ITHACA RELAYS - 5/8/2009                            
                        TIMING BY  WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                              ITHACA HIGH SCHOOL                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maine-Endwell  'A'                               21:40.00   22:24.67   10   
     1) Hartung, Adriana 11             2) Ferro, Marie 12                
     3) Hackett, Taylor 10              4) Jacoby, Megan 12               
  2 Johnson City  'A'                                22:30.00   22:42.59    8   
     1) Mullins, Lauren 9               2) Coughlin, McKenna 10           
     3) Gill, Carly 12                  4) Schmidt, Dana 9                
  3 Elmira South Side  'A'                           23:30.00   22:43.75    6   
     1) Coons, Bethany 12               2) Colon, Sara 10                 
     3) Noonan, Emily 9                 4) Merritt, Beth 9                
  4 Chenango Forks  'A'                              22:50.00   22:47.09    4   
     1) Walsh, Marisa 9                 2) Brooks, Kristen 10             
     3) Lowe, Emily 12                  4) Haley, Laura 9                 
  5 Ithaca  'A'                                      22:05.00   23:19.92    2   
     1) Carroll, Mary 9                 2) Kaufman, Amelia 9              
     3) McAlear, Zoe 9                  4) Waddell, Kendra 9              
  6 Corning  'A'                                     24:58.00   23:30.94    1   
     1) Nagle, Lani 9                   2) Cooper, Laura 8                
     3) Oggeri, Amanda 10               4) Rossettie, Mattea 11           
  7 Lansing  'A'                                     24:00.00   24:40.35  
     1) Phlegar, Casey 11               2) Wigsten, Blair 9               
     3) Swanson, Shanna 9               4) Maginnis, Annabelle 10         
  8 Vestal  'A'                                      26:05.00   25:24.42  
     1) Gates, Lauren 11                2) Garrison, Katie 9              
     3) Warfle, Courtney 10             4) Rai, Amarpreet 10              
  9 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                            25:20.00   25:36.35  
     1) Palmer, Sarah 11                2) Summers, Amber 11              
     3) Rice, Mackenzie 9               4) Schlickbernd, Becky 11         
 10 Waverly  'A'                                     26:00.00   26:11.17  
     1) Ward, Courtney 10               2) Gorman, Liz 12                 
     3) Swartwood, Caitlin 12           4) Sharpsteen, Sarah 10           
 
Event 2  Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                      18:25.00   18:23.53   10   
     1) Weiss, Craig 12                 2) Egan, Ryan 11                  
     3) Casey, Gillboy 10               4) Young, Eric 11                 
  2 Corning  'A'                                     20:00.00   18:26.12    8   
     1) Bates, Alec 11                  2) McCarthy, Brendan 10           
     3) Williams, Zach 10               4) Carl, Ryan 11                  
  3 Maine-Endwell  'A'                               18:45.00   18:35.74    6   
     1) Longo, John 12                  2) Bohunicky, Andrew 10           
     3) Bohunicky, David 10             4) Reynolds, Ben 12               
  4 Horseheads  'A'                                  19:30.00   18:40.96    4   
     1) Morello, Tim 12                 2) Crimmins, Brian 9              
     3) Hallstrom, Mark 11              4) Savino, Joe 12                 
  5 Tully  'A'                                                  18:44.99    2   
     1) Okor, Omot 11                   2) Sam, Ohure 11                  
     3) Palladino, Ben 11               4) Weber, Nate 12                 
  6 Windsor  'A'                                     19:30.00   18:48.34    1   
     1) Buchanan, Mike 11               2) Bates, David 11                
     3) Svoboda, Brian 11               4) McNalley, Corey 12             
  7 Ithaca  'A'                                      18:50.00   18:56.84  
     1) Goncarovs, Andris 11            2) Troy, Will 12                  
     3) Yavitt, Ben 12                  4) Cody, Liam 10                  
  8 Vestal  'A'                                      20:50.00   19:42.58  
     1) Spivak, Joe 11                  2) Howerton, Kyle 10              
     3) Michaels, Cal 10                4) Johnson, Matt 10               
  9 Elmira South Side  'A'                           19:30.00   19:54.02  
     1) McCarty, Cory 8                 2) Kinsman, Brett 12              
     3) Burbank, Justin 11              4) Moody, Matt 9                  
 10 Chenango Forks  'A'                              20:05.00   19:56.07  
     1) Kane, Matt 12                   2) Bowersox, Troy 10              
     3) Staiger, Colin 10               4) Guth, James 12                 
 11 Union-Endicott  'A'                              19:55.00   20:14.45  
     1) Bertoni, Dan 12                 2) Crist, Ryan 11                 
     3) Wahl, Zach 9                    4) Gilyard, Kyle 11               
 12 Owego Free Academy  'A'                          22:00.00   21:23.43  
     1) Kovalovsky, Jed 10              2) Stewart, Scott 10              
     3) Mischke, Miles 11               4) Payne, Sterling 10             
 13 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                            24:00.00   22:16.43  
     1) Grant, Mike 10                  2) Gooshaw, Brian 10              
     3) McGill, Kyle 9                  4) Bussman, Jeremy 10             
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:10.00    1:10.04Q  3 
  2 Union-Endicott  'A'                               1:12.00    1:13.06Q  2 
  3 Corning  'A'                                      1:12.00    1:14.28Q  1 
  4 Trumansburg  'A'                                  1:15.00    1:14.61q  2 
  5 Horseheads  'A'                                   1:12.00    1:15.25q  1 
  6 Vestal  'A'                                       1:17.40    1:16.52q  1 
  7 Windsor  'A'                                      1:12.00    1:16.84q  2 
  7 Waverly  'A'                                      1:14.00    1:16.84q  3 
  9 Newfield  'A'                                     1:17.00    1:17.30q  3 
 10 Elmira South Side  'A'                            1:20.00    1:21.05q  3 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:10.04    1:09.54   2  10   
     1) Mormile, Megan 11               2) VanValen, Taryn 11             
     3) Whittaker, Caitlyn 11           4) Wortman, Hannah 10             
  2 Union-Endicott  'A'                               1:13.06    1:10.32   2   8   
     1) AuPont, Ashley 12               2) Foran, Mallory 10              
     3) Allstadt, Liz 12                4) Little, Jalaysha 9             
  3 Trumansburg  'A'                                  1:14.61    1:13.05   2   6   
     1) Porter, Stefani 11              2) Regnier, Ariel 11              
     3) Smith, Ashley 12                4) White, Maddie 9                
  4 Windsor  'A'                                      1:16.84    1:14.49   1   4   
     1) Cappello, Taylor 11             2) Hupman, Saige 10               
     3) Martino, Leigh 10               4) Morrissey, Keaghlan 12         
  5 Corning  'A'                                      1:14.28    1:14.74   2   2   
     1) Cheatham, Khalilah 10           2) Early, Megan 11                
     3) Gerwig, Liza 9                  4) Smith, Alexi 12                
  6 Vestal  'A'                                       1:16.52    1:16.13   1   1   
     1) Germick, Jackie 10              2) Smith, Liz 11                  
     3) Spellane, Emily 10              4) Sutphin, Amelia 11             
  7 Horseheads  'A'                                   1:15.25    1:16.33   1 
     1) Patterson, Hannah 12            2) Swearingen, Samantha 11        
     3) Tkacik, Kerry 12                4) VanHouten, Chelsea 10          
  8 Waverly  'A'                                      1:16.84    1:16.84   1 
     1) Casterline, Chelsea 12          2) Despreaux, Chelsea 12          
     3) Johnson, Autumn 11              4) McKeon, Beitris 11             
 
Event 4  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 12 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
 -- Horseheads  'A'                                   1:05.00    1:10.65   2 
  1 Corning  'A'                                      1:02.00    1:04.86Q  4 
  2 Shaker  'A'                                       1:04.00    1:06.42Q  3 
  3 Elmira South Side  'A'                            1:10.00    1:09.54Q  1 
  4 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:11.90    1:11.28Q  2 
  5 Trumansburg  'A'                                  1:09.30    1:11.24q  1 
  6 Newfield  'A'                                     1:16.50    1:14.73q  4 
  7 Vestal  'A'                                       1:14.00    1:15.56q  4 
  8 Johnson City  'A'                                 1:14.00    1:17.36q  3 
  9 Cheango Valley  'A'                               1:18.00    1:17.40   1 
 10 Union-Endicott  'A'                               1:17.50    1:20.53   3 
 11 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                             1:20.00    1:21.24   2 
 12 Newark Valley  'A'                                1:22.00    1:22.15   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
===================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Corning  'A'                                      1:04.86    1:03.75   2  10   
     1) Veasey, DJ 11                   2) Forbes, Cedric 11              
     3) Allen, Craig 12                 4) Daugherty, ryan 12             
  2 Shaker  'A'                                       1:06.42    1:05.39   2   8   
     1) Dolan, Brendan 11               2) Chandler, Jaquell 11           
     3) Weykamp, Ian 8                  4) Gallagher, Brian 10            
  3 Elmira South Side  'A'                            1:09.54    1:10.98   2   6   
     1) Miller, David 11                2) Miller, Jermaine 11            
     3) Hansen, Ed 11                   4) Allington, Trent 10            
  4 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:11.28    1:10.99   2   4   
     1) Angel, Tim 10                   2) Cha, Eric 11                   
     3) Nock, Chris 10                  4) Hahn, Lucas 9                  
  5 Trumansburg  'A'                                  1:11.24    1:11.23   1   2   
     1) Scott, Cody 10                  2) Ridley, Austen 11              
     3) Edmonds, Brennan 11             4) Stackman, Dan 11               
  6 Newfield  'A'                                     1:14.73    1:14.44   1   1   
     1) Montoya, Paul 12                2) Irwin, Corey 12                
     3) Stone, Caleb 10                 4) Talbot, Phillip 10             
  7 Vestal  'A'                                       1:15.56    1:16.97   1 
     1) Gierlach, Peter 10              2) Brosnan, Pat 12                
     3) Worden, Matt 12                 4) Hoskins, Chris 9               
  8 Johnson City  'A'                                 1:17.36    1:17.56   1 
     1) Smith, Josh 10                  2) Simek, Joe 10                  
     3) McIntee, Pat 9                  4) Barlow, Dakota 9               
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trumansburg  'A'                                  4:21.50    4:18.81   3  10   
     1) Murray, Shauna 9                2) Grunder, Ali 9                 
     3) Gallup, Chelsea 12              4) Swartwood, Hilary 11           
  2 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           4:25.00    4:19.25   3   8   
     1) Springsteen, Megan 11           2) Scordino, Kristy 11            
     3) Mroczka, Kaitlyn 12             4) Fairbanks, Alexis 12           
  3 Vestal  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:20.08   3   6   
     1) Eiche, Erica 10                 2) Stahl, Heidi 8                 
     3) Kuchera, Anna 8                 4) Kulp, M.K. 10                  
  4 Newark Valley  'A'                                4:22.00    4:21.68   3   4   
     1) Nurczynski, Christina 11        2) Hanson, Valarie 11             
     3) Woods, Amanda 12                4) Cupp, Jenna 8                  
  5 Corning  'A'                                      4:22.00    4:22.26   3   2   
     1) Gerwig, Liza 9                  2) Strong, Alexis 10              
     3) Cheatham, Khalilah 10           4) Baker, Amanda 12               
  6 Johnson City  'A'                                 4:22.00    4:23.62   3   1   
     1) Coughlin, McKenna 10            2) Mullins, Lauren 9              
     3) Mastroe, Caitlin 12             4) Tennant, Ceirra 10             
  7 Elmira Note Dame  'A'                             4:29.00    4:28.25   2 
     1) Lambert, Cat 12                 2) Weeks, Olivia 12               
     3) Brackley, Hannah 10             4) Foster, Kelsie 12              
  8 Waverly  'A'                                      4:40.00    4:28.31   2 
     1) Hager, Kayla 11                 2) Emms, Sabrina 9                
     3) Puusalu, Sara 12                4) Emms, Serena 10                
  9 Dryden  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:28.46   3 
     1) Jenne, Audra 10                 2) Harvey, Katie 9                
     3) DeGaetano, Kaitlyn 12           4) Schwab, Beth 11                
 10 Cheango Valley  'A'                               4:40.00    4:32.23   2 
     1) Elliott, Abbie 12               2) Raminger, Monica 11            
     3) Moss, Khaylah 11                4) Walsh, Clarie 9                
 11 Newfield  'A'                                     4:37.10    4:34.17   2 
     1) Lance, Rachel 12                2) Carney, Erin 10                
     3) Carney, Erica 8                 4) Wood, Lindsay 8                
 12 Ithaca  'A'                                       4:39.00    4:39.38   2 
     1) Casey, Melinda 9                2) Imo, Brenda 10                 
     3) Airewele, Ebolutalese 11        4) McAlear, Zoe 9                 
 13 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                          4:26.00    4:39.58   3 
     1) Alston, Dominique 12            2) Driscoll, Chales 10            
     3) Thomas, Saige 9                 4) Wheeler, Melinda 8             
 14 Corcoran  'A'                                     4:50.00    4:49.79   1 
     1) Heath, Anita 9                  2) Ridley, Najahme 10             
     3) Thomas, Gwen 10                 4) Mocete, Maegan 11              
 15 Binghamton  'A'                                   4:40.00    4:50.92   2 
     1) Mills, Tiahanna 9               2) McRae, Kaicherise 11           
     3) McKan, Alexa 10                 4) Eggleston, Sarah 11            
 16 Chenango Forks  'A'                               4:46.00    4:51.41   2 
     1) Kamp, Mary 10                   2) Hertzog, Felicia 10            
     3) Broderick, Becky 10             4) Krizan, Sarah 10               
 17 Union-Endicott  'A'                               4:50.00    4:55.81   1 
     1) Dwornik, Liz 11                 2) Makarsky, Erin 9               
     3) Lovesky, Taylor 9               4) Gavin, Blaire 12               
 18 Windsor  'A'                                      4:45.00    5:01.71   2 
     1) Lee, Jenny 10                   2) Axtell, Caitlin 11             
     3) LaMantia, Shelly 11             4) Colwell, Tracy 11              
 19 Elmira South Side  'A'                            4:54.00    5:02.69   1 
     1) Judson, Rebecca 11              2) Mackay, Diane 12               
     3) Considine, Samantha 10          4) Peterson, Ingrid 8             
 20 Horseheads  'A'                                   5:30.00    5:17.29   1 
     1) Dawson-Elli, Megan 9            2) Killingsworth, Ashley 11       
     3) McDarby, Kelly 9                4) Chevalier, Rose 9              
 21 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                             5:10.00    5:20.07   1 
     1) Burrell, Kassi 10               2) Doud, Kelly 10                 
     3) Synder, Jaime 10                4) Rice, Mackenzie 9              
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Corning  'A'                                      3:39.00    3:36.44   3  10   
     1) Daugherty, ryan 12              2) Tietje, Zach 11                
     3) Allen, Craig 12                 4) Young, Peter 12                
  2 Dryden  'A'                                       3:41.30    3:40.60   3   8   
     1) Rugg, Sam 10                    2) Horton, Andy 11                
     3) Kotowski, Drake 12              4) Beck, Tyler 11                 
  3 Vestal  'A'                                       3:46.00    3:41.60   3   6   
     1) Miller, Josh 10                 2) D'Andria, Connor 12            
     3) Walker, Steve 11                4) Snodgrass, Ben 11              
  4 Ithaca  'A'                                       3:50.00    3:41.91   2   4   
     1) Montague, Zack 12               2) Barrett, Derrick 11            
     3) Troy, Chris 10                  4) Younes, Sharif 12              
  5 Cheango Valley  'A'                               3:51.00    3:42.49   2   2   
     1) Layman, Joe 12                  2) Chilson, Brett 12              
     3) Ziac, Adam 12                   4) Coppola, Canaan 12             
  6 Johnson City  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:42.82   3   1   
     1) Martinez, Jeff 12               2) Tapia, Christian 11            
     3) Whisonant, Justin 11            4) Moore, Eric 11                 
  7 Elmira South Side  'A'                            3:43.00    3:44.47   3 
     1) Carpenter, Jake 12              2) Weaver, Mike 11                
     3) Hall, David 11                  4) Kinsman, Brandon 12            
  8 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           3:40.00    3:44.51   3 
     1) Campbell, Jimmy 12              2) Shrauger, Jessie 12            
     3) Spadine, Mike 11                4) Campbell, Jon 12               
  9 Westhill  'A'                                     3:47.00    3:45.58   2 
     1) Clark, Peter 11                 2) Gehan, Pat 12                  
     3) Moore, Chris 12                 4) Honis, Jackson 11              
 10 Shaker  'A'                                       3:43.00    3:45.80   3 
     1) Dustin, Matt 11                 2) Ayzikovich, Oleg 12            
     3) Feinman, Reuben 10              4) Foster, Kyle 10                
 11 Lansing  'A'                                      3:45.00    3:46.71   3 
     1) Dwyer, Zach 11                  2) Joundet, Alex 12               
     3) Glennon, John 10                4) Barber, Josh 11                
 12 Waverly  'A'                                      3:50.00    3:48.02   2 
     1) Kisel, Shawn 12                 2) Puusalu, Nick 9                
     3) Kipling, Greg 12                4) Mullen, Will 11                
 13 Union-Endicott  'A'                               3:56.80    3:50.44   2 
     1) Beach, Jaime 11                 2) Donker, Kow 10                 
     3) Voorhis, Steve 12               4) Gambino, Xavier 12             
 14 Trumansburg  'A'                                  3:55.00    3:52.02   2 
     1) Baker, Nate 12                  2) Hamilton, Caleb 10             
     3) Irish, Eric 12                  4) Hallman, Matt 12               
 15 Newfield  'A'                                     3:53.90    3:52.97   2 
     1) Irwin, Corey 12                 2) Spence, Shane 11               
     3) Wager, Josh 12                  4) Parlett, Chris 12              
 16 Elmira Note Dame  'A'                             4:02.00    3:58.17   1 
     1) Nagel, Adam 11                  2) Nagel, Chris 11                
     3) Mustico, Xavier 9               4) Lambert, Chris 12              
 17 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                          4:00.00    4:03.09   1 
     1) Chorpenning, David 9            2) Jones, Chris 9                 
     3) Van Ozdal, Evan 11              4)                                
 18 Windsor  'A'                                      4:18.00    4:03.85   1 
     1) Griswold, Tony 10               2) Vaughn, Alex 12                
     3) O'Malley, Greg 9                4) Sperber, Eugene 10             
 19 Horseheads  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:15.60   1 
     1) Cadek, Paul 11                  2) Watson, Pat 9                  
     3) Laurey, Connor 10               4) Gilmore, Tristan 10            
 20 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                             4:30.00    4:17.54   1 
     1) Ripley, Mitchell 10             2) Grant, Mike 10                 
     3) Hungerford, Cody 11             4) Snyder, collin 11              
 21 Tully  'A'                                        4:16.00    4:17.64   1 
     1) Muldowney, Matt 10              2) Bauer, Jack 10                 
     3) Decarlo, Calvin 11              4) Knapp, Blaise 11               
 22 Binghamton  'A'                                   4:00.00    4:36.93   2 
     1) Connell, Terrence 12            2) Lewis, Devin 9                 
     3) Orlovskiy, Ignatiy 8            4) Graves, Alex 12                
 23 Chenango Forks  'A'                               4:25.00    4:36.96   1 
     1) Thatcher, Tyler 11              2) Kolb, Zach 9                   
     3) Stermer, Steve 12               4) Hallett, Andrew 12             
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                         50.80      49.99Q  1 
  2 Waverly  'A'                                        50.20      50.59Q  2 
  3 Lansing  'A'                                        51.30      50.63q  2 
  4 Elmira South Side  'A'                              51.74      51.28q  2 
  5 Corcoran  'A'                                       50.50      52.05q  1 
  6 Dryden  'A'                                         52.50      52.97q  1 
  7 Binghamton  'A'                                     54.50      53.56q  1 
  8 Union-Endicott  'A'                                 52.50      53.60q  1 
  9 Newfield  'A'                                       54.70      53.86   1 
 10 Horseheads  'A'                                     56.00      54.52   1 
 11 Cheango Valley  'A'                                 52.90      55.02   2 
 12 Corning  'A'                                        55.80      55.37   2 
 13 Trumansburg  'A'                                    53.80      56.29   2 
 14 Vestal  'A'                                         56.00      56.83   2 
 15 Chenango Forks  'A'                                 56.90      57.80   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lansing  'A'                                        50.63      50.49   10   
     1) Hornibrook, Kathryn 10          2) Mapes, Anna 12                 
     3) Petry, Lindsay 10               4) Ryan, Chloe 11                 
  2 Waverly  'A'                                        50.59      51.11    8   
     1) Johnson, Autumn 11              2) Brown, Mariah 10               
     3) Myers, Cassie 12                4) Kisel, Erika 11                
  3 Ithaca  'A'                                         49.99      51.17    6   
     1) McLaughlin, Kai 10              2) Graves, Harmony 10             
     3) Pettaway, Brianna 9             4) Airewele, Ebolutalese 11       
  4 Elmira South Side  'A'                              51.28      51.26    4   
     1) Pierson, Taylor 9               2) Brown, Shatima 10              
     3) McGee, Tanya 11                 4) Seymour, Lindsey 10            
  5 Corcoran  'A'                                       52.05      51.68    2   
     1) Tearney, Angelice 11            2) Green, Wan'Que 12              
     3) Newsome, Britney 12             4) Boyd, Krystal 12               
  6 Binghamton  'A'                                     53.56      53.15    1   
     1) Asante, Alexis 12               2) Baskin, Elisa 12               
     3) Clinkscales, Whitney 12         4) Jones, Kiki 10                 
  7 Dryden  'A'                                         52.97      53.29  
     1) Conrad, Monika 10               2) Harvey, Katie 9                
     3) Jensen, Cierra 10               4) DeGaetano, Kaitlyn 12          
  8 Union-Endicott  'A'                                 53.60      53.98  
     1) Davis, Tasha 10                 2) Patterson, Alexis 10           
     3) Salmon, Courtney 12             4) Strom, Kylie 11                
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaker  'A'                                         43.80      44.62Q  3 
  2 Waverly  'A'                                        44.87      44.97Q  1 
  3 Corning  'A'                                        45.05      45.41Q  2 
  4 Trumansburg  'A'                                    45.30      45.30q  3 
  5 Dryden  'A'                                         44.50      45.31q  1 
  6 Windsor  'A'                                        45.68      46.11q  3 
  7 Horseheads  'A'                                     45.80      46.17q  1 
  8 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                            45.80      46.83q  2 
  9 Elmira South Side  'A'                              46.50      47.05   2 
 10 Vestal  'A'                                         46.00      47.47   1 
 11 Union-Endicott  'A'                                 47.50      47.82   3 
 12 Lansing  'A'                                        48.00      47.91   2 
 13 Newfield  'A'                                       48.90      48.63   1 
 14 Tully  'A'                                          48.50      49.82   1 
 15 Newark Valley  'A'                                  49.37      50.64   2 
 -- Johnson City  'A'                                   47.60        DNF   3 
 -- Ithaca  'A'                                         44.00         DQ   2 
 -- Thomas A. Edison  'A'                                             DQ   3 
 
Event 8  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Corning  'A'                                        45.41      44.08   10   
     1) Moore, Matt 12                  2) Tietje, Zach 11                
     3) Baity, George 12                4) Daugherty, ryan 12             
  2 Shaker  'A'                                         44.62      44.17    8   
     1) Porter, Alvin 12                2) Robert, Johnson 12             
     3) Abban, Franklin 9               4) Letourneau, Bryan 10           
  3 Waverly  'A'                                        44.97      45.22    6   
     1) Puusalu, Nick 9                 2) McCarty, Chris 11              
     3) Sewalt, Brian 12                4) Kisel, Shawn 12                
  4 Trumansburg  'A'                                    45.30      45.29    4   
     1) Balcome, Dylan 11               2) Grove, Dewitt 12               
     3) Edmonds, Brennan 11             4) Ridley, Austen 11              
  5 Windsor  'A'                                        46.11      45.89    2   
     1) DiVirgilio, Richie 11           2) Feggins, Mark 11               
     3) Jones, Brenton 12               4) Shirley, Russell 11            
  6 Horseheads  'A'                                     46.17      46.06    1   
     1) Bankaitis, Matt 11              2) Sparks, Eddie 12               
     3) Stroell, Cody 10                4) Jones, Terrance 12             
  7 Dryden  'A'                                         45.31      46.28  
     1) Horton, Andy 11                 2) Scheftic, Tim 12               
     3) Piger, Josh 12                  4) Kotowski, Drake 12             
  8 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                            46.83      46.67  
     1) Marshburn, Terrell 11           2) Marsh, John 11                 
     3) Jones, Chris 9                  4) Wilson, Terrance 10            
 
Event 9  Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark Valley  'A'                               12:45.00   12:43.79   10   
     1) Cawley, Erin 12                 2) Cupp, Jenna 8                  
     3) Weeks, Katie 11                 4) Gac, Emily 11                  
  2 Ithaca  'A'                                      13:00.00   13:05.10    8   
     1) Reamer, Elizabeth 12            2) Whittaker, Caitlyn 11          
     3) Kaufman, Amelia 9               4) Carroll, Mary 9                
  3 Chenango Forks  'A'                              13:22.00   13:21.73    6   
     1) Lowe, Emily 12                  2) Haley, Laura 9                 
     3) Walsh, Marisa 9                 4) Staiger, Michelle 12           
  4 Elmira South Side  'A'                           13:45.00   13:30.47    4   
     1) Noonan, Emily 9                 2) Buck, Emily 10                 
     3) Colon, Sara 10                  4) Coons, Bethany 12              
  5 Trumansburg  'A'                                 13:42.50   13:39.52    2   
     1) VanSoest, Brianna 9             2) Woodward, Vivienne 12          
     3) Peck, Danielle 10               4) Anderson, Zoe 11               
  6 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                            13:46.00   14:04.67    1   
     1) Summers, Amber 11               2) Schlickbernd, Becky 11         
     3) Barnes, Lindsay 11              4) Palmer, Sarah 11               
  7 Horseheads  'A'                                  14:30.00   14:24.47  
     1) Everett, Maggie 9               2) Peris, Karen 12                
     3) Chevalier, Rose 9               4) Deiseroth, Nikki 10            
  8 Corning  'A'                                     14:38.00   14:30.12  
     1) Cooper, Laura 8                 2) Rossettie, Mattea 11           
     3) Nagle, Lani 9                   4) Oggeri, Amanda 10              
  9 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                         14:27.00   14:30.24  
     1) Stooks, Jocelyn 11              2) Hable, Marina 9                
     3) Moore, Marlyn 11                4) Thatcher, Alexis 11            
 10 Union-Endicott  'A'                              12:30.00   14:31.33  
     1) Gavin, Blaire 12                2) Bouillon, Sara 10              
     3) Allstadt, Ann 9                 4) Prusik, Andrea 11              
 11 Owego Free Academy  'A'                          12:55.00   14:32.75  
     1) Tomko, Shelby 12                2) Springsteen, Megan 11          
     3) Fairbanks, Alexis 12            4) Scordino, Kristy 11            
 12 Windsor  'A'                                     15:00.00   14:47.92  
     1) Barnes, Laura 10                2) Cook, Aimee 12                 
     3) Morrissey, Erin 9               4) Giammarino, Allisa 10          
 13 Waverly  'A'                                     14:37.00   14:58.55  
     1) Sharpsteen, Sarah 10            2) Burke, Kendra 11               
     3) Gorman, Liz 12                  4) Ward, Courtney 10              
 14 Binghamton  'A'                                  15:00.00   15:18.50  
     1) Paro, Shannon 12                2) Hoyt, Breanna 9                
     3) Sylvester, DaShae 12            4) Gaetani, Tess 10               
 15 Vestal  'A'                                      13:56.00   15:21.02  
     1) Jennings, Heather 11            2) Ginyard, Shanel 9              
     3) Regan, Kaitlin 8                4) Paterson, Melanie 8            
 -- Elmira Note Dame  'A'                            13:40.00        SCR  
     1) Camilo, Brittany 10             2) Bohomey, Kathleen 11           
     3) Castle, Erin 11                 4) Musshafen, Heidi 12            
 
Event 10  Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Binghamton  'A'                                  10:45.00   10:34.45   10   
     1) Papastrat, Vasili 12            2) Gaetani, Anthony 12            
     3) Jensen, Paul 12                 4) Pratt, Andre 12                
  2 Cheango Valley  'A'                              10:40.00   10:38.47    8   
     1) Nugent, Brendan 12              2) Nugent, Connor 10              
     3) Cashman, Brian 11               4) Straneva, Max 11               
  3 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                         10:45.00   10:49.18    6   
     1) Hussain, Imran 12               2) Eaton-Hall, Jacob 11           
     3) Jacobson, Nathan 12             4) Marshburn, Terrell 11          
  4 Horseheads  'A'                                  11:20.00   11:01.05    4   
     1) Hallstrom, Mark 11              2) Clune, Derek 11                
     3) Crimmins, Brian 9               4) Savino, Joe 12                 
  5 Shaker  'A'                                      12:40.00   11:10.12    2   
     1) Blizinski, Matt 12              2) Libruk, Mike 9                 
     3) Marthy, David 10                4) Capeless, Matthew 12           
  6 Lansing  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:17.51    1   
     1) Cleveland, Jon 11               2) Dwyer, Zach 11                 
     3) Hicks, Robin 11                 4) Barber, Josh 11                
  7 Newark Valley  'A'                               10:58.00   11:17.55  
     1) Morgan, CJ 12                   2) Crispell, Devon 11             
     3) Birch, Chris 12                 4) Blazey, Joe 12                 
  8 Corning  'A'                                     11:38.00   11:24.43  
     1) Bates, Alec 11                  2) Timmons, Andrew 10             
     3) Williams, Zach 10               4) Bates, Sean 12                 
  9 Waverly  'A'                                     11:06.00   11:25.29  
     1) Ayers, Leo 11                   2) Tubbs, Brian 10                
     3) Elston, Travis 10               4) Mullen, Will 11                
 10 Ithaca  'A'                                      10:55.00   11:25.99  
     1) Cody, Liam 10                   2) Slothower, Peter 12            
     3) Lewenstein, Ari 9               4) Goncarovs, Andris 11           
 11 Windsor  'A'                                     12:30.00   11:44.35  
     1) Bates, David 11                 2) McNalley, Corey 12             
     3) Svoboda, Brian 11               4) Leonard, Robert 9              
 12 Union-Endicott  'A'                              11:20.00   11:45.90  
     1) Ward, Luke 11                   2) Gambino, Xavier 12             
     3) Crist, Ryan 11                  4) Bertoni, Dan 12                
 13 Chenango Forks  'A'                              11:59.00   11:45.98  
     1) Guth, James 12                  2) Stermer, Steve 12              
     3) Allen, James 9                  4) Kane, Matt 12                  
 14 Trumansburg  'A'                                 12:25.00   11:46.15  
     1) Grosfelt, Ian 12                2) Salino, Craig 11               
     3) Seegers, Will 12                4) Morreale, Luca 12              
 15 Elmira South Side  'A'                           12:00.00   11:58.73  
     1) Stearns, Aaron 10               2) Crawford, Jeff 10              
     3) Burbank, Justin 11              4) Moody, Matt 9                  
 16 Owego Free Academy  'A'                          12:40.00   12:07.45  
     1) Nolis, John 11                  2) Warner, Ben 11                 
     3) Van Hall, Adrian 11             4) Payne, Sterling 10             
 17 Vestal  'A'                                      11:58.00   12:08.49  
     1) Stashko, Chris 10               2) Howerton, Kyle 10              
     3) Johnson, Matt 10                4) Michaels, Cal 10               
 18 Newfield  'A'                                    11:58.20   12:27.12  
     1) Sawyer, Sabastian 9             2) Raggi, Joe 12                  
     3) Ferrera, Francesco 9            4) Parlett, Chris 12              
 19 Elmira Note Dame  'A'                            12:25.00   13:06.16  
     1) Warner, Todd 11                 2) Mustico, Xavier 9              
     3) Coughlin, Jack 10               4) DiFabio, Joe 9                 
 20 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                            14:30.00   13:27.24  
     1) Bussman, Jeremy 10              2) Gooshaw, Brian 10              
     3) McGill, Kyle 9                  4) Patchet, Seth 10               
 21 Tully  'A'                                                  14:36.38  
     1) Brennen, Chris 11               2) Steiger, Drew 10               
     3) Laforce, Dan 11                 4) Gauss, Erich 10                
 -- Maine-Endwell  'A'                               10:55.00        SCR  
     1) Layton, Tyler 10                2) Eggleston, Zach 12             
     3) Longo, John 12                  4) Reynolds, Ben 12               
 
Event 11  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Waverly  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:05.10   3  10   
     1) Brown, Mariah 10                2) Hager, Kayla 11                
     3) Myers, Cassie 12                4) Kisel, Erika 11                
  2 Ithaca  'A'                                       4:17.50    4:09.54   3   8   
     1) McLaughlin, Kai 10              2) Graves, Harmony 10             
     3) Casey, Melinda 9                4) Reamer, Elizabeth 12           
  3 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           4:17.00    4:10.23   3   6   
     1) Mroczka, Kaitlyn 12             2) Raia, Jordyn 10                
     3) Jensen, Lauren 11               4) Springsteen, Kara 8            
  4 Cheango Valley  'A'                               4:12.22    4:12.53   3   4   
     1) Kaufman, Janel 12               2) Raminger, Monica 11            
     3) Elliott, Abbie 12               4) Giurastante, Mari 12           
  5 Trumansburg  'A'                                  4:11.70    4:14.94   3   2   
     1) Gallup, Chelsea 12              2) Murray, Shauna 9               
     3) Swartwood, Hilary 11            4) Grunder, Ali 9                 
  6 Horseheads  'A'                                   4:19.69    4:15.06   3   1   
     1) Patterson, Hannah 12            2) Laurey, Krystie 12             
     3) Cutler, Jane 12                 4) Green, Jasmine 9               
  7 Union-Endicott  'A'                               4:22.00    4:16.91   2 
     1) Strom, Kylie 11                 2) AuPont, Ashley 12              
     3) Davis, Tasha 10                 4) Foran, Mallory 10              
  8 Vestal  'A'                                       4:25.00    4:17.23   2 
     1) Spellane, Emily 10              2) Vasisko, Sara 8                
     3) Kuchera, Anna 8                 4) Ginyard, Shanel 9              
  9 Elmira Note Dame  'A'                             4:20.55    4:21.67   3 
     1) Lambert, Cat 12                 2) Remec, Andrea 12               
     3) Brackley, Hannah 10             4) Foster, Kelsie 12              
 10 Corning  'A'                                      4:21.00    4:23.01   2 
     1) Hamilton, Jenn 10               2) Muhammad, Aisha 12             
     3) Abel, Jenn 12                   4) Gerwig, Liza 9                 
 11 Corcoran  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:23.43   2 
     1) Heath, Anita 9                  2) Tillie, Daisana 12             
     3) Barbosa, Chelsea 9              4) Ridley, Najahme 10             
 12 Newfield  'A'                                     4:34.60    4:26.61   2 
     1) Lance, Rachel 12                2) Moseley, Capri 12              
     3) Diemecke, Ali 12                4) Woods, Meghan 9                
 13 Windsor  'A'                                      4:15.00    4:28.97   3 
     1) Cappello, Taylor 11             2) Lee, Jenny 10                  
     3) Martino, Leigh 10               4) Morrissey, Keaghlan 12         
 14 Dryden  'A'                                       4:41.20    4:31.00   2 
     1) Schwab, Beth 11                 2) Jenne, Audra 10                
     3) Cutia, Megan 9                  4) Wildenstein, Hannah 8          
 15 Newark Valley  'A'                                4:42.00    4:38.69   2 
     1) Riegel, Heidi 9                 2) Holbrook, Nicole 10            
     3) Richter, Angela 10              4) Gac, Emily 11                  
 16 Chenango Forks  'A'                               4:45.00    4:42.31   1 
     1) Dyer, Jessica 12                2) Faughnan, Mackenzie 10         
     3) Pecheny, Mariya 9               4) Pecheny, Yelena 10             
 17 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                             4:39.00    4:48.98   2 
     1) Burrell, Kassi 10               2) Doud, Kelly 10                 
     3) Barnes, Lindsay 11              4) Schlickbernd, Becky 11         
 18 Elmira South Side  'A'                            4:48.00    4:51.10   1 
     1) Judson, Rebecca 11              2) Olson, Rebecca 10              
     3) Mackay, Diane 12                4) Schrom, Megan 10               
 19 Lansing  'A'                                      4:50.00    4:52.03   1 
     1) Beyea, Kristen 11               2) Ryan, Amber 9                  
     3) Weldon, Shaye 10                4) Swanson, Shanna 9              
 
Event 12  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                       3:26.00    3:24.85   3  10   
     1) Dolan, Brendan 11               2) Dustin, Matt 11                
     3) Conti, Matt 11                  4) Chandler, Jaquell 11           
  2 Vestal  'A'                                       3:32.10    3:27.44   3   8   
     1) D'Andria, Connor 12             2) Mihailovic, Nemenja 12         
     3) Miller, Josh 10                 4) Abrahm, Amman 12               
  3 Corning  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:27.46   3   6   
     1) Forbes, Cedric 11               2) Veasey, DJ 11                  
     3) Young, Peter 12                 4) Cornfield, Jarred 11           
  4 Waverly  'A'                                      3:33.18    3:32.33   3   4   
     1) Sewalt, Brian 12                2) Kipling, Greg 12               
     3) Puusalu, Matt 12                4) McCarty, Chris 11              
  5 Ithaca  'A'                                       3:33.85    3:32.85   3   2   
     1) Montague, Zack 12               2) Troy, Will 12                  
     3) Troy, Chris 10                  4) Younes, Sharif 12              
  6 Tully  'A'                                        3:38.00    3:35.29   3   1   
     1) Okor, Omot 11                   2) Sam, Ohure 11                  
     3) Palladino, Ben 11               4) Weber, Nate 12                 
  7 Johnson City  'A'                                 3:44.00    3:38.17   2 
     1) Martinez, Jeff 12               2) Whisonant, Justin 11           
     3) Tapia, Christian 11             4) Combs, Lional 11               
  8 Dryden  'A'                                       3:40.60    3:38.74   2 
     1) Rugg, Sam 10                    2) Morrie, Andrew 10              
     3) Cutia, Tom 11                   4) Beck, Tyler 11                 
  9 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           3:34.00    3:42.19   3 
     1) Shrauger, Jessie 12             2) Spadine, Mike 11               
     3) Delaney, Alex 11                4) Campbell, Jimmy 12             
 10 Trumansburg  'A'                                  3:40.50    3:48.94   3 
     1) Edmonds, Brennan 11             2) Baker, Nate 12                 
     3) Hallman, Matt 12                4) Scott, Cody 10                 
 11 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                             4:00.00    3:49.31   2 
     1) Raupers, Alex 11                2) Grant, Parker 11               
     3) Gardner, Nick 12                4) Grant, Mike 10                 
 12 Newfield  'A'                                     3:57.90    3:51.54   2 
     1) Irwin, Corey 12                 2) Montoya, Paul 12               
     3) VanOrman, Sam 9                 4) Stone, Caleb 10                
 13 Newark Valley  'A'                                3:54.00    3:54.31   2 
     1) Race, Adrian 9                  2) Drew, Nate 9                   
     3) Cleveland, Connor 9             4) Friend, Chris 10               
 14 Union-Endicott  'A'                               3:48.40    3:55.66   2 
     1) Benson, Joe 11                  2) Makarsky, Shawn 11             
     3) Bender, Trevor 11               4) Kilmarx, Nick 12               
 15 Elmira South Side  'A'                            4:00.00    4:04.13   1 
     1) O'Dell, Phil 10                 2) Nicholson, Logan 10            
     3) Quick, Robert 10                4) Hansen, Ed 11                  
 16 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                          4:00.00    4:10.83   1 
     1) Chorpenning, David 9            2) Drew, Will 12                  
     3) Lubin, Sam 9                    4)                                
 17 Horseheads  'A'                                   5:00.00    4:22.39   1 
     1) Leary, Brandon 9                2) Wigsten, Bradley 9             
     3) Heck, Nate 9                    4) Potter, Michael 9              
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Elmira South Side  'A'                            1:50.00    1:48.40Q  2 
  2 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:49.80    1:48.96Q  3 
  3 Elmira Note Dame  'A'                             1:52.00    1:50.04Q  1 
  4 Waverly  'A'                                      1:52.00    1:50.54q  2 
  5 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                          1:53.00    1:50.78q  3 
  6 Trumansburg  'A'                                  1:50.40    1:51.34q  1 
  7 Newark Valley  'A'                                1:53.00    1:52.36q  2 
  8 Dryden  'A'                                       1:52.80    1:54.57q  3 
  9 Horseheads  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:54.94   1 
 10 Cheango Valley  'A'                               2:00.00    1:55.08   1 
 11 Union-Endicott  'A'                               1:57.00    1:55.18   3 
 12 Binghamton  'A'                                   1:58.00    1:56.31   2 
 13 Corcoran  'A'                                     1:55.00    1:56.89   1 
 14 Newfield  'A'                                     1:57.20    1:57.06   3 
 15 Corning  'A'                                      1:56.00    1:57.55   2 
 16 Vestal  'A'                                       1:59.10    1:58.16   1 
 17 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           2:02.00    1:58.48   3 
 18 Chenango Forks  'A'                               2:00.00    2:03.09   2 
 19 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                             2:28.00    2:23.85   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:48.96    1:47.61   10   
     1) McLaughlin, Kai 10              2) Graves, Harmony 10             
     3) Pettaway, Brianna 9             4) Airewele, Ebolutalese 11       
  2 Elmira South Side  'A'                            1:48.40    1:48.35    8   
     1) Pierson, Taylor 9               2) Brown, Shatima 10              
     3) McGee, Tanya 11                 4) Seymour, Lindsey 10            
  3 Waverly  'A'                                      1:50.54    1:49.14    6   
     1) Brown, Mariah 10                2) Myers, Cassie 12               
     3) Johnson, Autumn 11              4) Kisel, Erika 11                
  4 Elmira Note Dame  'A'                             1:50.04    1:50.39    4   
     1) Weeks, Olivia 12                2) Lambert, Cat 12                
     3) Remec, Andrea 12                4) Brackley, Hannah 10            
  5 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                          1:50.78    1:52.36    2   
     1) Driscoll, Chales 10             2) Thomas, Saige 9                
     3) Courtright, Julie 9             4) Alston, Dominique 12           
  6 Trumansburg  'A'                                  1:51.34    1:52.74    1   
     1) Gallup, Chelsea 12              2) Grunder, Ali 9                 
     3) Royce, Amber 11                 4) Woodward, Vivienne 12          
  7 Newark Valley  'A'                                1:52.36    1:54.47  
     1) Hanson, Valarie 11              2) Stevens, Kristal 9             
     3) Nurczynski, Christina 11        4) Woods, Amanda 12               
 -- Dryden  'A'                                       1:54.57        SCR  
     1) Conrad, Kerri 11                2) Harvey, Katie 9                
     3) Jensen, Cierra 10               4) DeGaetano, Kaitlyn 12          
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaker  'A'                                       1:31.00    1:34.49Q  3 
  2 Elmira South Side  'A'                            1:34.00    1:35.22Q  1 
  3 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:32.50    1:35.50Q  2 
  4 Corning  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:34.98q  3 
  5 Vestal  'A'                                       1:38.00    1:35.20q  3 
  6 Windsor  'A'                                      1:36.00    1:36.69q  2 
  7 Union-Endicott  'A'                               1:34.70    1:37.04q  3 
  8 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           1:34.00    1:37.45q  2 
  9 Waverly  'A'                                      1:34.00    1:37.73   1 
 10 Cheango Valley  'A'                               1:37.00    1:38.15   1 
 11 Horseheads  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:38.45   2 
 12 Dryden  'A'                                       1:38.90    1:38.61   3 
 13 Trumansburg  'A'                                  1:40.10    1:39.33   2 
 14 Newfield  'A'                                     1:42.50    1:41.58   1 
 15 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                          1:38.00    1:41.85   1 
 16 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                             1:45.00    1:44.88   2 
 17 Binghamton  'A'                                   1:46.00    1:52.36   3 
 18 Tully  'A'                                                   1:59.62   3 
 -- Newark Valley  'A'                                1:44.00        DNF   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaker  'A'                                       1:34.49    1:31.83   10   
     1) Porter, Alvin 12                2) Robert, Johnson 12             
     3) Conti, Matt 11                  4) Letourneau, Bryan 10           
  2 Corning  'A'                                      1:34.98    1:34.51    8   
     1) Allen, Craig 12                 2) Daugherty, ryan 12             
     3) Moore, Matt 12                  4) Tietje, Zach 11                
  3 Elmira South Side  'A'                            1:35.22    1:34.77    6   
     1) Miller, David 11                2) Goodwin, Jimmy 12              
     3) Hall, David 11                  4) Weaver, Mike 11                
  4 Windsor  'A'                                      1:36.69    1:34.98    4   
     1) DiVirgilio, Richie 11           2) Jones, Brenton 12              
     3) Feggins, Mark 11                4) Shirley, Russell 11            
  5 Vestal  'A'                                       1:35.20    1:35.70    2   
     1) Walker, Steve 11                2) Green, Eric 12                 
     3) Abrahm, Amman 12                4) Pickett, Gabe 11               
  6 Ithaca  'A'                                       1:35.50    1:35.74    1   
     1) Maley, Brian 12                 2) Omar, Anwar 9                  
     3) Barrett, Derrick 11             4) Lucen, Andre 11                
 -- Owego Free Academy  'A'                           1:37.45        DNF  
     1) Spadine, Mike 11                2) DePugh, Chris 12               
     3) Shrauger, Jessie 12             4) Campbell, Jimmy 12             
 -- Union-Endicott  'A'                               1:37.04        SCR  
     1) Donker, Kow 10                  2) Voorhis, Steve 12              
     3) Watts, Anthony 11               4) Beach, Jaime 11                
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay STEEPLECHASE
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owego Free Academy  'A'                          11:10.00   11:06.86   10   
  2 Vestal  'A'                                      11:15.10   11:44.64    8   
  3 Lansing  'A'                                     13:00.00   11:49.84    6   
  4 Corning  'A'                                     11:20.00   11:55.37    4   
  5 Trumansburg  'A'                                 11:30.00   12:05.78    2   
  6 Chenango Forks  'A'                              11:50.00   12:19.17    1   
  7 Horseheads  'A'                                  11:50.00   12:26.83  
  8 Newfield  'A'                                    15:10.00   12:52.37  
  9 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                         11:50.00   14:04.32  
 -- Ithaca  'A'                                      11:35.00        DNF  
 -- Windsor  'A'                                     15:00.00        SCR  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay STEEPLECHASE
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           9:45.00    9:15.86   10   
     1) Campbell, Jon 12                2) Campbell, Jimmy 12             
     3) Malia, Drew 11                  4) Delaney, Alex 11               
  2 Corning  'A'                                      9:20.00    9:16.41    8   
     1) Bates, Alec 11                  2) Forbes, Cedric 11              
     3) Williams, Zach 10               4) Cornfield, Jarred 11           
  3 Trumansburg  'A'                                  9:40.00    9:21.91    6   
     1) Scott, Cody 10                  2) Salino, Craig 11               
     3) Hallman, Matt 12                4) Seegers, Will 12               
  4 Shaker  'A'                                       9:50.00    9:42.93    4   
     1) Libruk, Mike 9                  2) Blizinski, Matt 12             
     3) Casey, Gillboy 10               4) Marthy, David 10               
  5 Ithaca  'A'                                       9:35.00    9:51.20    2   
     1) Johnson, Matt 10                2) Marcus, Justin 10              
     3) Hahn, Lucas 9                   4) Yavitt, Ben 12                 
  6 Newark Valley  'A'                                9:09.00    9:51.96    1   
     1) Birch, Chris 12                 2) Friend, Chris 10               
     3) Blazey, Joe 12                  4) Cleveland, Connor 9            
  7 Vestal  'A'                                       9:50.00   10:01.98  
     1) Stashko, Chris 10               2) Michaels, Cal 10               
     3) Brosnan, Pat 12                 4) Hoskins, Chris 9               
  8 Horseheads  'A'                                  10:10.00   10:02.71  
     1) Coon, Gabe 10                   2) McMaster, JT 10                
     3) Fuller-Sincock, Mackenzie 10    4) Morello, Tim 12                
  9 Windsor  'A'                                     12:00.00   10:26.02  
     1) Buchanan, Mike 11               2) Sperber, Eugene 10             
     3) McNalley, Corey 12              4) McMahon, Ryan 10               
 10 Elmira Note Dame  'A'                             9:38.50   10:26.44  
     1) DiFabio, Joe 9                  2) Nagel, Adam 11                 
     3) Nagel, Chris 11                 4) Lambert, Chris 12              
 11 Waverly  'A'                                     10:00.00   10:43.87  
     1) McMahon, Ian 10                 2) Mensch, Cole 9                 
     3) Hill, Harrison 12               4) Wright, Dakin 10               
 12 Newfield  'A'                                    13:40.00   10:44.31  
     1) Montoya, Paul 12                2) Irwin, Corey 12                
     3) Stone, Caleb 10                 4) Parlett, Chris 12              
 13 Tully  'A'                                       10:20.00   10:55.26  
     1) Long, Micah 11                  2) Stewart, Zach 11               
     3) Knapp, Blaise 11                4) Laforce, Dan 11                
 14 Elmira South Side  'A'                           12:00.00   11:09.41  
     1) Quick, Robert 10                2) Hansen, Ed 11                  
     3) Gilbert, Troy 9                 4) Dier, Marcus 10                
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newark Valley  'A'                               10:02.77    9:56.42   10   
     1) Cupp, Jenna 8                   2) Gac, Emily 11                  
     3) Weeks, Katie 11                 4) Cawley, Erin 12                
  2 Vestal  'A'                                      10:09.10   10:03.41    8   
     1) Kulp, M.K. 10                   2) Eiche, Erica 10                
     3) Sutphin, Alicia 9               4) Spellane, Jessica 12           
  3 Lansing  'A'                                      9:50.00   10:03.54    6   
     1) Palladino, Cassie 10            2) Bland, Katy 11                 
     3) Shaw, Kathryn 10                4) Mapes, Anna 12                 
  4 Ithaca  'A'                                       9:50.00   10:13.83    4   
     1) Carroll, Mary 9                 2) Kaufman, Amelia 9              
     3) Zehnder, Maddy 12               4) Reamer, Elizabeth 12           
  5 Elmira South Side  'A'                           10:33.30   10:16.85    2   
     1) Sheets, Maegan 10               2) Coons, Bethany 12              
     3) Colon, Sara 10                  4) Noonan, Emily 9                
  6 Corning  'A'                                     10:11.00   10:20.73    1   
     1) Muhammad, Aisha 12              2) Abel, Jenn 12                  
     3) Hamilton, Jenn 10               4) Baker, Amanda 12               
  7 Trumansburg  'A'                                 10:24.40   10:35.94  
     1) Swartwood, Hilary 11            2) Glanton, Shannon 10            
     3) Anderson, Zoe 11                4) Peck, Danielle 10              
  8 Newfield  'A'                                    10:59.20   10:38.35  
     1) Lance, Rachel 12                2) Moseley, Capri 12              
     3) Wood, Lindsay 8                 4) Yaple, Sierra 12               
  9 Dryden  'A'                                      10:41.50   10:38.43  
     1) Schwab, Beth 11                 2) Jenne, Audra 10                
     3) Cutia, Megan 9                  4) Wildenstein, Hannah 8          
 10 Windsor  'A'                                     10:10.00   10:49.57  
     1) Cappello, Taylor 11             2) Martino, Leigh 10              
     3) Morrissey, Keaghlan 12          4) Colwell, Tracy 11              
 11 Elmira Note Dame  'A'                            11:00.50   10:51.87  
     1) Musshafen, Heidi 12             2) Bohomey, Kathleen 11           
     3) Castle, Erin 11                 4) Camilo, Brittany 10            
 12 Chenango Forks  'A'                              10:45.00   10:55.47  
     1) Staiger, Michelle 12            2) Faughnan, Mackenzie 10         
     3) Brooks, Amanda 12               4) Dupnock, Trisha 11             
 13 Owego Free Academy  'A'                          10:20.00   10:55.88  
     1) Malia, Courtney 9               2) Hines, Lillian 10              
     3) Wasileski, Jen 10               4) Corwin, Stephanie 11           
 14 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                         11:05.00   10:58.06  
     1) Chorpenning, Faith 11           2) Wheeler, Melinda 8             
     3) VanOsdoal, Brianna 9            4) Moore, Marlyn 11               
 15 Waverly  'A'                                     11:00.00   11:21.20  
     1) Ward, Courtney 10               2) Sharpsteen, Sarah 10           
     3) Gorman, Liz 12                  4) Emms, Serena 10                
 16 Union-Endicott  'A'                              11:50.00   11:29.06  
     1) Gavin, Blaire 12                2) Bouillon, Sara 10              
     3) Allstadt, Ann 9                 4) Prusik, Andrea 11              
 17 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                            11:04.00   11:36.88  
     1) Summers, Amber 11               2) Rice, Mackenzie 9              
     3) Barnes, Lindsay 11              4) Palmer, Sarah 11               
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Shaker  'A'                                       8:05.00    8:08.69   10   
     1) Herman, Christopher 11          2) Weiss, Craig 12                
     3) Egan, Ryan 11                   4) VanZetta, Chris 12             
  2 Corning  'A'                                      8:00.94    8:14.70    8   
     1) Forbes, Cedric 11               2) Bates, Sean 12                 
     3) Young, Peter 12                 4) Cornfield, Jarred 11           
  3 Ithaca  'A'                                       8:20.00    8:26.65    6   
     1) Younes, Sharif 12               2) Montague, Zack 12              
     3) Troy, Will 12                   4) Goncarovs, Andris 11           
  4 Elmira South Side  'A'                            8:29.00    8:30.35    4   
     1) McCarty, Cory 8                 2) Kinsman, Brandon 12            
     3) Kinsman, Brett 12               4) Carpenter, Jake 12             
  5 Waverly  'A'                                      8:28.55    8:41.14    2   
     1) Mullen, Will 11                 2) Elston, Travis 10              
     3) Ayers, Leo 11                   4) Puusalu, Matt 12               
  6 Dryden  'A'                                       8:40.80    8:52.55    1   
     1) Beck, Tyler 11                  2) Rugg, Sam 10                   
     3) Eck, Ben 12                     4) Cutia, Tom 11                  
  7 Union-Endicott  'A'                               8:50.00    8:54.81  
     1) Farnoli, Nick 12                2) Wahl, Zach 9                   
     3) Milano, Chris 11                4) Gilyard, Kyle 11               
  8 Windsor  'A'                                      9:00.00    9:05.98  
     1) Bates, David 11                 2) Svoboda, Brian 11              
     3) Rupp, Tommy 12                  4) Griswold, Tony 10              
  9 Trumansburg  'A'                                  9:50.00    9:12.71  
     1) Dunn, Andrew 11                 2) Cassetti, Alex 9               
     3) Stillwell, Nick 11              4) Grosfelt, Ian 12               
 10 Newfield  'A'                                     9:30.80    9:14.95  
     1) Parlett, Chris 12               2) VanOrman, Sam 9                
     3) Sawyer, Sabastian 9             4) Talbot, Phillip 10             
 11 Vestal  'A'                                       8:22.20    9:18.89  
     1) Miller, Josh 10                 2) Snodgrass, Ben 11              
     3) Howerton, Kyle 10               4) Porter, Dan 11                 
 12 Owego Free Academy  'A'                           9:15.00    9:24.08  
     1) Nolis, John 11                  2) Payne, Sterling 10             
     3) Van Hall, Adrian 11             4) Spencer, Aaron 11              
 13 Binghamton  'A'                                   9:00.00    9:25.04  
     1) Tolan, Ian 9                    2) Paro, Adam 12                  
     3) Roth, Aaron 10                  4) Graves, Alex 12                
 14 Lansing  'A'                                     10:00.00    9:47.22  
     1) Rogers, Alex 11                 2) Hicks, Robin 11                
     3) Comisi, Daniel 11               4) Muka, Nathan 10                
 15 Horseheads  'A'                                  10:00.00    9:48.37  
     1) Armstrong, Stephen 9            2) Swartz, Casey 9                
     3) Eisner, Matt 9                  4) Shephard, Zane 9               
 16 Elmira Free Academy  'A'                         10:00.00    9:53.17  
     1) Lubin, Sam 9                    2) Drew, Will 12                  
 17 Chenango Forks  'A'                               9:59.00   10:01.95  
     1) Bowersox, Troy 10               2) Thatcher, Tyler 11             
     3) Warren, Iyne 9                  4) Mills, Jake 11                 
 18 Thomas A. Edison  'A'                             9:30.00   10:19.95  
     1) McGill, Kyle 9                  2) Patchet, Seth 10               
     3) Bussman, Jeremy 10              4) Gooshaw, Brian 10              
 -- Tully  'A'                                        8:40.00        SCR  
     1) Sam, Ohure 11                   2) Weber, Nate 12                 
     3) Okor, Omot 11                   4) Palladino, Ben 11              
 
                     
Event 21  Girls High Jump Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 AuPont, Ashley            12 Union-Endicott         5-00.00    3    
  2 Boburka, Kacy             12 Cheango Valley         4-11.00         
  3 Paschal, Julie            12 Corning                4-10.00    5    
  4 Kamp, Mary                10 Chenango Forks         4-09.00    4    
  5 Tkacik, Kerry             12 Horseheads             4-08.00         
  5 Guzenski, Christy         11 Chenango Forks         4-08.00    4    
  5 Airewele, Ebolutalese     11 Ithaca                 4-08.00    1.50 
  5 Early, Megan              11 Corning                4-08.00    5    
  5 Plymale, Haley             9 Trumansburg            4-08.00    1.50 
 10 Sullivan, Genevieve        9 Trumansburg            4-06.00    1.50 
 10 Bland, Katy               11 Lansing                4-06.00    0.50 
 10 Eiche, Erica              10 Vestal                 4-06.00         
 10 VanValen, Taryn           11 Ithaca                 4-06.00    1.50 
 10 Williams, Imani           10 Corcoran               4-06.00         
 10 Gain, Niki                11 Lansing                4-06.00    0.50 
 10 Nocchi, Nikki             10 Waverly                4-06.00         
 17 Little, Jalaysha           9 Union-Endicott         4-04.00    3    
 17 Riegel, Heidi              9 Newark Valley          4-04.00         
 17 Kastner, Sandy            11 Owego Free Academy     4-04.00         
 20 Thomas, Gwen              10 Corcoran               4-02.00         
 20 Clinkscales, Whitney      12 Binghamton             4-02.00         
 20 DeMaria, Sarah             9 Binghamton             4-02.00         
 20 Scott, Rachel              9 Owego Free Academy     4-02.00         
 24 Considine, Samantha       10 Elmira South Side      4-00.00         
 25 Olson, Rebecca            10 Elmira South Side      3-10.00         
 25 Moore, Emily               8 Elmira Free Academy    3-10.00         
 27 VanHouten, Chelsea        10 Horseheads             3-08.00         
 27 Kingsbury, Marley          9 Elmira Free Academy    3-08.00         
 -- Hager, Kayla              11 Waverly                     NH         
 -- Bobal, Jill               10 Cheango Valley              NH         
 -- Lachman, Mayae            10 Newark Valley               NH         
 -- Synder, Jaime             10 Thomas A. Edison            NH         
 -- Edwards, Megan            10 Vestal                      NH         
 -- Barnes, Lindsay           11 Thomas A. Edison            NH         
                                                                        
                             Event 21  Girls High Jump Relay            
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Corning                            9-06.00      10
                   2  Chenango Forks                     9-05.00       8
                   3  Union-Endicott                     9-04.00       6
                   4  Trumansburg                        9-02.00       3
                   4  Ithaca                             9-02.00       3
                   6  Lansing                            9-00.00       1
                   7  Corcoran                           8-08.00       0
                   8  Owego Free Academy                 8-06.00       0
                   9  Horseheads                         8-04.00       0
                   9  Binghamton                         8-04.00       0
                  11  Elmira South Side                  7-10.00       0
                  12  Elmira Free Academy                7-06.00       0
                  13  Cheango Valley                     4-11.00       0
                  14  Waverly                            4-06.00       0
                  14  Vestal                             4-06.00       0
                  16  Newark Valley                      4-04.00       0
            
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Rugg, Sam                 10 Dryden                 5-08.00    4    
  1 Greene, Geoff             12 Owego Free Academy     5-08.00    1.16 
  1 King, Jon                 10 Union-Endicott         5-08.00    3    
  1 Veasey, DJ                11 Corning                5-08.00    1.16 
  1 Alderman, Ethan           12 Ithaca                 5-08.00    1.16 
  1 Weaver, Mike              11 Elmira South Side      5-08.00    5    
  1 Miller, Jermaine          11 Elmira South Side      5-08.00    5    
  8 Wei, Jack                 10 Dryden                 5-06.00    4    
  8 Dustin, Matt              11 Shaker                 5-06.00         
  8 Worden, Matt              12 Vestal                 5-06.00         
  8 Constantine, Tyree        11 Binghamton             5-06.00         
 12 Ridley, Austen            11 Trumansburg            5-04.00         
 12 Randle, Tucker            10 Trumansburg            5-04.00         
 12 Buchanan, Mike            11 Windsor                5-04.00         
 12 Jones, Ray                11 Union-Endicott         5-04.00    3    
 12 Wigsten, George           11 Lansing                5-04.00         
 12 Myers, Ron                12 Waverly                5-04.00         
 18 Timmons, Andrew           10 Corning                5-02.00    1.16 
 18 Ball, Matt                11 Cheango Valley         5-02.00         
 18 Palmer, David             11 Ithaca                 5-02.00    1.16 
 18 Spencer, Aaron            11 Owego Free Academy     5-02.00    1.16 
 18 Green, Sterling            9 Shaker                 5-02.00         
 18 Dwyer, Zach               11 Lansing                5-02.00         
 24 Mack, Chris               10 Elmira Free Academy    5-00.00         
 24 Mastrantuono, Jeff         9 Waverly                5-00.00         
 24 White, Tre'                9 Elmira Free Academy    5-00.00         
 24 Biles, Justin              9 Westhill               5-00.00         
 24 Whitfield, Jalen          10 Tully                  5-00.00         
 -- Gardner, Nick             12 Thomas A. Edison            NH         
 -- Smith, Taylor             12 Thomas A. Edison            NH         
 -- Bennett, Greg             12 Binghamton                  NH         
 -- Bauer, Jack               10 Tully                       NH         
 -- Coppola, Canaan           12 Cheango Valley              NH         
 -- James, Corey              10 Newark Valley               NH         
 -- Gerdus, Chad              11 Windsor                     NH         
 -- Race, Adrian               9 Newark Valley               NH         
 -- Sebuharara, Richie        12 Vestal                      NH         
                                                                        
                             Event 22  Boys High Jump Relay             
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Elmira South Side                 11-04.00      10
                   2  Dryden                            11-02.00       8
                   3  Union-Endicott                    11-00.00       6
                   4  Corning                           10-10.00    2.33
                   4  Owego Free Academy                10-10.00    2.33
                   4  Ithaca                            10-10.00    2.33
                   7  Trumansburg                       10-08.00       0
                   7  Shaker                            10-08.00       0
                   9  Lansing                           10-06.00       0
                  10  Waverly                           10-04.00       0
                  11  Elmira Free Academy               10-00.00       0
                  12  Vestal                             5-06.00       0
                  12  Binghamton                         5-06.00       0
                  14  Windsor                            5-04.00       0
                  15  Cheango Valley                     5-02.00       0
                  16  Westhill                           5-00.00       0
                  16  Tully                              5-00.00       0
                 
 
Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Ginyard, Camille          11 Vestal                10-06.00    5    
  2 Pausch, Anna              11 Trumansburg            8-06.00    3    
  2 Cappello, Taylor          11 Windsor                8-06.00    3    
  4 Mangino, Taylor            7 Ithaca                 8-00.00    0.25 
  4 Johnson, Autumn           11 Waverly                8-00.00    3    
  4 Hornibrook, Kathryn       10 Lansing                8-00.00         
  4 Buck, Emily               10 Elmira South Side      8-00.00    1    
  8 Burke, Kendra             11 Waverly                7-06.00    3    
  8 Hritcko, Katelyn          11 Cheango Valley         7-06.00    0.25 
 10 Makovitch, Diane          11 Elmira South Side      7-00.00    1    
 10 Chwazik, Katie            12 Union-Endicott         7-00.00         
 10 Axtell, Caitlin           11 Windsor                7-00.00    3    
 10 Miller, Kourtney           9 Trumansburg            7-00.00    3    
 10 Komarc, Abby              11 Horseheads             7-00.00         
 10 Caram, Nicole             11 Cheango Valley         7-00.00    0.25 
 10 Seymour, Alex              9 Dryden                 7-00.00         
 17 Psiaki, Rebekah           11 Ithaca                 6-06.00    0.25 
 17 Sweeney, Molly            10 Corning                6-06.00         
 17 Stooks, Jocelyn           11 Elmira Free Academy    6-06.00         
 20 Lindsey, Lizz              9 Newark Valley          6-00.00         
 20 Hillman, Sarah            12 Elmira Free Academy    6-00.00         
 20 Bartsch, Amanda           11 Horseheads             6-00.00         
 23 Roys, Ariel                9 Chenango Forks         5-06.00         
 23 Darpino, Erica            11 Union-Endicott         5-06.00         
 23 Jappen, Amber             10 Vestal                 5-06.00    5    
 23 Yonda, Carolyn            10 Chenango Forks         5-06.00         
 -- Petry, Lindsay            10 Lansing                     NH         
 -- Brenner, Tara             12 Dryden                      NH         
 -- Nagle, Lani                9 Corning                     NH         
 -- Coleman, Meghann          10 Newark Valley               NH         
                                                                        
                            Event 23  Girls Pole Vault Relay            
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Vestal                            16-00.00      10
                   2  Waverly                           15-06.00       6
                   2  Windsor                           15-06.00       6
                   2  Trumansburg                       15-06.00       6
                   5  Elmira South Side                 15-00.00       2
                   6  Ithaca                            14-06.00     0.5
                   6  Cheango Valley                    14-06.00     0.5
                   8  Horseheads                        13-00.00       0
                   9  Union-Endicott                    12-06.00       0
                   9  Elmira Free Academy               12-06.00       0
                  11  Chenango Forks                    11-00.00       0
                  12  Lansing                            8-00.00       0
                  13  Dryden                             7-00.00       0
                  14  Corning                            6-06.00       0
                  15  Newark Valley                      6-00.00       0

Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Miller, David             11 Elmira South Side     13-06.00    5    
  1 McCarty, Chris            11 Waverly               13-06.00    4    
  3 Shaw, Christian           12 Lansing               12-00.00         
  4 Nock, Chris               10 Ithaca                11-06.00    3    
  4 Sincock, Trey             11 Ithaca                11-06.00    3    
  6 Miller, Jermaine          11 Elmira South Side     11-00.00    5    
  6 Stagg, John               11 Newark Valley         11-00.00    0.25 
  8 Townsend, Dan             12 Shaker                10-06.00    1.50 
  8 Stewart, Zach             11 Tully                 10-06.00    1.50 
  8 Welch, Tom                12 Westhill              10-06.00         
  8 Mastrantuono, Jeff         9 Waverly               10-06.00    4    
  8 Anderson, Aaron            9 Cheango Valley        10-06.00         
  8 Bauer, Jack               10 Tully                 10-06.00    1.50 
  8 Derocher, Tim             10 Shaker                10-06.00    1.50 
 15 Gerchman, Anthony         10 Union-Endicott        10-00.00    0.25 
 15 Harmon, Nate              11 Union-Endicott        10-00.00    0.25 
 17 Wilson, Aaron             11 Corning                9-06.00         
 17 Feggins, Mark             11 Windsor                9-06.00         
 19 O'Malley, Greg             9 Windsor                9-00.00         
 19 Campbell, David            9 Owego Free Academy     9-00.00         
 19 Dittmar, Glenn            11 Cheango Valley         9-00.00         
 19 James, Corey              10 Newark Valley          9-00.00    0.25 
 23 Malia, Drew               11 Owego Free Academy     8-06.00         
 24 Frame, Alex                9 Elmira Free Academy    8-00.00         
 24 Walker, Steve             11 Vestal                 8-00.00         
 24 Breaker, Kyle             11 Elmira Free Academy    8-00.00         
 27 Nedlick, Phil             11 Vestal                 7-06.00         
 -- Stroell, Cody             10 Horseheads                  NH         
 -- Davis, Luke               12 Lansing                     NH         
 -- Hamilton, Caleb           10 Trumansburg                 NH         
 -- DeGaetano, Shane          10 Dryden                      NH         
 -- Sparks, Eddie             12 Horseheads                  NH         
                                                                        
                             Event 24  Boys Pole Vault Relay            
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Elmira South Side                 24-06.00      10
                   2  Waverly                           24-00.00       8
                   3  Ithaca                            23-00.00       6
                   4  Tully                             21-00.00       3
                   4  Shaker                            21-00.00       3
                   6  Union-Endicott                    20-00.00     0.5
                   6  Newark Valley                     20-00.00     0.5
                   8  Cheango Valley                    19-06.00       0
                   9  Windsor                           18-06.00       0
                  10  Owego Free Academy                17-06.00       0
                  11  Elmira Free Academy               16-00.00       0
                  12  Vestal                            15-06.00       0
                  13  Lansing                           12-00.00       0
                  14  Westhill                          10-06.00       0
                  15  Corning                            9-06.00       0

Event 25  Girls Long Jump Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Weeks, Olivia             12 Elmira Note Dame      17-02.00    4    
  2 Brown, Shatima            10 Elmira South Side     16-07.00    5    
  3 Pierson, Taylor            9 Elmira South Side     16-06.50    5    
  4 Cheatham, Khalilah        10 Corning               15-08.75    3    
  5 Ginyard, Camille          11 Vestal                15-08.00    2    
  6 Paschal, Julie            12 Corning               15-07.50    3    
  7 Stahl, Heidi               8 Vestal                15-06.00    2    
  8 Salmon, Courtney          12 Union-Endicott        15-04.50    1    
  9 Hornibrook, Kathryn       10 Lansing               15-03.25    0.50 
 10 Engel, Samantha           11 Dryden                14-11.50         
 11 Remec, Andrea             12 Elmira Note Dame      14-07.25    4    
 12 Asher, Sarah              10 Union-Endicott        14-06.75    1    
 13 Williams, Imani           10 Corcoran              14-05.50         
 14 Brewington, Christin      11 Ithaca                14-05.25         
 15 Mroczka, Kaitlyn          12 Owego Free Academy    14-03.75         
 16 Ryan, Chloe               11 Lansing               14-02.25    0.50 
 17 Imo, Brenda               10 Ithaca                13-11.50         
 18 Nurczynski, Christina     11 Newark Valley         13-06.75         
 19 Tearney, Angelice         11 Corcoran              13-04.50         
 20 LaMantia, Shelly          11 Windsor               13-03.25         
 21 Metcalf, Claire           12 Elmira Free Academy   13-02.50         
 22 Conrad, Monika            10 Dryden                12-11.25         
 22 Sampson, Kenjia            9 Trumansburg           12-11.25         
 24 Kamp, Mary                10 Chenango Forks        12-10.50         
 25 DeMaria, Sarah             9 Binghamton            12-09.50         
 26 Bobal, Jill               10 Cheango Valley        12-09.00         
 27 Sherwood, Cassie          11 Trumansburg           12-08.25         
 28 Stevenson, Emily          10 Newfield              12-08.00         
 29 Pecheny, Yulia            11 Chenango Forks        12-07.75         
 30 Hupman, Saige             10 Windsor               12-05.50         
 31 Duroe, Kiersten           10 Horseheads            12-04.50         
 32 Woods, Meghan              9 Newfield              12-03.00         
 33 Swartwood, Caitlin        12 Waverly               12-00.25         
 34 Woods, Amanda             12 Newark Valley         11-11.75         
 35 Peris, Karen              12 Horseheads            11-06.00         
 36 Mezzarone, Tiffany        11 Waverly               11-02.75         
 37 Seeley, Hillary           11 Thomas A. Edison      11-02.25         
 38 Anderson, Janet            9 Elmira Free Academy    9-09.25         
 39 Stansfield, Meghan        11 Thomas A. Edison       9-01.00         
                                                                        
                             Event 25  Girls Long Jump Relay            
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Elmira South Side                 33-01.50      10
                   2  Elmira Note Dame                  31-09.25       8
                   3  Corning                           31-04.25       6
                   4  Vestal                            31-02.00       4
                   5  Union-Endicott                    29-11.25       2
                   6  Lansing                           29-05.50       1
                   7  Ithaca                            28-04.75       0
                   8  Dryden                            27-10.75       0
                   9  Corcoran                          27-10.00       0
                  10  Windsor                           25-08.75       0
                  11  Trumansburg                       25-07.50       0
                  12  Newark Valley                     25-06.50       0
                  13  Chenango Forks                    25-06.25       0
                  14  Newfield                          24-11.00       0
                  15  Horseheads                        23-10.50       0
                  16  Waverly                           23-03.00       0
                  17  Elmira Free Academy               22-11.75       0
                  18  Thomas A. Edison                  20-03.25       0
                  19  Owego Free Academy                14-03.75       0
                  20  Binghamton                        12-09.50       0
                  21  Cheango Valley                    12-09.00       0

Event 26  Boys Long Jump Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Maley, Brian              12 Ithaca                21-01.00    5    
  2 Abban, Prince             12 Shaker                20-10.75    4    
  3 Barrett, Derrick          11 Ithaca                20-03.00    5    
  4 Weaver, Mike              11 Elmira South Side     19-00.50    3    
  5 Ruiz, Jose                12 Shaker                18-10.25    4    
  6 Balcome, Dylan            11 Trumansburg           18-09.75    1    
  7 Goodwin, Jimmy            12 Elmira South Side     18-09.00    3    
  8 Mallery, Brian            12 Cheango Valley        18-06.00         
  9 Wager, Josh               12 Newfield              18-05.75         
 10 Sebuharara, Richie        12 Vestal                18-04.25    2    
 11 Constantine, Tyree        11 Binghamton            18-04.00         
 12 Hackworth, Jordan          7 Dryden                18-03.75    0.50 
 13 Pickett, Gabe             11 Vestal                18-01.00    2    
 13 Wilson, Terrance          10 Elmira Free Academy   18-01.00         
 15 Dake, Kyle                12 Lansing               18-00.75         
 16 Cheeseboro, David          9 Union-Endicott        17-10.75         
 17 Baity, George             12 Corning               17-09.25         
 18 Campbell, Jimmy           12 Owego Free Academy    17-09.00         
 19 Morrie, Andrew            10 Dryden                17-08.00    0.50 
 20 Biles, Justin              9 Westhill              17-07.50         
 21 Donker, Kow               10 Union-Endicott        17-07.00         
 22 Jones, Chris               9 Elmira Free Academy   17-06.75         
 23 Gerdus, Chad              11 Windsor               17-06.25         
 24 Casey, TJ                 12 Windsor               17-04.50         
 24 Peterson, Andrew          10 Trumansburg           17-04.50    1    
 26 Whitehead, Jon            11 Corning               17-01.00         
 27 DePugh, Chris             12 Owego Free Academy    16-05.25         
 28 Pierce, Steve             12 Cheango Valley        15-11.75         
 29 Nalbach, Nick              9 Horseheads            15-11.50         
 30 Sawyer, Sabastian          9 Newfield              15-09.25         
 31 Lewis, Devin               9 Binghamton            15-09.00         
 32 Rogan, Max                 9 Lansing               15-08.00         
 33 Smith, Taylor             12 Thomas A. Edison      15-07.75         
 34 Manganaro, Dan            10 Horseheads            15-06.75         
 35 Dunn, Spencer             10 Newark Valley         15-04.75         
 36 Hillman, Zack              9 Thomas A. Edison      15-00.00         
 37 Stagg, John               11 Newark Valley         14-06.00         
                                                                        
                             Event 26  Boys Long Jump Relay             
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Ithaca                            41-04.00      10
                   2  Shaker                            39-09.00       8
                   3  Elmira South Side                 37-09.50       6
                   4  Vestal                            36-05.25       4
                   5  Trumansburg                       36-02.25       2
                   6  Dryden                            35-11.75       1
                   7  Elmira Free Academy               35-07.75       0
                   8  Union-Endicott                    35-05.75       0
                   9  Windsor                           34-10.75       0
                  10  Corning                           34-10.25       0
                  11  Cheango Valley                    34-05.75       0
                  12  Newfield                          34-03.00       0
                  13  Owego Free Academy                34-02.25       0
                  14  Binghamton                        34-01.00       0
                  15  Lansing                           33-08.75       0
                  16  Horseheads                        31-06.25       0
                  17  Thomas A. Edison                  30-07.75       0
                  18  Newark Valley                     29-10.75       0
                  19  Westhill                          17-07.50       0

Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Weeks, Olivia             12 Elmira Note Dame      38-06.00    3    
  2 Ginyard, Camille          11 Vestal                34-08.50    5    
  3 Gallup, Chelsea           12 Trumansburg           34-04.75    4    
  4 Brown, Shatima            10 Elmira South Side     34-03.00    2    
  5 Engel, Samantha           11 Dryden                33-09.25         
  6 Williams, Imani           10 Corcoran              32-09.00         
  7 Stahl, Heidi               8 Vestal                32-06.00    5    
  8 Paschal, Julie            12 Corning               32-04.50    1    
  9 Hanson, Valarie           11 Newark Valley         31-06.00         
 10 Murray, Shauna             9 Trumansburg           31-03.00    4    
 11 Eloundou, Mary            11 Ithaca                31-02.25    0.50 
 12 Emms, Sabrina              9 Waverly               31-01.25         
 13 Asher, Sarah              10 Union-Endicott        30-09.00         
 14 Carney, Erica              8 Newfield              30-05.50         
 15 Smith, Hailey              9 Corning               30-03.25    1    
 16 Pierson, Taylor            9 Elmira South Side     30-02.25    2    
 17 Brewington, Christin      11 Ithaca                29-10.25    0.50 
 18 Ross, Danica               9 Cheango Valley        29-08.50         
 19 Mroczka, Kaitlyn          12 Owego Free Academy    29-05.00         
 20 Asante, Alexis            12 Binghamton            29-03.25         
 21 LaMantia, Shelly          11 Windsor               28-08.25         
 22 Duroe, Kiersten           10 Horseheads            27-04.25         
 23 Raminger, Jessica         12 Cheango Valley        27-03.00         
 24 Wood, Lindsay              8 Newfield              26-09.75         
 25 Pucci, Gina               12 Elmira Note Dame      26-08.25    3    
 26 Conrad, Monika            10 Dryden                26-06.25         
 27 Lee, Jenny                10 Windsor               26-06.00         
 28 Nurczynski, Christina     11 Newark Valley         26-04.25         
 29 McKeon, Beitris           11 Waverly               26-03.00         
 30 Hillman, Sarah            12 Elmira Free Academy   26-02.50         
 31 Metcalf, Claire           12 Elmira Free Academy   26-02.25         
 32 McKan, Alexa              10 Binghamton            26-01.50         
 33 Bartsch, Amanda           11 Horseheads            26-01.25         
 34 Ridley, Najahme           10 Corcoran              24-05.75         
 35 Scott, Rachel              9 Owego Free Academy    23-09.00         
 -- Dyer, Jessica             12 Chenango Forks            FOUL         
 -- Salmon, Courtney          12 Union-Endicott            FOUL         
                                                                        
                            Event 27  Girls Triple Jump Relay           
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Vestal                            67-02.50      10
                   2  Trumansburg                       65-07.75       8
                   3  Elmira Note Dame                  65-02.25       6
                   4  Elmira South Side                 64-05.25       4
                   5  Corning                           62-07.75       2
                   6  Ithaca                            61-00.50       1
                   7  Dryden                            60-03.50       0
                   8  Newark Valley                     57-10.25       0
                   9  Waverly                           57-04.25       0
                  10  Newfield                          57-03.25       0
                  11  Corcoran                          57-02.75       0
                  12  Cheango Valley                    56-11.50       0
                  13  Binghamton                        55-04.75       0
                  14  Windsor                           55-02.25       0
                  15  Horseheads                        53-05.50       0
                  16  Owego Free Academy                53-02.00       0
                  17  Elmira Free Academy               52-04.75       0
                  18  Union-Endicott                    30-09.00       0

Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Pickett, Gabe             11 Vestal                44-01.00    5    
  2 Abban, Prince             12 Shaker                42-10.25    4    
  3 Barrett, Derrick          11 Ithaca                42-02.00    3    
  4 Sebuharara, Richie        12 Vestal                41-10.50    5    
  5 Ofosu, Michael            12 Shaker                41-06.25    4    
  6 Edmonds, Brennan          11 Trumansburg           40-10.50         
  7 Veasey, DJ                11 Corning               40-06.75    2    
  8 Maley, Brian              12 Ithaca                39-03.00    3    
  9 Carpenter, Jake           12 Elmira South Side     38-08.50         
 10 Greene, Geoff             12 Owego Free Academy    37-07.75    1    
 11 Whitehead, Jon            11 Corning               36-05.00    2    
 12 Hickey, Dakota             8 Dryden                36-04.75    0.50 
 13 Spencer, Aaron            11 Owego Free Academy    36-04.50    1    
 14 Dwyer, Zach               11 Lansing               35-10.75         
 15 Coppola, Canaan           12 Cheango Valley        35-06.50         
 16 Beach, Jaime              11 Union-Endicott        35-04.00         
 17 Casey, TJ                 12 Windsor               35-03.50         
 18 Stuttle, Bryant            8 Dryden                35-01.75    0.50 
 19 Bandler, David            12 Lansing               35-00.25         
 20 Gerdus, Chad              11 Windsor               34-10.25         
 21 Cavaluzzi, Josh           10 Horseheads            34-01.50         
 22 Nordin, Chad              12 Horseheads            34-00.75         
 23 Hoeft, Gary               12 Cheango Valley        33-10.75         
 24 Cheeseboro, David          9 Union-Endicott        33-06.25         
 25 Raggi, Joe                12 Newfield              33-03.00         
 26 Spezialetti, Dominic      12 Waverly               32-07.50         
 27 Rogers, Andre              9 Elmira Free Academy   32-04.25         
 28 Young, Conor               9 Newark Valley         31-03.25         
 29 Irvine, Jake              10 Newark Valley         30-11.25         
 30 Grant, Parker             11 Thomas A. Edison      30-10.75         
 31 Rote, Tim                 10 Waverly               30-03.50         
 32 Robinson, Aaron           11 Thomas A. Edison      29-00.00         
 -- Goodwin, Jimmy            12 Elmira South Side         FOUL         
 -- Montoya, Paul             12 Newfield                  FOUL         
 -- Peterson, Geoff           12 Trumansburg               FOUL         
 -- Marsh, John               11 Elmira Free Academy       FOUL         
                                                                        
                            Event 28  Boys Triple Jump Relay            
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Vestal                            85-11.50      10
                   2  Shaker                            84-04.50       8
                   3  Ithaca                            81-05.00       6
                   4  Corning                           76-11.75       4
                   5  Owego Free Academy                74-00.25       2
                   6  Dryden                            71-06.50       1
                   7  Lansing                           70-11.00       0
                   8  Windsor                           70-01.75       0
                   9  Cheango Valley                    69-05.25       0
                  10  Union-Endicott                    68-10.25       0
                  11  Horseheads                        68-02.25       0
                  12  Waverly                           62-11.00       0
                  13  Newark Valley                     62-02.50       0
                  14  Thomas A. Edison                  59-10.75       0
                  15  Trumansburg                       40-10.50       0
                  16  Elmira South Side                 38-08.50       0
                  17  Newfield                          33-03.00       0
                  18  Elmira Free Academy               32-04.25       0

Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Flight  1                                                               
  1 Plummer, Emily            12 Horseheads               69-02         
  2 Klett, Brooke             12 Owego Free Academy       68-00         
  3 Noyes, Katy               11 Elmira South Side        63-09         
  4 Harvey, Brianna           12 Waverly                  62-07    2    
  5 Herman, Julia             11 Owego Free Academy       61-06         
  6 Jerucia, Ayers            12 Thomas A. Edison         59-03         
  7 Boburka, Kacy             12 Cheango Valley           59-02    1    
  8 Lynsie, Bixby             10 Thomas A. Edison         55-08         
  9 Edwards, Megan            10 Vestal                   52-07         
 10 Teets, Tessa               9 Elmira Free Academy      52-06         
 11 Rinde, Marisa                Vestal                   50-09         
 12 Mapes, Meghan              9 Lansing                  47-06         
 -- Dauphin, Cassie            9 Horseheads                FOUL         
Flight  2                                                               
  1 Eid, Elodie                9 Corning                  76-07         
  2 Jenkins, Chatara          11 Corcoran                 70-07    0.50 
  3 Musshafen, Heidi          12 Elmira Note Dame         67-00         
  4 Bilsky, Meredith          12 Johnson City             66-10         
  5 Knight, Emma              12 Windsor                  66-07         
  6 Clark, Alecia             12 Windsor                  63-10         
  7 Shea, Lydia               10 Lansing                  59-11         
  8 Dinkins, Aulaura           9 Binghamton               59-03         
 -- Wheeler, Mel              12 Newark Valley             FOUL         
Flight  3                                                               
  1 Long, Shar-Kea            12 Corcoran                 79-09    0.50 
  2 Patterson, Alexis         10 Union-Endicott           79-08    3    
  3 Frisbie, Megan             9 Elmira South Side        77-11         
  4 Darpino, Erica            11 Union-Endicott           77-01    3    
  5 Hagin, Stephanie          12 Trumansburg              74-01    4    
  6 Musshafen, Christina      10 Elmira Note Dame         72-04         
  7 Curyto, Amie              10 Chenango Forks           67-01         
  8 Ivan, Jackie              12 Chenango Forks           65-09         
  9 Peterson, Shalissa         9 Corning                  63-00         
 10 Milliken, Ann             10 Elmira Free Academy      61-11         
Flight  4                                                               
  1 Streeter, Laura           10 Dryden                   99-04    5    
  2 Cooney, Rebecca           10 Cheango Valley           91-06    1    
  3 Raupers, Keiran           12 Waverly                  89-10    2    
  4 Driscoll, Kayla           11 Ithaca                   89-02         
  5 Baskin, Elisa             12 Binghamton               86-05         
  6 Belcher, Anna              9 Dryden                   84-10    5    
  7 Kraus, Meghan             11 Trumansburg              83-04    4    
  8 Nurczynski, Jessica       10 Newark Valley            79-02         
  9 Mastroe, Caitlin          12 Johnson City             77-02         
 -- Abdulky, Elaine           11 Ithaca                    FOUL         
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Streeter, Laura           10 Dryden                   99-04    5    
  2 Cooney, Rebecca           10 Cheango Valley           91-06    1    
  3 Raupers, Keiran           12 Waverly                  89-10    2    
  4 Driscoll, Kayla           11 Ithaca                   89-02         
  5 Baskin, Elisa             12 Binghamton               86-05         
  6 Belcher, Anna              9 Dryden                   84-10    5    
  7 Kraus, Meghan             11 Trumansburg              83-04    4    
  8 Long, Shar-Kea            12 Corcoran                 79-09    0.50 
  9 Patterson, Alexis         10 Union-Endicott           79-08    3    
 10 Nurczynski, Jessica       10 Newark Valley            79-02         
 11 Frisbie, Megan             9 Elmira South Side        77-11         
 12 Mastroe, Caitlin          12 Johnson City             77-02         
 13 Darpino, Erica            11 Union-Endicott           77-01    3    
 14 Eid, Elodie                9 Corning                  76-07         
 15 Hagin, Stephanie          12 Trumansburg              74-01    4    
 16 Musshafen, Christina      10 Elmira Note Dame         72-04         
 17 Jenkins, Chatara          11 Corcoran                 70-07    0.50 
 18 Plummer, Emily            12 Horseheads               69-02         
 19 Klett, Brooke             12 Owego Free Academy       68-00         
 20 Curyto, Amie              10 Chenango Forks           67-01         
 21 Musshafen, Heidi          12 Elmira Note Dame         67-00         
 22 Bilsky, Meredith          12 Johnson City             66-10         
 23 Knight, Emma              12 Windsor                  66-07         
 24 Ivan, Jackie              12 Chenango Forks           65-09         
 25 Clark, Alecia             12 Windsor                  63-10         
 26 Noyes, Katy               11 Elmira South Side        63-09         
 27 Peterson, Shalissa         9 Corning                  63-00         
 28 Harvey, Brianna           12 Waverly                  62-07    2    
 29 Milliken, Ann             10 Elmira Free Academy      61-11         
 30 Herman, Julia             11 Owego Free Academy       61-06         
 31 Shea, Lydia               10 Lansing                  59-11         
 32 Dinkins, Aulaura           9 Binghamton               59-03         
 32 Jerucia, Ayers            12 Thomas A. Edison         59-03         
 34 Boburka, Kacy             12 Cheango Valley           59-02    1    
 35 Lynsie, Bixby             10 Thomas A. Edison         55-08         
 36 Edwards, Megan            10 Vestal                   52-07         
 37 Teets, Tessa               9 Elmira Free Academy      52-06         
 38 Rinde, Marisa                Vestal                   50-09         
 39 Mapes, Meghan              9 Lansing                  47-06         
 -- Wheeler, Mel              12 Newark Valley             FOUL         
 -- Abdulky, Elaine           11 Ithaca                    FOUL         
 -- Dauphin, Cassie            9 Horseheads                FOUL         
                                                                        
                           Event 29  Girls Discus Throw Relay           
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Dryden                              184-02      10
                   2  Trumansburg                         157-05       8
                   3  Union-Endicott                      156-09       6
                   4  Waverly                             152-05       4
                   5  Cheango Valley                      150-08       2
                   6  Corcoran                            150-04       1
                   7  Binghamton                          145-08       0
                   8  Johnson City                        144-00       0
                   9  Elmira South Side                   141-08       0
                  10  Corning                             139-07       0
                  11  Elmira Note Dame                    139-04       0
                  12  Chenango Forks                      132-10       0
                  13  Windsor                             130-05       0
                  14  Owego Free Academy                  129-06       0
                  15  Thomas A. Edison                    114-11       0
                  16  Elmira Free Academy                 114-05       0
                  17  Lansing                             107-05       0
                  18  Vestal                              103-04       0
                  19  Ithaca                               89-02       0
                  20  Newark Valley                        79-02       0
                  21  Horseheads                           69-02       0

Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Flight  1                                                               
  1 Fox, Gabe                 11 Ithaca                  143-02    5    
  2 Cobb, Jacob               10 Newfield                117-01         
  3 Pasternak, Travis         11 Chenango Forks          104-07         
  4 Williams, Andrew          11 Binghamton               99-05         
  5 Whalen, Asa               11 Owego Free Academy       90-00         
  6 Derr, Jake                12 Thomas A. Edison         87-05         
  7 Dunn, Spencer             10 Newark Valley            87-02         
  8 Webb, Nick                11 Windsor                  82-06         
  9 Pasternak, Ryan           12 Chenango Forks           80-02         
 10 Ferrera, Francesco         9 Newfield                 79-05         
 11 Spadine, Mike             11 Owego Free Academy       78-05         
 12 Blake, Matt                9 Corning                  78-03         
 13 Robinson, Kyle            10 Dryden                   77-03         
 14 Boor, Ian                  9 Horseheads               76-07         
 15 Armstrong, Brian          12 Elmira Note Dame         74-07         
Flight  2                                                               
  1 Moore, David              10 Elmira Free Academy     117-03         
  2 Jones, Ray                11 Union-Endicott          115-06    0.50 
  3 Maddi, Doug               12 Binghamton              105-11         
  4 Frost, TJ                 12 Dryden                  104-11         
  5 Swartz, Matt              12 Trumansburg             100-01         
  6 Hair, Matt                12 Trumansburg              99-04         
  7 Blandford, Mike           10 Thomas A. Edison         96-02         
  8 Andrews, Jeremy           11 Elmira Note Dame         89-03         
  9 Swanson, Josh             12 Horseheads               87-06         
 10 Smith, Mark               12 Cheango Valley           77-01         
Flight  3                                                               
  1 Rote, Matt                11 Waverly                 119-04    3    
  2 Lowell, Tyler             12 Union-Endicott          118-07    0.50 
  3 McCarty, Peter            10 Corning                 116-07         
  4 Fleming, Jared            11 Elmira South Side       110-00         
  5 Sipfle, Erik              11 Tully                   106-06    1    
  6 Chilson, Brett            12 Cheango Valley          103-06         
  7 Heikkila, Pat             10 Vestal                  103-05         
  8 Mann, Mike                11 Elmira South Side        99-05         
  9 Conklin, Kevin            12 Johnson City             99-00         
 -- Theetge, Brian            12 Elmira Free Academy       FOUL         
 -- Harpell, Tyler            10 Windsor                   FOUL         
Flight  4                                                               
  1 Small, Bryan              12 Ithaca                  141-04    5    
  2 Hartz, Matt               12 Lansing                 136-05    4    
  3 Petry, Henry              12 Waverly                 134-08    3    
  4 Boice, Jesse              12 Shaker                  133-07    2    
  5 Spain, Rory               11 Tully                   130-09    1    
  6 Kovach, Josh              11 Johnson City            129-04         
  7 Swayze, Jeff              12 Lansing                 125-02    4    
  8 Birch, Chuck              12 Newark Valley           117-02         
  9 Mordoff, Jon              11 Vestal                  116-03         
 10 Boldish, Andrew           12 Shaker                  116-00    2    
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Fox, Gabe                 11 Ithaca                  143-02    5    
  2 Small, Bryan              12 Ithaca                  141-04    5    
  3 Hartz, Matt               12 Lansing                 136-05    4    
  4 Petry, Henry              12 Waverly                 134-08    3    
  5 Boice, Jesse              12 Shaker                  133-07    2    
  6 Spain, Rory               11 Tully                   130-09    1    
  7 Kovach, Josh              11 Johnson City            129-04         
  8 Swayze, Jeff              12 Lansing                 125-02    4    
  9 Rote, Matt                11 Waverly                 119-04    3    
 10 Lowell, Tyler             12 Union-Endicott          118-07    0.50 
 11 Moore, David              10 Elmira Free Academy     117-03         
 12 Birch, Chuck              12 Newark Valley           117-02         
 13 Cobb, Jacob               10 Newfield                117-01         
 14 McCarty, Peter            10 Corning                 116-07         
 15 Mordoff, Jon              11 Vestal                  116-03         
 16 Boldish, Andrew           12 Shaker                  116-00    2    
 17 Jones, Ray                11 Union-Endicott          115-06    0.50 
 18 Fleming, Jared            11 Elmira South Side       110-00         
 19 Sipfle, Erik              11 Tully                   106-06    1    
 20 Maddi, Doug               12 Binghamton              105-11         
 21 Frost, TJ                 12 Dryden                  104-11         
 22 Pasternak, Travis         11 Chenango Forks          104-07         
 23 Chilson, Brett            12 Cheango Valley          103-06         
 24 Heikkila, Pat             10 Vestal                  103-05         
 25 Swartz, Matt              12 Trumansburg             100-01         
 26 Williams, Andrew          11 Binghamton               99-05         
 26 Mann, Mike                11 Elmira South Side        99-05         
 28 Hair, Matt                12 Trumansburg              99-04         
 29 Conklin, Kevin            12 Johnson City             99-00         
 30 Blandford, Mike           10 Thomas A. Edison         96-02         
 31 Whalen, Asa               11 Owego Free Academy       90-00         
 32 Andrews, Jeremy           11 Elmira Note Dame         89-03         
 33 Swanson, Josh             12 Horseheads               87-06         
 34 Derr, Jake                12 Thomas A. Edison         87-05         
 35 Dunn, Spencer             10 Newark Valley            87-02         
 36 Webb, Nick                11 Windsor                  82-06         
 37 Pasternak, Ryan           12 Chenango Forks           80-02         
 38 Ferrera, Francesco         9 Newfield                 79-05         
 39 Spadine, Mike             11 Owego Free Academy       78-05         
 40 Blake, Matt                9 Corning                  78-03         
 41 Robinson, Kyle            10 Dryden                   77-03         
 42 Smith, Mark               12 Cheango Valley           77-01         
 43 Boor, Ian                  9 Horseheads               76-07         
 44 Armstrong, Brian          12 Elmira Note Dame         74-07         
 -- Theetge, Brian            12 Elmira Free Academy       FOUL         
 -- Harpell, Tyler            10 Windsor                   FOUL         
                                                                        
                            Event 30  Boys Discus Throw Relay           
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Ithaca                              284-06      10
                   2  Lansing                             261-07       8
                   3  Waverly                             254-00       6
                   4  Shaker                              249-07       4
                   5  Tully                               237-03       2
                   6  Union-Endicott                      234-01       1
                   7  Johnson City                        228-04       0
                   8  Vestal                              219-08       0
                   9  Elmira South Side                   209-05       0
                  10  Binghamton                          205-04       0
                  11  Newark Valley                       204-04       0
                  12  Trumansburg                         199-05       0
                  13  Newfield                            196-06       0
                  14  Corning                             194-10       0
                  15  Chenango Forks                      184-09       0
                  16  Thomas A. Edison                    183-07       0
                  17  Dryden                              182-02       0
                  18  Cheango Valley                      180-07       0
                  19  Owego Free Academy                  168-05       0
                  20  Horseheads                          164-01       0
                  21  Elmira Note Dame                    163-10       0
                  22  Elmira Free Academy                 117-03       0
                  23  Windsor                              82-06       0

Event 31  Girls Shot Put Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Flight  1                                                               
  1 Laurey, Krystie           12 Horseheads            32-04.75         
  2 Sylvester, DaShae         12 Binghamton            27-00.00    5    
  3 Cain, Brandi              12 Newfield              26-07.50         
  4 Flint, Amber              10 Vestal                25-05.25         
  5 Muhammad, Alyssia         10 Corning               25-04.25         
  6 Blair, Jessica            11 Corning               25-02.50         
  7 Noyes, Katy               11 Elmira South Side     24-01.00         
  7 Bradley, Njeri             9 Horseheads            24-01.00         
  9 Brooks, Amber             12 Elmira Free Academy   23-00.25         
 10 Morrissey, Keaghlan       12 Windsor               23-00.00         
 11 Stevenson, Emily          10 Newfield              22-07.25         
 12 Herman, Julia             11 Owego Free Academy    21-10.00         
 13 Ryan, Amber                9 Lansing               19-05.75         
 14 Lynsie, Bixby             10 Thomas A. Edison      19-05.50         
 15 Jerucia, Ayers            12 Thomas A. Edison      17-11.25         
Flight  2                                                               
  1 Mastroe, Caitlin          12 Johnson City          27-03.50         
  2 Loucks, Cherelle          10 Elmira Free Academy   27-00.00         
  3 Klett, Brooke             12 Owego Free Academy    26-04.00         
  4 Musshafen, Christina      10 Elmira Note Dame      26-00.00         
  5 Nurczynski, Jessica       10 Newark Valley         24-09.00         
  6 Harvey, Brianna           12 Waverly               24-07.50    0.50 
  7 Axtell, Caitlin           11 Windsor               24-04.50         
  8 Bilsky, Meredith          12 Johnson City          24-03.75         
  9 Lowell, Kayla              9 Union-Endicott        24-03.00         
 10 Shea, Lydia               10 Lansing               22-02.00         
Flight  3                                                               
  1 Grove, Sarah              12 Trumansburg           30-06.25    2    
  2 Abdulky, Elaine           11 Ithaca                28-09.25    3    
  3 Cooney, Rebecca           10 Cheango Valley        28-08.00    4    
  4 Kraus, Meghan             11 Trumansburg           28-06.25    2    
  5 Streeter, Laura           10 Dryden                27-11.25    1    
  6 Jenkins, Chatara          11 Corcoran              27-01.50         
  7 Stephens, Mary             9 Elmira South Side     26-07.25         
  8 Bender, Brianna           10 Union-Endicott        26-05.75         
  9 Edwards, Megan            10 Vestal                24-11.50         
Flight  4                                                               
  1 Baskin, Elisa             12 Binghamton            38-03.25    5    
  2 Boburka, Kacy             12 Cheango Valley        34-11.75    4    
  3 Raupers, Keiran           12 Waverly               32-01.50    0.50 
  4 Driscoll, Kayla           11 Ithaca                30-11.75    3    
  5 Musshafen, Heidi          12 Elmira Note Dame      30-06.50         
  6 Wheeler, Mel              12 Newark Valley         30-00.00         
  7 Belcher, Anna              9 Dryden                29-02.75    1    
  8 Long, Shar-Kea            12 Corcoran              28-10.25         
  9 Ivan, Jackie              12 Chenango Forks        28-04.25         
 10 Curyto, Amie              10 Chenango Forks        27-07.75         
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Baskin, Elisa             12 Binghamton            38-03.25    5    
  2 Boburka, Kacy             12 Cheango Valley        34-11.75    4    
  3 Laurey, Krystie           12 Horseheads            32-04.75         
  4 Raupers, Keiran           12 Waverly               32-01.50    0.50 
  5 Driscoll, Kayla           11 Ithaca                30-11.75    3    
  6 Musshafen, Heidi          12 Elmira Note Dame      30-06.50         
  7 Grove, Sarah              12 Trumansburg           30-06.25    2    
  8 Wheeler, Mel              12 Newark Valley         30-00.00         
  9 Belcher, Anna              9 Dryden                29-02.75    1    
 10 Long, Shar-Kea            12 Corcoran              28-10.25         
 11 Abdulky, Elaine           11 Ithaca                28-09.25    3    
 12 Cooney, Rebecca           10 Cheango Valley        28-08.00    4    
 13 Kraus, Meghan             11 Trumansburg           28-06.25    2    
 14 Ivan, Jackie              12 Chenango Forks        28-04.25         
 15 Streeter, Laura           10 Dryden                27-11.25    1    
 16 Curyto, Amie              10 Chenango Forks        27-07.75         
 17 Mastroe, Caitlin          12 Johnson City          27-03.50         
 18 Jenkins, Chatara          11 Corcoran              27-01.50         
 19 Loucks, Cherelle          10 Elmira Free Academy   27-00.00         
 19 Sylvester, DaShae         12 Binghamton            27-00.00    5    
 21 Cain, Brandi              12 Newfield              26-07.50         
 22 Stephens, Mary             9 Elmira South Side     26-07.25         
 23 Bender, Brianna           10 Union-Endicott        26-05.75         
 24 Klett, Brooke             12 Owego Free Academy    26-04.00         
 25 Musshafen, Christina      10 Elmira Note Dame      26-00.00         
 26 Flint, Amber              10 Vestal                25-05.25         
 27 Muhammad, Alyssia         10 Corning               25-04.25         
 28 Blair, Jessica            11 Corning               25-02.50         
 29 Edwards, Megan            10 Vestal                24-11.50         
 30 Nurczynski, Jessica       10 Newark Valley         24-09.00         
 31 Harvey, Brianna           12 Waverly               24-07.50    0.50 
 32 Axtell, Caitlin           11 Windsor               24-04.50         
 33 Bilsky, Meredith          12 Johnson City          24-03.75         
 34 Lowell, Kayla              9 Union-Endicott        24-03.00         
 35 Bradley, Njeri             9 Horseheads            24-01.00         
 35 Noyes, Katy               11 Elmira South Side     24-01.00         
 37 Brooks, Amber             12 Elmira Free Academy   23-00.25         
 38 Morrissey, Keaghlan       12 Windsor               23-00.00         
 39 Stevenson, Emily          10 Newfield              22-07.25         
 40 Shea, Lydia               10 Lansing               22-02.00         
 41 Herman, Julia             11 Owego Free Academy    21-10.00         
 42 Ryan, Amber                9 Lansing               19-05.75         
 43 Lynsie, Bixby             10 Thomas A. Edison      19-05.50         
 44 Jerucia, Ayers            12 Thomas A. Edison      17-11.25         
                                                                        
                             Event 31  Girls Shot Put Relay             
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Binghamton                        65-03.25      10
                   2  Cheango Valley                    63-07.75       8
                   3  Ithaca                            59-09.00       6
                   4  Trumansburg                       59-00.50       4
                   5  Dryden                            57-02.00       2
                   6  Waverly                           56-09.00       1
                   7  Elmira Note Dame                  56-06.50       0
                   8  Horseheads                        56-05.75       0
                   9  Chenango Forks                    56-00.00       0
                  10  Corcoran                          55-11.75       0
                  11  Newark Valley                     54-09.00       0
                  12  Johnson City                      51-07.25       0
                  13  Union-Endicott                    50-08.75       0
                  14  Elmira South Side                 50-08.25       0
                  15  Corning                           50-06.75       0
                  16  Vestal                            50-04.75       0
                  17  Elmira Free Academy               50-00.25       0
                  18  Newfield                          49-02.75       0
                  19  Owego Free Academy                48-02.00       0
                  20  Windsor                           47-04.50       0
                  21  Lansing                           41-07.75       0
                  22  Thomas A. Edison                  37-04.75       0

Event 32  Boys Shot Put Relay
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Flight  1                                                               
  1 Cobb, Jacob               10 Newfield              39-08.75         
  2 Greene, Geoff             12 Owego Free Academy    36-11.75         
  3 Patton, Jon               10 Union-Endicott        36-10.50    0.50 
  4 Mallery, Brian            12 Cheango Valley        36-01.00         
  5 Blandford, Mike           10 Thomas A. Edison      34-11.00         
  6 Bowman, Sam               12 Waverly               33-04.75         
  7 Andrews, Jeremy           11 Elmira Note Dame      32-05.75         
  8 Dunn, Spencer             10 Newark Valley         32-02.00         
  9 Robinson, Kyle            10 Dryden                31-11.50         
 10 Williams, Andrew          11 Binghamton            31-03.25         
 11 Ryan, Phillip             10 Newfield              30-04.00         
 12 Derr, Jake                12 Thomas A. Edison      29-01.50         
 13 Pasternak, Travis         11 Chenango Forks        28-07.75         
 14 Blake, Matt                9 Corning               26-04.75         
 15 Reinhart, Eric            10 Chenango Forks        26-01.00         
Flight  2                                                               
  1 Kovach, Josh              11 Johnson City          40-02.00    2    
  2 Zwerlein, Ben             11 Waverly               37-05.25         
  3 Sherman, Dwayne           10 Horseheads            37-00.00         
  4 Vosburgh, Wyatt           11 Elmira South Side     36-08.75         
  5 Vaughn, Alex              12 Windsor               35-10.25         
  6 Frost, TJ                 12 Dryden                35-00.50         
  7 Hair, Matt                12 Trumansburg           34-08.25         
  8 Armstrong, Brian          12 Elmira Note Dame      34-01.00         
  9 Whalen, Asa               11 Owego Free Academy    33-04.25         
 10 Morreale, Luca            12 Trumansburg           33-02.00         
Flight  3                                                               
  1 Chilson, Brett            12 Cheango Valley        44-09.00         
  2 Marshall, Luke            10 Windsor               43-02.00         
  3 Moore, David              10 Elmira Free Academy   40-04.75         
  3 Sipfle, Erik              11 Tully                 40-04.75    1    
  5 Buckholtz, Zach           11 Vestal                40-00.75         
  6 Maddi, Doug               12 Binghamton            39-11.75         
  7 Ketter, Tim               11 Elmira South Side     39-10.25         
  8 Painter, Will              9 Vestal                37-11.50         
  9 McCarty, Peter            10 Corning               37-01.50         
 10 Pabis, Ryan               11 Elmira Free Academy   35-11.25         
Flight  4                                                               
  1 Small, Bryan              12 Ithaca                51-00.00    5    
  2 Swayze, Jeff              12 Lansing               49-08.00    4    
  3 Lowell, Tyler             12 Union-Endicott        47-03.25    0.50 
  4 Wilcox, Garrett           12 Horseheads            46-00.00         
  5 Boice, Jesse              12 Shaker                45-05.25    3    
  6 Conklin, Kevin            12 Johnson City          44-05.75    2    
  7 Spain, Rory               11 Tully                 43-11.50    1    
  8 Stazi, Kyle               12 Ithaca                43-11.25    5    
  9 Hartz, Matt               12 Lansing               43-01.00    4    
 10 Lewis, Naquan             11 Shaker                42-05.50    3    
 11 Birch, Chuck              12 Newark Valley         41-11.75         
======================================================================= 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points 
======================================================================= 
Finals                                                                  
  1 Small, Bryan              12 Ithaca                51-00.00    5    
  2 Swayze, Jeff              12 Lansing               49-08.00    4    
  3 Lowell, Tyler             12 Union-Endicott        47-03.25    0.50 
  4 Wilcox, Garrett           12 Horseheads            46-00.00         
  5 Boice, Jesse              12 Shaker                45-05.25    3    
  6 Chilson, Brett            12 Cheango Valley        44-09.00         
  7 Conklin, Kevin            12 Johnson City          44-05.75    2    
  8 Spain, Rory               11 Tully                 43-11.50    1    
  9 Stazi, Kyle               12 Ithaca                43-11.25    5    
 10 Marshall, Luke            10 Windsor               43-02.00         
 11 Hartz, Matt               12 Lansing               43-01.00    4    
 12 Lewis, Naquan             11 Shaker                42-05.50    3    
 13 Birch, Chuck              12 Newark Valley         41-11.75         
 14 Moore, David              10 Elmira Free Academy   40-04.75         
 14 Sipfle, Erik              11 Tully                 40-04.75    1    
 16 Kovach, Josh              11 Johnson City          40-02.00    2    
 17 Buckholtz, Zach           11 Vestal                40-00.75         
 18 Maddi, Doug               12 Binghamton            39-11.75         
 19 Ketter, Tim               11 Elmira South Side     39-10.25         
 20 Cobb, Jacob               10 Newfield              39-08.75         
 21 Painter, Will              9 Vestal                37-11.50         
 22 Zwerlein, Ben             11 Waverly               37-05.25         
 23 McCarty, Peter            10 Corning               37-01.50         
 24 Sherman, Dwayne           10 Horseheads            37-00.00         
 25 Greene, Geoff             12 Owego Free Academy    36-11.75         
 26 Patton, Jon               10 Union-Endicott        36-10.50    0.50 
 27 Vosburgh, Wyatt           11 Elmira South Side     36-08.75         
 28 Mallery, Brian            12 Cheango Valley        36-01.00         
 29 Pabis, Ryan               11 Elmira Free Academy   35-11.25         
 30 Vaughn, Alex              12 Windsor               35-10.25         
 31 Frost, TJ                 12 Dryden                35-00.50         
 32 Blandford, Mike           10 Thomas A. Edison      34-11.00         
 33 Hair, Matt                12 Trumansburg           34-08.25         
 34 Armstrong, Brian          12 Elmira Note Dame      34-01.00         
 35 Bowman, Sam               12 Waverly               33-04.75         
 36 Whalen, Asa               11 Owego Free Academy    33-04.25         
 37 Morreale, Luca            12 Trumansburg           33-02.00         
 38 Andrews, Jeremy           11 Elmira Note Dame      32-05.75         
 39 Dunn, Spencer             10 Newark Valley         32-02.00         
 40 Robinson, Kyle            10 Dryden                31-11.50         
 41 Williams, Andrew          11 Binghamton            31-03.25         
 42 Ryan, Phillip             10 Newfield              30-04.00         
 43 Derr, Jake                12 Thomas A. Edison      29-01.50         
 44 Pasternak, Travis         11 Chenango Forks        28-07.75         
 45 Blake, Matt                9 Corning               26-04.75         
 46 Reinhart, Eric            10 Chenango Forks        26-01.00         
                                                                        
                              Event 32  Boys Shot Put Relay             
                            Team Rankings - Field Event Relay           
                                  Members Per Team - 4                  
                                                                        
                Rank  Team                            Total Mark  Points
                ========================================================
                   1  Ithaca                            94-11.25      10
                   2  Lansing                           92-09.00       8
                   3  Shaker                            87-10.75       6
                   4  Johnson City                      84-07.75       4
                   5  Tully                             84-04.25       2
                   6  Union-Endicott                    84-01.75       1
                   7  Horseheads                        83-00.00       0
                   8  Cheango Valley                    80-10.00       0
                   9  Windsor                           79-00.25       0
                  10  Vestal                            78-00.25       0
                  11  Elmira South Side                 76-07.00       0
                  12  Elmira Free Academy               76-04.00       0
                  13  Newark Valley                     74-01.75       0
                  14  Binghamton                        71-03.00       0
                  15  Waverly                           70-10.00       0
                  16  Owego Free Academy                70-04.00       0
                  17  Newfield                          70-00.75       0
                  18  Trumansburg                       67-10.25       0
                  19  Dryden                            67-00.00       0
                  20  Elmira Note Dame                  66-06.75       0
                  21  Thomas A. Edison                  64-00.50       0
                  22  Corning                           63-06.25       0
                  23  Chenango Forks                    54-08.75       0
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Ithaca                      53.25     2) Trumansburg                35.50
    3) Vestal                      35        4) Elmira South Side          32   
    5) Waverly                     29.50     6) Owego Free Academy         24   
    6) Newark Valley               24        8) Lansing                    23   
    9) Corning                     19       10) Chenango Forks             15   
   10) Union-Endicott              15       12) Elmira Note Dame           11   
   13) Maine-Endwell               10       14) Cheango Valley              9.25
   15) Johnson City                 9       16) Windsor                     7   
   17) Dryden                       6       17) Binghamton                  6   
   19) Corcoran                     2.50    20) Trumansburg                 2   
   20) Elmira Free Academy          2       22) Horseheads                  1   
   22) Thomas A. Edison             1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Shaker                      76.50     2) Corning                    71.16
    3) Ithaca                      41.16     4) Elmira South Side          29   
    5) Vestal                      23        6) Waverly                    19   
    7) Dryden                      14        8) Trumansburg                13   
    9) Owego Free Academy          12.16    10) Cheango Valley             10   
   10) Binghamton                  10       12) Horseheads                  9   
   12) Lansing                      9       14) Windsor                     7   
   15) Tully                        6.50    16) Elmira Free Academy         6   
   16) Maine-Endwell                6       18) Union-Endicott              4.25
   19) Johnson City                 3       20) Newark Valley               1.25
   21) Newfield                     1