EMPIRE 8 XC
CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY ITHACA
COLLEGE
NOVEMBER 2,
2013
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE
PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS ,
NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Michael Cahill SR STEVENS 25:36.6
5:10
2
2 David Richards JR Houghton 26:24.4 5:19
3
3 Dennis Ryan JR Ithaca 26:26.1
5:20
4
4 Sean Phillips FR Ithaca 26:26.9
5:20
5
5 Gavin Jenkins JR Hartwick 26:30.5 5:20
6
6 Sam Anderson FR Utica 26:33.6
5:21
7
7 Morgan Payne SR Utica 26:35.5
5:21
8
8 Timothy McGowan SO Houghton 26:37.6 5:22
9
9 Stephen Gomez SO Ithaca 26:38.3
5:22
10
10 Tom Cunningham JR STEVENS 26:45.5
5:23
11
11 Larkin Bohanan SO Ithaca 26:49.8
5:24
12
12 Josh Lee FR Utica 26:51.2
5:25
13
13 Kyle Cairns SO Utica 26:56.4
5:26
14
14 Matt Loignon JR Hartwick 27:00.1 5:26
15
15 Evan Magnussen JR St. John Fisher Coll 27:06.6
5:28
16
16 Louis Stengel SR STEVENS 27:07.5
5:28
17
17 Sawyer Hitchcock SO Ithaca 27:11.2
5:29
18
18 Samuel Horwath SR
Ithaca
27:12.7 5:29
19
19 Andrew Parlette JR STEVENS 27:13.6
5:29
20
20 Austin Groff FR Houghton 27:17.2 5:30
21
21 Chris Banko FR STEVENS 27:17.9
5:30
22
22 Steve Derderian JR Ithaca 27:18.8
5:30
23
23 Matt Fedrizzi SR Nazareth 27:24.4 5:31
24
24 Eric Stevens SR Utica 27:27.8 5:32
25
Paul Lapre FR Ithaca 27:29.7
5:32
26
25 Kevin Dixon SO Alfred 27:31.7
5:33
27
26 Erik Winberg FR Utica 27:41.6
5:35
28
Shane Connor FR Ithaca 27:48.2
5:36
29
Jesse Capellaro FR Ithaca 27:49.9
5:36
30
27 Ethan Kelly SO Hartwick 27:58.5 5:38
31 28 Jason Ortiz FR Utica
28:00.2 5:38
32
29 Kevin Barresi JR STEVENS 28:04.6
5:39
33
Shai Ben-Dor SO Ithaca 28:06.0
5:40
34
Ben Grove SO Ithaca 28:07.6
5:40
35
Jamie McNamara JR Utica 28:09.2
5:40
36
30 Tom Flannery FR STEVENS 28:15.8
5:42
37
31 Tim Mahony FR Hartwick
28:17.7 5:42
38
Nicholas Chapel JR STEVENS 28:18.9
5:42
39
Joseph Weber SR Ithaca 28:20.5
5:43
40
Corey Zlatniski JR Utica
28:28.3 5:44
41
Abe Lahood FR STEVENS 28:29.0
5:44
42
Michael Reilly FR STEVENS 28:32.1
5:45
43
Michael John FR STEVENS 28:32.8 5:45
44
32 Sam Harbol SO St. John Fisher Coll 28:33.6
5:45
45
Zach McKeehan SO STEVENS 28:37.2
5:46
46
Kris Trautz SO STEVENS 28:49.0
5:48
47
Chris Gutierrez FR Ithaca 28:49.9
5:48
48
Finley Simonds FR STEVENS 28:56.1
5:50
49
33 Luke Tesoriero FR Alfred 28:57.7
5:50
50
34 Jake Lafaver SR Nazareth 29:03.9 5:51
51
35 Patrick Neureurter SO Nazareth 29:16.3 5:54
52
36 Ethan Osborne FR Nazareth 29:17.4 5:54
53
37 James Trofa FR Hartwick 29:19.4 5:54
54
38 Jonathan Lewis SO Houghton 29:25.2 5:56
55
39 Jeffrey Mangiafesto SO
St. John Fisher Coll 29:31.0 5:57
56
Drew Knipfer FR STEVENS 29:32.3
5:57
57
40 Matt Battaglia FR Nazareth 29:42.0 5:59
58
41 Zack Lafaver SR Nazareth 29:47.2 6:00
59
42 Daniel Schulz FR Houghton
29:50.6 6:01
60
43 Cody DeBernardis SO Hartwick 29:52.0 6:01
61
44 Jacob Murray FR Nazareth 29:53.9 6:01
62
Isaac Downey SO STEVENS 29:56.4
6:02
63
45 Patrick Michon FR Hartwick 29:57.1 6:02
64
46 Daniel Cleary FR St. John Fisher Coll 29:57.7
6:02
65
47 Ethan Foster SO Alfred 29:59.9 6:03
66
48 Nolan Rummel SR Alfred 30:08.9
6:04
67
Tyler Reed FR STEVENS 30:10.5
6:05
68
Eric Moore JR Hartwick 30:16.4 6:06
69
49 Aaron Eisenhardt FR Houghton 30:18.5 6:06
70
Matt Bombard JR STEVENS 30:48.7
6:12
71
50 Daniel Buckley SO Houghton 30:53.5 6:13
72
Mike Guglielmo FR STEVENS
30:55.0 6:14
73
Luke Deboer SO Houghton 31:01.9 6:15
74
Bradford Smith FR STEVENS 31:10.6
6:17
75
51 Jeffrey Wells SO St. John Fisher Coll 31:22.3
6:19
76
Tommy Lannon FR Nazareth 31:24.4 6:20
77
52 Eddie Potter SR Alfred 31:26.8
6:20
78
53 Zachary Hilt JR St. John Fisher Coll 31:28.8
6:20
79
Jason Olrando SO Houghton 31:33.1 6:21
80
54 Matthew Czajka JR St. John Fisher Coll 31:37.0
6:22
81
Trevor Mayer JR Hartwick 32:21.8 6:31
82
Tyler Wilkie FR St. John Fisher Coll 32:55.5
6:38
83
Terry Kranger FR Houghton 33:21.1 6:43
84
Zach Parsons FR Houghton 33:21.6 6:43
85
McQuade Milligan FR St. John Fisher Coll 33:49.3
6:49
86
55 Greg Pomarico JR Alfred 36:34.4
7:22
EMPIRE 8 XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY ITHACA COLLEGE
NOVEMBER 2,
2013
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE
PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS ,
NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
44 Ithaca (26:42.5
133:32.3 0:45.1)
=============================================
1
3 Dennis Ryan JR 26:26.1
2
4 Sean Phillips FR 26:26.9
3
9 Stephen Gomez SO 26:38.3
4
11 Larkin Bohanan SO 26:49.8
5
17 Sawyer Hitchcock SO 27:11.2
6 (
18) Samuel Horwath SR 27:12.7
7 (
22) Steve Derderian JR 27:18.8
2.
62 Utica (26:52.9 134:24.5 0:54.2)
=============================================
1
6 Sam Anderson FR 26:33.6
2
7 Morgan Payne SR 26:35.5
3
12 Josh Lee FR 26:51.2
4
13 Kyle Cairns SO 26:56.4
5
24 Eric Stevens SR 27:27.8
6 (
26) Erik Winberg FR 27:41.6
7 (
28) Jason Ortiz FR 28:00.2
3.
67 STEVENS (26:48.3 134:01.1 1:41.3)
=============================================
1
1 Michael Cahill SR 25:36.6
2
10 Tom Cunningham JR 26:45.5
3
16 Louis Stengel SR 27:07.5
4
19 Andrew Parlette JR 27:13.6
5
21 Chris Banko FR 27:17.9
6 (
29) Kevin Barresi JR 28:04.6
7 (
30) Tom Flannery FR 28:15.8
4.
110 Houghton (27:55.0 139:35.0 3:26.2)
=============================================
1
2 David Richards JR 26:24.4
2
8 Timothy McGowan SO 26:37.6
3
20 Austin Groff FR 27:17.2
4
38 Jonathan Lewis SO 29:25.2
5
42 Daniel Schulz FR 29:50.6
6 (
49) Aaron Eisenhardt FR 30:18.5
7 (
50) Daniel Buckley SO 30:53.5
5.
114 Hartwick (27:49.3 139:06.2 2:48.9)
=============================================
1
5 Gavin Jenkins JR 26:30.5
2
14 Matt Loignon JR 27:00.1
3
27 Ethan Kelly SO 27:58.5
4
31 Tim Mahony FR 28:17.7
5
37 James Trofa FR 29:19.4
6 (
43) Cody DeBernardis SO 29:52.0
7 (
45) Patrick Michon FR 29:57.1
6.
168 Nazareth (28:56.8
144:44.0 2:17.6)
=============================================
1
23 Matt Fedrizzi SR 27:24.4
2
34 Jake Lafaver SR 29:03.9
3
35 Patrick Neureurter SO 29:16.3
4
36 Ethan Osborne FR 29:17.4
5
40 Matt Battaglia FR 29:42.0
6 (
41) Zack Lafaver SR 29:47.2
7 (
44) Jacob Murray FR 29:53.9
7.
183 St. John Fisher College (29:18.3 146:31.2 4:15.7)
=============================================
1
15 Evan Magnussen JR 27:06.6
2
32 Sam Harbol SO 28:33.6
3
39 Jeffrey Mangiafesto SO
29:31.0
4
46 Daniel Cleary FR 29:57.7
5
51 Jeffrey Wells SO 31:22.3
6 (
53) Zachary Hilt JR 31:28.8
7 (
54) Matthew Czajka JR 31:37.0
8.
205 Alfred (29:37.0 148:05.0 3:55.1)
=============================================
1
25 Kevin Dixon SO 27:31.7
2
33 Luke Tesoriero FR 28:57.7
3
47 Ethan Foster SO 29:59.9
4
48 Nolan Rummel SR 30:08.9
5
52 Eddie Potter SR 31:26.8
6 (
55) Greg Pomarico JR 36:34.4
EMPIRE 8 XC
CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY ITHACA
COLLEGE
NOVEMBER 2,
2013
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE
PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS ,
NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE PTS
NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
PACE
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1
1 Amy Regan SO STEVENS 17:29.0
4:42
2
2 Alexa Rick JR Ithaca 17:55.7
4:49
3
3 Gabrielle LeBihan SO Nazareth 18:07.0 4:52
4
4 Ashton Villeneuve SO Utica 18:18.5
4:55
5
5 Hannah Wright JR Ithaca 18:21.6
4:56
6
6 Jaime Lisack SO Ithaca 18:23.1
4:56
7
7 Carolyn Malone JR Ithaca
18:24.5 4:57
8
8 Katie Day SR Utica 18:26.9
4:57
9
9 Meghan Cass JR Ithaca 18:31.1
4:58
10
10 Victoria Hathaway FR Hartwick 18:39.1 5:01
11
11 Monica Prager JR Hartwick 18:45.8 5:02
12
12 Kate Moyer SO STEVENS 18:51.4
5:04
13
13 Rachelle Sartori SO Ithaca 18:52.8 5:04
14
14 Lauren Jamieson SR Nazareth 18:53.4 5:04
15
15 Anna Fay SO Ithaca 18:53.9
5:05
16
16 Anna Phillips FR St. John Fisher Coll 18:56.2 5:05
17
Emily Smith JR Ithaca 18:59.0
5:06
18
17 Kathleen Kalbian FR STEVENS 19:01.9
5:07
19
18 Mary Baughman FR Alfred 19:04.2
5:07
20 19 Emily Thompson
FR Nazareth 19:05.2 5:08
21
Opal Bogdan SO Ithaca 19:10.0
5:09
22
20 Leah Williams SR Houghton 19:13.2 5:10
23
21 Ashley Princiotta SR STEVENS 19:17.6
5:11
24
22 Lauren Heitzhaus SR Nazareth 19:25.9 5:13
25
23 Kaela Earrusso FR STEVENS 19:27.5
5:14
26
24 Justine Kozubal FR Hartwick 19:30.5 5:14
27
25 Jaimee Balloni SR Utica 19:30.9
5:15
28
26 Cara Davenport JR Houghton 19:31.3 5:15
29
27 Sarah Coon SO St. John Fisher Coll 19:32.3
5:15
30
28 Abby Weaver FR St. John Fisher Coll 19:34.5
5:16
31
29 Nicole Graziadei JR St. John Fisher Coll 19:38.3
5:17
32
30 Blair Meeson SO Nazareth 19:39.3 5:17
33
31 Kelly Freed SR STEVENS 19:39.9
5:17
34
32 Samantha VanGee FR St. John Fisher Coll 19:40.3
5:17
35
33 Michaela Gildemeyer JR
Nazareth 19:41.6 5:17
36
Christina Gibble SO Ithaca 19:43.8
5:18
37
Lauren Hodge FR Ithaca 19:44.5
5:18
38
Kim Allen SR Ithaca 19:45.9
5:19
39
34 Laura Lemke SR STEVENS 19:48.3
5:19
40
Michaela Cioffredi SO Ithaca 19:50.0
5:20
41
35 Joanna Friesen FR Houghton 19:52.2 5:20
42
36 Katlin Shippy SO St. John Fisher Coll 19:53.0
5:20
43
Trisha Ignatowski JR Ithaca 19:54.6
5:21
44
37 Taylor Gallup JR St. John Fisher Coll 19:56.1
5:21
45
38 Judith Marklin FR
Houghton
20:00.3 5:22
46
39 Jamie DiSalvo FR Nazareth 20:02.0 5:23
47
Renee Deruchia SO St. John Fisher Coll 20:02.9
5:23
48
40 Sam Bennett SO Utica
20:08.8 5:25
49
41 Tracie Forrester JR Alfred 20:10.5
5:25
50
Janice Frontera SO STEVENS 20:14.7
5:26
51
42 Cristel Enriquez-Fi SO
Houghton 20:29.1 5:30
52
Christine Hecker JR STEVENS 20:31.8
5:31
53
Amira Dardir JR STEVENS 20:41.9
5:34
54
43 Sarah DePalma SO Utica 20:44.2
5:34
55
44 Kate Pearce SO Utica 20:49.1
5:36
56
45 Krista Poore JR Hartwick 20:49.8 5:36
57
46 Rianne Erlwein JR Utica 20:55.7
5:37
58
47 Tricia Phillips SO Hartwick 20:58.1 5:38
59
Sarah Harrington SO St. John Fisher Coll 20:59.0
5:38
60
Stephanie Guzelak JR St. John Fisher Coll 21:03.0
5:39
61
Sydney Saccone FR St. John Fisher Coll 21:06.1
5:40
62
Sydney Slavik FR STEVENS 21:08.9
5:41
63
Kassie Lathrop JR Nazareth 21:11.3 5:41
64
Sam Slattery SR Utica 21:16.0
5:43
65
Elaina Ferrer FR STEVENS 21:22.6
5:45
66
48 Abigail Hampson FR Alfred 21:26.6
5:46
67
49 Logan Reed SO Hartwick
21:29.3 5:46
68
50 Nichole Strum SR Hartwick 21:34.8 5:48
69
51 Stephanie Mantie JR Alfred 21:36.4
5:48
70
52 Whitney Farrand FR Houghton 21:37.4 5:48
71
Devon Donatello SO St. John Fisher Coll 21:38.8
5:49
72
Katherine Bartlett SO Hartwick 21:40.3 5:49
73
Alexis Holmer SO Utica 21:44.7 5:50
74
Melissa Gibbons FR STEVENS 21:46.2
5:51
75
Becky Talbot SR Hartwick 21:54.1 5:53
76
Kelly Maloney FR Nazareth 21:54.6 5:53
77
Jessica Riesel SO Hartwick 22:01.8 5:55
78
Savannah Bernardin JR Utica 22:08.6
5:57
79
Shannon Davis SR St. John Fisher Coll 22:22.6
6:01
80
Sarah Zahran SO STEVENS
22:28.8 6:02
81
Julianna Holland JR St. John Fisher Coll 22:49.0
6:08
82
Abby Schaible FR Utica 22:53.1
6:09
83
Brittany Sutliff FR Hartwick 23:06.4 6:12
84
Grace Nealon JR Hartwick 23:15.2 6:15
85
53 Marissa Colburn FR Alfred 24:06.6
6:28
86
Alexa Buonadonna SR Utica 24:11.4
6:30
87
54 Cayleigh Pracht FR Houghton 24:49.2 6:40
88
55 Cassandra Abrams FR Alfred 25:22.4
6:49
89
Emily Morrow FR Houghton 26:00.2 6:59
90
Katrina Reylea SO Houghton 27:06.5 7:17
91
Collen Yaw FR Houghton 28:08.8 7:33
92
Caitlyn Reilly FR STEVENS 30:34.5 8:13
EMPIRE 8 XC
CHAMPIONSHIPS
HOSTED BY ITHACA
COLLEGE
NOVEMBER 2,
2013
SARATOGA SPRINGS STATE
PARK
SARATOGA SPRINGS ,
NY
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
29 Ithaca (18:19.2 91:36.0 0:35.4)
=============================================
1
2 Alexa Rick JR 17:55.7
2
5 Hannah Wright JR 18:21.6
3
6 Jaime Lisack SO
18:23.1
4
7 Carolyn Malone JR 18:24.5
5
9 Meghan Cass JR 18:31.1
6 (
13) Rachelle Sartori SO 18:52.8
7 (
15) Anna Fay SO 18:53.9
2.
74 STEVENS (18:49.5 94:07.4 1:58.5)
=============================================
1
1 Amy Regan SO 17:29.0
2
12 Kate Moyer SO 18:51.4
3
17 Kathleen Kalbian FR 19:01.9
4
21 Ashley Princiotta SR 19:17.6
5
23 Kaela Earrusso FR 19:27.5
6 (
31) Kelly Freed SR 19:39.9
7 (
34) Laura Lemke SR 19:48.3
3.
88 Nazareth (19:02.2 95:10.8 1:32.3)
=============================================
1
3 Gabrielle LeBihan SO 18:07.0
2
14 Lauren Jamieson SR 18:53.4
3
19 Emily Thompson FR 19:05.2
4
22 Lauren Heitzhaus SR 19:25.9
5
30 Blair Meeson SO 19:39.3
6 (
33) Michaela Gildemeyer JR 19:41.6
7 (
39) Jamie DiSalvo FR 20:02.0
4.
120 Utica (19:25.9 97:09.3 2:25.7)
=============================================
1
4 Ashton Villeneuve SO 18:18.5
2
8 Katie Day SR 18:26.9
3
25 Jaimee Balloni SR 19:30.9
4
40 Sam Bennett SO 20:08.8
5
43 Sarah DePalma SO 20:44.2
6 (
44) Kate Pearce SO 20:49.1
7 (
46) Rianne Erlwein JR 20:55.7
5.
132 St. John Fisher College (19:28.4 97:21.6 0:44.1)
=============================================
1
16 Anna Phillips FR 18:56.2
2
27 Sarah Coon SO 19:32.3
3
28 Abby Weaver FR 19:34.5
4
29 Nicole Graziadei JR 19:38.3
5
32 Samantha VanGee FR 19:40.3
6 (
36) Katlin Shippy SO 19:53.0
7 (
37) Taylor Gallup JR 19:56.1
6.
137 Hartwick (19:44.7 98:43.3 2:19.0)
=============================================
1
10 Victoria Hathaway FR 18:39.1
2 11
Monica Prager JR 18:45.8
3
24 Justine Kozubal FR 19:30.5
4
45 Krista Poore JR 20:49.8
5
47 Tricia Phillips SO 20:58.1
6 (
49) Logan Reed SO 21:29.3
7 (
50) Nichole Strum SR 21:34.8
7.
161 Houghton (19:49.3 99:06.1 1:15.9)
=============================================
1
20 Leah Williams SR 19:13.2
2
26 Cara Davenport JR 19:31.3
3
35 Joanna Friesen FR 19:52.2
4
38 Judith Marklin FR 20:00.3
5
42 Cristel Enriquez-Fishe SO
20:29.1
6 (
52) Whitney Farrand FR 21:37.4
7 (
54) Cayleigh Pracht FR 24:49.2
8.
211 Alfred (21:16.9 106:24.3 5:02.4)
=============================================
1
18 Mary Baughman FR 19:04.2
2
41 Tracie Forrester JR 20:10.5
3
48 Abigail Hampson FR 21:26.6
4
51 Stephanie Mantie JR 21:36.4
5
53 Marissa Colburn FR 24:06.6
6 (
55) Cassandra Abrams FR 25:22.4