CASTLETON-SCHODACK
KIWANIS CLOVE RUN 5K
SPONSORED BY THE
CASTLETON-SCHODACK KIWANIS CLUB
CASTLETON,
NY
SATURDAY AUGUST
17, 2013
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING SERVICES
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place
Div/Tot Div Name Age
Sex City St 5 Pace
Ra
=====
======== ===== =================== === === ==================== == =======
===== ==
1
1/3 F1619 Elizabeth
Predmore 19 F Ballston Lake NY 19:06 6:09 5
2
1/2 M2029 Nick Gault 27 M Bondville
VT 19:43 6:21 5
3
1/6 M3039 Greg Ethier 39 M Cohoes
NY 19:50 6:23 5
4
1/19 M0115 Dermot Coughlin 15 M
Castleton NY 21:04
6:47 5
5
1/9 M5059 Ralph Sansarico 55 M
Ghent NY
21:48 7:01 5
6
2/19 M0115 Paul Capuano 14 M Castleton
NY 21:58 7:05 5
7
1/4 F2029 Sarah Barrese 21 F
SHORT HILLS NJ 22:50
7:21 5
8
2/6 M3039 Chris Lorrabee 35 M
Niskayuna NY 23:05
7:26 5
9
2/2 M2029 Robert
Sansarico 21 M Ghent NY
23:07 7:27 5
10
2/9 M5059 Rick Mulvaney 55 M
East Greenbush NY 23:15
7:29 5
11
1/8 M4049 Vittorio
LaPietra 44 M East Greenbush NY 23:22 7:32 5
12
2/3 F1619 Lindsay Mannion 16 F
Castleton NY 23:30
7:34 5
13
2/4 F2029 Zander Bowitch 20 F
Castleton NY 23:49
7:40 5
14
3/3 F1619 Nicolette
Dimura 17 F East Greenbush NY 23:56 7:42 5
15
1/2 M1619 Mike Martin 16 M CASTLETON
NY 24:00 7:44 5
16
3/19 M0115 Nathan Shader 10 M
SCHODACK NY 24:07
7:46 5
17
4/19 M0115 Andrew Martin 11 M
CASTLETON NY 24:13
7:48 5
18
3/6 M3039 PETER HENCHEY 33 M
E GREENBUSH NY 24:18
7:50 5
19
3/9 M5059 Daniel Zobre 53 M Nassau NY 24:20 7:50 5
20
5/19 M0115 Griffin
Coughlin 14 M Castelton NY 24:24 7:51 5
21
4/9 M5059 Joe Dimura 55 M East Greenbush
NY 24:33 7:54 5
22
6/19 M0115 Luc Charlebois 10 M Castleton NY 24:57 8:02 5
23
1/11 F3039 Danielle Burns 31 F
Castleton NY 25:15
8:08 5
24
2/8 M4049 Kevin Civerolo 44 M
Castleton On Hudso NY 25:23
8:11 5
25
1/8 F4049 Tamara Arnason 45 F
Feura Bush NY 25:24
8:11 5
26
2/2 M1619 Grant Beals 19 M E GREENBUSH
NY 25:36 8:15 5
27
4/6 M3039 Michael
Calderone 30 M Castleton NY 25:49 8:19 5
28
1/10 F5059 Bonnie
Illenberg 50 F CASTLETON NY 25:57 8:22 5
29
2/8 F4049 Gisela Demant 43 F
LENOX MA 26:10
8:26 5
30
7/19 M0115 Gavin Dees 9 M Troy NY
26:18 8:28 5
31
5/9 M5059 Russ Myer 56 M Albany
NY 26:33 8:33 5
32
3/8 F4049 Jennifer Obrien 41 F
East Greenbush NY 26:51
8:39 5
33
2/11 F3039 Amanda Melino 32 F
Castleton NY 26:51
8:39 5
34
8/19 M0115 Jared Bruns 7 M East Nassau
NY 26:56 8:41 5
35
9/19 M0115 Peter Basile 10 M Castleton On Hudso
NY 27:04 8:43 5
36
5/6 M3039 David Dupuis 34 M Niskayuna
NY 27:05 8:43 5
37
1/3 M6069 ED BREWER 60 M CASTLETON
NY 27:12 8:46 5
38
3/8 M4049 RICHARD REILLY 48 M
TROY NY 27:18
8:48 5
39
10/19 M0115 John Paul
Kulpe 14 M Castleton NY 27:24 8:50 5
40
1/6 F0115 Allison Basile 12 F
Castleton On Hudso NY 27:28
8:51 5
41
2/10 F5059 Hilary Lamisman 55 F
Castleton NY 27:29 8:51 5
42
11/19 M0115 Evan Keefe 12 M Castleton
NY 28:02 9:02 5
43
2/3 M6069 Don Harris 64 M Old Chatham
NY 28:03 9:02 5
44
4/8 M4049 Kevin Fletcher 43 M
Castleton NY
28:15 9:06 5
45
12/19 M0115 Nicholas
JANOWSKI 11 M CASTLETON NY 28:26 9:09 5
46
5/8 M4049 JERRY PRICE 43 M CASTLETON
NY 29:03 9:21 5
47
6/8 M4049 Scott Seeberger 42 M Castleton NY 29:03 9:21 5
48
13/19 M0115 Ronan Coughlin 12 M
Castleton NY 29:12
9:24 5
49
4/8 F4049 Kim Eaton 48 F Castleton On Hudso
NY 29:13 9:25 5
50
6/9 M5059 Richard
Coughlin 53 M Castleton NY 29:13 9:25 5
51
6/6 M3039 Todd Seeberger 39 M
Castleton NY 29:24
9:28 5
52
3/4 F2029 Laura VECCHIO 22 F
E GREENBUSH NY 29:27
9:29 5
53 3/10 F5059 Maryse Flomsbee 56 F
CHATHAM NY 29:30
9:30 5
54
3/11 F3039 Jodi Dow 35 F Castleton On Hudso
NY 29:31 9:30 5
55
14/19 M0115 Eli Charlebois 8 M
Castleton NY 29:42
9:34 5
56
15/19 M0115 Aiden Fletcher 10 M
Castleton NY 29:47
9:36 5
57
4/11 F3039 Erin Wise 32 F Loudonville
NY 29:56 9:38 5
58
7/9 M5059 Terry Folmsbee 56 M
CHATHAM NY 30:09
9:43 5
59
2/6 F0115 Julie Pugliese 11 F
Castleton On Hudso NY 30:24
9:48 5
60
4/4 F2029 Erica Lavigne 27 F
Albany NY 30:37
9:52 5
61
16/19 M0115 Jacob Dow 9 M Castleton On
Hudso NY 30:51 9:56 5
62
4/10 F5059 BECKY BERNHARDT 50 F
ALBANY NY 31:13 10:03 5
63
17/19 M0115 Jay Murray 8 M Castleton On Hudso
NY 31:22 10:06 5
64
5/11 F3039 Kate Wojcik 31 F ALBANY
NY 31:34 10:10 5
65
7/8 M4049 Keith McCarthy 42 M
Schodack Landing NY 33:04 10:39 5
66
6/11 F3039 Lauren Therrien 33 F
Castleton NY 33:04 10:39 5
67
8/8 M4049 Nicholas
Tallmanch 48 M Neptune NJ 33:11
10:41 5
68
5/10 F5059 Chris Clisby 50 F Castleton On Hudso
NY 33:21 10:44 5
69
18/19 M0115 Matthew Powers 12 M
Schodack NY
33:31 10:47 5
70
8/9 M5059 Paul Powers 58 M Schodack
NY 33:32 10:48 5
71 Carolyn Casner F Albany NY 33:35 10:49 5
72
6/10 F5059 Robin Hulett 54 F CASTLETON
NY 33:37 10:50 5
73
5/8 F4049 Kalyn Fleck 43 F Castleton
NY 33:53 10:55 5
74
7/11 F3039 Christina
Thompson 33 F Delmar NY 33:54
10:55 5
75 Priscilla Capuano F Castleton NY 33:55 10:55 5
76
1/4 M7079 Paul Dillon 77 M RENSSELAER
NY 34:25 11:05 5
77
8/11 F3039 Marley Prost 35 F Castleton
NY 34:47 11:12 W
78
9/11 F3039 Jenny
Raub-Scott 37 F Castleton NY 34:49 11:13
5
79
2/4 M7079 RICHARD
Glasheen 71 M TROY NY 34:49
11:13 5
80
6/8 F4049 Amelia Fleck 42 F Maplewood
NJ 35:13 11:21 5
81
1/2 F7079 Debbie Brown 71 F Castleton On Hudso
NY 35:30 11:26 5
82
9/9 M5059 Kevin Murray 57 M Sound Beach
35:58 11:35 5
83
10/11 F3039 Pamela
Lindheimer 36 F Castleton NY 36:41 11:49
5
84
3/4 M7079 Don Eastwood 72 M Castleton
NY 37:43 12:09 5
85
11/11 F3039 Caroline Flynn 35 F
Rensselaer NY 38:00 12:14 5
86
7/8 F4049 Mary Hudson 48 F Castleton On
Hudso NY 38:15 12:19 5
87
7/10 F5059 Laura Moldoff 55 F
Averill Park NY 38:37 12:26 5
88
3/6 F0115 Maggie Carroll 10 F
Albany NY 39:10 12:37 5
89
4/6 F0115 Tari Civerolo 10 F
Castleton On Hudso NY 39:11 12:37 5
90
5/6 F0115 ADNA KLIGERMAN 11 F
ALBANY NY 39:11 12:37 5
91
8/10 F5059 BETH MULLER 50 F TROY
NY 39:32 12:44 5
92
19/19 M0115 Martin Haran 11 M Castleton
NY 40:14 12:57 5
93
6/6 F0115 Anika Dees 11 F Troy
NY 40:43 13:07 5
94
9/10 F5059 Sue Rosbozom 59 F Castleton On Hudso NY
40:44 13:07 5
95
4/4 M7079 Peter Brown 72 M Castleton On Hudso
NY 41:05 13:14 5
96
3/3 M6069 Alan Schultz 68 M OLIVEBRIDGE
NY 42:26 13:40 W
97
10/10 F5059 Michele Hackel 52 F
Schodack NY 43:02 13:52 5
98
8/8 F4049 Margaret
Currier 41 F Castleton On Hudso NY
44:16 14:15 5
99
2/2 F7079 Christine Torey 72 F
Castleton NY 48:03 15:28 W
CASTLETON-SCHODACK
KIWANIS CLOVE RUN 5K
SPONSORED BY THE
CASTLETON-SCHODACK KIWANIS CLUB
CASTLETON,
NY
SATURDAY AUGUST
17, 2013
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING SERVICES
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
********** AWARDS LIST
**************
Number
of records: 50
********** FEMALE OVERALL
RESULTS ***********
1
1 Elizabeth Predmore 19
Ballston Lake NY 19:06
2
7 Sarah Barrese 21 SHORT
HILLS NJ 22:50
3
12 Lindsay Mannion 16
Castleton NY 23:30
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS
***********
1
2 Nick Gault 27
Bondville VT 19:43
2
3 Greg Ethier 39
Cohoes NY 19:50
3
4 Dermot Coughlin 15
Castleton NY 21:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
1
40 Allison Basile 12
Castleton On Hudso NY 27:28
2
59 Julie Pugliese 11
Castleton On Hudso NY 30:24
3
88 Maggie Carroll 10
Albany NY 39:10
4
89 Tari Civerolo 10 Castleton
On Hudso NY 39:11
5
90 ADNA KLIGERMAN 11
ALBANY NY 39:11
6
93 Anika Dees 11
Troy NY 40:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
1
6 Paul Capuano 14
Castleton NY 21:58
2
16 Nathan Shader 10
SCHODACK NY 24:07
3
17 Andrew Martin 11
CASTLETON NY 24:13
4
20 Griffin Coughlin 14
Castelton NY 24:24
5
22 Luc Charlebois 10
Castleton NY 24:57
6
30 Gavin Dees 9
Troy NY 26:18
7
34 Jared Bruns 7 East
Nassau NY 26:56
8
35 Peter Basile 10
Castleton On Hudso NY 27:04
9
39 John Paul Kulpe 14
Castleton NY 27:24
10
42 Evan Keefe 12
Castleton NY 28:02
11
45 Nicholas JANOWSKI 11
CASTLETON NY 28:26
12
48 Ronan Coughlin 12 Castleton NY 29:12
13
55 Eli Charlebois 8
Castleton NY 29:42
14
56 Aiden Fletcher 10
Castleton NY 29:47
15
61 Jacob Dow 9
Castleton On Hudso NY 30:51
16
63 Jay Murray 8
Castleton On Hudso NY 31:22
17
69 Matthew Powers 12
Schodack NY 33:31
18
92 Martin Haran 11
Castleton NY 40:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1
14 Nicolette Dimura 17 East
Greenbush NY 23:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
1
15 Mike Martin 16
CASTLETON NY 24:00
2
26 Grant Beals 19 E
GREENBUSH NY 25:36
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1
13 Zander Bowitch 20
Castleton NY 23:49
2
52 Laura VECCHIO 22 E
GREENBUSH NY 29:27
3
60 Erica Lavigne 27
Albany NY 30:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1
9 Robert Sansarico 21
Ghent NY 23:07
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1
23 Danielle Burns 31
Castleton NY 25:15
2
33 Amanda Melino 32
Castleton NY 26:51
3
54 Jodi Dow 35
Castleton On Hudso NY 29:31
4
57 Erin Wise 32
Loudonville NY 29:56
5
64 Kate Wojcik 31
ALBANY NY 31:34
6 66 Lauren Therrien 33 Castleton
NY 33:04
7
74 Christina Thompson 33
Delmar NY 33:54
8
77 Marley Prost 35
Castleton NY 34:47
9
78 Jenny Raub-Scott 37
Castleton NY 34:49
10
83 Pamela Lindheimer 36
Castleton NY 36:41
11
85 Caroline Flynn 35
Rensselaer NY 38:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1
8 Chris Lorrabee 35
Niskayuna NY 23:05
2
18 PETER HENCHEY 33 E
GREENBUSH NY 24:18
3
27 Michael Calderone 30
Castleton NY 25:49
4
36 David Dupuis 34
Niskayuna NY 27:05
5
51 Todd Seeberger 39
Castleton NY 29:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1
25 Tamara Arnason 45 Feura
Bush NY 25:24
2
29 Gisela Demant 43
LENOX MA 26:10
3
32 Jennifer Obrien 41 East
Greenbush NY 26:51
4
49 Kim Eaton 48
Castleton On Hudso NY 29:13
5
73 Kalyn Fleck 43
Castleton NY 33:53
6
80 Amelia Fleck 42
Maplewood NJ 35:13
7
86 Mary Hudson 48
Castleton On Hudso NY 38:15
8
98 Margaret Currier 41
Castleton On Hudso NY 44:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1
11 Vittorio LaPietra 44 East
Greenbush NY 23:22
2
24 Kevin Civerolo 44
Castleton On Hudso NY 25:23
3
38 RICHARD REILLY 48
TROY NY 27:18
4
44 Kevin Fletcher 43
Castleton NY 28:15
5
46 JERRY PRICE 43
CASTLETON NY 29:03
6
47 Scott Seeberger 42
Castleton NY 29:03
7
65 Keith McCarthy 42
Schodack Landing NY 33:04
8
67 Nicholas Tallmanch 48
Neptune NJ 33:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1
28 Bonnie Illenberg 50
CASTLETON NY 25:57
2
41 Hilary Lamisman 55
Castleton NY 27:29
3
53 Maryse Flomsbee 56
CHATHAM NY 29:30
4
62 BECKY BERNHARDT 50
ALBANY NY 31:13
5
68 Chris Clisby 50
Castleton On Hudso NY 33:21
6
72 Robin Hulett 54
CASTLETON NY 33:37
7
87 Laura Moldoff 55
Averill Park NY 38:37
8
91 BETH MULLER 50
TROY NY 39:32
9
94 Sue Rosbozom 59
Castleton On Hudso NY 40:44
10
97 Michele Hackel 52
Schodack NY 43:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1
5 Ralph Sansarico 55 Ghent NY 21:48
2
10 Rick Mulvaney 55 East
Greenbush NY 23:15
3
19 Daniel Zobre 53
Nassau NY 24:20
4
21 Joe Dimura 55 East
Greenbush NY 24:33
5
31 Russ Myer 56 Albany NY 26:33
6
50 Richard Coughlin 53
Castleton NY 29:13
7
58 Terry Folmsbee 56
CHATHAM NY 30:09
8
70 Paul Powers 58
Schodack NY 33:32
9
82 Kevin Murray 57 Sound
Beach 35:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1
37 ED BREWER 60
CASTLETON NY 27:12
2
43 Don Harris 64 Old
Chatham NY 28:03
3
96 Alan Schultz 68
OLIVEBRIDGE NY 42:26
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
1
81 Debbie Brown 71
Castleton On Hudso NY 35:30
2
99 Christine Torey 72
Castleton NY 48:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
1
76 Paul Dillon 77
RENSSELAER NY 34:25
2
79 RICHARD Glasheen 71
TROY NY 34:49
3
84 Don Eastwood 72 Castleton NY 37:43
4
95 Peter Brown 72
Castleton On Hudso NY 41:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99