68'TH ANNUAL WILLIAM F EDDY JR MEMORIALMEET - 5/17/2008 TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM UNION COLLEGE, SCHENECTDAY, NY Results
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bay Shore 77 2) Academy of Holy Names 76.50
3) Uniondale 42 4) Rome Free Academy 40
5) Shenendehowa 28 6) Queensbury 25
7) Colonie 23 8) Shaker 18
9) Schenectady 14 10) Averill Park 13
11) Schuylerville 11.50 12) Guilderland 11
12) Westbury 11 14) South Glens Falls 10
14) Chatham 10 14) Saratoga Springs 10
14) New York Mills 10 18) Duanesburg 9
18) Voorheesville 9 20) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8
20) Lockport 8 20) Seton Catholic (Plat) 8
23) Columbia 7 23) Scotia-Glenville 7
25) Broadalbin-Perth 6 25) Niskayuna 6
25) New Hartford 6 28) Glens Falls 4
28) Fonda Fultonville 4 28) Johnstown 4
31) Schoharie 3 32) Ichabod Crane 2
32) Lake Placid 2 34) Mohonasen 1
34) Iroquois 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Browne, Shatiira 12 Schenectady 13.04Q 2
2 Ableseth, Caitlin 09 Voorheesville 13.08Q 1
3 Skipper, Ernestine 09 Guilderland 13.16Q 3
4 Ricks, Klarissa 09 Academy of Holy 13.20Q 5
5 ratley, april 11 Uniondale 13.34Q 4
6 clermont, kathleen 11 Uniondale 13.31q 2
7 Charles, Rashida 12 Bay Shore 13.43q 1
7 D'Alessandro, Alicia 12 Niskayuna 13.43q 5
9 Abrams, Ashley 09 South Glens Fall 13.44q 1
10 Ruben, Rhea 11 Guilderland 13.47q 3
11 Isom, Anea 10 Salem 13.50q 5
12 Lafountain, Jarica 11 South Glens Fall 13.55q 4
13 Ryan, Kelsey 11 New Hartford 13.66 5
14 Balzanio, Kailyn 8 Columbia 13.76 1
15 brown, shania 11 Uniondale 13.78 3
16 Janiga, Robyn 8 Iroquois 13.83 4
17 Holst, Taylor 09 Rome Free Academ 13.88 4
18 Sowah, Abbi 12 Emma Willard 13.96 5
19 Coccia, Becky 11 Iroquois 13.97 2
20 Engvold, Victoria 8 Niskayuna 14.09 4
21 Brundige, Carly 10 Shaker 14.14 2
22 Ovalle, Rachel 8 Colonie 14.31 2
23 Rowland, Madison 7 Shaker 14.57 5
24 Sheehan, Alexandra 8 Niskayuna 14.62 3
25 Millien, Wideline 10 Westbury 16.25 2
26 Jean, Samentha 09 Westbury 17.80 3
27 Laster, Monai 11 Westbury 18.57 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Ricks, Klarissa 09 Academy of Holy 12.58Q 2
2 Ableseth, Caitlin 09 Voorheesville 13.06Q 1
3 Browne, Shatiira 12 Schenectady 12.66q 2
4 Skipper, Ernestine 09 Guilderland 13.09q 1
5 clermont, kathleen 11 Uniondale 13.15q 1
6 Charles, Rashida 12 Bay Shore 13.30q 2
7 ratley, april 11 Uniondale 13.33 2
8 D'Alessandro, Alicia 12 Niskayuna 13.36 1
9 Abrams, Ashley 09 South Glens Fall 13.42 2
10 Ruben, Rhea 11 Guilderland 13.45 1
11 Isom, Anea 10 Salem 13.50 1
12 Lafountain, Jarica 11 South Glens Fall 13.63 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ricks, Klarissa 09 Academy of Holy 12.65 10
2 Browne, Shatiira 12 Schenectady 12.70 8
3 Ableseth, Caitlin 09 Voorheesville 13.02 6
4 Skipper, Ernestine 09 Guilderland 13.14 4
5 Charles, Rashida 12 Bay Shore 13.69 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Isabelle, Laura 10 Academy of Holy 58.75 6 10
2 Roberts, Tenica 12 Bay Shore 59.06 6 8
3 Sleeper, Amy 11 New Hartford 59.59 5 6
4 Serrano, Corrine 8 Colonie 1:00.19 6 4
5 Ziegler, Vashti 09 Shaker 1:00.72 5 2
6 Ricketts, Marlene 10 Westbury 1:01.06 6 1
7 Boughtwood, Anna 09 Columbia 1:01.10 6
8 Adams, Nicolle 12 Schoharie 1:01.14 5
9 Deluise, Jackie 12 Guilderland 1:01.59 5
10 Hilton, Sarah 12 Notre Dame-Bisho 1:01.80 4
11 Legere, Samantha 12 Niskayuna 1:01.97 4
12 Hall, Lindsay 12 Guilderland 1:02.49 5
13 Sobolewski, Sara 10 Emma Willard 1:02.95 4
14 Mills, Caitlyn 11 Niskayuna 1:03.06 2
15 lawal, grace 10 Uniondale 1:03.31 6
16 DeLisle, Olesya 11 Columbia 1:03.38 3
17 Blocho, Anna 11 Iroquois 1:03.70 2
18 Ziegler, Tirzah 10 Shaker 1:03.75 3
19 Corey, Mary 12 Niskayuna 1:03.84 4
20 Foggia, Amanda 10 Guilderland 1:04.24 4
21 Casale, Sara 10 Academy of Holy 1:04.34 3
22 Backer, Diana 11 Niskayuna 1:04.84 2
23 Zydel, Andrea 10 Iroquois 1:05.57 3
24 Lubert, Carly 12 Niskayuna 1:05.82 2
25 Marino, Dawson 11 Iroquois 1:06.08 2
26 Engels, Krista 12 Iroquois 1:06.36 3
27 johnson, katrina 11 Uniondale 1:07.68 5
28 Wiley, Shana 10 Westbury 1:07.79 4
29 Romulus, Marie 10 Westbury 1:12.14 1
30 Kowalski, Emily 10 Iroquois 1:13.29 1
31 Jean, Samentha 09 Westbury 1:31.04 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCurdy, Sarah 12 Bay Shore 2:12.52 10
2 White, Jordan 12 Academy of Holy 2:13.42 8
3 Wightman, Leah 11 Chatham 2:14.37 6
4 Schwenker, Liz 12 Guilderland 2:16.38 4
5 Recchia, Lauren 10 Academy of Holy 2:17.94 2
6 King, Jillian 12 Scotia-Glenville 2:18.14 1
7 Tolli, Caroline 11 Lockport 2:19.71
8 Picket, Anna 8 Guilderland 2:22.27
9 Fresenius, Stefanie 10 Shenendehowa 2:25.30
10 Nephew, Molly 10 Shaker 2:25.37
11 Knickerbocker, Bridget 12 Niskayuna 2:25.45
12 Tuffey, Maura 10 Academy of Holy 2:26.08
13 Kuhn, Erin 12 Glens Falls 2:26.47
14 Bonk, Lindsey 12 Shenendehowa 2:26.72
15 Ohm, Johanna 11 Academy of Holy 2:26.89
16 Kuhn, Erica 09 Glens Falls 2:26.95
17 Massa, Patty 11 Shenendehowa 2:27.04
18 Campbell, Shelby 12 Emma Willard 2:27.23
19 Amidon, Paige 12 Rome Free Academ 2:27.28
20 Jones, Liz 10 Shenendehowa 2:27.87
21 MacBeth, Abbie 12 Schenectady 2:32.21
22 Stalica, Gina 8 Shenendehowa 2:32.69
23 Quance, Alana 8 Rome Free Academ 2:36.04
24 Duggan, Katie 9 Albany 2:36.78
25 Brink, Katherine 11 Emma Willard 2:39.59
26 Knapp, Shelby 10 Rome Free Academ 2:40.86
27 Huber, Sarah 09 Iroquois 2:41.12
28 fykes, colby 10 Uniondale 2:45.79
29 richardson, ashley 09 Uniondale 2:50.96
30 Romulus, Marie 10 Westbury 2:59.43
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCurdy, Sarah 12 Bay Shore 4:35.57 10
2 Champagne, Mary Kate 12 Seton Catholic ( 4:38.13 8
3 King, Jillian 12 Scotia-Glenville 4:41.46 6
4 Madsen, Hayley 11 Chatham 4:43.96 4
5 Baumbach, Heidi 12 Lake Placid 4:50.19 2
6 Kanarkiewicz, Joan 12 Duanesburg 4:50.95 1
7 Mock, Katlin 12 Colonie 4:53.72
8 Schermerhorn, Amanda 11 Scotia-Glenville 4:54.40
9 Civardi, Olivia 11 Bay Shore 4:54.63
10 Moran, Kim 11 Bay Shore 4:56.50
11 Roberts-Smith, Nayamka 11 Colonie 4:58.97
12 Mueller, Morgan 10 Queensbury 4:59.34
13 Westcott, Jordan 10 Shenendehowa 4:59.88
14 Finnegan, Emily 11 Colonie 5:00.33
15 Choiniere, Katelyn 11 Colonie 5:04.46
16 Sherry, Jessica 11 Colonie 5:05.31
17 Abrams, Jessica 11 Colonie 5:06.72
18 Arcuri, Lindsay 7 Bay Shore 5:07.09
19 Joynt, Lynley 11 Guilderland 5:09.01
20 Knapp, Shelby 10 Rome Free Academ 5:09.28
21 West, Sophia 09 Emma Willard 5:09.60
22 O'Connor, Mairin 12 Notre Dame-Bisho 5:09.70
23 Watson, Samantha 09 Schuylerville 5:10.60
24 Massaroni, Tess 11 Academy of Holy 5:11.10
25 Doak, Casey 11 Guilderland 5:11.34
26 MacBeth, Erin 10 Schenectady 5:11.73
27 Schulerud, Justine 12 Ichabod Crane 5:12.94
28 Marrero, Evelyn 12 Amsterdam 5:12.98
29 Cure, Lea 8 Guilderland 5:19.99
30 Wolniewicz, Rachel 10 Iroquois 5:20.89
31 Posillico, Michele 10 Bay Shore 5:21.92
32 Tiedemann, Vicki 10 Bay Shore 5:22.81
33 Labate, Leigh Ann 8 Niskayuna 5:22.88
33 Maynard, Andrea 11 Seton Catholic ( 5:22.88
35 Quance, Alana 8 Rome Free Academ 5:22.99
36 Leder, Kelsey 10 Niskayuna 5:23.73
37 Fitzgerald, Kelsey 11 Niskayuna 5:24.18
38 Wolniewicz, Chrissy 11 Iroquois 5:26.70
39 Dobinski, Dana 11 Iroquois 5:30.67
40 Shaheen, Rachel 11 New Hartford 5:32.50
41 isaac, nana 12 Uniondale 5:36.38
42 Day, Michelle 11 New Hartford 5:37.24
43 France, Fallon 12 Albany 5:40.56
44 Volman, Danni 12 Emma Willard 5:55.09
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hardwick, Claire 12 Academy of Holy 10:05.79 10
2 Fraser, Kelsey 12 Lockport 10:14.45 8
3 Winslow, Danielle 09 Queensbury 10:17.95 6
4 Wojtusik, Morgan 7 Shaker 10:22.16 4
5 Trant, Chelsea 10 Niskayuna 10:22.73 2
6 Maloy, Catherine 7 Academy of Holy 10:26.69 1
7 Symoniak, Brenna 10 Amherst 10:33.47
8 Lauterbach, Ada 12 Berne-Knox-Weste 10:40.72
9 Hartung, Genna 11 Seton Catholic ( 10:46.71
10 Peabody, Meredith 12 Shenendehowa 11:01.51
11 McTague, Emily 12 Niskayuna 11:03.37
12 Balan, Nima 10 Niskayuna 11:17.74
13 MacBeth, Erin 10 Schenectady 11:21.71
14 Brambley, Christen 10 Queensbury 11:24.43
15 Hoffman, Hannah 12 Rome Free Academ 11:27.35
16 Westcott, Jordan 10 Shenendehowa 11:39.41
17 Boucher, Savannah 10 New Hartford 11:43.40
18 Little, Michelyn 8 Voorheesville 11:46.46
19 Lajoie, Juliann 11 Queensbury 11:49.06
20 Kopp, Paige 09 Academy of Holy 12:31.03
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs 14.72Q 5
2 hendrix, ashley 12 Uniondale 14.82Q 4
3 Schafer, Nicole 11 Columbia 16.21Q 2
4 Sainato, Emilia 09 Colonie 16.27Q 3
5 Weiglhofer, Erica 12 Colonie 16.36Q 1
6 Broz, Alexis 8 Schuylerville 16.95q 5
7 Bethany, Wentworth 12 South Glens Fall 17.01q 3
8 Palmer, Emily 12 Ticonderoga 17.02q 1
9 Bodratti, Lisa 10 Ichabod Crane 17.04q 4
10 Ciraulo, Jessica 10 Mohonasen 17.05q 2
11 Martin, Amanda 10 Glens Falls 17.10q 3
12 Silipo, Brittany 11 Bay Shore 17.12q 2
13 Hameline, Cassie 09 New Hartford 17.39 2
14 Washington, Nia 12 Chatham 17.45 1
15 Benson, Catie 10 Iroquois 17.61 5
16 Geleta, Rayanne 11 Academy of Holy 17.62 4
17 Massaroni, Quinn 8 Academy of Holy 18.00 4
18 Stark, Amanda 09 Academy of Holy 18.36 4
19 Nirmalan, Aarathi 10 Niskayuna 18.68 5
20 duffy, lisa 10 Uniondale 18.78 3
21 Peliter, Amanda 11 Schenectady 19.08 2
22 Alerte, Alexamarie 12 Westbury 22.68 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs 14.76Q 2
2 hendrix, ashley 12 Uniondale 14.91Q 1
3 Schafer, Nicole 11 Columbia 16.10q 1
4 Weiglhofer, Erica 12 Colonie 16.28q 2
5 Sainato, Emilia 09 Colonie 16.50q 2
6 Ciraulo, Jessica 10 Mohonasen 16.67q 1
7 Bodratti, Lisa 10 Ichabod Crane 16.93 2
8 Broz, Alexis 8 Schuylerville 17.06 1
9 Silipo, Brittany 11 Bay Shore 17.15 2
10 Bethany, Wentworth 12 South Glens Fall 17.18 1
11 Palmer, Emily 12 Ticonderoga 17.28 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Madalayne 10 Saratoga Springs 14.10 10
2 hendrix, ashley 12 Uniondale 14.38 8
3 Schafer, Nicole 11 Columbia 15.90 6
4 Sainato, Emilia 09 Colonie 15.99 4
5 Weiglhofer, Erica 12 Colonie 16.44 2
6 Ciraulo, Jessica 10 Mohonasen 16.45 1
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 hendrix, ashley 12 Uniondale 1:03.17 4 10
2 Adams, Kendra 11 Burnt Hills-Ball 1:03.86 4 8
3 Ferguson, Lianna 11 Broadalbin-Perth 1:06.37 4 6
4 Bearden, Emily 10 Johnstown 1:06.41 4 4
5 Geleta, Rayanne 11 Academy of Holy 1:08.24 3 2
6 Gray, Seneca 11 Voorheesville 1:08.75 3 1
7 Hess, Jenn 09 Schoharie 1:08.95 4
8 Gordon, Natana 11 Shaker 1:11.07 3
9 Hameline, Cassie 09 New Hartford 1:11.09 3
10 Ashley, Melissa 10 Shaker 1:12.14 1
11 Mattewson, Samantha 09 Shenendehowa 1:12.45 2
12 Doran, Mara 09 Iroquois 1:12.59 3
13 Munn, Elise 11 Emma Willard 1:12.91 3
14 Mitchell, Tiara 09 Westbury 1:12.93 2
15 Nirmalan, Aarathi 10 Niskayuna 1:13.29 1
16 Henk, Melissa 12 Colonie 1:13.53 2
17 Benson, Catie 10 Iroquois 1:17.40 2
18 duffy, lisa 10 Uniondale 1:24.79 4
19 Alerte, Alexamarie 12 Westbury 1:31.04 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Academy of Holy Names 'A' 50.52q 1
2 Colonie 'A' 50.91q 2
3 Rome Free Academy 'A' 51.37q 1
4 Schenectady 'A' 51.57q 1
5 Emma Willard 'A' 51.96q 2
6 Uniondale 'A' 53.10q 2
7 South Glens Falls 'A' 53.11 1
8 New Hartford 'A' 53.45 2
9 Westbury 'A' 54.32 1
10 Niskayuna 'A' 54.60 1
11 Shaker 'A' 54.79 2
12 Bay Shore 'A' 56.31 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Academy of Holy Names 'A' 50.00 10
1) Cooper, Christina 10 2) Kennedy, Theresa 10
3) Mohamed, Sherez 11 4) Ricks, Klarissa 09
2 Colonie 'A' 50.63 8
1) Lenge, Christina 09 2) Jacobsen, Kelsey 12
3) Omorogbe, Uwa 09 4) Turner, Nadina 12
3 Schenectady 'A' 52.08 6
1) Henderson, Shakeriah 12 2) Robinson, Naytia 11
3) McBride, Ladeana 12 4) Browne, Shatiira 12
4 Uniondale 'A' 52.69 4
1) brown, shania 11 2) clermont, kathleen 11
3) francis, tawanda 8 4) jones, yolanda 10
5 Rome Free Academy 'A' 53.30 2
1) Benjamin, Judith 09 2) Baker, Hilary 10
3) Moore, Taylor 09 4) Razy, Jessica 10
-- Emma Willard 'A' DQ
1) Goodman, Alex 12 2) Sowah, Abbi 12
3) Munn, Elise 11 4) Gregg, Caroline 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rome Free Academy 'A' 1:45.18q 1
2 Bay Shore 'A' 1:47.17q 1
3 Uniondale 'A' 1:47.40q 2
4 Niskayuna 'A' 1:48.00q 1
5 Guilderland 'A' 1:48.01q 2
6 Averill Park 'A' 1:50.79q 1
7 Shaker 'A' 1:50.85 2
8 Iroquois 'A' 1:53.13 2
9 Mohonasen 'A' 1:57.33 1
10 Bay Shore 'B' 1:57.51 2
11 Westbury 'A' 2:03.26 2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rome Free Academy 'A' 1:44.42 10
1) Baker, Hilary 10 2) Razy, Jessica 10
3) McKinney, Kaliegh 12 4) McWilliams, Chanelle 12
2 Bay Shore 'A' 1:46.81 8
1) Barnes, Stephanie 11 2) Charles, Rashida 12
3) Jackson, Aasha 09 4) Silipo, Brittany 11
3 Uniondale 'A' 1:47.44 6
1) martin, vanessa 10 2) duffy, lisa 10
3) hendrix, ashley 12 4) jones, yolanda 10
4 Niskayuna 'A' 1:47.75 4
1) Corey, Mary 12 2) D'Alessandro, Alicia 12
3) Legere, Samantha 12 4) Mills, Caitlyn 11
5 Guilderland 'A' 1:47.95 2
1) Skipper, Ernestine 09 2) Ruben, Rhea 11
3) Schwenker, Liz 12 4) Hall, Lindsay 12
6 Averill Park 'A' 1:49.08 1
1) Rebhen, Emily 10 2) Rebhen, Lydia 11
3) wheeler, morgan 11 4) Bush, Lindsey 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 3:58.50 2 10
1) Maguire, Allie 09 2) Cully, Meredith 10
3) Suriano, Anna 7 4) Klein, Kathleen 10
2 Rome Free Academy 'A' 4:02.92 2 8
1) Baker, Hilary 10 2) Razy, Jessica 10
3) McWilliams, Chanelle 12 4) McKinney, Kaliegh 12
3 Shaker 'A' 4:04.35 2 6
1) Hummel, Diana 12 2) Hall, Christine 11
3) Risler, Emma 10 4) Roberts, Kate 11
4 Uniondale 'A' 4:05.76 2 4
1) johnson, katrina 11 2) lawal, grace 10
3) clermont, kathleen 11 4) duffy, lisa 10
5 Voorheesville 'A' 4:11.12 1 2
1) Gray, Seneca 11 2) Giampaglia, Grace 11
3) Little, Chantal 12 4) Gorka, Carrie 10
6 Columbia 'A' 4:14.10 2 1
1) Boughtwood, Anna 09 2) Risley, Tierney 12
3) DeLisle, Olesya 11 4) Balzanio, Kailyn 8
7 Emma Willard 'A' 4:18.28 1
1) Sobolewski, Sara 10 2) Gil'Haerem, Gabby 09
3) Campbell, Shelby 12 4) Goodman, Alex 12
8 Westbury 'A' 4:18.55 1
1) Barthelemy, Laura 09 2) Souffrant, Modline - Marie 09
3) Wiley, Shana 10 4) Mitchell, Tiara 09
9 Bay Shore 'A' 4:22.99 1
1) Aromi, Maureen 10 2) Cummings, Mariah 10
3) Dower, Lauren 10 4) Jackson, Aasha 09
10 Iroquois 'A' 4:26.99 1
1) Coccia, Becky 11 2) Engels, Krista 12
3) Zydel, Andrea 10 4) Sank, Stacey 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 'A' 9:22.44 10
1) Roche, Morgan 12 2) Predmore, Lizzie 8
3) Burtnick, Alex 09 4) Janeczko, Cara 10
2 Queensbury 'A' 9:45.44 8
1) Lajoie, Juliann 11 2) Winslow, Danielle 09
3) Winslow, Brittany 09 4) Mueller, Morgan 10
3 Shaker 'A' 9:52.70 6
1) Dunn, Zosia 10 2) Martel, Katie 11
3) Nazarian, Leah 11 4) Sheridan, Melissa 09
4 Bay Shore 'A' 9:56.38 4
1) Peattie, Regina 8 2) Rowe, Danielle 8
3) Gonzalez, Karina 09 4) Glynn, Kathryn 09
5 Colonie 'A' 10:04.71 2
1) Hilt, Moira 10 2) Santos, Maleesa 09
3) Becker, Amy 8 4) Keller, Rachel 8
6 Iroquois 'A' 10:07.28 1
1) Benson, Abbie 09 2) Wolniewicz, Rachel 10
3) Oberkrieser, Chelsea 10 4) Doran, Mara 09
7 Academy of Holy Names 'A' 10:12.69
1) Apfelbaum, Meredith 10 2) O'Keeffe, Carolyn 09
3) Ohm, Johanna 11 4) Massaroni, Tess 11
8 Guilderland 'A' 10:13.65
1) Dimura, Allie 11 2) Cure, Emily 11
3) Lizotte, Karah 8 4) Foggia, Amanda 10
9 Duanesburg 'A' 10:14.89
1) Kanarkiewicz, Joan 12 2) DeGuile, Natasha 12
3) Loret, Sarah 10 4) Jackman, Ashley 12
10 Bay Shore 'B' x10:39.41
1) Christie, Shannon 10 2) Glynn, Kathryn 09
3) Posillico, Michele 10 4) Tiedemann, Vicki 10
11 Emma Willard 'A' 10:41.22
1) Volman, Danni 12 2) Chun, Sydney 12
3) Howard, Sarah 11 4) West, Sophia 09
12 Uniondale 'A' 11:44.77
1) allen, jonelle 10 2) fykes, colby 10
3) isaac, nana 12 4) richardson, ashley 09
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Palmer, Sarah 09 Schuylerville 5-06.00 10
2 Kennedy, Theresa 10 Academy of Holy 5-04.00 8
3 wheeler, morgan 11 Averill Park J5-04.00 6
4 Abrams, Ashley 09 South Glens Fall 5-00.00 4
5 Weiglhofer, Erica 12 Colonie J5-00.00 1.5
5 Broz, Alexis 8 Schuylerville J5-00.00 1.5
7 Giles, Karly 11 Guilderland 4-10.00
7 Nephew, Molly 10 Shaker 4-10.00
9 Tizzano, Ali 11 New Hartford 4-08.00
9 Manning, Missy 09 Iroquois 4-08.00
9 Rowland, Madison 7 Shaker 4-08.00
9 johnson, katrina 11 Uniondale 4-08.00
13 Keane, Andrea 12 Academy of Holy 4-06.00
13 Martin, Amanda 10 Glens Falls 4-06.00
13 White, Chante 11 Westbury 4-06.00
13 Hughes, Emily 10 Shaker 4-06.00
13 Rusin, Vicki 11 Iroquois 4-06.00
-- Tapler, Liz 09 Guilderland NH
-- Eiermann, Darleen 10 Bay Shore DNF
-- Barrau, Alexis 8 Bay Shore DNF
-- Girvin, Kelly 12 Academy of Holy DNF
-- Benfey, Kelly 10 Rome Free Academ DNF
-- Fehervari, Lauren 10 Guilderland DNF
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hadfield, Linda 10 New York Mills 11-06.00 10
2 Quimby, Michelle 12 Shenendehowa 11-00.00 8
3 Benfey, Kelly 10 Rome Free Academ 10-06.00 6
4 Kunst, Kaliee 10 Glens Falls 9-06.00 4
5 Cyr, Courtney 12 Colonie 9-00.00 1.5
5 Gleason, Tara 12 Academy of Holy 9-00.00 1.5
7 Horan, Judy 12 Burnt Hills-Ball 8-06.00
8 Sector, Jessica 11 Averill Park J8-06.00
9 Sowalskie, Laura 09 Voorheesville 8-00.00
10 Guisti, Joelle 12 Broadalbin-Perth J8-00.00
-- Harris, Taylor 11 Schenectady NH
-- Henderson, Shakeriah 12 Schenectady NH
-- Tizzano, Ali 11 New Hartford NH
-- Nagy, Mary Kate 10 Guilderland NH
-- Holst, Taylor 09 Rome Free Academ NH
-- Cure, Emily 11 Guilderland NH
-- Sank, Stacey 10 Iroquois NH
-- Manning, Missy 09 Iroquois NH
-- berry, alex 12 Uniondale NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 hendrix, ashley 12 Uniondale 19-01.00 10
2 Ricks, Klarissa 09 Academy of Holy 18-03.75 8
3 Barnes, Stephanie 11 Bay Shore 17-06.25 6
4 wheeler, morgan 11 Averill Park 17-02.50 4
5 Adams, Nicolle 12 Schoharie 17-01.25 2
6 Lipinski, Kylie 12 Queensbury 16-10.00 1
7 Jefferson, Amie 09 Colonie 16-00.00
8 Broz, Alexis 8 Schuylerville 15-08.50
9 Ricketts, Marlene 10 Westbury 15-08.25
10 francis, tawanda 8 Uniondale 15-06.00
10 Hilton, Sarah 12 Notre Dame-Bisho 15-06.00
12 Kaliku, Josephine 12 Schenectady 15-04.50
13 Torncello, Emma 8 Shaker 15-04.00
14 lawal, grace 10 Uniondale 15-02.00
15 Ryan, Kelsey 11 New Hartford 14-09.00
16 Nirmalan, Aarathi 10 Niskayuna 14-08.50
17 Peliter, Amanda 11 Schenectady 14-06.50
18 Tizzano, Ali 11 New Hartford 14-04.25
19 Benfey, Kelly 10 Rome Free Academ 14-04.00
20 Tapler, Liz 09 Guilderland 14-02.25
21 Crodelle, Katie 10 Shaker 14-02.00
22 Gansle, Ashley 12 Shaker 14-00.50
23 Weber, Katelyn 11 New Hartford 14-00.00
24 Ettienne, Alyssia 10 Westbury 13-10.00
25 Giles, Karly 11 Guilderland 13-09.25
26 Rusin, Vicki 11 Iroquois 13-07.75
27 Ajirotutu, Adeola 10 Emma Willard 13-06.50
28 Goosen, Alex 11 Broadalbin-Perth 13-01.25
-- Steates, Katie 09 New Hartford FOUL
-- Martin, Amanda 10 Glens Falls FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ricketts, Marlene 10 Westbury 39-04.50 10
2 Barnes, Stephanie 11 Bay Shore 38-03.50 8
3 Kennedy, Theresa 10 Academy of Holy 36-11.50 6
4 Lipinski, Kylie 12 Queensbury 35-11.00 4
5 Roberts, Tenica 12 Bay Shore 35-03.25 2
6 Adams, Nicolle 12 Schoharie 35-01.50 1
7 Jefferson, Amie 09 Colonie 33-10.00
8 Torncello, Emma 8 Shaker 33-07.50
9 Mitchell, Tiara 09 Westbury 33-00.75
10 Vandenburgh, Emily 8 Shaker 32-08.25
11 lawal, grace 10 Uniondale 32-06.00
12 Kaliku, Josephine 12 Schenectady 32-05.00
12 Goosen, Alex 11 Broadalbin-Perth 32-05.00
14 Kuhn, Erin 12 Glens Falls 32-03.75
15 Rebhen, Emily 10 Averill Park 32-02.00
16 francis, tawanda 8 Uniondale 32-01.00
17 Zabinski, Mary 11 Academy of Holy 32-00.25
18 Loe, Emma 11 New Hartford 31-10.00
19 Grant, Nyrobia 12 Westbury 31-08.00
20 Peliter, Amanda 11 Schenectady 31-06.50
21 Dawson, Lizzie 12 Voorheesville 31-06.00
22 Doran, Mara 09 Iroquois 31-04.75
23 Charles, Rashida 12 Bay Shore 31-04.50
23 Crodelle, Katie 10 Shaker 31-04.50
23 Tapler, Liz 09 Guilderland 31-04.50
26 Riley, Mackenzie 11 Albany 31-02.50
27 Yorio, Monica 10 Emma Willard 31-00.50
28 Kenyon, Madaline 7 Duanesburg 30-10.50
29 Steates, Katie 09 New Hartford 30-09.00
30 Ettienne, Alyssia 10 Westbury 30-08.25
31 Ajirotutu, Adeola 10 Emma Willard 30-08.00
32 Weber, Katelyn 11 New Hartford 30-05.75
-- Wallen, Khalida 11 Uniondale FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wasco, Nicole 11 Rome Free Academ 34-11.50 10
2 Brown, Cherrice 11 Bay Shore 34-07.00 8
3 Allen, Jen 11 South Glens Fall 34-06.00 6
4 Newkirk, Kirstyn 12 Fonda Fultonvill 33-09.00 4
5 Vogel, Emily 11 Averill Park 33-06.00 2
6 Treminio, Cindy 11 Bay Shore 32-05.00 1
7 Cromwell, Carissa 10 Schenectady 31-10.00
8 Hopper, Kimberly 11 Rome Free Academ 30-11.00
9 Delbene, Briana 11 Guilderland 30-09.00
10 Moreira, Elizabeth 11 Bay Shore 30-07.00
11 Newkirk, Katie 10 Fonda Fultonvill 30-06.50
12 Smith, Caitlin 12 Colonie 29-09.50
13 Schermerhorn, Courtney 12 Ichabod Crane 29-01.00
14 Vanzin, Rudi 11 Emma Willard 28-11.00
15 Taylor, McKee 09 Guilderland 28-06.75
16 Morales, Samantha 11 New Hartford 28-06.00
17 Smith, Dakota 12 Bay Shore 28-02.00
18 Ward, Connie 11 Emma Willard 28-00.00
19 Levy, Robin 11 Emma Willard 27-10.25
20 Chillious, Brieanna 11 Schenectady 27-05.75
21 Moore, Briana 10 Bay Shore 27-05.00
22 Denovio, Emily 10 Guilderland 26-10.00
23 Dzialo, Jenny 12 New Hartford 26-03.00
23 Little, Kendra 11 Westbury 26-03.00
25 Thermidor, Priscilla 11 Queensbury 26-02.00
26 brown, shania 11 Uniondale 25-11.00
27 Spicer, Casey 11 Academy of Holy 25-10.25
28 Williamson, Victoria 10 Niskayuna 25-07.75
29 Tyree, Jessica 09 Schenectady 25-02.50
30 Muller, Lexie 10 Niskayuna 25-01.50
31 Washington, Nia 12 Chatham 24-03.50
32 Cooper, Shequanna 11 Westbury 24-03.00
33 Baugh, Shelly-Ann 10 Westbury 23-09.25
34 Wetzel, Brittney 10 Niskayuna 23-09.00
35 Laster, Monai 11 Westbury 20-06.25
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Cherrice 11 Bay Shore 125-11 10
2 Coxon, Catie 12 Duanesburg 119-03 8
3 Thermidor, Priscilla 11 Queensbury 112-00 6
4 Illingworth, Jenna 12 Rome Free Academ 105-02 4
5 Schermerhorn, Courtney 12 Ichabod Crane 104-06 2
6 Delbene, Briana 11 Guilderland 104-01 1
7 Moreira, Elizabeth 11 Bay Shore 103-11
8 Vanzin, Rudi 11 Emma Willard 98-11
9 Levy, Robin 11 Emma Willard 97-05
10 Sander, Kylander Albany 96-04
11 Coles, Tehresa 09 Colonie 93-11
12 Denovio, Jen 10 Guilderland 91-05
13 Bowman, Alicia 11 Guilderland 89-04
14 Smith, Dakota 12 Bay Shore 88-05
15 Wasco, Nicole 11 Rome Free Academ 87-00
16 Newkirk, Katie 10 Fonda Fultonvill 84-03
17 Treminio, Cindy 11 Bay Shore 83-06
18 Hopper, Kimberly 11 Rome Free Academ 83-02
19 Ward, Connie 11 Emma Willard 82-03
20 Tyree, Jessica 09 Schenectady 79-01
21 Cooper, Shequanna 11 Westbury 78-09
22 Baugh, Shelly-Ann 10 Westbury 77-06
23 Smith, Caitlin 12 Colonie 76-05
24 Cromwell, Carissa 10 Schenectady 73-04
25 Lubert, Leah 09 Niskayuna 69-04
26 Held, Liz 12 Iroquois 69-01
27 Little, Kendra 11 Westbury 66-08
28 Williamson, Victoria 10 Niskayuna 63-00
29 Moore, Briana 10 Bay Shore 60-06
30 Laster, Monai 11 Westbury 58-05
31 berry, alex 12 Uniondale 57-05
32 brown, shania 11 Uniondale 56-05
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Shenendehowa 92.50 2) Rome Free Academy 64
3) Uniondale 42 4) Albany 33.50
5) Westbury 32 6) Schenectady 22
7) Bethlehem 20 7) Voorheesville 20
9) Guilderland 18 10) New Hartford 17
11) Niskayuna 12 11) Schuylerville 12
11) Colonie 12 14) Salem 11.50
15) South Glens Falls 11 16) Albany Academy (Boys) 10
16) Port Jefferson 10 16) Johnstown 10
16) Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10 16) Ticonderoga 10
21) Averill Park 9 22) Fonda Fultonville 8
22) Schoharie 8 24) Ichabod Crane 7
25) Bay Shore 6 25) Duanesburg 6
27) Queensbury 4 27) Seton Catholic (Plat) 4
29) Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 3 30) Broadalbin-Perth 2
31) Scotia-Glenville 0.50
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
12 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Morris, Kareem 10 Albany 11.23Q 5
2 Carter, Shawn 12 Rome Free Academ 11.37Q 3
3 Barnett, Anthony 12 Uniondale 11.39Q 4
4 Howlett, Nicolai 12 Schenectady 11.55Q 1
5 Graham, Rashiem 12 Albany 11.60Q 2
6 Nunnaly, Malcolm 12 Albany 11.47q 5
7 Monge, Noah 12 Amsterdam 11.48q 4
8 Millien, Duckens 11 Westbury 11.58q 5
9 Doak, Ethan 12 Guilderland 11.59q 1
10 Reilly, Connor 11 Niskayuna 11.63q 2
10 Russell, Gary 12 Westbury 11.63q 2
12 Potepa, Jimmy 09 Westbury 11.86q 3
13 Jusic, Fuad 11 Albany 11.92 2
14 Chen, Yifan 12 Guilderland 11.95 4
15 Norwood, Eli 12 New Hartford 11.99 1
16 Saggese, Byron 12 New Hartford 12.00 3
17 Hildenbrandt, Zach 10 Shenendehowa 12.19 3
18 Relation, Jacob 11 Seton Catholic ( 12.21 4
19 Bergami, Vince 12 Niskayuna 12.24 5
20 Harrison, Franklin 12 Westbury 12.69 5
21 Jean Baptiste, Edwin 09 Westbury 13.68 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Carter, Shawn 12 Rome Free Academ 11.11Q 1
2 Morris, Kareem 10 Albany 11.18Q 2
3 Barnett, Anthony 12 Uniondale 11.20q 1
4 Reilly, Connor 11 Niskayuna 11.37q 1
5 Howlett, Nicolai 12 Schenectady 11.41q 2 11.402
6 Russell, Gary 12 Westbury J11.41q 1 11.412
7 Nunnaly, Malcolm 12 Albany J11.41 1 11.418
8 Monge, Noah 12 Amsterdam 11.42 1
9 Graham, Rashiem 12 Albany 11.49 2
10 Millien, Duckens 11 Westbury 11.65 2
11 Doak, Ethan 12 Guilderland 11.71 2
12 Potepa, Jimmy 09 Westbury 11.92 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Shawn 12 Rome Free Academ 11.14 10
2 Morris, Kareem 10 Albany 11.24 8
3 Barnett, Anthony 12 Uniondale 11.28 6
4 Reilly, Connor 11 Niskayuna 11.43 4
5 Howlett, Nicolai 12 Schenectady 11.55 2
6 Russell, Gary 12 Westbury 11.61 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Patrell 12 Shenendehowa 48.90 5 10
2 Karam, Charles 12 Shenendehowa 51.08 4 8
3 Burgess, Kewsi 12 Albany 51.23 5 6
4 St German, Jean 11 Westbury 51.30 5 4
5 Blazek, Jeff 12 New Hartford 51.75 4 2
6 Pitts, Derrick 10 Notre Dame-Bisho 52.57 3 1
7 Davis, Ben 10 Glens Falls 53.07 4
8 Daley, Jordan 11 Uniondale 53.20 4
9 Marra, James 09 Shenendehowa 53.49 3
10 Souffrant, Pierre 12 Westbury 54.04 5
11 DeWald, Robbie 10 Niskayuna 54.06 3
12 Bub, Nathan 11 Voorheesville 54.10 4
13 Sparks, Mike 12 Guilderland 54.63 3
14 Largo, Charlie 11 Notre Dame-Bisho 54.76 2
15 Shekerjian, Adam 10 Niskayuna 56.09 2
16 Shaffer, Tom 12 Schenectady 56.40 3
17 Turcios, Franklin 10 Westbury 57.30 2
18 Nimblette, Rani 10 Westbury 58.65 1
19 Cangro, Isaiah 11 Westbury 58.68 1
20 Harrison, Franklin 12 Westbury 1:00.21 1
21 Boyce, Okibo 10 Westbury 1:00.34 2
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Danaher, Mike 11 Shenendehowa 4:22.31 10
2 Stewart, Tyler 11 Colonie 4:22.81 8
3 Serafini, Louis 11 Niskayuna 4:22.86 6
4 Graves, Roland 12 Guilderland 4:24.23 4
5 Maughan, Scott 10 Burnt Hills-Ball 4:26.25 2
6 Aziz, Jonathan 11 Notre Dame-Bisho 4:27.45 1
7 Truesdell, Donald 12 Wilson 4:27.81
8 Williams, Alex 12 Niskayuna 4:30.46
9 Iqbal, Sheraz 12 Bay Shore 4:33.00
10 Stewart, Patrick 12 Lake Placid 4:34.78
11 Bruton, Dan 12 Shenendehowa 4:39.59
12 Stewart, Chris 12 Bethlehem 4:41.69
13 Hogan, Ben 10 Bay Shore 4:45.11
14 Bombard, Seth 11 Seton Catholic ( 4:45.90
15 Finke, Jared 12 Berne-Knox-Weste 4:46.27
16 Klompas, Matt 11 Shenendehowa 4:46.64
17 Cashin, Conor 10 Voorheesville 4:47.50
18 Lloyd, Mackey 12 Voorheesville 4:47.79
19 Kolman, Thomas 12 Niskayuna 4:49.50
20 Ferraro, Mike 11 Shenendehowa 4:50.06
21 Gonzalez, Joe 12 Schenectady 4:51.23
22 Zach, Ziemer 09 Seton Catholic ( 4:51.53
23 Lonergan, Michael 12 Ticonderoga 5:00.61
24 Flores, Victor 11 Uniondale 5:02.79
25 Berube, Jay 09 Ticonderoga 5:03.74
26 Burke, Brenden Schenectady 5:11.39
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Suriano, Zac 12 Shenendehowa 1:53.06 10
2 Jones, Ryan 12 Shenendehowa 1:54.49 8
3 Wolfanger, Dan 12 New Hartford 1:56.09 6
4 Santos, Nick 12 Colonie 1:56.99 4
5 Banks, Eric 11 Westbury 1:57.64 2
6 Fabian, Noel 12 Albany 1:57.76 1
7 Maggs, Connor 11 Scotia-Glenville 1:59.47
8 Morey, Robert 12 Amsterdam 2:01.05
9 Johnston, Kevin 12 Niskayuna 2:01.96
10 Rebovich, Nik 11 New Hartford 2:03.63
11 Hall, Chad 12 Uniondale 2:05.08
12 Powell, Ian 11 Voorheesville 2:08.28
13 Nimblette, Rani 10 Westbury 2:12.26
14 Maziejka, Ed 12 Shenendehowa 2:12.37
15 Cain, John 12 Bay Shore 2:12.61
16 Ross, Phil 12 Port Jefferson 2:13.09
17 Velez, Andrew 10 Bay Shore 2:13.65
18 Vissat, Giancarlo 11 Guilderland 2:19.28
19 Kahn, Matthew 12 Port Jefferson 2:24.72
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Berube, Lee 12 Ticonderoga 9:24.44 10
2 Ubriaco, Otis 09 Burnt Hills-Ball 9:37.63 8
3 Trainor, Brian 11 Shenendehowa 9:41.53 6
4 Champagne, Mike 10 Seton Catholic ( 9:46.11 4
5 Clary, Ethan 12 Schuylerville 9:49.59 2
6 Harris, Dan 10 Shenendehowa 9:54.37 1
7 Pagano, James 12 Niskayuna 10:09.07
8 Gallagher, Brian 11 Queensbury 10:11.55
9 Predmore, Sam 11 Shenendehowa 10:18.16
10 Arnold, Bob 11 Shenendehowa 10:20.02
11 Pagano, Marshall 09 Niskayuna 10:20.64
12 Navas, Sebastian 11 Bay Shore 10:26.25
13 Williams, Niall 8 Niskayuna 10:27.97
14 Zelensky, Mike 12 Shenendehowa 10:28.51
15 Chrisman, Connor 10 Bay Shore 10:40.50
16 Lott, Quentin 12 Albany 10:43.09
17 Price, Cody 09 Ichabod Crane 10:47.58
18 Britton, Justin 12 Bay Shore 10:53.83
19 DeWitt, Jacob 10 Seton Catholic ( 11:13.44
20 Bresette, Justin 09 Seton Catholic ( 11:18.22
21 Cook, Josua 09 Ticonderoga 11:21.55
22 Acevedo, Ben 12 Schenectady 11:23.16
23 Staccone, Anthony 11 Schenectady 11:42.10
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mercer, Nathaniel 11 Uniondale 15.15Q 3
1 Anderson, Iton 12 Uniondale 15.15Q 2
3 June, Nick 12 South Glens Fall 15.56Q 1
4 Coleman, Daquan 12 Schenectady 15.35q 2
5 O'Conner, Jim 12 Ichabod Crane 15.72q 3
6 Emmanuele, Santino 12 Rome Free Academ 15.80q 2
7 Redd, Jabari 11 Westbury 15.86 2
8 Stewart, Wayne 10 Westbury 16.00 1
9 Mitto, Terrence 12 Westbury 16.04 1
10 Tapler, Ian 11 Guilderland 16.05 1
11 Parker, Blaize 11 Uniondale 16.06 3
12 Parker, William 11 Rome Free Academ 16.20 1
13 Webber, Zachary 12 Niskayuna 16.72 3
14 Legare, Chris 11 La Salle 17.92 3
15 Balestrini, Dave 12 Lake Placid 18.95 2
16 Agosto, Jake 11 Bay Shore 19.25 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mercer, Nathaniel 11 Uniondale 15.26 10
2 Anderson, Iton 12 Uniondale J15.26 8
3 Coleman, Daquan 12 Schenectady 15.46 6
4 Emmanuele, Santino 12 Rome Free Academ 15.89 4
5 June, Nick 12 South Glens Fall 15.90 2
6 O'Conner, Jim 12 Ichabod Crane 15.97 1
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wikoff, Riker 12 Albany Academy ( 54.82 3 10
2 Sharpe, Logan 11 Schoharie 57.08 3 8
3 Wren, Sean 12 Duanesburg 57.54 3 6
4 Charbonneau, Stuart 8 Shenendehowa 57.58 3 4
5 Stewart, Wayne 10 Westbury 59.66 2 2
6 Redd, Jabari 11 Westbury 59.82 2 1
7 Tapler, Ian 11 Guilderland 1:00.36 2
8 Gudnyy, Nick 12 New Hartford 1:00.50 1
9 Russell, Gary 12 Westbury 1:00.65 3
10 O'Conner, Jim 12 Ichabod Crane 1:01.38 2
11 Agosto, Jake 11 Bay Shore 1:01.63 2
12 Barrau, Malcolm 12 Bay Shore 1:01.76 2
13 Balestrini, Dave 12 Lake Placid 1:04.63 1
14 Cass, David 10 South Glens Fall 1:04.72 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Uniondale 'A' 43.64q 2
2 Rome Free Academy 'A' 43.78q 1
3 Schenectady 'A' 44.33q 2
4 Westbury 'A' 44.51q 2
5 New Hartford 'A' 45.27q 2
6 Averill Park 'A' 47.26q 2
7 Ichabod Crane 'A' 47.34 1
8 Duanesburg 'A' 47.74 1
9 Westbury 'B' 49.48 1
-- Albany 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rome Free Academy 'A' 43.34 10
1) Carter, Shawn 12 2) Emmanuele, Santino 12
3) Bowles, Eric 11 4) DeJean, Anthony 10
2 Uniondale 'A' 43.56 8
1) Mercer, Nathaniel 11 2) Durham, Turean 12
3) Daley, Jordan 11 4) Barnett, Anthony 12
3 Schenectady 'A' 44.10 6
1) Newhart, Josh 12 2) Howlett, Nicolai 12
3) Coleman, Daquan 12 4) Mason, Josh 12
4 Westbury 'A' 44.70 4
1) Russell, Gary 12 2) Mitto, Terrence 12
3) Millien, Duckens 11 4) Potepa, Jimmy 09
5 Averill Park 'A' 46.97 2
1) Sweet, Nathan 11 2) Kerr-Mace, Ian 11
3) White, Andrew 11 4) Fontana, Marco 12
6 New Hartford 'A' 49.24 1
1) Saggese, Byron 12 2) Gudnyy, Nick 12
3) Norwood, Eli 12 4) Steates, Andrew 12
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Rome Free Academy 'A' 1:31.27q 2
2 Guilderland 'A' 1:32.64q 2
3 Westbury 'A' 1:32.95q 2
4 Uniondale 'A' 1:33.95q 1
5 Niskayuna 'A' 1:35.46q 1
6 Shenendehowa 'A' 1:36.09q 2
7 Ichabod Crane 'A' 1:37.40 1
-- Albany 'A' DQ 1
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Rome Free Academy 'A' 1:32.13 10
1) Carter, Shawn 12 2) Emmanuele, Santino 12
3) Roderick, Andrew 12 4) DeJean, Anthony 10
2 Guilderland 'A' 1:32.46 8
1) Chen, Yifan 12 2) Doak, Ethan 12
3) Benn, Jeremy 12 4) Heiserman, Mike 11
3 Westbury 'A' 1:33.60 6
1) Clark, Deondre 12 2) Archer, Noel 11
3) Mitto, Terrence 12 4) Millien, Duckens 11
4 Uniondale 'A' 1:34.24 4
1) Barnett, Anthony 12 2) Reid, Raenard 12
3) Berry, Andre 11 4) Anderson, Iton 12
5 Niskayuna 'A' 1:35.29 2
1) Bergami, Vince 12 2) DeWald, Robbie 10
3) Reilly, Connor 11 4) Webber, Zachary 12
6 Shenendehowa 'A' 1:37.36 1
1) Charbonneau, Stuart 8 2) Jacobs, Adam 10
3) Reinker, Jeff 12 4) Whitaker, Tyler 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Westbury 'A' 3:23.10 2 10
1) Banks, Eric 11 2) Stewart, Wayne 10
3) St German, Jean 11 4) Souffrant, Pierre 12
2 Albany 'A' 3:23.68 2 8
1) Burgess, Kewsi 12 2) Fagan, Christopher 12
3) Fabian, Noel 12 4) Morris, Kareem 10
3 Uniondale 'A' 3:30.68 2 6
1) Durham, Turean 12 2) Berry, Andre 11
3) Daley, Jordan 11 4) Barnett, Anthony 12
4 New Hartford 'A' 3:32.21 2 4
1) DeGeronimo, Jeff 11 2) Shlotzhauer, Greg 09
3) Blazek, Jeff 12 4) Rust, Bill 12
5 Shenendehowa 'A' 3:33.80 2 2
1) Jacobs, Adam 10 2) Whitaker, Tyler 10
3) Charbonneau, Stuart 8 4) Hildenbrandt, Zach 10
6 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons 'A' 3:35.31 1 1
1) Largo, Charlie 11 2) Benson, Carter 11
3) Aziz, Jonathan 11 4) Pitts, Derrick 10
7 Bay Shore 'A' 3:37.24 1
1) Sains, Derrel 10 2) Sains, Dwayne 10
3) Barrau, Malcolm 12 4) Hutchinson, Brandon 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Voorheesville 'A' 8:02.85 10
1) Allison, Ryan 12 2) Bub, Nathan 11
3) Lloyd, Mackey 12 4) Powell, Ian 11
2 Port Jefferson 'A' 8:04.96 8
1) Costanzo, Chris 12 2) Ross, Phil 12
3) Keegan, Gerard 12 4) Kahn, Matthew 12
3 Guilderland 'A' 8:08.29 6
1) King, Jake 12 2) Ritmo, Fabio 12
3) Leggiero, Cory 11 4) Vissat, Giancarlo 11
4 Rome Free Academy 'A' 8:15.78 4
1) Russ, Lance 11 2) Mastraccio, Frank 10
3) Misurda, Ryan 11 4) Butters, Todd 12
5 Broadalbin-Perth 'A' 8:18.48 2
1) McConnell, Trever 09 2) Aarron, Hawkins 11
3) Dick, Nate 11 4) Goodspeed, Andrew 11
6 Averill Park 'A' 8:22.23 1
1) Barshied, Greg 12 2) Wilson, Zach 12
3) Edmans, Drew 12 4) Scudds, Tim 11
7 Albany 'A' 8:37.80
1) Thompson, Justin 12 2) Jung, greg 10
3) Fabian, Noel 12 4) Murphy, Rory 12
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Sam 11 Bethlehem 6-06.00 10
2 Duross, Schuyler 12 Johnstown 6-00.00 8
3 Loccisano, Anthony 12 Voorheesville 5-10.00 6
4 Kamilow, Jake 10 New Hartford 5-08.00 4
5 Cozzens, Chris 11 Shenendehowa J5-08.00 1.5
5 Ryan, James 11 Salem J5-08.00 1.5
-- Mason, Josh 12 Schenectady NH
-- Edmonds, Mike 12 Guilderland NH
-- Dorsey, Aaron 12 Shenendehowa NH
-- Kelly, Colin 09 Voorheesville NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Platel, Jake 11 Bethlehem 14-06.00 10
2 Hunsdon, Brandon 11 South Glens Fall 13-06.00 8
3 Reinker, Jeff 12 Shenendehowa 13-00.00 6
4 Girardi, Nick 11 Queensbury J13-00.00 4
5 Costanzo, Chris 12 Port Jefferson 12-06.00 2
6 Schettino, Alex 10 Albany J12-06.00 0.5
6 Carringi, Dennis 11 Scotia-Glenville J12-06.00 0.5
7 Goodnight, Max 12 Guilderland J12-00.00
7 Glover, Josh 12 Voorheesville J12-00.00
9 Hume, Adam 09 South Glens Fall J12-00.00
11 Cozzens, Chris 11 Shenendehowa 11-06.00
11 Gwiazdowski, Mike 12 Duanesburg 11-06.00
13 Warnke, Corey 10 Duanesburg 11-00.00
13 Reed, William 12 Guilderland 11-00.00
13 Johnston, Dan 12 Glens Falls 11-00.00
-- Cintron, Christian 11 Bay Shore NH
-- Brochu, Caleb 10 Glens Falls NH
-- Charbonneau, Stuart 8 Shenendehowa NH
-- Acevedo, Ben 12 Schenectady NH
-- Boulant, Chris 11 Scotia-Glenville NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fagan, Christopher 12 Albany 22-00.75 10
2 DeJean, Anthony 10 Rome Free Academ 21-00.50 8
3 Gray, David 11 Ichabod Crane 20-10.00 6
4 Glover, Josh 12 Voorheesville 20-09.00 4
5 Boyce, Lutalo 11 Westbury 20-07.25 2
6 Duross, Schuyler 12 Johnstown 20-00.75 1
7 Howlett, Nicolai 12 Schenectady 19-06.00
8 Hutchinson, Brandon 10 Bay Shore 19-05.00
9 June, Nick 12 South Glens Fall 19-04.50
10 Moore, Mike 10 Bay Shore 19-04.25
10 Mercer, Nathaniel 11 Uniondale 19-04.25
12 Stewart, Patrick 12 Lake Placid 19-04.00
13 Nunnaly, Malcolm 12 Albany 18-09.25
14 Rebovich, Nik 11 New Hartford 18-07.75
15 Steates, Andrew 12 New Hartford 18-07.25
16 Wilson, Zach 12 Averill Park 18-05.00
17 Yetto, Dan 12 Shenendehowa 18-02.75
17 Minerley, Travis 12 Duanesburg 18-02.75
19 Masten, Sean 12 Seton Catholic ( 18-00.00
20 Benn, Jeremy 12 Guilderland 17-10.00
21 Sweet, Nathan 11 Averill Park 16-11.25
22 Wilson, Brandon 09 Westbury 15-07.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ryan, James 11 Salem 45-02.25 10
2 Carter, Shawn 12 Rome Free Academ 44-09.50 8
3 Coleman, Daquan 12 Schenectady 44-01.25 6
4 Moore, Mike 10 Bay Shore 42-09.25 4
5 Mays, Zyaire 12 Schenectady 42-07.50 2
6 Duross, Schuyler 12 Johnstown 42-04.50 1
7 Boyce, Lutalo 11 Westbury 41-11.50
8 Parker, Blaize 11 Uniondale 40-10.75
9 Masten, Sean 12 Seton Catholic ( 40-09.75
10 Loccisano, Anthony 12 Voorheesville 40-09.25
11 Hutchinson, Brandon 10 Bay Shore 40-09.00
12 Steates, Andrew 12 New Hartford 40-08.75
13 Collier, Joe 10 South Glens Fall 40-03.75
14 Glover, Josh 12 Voorheesville 39-09.25
15 Mandelli, Luca 12 New Hartford 39-07.50
16 Johnson, Will 12 Johnstown 39-02.75
17 Wilson, Brandon 09 Westbury 35-07.00
-- Kahn, Matthew 12 Port Jefferson FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Torres, Justin 11 Rome Free Academ 50-07.50 10
2 Schwendtner, James 12 Shenendehowa 50-05.25 8
3 Ladd, Dan 11 Schuylerville 49-07.00 6
4 Rudd, John 11 Averill Park 49-03.00 4
5 Coonradt, David 12 Averill Park 48-03.00 2
6 Ellis, Kyle 12 Shenendehowa 47-08.50 1
7 Robichaud, Dylan 12 Albany Academy ( 47-01.00
8 Palmer, Evan 11 Shenendehowa 46-11.50
9 Gregory, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 45-08.50
10 Wachtel, Matt 12 Averill Park 45-07.50
11 Bereza, Sean 12 Rome Free Academ 44-09.00
12 Trigo, Roger 11 Rome Free Academ 43-08.00
13 Smith, Shane 10 Fonda Fultonvill 43-06.00
14 jennes, coleman 11 Schalmont 43-00.25
15 Brice, Jessie Shaker 42-08.75
16 Baird, Nate 12 Broadalbin-Perth 42-07.00
17 Hitchcock, Thomas 12 Albany 41-06.50
18 Nash, Bill 11 South Glens Fall 40-09.00
19 Noll, Kenneth 12 Ichabod Crane 40-01.50
20 Brown, Ed 11 Bay Shore 39-07.00
21 Perry, Greg 12 Seton Catholic ( 38-01.25
22 Hughes, Thor 12 Broadalbin-Perth 37-08.00
23 Jean-Baptiste, Chrisrich 11 Westbury 36-10.50
24 McDonnell, Conner 11 Niskayuna 35-08.50
25 Conway, Geoff 12 Niskayuna 35-02.75
26 Maider, Brandon Schenectady 35-01.00
27 Cohen, Matthew 11 Niskayuna 32-02.75
28 Jean Baptiste, Edwin 09 Westbury 29-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schwendtner, James 12 Shenendehowa 165-03 10
2 Smith, Shane 10 Fonda Fultonvill 158-00 8
3 Gregory, Chris 12 Shenendehowa 149-03 6
4 Ladd, Dan 11 Schuylerville 145-10 4
5 Brown, Ed 11 Bay Shore 140-10 2
6 Hunsdon, Brandon 11 South Glens Fall 140-06 1
7 Torres, Justin 11 Rome Free Academ 138-05
8 Bodish, Andrew Shaker 127-01
9 Ellis, Kyle 12 Shenendehowa 126-08
10 jennes, coleman 11 Schalmont 119-06
11 Palmer, Evan 11 Shenendehowa 119-03
12 McCray, Chad 12 Albany 119-00
13 Curtis, Jordan 12 Johnstown 117-05
14 Claypool, Josiah 12 Rome Free Academ 113-10
15 Duckens, H Westbury 110-04
16 Jean Baptiste, Edwin 09 Westbury 110-02
17 Rios, Bill Schenectady 107-02
18 Perry, Greg 12 Seton Catholic ( 103-06
19 Noll, Kenneth 12 Ichabod Crane 101-10
20 Jean-Baptiste, Chrisrich 11 Westbury 99-07
21 McDonnell, Conner 11 Niskayuna 95-11
22 Conway, Geoff 12 Niskayuna 82-02
23 Cohen, Matthew 11 Niskayuna 79-03