
15 Tom Holtzman 9 CBA 20:19.0
7:04
17
16 Jacob Cushing 12 Albany Academy 20:33.0 7:09
18
Noah Peppin 10 Mechanicville 20:39.0 7:11
19
Austin West 11 Warrensburg 21:01.0 7:18
20
Wesley Bessaw 10 Warrensburg 21:12.0 7:22
21
Dennis Duffy 10 Granville 21:16.0 7:24
22
Jerry Cronin 10 Hawthorne Valley 21:25.0 7:27
23
17 J.D. Stark 10 Albany Academy 21:37.0 7:31
24
18 Sean Graudons 10 Greenville 21:42.0 7:33
25
Raphael Elmasri 9 Hawthorne Valley 22:21.0 7:46
26
Ryan Farley 11 Amsterdam 22:22.0 7:46
27
19 Cameron Milliken 12 Albany Academy 22:35.0 7:51
28
Maxx Juckett 9 Granville 23:30.0 8:10
29
Jacob Lohmiller 10 Albany Academy 23:30.0 8:10
30 Scott Watrous 11
Granville 23:42.0 8:14
31
20 Jeremy Schaffer 9 CBA 23:45.0
8:15
32
21 Joe Lauria 10 CBA 24:17.0
8:26
33
Mike Thomson 9 Stillwater 24:26.0 8:30
34
Rob Cassidy 9 CBA 24:31.0
8:31
35
Joseph Lewis 9 Albany Academy 24:36.0 8:33
36
Sawyer Williams 9 Hawthorne Valley 24:50.0 8:38
37
Reyers Brusoe 11 Amsterdam 24:58.0 8:41
38
Aaron Jafri 9 Albany Academy 25:07.0 8:44
39
Jackson Dunn 9 Mayfield
25:24.0 8:50
40
Andy Wu 12 Albany Academy 25:49.0 8:58
41
Devin Spitalny 10 Mechanicville 26:03.0 9:03
42
Erik Guiesfuss 11 Stillwater 26:19.0 9:09
43
Seth Marshall 9 Stillwater 26:27.0 9:12
44
Devan Singh 10 Albany Academy 26:58.0 9:22
45
Nick Dwarika 12 Greenville 31:11.0 10:50
46
Dan Dwarika 9 Greenville 31:38.0 11:00
47
Thomas Multari 11 Coxsackie-Athens 33:32.0 11:39
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
27 Greenville (19:02.2 95:11.0 0:50.0)
=============================================
1
3 Ralph Masi 10 18:42.0
2
4 Jacob Gorneau 10 18:49.0
3
5 Ryan Mulholland 10 18:50.0
4
7 Zach LaMere 9 19:18.0
5
8 Nick Hoffman 12 19:32.0
6 (
13) Jake Rath 10 20:07.0
7 (
18) Sean Graudons 10 21:42.0
2.
41 CBA (19:11.2 95:56.0 3:23.0)
=============================================
1
1 Michael Flowers 9 16:56.0
2
2 Brian LeFleche 9 18:35.0
3
11 Matt Van der Veer 9 20:01.0
4
12 Nick Melillo 8 20:05.0
5
15 Tom Holtzman 9 20:19.0
6 (
20) Jeremy Schaffer 9 23:45.0
7 (
21) Joe Lauria 10 24:17.0
3.
55 Albany Academy (19:53.0
99:25.0 1:33.0)
=============================================
1
6 Michael Whalen 10 19:00.0
2
9 Steven Verstandig 10 19:46.0
3
10 Keenan Boscoe 11 19:54.0
4
14 Tyghe McCoy 11 20:12.0
5
16 Jacob Cushing 12 20:33.0
6 (
17) J.D. Stark 10 21:37.0
7 (
19) Cameron Milliken 12 22:35.0
Incomplete
Teams:
Amsterdam
William Weinheimer 10, Ryan Farley
11, Reyers Brusoe 11
Mechanicville
Noah Peppin 10, Devin Spitalny 10
Warrensburg
Austin West 11, Wesley Bessaw 10
Granville
Dennis Duffy 10, Maxx Juckett 9, Scott Watrous 11
Hawthorne
Valley
Jerry Cronin 10, Raphael Elmasri 9, Sawyer Williams 9
Stillwater
Mike Thomson 9, Erik Guiesfuss 11, Seth Marshall 9
Mayfield
Jackson Dunn 9
Coxsackie-Athens
Thomas Multari 11
GALWAY XC INVITE
BOBS TREE FARM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21,
2013
GALWAY,NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
JV GIRLS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Sarah Jones 11 Albany Academy 23:16.0 8:05
2
2 Allie Belliar 10 Albany Academy 24:55.0 8:40
3
3 Lauren Henderson 10 Albany Academy 26:05.0 9:04
4
4 Shiela Vickery 10 Albany Academy 26:09.0 9:05
5
5 Mikaela Russell 12 Albany Academy 26:13.0 9:07
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
15 Albany Academy (25:19.6 126:38.0 2:57.0)
=============================================
1
1 Sarah Jones 11 23:16.0
2
2 Allie Belliar 10 24:55.0
3 3
Lauren Henderson 10 26:05.0
4
4 Shiela Vickery 10 26:09.0
5
5 Mikaela Russell 12 26:13.0
GALWAY XC INVITE
BOBS TREE FARM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21,
2013
GALWAY,NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
BOYS SMALL SCHOOLS
DIVISION 2
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
William Griffin 11 Schoharie 16:21.0 5:41
2
1 Glenn Warner 12 Warrensburg 16:40.0 5:48
3
2 Sean McAneny 10 Greenville 16:42.0 5:48
4 3 Alex Easton 11 Hawthorne Valley
16:55.0 5:53
5
Noah Valvo 9 Schoharie 16:57.0 5:54
6
4 Vinny Rapacciuolo 10 Mechanicville 17:08.0 5:57
7
5 Josh Gallup 11 Mayfield 17:15.0 6:00
8
6 Brandon Thomas 11 Granville 17:18.0 6:01
9
7 Luke Mistler 11 Greenville 17:27.0 6:04
10
8 Nick Nedelcu 12 Warrensburg 17:30.0 6:05
11
9 Patrick Bly 11 Mechanicville 17:31.0 6:05
12
10 Reussell Ahfeld 10 Granville 17:38.0 6:08
13
11 Ryan Dalaba 11 Granville 17:39.0 6:08
14
12 Ken Bates 11 Greenville 17:59.0 6:15
15
13 Connor Akowicz 9 Mayfield 18:00.0 6:15
16
14 Cort Tisch 12 Greenville
18:04.0 6:17
17
15 Austin Meulengracht 10
Mechanicville 18:05.0 6:17
18
16 Jimmy Meeker 10 Stillwater 18:07.0 6:18
19
17 Nate Hammond 10 Galway 18:20.0 6:22
20
18 Austin Davis 11 Mayfield 18:21.0 6:23
21
19 Christopher Pickett 9 Greenville 18:21.0 6:23
22
20 Lane Oehler 11 Warrensburg 18:22.0 6:23
23
21 Cormac Tolan 9 Greenville 18:22.0 6:23
24
22 Ali-oo Sami 10 Hawthorne Valley 18:25.0 6:24
25
23 Alex Evans 11 Stillwater 18:37.0 6:28
26
24 Jaymey Kuykendall 11 Greenville 18:46.0 6:31
27
25 Robert Amaya 11 Galway 18:47.0
6:32
28
26 Hollis Pauquette 9 Granville 19:00.0 6:36
29
27 Blaze Bellinger 10 Hawthorne Valley 19:07.0 6:39
30
28 Andy Williams 12 Granville 19:15.0 6:42
31
29 John Kelly 8 Warrensburg 19:20.0 6:43
32
Joseph Samuelson 10 Mekeel Christian
19:28.0 6:46
33
30 Tobias Harbutt 10 Hawthorne Valley 19:31.0 6:47
34
31 Jonathan Cleaveland 9 Granville 19:32.0 6:47
35
32 Santiago Cruz 11 Hawthorne Valley 19:42.0 6:51
36
Ian Brady 10 Schoharie 19:44.0 6:52
37
33 Dustin Smith 11 Granville 19:48.0 6:53
38
Curtis Galarneau 10
Mekeel Christian
19:49.0 6:53
39
34 Ian Chamberlain 9 Mayfield 19:57.0 6:56
40
35 Andrew Travis 11 Stillwater 19:59.0 6:57
41
36 Will Reichart 10 Stillwater
20:01.0 6:58
42
37 Ryan McNeill 9 Warrensburg 20:01.0 6:58
43
38 Will Baker 11 Stillwater 20:02.0 6:58
44
39 Niklas Wobbe 10 Hawthorne Valley 20:08.0 7:00
45
40 Jacob Thompson 9 Galway 20:09.0
7:00
46
41 Mitch Akowicz 12 Mayfield 20:10.0 7:01
47
42 Nick Baisley 8 Mechanicville 20:41.0 7:11
48
43 Denver Berry 12 Warrensburg 20:43.0 7:12
49
44 Christopher Ciccare 7 Mechanicville 20:44.0 7:12
50
Luke Moore 11 Mekeel Christian 20:51.0 7:15
51
45 Jonathon Muller 12 Galway 20:59.0
7:18
52
46 Zander Griffin 10 Warrensburg 21:01.0 7:18
53
47 Maurice Koenig 11 Hawthorne Valley 21:08.0 7:21
54
48 Luke Cole 12 Mayfield 21:09.0 7:21
55
49 John Pingelski 7 Mechanicville 21:27.0 7:27
56
50 Jeff Kline 10 Galway 21:36.0
7:30
57
51 Isaiah Minick 11 Stillwater 21:36.0 7:30
58
52 Zack Travis 9 Stillwater 22:05.0 7:41
59
53 Riley Duesler 7 Mechanicville 23:00.0 8:00
60
54 Cody Horowitz 12 Mayfield 23:47.0 8:16
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
54 Greenville (17:42.6 88:33.0 1:39.0)
=============================================
1
2 Sean McAneny 10 16:42.0
2
7 Luke Mistler 11 17:27.0
3
12 Ken Bates 11 17:59.0
4
14 Cort Tisch 12 18:04.0
5
19 Christopher Pickett 9 18:21.0
6 (
21) Cormac Tolan 9 18:22.0
7 (
24) Jaymey Kuykendall 11 18:46.0
2.
81 Granville (18:10.0 90:50.0 1:57.0)
=============================================
1
6 Brandon Thomas 11 17:18.0
2
10 Reussell Ahfeld 10 17:38.0
3
11 Ryan Dalaba 11 17:39.0
4
26 Hollis Pauquette 9 19:00.0
5
28 Andy Williams 12 19:15.0
6 (
31) Jonathan Cleaveland 9 19:32.0
7 (
33) Dustin Smith 11 19:48.0
3.
95 Warrensburg (18:22.6 91:53.0 3:21.0)
=============================================
1
1 Glenn Warner 12 16:40.0
2
8 Nick Nedelcu 12 17:30.0
3
20 Lane Oehler 11 18:22.0
4
29 John Kelly 8 19:20.0
5
37 Ryan McNeill 9 20:01.0
6 (
43) Denver Berry 12 20:43.0
7 (
46) Zander Griffin 10 21:01.0
4.
111 Mayfield (18:44.6 93:43.0 2:55.0)
=============================================
1
5 Josh Gallup 11 17:15.0
2
13 Connor Akowicz 9 18:00.0
3
18 Austin Davis 11 18:21.0
4
34 Ian Chamberlain 9 19:57.0
5
41 Mitch Akowicz 12 20:10.0
6 (
48) Luke Cole 12 21:09.0
7 (
54) Cody Horowitz 12 23:47.0
5.
114 Hawthorne Valley (18:44.0 93:40.0 2:47.0)
=============================================
1
3 Alex Easton 11 16:55.0
2
22 Ali-oo Sami 10 18:25.0
3
27 Blaze Bellinger 10 19:07.0
4
30 Tobias Harbutt 10 19:31.0
5
32 Santiago Cruz 11 19:42.0
6 (
39) Niklas Wobbe 10 20:08.0
7 (
47) Maurice Koenig 11 21:08.0
6.
114 Mechanicville (18:49.8 94:09.0 3:36.0)
=============================================
1
4 Vinny Rapacciuolo 10 17:08.0
2
9 Patrick Bly 11 17:31.0
3
15 Austin Meulengracht 10
18:05.0
4
42 Nick Baisley 8 20:41.0
5
44 Christopher Ciccarelli 7 20:44.0
6 (
49) John Pingelski 7 21:27.0
7 (
53) Riley Duesler 7 23:00.0
7.
148 Stillwater (19:21.2 96:46.0 1:55.0)
=============================================
1
16 Jimmy Meeker 10 18:07.0
2
23 Alex Evans 11 18:37.0
3
35 Andrew Travis 11 19:59.0
4
36 Will Reichart 10 20:01.0
5
38 Will Baker 11 20:02.0
6 (
51) Isaiah Minick 11 21:36.0
7 (
52) Zack Travis 9 22:05.0
8.
177 Galway (19:58.2 99:51.0 3:16.0)
=============================================
1
17 Nate Hammond 10 18:20.0
2
25 Robert Amaya 11 18:47.0
3
40 Jacob Thompson 9 20:09.0
4
45 Jonathon Muller 12 20:59.0
5
50 Jeff Kline 10 21:36.0
Incomplete
Teams:
Schoharie
William Griffin 11, Noah Valvo 9, Ian Brady 10
Mekeel
Christian
Joseph Samuelson 10, Curtis Galarneau
10, Luke Moore 11
GALWAY XC INVITE
BOBS TREE FARM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21,
2013
GALWAY,NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
BOYS LARGE SCHOOLS
DIVISION 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM
TIME PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Justin Van Epps 12 CBA 15:20.8
5:20
2
2 Griffin Keegan 12 Albany Academy 15:40.5 5:27
3
3 Liam O'Brien 11 CBA 15:41.5
5:27
4
4 Niall Coughlin 12 La Salle Institute 16:12.5
5:38
5
5 Angel Colon 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 16:27.9
5:43
6
6 Nick O'Brien 11 CBA 16:28.5
5:44
7
7 Ryan Morrow 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 16:42.2
5:48
8
8 Kevin LeFleche 10 CBA 16:47.8
5:50
9
Aaron Alvarez 12 Johnstown 16:50.8 5:51
10
9 Jon Knack 10 Amsterdam 16:58.1 5:54
11
10 Brett Flint 11 Amsterdam 17:10.7 5:58
12 11 Nick Fruscio
10 Albany Academy 17:12.2 5:59
13
12 Gabe Fernandez 10 Amsterdam 17:12.8 5:59
14
13 Sean Glennon 12 CBA 17:13.4
5:59
15
14 Max Tulchinsky 9 Albany Academy 17:14.6 6:00
16
Daeshan Buseck 12 Johnstown 17:23.4 6:03
17
15 Mike Carnavos 10 CBA 17:29.0
6:05
18
16 Ben DelVecchio 12 Albany Academy 17:32.5 6:06
19
17 Dermot Coughlin 10 La Salle Institute 17:34.8
6:07
20
18 Michael Crisafulli 11 CBA 17:38.7
6:08
21
Cameron Roten 11 Johnstown
17:50.2 6:12
22
19 Alex Stewart 11 Amsterdam 18:20.0 6:22
23
20 Christian Carr 8 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 18:22.7
6:23
24
21 David Graveley 11 Amsterdam 18:34.7 6:28
25
22 Joe Croson 12 La Salle Institute 18:38.8
6:29
26
23 Roan Fleischer 12 Albany Academy 18:40.5 6:30
27
24 Pablo Almodovar 11 Amsterdam 18:44.3 6:31
28
25 Daniel Waddingham 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 18:50.7
6:33
29
26 Jose Perez 11 Amsterdam 18:51.8 6:33
30
27 Sam Datri 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 19:27.3
6:46
31
28 Sawyer Balint 10 Albany Academy 19:43.8 6:52
32
29 Max Roemer 10 Albany Academy 19:50.4 6:54
33
30 Logan Pugsley 9 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 19:50.9
6:54
34
31 Zack Florian 12 Fort Plain-Canajohar 19:58.1
6:56
35
32 Kareel Slager 7 Coxsackie-Athens 20:01.8 6:58
36
33 Phil Adikes 11 La Salle Institute 20:45.7
7:13
37
34 Griffin Coughlin 9 La Salle Institute 21:02.7
7:19
38
35 Trever Baldwin 12 Coxsackie-Athens 21:03.6 7:19
39
36 Patrick Ravida 12 Coxsackie-Athens 21:17.2 7:24
40
37 Travis Herringshaw 10 Fort Plain-Canajohar 21:17.8
7:24
41
38 Chris Adikes 9 La Salle Institute 21:37.3
7:31
42
39 Jordan Niziol 11 Fort Plain-Canajohar 22:26.0
7:48
43
40 Michael Thomas 10 Fort Plain-Canajohar 22:31.5
7:50
44
41 Philip Horsman 9 Coxsackie-Athens 22:49.5 7:56
45
42 Michael Fryer 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 23:13.9
8:04
46
43 Josh Cechnicki 12 Fort Plain-Canajohar 23:26.6
8:09
47
44 Jonathan Baxter 9 Coxsackie-Athens 24:22.8 8:28
48
45 Chris Hanse 12 Coxsackie-Athens 24:25.7 8:29
49
46 Ben Pacuk 9 Coxsackie-Athens 24:28.8 8:30
50
47 Gene Ryan 12 Fort Plain-Canajohar 24:40.0
8:34
51
48 Alexis Decker 11 Fort Plain-Canajohar 25:25.2
8:50
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
31 CBA (16:18.4 81:32.0 1:52.6)
=============================================
1
1 Justin Van Epps 12 15:20.8
2
3 Liam O'Brien 11 15:41.5
3
6 Nick O'Brien 11 16:28.5
4
8 Kevin LeFleche 10 16:47.8
5
13 Sean Glennon 12 17:13.4
6 (
15) Mike Carnavos 10 17:29.0
7 (
18) Michael Crisafulli 11 17:38.7
2.
66 Albany Academy (17:16.1 86:20.3 3:00.0)
=============================================
1
2 Griffin Keegan 12 15:40.5
2
11 Nick Fruscio 10 17:12.2
3
14 Max Tulchinsky 9 17:14.6
4
16 Ben DelVecchio 12 17:32.5
5
23 Roan Fleischer 12 18:40.5
6 (
28) Sawyer Balint 10 19:43.8
7 (
29) Max Roemer 10 19:50.4
3.
71 Amsterdam (17:39.3 88:16.3 1:36.6)
=============================================
1
9 Jon Knack 10 16:58.1
2
10 Brett Flint 11 17:10.7
3
12 Gabe Fernandez 10 17:12.8
4
19 Alex Stewart 11 18:20.0
5
21 David Graveley 11 18:34.7
6 (
24) Pablo Almodovar 11 18:44.3
7 (
26) Jose Perez 11 18:51.8
4.
84 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (17:58.2 89:50.8 2:59.4)
=============================================
1
5 Angel Colon 11 16:27.9
2
7 Ryan Morrow 11 16:42.2
3
20 Christian Carr 8 18:22.7
4
25 Daniel Waddingham 11 18:50.7
5
27 Sam Datri 11 19:27.3
6 (
30) Logan Pugsley 9 19:50.9
7 (
42) Michael Fryer 11 23:13.9
5.
110 La Salle Institute (18:50.9 94:14.5 4:50.2)
=============================================
1
4 Niall Coughlin 12 16:12.5
2
17 Dermot Coughlin 10 17:34.8
3
22 Joe Croson 12 18:38.8
4
33 Phil Adikes 11 20:45.7
5
34 Griffin Coughlin 9 21:02.7
6 (
38) Chris Adikes 9 21:37.3
6.
188 Coxsackie-Athens (21:55.0 109:34.9 4:21.0)
=============================================
1
32 Kareel Slager 7 20:01.8
2
35 Trever Baldwin 12 21:03.6
3
36 Patrick Ravida 12 21:17.2
4
41 Philip Horsman 9 22:49.5
5
44 Jonathan Baxter 9 24:22.8
6 (
45) Chris Hanse 12 24:25.7
7 (
46) Ben Pacuk 9 24:28.8
7.
190 Fort Plain-Canajoharie (21:56.0 109:40.0 3:28.5)
=============================================
1
31 Zack Florian 12 19:58.1
2
37 Travis Herringshaw 10 21:17.8
3
39 Jordan Niziol 11 22:26.0
4
40 Michael Thomas 10 22:31.5
5
43 Josh Cechnicki 12 23:26.6
6 (
47) Gene Ryan 12 24:40.0
7 (
48) Alexis Decker 11 25:25.2
Incomplete
Teams:
Johnstown
Aaron Alvarez 12, Daeshan Buseck 12,
Cameron Roten 11
GALWAY XC INVITE
BOBS TREE FARM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21, 2013
GALWAY,NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
GIRLS SMALL SCHOOSL
DIVISION 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Vanessa Mickalonis 11 Mechanicville 20:05.9 6:59
2
2 Sarah Meisel 11 Mechanicville 20:26.9 7:06
3
Amanda Griffiths 12 Stillwater 21:18.6 7:24
4
3 Elizabeth DeGroff 11 Schoharie 21:40.3 7:32
5
4 Lindsey Carlsen 11 Galway 21:46.5
7:34
6
Kortney Schultze 10 Greenville 22:13.9 7:44
7
5 Kali Demarco 11 Mechanicville 22:14.6 7:44
8
Emily Cromie 11 Mayfield 22:56.0 7:58
9
6 Ashley Rapacciuolo 10 Mechanicville 23:06.3 8:02
10
7 Emily Henes 8 Mechanicville 23:08.4 8:03
11
Rebecca Baker 9 Stillwater 23:26.5 8:09
12
8 Aspen VanDerwerken 11 Schoharie 23:35.0 8:12
13
9 Maya Demarco 8 Mechanicville 23:40.0 8:14
14
10 Madison Ritter 9 Galway 24:35.0
8:33
15
Kelsey Wasson 11 Mayfield 24:55.7 8:40
16
Emily Barker 9 Mayfield 24:56.1 8:40
17
Juleh Nikollaj 9 Mayfield 24:56.4 8:40
18
Hannah Cook 11 Hawthorne Valley 25:14.0 8:46
19
11 Molly Cross 12
Galway
25:22.2 8:49
20
12 Michelle Gribben 12 Galway 25:40.0
8:55
21
Emily Gitt-Henderse 9 Hawthorne Valley 25:56.4 9:01
22
Shaina Masker 10 Stillwater
25:57.8 9:01
23
Cara Squires 10 Warrensburg 26:01.1 9:03
24
13 Julia Carlsen 9 Galway 26:10.5
9:06
25
Madison Williams 12 Granville 27:13.2 9:28
26
14 Samantha Luniewski 10 Schoharie 27:49.4 9:40
27
15 Lonne Welsh 10 Schoharie 27:57.4 9:43
28
Darren Drescher 10 Hawthorne Valley 28:39.3 9:57
29
16 Amber Storm 10 Schoharie 29:09.4 10:08
30
Stephanie Defibaugh 11
Stillwater 31:04.1
10:48
31
Emily Baker 11 Warrensburg 32:07.8 11:10
32
Meghan Williams 11 Warrensburg 32:32.0 11:18
33
Samantha Bruce 12 Granville 32:33.8 11:19
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
21 Mechanicville (21:48.5 109:02.1 3:02.5)
=============================================
1
1 Vanessa Mickalonis 11
20:05.9
2
2 Sarah Meisel 11 20:26.9
3
5 Kali Demarco 11 22:14.6
4
6 Ashley Rapacciuolo 10 23:06.3
5
7 Emily Henes 8 23:08.4
6
( 9) Maya Demarco 8 23:40.0
2.
50 Galway (24:42.9 123:34.2 4:24.0)
=============================================
1
4 Lindsey Carlsen 11 21:46.5
2
10 Madison Ritter 9 24:35.0
3
11 Molly Cross 12 25:22.2
4 12 Michelle
Gribben 12 25:40.0
5
13 Julia Carlsen 9 26:10.5
3.
56 Schoharie (26:02.3 130:11.5 7:29.1)
=============================================
1
3 Elizabeth DeGroff 11 21:40.3
2
8 Aspen VanDerwerken 11
23:35.0
3
14 Samantha Luniewski 10 27:49.4
4
15 Lonne Welsh 10 27:57.4
5
16 Amber Storm 10 29:09.4
Incomplete
Teams:
Stillwater
Amanda Griffiths 12, Rebecca
Baker 9, Shaina Masker 10, Stephanie
Defibaugh 11
Greenville
Kortney Schultze 10
Mayfield
Emily Cromie 11, Kelsey Wasson 11,
Emily Barker 9, Juleh Nikollaj 9
Hawthorne
Valley
Hannah Cook 11, Emily
Gitt-Hendersen 9, Darren Drescher 10
Warrensburg
Cara Squires 10, Emily Baker 11,
Meghan Williams 11
Granville
Madison Williams 12, Samantha Bruce
12
GALWAY XC INVITE
BOBS TREE FARM
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 21,
2013
GALWAY,NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
GIRLS LARGE SCHOOLS
DIVISION 1
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Emily Acker 11 Albany Academy 18:23.0 6:23
2
2 Ilenis Quinones 12
Amsterdam
19:24.0 6:45
3
3 Chantel Dopp 10 Amsterdam 19:28.0 6:46
4
Tara Josberger 9 Coxsackie-Athens 19:35.0 6:48
5
4 Kaitlyn Mc Garvey 12 Albany Academy
20:19.0 7:04
6
5 Natalie Tulchinsky 7 Albany Academy 20:20.0 7:04
7
Katrina Josberger 11 Coxsackie-Athens 20:42.0 7:12
8
6 Marielle McHale 9 Albany Academy 20:48.0 7:14
9
7 Hayley Novak 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 21:17.0
7:24
10
8 Caitlyn Adamchick 12 Amsterdam 21:18.0 7:24
11
Skylar Swatt 12 Johnstown 21:19.0 7:25
12
9 Amara Steenburn 12 Albany Academy 21:51.0 7:36
13
10 Hannah Tulchinsky 9 Albany Academy 22:11.0 7:43
14
Grace Stanton 11 Coxsackie-Athens 22:40.0 7:53
15
11 Christina Palmer 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 22:42.0
7:53
16
12 Kennedy Nordby 9 Amsterdam 22:52.0 7:57
17
13 Alyssa Turo 11 Amsterdam 23:08.0 8:02
18
14 Ali Eddy 12 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 23:18.0
8:06
19
15 Kyla Finlayson 10 Albany Academy 23:20.0 8:07
20
16 Julia Eddy 10 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 24:53.0
8:39
21 Lyndsey Fiore
9 Johnstown 25:40.0 8:55
22
17 Rosemary Webb 11 Ravena-Coeymans-Selk 26:34.0
9:14
23
Bridget Spagnuola 9 Johnstown 29:24.0 10:13
24
Tatyana Rosario 9 Johnstown 29:42.0 10:19
25
Amanda Gerber 12 Coxsackie-Athens 29:57.0 10:24
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
25 Albany Academy (20:20.2 101:41.0 3:28.0)
=============================================
1
1 Emily Acker 11 18:23.0
2
4 Kaitlyn Mc Garvey 12 20:19.0
3
5 Natalie Tulchinsky 7 20:20.0
4
6 Marielle McHale 9 20:48.0
5
9 Amara Steenburn 12 21:51.0
6 (
10) Hannah Tulchinsky 9 22:11.0
7 (
15) Kyla Finlayson 10 23:20.0
2.
38 Amsterdam (21:14.0 106:10.0 3:44.0)
=============================================
1
2 Ilenis Quinones 12 19:24.0
2
3 Chantel Dopp 10 19:28.0
3
8 Caitlyn Adamchick 12 21:18.0
4
12 Kennedy Nordby 9 22:52.0
5
13 Alyssa Turo 11 23:08.0
3.
65 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk (23:44.8 118:44.0 5:17.0)
=============================================
1
7 Hayley Novak 11 21:17.0
2
11 Christina Palmer 11 22:42.0
3
14 Ali Eddy 12 23:18.0
4
16 Julia Eddy 10 24:53.0
5
17 Rosemary Webb 11 26:34.0
Incomplete
Teams:
Coxsackie-Athens
Tara Josberger 9, Katrina Josberger 11, Grace Stanton 11,
Amanda Gerber 12
Johnstown
Skylar Swatt 12, Lyndsey Fiore 9, Bridget Spagnuola 9, Tatyana Rosario 9