COLONIAL COUNCIL CHAMPIONSHIPS - 5/13/2008                   
                         TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM                         
                              RAVENA HIGH SCHOOL                               
                                    Results     
                  Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Academy of Holy Names      212        2) Cobleskill-Richmondville  111  
    3) Voorheesville Central Scho  85        4) Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C  52  
    5) Lansingburgh High School    38        6) Cohoes High School         23  
    7) Schalmont High School       22        8) Watervliet High School     14                            
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Klarissa Ricks            FR Academy of Holy          13.20Q  1 
  2 Amanda Vitullo            SR Schalmont High S         13.44Q  2 
  3 Aziza Gamble              10 Lansingburgh Hig         13.53Q  3 
  4 Carissa Paff              SR Watervliet High          13.63q  1 
  5 Sara Casale               SO Academy of Holy          13.72q  2 
  6 Kelsey Davis              JR Cobleskill-Richm         13.73q  3 
  7 Kelsey Scardera           11 Lansingburgh Hig         13.90   2 
  8 Kristina Strang           SO Schalmont High S         14.03   1 
  9 Sarah Dykstra                Voorheesville Ce         14.06   3 
 10 Ashley Wilson                Ravena-Coeymans-         14.07   3 
 11 Jamie Kelly               12 Lansingburgh Hig         14.20   1 
 12 Liz Cowan                    Ravena-Coeymans-         14.55   1 
 13 Katlyn Kratzenberg        JR Cohoes High Scho         14.82   3 
 14 Alex Fasulo               FR Voorheesville Ce         15.06   2 
 15 angela tyloc              FR Mechanicville Ce         15.47   3 
 -- Aiyana Lane               SO Cobleskill-Richm            DQ   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Klarissa Ricks            FR Academy of Holy          12.67    10  
  2 Aziza Gamble              10 Lansingburgh Hig         13.01     8  
  3 Kelsey Davis              JR Cobleskill-Richm         13.44     6  
  4 Amanda Vitullo            SR Schalmont High S         13.47     4  
  5 Sara Casale               SO Academy of Holy          13.78     2  
  6 Carissa Paff              SR Watervliet High          13.97     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sherez Mohamed            JR Academy of Holy          26.71Q  1 
  2 Aiyana Lane               SO Cobleskill-Richm         27.39Q  3 
  3 Aziza Gamble              10 Lansingburgh Hig         27.74Q  2 
  4 Carissa Paff              SR Watervliet High          28.22q  3 
  5 Christina Cooper          SO Academy of Holy          28.35q  2 
  6 Caitlyn Paff              JR Watervliet High          28.51q  2 
  7 Shanda Barnes                Cohoes High Scho         28.56   3 
  8 My'Asia Alston               Cohoes High Scho         28.81   1 
  9 Kelsey Davis              JR Cobleskill-Richm         28.83   1 
 10 Ashley Wilson                Ravena-Coeymans-         28.92   3 
 11 Grace Giampaglia          JR Voorheesville Ce         29.22   2 
 12 Jamie Kelly               12 Lansingburgh Hig         29.57   3 
 13 Justina Miranda           FR Voorheesville Ce         29.59   1 
 14 Liz Cowan                    Ravena-Coeymans-         30.23   1 
 15 Hannah Barker             12 Lansingburgh Hig         31.71   1 
 16 Brittany Dawson           SO Waterford Centra         32.30   2 
 17 nicole manupella          SO Mechanicville Ce         36.45   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Sherez Mohamed            JR Academy of Holy          26.03    10  
  2 Aiyana Lane               SO Cobleskill-Richm         26.47     8  
  3 Aziza Gamble              10 Lansingburgh Hig         27.41     6  
  4 Carissa Paff              SR Watervliet High          28.07     4  
  5 Christina Cooper          SO Academy of Holy          28.46     2  
  6 Caitlyn Paff              JR Watervliet High          28.53     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jordan White              SR Academy of Holy        1:00.94   4   10  
  2 Annie Mills               SO Cobleskill-Richm       1:03.41   4    8  
  3 Michelle Polizzi          SO Cobleskill-Richm       1:03.51   4    6  
  4 Laura Sowalskie           FR Voorheesville Ce       1:04.86   4    4  
  5 Sara Casale               SO Academy of Holy        1:05.28   3    2  
  6 My'Asia Alston               Cohoes High Scho       1:05.74   3    1  
  7 Alex Moore                SR Cobleskill-Richm       1:05.83   4 
  8 Shanda Barnes                Cohoes High Scho       1:06.07   4 
  9 Chantal Little            SR Voorheesville Ce       1:06.29   1 
 10 Justina Miranda           FR Voorheesville Ce       1:07.45   3 
 11 Ashlene Potter            JR Schalmont High S       1:08.75   2 
 12 Makenzie Manning          SO Watervliet High        1:09.94   2 
 13 Ashley TenEyck               Ravena-Coeymans-       1:10.13   3 
 14 Cailan Baker              JR Watervliet High        1:11.16   2 
 15 Hannah Barker             12 Lansingburgh Hig       1:12.03   1 
 16 Bethanie Wark             10 Lansingburgh Hig       1:12.26   1 
 17 Katlyn Kratzenberg        JR Cohoes High Scho       1:14.73   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lauren Recchia            SO Academy of Holy        2:21.54    10  
  2 Laura Isabelle            SR Academy of Holy        2:21.58     8  
  3 Carie Gorka               SO Voorheesville Ce       2:28.71     6  
  4 Sandra Garcia-Fine        FR Cobleskill-Richm       2:30.87     4  
  5 Maura Tuffey              SO Academy of Holy        2:37.89     2  
  6 Jenna Sacoccio            FR Schalmont High S       2:38.64     1  
  7 Amber Thornton            12 Lansingburgh Hig       2:41.30  
  8 Hillary Edmunds           SR Voorheesville Ce       2:46.55  
  9 Cate Houshower            10 Lansingburgh Hig       2:47.04  
 10 ashley bucci              SO Mechanicville Ce       2:50.51  
 11 Kaylee Persico               Ravena-Coeymans-       2:51.47  
 12 Emily Dessingue           SO Cohoes High Scho       2:53.32  
 13 Ali Brayton               JR Cobleskill-Richm       2:53.60  
 14 Ryley Schongar               Cohoes High Scho       2:55.31  
 15 Sam Randio                   Ravena-Coeymans-       2:55.35  
 16 Seanna Ryan               JR Schalmont High S       2:56.72  
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claire Hardwick           SR Academy of Holy        4:45.13    10  
  2 Catherine Maloy              Academy of Holy        5:04.61     8  
  3 Hillary Edmunds           SR Voorheesville Ce       5:29.39     6  
  4 Larissa Melendez          FR Cobleskill-Richm       5:31.22     4  
  5 Michelyn Little              Voorheesville Ce       5:32.13     2  
  6 Lauren Graber              9 Lansingburgh Hig       5:32.40     1  
  7 Blair Meeson               8 Lansingburgh Hig       5:42.88  
  8 Alex Randio                  Ravena-Coeymans-       5:50.17  
  9 meghan salmon             SR Mechanicville Ce       5:50.22  
 10 Casey Morrison               Voorheesville Ce       5:50.47  
 11 Alisandra Pleickhardt      7 Cobleskill-Richm       5:51.72  
 12 Emily Dessingue           SO Cohoes High Scho       6:21.21  
 13 Morgan McLaughlin            Ravena-Coeymans-       6:35.24  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johanna Ohm               JR Academy of Holy       11:35.00    10  
  2 Hillary Edmunds           SR Voorheesville Ce      11:48.70     8  
  3 Michelyn Little              Voorheesville Ce      11:55.20     6  
  4 Larissa Melendez          FR Cobleskill-Richm      12:09.70     4  
  5 Paige Kopp                FR Academy of Holy       12:20.50     2  
  6 Macaela Barker            10 Lansingburgh Hig      12:20.80     1  
  7 Blair Meeson               8 Lansingburgh Hig      12:30.00  
  8 Ryley Schongar               Cohoes High Scho      12:40.20  
  9 Grace Trees               SO Cobleskill-Richm      13:45.60  
 10 kathryn tylock            JR Mechanicville Ce      14:44.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emily Scott                  Ravena-Coeymans-         16.98Q  2 
  2 Laryssa Hebert            JR Cohoes High Scho         17.41Q  1 
  3 Seneca Gray               JR Voorheesville Ce         17.83Q  3 
  4 Rayanne Geleta            JR Academy of Holy          17.89q  3 
  5 Quinn Massaroni              Academy of Holy          17.94q  2 
  6 Kristina Strang           SO Schalmont High S         17.97q  1 
  7 Laura Freuh                  Ravena-Coeymans-         17.98   2 
  8 Kelsey Scardera           11 Lansingburgh Hig         18.02   1 
  9 Erika McLaughlin          SR Cobleskill-Richm         18.35   3 
 10 Chelsea LeFevre           JR Voorheesville Ce         18.89   1 
 11 Heather Hodges            SR Waterford Centra         19.32   3 
 12 Jessica Howansky           8 Lansingburgh Hig         19.79   2 
 13 Leigh Ostrander           SO Cobleskill-Richm         21.76   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Laryssa Hebert            JR Cohoes High Scho         16.88    10  
  2 Emily Scott                  Ravena-Coeymans-         17.10     8  
  3 Seneca Gray               JR Voorheesville Ce         17.25     6  
  4 Rayanne Geleta            JR Academy of Holy          17.77     4  
  5 Quinn Massaroni              Academy of Holy          18.02     2  
  6 Kristina Strang           SO Schalmont High S         18.17     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seneca Gray               JR Voorheesville Ce       1:10.12   2   10  
  2 Laryssa Hebert            JR Cohoes High Scho       1:10.78   1    8  
  3 Rayanne Geleta            JR Academy of Holy        1:10.86   1    6  
  4 Emily Scott                  Ravena-Coeymans-       1:14.14   1    4  
  5 Bethany Biernat           FR Schalmont High S       1:16.14   1    2  
  6 Laura Freuh                  Ravena-Coeymans-       1:16.31   2    1  
  7 Amanda Stark              FR Academy of Holy        1:18.29   2 
  8 Lauren Graber              9 Lansingburgh Hig       1:19.15   1 
  9 Shadasia Alston              Cohoes High Scho       1:19.64   1 
 10 Leigh Ostrander           SO Cobleskill-Richm       1:25.32   2 
 11 Alisandra Pleickhardt      7 Cobleskill-Richm       1:28.85   2 
 12 Lizzie Dawson             SR Voorheesville Ce       1:33.41   2 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johanna Ohm               JR Academy of Holy        7:51.43    10  
  2 Tess Massaroni            JR Academy of Holy        7:58.69     8  
  3 Zoe Edmunds               SO Voorheesville Ce       8:26.79     6  
  4 Alex Moore                SR Cobleskill-Richm       8:33.13     4  
  5 Lauren Graber              9 Lansingburgh Hig       8:37.44     2  
  6 Macaela Barker            10 Lansingburgh Hig       8:45.43     1  
  7 Michaela Conway           FR Voorheesville Ce       9:01.24  
  8 Summer Broeckx-Smith         Ravena-Coeymans-       9:31.35  
  9 Kristen Morse                Ravena-Coeymans-       9:50.91  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                            50.65    10  
     1) Christina Cooper SO             2) Theresa Kennedy SO             
     3) Sherez Mohamed JR               4) Klarissa Ricks FR              
  2 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                         53.24     8  
  3 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                         53.93     6  
  4 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                     54.30     4  
  5 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                   55.13     2  
  6 Cohoes High School  'A'                               55.91     1  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                          4:04.12   2   10  
     1) Sherez Mohamed JR               2) Laura Isabelle SR              
     3) Lauren Recchia SO               4) Jordan White SR                
  2 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                   4:17.81   2    8  
  3 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       4:23.44   2    6  
  4 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                       4:24.53   2    4  
  5 Schalmont High School  'A'                          4:33.72   2    2  
  6 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                 4:40.81   1    1  
  7 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                   5:02.45   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Academy of Holy Names  'A'                         10:21.94    10  
     1) Tess Massaroni JR               2) Addy O'Keeffe                  
     3) Meredith Apfelbaum SO           4) Maura Tuffey SO                
  2 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                      10:36.87     8  
  3 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                      10:46.80     6  
  4 Schalmont High School  'A'                         11:03.34     4  
  5 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                11:25.01     2  
  6 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                  12:40.22     1  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theresa Kennedy           SO Academy of Holy        5-07.00    10  
  2 Gwen Girsdansky           JR Cobleskill-Richm       4-08.00     8  
  3 Andrea Keane              SR Academy of Holy        4-06.00     6  
  4 Kaitlyn Lancto            JR Schalmont High S      J4-06.00     3  
  4 Ashley TenEyck               Ravena-Coeymans-      J4-06.00     3  
  6 Seneca Gray               JR Voorheesville Ce       4-04.00     1  
  7 Shanda Barnes                Cohoes High Scho      J4-04.00  
  8 Kelsey Scardera           11 Lansingburgh Hig      J4-04.00  
  9 Sarah Dykstra                Voorheesville Ce       4-02.00  
  9 Liz Cowan                    Ravena-Coeymans-       4-02.00  
  9 Chelsea Ernst             SO Cohoes High Scho       4-02.00  
  9 Jessica Howansky           8 Lansingburgh Hig       4-02.00  
 -- stephanie sullivan        SR Mechanicville Ce            NH  
 -- Heather Hodges            SR Waterford Centra            NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tara Gleason              SR Academy of Holy        9-07.00    10  
  2 Jessica Meyer                Ravena-Coeymans-       8-00.00     8  
  3 Laura Sowalskie           FR Voorheesville Ce       7-06.00     6  
  4 Corinn Haker                 Ravena-Coeymans-       7-00.00     3  
  4 Karen Moss                11 Lansingburgh Hig       7-00.00     3  
 -- Gwen Girsdansky           JR Cobleskill-Richm            NH  
 -- Chantal Little            SR Voorheesville Ce            NH  
 -- Cristina Cusano           SO Schalmont High S            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Klarissa Ricks            FR Academy of Holy       17-08.50    10  
  2 Kelly Girvin              SR Academy of Holy       16-01.25     8  
  3 Gwen Girsdansky           JR Cobleskill-Richm      14-10.50     6  
  4 Jane Pritchard            FR Voorheesville Ce      14-08.50     4  
  5 Chelsea LeFevre           JR Voorheesville Ce      14-03.50     2  
  6 Michelle Cuomo            SO Schalmont High S      14-01.00     1  
  7 Kayleigh Retell           12 Lansingburgh Hig      14-00.00  
  8 Laryssa Hebert            JR Cohoes High Scho      13-11.50  
  9 Vicky Wei                 11 Lansingburgh Hig      13-10.00  
  9 Katie Sacoccio            FR Schalmont High S      13-10.00  
 11 Emily Scott                  Ravena-Coeymans-      13-09.00  
 12 Emily Coyne               SO Cobleskill-Richm      13-05.25  
 13 Amanda Lawson             JR Schalmont High S      13-03.75  
 14 stephanie sullivan        SR Mechanicville Ce      12-07.00  
 15 Chelsea Ernst             SO Cohoes High Scho      12-04.75  
 16 Cailan Baker              JR Watervliet High       11-08.00  
 17 angela tyloc              FR Mechanicville Ce      11-05.75  
 18 Meaghan Hogan             FR Watervliet High        9-09.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Theresa Kennedy           SO Academy of Holy       37-03.25    10  
  2 Mary Zabinski             JR Academy of Holy       32-03.00     8  
  3 Gwen Girsdansky           JR Cobleskill-Richm      31-04.75     6  
  4 Jane Pritchard            FR Voorheesville Ce      30-10.00     4  
  5 Chelsea Ernst             SO Cohoes High Scho      30-09.25     2  
  6 Lizzie Dawson             SR Voorheesville Ce      30-06.25     1  
  7 Kayleigh Retell           12 Lansingburgh Hig      30-03.25  
  8 Kristyn Cuomo             SR Schalmont High S      30-02.00  
  9 Amanda Adkins             SR Schalmont High S      29-01.50  
 10 Vicky Wei                 11 Lansingburgh Hig      28-11.50  
 11 Emily Coyne               SO Cobleskill-Richm      28-10.25  
 12 Maria Mastroianni         SO Schalmont High S      28-09.50  
 13 Caitlyn Posniewski           Ravena-Coeymans-      28-00.75  
 14 Jessica Meyer                Ravena-Coeymans-      27-05.00  
 15 stephanie sullivan        SR Mechanicville Ce      23-07.00  
 16 Caitlin McCormack         JR Cohoes High Scho      23-01.00  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jourdan Vatalaro             Ravena-Coeymans-      33-08.00    10  
  2 Leanne VanHoesen             Ravena-Coeymans-      32-10.00     8  
  3 Hannah Trees              SR Cobleskill-Richm      30-03.25     6  
  4 Liz Drake                 SR Academy of Holy       30-00.00     4  
  5 Andrea Holyoak            JR Cobleskill-Richm      28-08.75     2  
  6 Nicole Blais              SO Cohoes High Scho      28-06.50     1  
  7 Angelina Brown               Ravena-Coeymans-      28-06.25  
  8 Rachel Light              12 Lansingburgh Hig      27-08.00  
  9 Liz Lee                   SR Watervliet High       27-04.75  
 10 Noelle Michaud            SO Cohoes High Scho      26-04.25  
 11 Shawna Scoville           SO Cohoes High Scho      26-00.50  
 12 Michaela Conway           FR Voorheesville Ce      26-00.00  
 13 Marissa Williams          SR Watervliet High       25-07.00  
 14 Alysson Cobins               Lansingburgh Hig      25-00.75  
 15 Bree Koetzner             FR Schalmont High S      25-00.00  
 16 Michelle Cuomo            SO Schalmont High S      24-10.75  
 17 katelyn burrello          JR Mechanicville Ce      23-09.25  
 18 Jordan McCollum           JR Voorheesville Ce      23-08.25  
 18 chelsea destefano         SO Mechanicville Ce      23-08.25  
 20 teresa luccirelli         SO Mechanicville Ce      20-04.75  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andrea Holyoak            JR Cobleskill-Richm         96-02    10  
  2 Marissa Williams          SR Watervliet High          95-02     8  
  3 Jaime Righi               JR Cobleskill-Richm         89-05     6  
  4 Michelle Cuomo            SO Schalmont High S         88-04     4  
  5 Jourdan Vatalaro             Ravena-Coeymans-         87-01     2  
  6 Liz Markley               JR Cobleskill-Richm         81-10     1  
  7 katelyn burrello          JR Mechanicville Ce         79-09  
  8 Liz Drake                 SR Academy of Holy          77-04  
  9 Alysson Cobins               Lansingburgh Hig         72-07  
 10 Jordan McCollum           JR Voorheesville Ce         71-03  
 11 Angelina Brown               Ravena-Coeymans-         70-09  
 12 Leanne VanHoesen             Ravena-Coeymans-         66-05  
 13 Rachel Light              12 Lansingburgh Hig         66-02  
 14 Bree Koetzner             FR Schalmont High S         65-07  
 15 Shawna Scoville           SO Cohoes High Scho         65-03  
 16 Nicole Blais              SO Cohoes High Scho         65-01  
 17 chelsea destefano         SO Mechanicville Ce         61-03  
 18 Liz Lee                   SR Watervliet High          60-05  
 19 Leah Simpson              JR Voorheesville Ce         56-02  
 20 Nicolle Guzek             FR Waterford Centra         55-05  
 21 Michela Finn              SO Waterford Centra         50-10  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
7 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Black               JR Lansingburgh Hig         11.55Q  1 
  2 Connor Gallo              SR Lansingburgh Hig         11.62Q  2 
  3 Vladimir MyShyck          SO Watervliet High          11.66Q  4 
  4 DeShawn Banks             SO Schalmont High S         11.72Q  3 
  5 Cory Wats                  9 Ravena-Coeymans-         11.74q  1 
  6 Pat Jones                 SR Voorheesville Ce         11.92q  4 
  6 Akeim Thompson            JR Watervliet High          11.92q  1 
  8 Mike Symanski             JR Schalmont High S         11.95   1 
  9 Renel Potter              SO Alb. Acad. - Boy         11.96   2 
 10 Matt Kodadar              JR Watervliet High          12.07   3 
 11 Mike Saburro              SR Schalmont High S         12.16   2 
 12 steve dicerce             SO Mechanicville Ce         12.20   2 
 13 Tyler Conolly             SR Alb. Acad. - Boy         12.24   4 
 14 David Lee                 FR Waterford Centra         12.26   4 
 15 Tysean Meyer              SO Cobleskill-Richm         12.27   4 
 16 Corbin Hawk               JR Cohoes High Scho         12.32   2 
 17 William Sorel             SR Cohoes High Scho         12.33   1 
 18 Nick LaMountain           SO Ravena-Coeymans-         12.38   3 
 19 alex derepentigny         FR Mechanicville Ce         12.73   3 
 20 Eric Riley                JR Waterford Centra         13.49   1 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lansingburgh High School   150        2) Voorheesville Central Sch 106  
    3) Cobleskill-Richmondville    77        4) Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk C  64  
    5) Albany Academy for Boys     56        6) Cohoes High School         35  
    7) Schalmont High School       32        8) Watervliet High School     22  
    9) Mechanicville Central Scho  16                                          

 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Black               JR Lansingburgh Hig         11.63    10  
  2 Connor Gallo              SR Lansingburgh Hig         11.66     8  
  3 DeShawn Banks             SO Schalmont High S         11.67     6  
  4 Vladimir MyShyck          SO Watervliet High          11.83     4  
  5 Akeim Thompson            JR Watervliet High          12.01     2  
  6 Cory Wats                  9 Ravena-Coeymans-         12.04     1  
  7 Pat Jones                 SR Voorheesville Ce         12.18  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steve Black               JR Lansingburgh Hig         23.72Q  4 
  2 brian davis               SR Mechanicville Ce         23.94Q  1 
  3 Zay Richardson            FR Watervliet High          24.18Q  3 
  4 Pat Jones                 SR Voorheesville Ce         24.23Q  2 
  5 steve dicerce             SO Mechanicville Ce         24.01q  4 
  6 Kenny Walker              SR Lansingburgh Hig         24.02q  1 
  7 Chase Calabrano           SR Cobleskill-Richm         24.31   2 
  8 Cory Wats                  9 Ravena-Coeymans-         24.67   4 
  9 David Lee                 FR Waterford Centra         24.68   1 
 10 Josh France               JR Cobleskill-Richm         24.82   3 
 11 Kevin O'Neill             JR Cobleskill-Richm         24.89   4 
 12 William Sorel             SR Cohoes High Scho         24.96   3 
 13 Corbin Hawk               JR Cohoes High Scho         25.04   1 
 14 Zach Jasniski             SO Ravena-Coeymans-         25.51   3 
 15 Christopher Fron          SO Alb. Acad. - Boy         26.03   3 
 16 Marcus Hepp               JR Lansingburgh Hig         26.40   2 
 17 Taylor Clarke             SO Alb. Acad. - Boy         26.54   4 
 18 Ryan Dimmitt              JR Voorheesville Ce         26.93   2 
 19 Antonio Caban             SR Waterford Centra         27.63   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steve Black               JR Lansingburgh Hig         23.58    10  
  2 brian davis               SR Mechanicville Ce         23.94     8  
  3 Zay Richardson            FR Watervliet High          24.06     6  
  4 steve dicerce             SO Mechanicville Ce         24.10     4  
  5 Kenny Walker              SR Lansingburgh Hig         24.22     2  
  6 Pat Jones                 SR Voorheesville Ce         24.75     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Connor Gallo              SR Lansingburgh Hig         51.83   3   10  
  2 Devon Whitbeck            11 Cobleskill-Richm         52.52   3    8  
  3 Ryan Lennon               SR Lansingburgh Hig         52.64   3    6  
  4 Alex Borini               JR Schalmont High S         53.48   3    4  
  5 Nathan Bub                JR Voorheesville Ce         53.50   3    2  
  6 Jeremy Schongar           JR Lansingburgh Hig         53.82   3    1  
  7 Alex Zacharczenko         SO Alb. Acad. - Boy         55.71   2 
  8 Erik Livingston           SO Ravena-Coeymans-         56.50   2 
  9 Kevin O'Neill             JR Cobleskill-Richm         56.94   2 
 10 Will Miranda              JR Voorheesville Ce         57.26   2 
 11 Andrew Philpott           JR Ravena-Coeymans-         58.31   2 
 12 Damion Lopez              SR Watervliet High          58.62   1 
 13 Conor Blakely             SO Schalmont High S         58.91   2 
 14 Buddy White               SO Alb. Acad. - Boy         59.39   1 
 15 Zach Ladue                JR Cohoes High Scho       1:00.41   1 
 16 Ricky Messier             JR Waterford Centra       1:01.77   1 
 17 Vincent McMillan          JR Cohoes High Scho       1:03.14   1 
 18 Wendell Carr              JR Waterford Centra       1:04.53   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alney Tobias              SO Lansingburgh Hig       2:01.28    10  
  2 Ian Powell                JR Voorheesville Ce       2:01.58     8  
  3 Zach Williams             12 Cobleskill-Richm       2:03.18     6  
  4 Zach Fane                 JR Lansingburgh Hig       2:06.93     4  
  5 Ryan Allison              SR Voorheesville Ce       2:08.20     2  
  6 Jared Reynolds            SO Ravena-Coeymans-       2:10.58     1  
  7 Aleks Saar                SR Alb. Acad. - Boy       2:11.74  
  8 John Murray               JR Cohoes High Scho       2:13.20  
  9 Brian Clow                SR Waterford Centra       2:13.77  
 10 Steve Loscalzo            SO Alb. Acad. - Boy       2:14.78  
 11 guerin gagliastri         SO Mechanicville Ce       2:16.45  
 12 Joe Lisa                  JR Ravena-Coeymans-       2:16.84  
 13 Matt Johnston             JR Cobleskill-Richm       2:17.10  
 14 Jevan Dollard             SO Voorheesville Ce       2:18.83  
 15 Josh Keyoskey             JR Waterford Centra       2:27.73  
 16 Connor Noel               FR Waterford Centra       2:33.81  
 17 Jesse Lehert              JR Watervliet High        3:01.15  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alney Tobias              SO Lansingburgh Hig       4:35.42    10  
  2 Zach Williams             12 Cobleskill-Richm       4:35.69     8  
  3 Rajiv Raghavan            JR Alb. Acad. - Boy       4:45.54     6  
  4 Andrew Casper             SO Cohoes High Scho       4:49.56     4  
  5 Conor Cashin              SO Voorheesville Ce       4:51.48     2  
  6 Mackey Lloyd              SR Voorheesville Ce       4:52.40  
  7 Tom Dorwaldt              11 Alb. Acad. - Boy       4:53.82     1  
  8 David Richards            SO Cobleskill-Richm       4:57.01  
  9 Matthew Blair             SR Lansingburgh Hig       4:58.44  
 10 guerin gagliastri         SO Mechanicville Ce       5:02.54  
 11 John Pry                  SO Ravena-Coeymans-       5:17.04  
 12 Shawn Wakefield           JR Cohoes High Scho       6:21.45  
 13 gavin weber               JR Mechanicville Ce       7:02.18  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mackey Lloyd              SR Voorheesville Ce       9:45.18    10  
  2 David Richards            SO Cobleskill-Richm      10:17.28     8  
  3 Conor Cashin              SO Voorheesville Ce      10:20.03     6  
  4 Zach Nelson               SO Alb. Acad. - Boy      10:49.19     4  
  5 Mike Morrow                9 Ravena-Coeymans-      10:55.35     2  
  6 John Pry                  SO Ravena-Coeymans-      11:00.57     1  
  7 Delijah Demand            JR Lansingburgh Hig      11:04.16  
  8 Charles Sousis            FR Lansingburgh Hig      11:08.98  
  9 Taylor Treadgold          SO Voorheesville Ce      11:14.00  
 10 Peter Schmitz-Morfe       FR Alb. Acad. - Boy      11:15.77  
 11 Mike VanBuskirk           JR Cohoes High Scho      11:27.99  
 12 Rob Dufek                 JR Schalmont High S      11:48.71  
 13 Brian Canastra            JR Cobleskill-Richm      12:48.43  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Greg Izzo                 SR Cohoes High Scho         16.10Q  1 
  2 Lloyd Newell              SR Lansingburgh Hig         16.72Q  2 
  3 Wyatt Ward                12 Cobleskill-Richm         17.27Q  3 
  4 Karl Hunter               JR Ravena-Coeymans-         17.63q  3 
  5 Mike Fagan                SR Cohoes High Scho         17.97q  3 
  6 Ryan Adamson              12 Ravena-Coeymans-         18.48q  1 
  7 Jacob Hackel              SR Waterford Centra         18.83   1 
  8 Taylor Clarke             SO Alb. Acad. - Boy         18.90   3 
  9 Joe Sorel                 FR Cohoes High Scho         18.93   2 
 10 Garret Weinger            SO Voorheesville Ce         18.97   2 
 11 Mike Suchocki              9 Cobleskill-Richm         19.35   2 
 12 Jon Gould                 JR Lansingburgh Hig         20.66   1 
 13 ethan zeleski             SO Mechanicville Ce         22.24   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Izzo                 SR Cohoes High Scho         15.79    10  
  2 Lloyd Newell              SR Lansingburgh Hig         16.23     8  
  3 Wyatt Ward                12 Cobleskill-Richm         17.18     6  
  4 Karl Hunter               JR Ravena-Coeymans-         17.44     4  
  5 Mike Fagan                SR Cohoes High Scho         17.54     2  
  6 Ryan Adamson              12 Ravena-Coeymans-         18.28     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riker Wikoff              SR Alb. Acad. - Boy         57.38   3   10  
  2 Greg Izzo                 SR Cohoes High Scho         59.16   3    8  
  3 Ryan Adamson              12 Ravena-Coeymans-       1:02.91   3    6  
  4 Mike Suchocki              9 Cobleskill-Richm       1:03.95   3    4  
  5 Andrew Seminick           10 Ravena-Coeymans-       1:05.32   3    2  
  6 Wyatt Ward                12 Cobleskill-Richm       1:07.22   2    1  
  7 Lloyd Newell              SR Lansingburgh Hig       1:08.85   3 
  8 Taylor Clarke             SO Alb. Acad. - Boy       1:09.62   2 
  9 Garret Weinger            SO Voorheesville Ce       1:11.05   1 
 10 Joe Sorel                 FR Cohoes High Scho       1:13.45   2 
 11 Jon Gould                 JR Lansingburgh Hig       1:14.30   1 
 12 Marcelo Maeda             10 Mechanicville Ce       1:14.39   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alney Tobias              SO Lansingburgh Hig      10:49.91    10  
  2 Zach Nelson               SO Alb. Acad. - Boy      10:56.71     8  
  3 Rajiv Raghavan            JR Alb. Acad. - Boy      11:07.73     6  
  4 John Pry                  SO Ravena-Coeymans-      11:38.14     4  
  5 Taylor Treadgold          SO Voorheesville Ce      11:43.86     2  
  6 Karl Hunter               JR Ravena-Coeymans-      13:45.06     1  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Watervliet High School  'A'                           45.69   2   10  
     1) Vladimir MyShyck SO             2) Akeim Thompson JR              
     3) Zay Richardson FR               4) Matt Kodadar JR                
  2 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                         46.07   2    8  
  3 Schalmont High School  'A'                            46.43   2    6  
  4 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                         47.13   1    4  
  5 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                   47.14   2    2  
  6 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                     47.23   2    1  
  7 Albany Academy for Boys  'A'                          47.29   1 
  8 Cohoes High School  'A'                               48.94   1 
  9 Mechanicville Central School  'A'                     51.15   1 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                       3:33.14   2   10  
     1) Ryan Lennon SR                  2) Jeremy Schongar JR             
     3) Zach Fane JR                    4) Connor Gallo SR                
  2 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                   3:38.18   2    8  
  3 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       3:40.68   2    6  
  4 Albany Academy for Boys  'A'                        3:41.09   1    4  
  5 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                 3:42.25   1    2  
  6 Cohoes High School  'A'                             3:42.68   1    1  
  7 Schalmont High School  'A'                          3:46.84   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Voorheesville Central School  'A'                   8:14.59    10  
     1) Ryan Allison SR                 2) Nathan Bub JR                  
     3) Mackey Lloyd SR                 4) Ian Powell JR                  
  2 Lansingburgh High School  'A'                       8:17.98     8  
  3 Albany Academy for Boys  'A'                        8:48.41     6  
  4 Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Centra  'A'                 8:55.69     4  
  5 Cohoes High School  'A'                             9:31.88     2  
  6 Cobleskill-Richmondville  'A'                       9:34.79     1  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zach Williams             12 Cobleskill-Richm       6-02.00    10  
  2 Austin Bean               10 Ravena-Coeymans-       6-00.00     8  
  3 Anthony Loccisano         SR Voorheesville Ce      J6-00.00     6  
  4 DJ martin                 SR Mechanicville Ce       5-10.00     4  
  5 Colin Kelly               FR Voorheesville Ce      J5-10.00     2  
  6 Connor Ferris             SO Alb. Acad. - Boy       5-08.00     1  
  7 Tysean Meyer              SO Cobleskill-Richm       5-06.00  
  7 Kyle Touzin               FR Watervliet High        5-06.00  
  7 Shane Wynn                JR Lansingburgh Hig       5-06.00  
 10 Joe Lisa                  JR Ravena-Coeymans-       5-04.00  
 11 Tyler Mabee               FR Waterford Centra       5-02.00  
 11 sam mcbride               SO Mechanicville Ce       5-02.00  
 11 Ricky Messier             JR Waterford Centra       5-02.00  
 14 Cody Dawson               SO Cohoes High Scho       5-00.00  
 -- Eric Riley                JR Waterford Centra            NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Hyer                 JR Ravena-Coeymans-      12-00.00    10  
  2 Josh Glover               SR Voorheesville Ce     J12-00.00     8  
  3 Jeremy Schongar           JR Lansingburgh Hig      10-06.00     6  
  4 Dan Asam                  SO Ravena-Coeymans-      10-00.00     3  
  4 Zach Lisa                 SO Ravena-Coeymans-      10-00.00     3  
  6 Joe Lisa                  JR Ravena-Coeymans-     J10-00.00     1  
  7 Tom Helveston             JR Schalmont High S       9-06.00  
  8 Andrew Trask              11 Cobleskill-Richm       9-00.00  
  9 Jordan Tanis              SO Voorheesville Ce       8-06.00  
 -- Will Aultman              JR Alb. Acad. - Boy            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Josh Glover               SR Voorheesville Ce      20-00.50    10  
  2 Nick Criscione            SR Cohoes High Scho      19-07.50     8  
  3 Shane Wynn                JR Lansingburgh Hig      18-08.50     6  
  4 Tysean Meyer              SO Cobleskill-Richm      18-05.00     4  
  5 Coleman Jennes            JR Schalmont High S      17-11.50     2  
  6 Terrance Kemp             SO Lansingburgh Hig      17-10.00     1  
  7 Brian Ellis               JR Schalmont High S      17-07.25  
  8 Josh Rice                 JR Watervliet High       17-04.50  
  9 Dave Donnelly             SO Watervliet High       17-01.00  
 10 ethan zeleski             SO Mechanicville Ce      16-11.25  
 11 Ricky Messier             JR Waterford Centra      16-11.00  
 12 Ryan Dimmitt              JR Voorheesville Ce      16-09.75  
 13 Jorge Caicedo             FR Ravena-Coeymans-      16-06.00  
 14 Jourdan Skipper           10 Ravena-Coeymans-      16-01.75  
 15 Brian Renaud              FR Schalmont High S      16-00.00  
 16 Marcelo Maeda             10 Mechanicville Ce      15-03.50  
 17 Renel Potter              SO Alb. Acad. - Boy      14-05.00  
 18 dillon mysliwiec          JR Mechanicville Ce      14-03.00  
 -- Matt Dudek                JR Alb. Acad. - Boy          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anthony Loccisano         SR Voorheesville Ce      42-03.75    10  
  2 Josh Glover               SR Voorheesville Ce      41-09.00     8  
  3 Terrance Kemp             SO Lansingburgh Hig      39-10.50     6  
  4 Coleman Jennes            JR Schalmont High S      39-06.00     4  
  5 Shane Wynn                JR Lansingburgh Hig      39-04.50     2  
  6 Josh France               JR Cobleskill-Richm      37-06.75     1  
  7 Matt Dudek                JR Alb. Acad. - Boy      37-00.25  
  8 Brian Renaud              FR Schalmont High S      34-02.00  
  9 Austin Bean               10 Ravena-Coeymans-      34-01.00  
 10 ethan zeleski             SO Mechanicville Ce      32-09.75  
 11 Cory Charbonneau          FR Waterford Centra      32-04.50  
 12 Lamar Patton              JR Alb. Acad. - Boy      31-11.00  
 -- Nick Criscione            SR Cohoes High Scho          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Robichaud           SR Alb. Acad. - Boy      45-07.75    10  
  2 Coleman Jennes            JR Schalmont High S      41-07.00     8  
  3 Mike Garcia               SR Cobleskill-Richm      40-06.75     6  
  4 Daquan Davis              SR Lansingburgh Hig      40-03.50     4  
  5 Sean Fitzmaurice          SR Voorheesville Ce      39-00.50     2  
  6 Brandon McMullen          FR Ravena-Coeymans-      38-02.00     1  
  7 Tyler Hammett             SO Lansingburgh Hig      37-08.50  
  8 Vinny Whittaker           10 Cobleskill-Richm      37-02.00  
  9 sam chase                 SO Mechanicville Ce      36-05.00  
 10 gavin weber               JR Mechanicville Ce      36-00.00  
 11 Quadir Phillips           SO Alb. Acad. - Boy      34-07.25  
 12 Joe Kowalik               SR Cohoes High Scho      34-02.50  
 12 Jeff Sneeringer           SR Alb. Acad. - Boy      34-02.50  
 14 Pat Kane                  SR Cohoes High Scho      33-06.00  
 15 Brian Paeglow             JR Ravena-Coeymans-      33-04.00  
 16 Justin Chudisky           JR Watervliet High       32-10.00  
 17 Ethan Berberich           SO Schalmont High S      31-08.50  
 18 dom corbett               SR Mechanicville Ce      30-09.00  
 19 Pat Corrozza              JR Watervliet High       30-06.00  
 20 Dylan Foster              FR Voorheesville Ce      27-11.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Sawyer        SR Lansingburgh Hig        134-00    10  
  2 Sean Fitzmaurice          SR Voorheesville Ce        121-09     8  
  3 Brian Paeglow             JR Ravena-Coeymans-        119-05     6  
  4 Ron Sperbeck              SO Cobleskill-Richm       J119-05     4  
  5 Coleman Jennes            JR Schalmont High S        118-02     2  
  6 Nick LaMountain           SO Ravena-Coeymans-        114-01     1  
  7 Pat Kane                  SR Cohoes High Scho        109-04  
  8 Ethan Berberich           SO Schalmont High S        108-02  
  9 Pat Corrozza              JR Watervliet High         106-11  
 10 Dylan Robichaud           SR Alb. Acad. - Boy        100-00  
 11 Justin Chudisky           JR Watervliet High          99-00  
 12 paul burrello             SR Mechanicville Ce         97-08  
 13 Tyler Hammett             SO Lansingburgh Hig         96-01  
 14 Kevin Hollywood           SR Alb. Acad. - Boy         94-00  
 15 Mike Garcia               SR Cobleskill-Richm         91-08  
 16 Quadir Phillips           SO Alb. Acad. - Boy         89-00  
 17 Joe Kowalik               SR Cohoes High Scho         85-00  
 18 Eric Thaler               SR Cohoes High Scho         81-10  
 19 Dan Kirker                JR Watervliet High          78-00  
 20 dan young                 JR Mechanicville Ce         72-10