2009
SEVEN SISTERS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
MT
HOSTED BY MT
WOMENS'S RACE - 5000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
YEAR
PLACE
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 1 Johanna
Spangler SO 1
Vassar College
18:44.0
2 2 Christine Dzialo SR 1 Smith College 18:56.0
3 3 Randelle Boots
FR 1
4 4 Hannah
Rose SO 2
Swarthmore College
19:06.0
5 5 Claire
Cummings FR 2
6 6 Zoë
Carpenter JR 1 Vassar College 19:15.0
7 7 Cristina
Lucas FR 3
8 8 Camille Basurto FR 4
9 9 Lauren
Deluca SR 2
Swarthmore College
19:44.0
10 10 Clare Egan SR 3
11 11 Ashley
Davies SR 4
Swarthmore College
19:49.0
12 12 Kelly
Holmes FR 5
13 13 Kristin
Peck SO 3
14 14 Mera McGrew
SR 5 Vassar College 19:53.0
15 15 Margret Lenfest SO 4
16 16 Eliza Tibbits
SR 6
17 17 Becca Woo
JR 2
18 18 Emma Yourd
SO 5
19 19 Jessica
Varney SR 7
Bryn Mawr College 20:12.0
20 20 Nyika Corbett
SR 8 Swarthmore College 20:16.0
21 21 Jenica Law JR 3
Vassar College
20:17.0
22 22 Alyssa Charney SR 9 Vassar College 20:21.0
23 23 Leah
Clement SO 6
24 Cailey Stevens SO 7
25 24 Amanda Eng SO 8
26 25 Melissa McClung SO 9
27 Kristine Olson FR 6
28 Nina Huang SR 10
29 Ashley Muller SR 11
30 26 Raquel Lemire FR 7
31 Maura Tucker SR 12
32 27 Holly Valenzuela SO 10 Mount
33 Evelyn Haro FR 8
34 28
35 29 Hannah DiCocco SO 11 Mount
36 Leslie Hamilton SR 13
37 30 Kristina Kronauer FR 10
38 31 Uli Botzojorns
SO 12
39 32 Julia Merton FR 11 Mount
40 Brittany Davis JR 4
41 Mina Juhn FR 12
42 33 Shannon MacKenzie FR 13 Smith College 21:25.0
43 Erin Lefkowitz SO 13
44 34 Emma Angus JR 5
Mount
45 Katie Gosling SR 14
46 Becky Painter FR 14 Swarthmore College 21:39.0
47 35 Emily Follo SO 14 Mount
48 36 Katie Bussiere FR 15 Mount
49 37 Stephanie Sluyter SR 15 Mount
50 Mia Howard SO 15
51 Liz Hubertz JR 6
52 Mariel Feigen
SR 16
53 Hannah Fillingim FR 16 Mount
54 38 Tess
Clancy SR 17 Bryn Mawr College
22:01.0
55 Andrea Gumushian SO 16
56 Sara Putterman FR 17
57 Arial Shogren FR 18 Vassar College 22:09.0
58 Emily Sufrin FR 19 Vassar College 22:23.0
59 Naomi Glassman SO 17
60 Libby Freeman SO 18
61 Stephanie Black-Schaffer SO 19
62 39 Anne Davison FR 20 Bryn Mawr
College 22:37.0
63 40 Priya
Gupta FR 21 Bryn Mawr College
22:40.0
64 Sabi Khakoo
JR 7
65 41 Leah Weightman SR 18 Bryn Mawr
College 22:54.0
66 Bettina Tam SR 19
67 Stephanie Malek FR 22 Vassar College 22:58.0
68 Ariel Puleo SR 20
69 Amy Wolkin SO 20
70 Leah Boylan JR 8
71 Anna Melker SO 21
72 Joan O'Bryan FR 23 Swarthmore College 23:22.0
73 Perry Hodgkins JR 9
74 Ali Farnos-Wilker JR 10
75 Kenyetta Givans SO 22
76 Lizah Masis
SO 23
77 Rebecca Adikes JR 11 Mount
78 Alexandra Funk JR 12
79 Anagha
Kumar JR 13
80 Julia Melin FR 24 Swarthmore College 26:59.0
81 Aigne Goldsby
JR 14
82 April Stewart JR 15
83 Caroline Herman FR 25 Bryn Mawr
College 31:16.0
84 Katie Gonzalez SO 24
2009
SEVEN SISTERS XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
MT
HOSTED BY MT
WOMENS'S RACE - 5000 METERS
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM SCORES
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. 33
=============================================
1 3 Randelle
Boots FR 18:57.0
2 5 Claire Cummings FR
19:14.0
3 7 Cristina Lucas FR
19:25.0
4 8 Camille Basurto FR
19:37.0
5 10 Clare Egan SR
19:45.0
6 ( 16) Eliza Tibbits SR 19:58.0
7 ( 23) Leah
Clement SO 20:24.0
2. 54 Vassar College (19:35.6 97:58.0)
=============================================
1 1 Johanna
Spangler SO 18:44.0
2 6 Zoë Carpenter JR
19:15.0
3 12 Kelly Holmes FR
19:49.0
4 14 Mera
McGrew SR 19:53.0
5 21 Jenica
Law JR 20:17.0
6 ( 22) Alyssa Charney SR 20:21.0
7 ( 25) Melissa
McClung SO 20:36.0
3. 56 Swarthmore College (19:44.6 98:43.0)
=============================================
1 4 Hannah Rose SO
19:06.0
2 9 Lauren Deluca SR
19:44.0
3 11 Ashley Davies SR
19:49.0
4 15 Margret Lenfest SO 19:54.0
5 17 Becca
Woo JR 20:10.0
6 ( 20) Nyika Corbett
SR 20:16.0
7 ( 24) Amanda
Eng SO 20:34.0
4. 90 Smith College (20:11.4 100:57.0)
=============================================
1 2 Christine Dzialo SR
18:56.0
2 13 Kristin Peck SO
19:51.0
3 18 Emma Yourd SO
20:11.0
4 26 Raquel Lemire FR
20:43.0
5 31 Uli Botzojorns
SO 21:16.0
6 ( 33) Shannon MacKenzie FR 21:25.0
5. 154 Bryn Mawr
College (21:24.2 107:01.0)
=============================================
1 19 Jessica Varney SR
20:12.0
2 28
3 30 Kristina Kronauer FR
21:09.0
4 38 Tess
Clancy SR 22:01.0
5 39 Anne Davison FR
22:37.0
6 ( 40) Priya Gupta
FR 22:40.0
7 ( 41) Leah Weightman SR
22:54.0
6. 157 Mount
=============================================
1 27 Holly Valenzuela SO
20:51.0
2 29 Hannah DiCocco SO
21:04.0
3 32 Julia Merton FR 21:18.0
4 34 Emma Angus JR
21:31.0
5 35 Emily Follo SO
21:39.0
6 ( 36) Katie Bussiere FR 21:45.0
7 ( 37) Stephanie Sluyter SR 21:46.0