RUN RESULTS
3'RD ANNUAL AMERICAN LUNG
ASSOCIATION STAIR CLIMB
20 FLIGHTS OF STAIRS
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place No.
===== ==== =============== ====================
==================== == ==================== === === =====
1 155 David Tromp
2 166 Mark
3 36
4 131 Gene Vetter
5 122 Brendan O'Keefe
6 90
Chris Brozek
7 88 Mark Perrecone
8 108 Joanne Lebel
9 49 Brad Colacino
10 107 Meghan Craig
11 148 Matthew Zeilberger
12 105 Zachary Peterson
13 164 Maria Nguyea
14 167 Christopher Gunyo
15 134 Melanie Bessette
16 110 Amanda Schleede
17 124 Jim Papa
18 29 Matt Tadeschi
19 41 Jean Foti
20 132 Mike Wickens
21 118 Hong Hua
22 106 Jessica
23 102 Schuyler Bull
24 109 Jaime Muscato
25 133 Howie Architzel
26 39 Joanne
27 129 Jake Pishkula
28 127 Nick Pishkula
29 21 Jeffrey Connolly Albany NY Hsbc
Bank Usa, N.A.
M 3:15
30 96 Liam Madden Schenectady NY Team Awesome M 3:16
31 140 Vlad Ivanov Nyc NY Team Sefcu M
3:17
32 104 Lindsay Peck Albany NY The College Of Saint F
3:20
33 42 Betty Minassian Niskayuna NY Mojo
2 F 3:25
34 135 Kyle
Chadwick Albany NY Team Sefcu M 3:25
35 125 Mike Pishkula Clifton Park NY Team Momentive M
3:26
36 112 John Kowalski Albany NY Team Talk M 3:27
37 150 Brad Dipietro Albany NY Bullex
Safety M 3:29
38 147 Kristen Wilbur Binghamton NY Team Sefcu F
3:30
39 141 Ronald Lee Colonie NY Team Sefcu M 3:31
40 19 Joann Kilmer Ballston Spa NY Hiscock
& Barclay, L F 3:31
41 100 Matt
Barrington Albany NY The College Of Saint M
3:32
42 86 Sandra Hemstreet Menands NY Tag Solutions F
3:35
43 14 Mike Muise Waterford NY Halfmoon-Waterford
F M
3:40
44 156 Jaime Anderson Rochester NY Fight For Air F
3:41
45 163 Jason Mutford Albany NY Mathematics On Up M
3:43
46 43 Kim Schaefer Schenectady NY Mojo
2 F 3:43
47 22 John Hetsko Albany NY Hsbc
Bank Usa, N.A.
M 3:44
48 79 Jane Wilson Albany NY Pediatric Asthma Coa F 3:46
49 160 Mario Sposito Niskayuna NY Fight For Air M
3:48
50 78 David Strogatz Delmar NY Pediatric Asthma Coa M
3:49
51 158 Melissa French Albany NY Fight For Air F
3:51
52 97 Jayne Marzello Schenectady NY Team Awesome F 3:52
53 142 Angela Lucy Valley Falls NY Team Sefcu F 3:53
54 61 Dana Donohue Niskayuna NY Pccs F 3:56
55 38 Tracy Donovan Schenectady NY Mojo
2 F 3:57
56 40 Tamara Flanders Rexford NY Mojo
2 F 3:57
57 93 Dana Farrell Grafton NY Team Awesome F 3:58
58 50 Erika Colacino Delmar NY Mvp F 3:58
59 27 Pam Allers Clifton Park NY Jaeger And Flynn F
4:02
60 46 Sharon Desilva Albany NY Otda
Lung Savers F 4:04
61 63 Marie Malinowski Waterford NY Pccs F 4:07
62 95 Melanie Madden Schenectady NY Team Awesome F 4:08
63 64 Jennifer Meany Delmar NY Pccs F 4:09
64 161 Michael Dellarocco Schenectady NY Schenectady Fire Dep M 4:10
65 153 John Prescott Albany NY Bullex
Safety M 4:10
66 103 Charly Mallet Albany NY The College Of Saint F
4:12
67 15 Peter Semenza Waterford NY Halfmoon-Waterford
F M
4:12
68 87 Sean McGuckin Albany NY Tag Solutions M
4:14
69 82 Amanda Dagg Menands NY Tag Solutions F
4:16
70 98 Jeff Pirro Troy NY Team Awesome M 4:16
71 154 Cathie Wright Albany NY Bullex
Safety F 4:18
72 1 Larry Grant Altamont NY Altamont Fire Depart M
4:20
73 89 Hope Raggs Albany NY Team Hope F 4:27
74 113 Angela Rosetti Albany NY Team Talk F 4:32
75 80 Kathleen Ristau Albany NY St. Peter's Hospital F
4:34
76 75 Erin Elfeldt Slingerlands NY Pediatric Asthma Coa F 4:36
77 17 Kevin Glasheen Albany NY Hiscock
& Barclay, L M 4:44
78 10 Fred Gokey Troy NY Troy Fire Department M
4:45
79 157 Kristin Difoglio New York NY Fight For Air F
4:45
80 2 Lucas Kerr Altamont NY Altamont Fire Depart M
4:46
81 18 Meredith Ireland Albany NY Hiscock
& Barclay, L F 4:49
82 128 Nate Pishkula Clifton Park NY Team Momentive M
4:52
83 70 Barbara Raymond Sand Lake NY Pccs F 5:00
84 6 Young Choi Bought NY Boght
Fire Departmen
M 5:05
85 5 Robert White Altamont NY Altamont Fire Depart M
5:07
86 159 Kathleen O'Neill Niskayuna NY Fight For Air F
5:09
87 58 T Lewis Steele Schenectady NY Mvp M 5:13
88 71 Abigail Schienberg Latham NY Pccs F 5:18
89 120 Cheriel Maldonado Troy NY Team Momentive F
5:20
90 13 Michael Hutchens Watervliet NY Halfmoon-Waterford
F M
5:20
91 126 Liz Pishkula Clifton Park NY Team Momentive F
5:25
92 7 Alan Levitus Cohoes NY Boght
Fire Departmen M
5:32
93 4 Tyler Reinemann Altamont NY Altamont Fire Depart M
5:32
94 11 Jeremy Connors Waterford-Halfmoon NY Halfmoon-Waterford
F M
5:34
95 20 Oksana Ludd Albany NY Hiscock
& Barclay, L F 5:38
96 28 Tara Chhabra Clifton Park NY Jaeger And Flynn F
5:38
97 12 Evan D'Alessandro Waterford NY Halfmoon-Waterford
F M
5:42
98 9 Jake Oreshan Cohoes NY Boght
Fire Departmen
M 5:53
99 85 Russell Harnish Menands NY Tag Solutions M
5:54
100 8 Patrick Murtagh Cohoes NY Boght
Fire Departmen
M 5:55
101 73 Tina Capitly Albany NY Pediatric Asthma Coa M 5:58
102 76 Marie Keevern Albany NY Pediatric Asthma Coa F 6:00
103 51 Wendy Face Schenectady NY Mvp F 6:15
104 130 John Scharf Waterford NY Team Momentive M
6:24
105 3 Ed Makowski Altamont NY Altamont Fire Depart M
6:33
106 56 Laura Robinson Schenectady NY Mvp F 6:51
107 52 Mary Guernsey Schenectady NY Mvp F 7:00
108 77 Maureen Krone
Gough Albany NY Pediatric Asthma Coa F 7:04
109 67 Stephanie Palat Slingerlands NY Pccs F 7:53
110 66 David Palat Slingerlands NY Pccs M 7:57
111 68 Max Palat Slingerlands NY Pccs M 8:16
112 69 Wendy Palat Slingerlands NY Pccs F 8:18
113 30 Jennifer Carnevale Latham NY Liberty Mutual F
8:39
114 35 Christin Zorda Latham NY Liberty Mutual F
9:09
115 31 Jeanine Giroux Clifton Park NY Liberty Mutual F
9:12
116 123 John Palladino
Albany NY Team Momentive M
9:46
117 72 Freida Wright Hopewell Jct NY F 12:19
118 168 Mark Wright Fishkill NY Team Freida M 12:23
119 23 Adine Viscusi Schenectady NY Saucy Mamas F 13:46
3'RD
ANNUAL AMERICAN LUNG ASSOCIATION STAIR CLIMB
COMMERICA BUILDING
20 FLIGHTS OF STAIRS
ALBANY,
NEW YORK
SUNDAY APRIL 18, 2010
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. Team Momentive ( 2:32.2 12:40.8)
==================================================
1 Gene Vetter 1:55.3
2 Brendan O'Keefe 1:56.3
3 Jim Papa 2:53.3
4 Mike Wickens 2:56.2
5 Hong Hua 2:59.7
6 Jake Pishkula 3:12.9
7 Nick Pishkula 3:13.6
8 Mike Pishkula 3:25.4
9 Nate Pishkula
4:51.6
10 Cheriel
Maldonado 5:19.7
11 Liz Pishkula 5:24.3
12 John Scharf 6:23.6
13 John Palladino 9:45.2
2. Team Mojo ( 2:46.2 13:50.9)
==================================================
1 Joanne Lebel 2:28.2
2 Meghan Craig 2:29.4
3 Amanda Schleede 2:51.5
4 Jessica Constantine 3:00.1
5 Jaime Muscato 3:01.7
3. Team Sefcu ( 3:03.6 15:17.7)
==================================================
1 Matthew Zeilberger 2:39.5
2 Melanie Bessette 2:48.8
3 Howie Architzel
3:08.4
4 Vlad Ivanov
3:16.5
5 Kyle Chadwick 3:24.5
6 Kristen Wilbur 3:29.2
7 Ronald Lee 3:30.3
8 Angela Lucy 3:52.6
4. The College Of Saint Rose-Delta Mu ( 3:20.8 16:43.7)
==================================================
1 Zachary Peterson 2:39.7
2 Schuyler Bull 3:01.5
3 Lindsay Peck 3:19.7
4 Matt Barrington 3:31.4
5 Charly
Mallet 4:11.4
5. Mojo 2 ( 3:25.6
17:08.0)
==================================================
1 Jean Foti 2:55.1
2 Joanne Ferrara 3:10.2
3 Betty Minassian 3:24.1
4 Kim Schaefer 3:42.2
5 Tracy Donovan 3:56.4
6 Tamara Flanders 3:56.5
6. Team Awesome ( 3:53.8 19:28.8)
==================================================
1 Liam Madden 3:16.0
2 Jayne Marzello 3:51.8
3 Dana Farrell 3:57.4
4 Melanie Madden 4:07.8
5 Jeff Pirro 4:15.8
7. Fight For Air ( 4:14.3 21:11.2)
==================================================
1 Jaime Anderson 3:40.6
2 Mario Sposito 3:47.1
3 Melissa French 3:50.5
4 Kristin Difoglio 4:44.6
5 Kathleen O'Neill 5:08.4
8. Pccs ( 4:29.8 22:28.7)
==================================================
1 Dana Donohue 3:55.2
2 Marie Malinowski 4:06.9
3 Jennifer Meany 4:08.8
4 Barbara Raymond 5:00.0
5 Abigail Schienberg 5:17.8
6 Stephanie Palat 7:52.1
7 David Palat 7:56.4
8 Max Palat 8:15.5
9 Wendy Palat 8:17.3
9. Pediatric Asthma Coalition Of The C (
4:49.4 24:06.6)
==================================================
1 Jane Wilson 3:45.4
2 David Strogatz 3:48.5
3 Erin Elfeldt 4:35.5
4 Tina Capitly 5:58.0
5 Marie Keevern 5:59.2
6 Maureen Krone
Gough 7:03.8
10. Halfmoon-Waterford
Fire District # ( 4:53.1 24:25.2)
==================================================
1 Mike Muise 3:39.1
2 Peter Semenza 4:11.6
3 Michael Hutchens 5:19.8
4 Jeremy Connors 5:33.6
5 Evan D'Alessandro 5:41.1
11. Mvp ( 4:56.9 24:44.5)
==================================================
1 Brad Colacino 2:29.2
2 Erika Colacino 3:57.9
3 T Lewis Steele 5:12.5
4 Wendy Face 6:14.6
5 Laura Robinson 6:50.3
6 Mary Guernsey 6:59.2
12. Boght Fire
Department ( 5:01.9 25:09.5)
==================================================
1 Young Choi 5:04.8
2 Alan Levitus 5:31.9
3 Jake Oreshan 5:52.8
4 Christopher Gunyo 2:45.0
5 Patrick Murtagh 5:55.0
13. Altamont Fire Department ( 5:15.5 26:17.4)
==================================================
1 Robert White 5:07.0
2 Ed Makowski 6:32.4
3 Larry Grant 4:20.0
4 Lucas Kerr 4:46.0
5 Tyler Reinemann 5:32.0
FIRE DEPARTMENT
TEAM SCORING
1. Halfmoon-Waterford
Fire District # (
4:53.1 24:25.2)
==================================================
1 Mike Muise 3:39.1
2 Peter Semenza 4:11.6
3 Michael Hutchens 5:19.8
4 Jeremy Connors 5:33.6
5 Evan D'Alessandro 5:41.1
2. Boght Fire
Department ( 5:01.9 25:09.5)
==================================================
1 Young Choi 5:04.8
2 Alan Levitus 5:31.9
3 Jake Oreshan 5:52.8
4 Christopher Gunyo 2:45.0
5 Patrick Murtagh 5:55.0
3.
==================================================
1 Robert White 5:07.0
2 Ed Makowski 6:32.4
3 Larry Grant 4:20.0
4 Lucas Kerr 4:46.0
5 Tyler Reinemann 5:32.0