LAKE PLACID HALF
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16, 2006
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
PICTURES OF TODAYS RACE ARE
POSTED AT WWW.RTBPHOTO.COM
Course
Records are held by
Andy Jones,
Place Div/Tot
Div Name Age
===== ======== ===== =========================== === = ==================== == =======
=====
1 1/27 M3039 Peter Cuttler 32 M
2 1/54
M4049 David Putney
42 M
3 2/27
M3039 McKew Devitt 32 M
4 1/41
M5059 Lee Pollock
54 M
5 1/14
M2029 Bryan Parker
22 M
6 2/54
M4049 Mark Daley 45 M
West Winfield NY 1:21:54
6:16
7 1/4
M0119 Jared Longmore 18 M
8 2/14
M2029 Nathan Jenkins
28 M Ballston
9 3/54
M4049
10 3/27
M3039 Scott Duprex 38 M
11 2/4
M0119 Morgan Pellerin 18 M
12 4/27
M3039 Matthew Brom 32 M
Troy NY 1:24:10
6:26
13 2/41
M5059 Brian Delaney
51 M
14 5/27
M3039 Robert Staskoski 30 M
15 1/34 F3039 Rachelle Jenkins 30 F
Ballston
16 4/54
M4049 John Couch
47 M
17 2/34
F3039 Anita Moller 35 F
18 5/54
M4049 Michael Morrissey
43 M
19 6/54
M4049 Pete Margaritis 42 M
20 6/27
M3039 Eric Sherman
38 M
21 3/4
M0119 Patrick Stewart
16 M
22 3/34
F3039 Laura Holmes
30 F Ray Brook NY
1:26:48 6:38
23 3/41
M5059 Bob Tysen 50 M
24 7/54
M4049 Thomas VandeWater 46 M
25 3/14
M2029 Christopher Preston
21 M
26 8/54
M4049 Brian DeBraccio 40 M
27 7/27
M3039 Jason Pare 33 M
28 4/34
F3039 Stephanie O'Brien
34 F
29 9/54
M4049 Jonathan Stillman 49 M
Ballston
30 1/28
F2029 Sarah Drexler 27 F
31 10/54
M4049 Paul Cehan 42 M
Battersea ON 1:30:49
6:56
32 11/54
M4049 Frank Steciuk 42 M
33 8/27
M3039 Brandon Boutelle 30 M
34 4/14
M2029 Eric Lavalley 25 M
35 4/41
M5059 Scot McCloud 51 M
36 1/47
F4049 Cheryl DeBraccio 41 F
37 5/41
M5059 Rick Morse
56 M
38 9/27
M3039 Gregory Moore
36 M Saranac
39 10/27
M3039 Joseph Heindl JR 36
M
40 5/34
F3039 Jenny Townsend
30 F
41 6/34
F3039 Megan Leitzinger 39 F
42 5/14
M2029 Kyle Fink
22 M
43 1/22
F5059 Karen Provencher 51 F
44 6/41
M5059 John Purvis
53 M
45 11/27
M3039 Russell Lydon 38 M
46 12/54
M4049 William Moody
43 M
47 2/28
F2029 Jennifer Lord
23 F
48 13/54
M4049 Timothy Decker
46 M
49 12/27
M3039 James Murphy
35 M
50 7/34
F3039 Terra Sentwany 31 F
51 2/47
F4049 Heidi Holderied 44 F
52 14/54
M4049 Tom Mack
41 M Wynantskill NY
1:36:43 7:23
53 6/14
M2029 Jason Montgomery
25 M
54 7/41
M5059 Michael Cicchinelli 50 M
55 8/34
F3039 Susan Kelley
36 F
56 7/14
M2029 Michael Farrell
28 M
57 13/27
M3039 Jim De Yulio 39 M
58 4/4
M0119 Patrick Knight 18 M
59 15/54
M4049 Timothy Taylor
45 M East Greenbush NY
1:38:29 7:32
60 16/54
M4049 Gregory Dennin 49 M
61 8/14
M2029 Chris Kittle
22 M
62 14/27
M3039 Erik Rufa 30 M
63 9/34
F3039 Jennifer Madden
35 F
64 1/4
M6069 Stan Westhoff 62 M
65 15/27
M3039 Peter Madden
33 M
66 1/5
F0119 Kristina Saar 18 F
67 3/28
F2029 Amy Cuttler 25 F
68 8/41
M5059 Larry Rowe
52 M
69 17/54
M4049 David Balestrini 41
M
70 10/34
F3039 Fay Staskoski 31 F
71 16/27
M3039 Marc Miller
38 M
72 9/41
M5059
73 18/54
M4049 Peter Smith
40 M
74 2/5
F0119 Christina Santini 19 F
Ausable Forks NY
1:42:25 7:50
75 3/47
F4049 Dorine Peregrim 45 F
76 10/41
M5059 Bruce Montgomery
53 M
77 17/27
M3039 Andrew Snell
33 M
78 19/54
M4049 Thomas Mason
46 M
79 4/28
F2029 Amanda Zullo 26 F
80 4/47
F4049 Kay Pauquette 45 F
81 9/14
M2029 Tyrone Keck
27 M Ballston
82 11/34
F3039 Jillian Kennedy
30 F
83 5/47
F4049 Patricia
84 20/54
M4049 Paul Woodruff
42 M Saranac
85 11/41
M5059 Mark Kelsey
55 M
86 21/54
M4049 James Dillenberger 43
M Ausable
Forks NY 1:44:18
7:58
87 5/28
F2029 Lori Kort 24 F
88 12/34
F3039 Teresa Brownell
39 F
89 6/28
F2029 Farrier Golgoski 23 F
90 7/28
F2029 Holli Mulholland 29 F
91 13/34
F3039 Pamela Duell 36 F
92 22/54
M4049 Scott Prue 40 M
93 8/28
F2029 Hannah
94 14/34
F3039 Margie Harmer
34 F
95 23/54
M4049 Peter Radosta 40
M
96 18/27
M3039 Tyson R Brooks
30 M
97 6/47
F4049 Mary Woodhouse
45 F
98 12/41
M5059 Jay Cohen
55 M
99 24/54
M4049 William A Izzo, Jr 48
M
100 7/47
F4049 Brenda Oatway 47 F
101 13/41
M5059 Scott Krenichyn 51 M
102 8/47
F4049 Joanne Vaccaro 46 F
103 9/47
F4049 Cathy DeWitt
40 F
104 25/54
M4049 Tim Costas 46 M Lothian MD 1:47:15
8:12
105 26/54
M4049 Bill McGahay 43 M
106 2/22
F5059 Katherine Sabin
50 F
107 27/54
M4049 Brian Gilbert
45 M
108 28/54
M4049 Bryan Harmer
40 M
109 29/54
M4049 Mike Saxby
42 M
110 3/22
F5059 Karen Delaney
50 F
111 14/41
M5059 Charles McGuire
56 M Blairstown NJ
1:49:23 8:21
112 15/41
M5059 John Slocum
56 M
113 10/47
F4049 Mary Van Hoomissen 41
F
114 30/54
M4049 Michael Ambrose
42 M
115 15/34
F3039 Jennifer Allen
35 F
116 31/54
M4049 Matthew Pearsall
45 M
117 16/41
M5059 Nick Marsella 53 M
118 4/22
F5059 Susan Doyle
55 F
119 32/54
M4049 James Muir
43 M
120 11/47
F4049 Diane Fish 46
F
121 17/41
M5059 Bob Lepak 50 M
Saranac
122 16/34
F3039 Shyloah Praczkajlo 34
F Jay NY 1:50:58
8:29
123 33/54
M4049 Charles Williamson
42 M
124 18/41
M5059 Ken Muzzy
54 M
125 19/41
M5059 David Rosenbaum
57 M
126 34/54
M4049 Bruce Thompson
43 M
127 35/54
M4049 Norman DeZalia 48 M
128 5/22
F5059 Donna Kapes 52 F
New
129 3/5
F0119 Katrina Rabeler 17 F
130 12/47
F4049 Pam Richards
45 F
131 17/34
F3039 Mary Ann H Wilkinson
39 F
132 18/34
F3039 Jennifer Sweeney
33 F
133 9/28
F2029 Jolene Tulius 29 F
So
134 6/22
F5059 Nancie Battaglia 52 F
135 36/54
M4049 Tom Salamone 43 M
136 37/54
M4049 Rick Cummings
42 M Stuyvesant NY
1:52:53 8:37
137 19/34
F3039 Lisa Swan
35 F
138 13/47
F4049 Betsy Kepes 46 F
139 20/41
M5059 David Kostyal 52 M
Sayre PA 1:53:01
8:38
140 19/27
M3039 Jonathan Lysek 33 M
141 20/34
F3039 Sabine Weber
39 F
142 14/47
F4049 Angel Granger
45 F
143 10/28
F2029 Laura Ishkanian 21 F
Readfield ME 1:53:43
8:41
144 15/47
F4049 Renee Daley
44 F West Winfield NY
1:53:52 8:42
145 16/47
F4049 Laura McDonald
46 F
146 38/54
M4049 Eric Sanborn
43 M
147 21/41
M5059 Doug Stephens
57 M
148 22/41
M5059 Craig Stevens
50 M Saranac
149 23/41
M5059 Bob Moriale 58
M
150 39/54
M4049 Tim Cavenee 45 M
151 17/47
F4049 Donna Horton
46 F
152 20/27
M3039 Andrew Spiridigloizzi 37
M
153 21/34
F3039 Stacy Spletzer 36
F
154 11/28
F2029 Jessica Billard 25 F
155 10/14
M2029 Michael Farber
27 M
156 40/54 M4049 Todd Traxel 47 M
157 11/14
M2029 Chris Abbott
20 M
158 21/27
M3039 Frank Cardia 33 M
Little
159 18/47
F4049 Kimberlee Buckner 42
F Webster NY 1:56:12
8:53
160 7/22
F5059 Kathy DeFina 57 F
Port
161 19/47
F4049 Lauren Franco 42
F
162 2/4
M6069 John Geren 62 M
163 8/22
F5059 Barbara Juh 51 F
164 12/28
F2029 Mary Clark
24 F
165 20/47
F4049
166 24/41
M5059 Micky Lucas 56 M
167 21/47
F4049 Deborah Kicinski 42
F
168 13/28
F2029 Jaime Byington 23 F
169 14/28
F2029 Jill Byington 26 F
170 22/47
F4049 Michele Pearsall
45 F
171 22/27
M3039 Thomas Keck
31 M Burnt Hills NY
1:57:03 8:57
172 25/41
M5059 Brian Curtin
51 M Malone NY 1:57:06
8:57
173 23/27
M3039 Tom Jegen 33 M
174 22/34
F3039 Jennifer Martek 37 F Dillsburg PA
1:57:27 8:58
175 41/54
M4049 James Long
49 M
176 23/47
F4049 Kathleen Pfohl 47 F
177 26/41
M5059 Steve Short
59 M
178 3/4
M6069 Ernie Paquin 60 M
179 12/14
M2029 Frank Faber
27 M Ray Brook NY
1:57:40 8:59
180 27/41
M5059 Joseph Dumoulinn 59
M Jay NY 1:57:43
9:00
181 15/28
F2029 Carly
182 24/47
F4049 Wendy Moody
40 F
183 9/22
F5059 Jill Barra 51 F
184 42/54
M4049 Peter Gemillaro 43 M
185 4/5
F0119 Hillary Bricknell 16 F
186 23/34
F3039 Sarah Brown
36 F
187 25/47
F4049 Deborah Brown
41 F Saranac
188 24/27
M3039 Matt Green
31 M Glenville NY
1:58:57 9:05
189 26/47
F4049 Colleen Skufca 42 F
190 13/14
M2029 Jonathan Haas 27
M
191 16/28
F2029 Alison Loucks 28 F
192 27/47
F4049 Gail Johnson
44 F Flower
193 17/28
F2029 Angie Hoffman
28 F
194 28/47
F4049 Colleen O'Neill
43 F La
195 43/54
M4049 Tim Waterhouse
47 M
196 10/22
F5059 Nancy Mitchell
56 F
197 11/22
F5059 Kathleen Kosnick 56
F
198 4/4
M6069 Charles Huntley
67 M West Winfield NY
2:00:19 9:12
199 28/41
M5059 Gary M Pelland 51 M New
200 29/47
F4049 Holly B Pelland 47 F New
201 29/41
M5059 Ray Otis
55 M Malone NY 2:00:51
9:14
202 30/47
F4049 Anne Decker 43
F
203 14/14
M2029 Paul Deyoe 24 M
204 44/54
M4049 Robert Morganson 49
M
205 45/54
M4049 David Gasper
46 M
206 31/47
F4049 Barbara Pudiak 49 F
207 18/28
F2029 Amy
208 46/54
M4049 Steve Obermeyer 45 M
Ballston Spa
209 32/47
F4049 Linda Sheffel 43 F
210 25/27
M3039 Kevin Sutton
38 M
211 33/47
F4049 Linda Piper-Chancey 47
F
212 19/28
F2029 Jenifer Briggs
28 F
213 24/34
F3039 Jenn Holderied-Webb 30
F
214 26/27
M3039 John Hinrichs 39 M
215 20/28
F2029 Katherine Juh 28 F
216 25/34
F3039 Sylva Gaspar
39 F
217 47/54
M4049 Gerry Schaller
49 M
218 48/54
M4049 John Ryan
45 M
219 34/47
F4049 Brenda Preston
44 F
220 30/41
M5059 Mark Schug 53 M
221 49/54
M4049 Richard Borek 48 M
222 12/22
F5059 Joyce Richardson
52 F
223 21/28
F2029 Andrea
224 31/41
M5059 Bob Elling 52 M
225 35/47
F4049 Kimberly Gilbert
42 F
226 32/41 M5059 Phillip C Gallo 55 M
Saranac
227 22/28
F2029 Meghan Conroy
24 F
228 33/41
M5059 Gary Baldwin
59 M
229 50/54
M4049 Jim Tyler
46 M Saranac
230 36/47
F4049 Holli Lynch 48 F
231 23/28
F2029 Joan Scrivanich 29
F
232 37/47
F4049 Kami Netri 45 F
233 13/22
F5059 Donna Zajkowski 51 F
234 38/47
F4049 Meg McCabe
44 F Ballston
235 24/28
F2029 Jillian Garrow 28 F
236 34/41
M5059 Steven Woods
58 M
237 35/41
M5059 John Zerrahn 51 M Ausable Forks
NY 2:10:30 9:58
238 26/34
F3039 Alesia Read 30 F
North Potomas MD
2:10:40 9:59
239 14/22
F5059 Debi Dowie 50 F
240 36/41
M5059 Edward Conroy
52 M
241 39/47
F4049 Cindy Steciuk 43 F
242 40/47
F4049 Lisa Grigoriadis 41
F
243 41/47
F4049 Cynthia Short
49 F
244 15/22
F5059 Wendy Poole
53 F
245 25/28
F2029 Laura Barrows
29 F
246 27/27
M3039 Matt Barrows
31 M
247 42/47
F4049 Ann Meisenhelder 49
F
248 5/5
F0119 Marlene Meisenhelder 19 F
249 51/54
M4049 Daniel Abbuhl 43 M
250 52/54
M4049 Tim Jones
48 M
251 27/34
F3039 Julie Reidy 34 F
252 26/28
F2029 Erin Yousey 23 F
253 28/34
F3039 Beth Pellegrino
38 F East
254 53/54
M4049 Brian Park
42 M
255 16/22
F5059 Patricia Conroy
52 F
256 17/22
F5059 Judith
257 37/41
M5059 Michael Maguire
51 M Ballston Spa
258 43/47
F4049 Beth Putney
40 F
259 38/41
M5059 Richard Albert
51 M
260 18/22
F5059 Carol Marsella 52 F
261 39/41
M5059 Peter Rienzi
50 M
262 44/47
F4049 Ellen Yousey 45 F
263 29/34
F3039 Christina Ford-Hayden
37 F
264 19/22
F5059 Jo-Anne Belliveau 51
F
265 20/22
F5059 Linda Ullyett 50 F
266 21/22
F5059 Shelley LaPorte 50 F
267 30/34
F3039 Sytske Martin 38 F
268 31/34
F3039 MaryAnn Farnsworth
33 F
269 22/22
F5059 Linda Hudson
52 F
270 27/28
F2029 Meredith McNeil
27 F
271 32/34
F3039 Laurel duBois 34 F
272 28/28
F2029 Tanishea Lewis 28
F
273 45/47
F4049 Audrey Kaltenbach 41
F
274 40/41
M5059 Thomas Frey
57 M
275 41/41
M5059 Joseph Handzel 54 M
276 33/34
F3039 Jackie Clark
34 F
277 46/47
F4049 Arleen Reyell 43 F
278 54/54
M4049 Gary Plunkett
49 M
279 34/34
F3039 Tammy Massie
34 F
280 1/1
F7099
281 47/47
F4049 Michele Tombini 46 F
LAKE PLACID HALF
SATURDAY SEPTEMBER 16, 2006
RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
********** AWARDS LIST
**************
**********
FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 15 Rachelle Jenkins 30 Ballston
2 17 Anita Moller 35 Whitesboro NY 1:25:59
3 22 Laura Holmes 30 Ray Brook NY 1:26:48
**********
MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
1 1 Peter Cuttler
32
2 2 David
Putney 42
3 3 McKew Devitt 32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 66 Kristina Saar 18 Castleton NY 1:40:16
2 74 Christina Santini 19 Ausable
Forks NY 1:42:25
3 129 Katrina Rabeler 17 Oneonta NY 1:52:03
4 185 Hillary Bricknell 16
5 248 Marlene Meisenhelder 19
MALE AGE GROUP: 01 - 19
1 7 Jared Longmore 18
2 11 Morgan Pellerin 18 Saranac NY 1:24:01
3 21 Patrick Stewart 16
4 58 Patrick Knight 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 30 Sarah Drexler 27
2 47 Jennifer Lord 23
3 67 Amy Cuttler 25
4 79 Amanda Zullo 26 Saranac
5 87 Lori Kort 24
6 89 Farrier Golgoski
23
7 90 Holli Mulholland
29
8 93
Hannah Burton 20
Remsen NY 1:45:17
9 133 Jolene Tulius 29 So Glens Falls NY 1:52:44
10 143 Laura Ishkanian 21 Readfield ME 1:53:43
11 154 Jessica Billard 25 Owego NY 1:55:38
12 164 Mary Clark 24
13 168 Jaime Byington 23
14 169 Jill Byington 26
15 181 Carly
16 191 Alison Loucks 28
17 193 Angie Hoffman 28 Saranac
18 207 Amy Taylor 29 Ballston
19 212 Jenifer Briggs 28
20 215 Katherine Juh 28
22 227 Meghan Conroy 24
23 231 Joan Scrivanich 29
24 235 Jillian Garrow 28
25 245 Laura Barrows 29
26 252 Erin Yousey 23 Saranac
27 270 Meredith McNeil 27
28 272 Tanishea
Lewis 28 Malone NY 2:26:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1 5 Bryan Parker 22
2 8 Nathan Jenkins 28 Ballston
3 25 Christopher Preston 21
4 34 Eric Lavalley 25
5 42 Kyle Fink 22
6 53 Jason Montgomery 25
7 56 Michael Farrell 28
8 61 Chris Kittle 22
9 81 Tyrone Keck 27 Ballston
10 155 Michael Farber 27 Herkimer NY 1:55:38
11 157 Chris Abbott 20
12 179 Frank Faber 27 Ray Brook NY 1:57:40
13 190 Jonathan Haas 27
14 203 Paul Deyoe 24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 28 Stephanie O'Brien 34
2 40 Jenny Townsend 30
3 41 Megan Leitzinger 39
4 50 Terra Sentwany 31
5 55 Susan Kelley 36
6 63 Jennifer Madden 35
7 70 Fay Staskoski 31 Barneveld NY 1:40:57
8 82 Jillian Kennedy 30 Saranac
9 88 Teresa Brownell 39
10 91 Pamela Duell 36 Queensbury NY 1:45:10
11 94 Margie Harmer 34
12 115 Jennifer Allen 35
13 122 Shyloah Praczkajlo
34 Jay NY 1:50:58
14 131 Mary Ann H Wilkinson 39
15 132 Jennifer Sweeney 33
16 137 Lisa Swan 35
17 141 Sabine Weber 39
18 153 Stacy Spletzer 36
19 174 Jennifer Martek 37 Dillsburg PA 1:57:27
20 186 Sarah Brown 36
21 213 Jenn Holderied-Webb
30
22 216 Sylva Gaspar 39
23 238 Alesia
Read 30 North Potomas MD
2:10:40
24 251 Julie Reidy 34
25 253 Beth Pellegrino 38 East Greenbush NY 2:15:55
26 263 Christina Ford-Hayden 37 Saranac
27 267 Sytske
Martin 38
28 268 MaryAnn Farnsworth 33
29 271 Laurel duBois
34
30 276 Jackie Clark 34
31 279 Tammy Massie 34
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 10 Scott Duprex 38
2 12 Matthew Brom 32
3 14 Robert Staskoski 30 Barneveld NY 1:25:36
4 20 Eric Sherman 38
5 27 Jason Pare 33 Oriskany NY 1:28:44
6 33 Brandon Boutelle 30
7 38 Gregory Moore 36 Saranac
8 39 Joseph Heindl
JR 36
9 45 Russell Lydon 38
10 49 James Murphy 35
11 57 Jim De Yulio 39
12 62 Erik Rufa 30 Winooski VT 1:39:34
13 65 Peter Madden 33
14 71 Marc Miller 38
15 77 Andrew Snell 33 Malone NY 1:42:56
16 96 Tyson R Brooks 30
17 140 Jonathan Lysek 33
18 152 Andrew Spiridigloizzi 37
19 158 Frank Cardia 33 Little
20 171 Thomas Keck 31 Burnt Hills NY 1:57:03
21 173 Tom Jegen 33
22 188 Matt Green 31
23 210 Kevin Sutton 38
24 214 John Hinrichs 39 Gouverneur NY 2:03:05
25 246 Matt Barrows 31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 36 Cheryl DeBraccio 41
2 51 Heidi Holderied 44 Saranac
3 75 Dorine Peregrim
45
4 80 Kay Pauquette 45 Tupper
5 83 Patricia Moore 40 Queensbury NY 1:43:38
6 97 Mary Woodhouse 45 Saranac
7 100 Brenda Oatway 47
8 102 Joanne Vaccaro 46
9 103 Cathy DeWitt 40 Cobleskill NY 1:46:28
10 113 Mary Van Hoomissen 41
11 120 Diane Fish 46
12 130 Pam Richards 45 West
13 138 Betsy Kepes 46
14 142 Angel Granger 45
15 144 Renee Daley 44 West Winfield NY 1:53:52
16 145 Laura McDonald 46
17 151 Donna Horton 46
18 159 Kimberlee
Buckner 42 Webster NY 1:56:12
19 161 Lauren Franco 42
20 165 Larisa Colotiniuc-Hod 43
21 167 Deborah Kicinski 42 Vermontville NY 1:56:36
22 170 Michele Pearsall 45 Oneonta NY 1:56:51
23 176 Kathleen Pfohl 47
24 182 Wendy Moody 40
25 187 Deborah Brown 41 Saranac
26 189 Colleen Skufca 42
27 192 Gail Johnson 44 Flower
28 194 Colleen O'Neill 43 La
29 200 Holly B Pelland 47 New
30 202 Anne Decker 43
31 206 Barbara Pudiak 49 Fairport NY 2:01:17
32 209 Linda Sheffel 43 Saranac
33 211 Linda Piper-Chancey 47 Warrensburg NY 2:02:17
34 219 Brenda Preston 44
35 225 Kimberly Gilbert 42
36 230 Holli
Lynch 48
37 232 Kami Netri
45
38 234 Meg McCabe 44 Ballston
39 241 Cindy Steciuk 43
40 242 Lisa Grigoriadis 41
41 243 Cynthia Short 49
42 247 Ann Meisenhelder 49
43 258 Beth Putney 40
44 262 Ellen Yousey 45 Saranac
45 273 Audrey Kaltenbach 41
46 277 Arleen Reyell 43
47 281 Michele Tombini 46
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 6 Mark Daley 45 West Winfield NY 1:21:54
2 9 Kent Fetter 43
3 16 John Couch 47
4 18 Michael Morrissey 43 Queensbury NY 1:26:06
5 19 Pete Margaritis 42
6 24 Thomas VandeWater 46
7 26 Brian DeBraccio 40
8 29 Jonathan Stillman 49 Ballston
9 31 Paul Cehan 42 Battersea ON 1:30:49
10 32 Frank Steciuk 42
11 46 William Moody 43
12 48 Timothy Decker 46
13 52 Tom Mack 41 Wynantskill NY 1:36:43
14 59 Timothy Taylor 45 East Greenbush NY 1:38:29
15 60 Gregory Dennin 49
16 69 David Balestrini 41
17 73 Peter Smith 40 Westmoreland NY 1:42:12
18 78 Thomas Mason 46
19 84 Paul Woodruff 42 Saranac
20 86 James Dillenberger 43 Ausable
Forks NY 1:44:18
21 92 Scott Prue 40 Malone NY 1:45:16
22 95 Peter Radosta 40 Erieville NY 1:45:23
23 99 William A Izzo,
Jr 48
24 104 Tim Costas 46 Lothian MD 1:47:15
25 105 Bill McGahay 43 Loudonville NY 1:47:16
26 107 Brian Gilbert 45
27 108 Bryan Harmer 40
28 109 Mike Saxby 42
29 114 Michael Ambrose 42
30 116 Matthew Pearsall 45 Oneonta NY 1:49:52
31 119 James Muir 43 West
32 123 Charles Williamson 42
33 126 Bruce Thompson 43
34 127 Norman DeZalia 48
35 135 Tom Salamone 43
36 136 Rick Cummings 42 Stuyvesant NY 1:52:53
37 146 Eric Sanborn 43 Rexford NY 1:54:09
38 150 Tim Cavenee 45
39 156 Todd Traxel 47 Blossvale NY 1:55:39
40 175 James Long 49
41 184 Peter Gemillaro 43
42 195 Tim Waterhouse 47
43 204 Robert Morganson 49
44 205 David Gasper 46
45 208 Steve Obermeyer 45 Ballston Spa
46 217 Gerry Schaller 49 Westmoreland NY 2:04:11
47 218 John Ryan 45
48 221 Richard Borek 48
49 229 Jim Tyler 46 Saranac
50 249 Daniel Abbuhl 43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 43 Karen Provencher 51
2 106 Katherine Sabin 50 Tupper
3 110 Karen Delaney 50
4 118 Susan Doyle 55
5 128 Donna Kapes 52 New
6 134 Nancie Battaglia
52
7 160 Kathy DeFina 57 Port
8 163 Barbara Juh 51 Barneveld NY 1:56:27
9 183 Jill Barra 51
10 196 Nancy Mitchell 56
11 197 Kathleen Kosnick 56
12 222 Joyce Richardson 52
13 233 Donna Zajkowski 51
14 239 Debi Dowie 50
15 244 Wendy Poole 53
16 255 Patricia Conroy 52
17 256 Judith Burton 51 Remsen NY 2:17:03
18 260 Carol Marsella 52
19 264 Jo-Anne Belliveau 51
20 265 Linda Ullyett 50
21 266 Shelley LaPorte 50
22 269 Linda Hudson 52
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 4 Lee Pollock 54 Queensbury NY 1:20:57
2 13 Brian Delaney 51
3 23 Bob Tysen 50
4 35 Scot McCloud 51
5 37 Rick Morse 56 Round
6 44 John Purvis 53
7 54 Michael Cicchinelli 50
8 68 Larry Rowe 52 West
9 72
10 76 Bruce Montgomery 53
11 85 Mark Kelsey 55
12 98 Jay Cohen 55
13 101 Scott Krenichyn 51 Herkimer NY 1:45:53
14 111 Charles McGuire 56 Blairstown NJ 1:49:23
15 112 John Slocum 56
16 117 Nick Marsella 53
17 121 Bob Lepak 50 Saranac
18 124 Ken Muzzy 54
19 125 David Rosenbaum 57
20 139 David Kostyal 52 Sayre PA 1:53:01
21 147 Doug Stephens 57 Glens Falls NY 1:54:15
22 148 Craig Stevens 50 Saranac
23 149 Bob Moriale 58
24 166 Micky
Lucas 56
25 172 Brian Curtin 51 Malone NY 1:57:06
26 177 Steve Short 59
27 180 Joseph Dumoulinn 59 Jay NY 1:57:43
28 199 Gary M Pelland 51 New
29 201 Ray Otis 55 Malone NY 2:00:51
30 220 Mark Schug 53
31 224 Bob Elling 52
32 226 Phillip C Gallo 55 Saranac
33 228 Gary Baldwin 59
34 236 Steven Woods 58
35 237 John Zerrahn 51 Ausable
Forks NY 2:10:30
36 240 Edward Conroy 52
37 257 Michael Maguire 51 Ballston Spa
38 259 Richard Albert 51
39 261 Peter Rienzi 50
40 274 Thomas Frey 57
41 275 Joseph Handzel 54
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 64 Stan Westhoff 62 Gansevoort NY 1:39:49
2 162 John Geren 62
3 178 Ernie Paquin 60 Gansevoort NY 1:57:34
4 198 Charles Huntley 67 West Winfield NY 2:00:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 280