2012 COLONIAL COUNCIL LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/16/2012             
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                                 ICHABOD CRANE                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 LaBounty, Jackie             Ichabod Cran             15.59  
  2 Delude, Anjelique            Cohoes High Scho         15.62  
  3 Croyle, Kendra               Mechanicville Ce         16.50  
  4 Barscz, Heather              Lansingburgh Hig         16.62  
  5 Rasouly, Aciea               Cohoes High Scho         16.82  
Section  2  
  1 Thompson, Ateyon             Watervliet High          13.54    6   
  2 Gowett, Mikayla              Mechanicville Ce         14.57  
  3 Hesch, Skyler                Fonda-Fulton             14.58  
  4 Wisniewski, Alex             Fonda-Fulton             14.77  
  5 Formosa, Erin                Waterford                15.18  
  6 Scherer, Samantha            Voorheesville Ce         15.98  
Section  3  
  1 Cardinal, Alexandra          Schalmont High S         13.63  
  2 D'Ambrosio, Rosa             Schalmont High S         13.75  
  3 Bellinger, Marisa            Cobleskill-Richm         13.79  
  4 Harres, Teyana               Schalmont High S         14.06  
  5 Hamby, Nia                   Watervliet High          14.09  
  6 Pelcher, Jessica             Waterford                14.31  
Section  4  
  1 Ford, Mikaila                Academy of Holy          13.17   10   
  2 Douglas, Karra               Ravena-Coeymans-         13.24    8   
  3 Barie, Sarah                 Ichabod Cran             13.58    4   
  4 Bellai, Jessica              Schalmont High S         13.59    2   
  5 Ferrera, Gabriella           Academy of Holy          13.61    1   
  6 Steenburn, Amara             Alb. Acad. - Gir         13.63  
  7 Crowley, Martha              Alb. Acad. - Gir         13.83  
  8 Thompson, Rasaih             Lansingburgh Hig         14.03  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Thompson, Ateyon             Watervliet High          28.77  
  2 Hamby, Nia                   Watervliet High          30.77  
  3 Carson, Taylor               Alb. Acad. - Gir         31.03  
  4 Sericolo, Sydney             Ichabod Cran             31.54  
  5 Montanino, Carole            Lansingburgh Hig         32.01  
  6 Hamby, Ayana                 Watervliet High          32.62  
Section  2  
  1 Hoos, Kim                    Cobleskill-Richm         29.94  
  2 Kortz, Abigail               Cohoes High Scho         30.19  
  3 Castaldo, Paige              Cohoes High Scho         30.21  
  4 Gowett, Mikayla              Mechanicville Ce         30.24  
  5 Sorel, Bayleah               Lansingburgh Hig         30.34  
  6 Hesch, Skyler                Fonda-Fulton             30.37  
Section  3  
  1 Barie, Sarah                 Ichabod Cran             28.52    2   
  2 Owens, Kayla                 Alb. Acad. - Gir         29.31  
  3 Hanson, Kate                 Fonda-Fulton             29.33  
  4 Bates, Ashley                Voorheesville Ce         29.62  
  5 Coffin, Kyaira               Alb. Acad. - Gir         29.67  
  6 Macdonald, Flynn             Voorheesville Ce         30.04  
  7 Pelcher, Jessica             Waterford                30.93  
Section  4  
  1 Ford, Mikaila                Academy of Holy          26.55   10   
  2 Douglas, Karra               Ravena-Coeymans-         27.57    8   
  3 Loder, Morgan                Cobleskill-Richm         27.75    6   
  4 Lancto, Kristen              Schalmont High S         28.23    4   
  5 Crowley, Martha              Alb. Acad. - Gir         28.62    1   
  6 Bellinger, Marisa            Cobleskill-Richm         29.00  
  7 Skaczkowski, Marissa         Mechanicville Ce         29.08  
  8 Bielak, Jacqueline           Academy of Holy          29.47  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sorel, Bayleah               Lansingburgh Hig       1:09.13  
  2 Mance, Nicole                Academy of Holy        1:13.30  
  3 Truland, Rachel              Lansingburgh Hig       1:14.49  
  4 Kowalchyk, Mariah            Mechanicville Ce       1:14.82  
  5 Carazana, Yulie              Ravena-Coeymans-       1:18.45  
  6 Delude, Anjelique            Cohoes High Scho       1:21.29  
Section  2  
  1 Fasulo, Allegra              Voorheesville Ce       1:05.34    6   
  2 Cunningham, Faith            Voorheesville Ce       1:06.24    4   
  3 Randle, Trailyn              Schalmont High S       1:07.31    1.50
  4 McGarvey, Kaitlyn            Alb. Acad. - Gir       1:07.52  
  5 Fraioli, Sierra              Ichabod Cran           1:08.28  
  6 Connelly, Elle               Cohoes High Scho       1:09.71  
  7 Haner, Danelle               Mechanicville Ce       1:10.39  
  8 Reynolds, Abby               Voorheesville Ce       1:11.26  
Section  3  
  1 Close, Kaitlin               Academy of Holy        1:00.17   10   
  2 Reagon, Sam                  Schalmont High S       1:03.10    8   
  3 McGuirk, Caitlin             Fonda-Fulton           1:07.31    1.50
  4 Sericolo, Sydney             Ichabod Cran           1:07.65  
  5 Loder, Morgan                Cobleskill-Richm       1:08.56  
  6 Hanson, Kate                 Fonda-Fulton           1:08.74  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Proper, Heidi                Ichabod Cran           2:44.17  
  2 Schmitz-Morfe, Josie         Alb. Acad. - Gir       2:48.03  
  3 Pearson, Heidi               Cobleskill-Richm       2:50.29  
  4 Clough, Allana               Fonda-Fulton           2:50.36  
  5 Metcalf, Daijah              Cohoes High Scho       2:59.66  
  6 Mickalonis, Vanessa          Mechanicville Ce       3:04.41  
  7 Russell, Mikaela             Alb. Acad. - Gir       3:06.03  
  8 Sawyer, Kyleigh              Watervliet High        3:07.67  
  9 Chartrand, Alyssa            Watervliet High        3:11.46  
Section  2  
  1 Triller, Leah                Academy of Holy        2:25.09   10   
  2 Scott, Kaylee                Academy of Holy        2:26.60    8   
  3 Cooper, Morgan               Academy of Holy        2:27.59    6   
  4 Geniti, Kimberly             Fonda-Fulton           2:29.84    4   
  5 Freeman, Mikela              Ichabod Cran           2:31.93    2   
  6 Brizzee, Kim                 Cobleskill-Richm       2:32.38    1   
  7 White, Laura                 Ichabod Cran           2:36.10  
  8 Maloney, Caitlyn             Lansingburgh Hig       2:38.19  
  9 Tylock, Angie                Mechanicville Ce       2:43.03  
 10 Meeson, Blair                Lansingburgh Hig       2:44.32  
 11 Hunter, Sam                  Voorheesville Ce       2:57.55  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lacey, Wade                  Alb. Acad. - Gir       5:43.14  
  2 Meisel, Sarah                Mechanicville Ce       5:50.06  
  3 Smith, Jenna                 Ichabod Cran           5:55.12  
  4 Mickalonis, Vanessa          Mechanicville Ce       5:55.14  
  5 Hotaling, Katy               Watervliet High        5:58.16  
  6 Pearson, Heidi               Cobleskill-Richm       6:01.58  
  7 Eddy, Julia                  Ravena-Coeymans-       6:10.58  
  8 Riordan, Laurel              Ravena-Coeymans-       6:10.97  
  9 Sawyer, Kyleigh              Watervliet High        6:15.02  
 10 Loeber, Jessica              Mechanicville Ce       6:15.12  
 11 Ball, Nora                   Waterford              6:31.11  
Section  2  
  1 Maloy, Catherine             Academy of Holy        4:55.96   10   
  2 Scott, Kaylee                Academy of Holy        4:56.25    8   
  3 Kasza, Jamie                 Fonda-Fulton           5:03.32    6   
  4 Freeman, Mikela              Ichabod Cran           5:04.03    4   
  5 Allen, Molly                 Academy of Holy        5:14.61    2   
  6 Randall, Dayshia             Lansingburgh Hig       5:18.15    1   
  7 Geniti, Kimberly             Fonda-Fulton           5:20.79  
  8 Meeson, Blair                Lansingburgh Hig       5:26.18  
  9 Broadwell, Jenevieve         Cobleskill-Richm       5:29.82  
 10 Aubin, Kendra                Cohoes High Scho       5:31.89  
 11 Kranick, Cassie              Schalmont High S       5:45.64  
 12 Mascatelli, Bianca           Schalmont High S       5:47.86  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Maloy, Catherine             Academy of Holy       11:02.35   10   
  2 Kasza, Jamie                 Fonda-Fulton          11:11.50    8   
  3 Reid, Emily                  Academy of Holy       11:26.33    6   
  4 Sencer, Lily                 Cohoes High Scho      11:31.48    4   
  5 Krueger, Alaina              Ravena-Coeymans-      11:33.81    2   
  6 Carter, Sarah                Cohoes High Scho      11:40.08    1   
  7 Tretheway, Colleen           Ichabod Cran          12:05.49  
  8 Alex, Alyssa                 Schalmont High S      12:25.70  
  9 Fraser, Anne                 Mechanicville Ce      12:52.39  
 10 Dennis, Angela               Ichabod Cran          13:55.98  
 11 Erno, Sarah                  Mechanicville Ce      17:58.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hardman, Lauren              Academy of Holy          20.23  
  2 Aghayan, Mariam              Alb. Acad. - Gir         20.67  
  3 Sally, Ashana                Lansingburgh Hig         21.61  
  4 Iachetta, Meghan             Waterford                22.19  
  5 Thorne, Joanie               Lansingburgh Hig         22.29  
Section  2  
  1 Harres, Teyana               Schalmont High S         17.62    1   
  2 Gilmore, Bria                Lansingburgh Hig         18.06  
  3 Morrow, Carlie               Ravena-Coeymans-         18.24  
  4 Castaldo, Paige              Cohoes High Scho         18.79  
  5 Keenan, Stephanie            Voorheesville Ce         19.76  
  6 Macdonald, Flynn             Voorheesville Ce         20.08  
Section  3  
  1 Borini, Isabella             Schalmont High S         16.09   10   
  2 Merceron, Anel               Cohoes High Scho         16.66    8   
  3 Receveur, Jenn               Ichabod Cran             17.06    6   
  4 Therrien, Lindsay            Fonda-Fulton             17.12    4   
  5 Gregory, Brittany            Ravena-Coeymans-         17.22    2   
  6 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy          17.86  
  7 Grisel, Tristan              Fonda-Fulton             17.89  
  8 Baker, Alexa                 Ichabod Cran             19.18  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Castaldo, Paige              Cohoes High Scho       1:16.08  
  2 Rafferty, Katie              Lansingburgh Hig       1:21.81  
  3 Bergin, Molly                Lansingburgh Hig       1:24.82  
  4 Wadsworth, Shelby            Fonda-Fulton           1:25.58  
  5 Sutliffe, Brittany           Schalmont High S       1:27.16  
  6 Lombardi, Isabelle           Academy of Holy        1:35.86  
Section  2  
  1 Baker, Alexa                 Ichabod Cran           1:15.17    2   
  2 Gomez, Guadalupe             Ichabod Cran           1:19.26  
  3 Olsen, Shawnee               Schalmont High S       1:19.27  
  4 Smith, Julia                 Academy of Holy        1:20.41  
  5 McGuire, Schyler             Mechanicville Ce       1:22.42  
  6 Reilly, Courtney             Voorheesville Ce       1:22.84  
  7 Morrison, Casey              Voorheesville Ce       1:24.07  
Section  3  
  1 Gregory, Brittany            Ravena-Coeymans-       1:09.25   10   
  2 Wisniewski, Katie            Fonda-Fulton           1:10.74    8   
  3 Sheehan-Yassin, Dahlia       Cobleskill-Richm       1:13.10    6   
  4 Cummings, Haley              Alb. Acad. - Gir       1:14.58    4   
  5 Morrow, Carlie               Ravena-Coeymans-       1:15.29    1   
  6 LaBounty, Jackie             Ichabod Cran           1:15.41  
  7 Alston, Sha'Dasia            Cohoes High Scho       1:19.75  
  8 Merceron, Anel               Cohoes High Scho       1:26.49  
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Willsey, Jacqueline          Academy of Holy        7:37.05   10   
  2 Little, Michelyn             Voorheesville Ce       8:11.21    8   
  3 Phelps, Samantha             Fonda-Fulton           8:29.62    6   
  4 Eddy, Ali                    Ravena-Coeymans-       8:37.18    4   
  5 Dempsey, Sarah               Ichabod Cran           8:37.89    2   
  6 Littlejohn, Carly            Fonda-Fulton           8:44.89    1   
  7 Geiger, Kasia                Ichabod Cran           9:04.29  
  8 Schmitz-Morfe, Josie         Alb. Acad. - Gir       9:12.99  
  9 Morrison, Casey              Voorheesville Ce       9:15.01  
 10 Broadwell, Jenevieve         Cobleskill-Richm       9:21.76  
 11 Lohmiller, Lauren            Alb. Acad. - Gir       9:36.52  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cohoes High School  'A'                               54.53    1   
  2 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                    55.35  
  3 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                     55.80  
  4 Fonda-Fultonville High School  'A'                    56.19  
Section  2  
  1 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                   51.73   10   
  2 Albany Academy for Girls  'A'                         52.39    8   
  3 Schalmont High School  'A'                            52.72    6   
  4 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                         52.91    4   
  5 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                            54.41    2   
  6 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                         54.56  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                 4:31.17    2   
  2 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                       4:35.47  
  3 Cohoes High School  'A'                             4:49.52  
  4 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                   4:55.00  
Section  2  
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          4:03.65   10   
     1) Ford, Mikaila                   2) Triller, Leah                  
     3) Cooper, Morgan                  4) Close, Kaitlin                 
  2 Schalmont High School  'A'                          4:22.20    8   
  3 Albany Academy for Girls  'A'                       4:25.39    6   
  4 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       4:29.61    4   
  5 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  4:32.35    1   
  6 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                   4:35.69  
  7 Fonda-Fultonville High School  'A'                  5:26.38  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          9:43.73   10   
  2 Fonda-Fultonville High School  'A'                 10:19.89    8   
  3 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                 10:23.46    6   
  4 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                      10:31.30    4   
  5 Schalmont High School  'A'                         10:33.30    2   
  6 Cohoes High School  'A'                            10:44.49    1   
  7 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                      10:53.25  
  8 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                  11:07.90  
  9 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                  11:17.10  
 10 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                11:33.80  
 11 Albany Academy for Girls  'A'                      11:44.23  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Borini, Isabella             Schalmont High S       5-02.00   10   
  2 Lancto, Kristen              Schalmont High S       5-00.00    8   
  3 Schultz, Denise              Voorheesville Ce       4-08.00    3.25
  3 Therrien, Lindsay            Fonda-Fulton          J4-08.00  
  3 Insero, Alyson               Academy of Holy        4-08.00    3.25
  3 Triller, Claire              Academy of Holy        4-08.00    3.25
  3 Pelcher, Jessica             Waterford             J4-08.00  
  3 Freeman, Mikela              Ichabod Cran           4-08.00    3.25
  3 Bates, Ashley                Voorheesville Ce      J4-08.00  
 10 Heacock, Alesha              Fonda-Fulton          J4-06.00  
 10 Baker, Alexa                 Ichabod Cran           4-06.00  
 12 Maloney, Emaleigh            Lansingburgh Hig       4-02.00  
 12 Cumm, Emma                   Ravena-Coeymans-      J4-02.00  
 14 Smith, Ellory                Alb. Acad. - Gir      J4-00.00  
 14 Deguire, Mikyla              Watervliet High       J4-00.00  
 14 Lohmiller, Lauren            Alb. Acad. - Gir       4-00.00  
 -- Simmons, Shaunna             Lansingburgh Hig            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Receveur, Jenn               Ichabod Cran          10-09.00   10   
  2 Jones, Sarah                 Alb. Acad. - Gir       9-00.00    8   
  3 Simpson, Emma                Voorheesville Ce      J8-06.00    2   
  3 Hentnik, Rebekah             Fonda-Fulton          J8-06.00    4   
  3 Schmitt, Stephanie           Ravena-Coeymans-       8-06.00    6   
  6 Nadeau, Kaitlin              Lansingburgh Hig       8-00.00    1   
  7 Simmons, Lea                 Lansingburgh Hig       7-06.00  
  8 Kissinger, Cheyenne          Cobleskill-Richm       7-00.00  
  8 Harris, Dani                 Alb. Acad. - Gir       7-00.00  
 -- Wadsworth, Shelby            Fonda-Fulton                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Borini, Isabella             Schalmont High S      16-05.00   10   
  2 Therrien, Lindsay            Fonda-Fulton          15-07.00    8   
  3 Receveur, Jenn               Ichabod Cran          15-06.50    6   
  4 Owens, Kayla                 Alb. Acad. - Gir      15-00.00    4   
  5 Yanover, Franny              Alb. Acad. - Gir      14-09.50    2   
  6 Insero, Alyson               Academy of Holy       14-05.50    1   
  7 Skaczkowski, Marissa         Mechanicville Ce      13-08.50  
  8 Kosowsky, Julia              Lansingburgh Hig      13-06.50  
  9 Tuczynski, Talika            Ichabod Cran          13-05.00  
 10 Schultz, Denise              Voorheesville Ce      13-01.00  
 11 Kissinger, Cheyenne          Cobleskill-Richm      12-11.50  
 12 Velazquez, Tessa             Lansingburgh Hig      12-07.50  
 13 Kortz, Abigail               Cohoes High Scho      12-03.50  
 14 Palmer, Tina                 Ravena-Coeymans-      12-02.50  
 15 Traver, Margaret             Ravena-Coeymans-      12-00.50  
 16 Sheppard, Olivia             Voorheesville Ce      11-10.50  
 17 Tylock, Angie                Mechanicville Ce      11-10.00  
 18 Okosky, Guilyan              Fonda-Fulton          11-09.00  
 19 Carter, Sarah                Cohoes High Scho      11-05.50  
 20 Fandl, Samantha              Watervliet High        9-01.00  
 21 Clickner, Chelsie            Watervliet High        7-10.00  
 -- Bellinger, Marisa            Cobleskill-Richm          FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Therrien, Lindsay            Fonda-Fulton          33-06.25   10   
  2 Massaroni, Quinn             Academy of Holy       32-03.50    8   
  3 Yanover, Franny              Alb. Acad. - Gir      31-07.50    6   
  4 Wisniewski, Katie            Fonda-Fulton          31-00.50    4   
  5 Triller, Claire              Academy of Holy       29-09.25    2   
  6 Skaczkowski, Marissa         Mechanicville Ce      29-08.25    1   
  7 Kissinger, Cheyenne          Cobleskill-Richm      28-08.50  
  8 Fitzpatrick, Aubrey          Lansingburgh Hig      28-07.50  
  9 Tuczynski, Talika            Ichabod Cran          28-05.50  
 10 Little, Michelyn             Voorheesville Ce      27-01.00  
 11 Kortz, Abigail               Cohoes High Scho      26-11.50  
 12 LaBounty, Jackie             Ichabod Cran          26-07.00  
 13 French, Ariana               Alb. Acad. - Gir      26-06.75  
 14 Schultz, Denise              Voorheesville Ce      26-06.50  
 15 Fitzpatrick, Dory            Lansingburgh Hig      25-09.75  
 16 Kent, Maria                  Lansingburgh Hig      23-09.50  
 17 Hogan, Bridget               Watervliet High       21-07.25  
 -- Spain, Kylea                 Watervliet High           FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyzomirski, Sarah            Fonda-Fulton          31-08.00   10   
  2 Phelps, Adrienne             Alb. Acad. - Gir      30-05.00    8   
  3 Savoie, Camryn               Fonda-Fulton          30-02.00    6   
  4 Vanelli, Isabella            Cohoes High Scho      28-11.00    4   
  5 Porter, Cecelia              Academy of Holy       27-10.50    2   
  6 Santos, U-Leea               Alb. Acad. - Gir      27-02.00    1   
  7 Martuscello, Whitney         Fonda-Fulton          26-11.00  
  8 Deguire, Mikyla              Watervliet High       26-01.50  
  9 Black, Kim                   Lansingburgh Hig      25-07.00  
 10 Amato, Missy                 Voorheesville Ce      25-06.50  
 11 Halpin, Caroline             Ichabod Cran          25-06.00  
 12 Bennett, Tabitha             Watervliet High       25-02.00  
 13 Gulisane, Angela             Ichabod Cran          24-09.00  
 13 Hines, Taylor                Mechanicville Ce      24-09.00  
 15 Ragonese, Maria              Voorheesville Ce      23-11.50  
 16 Smith, Alyssa                Lansingburgh Hig      23-09.00  
 17 Houghtaling, Savannah        Ravena-Coeymans-      23-06.50  
 18 Snyder, Massi                Ravena-Coeymans-      23-04.50  
 19 McPherson, Jasmine           Watervliet High       23-04.00  
 20 Porter, Maggie               Academy of Holy       21-01.00  
 21 Dowling, Alessandra          Cohoes High Scho      18-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wyzomirski, Sarah            Fonda-Fulton             98-00   10   
  2 Martuscello, Whitney         Fonda-Fulton             90-01    8   
  3 Savoie, Camryn               Fonda-Fulton             89-11    6   
  4 Willsey, Jacqueline          Academy of Holy          88-09    4   
  5 Phelps, Adrienne             Alb. Acad. - Gir      83-06.50    2   
  6 Santos, U-Leea               Alb. Acad. - Gir      78-01.50    1   
  7 Yezzi, Molly                 Ichabod Cran          75-04.50  
  8 Porter, Cecelia              Academy of Holy          73-11  
  9 Gulisane, Angela             Ichabod Cran             72-09  
 10 Montanino, Nicole            Lansingburgh Hig         71-10  
 11 Hines, Taylor                Mechanicville Ce      71-03.50  
 12 Houghtaling, Savannah        Ravena-Coeymans-         67-11  
 13 Vanelli, Isabella            Cohoes High Scho      62-07.50  
 14 Snyder, Massi                Ravena-Coeymans-         62-00  
 15 McPherson, Jasmine           Watervliet High          60-07  
 16 Amato, Missy                 Voorheesville Ce         60-05  
 17 Ragonese, Maria              Voorheesville Ce      52-10.50  
 18 Szczepanski, Laci            Watervliet High          48-08  
 19 Scherer, Samantha            Voorheesville Ce         48-07  
 20 Dowling, Alessandra          Cohoes High Scho      47-07.50  
 21 Smith, Alyssa                Lansingburgh Hig         43-08  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Krasuski, Eric               Mechanicville Ce         12.94  
  2 Williams, Andre              Watervliet High          13.22  
  3 Feller, Matt                 Voorheesville Ce         13.34  
  4 Moore, Travin                Lansingburgh Hig         13.54  
  5 Kent, Sam                    Voorheesville Ce         14.27  
  6 Scott, Brady                 Mechanicville Ce         15.06  
Section  2  
  1 Cooke, Ian                   Ichabod Cran             12.09  
  2 Batchler, Jack               Schalmont High S         12.23  
  3 Ward, John                   Lansingburgh Hig         12.30  
  4 Slater, Ryan                 Fonda-Fulton             12.66  
  5 Rizzo, Greg                  Cohoes High Scho         12.68  
  6 Niemann, Alex                Ichabod Cran             12.95  
Section  3  
  1 Hartigan, Connor             Alb. Acad. - Boy         11.53   10   
  2 Grecco, Cameron              Ravena-Coeymans-         11.89    8   
  3 Krizan, Zach                 Fonda-Fulton             11.96    5    11.957
  3 Hackshaw, Julian             Alb. Acad. - Boy         11.96    5    11.955
  5 Osofisan, Dami               Alb. Acad. - Boy         11.98    2   
  6 Bowen, Nick                  Cohoes High Scho         12.08    1   
  7 Campbell, Billy              Cohoes High Scho         12.20  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Decker, Richard              Voorheesville Ce         26.03  
  2 Covey, Kevin                 Cobleskill-Richm         26.40  
  3 Fleming, Brennan             Mechanicville Ce         27.00  
  4 Kundel, Ian                  Voorheesville Ce         28.60  
Section  2  
  1 Batchler, Jack               Schalmont High S         24.75  
  2 Rizzo, Greg                  Cohoes High Scho         25.81  
  3 Fernandez, Austin            Ichabod Cran             25.85  
  4 Machia, Jon                  Lansingburgh Hig         26.62  
Section  3  
  1 Hartigan, Connor             Alb. Acad. - Boy         23.71   10   
  2 Williams, Desmond            Ravena-Coeymans-         24.04    8   
  3 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Cran             24.18    6   
  4 Krizan, Zach                 Fonda-Fulton             24.38    4   
  5 Osofisan, Dami               Alb. Acad. - Boy         24.60    2   
  6 Leesucksam, Matt             Fonda-Fulton             24.65    1   
  7 Stangle, Blake               Mechanicville Ce         25.25  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnston, Spencer            Ichabod Cran             55.70    2   
  2 Hayden, John                 Alb. Acad. - Boy         56.32  
  3 Brown, Nick                  Watervliet High          56.55  
  4 D'Iorio, Jimmy               Alb. Acad. - Boy         57.37  
  5 Wright, Dylan                Lansingburgh Hig       1:03.05  
  6 Wensel, Will                 Mechanicville Ce       1:03.32  
Section  2  
  1 Lyons, Tom                   Fonda-Fulton             52.90   10   
  2 Bennett, Shawn               Ravena-Coeymans-         53.30    8   
  3 Schmitz-Morfe, Peter         Alb. Acad. - Boy         53.74    6   
  4 Barker, Aaron                Lansingburgh Hig         55.36    4   
  5 Cooke, Ian                   Ichabod Cran             55.74    1   
  6 Decker, Richard              Voorheesville Ce         57.07  
  7 Gilligan, Cameron            Fonda-Fulton             58.22  
  8 Medina, Mike                 Lansingburgh Hig       1:00.50  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Foard, Caleb                 Mechanicville Ce       2:15.02  
  2 Budka, Jeff                  Schalmont High S       2:16.83  
  3 Medina, Brandon              Lansingburgh Hig       2:22.94  
  4 Denn, Ben                    Voorheesville Ce       2:37.48  
  5 Peppin, Noah                 Mechanicville Ce       2:37.52  
  6 Ricciardi, Jon               Schalmont High S       2:38.53  
  7 Shuaiov, Nikita              Watervliet High        2:43.27  
  8 Capitula, Quinn              Watervliet High        2:52.91  
Section  2  
  1 Scott, Michael               Fonda-Fulton           2:02.98   10   
  2 Angioli, Tyler               Fonda-Fulton           2:02.99    8   
  3 Morrett, Sam                 Cohoes High Scho       2:04.40    6   
  4 Becker, Joe                  Voorheesville Ce       2:05.03    4   
  5 Carr, Dante                  Lansingburgh Hig       2:07.87    2   
  6 Eddy, Griffith               Ravena-Coeymans-       2:08.10    1   
  7 Fairbairn, Cutler            Cobleskill-Richm       2:08.16  
  8 Lape, Mike                   Cobleskill-Richm       2:09.56  
  9 Korycinski, Mark             Ichabod Cran           2:13.71  
 10 Finn, Greg                   Alb. Acad. - Boy       2:14.26  
 11 Sullivan, Jack               Ichabod Cran           2:15.34  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pearson, Nick                Cobleskill-Richm       5:04.35  
  2 Carlos, Jon                  Lansingburgh Hig       5:10.98  
  3 Charbonneau, Justin          Cohoes High Scho       5:14.56  
  4 Dowling, Alan                Cohoes High Scho       5:41.01  
  5 Peppin, Noah                 Mechanicville Ce       5:41.68  
  6 Maloney, Andrew              Voorheesville Ce       5:51.12  
  7 Denn, Ben                    Voorheesville Ce       5:52.61  
  8 Gomes, Jesus                 Ichabod Cran           5:53.07  
  9 Sawyer, Josh                 Watervliet High        5:58.73  
 10 King, Travis                 Watervliet High        6:00.11  
Section  2  
  1 Hoffman, Matt                Fonda-Fulton           4:31.53   10   
  2 Eddy, Griffith               Ravena-Coeymans-       4:38.90    8   
  3 Scott, Michael               Fonda-Fulton           4:42.61    6   
  4 Korycinski, Mark             Ichabod Cran           4:43.42    4   
  5 Keegan, Griffin              Alb. Acad. - Boy       4:43.45    2   
  6 Budka, Jeff                  Schalmont High S       4:50.64    1   
  7 DiCesare, Jonathan           Cobleskill-Richm       4:51.68  
  8 VanAlsytne, Luykus           Ichabod Cran           4:56.42  
  9 Foard, Caleb                 Mechanicville Ce       4:59.60  
 10 Nelson, Josh                 Alb. Acad. - Boy       5:04.38  
 11 Ricciardi, Jon               Schalmont High S       5:05.99  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hoffman, Matt                Fonda-Fulton          10:04.39   10   
  2 Muzio, Mike                  Cohoes High Scho      10:18.92    8   
  3 Morrow, Ryan                 Ravena-Coeymans-      10:28.66    6   
  4 Fernandez, Devyn             Ichabod Cran          10:39.57    4   
  5 Keegan, Griffin              Alb. Acad. - Boy      10:56.58    2   
  6 Becker, Andrew               Ichabod Cran          10:59.37    1   
  7 Nelson, Josh                 Alb. Acad. - Boy      11:06.58  
  8 Carlos, Jon                  Lansingburgh Hig      11:19.27  
  9 Rapacciuolo, Vinny           Mechanicville Ce      11:22.57  
 10 Johnson, Arleigh             Cobleskill-Richm      11:42.32  
 11 Bondi, Nick                  Lansingburgh Hig      12:09.01  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haskin, Zach                 Cobleskill-Richm         18.09  
  2 Brozowski, Craig             Ravena-Coeymans-         19.26  
  3 Saitia, Milan                Alb. Acad. - Boy         20.17  
  4 hoose, Harlan                Ravena-Coeymans-         20.81  
  5 Morris, Brody                Lansingburgh Hig         20.93  
  6 Kowal, Justin                Cobleskill-Richm         21.16  
Section  2  
  1 Willis, Devon                Schalmont High S         15.46   10   
  2 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Cran             15.50    8   
  3 Clark-Gartner, Gavin         Ichabod Cran             16.11    6   
  4 McKnight, Noah               Cohoes High Scho         16.75    4   
  5 Sweet, Michael               Fonda-Fulton             17.30    2   
  6 Sammons, Jacob               Fonda-Fulton             17.57    1   
  7 Gerhardt, Nate               Cobleskill-Richm         17.90  
  8 Mattey, Alex                 Lansingburgh Hig         21.36  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Clark-Gartner, Gavin         Ichabod Cran             56.42   10   
  2 Sammons, Jacob               Fonda-Fulton             59.65    8   
  3 Farragher, Matthew           Ichabod Cran           1:01.48    6   
  4 Fox, Joseph                  Fonda-Fulton           1:02.03    4   
  5 Kaiser, Joe                  Ichabod Cran           1:02.23    2   
  6 Saitia, Milan                Alb. Acad. - Boy       1:02.32    1   
  7 Sweet, Michael               Fonda-Fulton           1:04.86  
  8 Brozowski, Craig             Ravena-Coeymans-       1:05.27  
Section  2  
  1 Haskin, Zach                 Cobleskill-Richm       1:05.52  
  2 Mattey, Alex                 Lansingburgh Hig       1:08.40  
  3 Gerhardt, Nate               Cobleskill-Richm       1:08.46  
  4 Kowal, Justin                Cobleskill-Richm       1:09.77  
  5 Devaren, Lorenz              Lansingburgh Hig       1:10.69  
  6 hoose, Harlan                Ravena-Coeymans-       1:11.20  
  7 Morris, Brody                Lansingburgh Hig       1:12.80  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Hoffman, Matt                Fonda-Fulton          10:28.51   10   
  2 Westman, Jimmy               Fonda-Fulton          11:00.39    8   
  3 Farragher, Matthew           Ichabod Cran          11:06.35    6   
  4 Hake, Jason                  Cohoes High Scho      11:15.69    4   
  5 VanAlsytne, Luykus           Ichabod Cran          11:17.61    2   
  6 Penzebene, Zach              Ravena-Coeymans-      11:29.58    1   
  7 Reynolds, Nick               Ravena-Coeymans-      11:43.62  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albany Academy for Boys  'A'                          45.16   10   
  2 Cohoes High School  'A'                               46.09    8   
  3 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                         47.13    6   
  4 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                   47.20    4   
  5 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                    47.27    2   
  6 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                     48.80    1   
  7 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                     53.38  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       3:53.19  
  2 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                   3:58.03  
  3 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                   4:10.74  
Section  2  
  1 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  3:34.34   10   
     1) Clark-Gartner, Gavin            2) Cooke, Ian                     
     3) Korycinski, Mark                4) Johnston, Spencer              
  2 Fonda-Fultonville High School  'A'                  3:34.85    8   
  3 Albany Academy for Boys  'A'                        3:38.22    6   
  4 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                       3:38.95    4   
  5 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                 3:39.44    2   
  6 Cohoes High School  'A'                             3:40.93    1   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Fonda-Fultonville High School  'A'                  8:24.43   10   
  2 Ichabod Crane  'A'                                  8:31.52    8   
  3 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                       8:35.69    6   
  4 Cohoes High School  'A'                             8:36.01    4   
  5 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       8:40.63    2   
  6 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                 9:01.13    1   
  7 Albany Academy for Boys  'A'                        9:04.04  
  8 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                  10:44.34  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Cran           6-02.00   10   
  1 Currie, Jelani               Alb. Acad. - Boy      J6-02.00    8   
  3 McKnight, Noah               Cohoes High Scho       5-10.00    5   
  3 Williams, Desmond            Ravena-Coeymans-      J5-10.00    2   
  3 Willis, Devon                Schalmont High S       5-10.00    5   
  6 Bell, Richard                Cobleskill-Richm      J5-06.00  
  6 Wright, Dylan                Lansingburgh Hig       5-06.00    1   
  8 Fox, Joseph                  Fonda-Fulton          J5-04.00  
  8 James, Steven                Ichabod Cran           5-04.00  
 10 Mattey, Alex                 Lansingburgh Hig       5-02.00  
 10 Haskin, Zach                 Cobleskill-Richm       5-02.00  
 10 Carr, Jeff                   Waterford             J5-02.00  
 10 Sidoti, Anthony              Alb. Acad. - Boy      J5-02.00  
 14 Sammons, Jacob               Fonda-Fulton           5-00.00  
 14 hoose, Harlan                Ravena-Coeymans-       5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Saccocio, Vinny              Voorheesville Ce      14-01.00   10   
  2 Machia, Jon                  Lansingburgh Hig      12-06.00    8   
  3 Gerhardt, Gabe               Cobleskill-Richm      11-06.00    5   
  3 Vasto, Nick                  Ravena-Coeymans-      11-06.00    5   
  3 Bhatti, Hammad               Alb. Acad. - Boy     J11-06.00    2   
  6 Brozowski, Craig             Ravena-Coeymans-      11-00.00    1   
  7 Jones, Robert                Alb. Acad. - Boy      10-06.00  
  7 Myers, Tyler                 Fonda-Fulton         J10-06.00  
  9 Waldbilling, Andrew          Voorheesville Ce       9-06.00  
  9 Belanger, Mike               Cohoes High Scho      J9-06.00  
 11 Santos, Juan                 Cobleskill-Richm       8-06.00  
 11 Tobias, Robert               Lansingburgh Hig      J8-06.00  
 11 Brennan, Liam                Voorheesville Ce       8-06.00  
 14 Rex, Sage                    Ichabod Cran           8-00.00  
 -- Hover, Austin                Ichabod Cran                NH  
 -- Boomhower, Brandon           Ravena-Coeymans-            NH  
 -- Hentnik, Jacob               Fonda-Fulton                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Jelani               Alb. Acad. - Boy      21-02.50   10   
  2 Turek, Isaiah                Ichabod Cran          20-07.00    8   
  3 Willis, Devon                Schalmont High S      19-07.00    6   
  4 Carr, Jeff                   Waterford             19-01.00    4   
  5 Campbell, Billy              Cohoes High Scho      18-05.50    2   
  6 Hayden, John                 Alb. Acad. - Boy      17-10.25    1   
  7 Lyons, Tom                   Fonda-Fulton          17-10.00  
  8 Decker, Richard              Voorheesville Ce      17-07.00  
  9 Sweet, Michael               Fonda-Fulton          17-00.50  
 10 Ward, John                   Lansingburgh Hig      16-10.50  
 11 Ciacci, Anthony              Ravena-Coeymans-      16-08.75  
 12 Dehler, Mitchell             Lansingburgh Hig      16-02.50  
 13 Bell, Richard                Cobleskill-Richm      15-11.00  
 14 DeChance, Anthony            Ichabod Cran          15-09.75  
 15 Zielnicki, Adam              Mechanicville Ce      15-09.00  
 16 Windsor, Nick                Voorheesville Ce      15-07.75  
 17 Stewart, Aaron               Ravena-Coeymans-      14-09.00  
 18 King, Travis                 Watervliet High       13-03.25  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Currie, Jelani               Alb. Acad. - Boy      46-04.00   10   
  2 Morrett, Sam                 Cohoes High Scho      39-07.50    8   
  3 Dwyer, Tom                   Fonda-Fulton          39-06.00    6   
  4 Stangle, Blake               Mechanicville Ce      37-04.75    4   
  5 Hover, Austin                Ichabod Cran          36-01.00    2   
  6 Bell, Richard                Cobleskill-Richm     J35-09.75  
  6 Ciacci, Anthony              Ravena-Coeymans-      35-09.75    1   
  8 Bhatti, Hammad               Alb. Acad. - Boy      35-02.00  
  9 Niemann, Alex                Ichabod Cran          34-10.00  
 10 Covey, Kevin                 Cobleskill-Richm      33-11.00  
 11 Myers, Tyler                 Fonda-Fulton          33-05.50  
 12 Zielnicki, Adam              Mechanicville Ce      33-03.25  
 13 Tobias, Robert               Lansingburgh Hig      30-08.00  
 14 Charde, Pete                 Lansingburgh Hig      30-05.00  
 15 Windsor, Nick                Voorheesville Ce      28-09.25  
 -- Keyer, Dylan                 Ravena-Coeymans-          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Guiffre, Kyle                Fonda-Fulton          47-09.25   10   
  2 Buchanan, Alexei             Alb. Acad. - Boy      44-08.50    8   
  3 Mason, Nick                  Lansingburgh Hig      40-09.00    6   
  4 Mikhaylov, nison             Alb. Acad. - Boy      40-05.50    4   
  5 Stewart, Aaron               Ravena-Coeymans-      40-00.00    2   
  6 Cranker, Tyler               Fonda-Fulton          39-05.50    1   
  7 LeQue, Branden               Cohoes High Scho      38-03.00  
  8 Neri, Dominick               Fonda-Fulton          37-10.00  
  9 O'Connell, Kevin             Ravena-Coeymans-      37-09.00  
 10 Scott, Nick                  Cohoes High Scho      36-07.00  
 11 Bergeron, Nate               Ichabod Cran          36-05.00  
 12 Devito, Nick                 Mechanicville Ce      36-01.50  
 13 Fallat, Jake                 Schalmont High S      34-11.00  
 13 Ross, Jesse                  Schalmont High S      34-11.00  
 15 Pitcheralle, Cameron         Mechanicville Ce      34-04.50  
 16 Spain, Devin                 Ichabod Cran          34-01.00  
 17 MacNary, Kyle                Watervliet High       33-10.00  
 18 Boulet, JJ                   Cobleskill-Richm      33-08.50  
 19 Foster, Nick                 Lansingburgh Hig      28-04.50  
 20 Brown, Nick                  Watervliet High       27-03.00  
 21 Babiker, Mohommad            Cobleskill-Richm      26-08.00  
 22 Dollard, Joe                 Voorheesville Ce      25-09.50  
 23 Macnary, Dalton              Mechanicville Ce      25-04.00  
 24 Myers, Andrew                Voorheesville Ce      24-03.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buchanan, Alexei             Alb. Acad. - Boy        137-00   10   
  2 Guiffre, Kyle                Fonda-Fulton           J120-00    6    
  2 Cranker, Tyler               Fonda-Fulton            120-00    8    
  4 Boomhower, Brandon           Ravena-Coeymans-        111-08    4   
  5 Fallat, Jake                 Schalmont High S        106-03    2   
  6 Mikhaylov, nison             Alb. Acad. - Boy     104-05.50    1   
  7 Boulet, JJ                   Cobleskill-Richm     102-04.50  
  8 O'Connell, Kevin             Ravena-Coeymans-        101-01  
  9 Williams, Brandon            Ravena-Coeymans-         97-04  
 10 Spain, Devin                 Ichabod Cran             95-00  
 11 Ross, Jesse                  Schalmont High S         90-08  
 12 Bergeron, Nate               Ichabod Cran             87-05  
 13 Urban, Alex                  Cohoes High Scho         87-06  
 14 Ellis, Gary                  Schalmont High S      85-08.50  
 15 Covey, Kevin                 Cobleskill-Richm      72-01.50  
 16 Galarneau II, James          Cohoes High Scho         85-10  
 17 Butler, Nate                 Mechanicville Ce      80-11.50  
 18 Smith, Dean                  Mechanicville Ce         80-01  
 19 Dollard, Joe                 Voorheesville Ce         87-07  
 20 Foster, Nick                 Lansingburgh Hig         76-01  
 21 MacNary, Kyle                Watervliet High          79-11  
 22 Mysliwiec, Daulton           Mechanicville Ce         66-06  
 23 Myers, Andrew                Voorheesville Ce         57-01  
 -- Mason, Nick                  Lansingburgh Hig          FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of Holy Names      146.50     2) Fonda-Fultonville High Sc 112.50
    3) Schalmont High School       70.50     4) Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C  53   
    5) Albany Academy for Girls    51        6) ICHABOD CRANE              48.25
    7) Voorheesville Central Scho  23.25     8) Cobleskill-Richmondville   21   
    9) Cohoes High School          19       10) Lansingburgh High School    6   
   10) Watervliet High School       6       12) Mechanicville Central Sch   1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Fonda-Fultonville High Sch 146        2) Albany Academy for Boys   110   
    3) ICHABOD CRANE               98        4) Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C  62   
    5) Cohoes High School          51        6) Lansingburgh High School   37   
    7) Schalmont High School       24        8) Voorheesville Central Sch  14   
    9) Cobleskill-Richmondville     7       10) Mechanicville Central Sch   5   
   11) Waterford                    4