MT HOLYOKE INVITATIONAL - 4/3/2010                       
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                     MY HOLYOKE COLLEGE, SOUTH HADLEY MASS                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 13.33                                                          
     STADIUM: ! 12.39  2009        NIKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mt Holyoke C             13.52  -3.3  2 
  2 Artesani, Emily              University o             13.53  -3.3  2 
  3 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg             13.56  -3.3  2 
  4 Eison-Washington, Katie      Smith Colleg             13.59  -3.3  2 
  5 Massey, Christina            University o             13.80  -3.3  2 
  6 Perry, Dani                  Colby-Sawyer             13.90  -3.3  2 
  7 McIntire, Amy                University o             14.11  -3.3  2 
  8 Wallace, Heather Jo          Colby-Sawyer             14.34   0.5  1 
  9 Peck, Meredith               Smith Colleg             14.39   0.5  1 
 10 Davey, Liz                   Smith Colleg             14.62   0.5  1 
 11 Prothro, Ryan                Colby-Sawyer             14.69   0.5  1 
 12 St. Gerard, Judine           Wellesley Co             15.10  -3.3  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 27.35                                                          
     STADIUM: ! 25.61  2009        NIKKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Artesani, Emily              University o             27.09@ -0.9  3 
  2 Eison-Washington, Katie      Smith Colleg             27.59  -0.9  3 
  3 Newman, Kat                  Mt Holyoke C             28.72  -2.4  1 
  4 Perry, Dani                  Colby-Sawyer             28.92  -2.3  2 
  5 Garvey, Erin                 University o             29.22  -0.9  3 
  6 Carrier, Courtney            Mt Holyoke C             29.66  -0.9  3 
  7 Crnic, Emily                 Vassar Colle             29.73  -2.3  2 
  8 Peck, Meredith               Smith Colleg             29.89  -2.4  1 
  9 Ojo, Temi                    Mt Holyoke C             29.91  -2.4  1 
 10 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer             30.05  -2.3  2 
 11 Dion, Carly                  University o             30.14  -0.9  3 
 12 Madden, Brooke               University o             30.44  -2.3  2 
 13 Davey, Liz                   Smith Colleg             30.47  -2.4  1 
 14 Dernbach, Liz                Smith Colleg             30.51  -2.3  2 
 15 Ballon, Maddie               Mt Holyoke C             30.56  -2.4  1 
 16 St. Gerard, Judine           Wellesley Co             30.94  -0.9  3 
 17 Wallace, Heather Jo          Colby-Sawyer             31.05  -2.3  2 
 18 Keene, Alison                University o             31.74  -2.4  1 
 19 Neill, Abby                  University o             32.94  -2.4  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 1:02.61                                                        
     STADIUM: !   57.69  2009        PORTIA JONES, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boots, Randelle              Wellesley Co           1:02.36@ 
  2 Crnic, Emily                 Vassar Colle           1:05.05  
  3 Madden, Brooke               University o           1:05.56  
  4 Carrier, Courtney            Mt Holyoke C           1:05.78  
  5 Kaufman, Alice               Smith Colleg           1:06.11  
  6 Leversee, Anna               Smith Colleg           1:06.24  
  7 Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer           1:06.71  
  8 May, Deirdre                 Vassar Colle           1:14.14  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 2:22.50                                                        
     STADIUM: ! 2:17.03  2009        ANDREA BRADSHAW, MIT                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boots, Randelle              Wellesley Co           2:25.45  
  2 Holmes, Kelly                Vassar Colle           2:26.53  
  3 Dion, Carly                  University o           2:26.74  
  4 Shanley, Molly               Wellesley Co           2:29.32  
  5 Stevens, Cailey              Wellesley Co           2:31.69  
  6 Ruddock, Emma                Smith Colleg           2:36.60  
  7 Valenzuela, Holly            Mt Holyoke C           2:37.32  
  8 Dzialo, Christine            Smith Colleg           2:38.71  
  9 Dehaan, Heidi                University o           2:40.64  
 10 Negusie, Hanna               Smith Colleg           2:41.66  
 11 Howes, Ariel                 University o           2:43.01  
 12 Parsons, Robyn               University o           2:44.53  
 13 Lefkowitz, Erin              Vassar Colle           2:45.12  
 14 Winter-Potter, Brooke        Mt Holyoke C           2:45.79  
 15 Binette, Tiffany             University o           2:48.77  
 16 Malek, Stephanie             Vassar Colle           2:53.57  
 17 Thorp, Kaili                 University o           2:59.15  
 18 Cha, April                   Vassar Colle           3:02.30  
 19 Xing, Xiaoqiao               Vassar Colle           3:17.60  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 4:53.91                                                        
     STADIUM: ! 4:45.03  2009        KATHERINE EVE, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cressotti, Anna              Smith Colleg           4:54.83  
  2 Spangler, Johanna            Vassar Colle           4:55.08  
  3 Shanley, Molly               Wellesley Co           4:55.19  
  4 Forbes, Elizabeth            Vassar Colle           4:58.46  
  5 Garvey, Erin                 University o           5:03.17  
  6 McClung, Melissa             Vassar Colle           5:14.57  
  7 Peck, Kristin                Smith Colleg           5:17.31  
  8 Valenzuela, Holly            Mt Holyoke C           5:20.06  
  9 Huang, Nina                  Vassar Colle           5:20.32  
 10 Winter-Potter, Brooke        Mt Holyoke C           5:30.22  
 11 Binette, Tiffany             University o           5:30.62  
 12 Sufrin, Emily                Vassar Colle           5:36.54  
 13 Bass, Eden                   Wellesley Co           5:39.67  
 14 O'Grady, Megan               Mt Holyoke C           5:39.82  
 15 Malek, Stephanie             Vassar Colle           6:00.02  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 18:56.48                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 18:50.01  2009        ANNA HOLT-GOSSELIN, MIT                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Garey, Meredith              Unattached            19:24.64  
  2 Myrick, Sarah                University o          19:44.17  
  3 Creath, Samantha             Vassar Colle          19:56.70  
  4 MacLauchlan, Liz             Mt Holyoke C          20:23.09  
  5 Shogren, Arial               Vassar Colle          20:37.36  
  6 Raynor, Alex                 University o          20:44.70  
  7 Zibrowski, Hannah            Vassar Colle          21:02.15  
  8 Follo, Emily                 Mt Holyoke C          21:09.80  
  9 Angus, Emma                  Mt Holyoke C          21:22.47  
 10 Hamilton, Leslie             Vassar Colle          21:28.13  
 11 Dwyer, Kathleen              Vassar Colle          21:42.49  
 12 Friedman, Abby               Wellesley Co          22:14.44  
 13 Castro, Sisa                 Colby-Sawyer          23:06.18  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 17.42                                                          
     STADIUM: ! 14.48  2009        AMY MAGNUSON, MIT                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg             16.86@ -1.6 
  2 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar Colle             16.98@ -1.6 
  3 Howes, Ariel                 University o             17.16@ -1.6 
  4 Hall, Hillary                University o             17.45  -1.6 
  5 Perry, Dani                  Colby-Sawyer             17.69  -1.6 
  6 Warrick, Katherine           Vassar Colle             18.14  -1.6 
  7 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer             18.94  -1.6 
  8 Ruch, Jessica                Colby-Sawyer             20.86  -1.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 1:10.08                                                        
     STADIUM: ! 1:06.04  2009        JAMIE SIMMONS, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar Colle           1:11.75  
  2 Warrick, Katherine           Vassar Colle           1:13.56  
  3 Robbins, Nikole              University o           1:13.94  
  4 Dernbach, Liz                Smith Colleg           1:14.35  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 12:40.51                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 11:05.56  2009        JACQUI WENTZ, MIT                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lemire, Raquel               Smith Colleg          12:38.76@ 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     STADIUM: ! 49.47  2009        , MIT                                       
                       JONES-SIMMONS-LEIBOVIC-MAGNUSON                   
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith College  'A'                                    53.37  
     1) Eison-Washington, Katie         2) Peck, Meredith                 
     3) Davey, Liz                      4) Cote, Angela Mary              
  2 Mt Holyoke College  'A'                               53.84  
     1) Edebeli, Jacinta                2) Newman, Kat                    
     3) Carrier, Courtney               4) Ojo, Temi                      
  3 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                             54.44  
     1) Pond, Caitlin                   2) Wallace, Heather Jo            
     3) Cronin, Amber                   4) Perry, Dani                    
  4 Vassar College  'A'                                   55.41  
     1) Hwang, Katy                     2) Warrick, Katherine             
     3) Crnic, Emily                    4) Lefkowitz, Erin                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     STADIUM: ! 3:55.85  2009        , WHEATON                                 
                         CARDARELLI-JULESL-THOMPSON-SMITH                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wellesley College  'A'                              4:24.47  
     1) Boots, Randelle                 2) Puccetti, Alexis               
     3) Shanley, Molly                  4) Stevens, Cailey                
  2 Smith College  'A'                                  4:25.00  
     1) Leversee, Anna                  2) Kaufman, Alice                 
     3) Peck, Kristin                   4) Zakoske, Amanda                
  3 Vassar College  'A'                                 4:36.79  
     1) Holmes, Kelly                   2) Marchell, Tiffany              
     3) Crnic, Emily                    4) Lefkowitz, Erin                
  4 University of Southern Maine  'A'                   4:38.24  
  5 Mt Holyoke College  'A'                             4:39.84  
  6 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                           4:51.29  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT IS 1.32
  NE DIV III: @ 1.50m                                                          
     STADIUM: !  5-01  2009        ALEXA UNTERMANN, BABSON                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hall, Hillary                University o             1.58m@   5-02.25 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.58 1.64 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Massey, Christina            University o             1.47m    4-09.75 
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO    O  XXX 
  3 Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.37 1.42 
        O  XXX 
  3 Robbins, Nikole              University o             1.37m    4-06.00 
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer             1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 -- Egger, Jean                  Smith Colleg                NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 -- Perry, Dani                  Colby-Sawyer                NH            
     1.32 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT IS 1.98
  NE DIV III: @    2.67m                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 12-06.25  2009        EMILY HWANG, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keene, Alison                University o             2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Egger, Jean                  Smith Colleg            J2.59m    8-06.00 
     1.98 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Ballon, Maddie               Mt Holyoke C            J2.59m    8-06.00 
     1.98 2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 2.74 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 McIntire, Amy                University o            J2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.59 2.74 
      XXO  XXX 
  5 Robbins, Nikole              University o             2.44m    8-00.00 
     2.13 2.29 2.44 2.59 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Warren, Kristin              Smith Colleg             2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.98 2.13 2.29 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer            J2.13m    6-11.75 
     1.98 2.13 2.29 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Wallace, Heather Jo          Colby-Sawyer                NH            
     1.98 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NE DIV III: @    4.81m                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 18-04.25  2009        NIKKI HAY, SPRINGFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg             5.10m   3.0  16-08.75 
     5.10m(3.0) 5.04m(1.4) FOUL(1.6) 4.97m(1.3)      
  2 Massey, Christina            University o             4.87m@  1.1  15-11.75 
     4.74m(1.1) 4.87m(1.1) 4.84m(3.7) 4.80m(1.7)      
  3 Crnic, Emily                 Vassar Colle             4.61m   3.3  15-01.50 
     4.37m(1.0) 4.61m(3.3) 4.57m(1.4) PASS           
  4 Robbins, Nikole              University o             4.43m   2.4  14-06.50 
     4.32m(0.5) FOUL      4.43m(2.4) FOUL           
  4 McIntire, Amy                University o             4.43m   0.9  14-06.50 
     4.36m(0.4) 4.43m(0.9) FOUL      4.37m(0.8)      
  6 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg             4.40m   1.2  14-05.25 
     4.40m(1.2) FOUL(1.3) 4.00m(2.5) 3.94m(1.7)      
  7 Howes, Ariel                 University o             4.28m   1.1  14-00.50 
     4.02m(1.6) 4.28m(1.1) FOUL      4.06m(1.6)      
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
  NE DIV III: @   10.05m                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 39-03.75  2009        MICKEY JONS, WHEATON                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cote, Angela Mary            Smith Colleg            10.53m   2.4  34-06.75 
     10.52m(0.4) 10.44m(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 10.53m(2.4)      
  2 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar Colle             9.65m   4.1  31-08.00 
     9.31m(2.0) 9.45m(4.6) 9.65m(4.1) 9.62m(2.6)      
  3 Newman, Kat                  Mt Holyoke C             9.29m  +0.0  30-05.75 
     8.90m(1.6) 9.12m(+0.0) 9.10m(0.5) 9.29m(+0.0)      
  4 Neill, Abby                  University o             8.47m   0.6  27-09.50 
     FOUL(0.6) 8.47m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0) 8.07m(+0.0)      
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @   10.52m                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 39-08.50  2009        FATIMA ROSE, SPRINGFIELD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pattersonj, Hannah           University o            11.47m@  37-07.75 
      10.64m  FOUL  11.47m  FOUL       
  2 Durham, Jennifer             University o            11.06m@  36-03.50 
      10.50m  10.40m  11.06m  10.40m      
  3 Baird, Vanessa               University o            10.55m@  34-07.50 
      10.00m  10.12m  10.26m  10.55m      
  4 Western, Ruby                Smith Colleg            10.49m   34-05.00 
      10.24m  9.50m  9.84m  10.49m      
  5 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mt Holyoke C            10.38m   34-00.75 
      9.54m  10.03m  10.38m  10.02m      
  6 Howes, Ariel                 University o             9.80m   32-02.00 
      8.26m  9.19m  9.41m  9.80m      
  6 Fisk, Rachel                 University o             9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.42m  9.80m  FOUL  8.51m      
  8 Burgess, Aimee               Colby-Sawyer             9.43m   30-11.25 
      FOUL  8.97m  8.98m  9.43m      
  9 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer             9.42m   30-11.00 
      9.28m  9.30m  9.17m  9.42m      
 10 Ward, Constance              Mt Holyoke C             9.29m   30-05.75 
      9.29m  8.72m  8.76m  9.16m      
 11 Forrest, Alicia              Mt Holyoke C             9.18m   30-01.50 
      8.18m  7.66m  8.17m  9.18m      
 12 Valentine, Kellie            Colby-Sawyer             9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.12m  8.26m  8.91m  8.10m      
 13 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer             9.03m   29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.39m  8.80m  8.78m      
 14 Schroeder, Allison           Smith Colleg             8.15m   26-09.00 
      7.97m  8.09m  8.15m  7.40m      
 15 Zakoske, Amanda              Smith Colleg             8.03m   26-04.25 
      FOUL  7.44m  FOUL  8.03m      
 16 Perry, Dani                  Colby-Sawyer             6.84m   22-05.25 
      6.06m  6.66m  6.68m  6.84m      
 17 London, Jillian              Mt Holyoke C             6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  6.13m            
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 32.00m                                                         
     STADIUM: ! 127-02  2009        RUBY WESTERN, SMITH                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Western, Ruby                Smith Colleg            39.21m@    128-08 
      FOUL  37.22m  39.21m  36.25m      
  2 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mt Holyoke C            38.73m@    127-01 
      35.45m  FOUL  38.04m  38.73m      
  3 Durham, Jennifer             University o            34.44m@    113-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.44m  34.32m      
  4 Pattersonj, Hannah           University o            33.19m@    108-11 
      FOUL  32.64m  33.19m  30.50m        
  5 Gordon, Becca                Smith Colleg            31.79m     104-03 
      31.15m  25.31m  FOUL  31.79m      
  6 Baird, Vanessa               University o            31.25m     102-06 
      29.72m  31.25m  30.40m  30.56m      
  7 Van Eerde, Laura             Vassar Colle            27.46m      90-01 
      25.83m  27.46m  22.16m  26.50m      
  8 Burgess, Aimee               Colby-Sawyer            26.86m      88-01 
      24.31m  26.86m  FOUL  26.84m       
  9 Valentine, Kellie            Colby-Sawyer            26.13m      85-09 
      24.70m  26.13m  FOUL  24.47m      
 10 Ward, Constance              Mt Holyoke C            25.80m      84-08 
      21.20m  25.80m  22.05m  23.09m      
 11 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            24.87m      81-07 
      19.13m  24.87m  23.83m  22.67m      
 12 Kerrigan, Kacey              University o            22.71m      74-06 
      22.35m  22.71m  22.33m  22.05m      
 13 London, Jillian              Mt Holyoke C            17.55m      57-07 
      16.00m  17.55m  16.35m  FOUL      
 14 Forrest, Alicia              Mt Holyoke C            13.53m      44-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL      
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 39.00m                                                         
     STADIUM: ! 160-00  2009        KELSEY BISHOP, SPRINGFIELD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pattersonj, Hannah           University o            41.08m@    134-09 
      FOUL  39.44m  FOUL  41.08m      
  2 Western, Ruby                Smith Colleg            40.94m@    134-04 
      40.94m  FOUL  38.02m  39.61m       
  3 Baird, Vanessa               University o            38.23m     125-05 
      36.06m  FOUL  35.77m  38.23m       
  4 Larson-Koester, Miriam       Mt Holyoke C            36.49m     119-09 
      36.49m  FOUL  34.32m  32.72m      
  5 Gordon, Becca                Smith Colleg            34.69m     113-10 
      FOUL  31.86m  FOUL  34.69m      
  6 Babineau, Alexis             University o            34.63m     113-07 
      34.63m  FOUL  34.24m  33.33m      
  7 Benham, Tegan                University o            29.96m      98-03 
      29.38m  29.31m  FOUL  29.96m      
  8 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            29.77m      97-08 
      29.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
  9 Valentine, Kellie            Colby-Sawyer            29.27m      96-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  29.27m      
 10 Burgess, Aimee               Colby-Sawyer            25.08m      82-03 
      22.02m  22.28m  24.79m  25.08m      
 11 Kerrigan, Kacey              University o            18.26m      59-11 
      13.78m  18.26m  16.49m  FOUL      
 12 Schroeder, Allison           Smith Colleg            17.53m      57-06 
      17.53m  15.67m  16.68m  FOUL      
 -- Fisk, Rachel                 University o              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 31.42m                                                         
     STADIUM: ! 116-00  2009        CAITLIN RITCHIE, SMITH                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Van Eerde, Laura             Vassar Colle            32.10m@    105-04 
      FOUL  32.10m  27.94m  29.03m       
  2 Fisk, Rachel                 University o            30.54m     100-02 
      27.16m  28.86m  29.04m  30.54m      
  3 Sawyer, Kristin              Colby-Sawyer            29.25m      95-11 
      25.78m  27.96m  28.06m  29.25m       
  4 Howes, Ariel                 University o            28.32m      92-11 
      28.32m  FOUL  27.52m  FOUL      
  5 Edebeli, Jacinta             Mt Holyoke C            28.17m      92-05 
      27.68m  28.17m  27.17m  27.45m      
  6 Gordon, Becca                Smith Colleg            26.90m      88-03 
      FOUL  26.90m  FOUL  FOUL      
  7 McIntire, Amy                University o            25.72m      84-04 
      24.25m  25.72m  FOUL  24.70m       
  8 Pond, Caitlin                Colby-Sawyer            25.49m      83-07 
      23.07m  24.06m  24.01m  25.49m      
  9 London, Jillian              Mt Holyoke C            24.59m      80-08 
      20.89m  22.84m  24.59m  24.03m      
 10 Hwang, Katy                  Vassar Colle            24.13m      79-02 
      23.07m  20.57m  24.13m  24.11m      
 11 Cronin, Amber                Colby-Sawyer            22.54m      73-11 
      19.18m  18.07m  21.66m  22.54m      
 12 Novak, Natale                Smith Colleg            21.81m      71-07 
      FOUL  21.81m  20.15m  18.07m      
 13 Kerrigan, Kacey              University o            21.45m      70-04 
      21.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 14 Pok, Sosanya                 University o            21.40m      70-02 
      19.54m  21.40m  19.86m  FOUL      
 15 Keene, Alison                University o            17.25m      56-07 
      FOUL  17.25m  FOUL  15.99m      
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 11.40                                                          
     STADIUM: ! 10.78  2009        STEVE HEADLEY, SPRINGFIELD                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Commey, Josh                 Colby-Sawyer             11.65  -3.2 
  2 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             12.04  -3.2 
  3 Ward, Zack                   Vassar Colle             12.22  -3.2 
  4 Meleshuk, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             12.38  -3.2 
  5 Molinaro, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             12.58  -3.2 
  6 Freund, Alexander            Vassar Colle             12.93  -3.2 
  7 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer             13.11  -3.2 
  8 Ricaurte, Rafael             Vassar Colle             13.17  -3.2 
  9 Chen, Xiao                   Vassar Colle             13.54  -3.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 23.00                                                          
     STADIUM: ! 21.78  2009        STEVE HADLEY, SPRINGFIELD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Commey, Josh                 Colby-Sawyer             23.98  -3.2  2 
  2 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             24.12  -3.2  2 
  3 Meleshuk, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             24.41  -3.0  1 
  4 Ward, Zack                   Vassar Colle             24.72  -3.2  2 
  5 Molinaro, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             25.80  -3.2  2 
  6 Freund, Alexander            Vassar Colle             26.39  -3.2  2 
  7 Ricaurte, Rafael             Vassar Colle             26.54  -3.0  1 
  8 Chen, Xiao                   Vassar Colle             27.34  -3.0  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 51.50                                                          
     STADIUM: ! 48.22  2009        MARK WILLIAMSON, COAST GUARD                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Griffin, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             52.41  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 1:58.00                                                        
     STADIUM: ! 1:53.66  2009        MIKE GRIFFIN, SPRINGFIELD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, George                Vassar Colle           2:14.59  
  2 Bensley, Gage                Colby-Sawyer           2:15.20  
  3 Reuss, David                 Vassar Colle           2:17.16  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 4:04.24                                                        
     STADIUM: ! 3:58.31  2009        YERMIE COHEN, MIT                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, George                Vassar Colle           4:35.04  
  2 Reuss, David                 Vassar Colle           4:40.70  
  3 Bensley, Gage                Colby-Sawyer           4:42.60  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 15:35.00                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 15:51.86  2009        DAN HARPER, MIT                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wagner, Sam                  Vassar Colle          16:28.57  
  2 Williams, Zachary            Vassar Colle          16:47.72  
  3 Teich, Roni                  Vassar Colle          17:06.07  
  4 Russek, Evan                 Vassar Colle          17:37.28  
  5 Blair, Matthew               Vassar Colle          17:47.85  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 16.50                                                          
     STADIUM: ! 15.09  2009        HOWARD POWELL, WHEATON                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             17.91  -1.4 
  2 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer             18.23  -1.4 
  3 Fifield, Hunter              Colby-Sawyer             21.84  -1.4 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 58.40                                                          
     STADIUM: ! 55.00  2009        KYLE COLEMAN, COAST GUARD                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer           1:06.77  
  2 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer           1:10.85  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
     STADIUM: ! 41.51  2009                                                    
                       AMENDOLA-BROGNANO-HAY-HEADLEY                     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vassar College  'A'                                   46.56  
     1) Ward, Zack                      2) Ricaurte, Rafael               
     3) Varotsis, Dante                 4) Duhaney, Mathue                
 -- Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                                DQ  
     1) Cole, Matt                      2) Commey, Josh                   
     3) Meleshuk, Kevin                 4) Griffin, Tyler                 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
     STADIUM: ! 3:19.94  2009        , SPRINGFIELD                             
                         BROGNANO-QUETANT-BEHLMER-HAY                      
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vassar College  'A'                                 3:39.79  
     1) Ward, Zack                      2) Williams, Zachary              
     3) Wagner, Sam                     4) Russek, Evan                   
  2 Colby-Sawyer College  'A'                           3:44.49  
     1) Cole, Matt                      2) Commey, Josh                   
     3) Griffin, Tyler                  4) Meleshuk, Kevin                
  3 Vassar College  'B'                                 4:01.00  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT IS 1.63
  NE DIV III: @   1.86m                                                        
     STADIUM: ! 6-02.75  2009        TYLER ASHNER, COAST GUARD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             1.78m    5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer            J1.68m    5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Fifield, Hunter              Colby-Sawyer                NH            
     1.68 
       XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 STARTING HEIGHT IS 2.44
  NE DIV III: @    3.89m                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 15-10.50  2009        GREG TAO, WPI                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lautenschlager, Derek        Colby-Sawyer             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.44 2.59 2.75 2.90 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer             2.59m    8-06.00 
     2.44 2.59 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
  NE DIV III: @    6.40m                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 23-00.50  2009        CARL LUXHOJ, COAST GUARD                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer             5.46m   2.2  17-11.00 
     5.34m(1.3) 5.13m(2.1) 4.98m(1.0) 5.46m(2.2)      
  2 Fifield, Hunter              Colby-Sawyer             5.25m   0.7  17-02.75 
     5.01m(0.6) 5.13m(1.1) 5.25m(0.7) 5.23m(1.5)      
  3 Cole, Matt                   Colby-Sawyer             5.06m   1.8  16-07.25 
     FOUL(1.0) 4.96m(0.8) 5.06m(1.8) FOUL(1.2)      
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @   13.26m                                                       
     STADIUM: ! 47-11.25  2009        JARRETT ARREDONDO, WPI                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer            12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.32m  12.70m  12.78m  12.53m       
  2 McDermott, Philip            Vassar Colle            10.08m   33-01.00 
      9.54m  9.87m  10.08m  9.89m       
  3 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer             9.66m   31-08.50 
      8.68m  FOUL  9.66m  9.22m       
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 39.01m                                                         
     STADIUM: ! 145-01  2009        FRAN COLLINS, WPI                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer            38.93m     127-09 
      37.63m  FOUL  38.93m  35.21m       
  2 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer            29.74m      97-07 
      29.74m  28.04m  26.21m  FOUL      
  3 Ward, Zack                   Vassar Colle            25.09m      82-04 
      22.27m  24.62m  23.30m  25.09m      
  4 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            25.07m      82-03 
      FOUL  20.25m  FOUL  25.07m      
  5 McDermott, Philip            Vassar Colle            23.74m      77-11 
      22.81m  23.47m  23.74m  22.69m      
  6 Pearlman, Daniel             Vassar Colle            19.51m      64-00 
      18.63m  19.51m  17.51m  18.31m      
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 44.50m                                                         
     STADIUM: ! 167-10  2009        JARRETT ARREDONDO, WPI                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer            38.73m     127-01 
      31.78m  38.33m  38.73m  FOUL        
  2 McDermott, Philip            Vassar Colle            27.02m      88-08 
      25.57m  25.42m  25.30m  27.02m       
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
  NE DIV III: @ 48.78m                                                         
     STADIUM: ! 186-01  2009        JEFF BAKER, WPI                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rockwell, Nick               Colby-Sawyer            45.99m     150-11 
      43.27m  FOUL  45.99m  45.35m       
  2 Sedita, Anthony              Colby-Sawyer            44.95m     147-06 
      44.95m  43.77m  FOUL  FOUL      
  3 Murdoch, Tyler               Colby-Sawyer            40.28m     132-02 
      39.68m  38.72m  40.28m  38.21m      
  4 Ward, Zack                   Vassar Colle            40.01m     131-03 
      36.89m  33.68m  36.58m  40.01m      
  5 Molinaro, Kevin              Colby-Sawyer            38.79m     127-03 
      35.47m  33.72m  38.79m  36.84m       
  6 Pearlman, Daniel             Vassar Colle            27.19m      89-02 
      27.19m  26.73m  25.94m  26.23m