Adirondack League XC Championships  10/23/2008 
Timing by: www.Finishright.com 
Queensbury NY 
Event 5 Girls 3k Run CC Modified
==================================================================================
 Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
 1 Megan, Erickson 8 North Warren 6:29 12:05 1 
2 Cox, Hannah 7 Argyle 6:49 12:43 
3 Fedor, Sharene 8 Corinth 7:21 13:41 2 
4 Lydia, Kenney 7 North Warren 7:22 13:43 3 
5 Clauder, Rebecca 9 Hartford 7:38 14:14 
6 Lyford, Rachel 8 Corinth 7:41 14:18 4 
7 Schorpp, Anneliese 7 Hadley-Luzerne 7:42 14:21 5 
8 Ayers, Aeriel 8 Whitehall 7:52 14:39 
9 Christian, Vickay 8 Whitehall 7:53 14:42 
10 Pecor, Kiersten 7 Corinth 7:54 14:44 6 
11 Kele, Johnson 8 North Warren 7:57 14:48 7 
12 Clarissa, Deffenbach 8 North Warren 8:00 14:54 8 
13 Mallory, Wolf 7 North Warren 8:06 15:06 9 
14 Ganter, Sarah 8 Corinth 8:22 15:35 10 
15 Curley-Andres, Kaitlin 8 Corinth 8:23 15:37 11 
16 Clapp, Alanna 7 Hartford 8:27 15:45 
17 Trackey, Michaela 8 Hadley-Luzerne 8:33 15:56 12 
18 Bala, Lakota 7 Hadley-Luzerne 9:45 18:11 13 
19 Book, Kayla 7 Hadley-Luzerne 9:49 18:18 14 
20 Hawn, Tylea 7 Hadley-Luzerne 12:00 22:22 15 
21 Callahan, Brittney 9 Fort Ann 12:40 23:37 
22 Rugar, Gabby 7 Argyle 12:43 23:42 
23 Long, Shannon 8 Hadley-Luzerne 13:16 24:44 16 
24 Vojner, Ashley 8 Hadley-Luzerne 13:51 25:49 17 
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
1 North Warren 28 1 3 7 8 9 
Total Time: 1:10:36.00 
Average: 14:07.20 
2 Corinth 33 2 4 6 10 11 
Total Time: 1:13:55.00 
Average: 14:47.00 
3 Hadley-Luzerne 59 5 12 13 14 15 16 17 
Total Time: 1:29:08.00 

Average: 17:49.60

 

 Adirondack League XC Championships  10/23/2008 
Timing by: www.Finishright.com 
Queensbury NY 
Event 6 Boys 3k Run CC Modified
==================================================================================
 Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
 1 Schraver, Steven 8 Corinth 5:54 10:59 
2 Phillips, Cody 8 Hadley-Luzerne 6:04 11:18 1 
3 Josef, Strauss 7 North Warren 6:17 11:43 2 
4 Baer, Kyle 8 Hadley-Luzerne 6:27 12:00 3 
5 Ferguson, PJ 7 Whitehall 6:34 12:14 
6 Courvelle, Noah 7 Fort Ann 6:36 12:17 
7 Anthony, Sapienza 8 North Warren 6:37 12:19 4 
8 Normile, Christopher 7 Hartford 6:38 12:21 
9 Ross, Jacob 8 Fort Ann 6:42 12:30 
10 Iain, Underwood 7 North Warren 6:45 12:34 5 
11 Landers, Vincent 7 Corinth 6:49 12:42 
12 Delorme, Paxton 8 Whitehall 6:50 12:43 
13 Van Nispen, Christiaan 8 North Warren 6:50 12:44 6 
14 Plummer, Ryan 8 Hadley-Luzerne 7:04 13:10 7 
15 Mahoney, Brendon 7 Hadley-Luzerne 7:04 13:11 8 
16 Aubin, AL 8 Whitehall 7:05 13:13 
17 Ryan, Olsen 7 North Warren 7:09 13:19 9 
18 Belden, Matt 7 Hadley-Luzerne 7:09 13:20 10 
19 Young, James 7 Corinth 7:18 13:36 
20 Hall, Austin 7 Argyle 7:27 13:53 
21 Troutman, Weston 8 Whitehall 7:38 14:14 
22 Foran, Michael 8 Fort Ann 7:41 14:19 
23 Beaupre, Brandon 7 Hadley-Luzerne 8:04 15:02 11 
24 Schmitt, Wolfgang 8 Hadley-Luzerne 8:49 16:26 12 
25 Bosford, Kody 7 Hadley-Luzerne 9:37 17:55 
26 Moore, Dylan 7 Johnsburg 10:11 18:59 
27 Robert, French 8 North Warren 11:13 20:53 13 
28 Ackley, Damien 8 Hadley-Luzerne 15:57 29:43 
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
1 North Warren 26 2 4 5 6 9 13 
Total Time: 1:02:39.00 
Average: 12:31.80 
2 Hadley-Luzerne 29 1 3 7 8 10 11 12 
Total Time: 1:02:59.00 
Average: 12:35.80 
Adirondack League CC Championships  10/23/2008 
Timing by: www.Finishright.com 
Queensbury NY 
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
 Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
 1 Kacey, O'Brien 10 Lake George 6:51 21:15 1 
2 Sarah, Turcotte 11 North Warren 6:54 21:24 2 
3 Kelley, Jennifer 10 Corinth 7:05 21:58 3 
4 Akerley, Jenna 8 Corinth 7:07 22:06 4 
5 Noble, Crystal 11 Argyle 7:09 22:11 5 
6 Cbristine, Zivica 12 Lake George 7:17 22:36 6 
7 Cassie, Maday 9 North Warren 7:20 22:46 7 
8 Fullerton, Elizabeth 12 Argyle 7:21 22:50 8 
9 Madison, Jordan 11 Corinth 7:36 23:37 9 
10 Lorna, Liucci 12 Lake George 7:40 23:49 10 
11 Crooms, Bridgette 11 Johnsburg 7:49 24:16 11 
12 Depew, Krista 10 Argyle 7:50 24:18 12 
13 Marion, Gendron 9 Whitehall 7:51 24:22 
14 Ashley, Maresca 9 North Warren 7:51 24:24 13 
15 Lindsey, Maresca 11 North Warren 7:54 24:33 14 
16 Caroline, Savitz 12 Lake George 7:58 24:43 15 
17 Courtney, Mastrodomenico 10 Lake George 7:58 24:43 16 
18 Skyler, Johnson 11 North Warren 7:59 24:46 17 
19 Shippee, Hillary 12 Argyle 8:00 24:49 18 
20 Wilson, Maureen 12 Hartford 8:02 24:57 
21 Louie, Cryslynn 12 Hartford 8:04 25:03 
22 Girad, Jessica 12 Hartford 8:06 25:09 
23 Lyons, Brianna 12 Argyle 8:08 25:16 19 
24 Victoria, Martis 10 North Warren 8:11 25:24 20 
25 Morse, Kendyl 10 Johnsburg 8:20 25:54 21 
26 Haleigh, Simmons 9 North Warren 8:27 26:15 22 
27 Williams, Ginger 9 Corinth 8:30 26:25 23 
28 Schuyberg, Sierra 9 Corinth 8:35 26:39 24 
29 Bala, Brittany 11 Hadley-Luzerne 8:41 26:59 
30 Caitlyn, Tomko 12 Lake George 8:44 27:08 25 
31 Osowiecki, Holly 11 Johnsburg 8:57 27:46 26 
32 Wilson, Morgan 11 Johnsburg 8:57 27:47 27 
33 Murphy, Shannon 10 Fort Ann 9:10 28:27 
34 MC Neal, Brittany 9 Argyle 9:37 29:52 28 
35 Frye, Stephanne 12 Argyle 9:58 30:57 29 
36 Willette, Laci 12 Argyle 10:01 31:05 
37 Bala, Cheyenne 9 Hadley-Luzerne 10:11 31:38 
38 Krystalee, French 11 North Warren 10:13 31:44 
39 Allard, Brittney 11 Johnsburg 11:53 36:53 30 
40 Lawrence, Stephanie 9 Johnsburg 11:53 36:53 31 
41 Chadwick, Teresa 12 Hartford 12:23 38:27 
42 Alisha, Yosco 11 North Warren 12:28 38:43 
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
1 Lake George 48 1 6 10 15 16 25 
Total Time: 1:57:06.00 
Average: 23:25.20 
2 North Warren 53 2 7 13 14 17 20 22 
Total Time: 1:57:53.00 
Average: 23:34.60 
3 Argyle 62 5 8 12 18 19 28 29 
Total Time: 1:59:24.00 
Average: 23:52.80 
4 Corinth 63 3 4 9 23 24 
Total Time: 2:00:45.00 
Average: 24:09.00 
5 Johnsburg 115 11 21 26 27 30 31 
Total Time: 2:22:36.00 
Average: 28:31.20 
Adirondack League XC Championships  10/23/2008 
Timing by: www.Finishright.com 
Queensbury NY 
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
 Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
 1 Steve, Petramale 11 Lake George 5:18 16:27 1 
2 Willie, Underwood 10 Lake George 5:29 17:00 2 
3 Curt, Thompson 11 Whitehall 6:04 18:48 3 
4 Alec, Underwood 10 North Warren 6:08 19:03 4 
5 Bovee, Ron 11 Corinth 6:10 19:09 5 
6 Travis, Beayon 11 Whitehall 6:10 19:09 6 
7 Mickey, Bezio 11 Whitehall 6:12 19:14 7 
8 Gipe, Chris 11 Corinth 6:12 19:15 8 
9 Jason, Barnes 11 Lake George 6:13 19:17 9 
10 Crist, James 9 Corinth 6:17 19:31 10 
11 Hayden, Matthew 9 Johnsburg 6:20 19:41 11 
12 Morse, Tyler 12 Johnsburg 6:21 19:43 12 
13 Tyler, Perry 9 Whitehall 6:22 19:45 13 
14 Bala, Josh 10 Argyle 6:24 19:53 14 
15 Ross, Tim 11 Corinth 6:27 20:01 15 
16 Jeffery, Bennett 11 North Warren 6:31 20:13 16 
17 Heid, Anthony 12 Johnsburg 6:37 20:33 17 
18 Martin, Novak 11 North Warren 6:41 20:44 18 
19 Legault, Joe 10 Hadley-Luzerne 6:42 20:47 19 
20 Travis, Monroe 10 North Warren 6:42 20:48 20 
21 Young, Matt 9 Corinth 6:44 20:53 21 
22 Cox, Timonthy 12 Argyle 6:44 20:53 22 
23 Zack, Bessett 10 North Warren 6:53 21:23 23 
24 Dana, Mc Laughlin 11 Whitehall 6:55 21:29 24 
25 Richard, Jelley 9 Lake George 6:55 21:29 25 
26 Jon, Gordon 10 North Warren 6:56 21:31 26 
27 Kennedy, Keith 12 Hadley-Luzerne 6:59 21:41 27 
28 Roder, Joe 9 Hadley-Luzerne 7:20 22:48 28 
29 Bala, Harry 9 Hadley-Luzerne 7:24 23:00 29 
30 Combs, Scott 9 Hadley-Luzerne 7:29 23:14 30 
31 Cormie, Peter 12 Argyle 7:30 23:16 31 
32 Karl, Brugger 9 North Warren 7:37 23:38 32 
33 Corey, Tomko 10 Lake George 7:44 24:00 33 
34 Hall, Dylan 9 Argyle 7:46 24:08 34 
35 Gannon, Derek 11 Fort Ann 7:47 24:09 
36 Trey, Le Clair 10 Whitehall 7:58 24:45 35 
37 Cook, Justin 9 Hadley-Luzerne 7:58 24:45 36 
38 Toran, Tracy 9 Whitehall 8:09 25:17 37 
39 Allen, Brandon 9 Hadley-Luzerne 8:15 25:36 38 
40 Gardinier, DJ 12 Johnsburg 8:19 25:49 39 
41 Roy, Mitch 12 Hartford 8:22 25:59 
42 Tyler, Mc Donald 11 Whitehall 8:30 26:22 
43 Bounds, Jeffery 9 Argyle 9:01 28:01 40 
44 Holman, Chris 10 Hadley-Luzerne 9:42 30:08 
45 Yates, Jesse 9 Johnsburg 11:58 37:08 41 
Team Scores 
================================================================================= 
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 
================================================================================= 
1 Whitehall 53 3 6 7 13 24 35 37 
Total Time: 1:38:25.00 
Average: 19:41.00 
2 Corinth 59 5 8 10 15 21 
Total Time: 1:38:49.00 
Average: 19:45.80 
3 Lake George 70 1 2 9 25 33 
Total Time: 1:38:13.00 
Average: 19:38.60 
4 North Warren 81 4 16 18 20 23 26 32 
Total Time: 1:42:11.00 
Average: 20:26.20 
5 Johnsburg 120 11 12 17 39 41 
Total Time: 2:02:54.00 
Average: 24:34.80 
6 Hadley-Luzerne 133 19 27 28 29 30 36 38 
Total Time: 1:51:30.00 
Average: 22:18.00 
7 Argyle 141 14 22 31 34 40 
Total Time: 1:56:11.00 
Average: 23:14.20