COLONIAL COUNCIL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/24/2006
SPA STATE PARK
TIMING/RESULTS BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Event 1 Mixed 3k Run CC MODIFIED
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Biernat, Bethany 8 Schalmont 7:18 13:37 1
2 Morrison, Casey 7 Voorheesville 7:23 13:46 2
3 Arduini, Allison 8 Holy Names 7:26 13:51
4 Quinn, Caitlin 8 Schalmont 7:27 13:52 3
5 Madden, Sarah 7 Voorheesville 7:33 14:05 4
6 Kruglak, Kaitlin 7 Cobleskill 7:35 14:07 5
7 O'Keefe, Carolyn 8 Holy Names 7:37 14:11
8 Joslin, Destinee 7 Cobleskill 7:37 14:12 6
9 Haig, Kaitlyn 8 Cobleskill 7:55 14:45 7
10 Terefenko, Kia 8 Cobleskill 8:00 14:55 8
11 Obertubbesing, Karen 7 Voorheesville 8:05 15:03 9
12 Abrey, Katie 8 Voorheesville 8:07 15:07 10
13 Cullen, Hunter 8 Schalmont 8:10 15:12 11
14 MeeSon, Blair 7 Lansingburgh 8:14 15:20
15 Krisowaty, Andrea 8 Cobleskill 8:17 15:27 12
16 Macri, Marisa 8 Voorheesville 8:20 15:31 13
17 Snare, Amber 7 Cobleskill 8:28 15:46 14
18 Alex, Alyssa 7 Schalmont 8:51 16:30 15
19 Fortman, Marissa 8 Schalmont 8:52 16:31 16
20 Snyder, Stephanie 7 Cobleskill 8:52 16:31 17
21 Bergerson, Kaitlyn 8 Lansingburgh 9:00 16:47
22 Kosier, Emily 8 Cobleskill 9:02 16:50
23 Broadwell, Stephanie 7 Cobleskill 9:07 16:59
24 Diana, Victoria 7 Schalmont 9:11 17:06 18
25 Paciorek, Rachel 8 Cobleskill 9:15 17:14
26 Gallucci, Briana 7 Schalmont 9:17 17:17 19
27 Simsek, Ilyssa 7 Voorheesville 9:17 17:19 20
28 Munive, Michelle 8 Cobleskill 9:20 17:23
29 Edwards, Dasiree 7 Lansingburgh 9:33 17:47
30 Rezey, Sara 7 Lansingburgh 9:35 17:52
31 Wood, Jackie 7 Schalmont 10:02 18:42
32 Kriss, Elaine 8 Schalmont 10:12 19:00
33 Quick, Sarah 7 Ravena 10:21 19:17
34 Smith, Natalie 7 Ravena 10:53 20:17
35 Curtis, Shannon 7 Schalmont 13:55 25:56
Results - Men 1 Treadgold, Quinn 7 Voorheesville 6:35 12:15 1 2 Badger, Mike 8 Schalmont 6:41 12:27 2 3 Older, Nick 8 Schalmont 6:42 12:30 3 4 Baggetta, Xavier 8 Schalmont 6:44 12:34 4 5 Sharron, Austin 8 Schalmont 6:49 12:42 5 6 Heath, Nick 7 Ravena 6:52 12:47 7 Castiglia, Cody 7 Schalmont 6:53 12:49 6 8 Connolly, Kevin 8 Voorheesville 6:53 12:49 7 9 Berner, Alex 7 Cobleskill 6:58 12:59 10 Kelly, Colin 8 Voorheesville 7:00 13:02 8 11 Schmitz-Morfe, Peter 7 Albany Academy 7:05 13:12 9 12 Garner, David 7 Cobleskill 7:09 13:18 13 Urbanski, Tom 7 Schalmont 7:09 13:20 10 14 Allison, Matthew 8 Voorheesville 7:12 13:25 11 15 Treadgold, Evan 7 Voorheesville 7:13 13:26 12 16 Foster, Dylan 7 Voorheesville 7:15 13:30 13 17 Thompson, Garrett 8 Schalmont 7:18 13:35 14 18 Gunther, Robert 7 Cobleskill 7:28 13:55 19 Rangwala, Alydaar 8 Albany Academy 7:32 14:02 15 20 Obertubbesing, Erik 7 Voorheesville 7:32 14:03 16 21 Scott, Andrew 8 Lansingburgh 7:36 14:09 22 Vandervort, David 7 Albany Academy 7:46 14:28 17 23 Militar, Alex 7 Albany Academy 7:46 14:29 18 24 Grecco, Christian 7 Ravena 7:49 14:34 25 Tolmie, Ian 8 Albany Academy 7:50 14:36 19 26 Alston, Tom 8 Albany Academy 7:57 14:49 20 27 Currie, Jelani 7 Albany Academy 8:03 15:00 21 28 Hileman, Nate 7 Schalmont 8:36 16:01 29 Currie, Jasirr 8 Albany Academy 9:56 18:31 30 Parker, Michael 8 Voorheesville 9:57 18:32 31 Ward, Johnathan 7 Albany Academy 10:08 18:54 32 Hammond, Kyle 8 Schalmont 10:24 19:23 33 Saraph, Aarth 8 Albany Academy 13:22 24:55 34 Rappoport, Paul 8 Albany Academy 13:33 25:14 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Schalmont 20 2 3 4 5 6 10 14 Total Time: 1:03:02.00 Average: 12:36.40 2 Voorheesville 39 1 7 8 11 12 13 16 Total Time: 1:04:57.00 Average: 12:59.40 3 Albany Academy 78 9 15 17 18 19 20 21 Total Time: 1:10:47.00 Average: 14:09.40
Results - Women 1 Cobleskill 38 5 6 7 8 12 14 17 Total Time: 1:13:26.00 Average: 14:41.20 2 Voorheesville 38 2 4 9 10 13 20 Total Time: 1:13:32.00 Average: 14:42.40 3 Schalmont 46 1 3 11 15 16 18 19 Total Time: 1:15:42.00 Average: 15:08.40
COLONIAL COUNCIL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/24/2006
SPA STATE PARK
TIMING/RESULTS BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC VARSITY
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Hardwick, Claire 11 Holy Names 6:02 18:43 1
2 Recchia, Lauren 9 Holy Names 6:02 18:44 2
3 Isabelle, Laura 9 Holy Names 6:02 18:44 3
4 Ohm, Johanna 10 Holy Names 6:19 19:38 4
5 Garcia-Fine, Sandra 8 Cobleskill 6:25 19:54 5
6 Baggetta, Angie 12 Schalmont 6:26 19:57 6
7 Gordon, Melissa 12 Lansingburgh 6:27 20:00 7
8 Mau, Analiese 7 Cobleskill 6:28 20:04 8
9 Ginsburg, Leanna 7 Cobleskill 6:29 20:08 9
10 Little, Chantal 11 Voorheesville 6:31 20:13 10
11 Kopp, Paige 8 Holy Names 6:32 20:16 11
12 Hebert, Laryssa 11 Cohoes 6:35 20:25 12
13 Votraw, Kali 10 Voorheesville 6:37 20:32 13
14 Giampaglia, Grace 10 Voorheesville 6:39 20:40 14
15 Hammond, Roxanne 11 Schalmont 6:40 20:40 15
16 Shea, Chantel 12 Cohoes 6:41 20:46 16
17 Levans, Britleigh 10 Cohoes 6:43 20:52 17
18 Steciuk, Missy 12 Cohoes 6:44 20:53 18
19 Little, Michelyn 7 Voorheesville 6:45 20:58 19
20 Apfelbaum, Meredith 9 Holy Names 6:52 21:18 20
21 Walsh, Lauren 8 Holy Names 6:55 21:28 21
22 McDonough, Molly 11 Lansingburgh 6:56 21:31 22
23 Pompey, Gilly 10 Cohoes 6:59 21:40 23
24 Vogelien, Alison 12 Voorheesville 7:00 21:42 24
25 Canty, Bianca 9 Lansingburgh 7:00 21:45 25
26 Edmunds, Zoe 9 Voorheesville 7:02 21:49 26
27 Rogers, Chelsea 12 Cobleskill 7:04 21:55 27
28 Tusang, Alyssa 10 Cobleskill 7:07 22:05 28
29 Bishop, Allison 12 Lansingburgh 7:12 22:21 29
30 Reardon, Cassy 12 Cobleskill 7:14 22:27 30
31 Houshower, Cate 9 Lansingburgh 7:20 22:45 31
32 Bucci, Ashley 9 Mechanicville 7:20 22:46 32
33 Mason, Kayla 9 Lansingburgh 7:20 22:47 33
34 Myers, Ashley 12 Schalmont 7:22 22:52 34
35 Fortman, Andrea 10 Schalmont 7:22 22:53 35
36 Cusano, Cristina 9 Schalmont 7:23 22:55 36
37 Higgins, Kyleigh 10 Lansingburgh 7:24 22:59 37
38 Paeglow, Jaime 11 Ravena 7:25 23:00 38
39 Ryan, Seanna 10 Schalmont 7:30 23:19 39
40 Obernessor, Laura 11 Ravena 7:32 23:24 40
41 Dawson, Lizzie 11 Voorheesville 7:34 23:28 41
42 Dessinque, Emily 9 Cohoes 7:40 23:49 42
43 Hartman, Tara 9 Schalmont 7:55 24:33 43
44 Broeckx-Smith, Summer 10 Ravena 7:56 24:37 44
45 Ciaccia, Melissa 12 Ravena 8:00 24:50 45
46 Jones, Elizabeth 8 Mechanicville 8:00 24:50 46
47 Liberty, Toni 11 Mechanicville 8:10 25:23 47
48 Mckeever, Lindsey 11 Mechanicville 8:10 25:23 48
49 Tylock, Katheryn 11 Mechanicville 9:26 29:18 49
50 Barror, Amanda 10 Ravena 9:40 30:02 50
51 Huehn, Caitlyn 10 Mechanicville 11:38 36:07 51
52 Slurff, Heather 11 Ravena 12:59 40:20 52
53 Reed, Courtney 10 Mechanicville 13:18 41:19 53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Names 21 1 2 3 4 11 20 21
Total Time: 1:36:05.00
Average: 19:13.00
2 Cobleskill 77 5 8 9 27 28 30
Total Time: 1:44:06.00
Average: 20:49.20
3 Voorheesville 80 10 13 14 19 24 26 41
Total Time: 1:44:05.00
Average: 20:49.00
4 Cohoes 86 12 16 17 18 23 42
Total Time: 1:44:36.00
Average: 20:55.20
5 Lansingburgh 114 7 22 25 29 31 33 37
Total Time: 1:48:22.00
Average: 21:40.40
6 Schalmont 126 6 15 34 35 36 39 43
Total Time: 1:49:17.00
Average: 21:51.40
7 Ravena 217 38 40 44 45 50 52
Total Time: 2:05:53.00
Average: 25:10.60
8 Mechanicville 222 32 46 47 48 49 51 53
Total Time: 2:07:40.00
Average: 25:32.00
COLONIAL COUNCIL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/24/2006
SPA STATE PARK
TIMING/RESULTS BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Last Completed Event
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC VARSITY
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Williams, Zach 11 Cobleskill 5:14 16:15 1
2 Lloyd, Macky 11 Voorheesville 5:19 16:29 2
3 Bub, Nathan 10 Voorheesville 5:34 17:16 3
4 Cashin, Conor 9 Voorheesville 5:35 17:18 4
5 Tobias, Alney 9 Lansingburgh 5:35 17:21 5
6 Allison, Ryan 11 Voorheesville 5:36 17:22 6
7 Notar, Mike 12 Schalmont 5:36 17:23 7
8 Powell, Ian 10 Voorheesville 5:37 17:27 8
9 Curiano, Matt 12 Schalmont 5:40 17:35 9
10 Raghavan, Rajiu 10 Albany Academy 5:44 17:46 10
11 Pasquali, Tommy 11 Voorheesville 5:48 18:00 11
12 Barrett, Sam 12 Albany Academy 5:49 18:02 12
13 Jones, Shane 12 Cobleskill 5:50 18:06 13
14 Busch, Steven 11 Ravena 5:51 18:08 14
15 Nelson, Zach 9 Albany Academy 5:53 18:17 15
16 Perillo, Dylan 12 Voorheesville 5:55 18:23 16
17 Lisa, Joe 11 Ravena 5:56 18:25 17
18 Sousis, Chuck 8 Lansingburgh 5:57 18:29 18
19 Leavitt, Ian 12 Lansingburgh 6:01 18:39 19
20 Blair, Matt 11 Lansingburgh 6:02 18:43 20
21 Scardera, Albert 9 Lansingburgh 6:02 18:45 21
22 Gupta, Sachin 12 Albany Academy 6:03 18:46 22
23 Hernandez, Emanuel 12 Ravena 6:05 18:53 23
24 Dorwaldt, Tom 10 Albany Academy 6:06 18:57 24
25 Clements, Matthew 12 Mechanicville 6:09 19:06
26 Reynolds, Jared 10 Ravena 6:15 19:24 25
27 Notar, Anthony 8 Schalmont 6:16 19:27 26
28 Tompkins, Dan 11 Schalmont 6:17 19:30 27
29 Hogan, Dan 11 Albany Academy 6:17 19:31 28
30 Daly, Kirby 11 Albany Academy 6:18 19:34 29
31 Pry, John 10 Ravena 6:21 19:42 30
32 Dufek, Rob 10 Schalmont 6:21 19:43 31
33 Howansky, RJ 12 Lansingburgh 6:28 20:03 32
34 Irish, Austin 11 Cobleskill 6:35 20:26 33
35 Helveston, Tom 10 Schalmont 6:37 20:32 34
36 Winnie, Dave 11 Ravena 6:38 20:35 35
37 Griffith, Keegan 10 Cobleskill 6:42 20:47 36
38 Lennon, Ryan 11 Lansingburgh 6:42 20:49 37
39 McCrossan, Dan 10 Schalmont 6:48 21:06 38
40 Chader, Stephen 12 Cobleskill 6:51 21:16 39
41 Fuller, Andrew 11 Ravena 7:34 23:31 40
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Voorheesville 23 2 3 4 6 8 11 16
Total Time: 1:25:52.00
Average: 17:10.40
2 Albany Academy 83 10 12 15 22 24 28 29
Total Time: 1:31:48.00
Average: 18:21.60
3 Lansingburgh 83 5 18 19 20 21 32 37
Total Time: 1:31:57.00
Average: 18:23.40
4 Schalmont 100 7 9 26 27 31 34 38
Total Time: 1:33:38.00
Average: 18:43.60
5 Ravena 109 14 17 23 25 30 35 40
Total Time: 1:34:32.00
Average: 18:54.40
6 Cobleskill 122 1 13 33 36 39
Total Time: 1:36:50.00
Average: 19:22.00
COLONIAL COUNCIL XC CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/24/2006
SPA STATE PARK
TIMING/RESULTS BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Last Completed Event
Event 4 Mixed 5k Run CC JV
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Loughney, Grace 11 Holy Names 6:56 21:31 1
2 Ernst, Chelsea 10 Cohoes 7:13 22:24
3 Falvey, Megan 9 Holy Names 7:20 22:46 2
4 Trees, Grace 9 Cobleskill 7:23 22:56 3
5 Pangman, Kelsey 9 Cobleskill 7:24 22:58 4
6 Pangman, Cheyenne 9 Cobleskill 7:25 23:01 5
7 Kelly, Jamie 11 Lansingburgh 7:33 23:26 6
8 Giglio, Sammy 10 Holy Names 7:35 23:32 7
9 Manikas, Kim 9 Schalmont 7:35 23:34 8
10 Broadwell, Chelsea 12 Cobleskill 7:36 23:35 9
11 Lynch, Emily 10 Holy Names 7:39 23:46 10
12 Kamburelis, Maggie 10 Cohoes 7:44 24:00
13 Mastroianni, Maria 9 Schalmont 7:46 24:06 11
14 Cooper, Nicole 10 Schalmont 7:49 24:16 12
15 Williams, Ketaiya 9 Holy Names 8:03 24:59 13
16 McTague, Meara 10 Voorheesville 8:04 25:01 14
17 Holloway, Laura 9 Lansingburgh 8:06 25:09 15
18 Hilton, Rachel 10 Schalmont 8:08 25:15 16
19 Della Villa, Cara 11 Schalmont 8:09 25:19 17
20 Mills, Annie 9 Cobleskill 8:12 25:27 18
21 Swanhall, Laura 10 Cobleskill 8:15 25:36 19
22 Harrison, Erin 9 Cobleskill 8:19 25:49 20
23 Shields, Annie 10 Schalmont 8:20 25:52 21
24 Washington, Karisa 11 Cohoes 8:20 25:53
25 Eury, Samantha 9 Cobleskill 8:28 26:16
26 Karpovich, Sara 10 Holy Names 8:30 26:25 22
27 Thompson, Erin 12 Holy Names 8:33 26:34 23
28 Philbrick, Sarah 9 Cobleskill 8:37 26:45
29 Bourque, Courtney 11 Voorheesville 8:46 27:14 24
30 Tompkins, Kerri Ann 10 Schalmont 8:47 27:15 25
31 Alch, Alex 9 Holy Names 8:53 27:35
32 Gamble, Aziza 9 Lansingburgh 8:55 27:41 26
33 McGrath, Alicia 10 Lansingburgh 8:56 27:45 27
34 Martin, Melissa 12 Schalmont 9:07 28:18
35 Seabust, Amanda 10 Cohoes 9:12 28:35
36 Schongar, Sarah 9 Lansingburgh 9:16 28:46 28
37 Bulger, Karissa 10 Lansingburgh 9:20 28:59 29
38 Moss, Karen 10 Lansingburgh 9:21 29:01 30
39 Long, Jessica 11 Cobleskill 9:25 29:14
40 Daly, Eileen 12 Voorheesville 9:31 29:34 31
41 Carnahan, Megan 11 Voorheesville 9:34 29:43 32
42 Baynes, Jeanne 9 Holy Names 10:28 32:29
43 DiVirgilio, Brittany 11 Voorheesville 10:35 32:52 33
Results - Men 1 Treadgold, Taylor 9 Voorheesville 5:53 18:15 1 2 Kaus, Robert 11 Voorheesville 6:07 18:58 2 3 Alston, Ben 11 Albany Academy 6:13 19:18 3 4 Loscaizo, Stephen 9 Albany Academy 6:15 19:23 4 5 Parry, Dylan 9 Voorheesville 6:18 19:32 5 6 Bourque, Tucker 9 Voorheesville 6:18 19:35 6 7 Wikoff, Riker 11 Albany Academy 6:28 20:05 7 8 Lennon, Dave 9 Lansingburgh 6:33 20:20 8 9 Shin, Dongjoon 11 Albany Academy 6:35 20:27 9 10 Wood, Tim 10 Voorheesville 6:38 20:34 10 11 Gao, Jake 10 Albany Academy 6:39 20:39 11 12 Kang, Michael 11 Albany Academy 6:43 20:51 12 13 Maddaloni, John 10 Voorheesville 6:46 21:00 13 14 Rabideau, Brendan 10 Albany Academy 6:51 21:15 14 15 Rosenberg, Braden 12 Albany Academy 6:54 21:25 16 Randle, Will 9 Schalmont 6:55 21:28 15 17 White, Rob 11 Schalmont 6:56 21:32 16 18 Quinn, Elias 9 Albany Academy 6:58 21:38 19 Hollywood, Kevin 11 Albany Academy 6:59 21:41 20 Zacharczenko, Alex 9 Albany Academy 7:00 21:44 21 MC Enteggart, Greg 12 Albany Academy 7:03 21:53 22 Trombly, Zach 9 Albany Academy 7:05 22:01 23 McKee, Sean 12 Schalmont 7:11 22:18 17 24 Freeman, Jason 11 Voorheesville 7:11 22:19 18 25 Smith, Jeff 10 Schalmont 7:17 22:37 19 26 Jones, Matt 9 Ravena 7:21 22:49 27 Dottino, Chris 11 Ravena 7:21 22:49 28 Waddell, Brian 12 Schalmont 7:21 22:50 20 29 Rickert, John 10 Lansingburgh 7:27 23:08 21 30 Liu, Andrew 12 Voorheesville 7:29 23:14 31 Clarey, Alex 12 Albany Academy 7:31 23:19 32 MACOMBER, Clayton 12 Albany Academy 7:32 23:22 33 White, Buddy 9 Albany Academy 7:38 23:42 34 Centofranchi, Alex 12 Albany Academy 7:39 23:45 35 Jackson, Steven 9 Lansingburgh 7:40 23:49 22 36 Ford, Andrew 10 Albany Academy 7:41 23:50 37 Poleto, John 12 Albany Academy 7:41 23:51 38 Hanson, Nick 11 Schalmont 7:42 23:53 23 39 Urbanski, Joe 11 Schalmont 7:43 23:57 24 40 Meigher, Stephen 10 Albany Academy 7:49 24:15 41 Vine, Brandon 10 Schalmont 7:57 24:40 42 Floess, Alex 12 Albany Academy 8:00 24:49 43 Cretz, Michael 12 Voorheesville 8:00 24:50 44 Gorman, Josh 10 Lansingburgh 8:15 25:37 25 45 Shichen, George 10 Albany Academy 8:17 25:42 46 Lilly, Jordan 10 Albany Academy 8:17 25:43 47 Wakefield, Shawn 10 Cohoes 8:17 25:45 48 Hass, Max 12 Albany Academy 8:30 26:23 49 Berberich, Jake 11 Schalmont 8:36 26:42 50 Wright, Brandon 10 Lansingburgh 8:57 27:48 26 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= Results - Men 1 Voorheesville 24 1 2 5 6 10 13 18 Total Time: 1:36:54.00 Average: 19:22.80 2 Albany Academy 34 3 4 7 9 11 12 14 Total Time: 1:39:52.00 Average: 19:58.40 3 Schalmont 87 15 16 17 19 20 23 24 Total Time: 1:50:45.00 Average: 22:09.00 4 Lansingburgh 102 8 21 22 25 26 Total Time: 2:00:42.00 Average: 24:08.40
Results - Women 1 Holy Names 33 1 2 7 10 13 22 23 Total Time: 1:56:34.00 Average: 23:18.80 2 Cobleskill 39 3 4 5 9 18 19 20 Total Time: 1:57:57.00 Average: 23:35.40 3 Schalmont 64 8 11 12 16 17 21 25 Total Time: 2:02:30.00 Average: 24:30.00 4 Lansingburgh 102 6 15 26 27 28 29 30 Total Time: 2:12:47.00 Average: 26:33.40 5 Voorheesville 134 14 24 31 32 33 Total Time: 2:24:24.00 Average: 28:52.80