RACE PHOTOS ARE
AVAILABLE AT WWW.FIRECRACKER4.COM
1'ST ANNUAL
WEDNESDAY JULY 4, 2007
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
OVERALL RESULTS
Place Div/Tot
No. Div Name Age
=====
======== ==== ===== =================== ===
= ==================== == ======= =====
1 1/7 174 M2529 Chuck Terry 25 M
2 1/8
126 M1519 Greg Kelsey 19 M
3 2/8
43 M1519 Demetri Goutos 16 M
4 1/32
131 M4049 Doug Martyn 47 M
Naudner MA 21:24
5:21
5 2/7
128 M2529 Anthony Giuliano 28 M
6
3/8 20 M1519 Ethan Clary 18 M
7 4/8
44 M1519 Kenneth Hammond 17 M
8 1/2
135 M2024 Kievan O'Connor 20 M
9
1/13 26 F1519 Hannah
Davidson 17 F
10 2/32
178 M4049 Derrick Staley 48 M
11 3/7
13 M2529 Danny Boyers 29 M
12 2/13
35 F1519 Lindsey
14 1/6
84 F3539 Dana Parrot 37 F
15 5/8
123 M1519
16 3/32
105 M4049 Scott Suba 43 M
17 6/8
94 M1519 Matt Rocco 15 M
18 2/4
122 M0114 Kyle Wegner 14 M
19 1/4
1 F2024 Jennifer Adams 21 F
20 3/13
42 F1519 Cassandra Goutos 15 F
21 4/7
40 M2529 Matthew Fryer 27 M
22 4/32
81 M4049 Adam Newman 46 M
23 4/13
11 F1519 Brianne Bellon 15 F
24 1/12
38 M5059 Dennis Fillmore 55 M Ballston
25
5/32 206 M4049 Jon Weilbaker 48 M
26 1/15
113 F0114 Katie Treichel 13 F
27 2/2
55 M2024 Ryan Koller 21 M
28 2/4
75 F2024 Justine Mosher 22 F
29 6/32
143 M4049 Ken Schwartz 49 M
30 2/15
12 F0114 Amanda Borroughs 13 F
31 5/13
208 F1519 Michelle Riley 15 F
32 2/12
106 M5059 Dennis Sullivan 51 M Troy NY 26:38
6:40
33 7/32
70 M4049 James McElroy 48 M
34 3/15
130 F0114 Danielle Marino 14 F
35 8/32
14 M4049 Raymond Brown 41 M
36 7/8
77 M1519 Ethan Myers 16 M
37 5/7
16 M2529 Nick Cahill 25 M
38 9/32
25 M4049 Tyronne Culpepper 43 M
39 6/13
45 F1519 Courtney Hayner 15 F
40 7/13
112 F1519 Alison Treichel 15 F
41 1/4
116 M3539 Tom Mitchell 39 M
42 8/13
99 F1519 Elizabeth Schwab 15 F
43 9/13
47 F1519 Megan Hogan 19 F Ballston
44 10/32 172 M4049 Gary Schynoll 44
M
45 11/32 98 M4049 Burt Schwab 49
M
46 3/12
79 M5059 Christopher Nerney 51 M
Ballston
47 4/12
89 M5059 Daniel Prosser 56 M
48 4/15
50 F0114 Erica Howes 14 F
49 10/13 125 F1519 Rachel Wysocki 15 F
50 12/32 134 M4049 Bob
51 11/13 74 F1519 Kaleigh
Moore 16 F
52 5/15
36 F0114 Morgan Ferguson 12 F
53 5/12
107 M5059 Rich Tanchyk 55 M
54 6/15
39 F0114 Brianna Freestone 13 F Ballston
55 6/12
72 M5059 Rico McNeela 54 M
Temperance MI 29:39
7:25
56 2/4
142 M3539 Jeff Mannion 37 M
57 3/4
33 M0114 Joey Fairley 14 M
58 13/32 52 M4049 James Kilduff 45
M
59 14/32 82 M4049 Thomas Ostrander 43
M
60 7/15
4 F0114 Samantha Barnes 14 F
61 15/32 31 M4049 Matt Dorsey 40
M
62 7/12
90 M5059 Mark Regan 51 M
63 16/32
100 M4049 Jeffrey Schwartz 49
M
64 17/32 22 M4049 Patrick Connors 43
M
65 1/6
91 F3034 Faye Reynolds 34 F
66 1/5
51 M3034 Shane Kilburn 30 M Ballston
67 3/4
21 M3539 David Colliton 35 M
68 8/15
19 F0114 Kaitlyn Chartrand 14 F
69 18/32 138 M4049 Bill Hammond 45
M
70 19/32 53 M4049 Jeff Klembczyk 42
M
71 2/5
212 M3034 Darren Drabek 32 M
72 2/6
37 F3539 Stephanie Ferradino 36 F
73 9/15
120 F0114 Kerri Wegner 12 F
74 10/15 41 F0114 Emily Giordano 14
F
75 20/32 133 M4049 Mark Dempsey 44
M
76 3/5
127 M3034 Nicholas Neville 30 M
77 21/32 181 M4049 John Gregory 43
M
78 2/6
205 F3034 Karie Whitey 32 F
79 1/7
136 F4049 April Critelli 44 F
80 3/6
177 F3539 Lori Desmarais 36 F
81 22/32 144 M4049 Bill McGahay 44
M
82 8/12
137 M5059 Larry Family 57 M
83 3/6
171 F3034 Jamie Shea 30 F
84 4/5
65 M3034 Christopher Martin 33 M
85 23/32 5 M4049 Douglas Bartels 41
M Ballston
86 9/12
83 M5059 Eric Parker 51 M
87 5/5
118 M3034 Bryce Waldrop 34 M
88 2/7
145 F4049 Cheryl Zwijacz 40 F
89 24/32 104 M4049 Tony Straus 42
M
90 25/32 80 M4049 Brendan Nerney 47
M
91 4/6
173 F3034 Paula Canell 34 F
92 5/6
182 F3034 Rebecca Muraview 33 F
93 26/32 17 M4049 John Carey 47
M
94 10/12 30 M5059 Michael Dellarocco 56
M
95 1/5
97 F5059 Debra Savarese 53 F
96 6/7
3 M2529 Pat Arpei 25 M
97 4/6
132 F3539 Kati Behvens 35 F
98 12/13 23 F1519 Shannon Connors 19
F Ballston
99 11/12 124 M5059 Walter Willard, Jr 56 M Watervliet
NY 34:40 8:40
100 2/5
179 F5059 Tanah Corelli 50 F
101 7/7
27 M2529 Jake Davis 26 M Ballston
102 3/7
49 F4049 Donna Howes 49 F
103 13/13 63 F1519 Brianna
104 1/7
28 F2529 Carrie
105 4/7
175 F4049 Patricia Alesson De 40
F
106 11/15 141 F0114 Caroline Conboy 12
F
107 12/15 129 F0114 Maddie Samvell 12 F
108 3/5
71 F5059 Debbie McNairy 50 F
109 5/7
78 F4049 Liz Nazarian 45 F
110 5/6
110 F3539 Gabrielle Theriault 36 F
Ballston
111 6/7
68 F4049 Meg McCabe 44 F Ballston
112 2/7
34 F2529 Meg Farrar 28 F
113 27/32 60 M4049 Michael Lenza 49
M
114 6/6
239 F3539 Tersigni K. 36 F
Burnt Hills NY 36:02
9:01
115 28/32 240 M4049 Steve Obermaya 46
M Ballston
116 1/2
209 M6069 Richard Farrell 61 M
117 3/4
109 F2024 Rebecca Tennyson 24 F
118 4/4
66 F2024 Jessica Maynard 24 F
119 29/32 85 M4049 Larry Peleggi 49
M
120 3/7
15 F2529 Rachel Brune 29 F
121 30/32 48 M4049 Brianne Howes 43
M
122 31/32 29 M4049 John Dellarocco 46
M
123 4/4
73 M3539 Michael Mitchell 37 M
124 1/3
64 M7099 Norm Marincic 72 M
125 4/5
210 F5059 Eileen Battle 50 F
126 7/7
180 F4049 Kathy Schwartz 43 F
127 32/32 139 M4049 Charles Barringer 43
M
128 13/15 207 F0114 Kelly Fredette 13
F
129 2/3
67 M7099 Walter Mc Connell 75 M Bolton
130 4/4
114 M0114 Tristan Trust 10 M Ballston
131 2/2
24 M6069 Dennis Crimi 64 M
132 12/12 211 M5059 Jeff Nerney 50
M
133 4/7
103 F2529 Kate Stockton 28 F
134 5/7
46 F2529 Christy Haynes 25 F
135 6/7
32 F2529 Michelle Dross 25 F
136 6/6
115 F3034 Michelle Trust 33 F Ballston
137 14/15 96 F0114 Morgan Rumpf 12
F
138 15/15 176 F0114 Ivanna Hurtado 11 F
139 5/5
88 F5059 Linda Plante 58 F
140 7/7
76 F2529 Colette Muller 26 F
141 8/8
86 M1519 Zach Peyser 17 M
142 3/3
140 M7099 Joey Bannon 76 M
1'ST
ANNUAL
WEDNESDAY JULY 4, 2007
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
AGE GROUP RESULTS
********** AWARDS LIST **************
**********
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Hannah Davidson 17
2 Lindsey
3 Dana Parrot 37
********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 Chuck Terry 25
2 Greg Kelsey 19
3 Demetri Goutos 16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14
1 26 Katie Treichel 13
2 30 Amanda Borroughs 13
3 34 Danielle Marino 14
4 48 Erica Howes 14
5 52 Morgan Ferguson 12
6 54 Brianna Freestone 13 Ballston
7 60 Samantha Barnes 14
8 68 Kaitlyn Chartrand 14
9 73 Kerri Wegner 12
10 74 Emily Giordano 14
11 106 Caroline Conboy 12
12 107 Maddie Samvell 12
13 128 Kelly Fredette 13 Gansevoort NY
38:34
14 137 Morgan Rumpf 12
15 138 Ivanna Hurtado 11
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 14
2 18 Kyle Wegner 14
3 57 Joey Fairley 14
4 130 Tristan Trust 10 Ballston
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 20 Cassandra Goutos 15
2 23 Brianne Bellon 15
3 31 Michelle Riley 15
4 39 Courtney Hayner 15
5 40 Alison Treichel 15
6 42 Elizabeth Schwab 15 Middle
7 43 Megan Hogan 19 Ballston
8 49 Rachel Wysocki 15 Gansevoort NY
28:45
9 51 Kaleigh
Moore 16
10 98 Shannon Connors 19 Ballston
11 103 Brianna Lyons 16 Argyle NY 35:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
1 6 Ethan Clary 18 Schuylerville NY
21:59
2 7 Kenneth Hammond 17
3 15
4 17 Matt Rocco 15
5 36 Ethan Myers 16
6 141 Zach Peyser 17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 19 Jennifer Adams 21 Gansevoort NY
25:02
2 28 Justine Mosher 22
3 117 Rebecca Tennyson 24
4 118 Jessica Maynard 24 Ballston
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
1 8 Kievan
O'Connor 20
2 27 Ryan Koller 21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 104 Carrie Davis 26 Ballston
2 112 Meg Farrar 28
3 120 Rachel Brune 29
4 133 Kate Stockton 28
5 134 Christy Haynes 25
6 135 Michelle Dross 25
7 140 Colette Muller 26
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
1 5 Anthony Giuliano 28
2 11 Danny Boyers 29
3 21 Matthew Fryer 27 Loudonville NY
25:10
4 37 Nick Cahill 25
5 96 Pat Arpei 25
6 101 Jake Davis 26 Ballston
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 65 Faye Reynolds 34
2 78 Karie
Whitey 32
3 83 Jamie Shea 30
4 91
Paula Canell
34
5 92 Rebecca Muraview 33
6 136 Michelle Trust 33 Ballston
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
1 66
Shane Kilburn 30 Ballston
2 71 Darren Drabek 32
3 76 Nicholas Neville 30
4 84 Christopher Martin 33
5 87 Bryce Waldrop 34 North
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 72 Stephanie Ferradino 36
2 80 Lori Desmarais 36
3 97 Kati Behvens 35
4 110 Gabrielle Theriault 36 Ballston
5 114 Tersigni K. 36 Burnt Hills NY
36:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
1 41
Tom Mitchell 39
2 56 Jeff Mannion 37
3 67 David Colliton 35
4 123 Michael Mitchell 37
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 79 April Critelli 44
2 88 Cheryl Zwijacz 40
3 102 Donna Howes 49
4 105 Patricia Alesson
De 40
5 109 Liz Nazarian 45 Watervliet NY
35:21
6 111 Meg McCabe 44 Ballston
7 126 Kathy Schwartz 43
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 4 Doug Martyn 47 Naudner MA
21:24
2 10 Derrick Staley 48 Ballston
3 16 Scott Suba 43
4 22 Adam Newman 46
5 25 Jon Weilbaker 48
6 29 Ken Schwartz 49
7 33 James McElroy 48
8 35 Raymond Brown 41
9 38 Tyronne
Culpepper 43
10 44 Gary Schynoll 44
11 45 Burt Schwab 49 Middle
12 50 Bob Arnold 49
13 58 James Kilduff 45
14 59 Thomas Ostrander 43
15 61 Matt Dorsey 40
16 63 Jeffrey Schwartz 49
17 64 Patrick Connors 43
18 69 Bill Hammond 45
19
70 Jeff Klembczyk 42
20 75 Mark Dempsey 44
21 77 John Gregory 43
22 81 Bill McGahay 44 Loudonville NY
32:24
23 85 Douglas Bartels 41 Ballston
24 89 Tony Straus 42
25 90 Brendan Nerney 47
26 93 John Carey 47
27 113 Michael Lenza 49
28 115 Steve Obermaya 46 Ballston
29 119 Larry Peleggi 49 Colonie NY
36:33
30 121 Brianne Howes 43
31 122 John Dellarocco 46 Central
32 127 Charles Barringer 43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 95 Debra Savarese
53
2 100 Tanah
Corelli 50 Latham NY 34:44
3 108 Debbie McNairy 50 Queensbury NY
35:18
4 125 Eileen Battle 50
5 139 Linda Plante 58 Middle
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 24 Dennis Fillmore 55 Ballston
2 32 Dennis Sullivan 51
3 46 Christopher Nerney 51 Ballston
4 47 Daniel Prosser 56 Philmont NY
28:32
5 53 Rich Tanchyk 55
6 55 Rico McNeela 54 Temperance MI
29:39
7 62 Mark Regan 51
8 82 Larry Family 57
9 86 Eric Parker 51
10 94 Michael Dellarocco 56
11 99 Walter Willard, Jr 56 Watervliet NY
34:40
12 132 Jeff Nerney 50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 116 Richard Farrell 61
2 131 Dennis Crimi 64
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 124 Norm Marincic 72 Queensbury NY
38:12
2 129 Walter Mc Connell 75 Bolton
3 142 Joey Bannon 76
1'ST ANNUAL SARATOGA FIRECRACKER 4 MILER
WEDNESDAY JULY 4, 2007
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
FIRE- POLICE-EMERGENCY SERVICES
Place Div/Tot
No. Div Name Age
===== ======== ==== ===== =================== === =
==================== == =======
=====
1 1/4
25 M4049 Tyronne Culpepper 43 M
2 1/1
116 M3539 Tom Mitchell 39 M
3 2/4
104 M4049 Tony Straus 42 M
4 3/4
17 M4049 John Carey 47 M
5 1/1
30 M5059 Michael Dellarocco 56 M
6 1/1
3 M2529 Pat Arpei 25 M
7 4/4 29 M4049 John Dellarocco 46 M