SECTION 2 NEW YORK STATE QUALIFIER - 5/31/2007 to 6/1/2007 TIMING BY WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM JOHNSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL JOHNSTOWN, NY Results
SMALL SCHOOLS
Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Small Schools =================================================================== 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Kerry Connelly SR Cohoes 11.61Q 1 2 Desean Kittle SR Watervliet 11.65Q 2 3 Dion Lewis JR Albany Academy 11.62Q 1 4 Josh Murphy Corinth Central 11.84Q 2 5 Matt Gianfrancisco JR Chatham 11.67Q 1 6 Ryan Taylor Icabod Crane 11.94Q 2 7 Matthew Hage SR Maple Hill 11.70 1 8 Rekem Joseph JR Chatham 12.03 2 Event 1 Boys 100 Meter Dash Small Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Dion Lewis JR Albany Academy 11.17 2 Desean Kittle SR Watervliet 11.42 3 Kerry Connelly SR Cohoes 11.76 4 Matt Gianfrancisco JR Chatham 11.79 5 Josh Murphy Corinth Central 11.82 6 Ryan Taylor Icabod Crane 11.90 Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Small Schools =================================================================== 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Andy Silva SR Mechanicville 23.25Q 1 2 DA Von Thomas 12 Schuylerville 23.37Q 2 3 Jared Kulbako 12 Schenectady Chr 23.50Q 1 4 Brad Boice Cambridge 23.51Q 2 5 Ryan Saunders Cambridge 23.76Q 1 6 Matthew Hage SR Maple Hill 23.84Q 2 7 Christopher Spies JR Schoharie 23.81 1 8 Jordan Willams Northville 25.01 1 Event 2 Boys 200 Meter Dash Small Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Andy Silva SR Mechanicville 22.82 2 DA Von Thomas 12 Schuylerville 22.83 3 Brad Boice Cambridge 23.22 4 Jared Kulbako 12 Schenectady Chr 23.73 5 Ryan Saunders Cambridge 23.75 Event 3 Boys 400 Meter Dash Small Schools ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Jon Henk 12 Schenectady Chr 50.84 2 2 Tomas Velasquez SR Catskill 50.98 2 3 Sam Streeter SR Chatham 51.25 2 4 Casey Gilbert SO Berlin Central 51.30 1 5 Brad Boice Cambridge 51.49 2 6 Robert Walsh SO New Lebanon 52.67 2 7 Sean Wren Duanesburg 53.04 2 8 Devon Whitbeck SO Cobleskill-Rich 54.18 1 9 Steve Johnson SR Chatham 54.44 1 10 Levi Poieri SO Maple Hill 55.22 1 11 Tracey Hill JR Hudson Falls 55.48 1 12 Joe McMurry SO Hudson Falls 55.72 1 Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run Small Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Adam Bush SR FondaFultonville 1:57.32 2 Buddy Nolan Cambridge 1:58.75 3 Zach Williams JR Cobleskill-Rich 2:00.35 4 Ricky Sause 12 Lake George 2:00.75 5 Corbin Daino SR Galway Central 2:01.01 6 Dave Hennessy SR Ravena-Coeymans 2:06.14 7 Paul Millett SR Ravena-Coeymans 2:07.64 8 Tyler Bruce 12 Schuylerville 2:08.03 9 Ian Powell SO Voorheesville 2:08.73 10 Tyler Welsh 12 Schenectady Chr 2:08.82 11 Sam Streeter SR Chatham 2:09.41 12 Josh Norman SO Mayfield Central 2:09.91 13 James Germain Corinth Central 2:10.76 14 Jacob Auffant SR Catskill 2:14.55 15 Nick Salaza FR Greenville 2:15.88 16 Von Stephens Coxsackie-Athens 2:19.70 17 Daniel Padrick SO New Lebanon 2:22.00 Event 5 Boys 1600 Meter Run Small Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jeremy McAllister SR FondaFultonville 4:26.62 2 Buddy Nolan Cambridge 4:29.59 3 Jonathan Aziz SO Notre Dame-BG 4:34.87 4 MacKenzie Oglesby JR Maple Hill 4:43.83 5 Tyler Bruce 12 Schuylerville 4:44.51 6 Jason Reed 12 Schenectady Chr 4:47.67 7 Josh Norman SO Mayfield Central 4:47.80 8 Tom McGuiness SO Greenville 4:48.07 9 Ethan Estabrooks SR Tamarac 4:48.10 10 Dan Baxter Coxsackie-Athens 4:50.72 11 Rich Romero SO Watervliet 4:54.67 12 Dustin Reed 9 Schenectady Chr 4:56.49 13 Brian Kelly JR Hudson Falls 4:59.35 14 Nick Salaza FR Greenville 5:08.57 15 Jacob Shuler JR Hudson Falls 5:11.29 Event 6 Boys 3200 Meter Run Small Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ethan Clary 11 Schuylerville 9:49.48 Best Time 9:47.51 2 Mackey Lloyd JR Voorheesville 10:05.74 3 Gabriel Sturges SO Catskill 10:12.33 4 Steven Petramale 9 Lake George 10:12.94 5 Danny Bulson SR Berlin Central 10:25.80 6 Stephen Roy SR Schoharie 10:27.54 7 Jonathan Aziz SO Notre Dame-BG 10:28.77 8 Jared Finke JR Berne-Knox-West 10:31.90 9 Joe Geniti SR FondaFultonville 10:31.94 10 Brian Kelly JR Hudson Falls 10:38.04 11 Alex Schnackenberg SR FondaFultonville 10:40.36 12 Kyle Lynch Duanesburg 10:44.58 13 Zach Cowles Corinth Central 11:42.61 Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small Schools =================================================================== 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville 15.33Q 1 2 Adam Allen SR FondaFultonville 15.36Q 2 3 Ryan Saunders Cambridge 15.80Q 2 4 Jesse McGuire JR Mechanicville 16.05Q 1 5 Greg Izzo JR Cohoes 16.15Q 2 6 James O'Conner Icabod Crane 16.28Q 1 7 Brian Kested JR Johnstown 17.00 2 8 Sean Franklin SO FondaFultonville 17.35 1 9 Mitchell Lee SR Notre Dame-BG 17.62 1 10 mark Sorokey SR Maple Hill 17.75 2 11 Greg Hannay SO Berne-Knox-West 18.89 2 Event 7 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Adam Allen SR FondaFultonville 15.30 2 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville 15.51 3 James O'Conner Icabod Crane 15.52 4 Jesse McGuire JR Mechanicville 15.90 5 Greg Izzo JR Cohoes 16.22 -- Ryan Saunders Cambridge DNF Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Small Schools ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Riker Wikoff JR Albany Academy 55.45 3 2 Shane Wagner 12 Schuylerville 56.01 3 3 Ryan Saunders Cambridge 56.77 3 4 Josh Coon SR FondaFultonville 57.19 3 5 Greg Stanzione SR Catskill 58.52 3 6 Ryan Taylor Icabod Crane 59.70 2 7 Logan Sharpe SO Schoharie 59.78 1 8 Greg Izzo JR Cohoes 59.95 2 9 Drew Lomax Duanesburg 1:00.15 2 10 Ryan Sheehan SR Galway Central 1:00.48 2 11 Steve Miranda SR Catskill 1:00.57 2 12 Justin Ermiger 12 Lake George 1:00.96 2 13 Matt Cozzolino JR Mayfield Central 1:01.91 1 14 Zach Paciorek SR Cobleskill-Rich 1:02.18 1 15 Travis Bevington JR Johnstown 1:03.81 1 -- Brian Kested JR Johnstown DNF 3 Event 9 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Small Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zach Williams JR Cobleskill-Rich 10:07.37 2 Ethan Clary 11 Schuylerville 10:16.30 3 Mackey Lloyd JR Voorheesville 10:22.13 4 Joe Geniti SR FondaFultonville 10:27.58 5 Samson Dikeman SR Notre Dame-BG 10:58.28 6 Josh Dietrich JR Northville 11:08.11 7 Alex Jennings Icabod Crane 11:10.28 8 Ryan Gildersleeve Icabod Crane 11:17.66 9 Zach Nelson FR Albany Academy 11:20.26 10 Dan Baxter Coxsackie-Athens 11:20.39 11 Pat Schulz 12 Lake George 11:21.72 Event 10 Boys High Jump Small Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Schuyler Duross JR Johnstown 6-00.00 1.82m 2 Tim Morris Greenwich 5-10.00 1.77m 3 Matt Miller SR Voorheesville 5-08.00 1.72m 3 Brian Banks JR Taconic Hills 5-08.00 1.72m 3 Cody Coons Coxsackie-Athens 5-08.00 1.72m 6 Sam Streeter SR Chatham J5-08.00 1.72m -- Sean Wren Duanesburg NH Event 11 Boys Pole Vault Small Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Josh Coon SR FondaFultonville 14-00.00 4.26m 2 Mitch Rovito JR Mayfield Central 13-06.00 4.11m 3 Chris Chang SR Tamarac 13-00.00 3.96m 4 Brian Leggett SR Chatham J13-00.00 3.96m 5 Steven Jabaut 12 Lake George 12-00.00 3.65m 6 Matthew Hage SR Maple Hill 11-06.00 3.50m 7 Steve Miranda SR Catskill J11-06.00 3.50m 8 Kevin White Duanesburg 11-00.00 3.35m -- Josh Glick SO Berne-Knox-West NH -- Paul Gunya 11 Schuylerville NH -- Michael Gwiazdowski Duanesburg NH Event 12 Boys Long Jump Small Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tomas Velasquez SR Catskill 21-03.00 6.47m BEST JUMP 21'5.25 2 Dan Kocienski SR Tamarac 20-08.00 6.29m 3 DA Von Thomas 12 Schuylerville 20-00.00 6.09m 4 Charles Weaver SR FondaFultonville 18-11.00 5.76m 5 Desean Kittle SR Watervliet 18-09.00 5.71m 6 Derek Ostrander 10 Middleburgh 18-07.75 5.68m 7 Levi Poieri SO Maple Hill 18-07.50 5.67m 8 Matt Miller SR Voorheesville 18-05.50 5.62m 9 Keith Cunningham JR Berne-Knox-West 18-03.25 5.56m 10 Steve Carroll SR Cohoes 17-04.50 5.29m 10 Travis Minereley Duanesburg 17-04.50 5.29m -- Josh Murphy Corinth Central FOUL Event 13 Boys Triple Jump Small Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Schuyler Duross JR Johnstown 43-06.50 13.27m 2 Dan Kocienski SR Tamarac 43-04.75 13.22m 3 Joe Raggi SR Hudson Falls 43-04.50 13.22m 4 James Ryan SO Salem Central 43-03.25 13.18m 5 Kris Prevost JR Fort Plain 43-00.50 13.11m 6 DA Von Thomas 12 Schuylerville 41-10.00 12.75m 7 Charles Weaver SR FondaFultonville 41-01.50 12.53m 8 Will Johnson JR Johnstown 40-07.50 12.38m 9 Derek Ostrander 10 Middleburgh J40-07.50 12.38m 10 Anthony Loccisano JR Voorheesville 40-03.00 12.26m 11 Josh Murphy Corinth Central 40-00.25 12.19m 12 Steve Carroll SR Cohoes 39-03.00 11.96m 13 Andrew Charsky JR Maple Hill 39-02.50 11.95m 14 Ben Burgess 8 New Lebanon 35-05.50 10.80m Event 14 Boys Discus Throw Small Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Steve Brandis SR FondaFultonville 144-11 44.17m 2 Dan Ladd 10 Schuylerville 143-07 43.76m 3 Chis Gattman SO Fort Plain 137-02 41.80m 4 Greg Hannay SO Berne-Knox-West 133-00 40.53m 5 Shane Smith FR FondaFultonville 126-00 38.40m 6 Colemanm Jennes SO Schalmont 124-05 37.92m 7 Jordan Curtis JR Johnstown 122-05 37.31m 8 Eric Scher SR Albany Academy 120-08 36.77m 9 Matt Dumas SO Hudson Falls 117-10 35.91m 10 Jeff Fabian SR Greenville 116-02 35.40m 11 Clint Borbolla Greenwich 100-07 30.65m Event 15 Boys Shot Put Small Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Steve Brandis SR FondaFultonville 49-05.00 15.06m 2 Dan Ladd 10 Schuylerville 49-00.00 14.93m 3 Chris Carpantier SR Watervliet 46-08.50 14.23m 4 Alex Hazelton SR FondaFultonville 46-01.00 14.04m 5 Richard Drowne Icabod Crane 45-04.25 13.82m 6 Ken McCleave JR Stillwater 42-05.50 12.94m 7 Greg Hannay SO Berne-Knox-West 41-05.50 12.63m 8 Jeff Fabian SR Greenville 40-00.50 12.20m 9 Matt Dumas SO Hudson Falls 39-07.75 12.08m 10 Jordan Willams Northville 38-07.75 11.77m 11 Dom Degnen Coxsackie-Athens 38-05.25 11.71m 12 Chis Gattman SO Fort Plain 37-01.00 11.30m 13 Clint Borbolla Greenwich 35-08.75 10.89m Event 16 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Small Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ray Pasco JR Hudson Falls 3186 2 Matt Jones SR Cobleskill-Rich 3158 3 David Gray SO Icabod Crane 2846 4 Colby Russell SO Broadalbin-Perth 2741 5 Andy Burnett 12 Lake George 2666 6 Jordan Therrien SO FondaFultonville 2508 7 Sami Alygad SR Greenville 2420 8 Max Kiesel SR Chatham 2303 9 Robert Morris Icabod Crane 2227 10 Aaron Fredette JR Granville 2219 11 Joe Marotta 10 Middleburgh 1998
Event 16 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Small Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Colby Russell SO Broadalbin-Perth 16.19 2 711 2 Ray Pasco JR Hudson Falls 16.26 1 704 3 Matt Jones SR Cobleskill-Rich 16.93 1 632 4 Andy Burnett 12 Lake George 17.29 1 594 5 David Gray SO Icabod Crane 17.41 2 582 6 Jordan Therrien SO FondaFultonville 18.09 2 516 7 Max Kiesel SR Chatham 18.14 3 511 8 Sami Alygad SR Greenville 18.59 1 469 9 Charles Crook 10 Middleburgh 19.04 1 429 10 Mike Colt SR Taconic Hills 19.28 1 408 11 Aaron Fredette JR Granville 19.42 2 396 12 Joe Marotta 10 Middleburgh 19.45 2 394 13 Robert Morris Icabod Crane 19.87 2 360 Event 16 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Small Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ray Pasco JR Hudson Falls 1.84m 6-00.50 661 1 Matt Jones SR Cobleskill-Rich 1.84m 6-00.50 661 3 Colby Russell SO Broadalbin-Perth 1.74m 5-08.50 577 4 Jordan Therrien SO FondaFultonville 1.69m 5-06.50 536 4 Mike Colt SR Taconic Hills 1.69m 5-06.50 536 4 Andy Burnett 12 Lake George 1.69m 5-06.50 536 4 David Gray SO Icabod Crane 1.69m 5-06.50 536 8 Sami Alygad SR Greenville 1.59m 5-02.50 457 8 Charles Crook 10 Middleburgh 1.59m 5-02.50 457 8 Max Kiesel SR Chatham 1.59m 5-02.50 457 11 Robert Morris Icabod Crane 1.54m 5-00.50 419 11 Aaron Fredette JR Granville 1.54m 5-00.50 419 13 Joe Marotta 10 Middleburgh 1.44m 4-08.75 345 Event 16 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Small Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 David Gray SO Icabod Crane 13.18m 43-03.00 678 2 Matt Jones SR Cobleskill-Rich 12.22m 40-01.25 620 3 Max Kiesel SR Chatham 11.38m 37-04.00 569 4 Ray Pasco JR Hudson Falls 11.33m 37-02.25 566 5 Andy Burnett 12 Lake George 10.82m 35-06.00 535 6 Mike Colt SR Taconic Hills 9.93m 32-07.00 481 7 Sami Alygad SR Greenville 9.86m 32-04.25 477 8 Colby Russell SO Broadalbin-Perth 9.83m 32-03.00 475 9 Charles Crook 10 Middleburgh 9.52m 31-03.00 457 10 Aaron Fredette JR Granville 9.36m 30-08.50 447 11 Robert Morris Icabod Crane 9.35m 30-08.25 447 12 Joe Marotta 10 Middleburgh 8.50m 27-10.75 396 13 Jordan Therrien SO FondaFultonville 8.44m 27-08.25 392 Event 16 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Small Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 David Gray SO Icabod Crane 5.91m 19-04.75 567 2 Ray Pasco JR Hudson Falls 5.83m 19-01.50 550 3 Matt Jones SR Cobleskill-Rich 5.75m 18-10.50 533 4 Jordan Therrien SO FondaFultonville 5.51m 18-01.00 483 5 Andy Burnett 12 Lake George 5.45m 17-10.75 471 6 Colby Russell SO Broadalbin-Perth 5.13m 16-10.00 407 7 Robert Morris Icabod Crane 5.10m 16-08.75 402 8 Mike Colt SR Taconic Hills 5.09m 16-08.50 400 9 Max Kiesel SR Chatham 4.83m 15-10.25 350 10 Sami Alygad SR Greenville 4.70m 15-05.00 326 11 Joe Marotta 10 Middleburgh 4.55m 14-11.25 299 12 Aaron Fredette JR Granville 4.23m 13-10.50 244 -- Charles Crook 10 Middleburgh FOUL Event 16 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Small Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Aaron Fredette JR Granville 4:34.90 713 2 Matt Jones SR Cobleskill-Rich 4:35.01 712 3 Ray Pasco JR Hudson Falls 4:36.09 705 4 Sami Alygad SR Greenville 4:38.24 691 5 Robert Morris Icabod Crane 4:53.21 599 6 Jordan Therrien SO FondaFultonville 4:56.30 581 7 Colby Russell SO Broadalbin-Perth 4:58.07 571 8 Joe Marotta 10 Middleburgh 4:59.25 564 9 Andy Burnett 12 Lake George 5:05.25 530 10 David Gray SO Icabod Crane 5:13.74 483 11 Max Kiesel SR Chatham 5:26.62 416
Event 17 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Small Schools
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Watervliet High School 'A' 44.67 2
1) Mike Asamoa SR 2) Jason Keevern SR
3) Matt Kodadar SO 4) Desean Kittle SR
2 Hudson Falls Central Scho 'A' 44.91 2
3 Catskill High School 'A' 45.02 2
4 Johnstown High School 'A' 45.59 2
5 Icabod Crane High School 'A' 46.45 2
6 Corinth Central School 'A' 46.69 1
7 Schenectady Christian School 'A' 46.72 1
8 Duanesburg Central School 'A' 48.34 1
9 New Lebanon Central School 'A' 49.11 1
-- Salem Central School 'A' DQ 1
Event 18 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Small Schools
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fonda-Fultonville Central 'A' 3:26.78 2
1) Jeremy McAllister SR 2) Adam Bush SR Tom Mc Laughlin 11
3) Josh Coon SR 4) Adam Allen SR
2 Catskill High School 'A' 3:30.59 2
3 Cambridge Central School 'A' 3:31.28 2
4 Chatham High School 'A' 3:33.27 2
5 Icabod Crane High School 'A' 3:35.78 2
6 Duanesburg Central School 'A' 3:37.10 1
7 Johnstown High School 'A' 3:45.53 2
8 Corinth Central School 'A' 3:46.93 1
Event 19 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Small Schools
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fonda-Fultonville Central 'A' 8:15.66
1) Jeremy McAllister SR 2) Adam Bush SR Josh Coon 12
3) Joe Geniti SR 4) Tom McLaughlin JR
2 Schenectady Christian School 'A' 8:22.90 3 Voorheesville Central School 'A' 8:25.80 4 Johnstown High School 'A' 9:00.93
LARGE SCHOOLS Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Large Schools =================================================================== 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Ali Choukeir SR South Glens 11.51Q 2 2 Michael Hepp SR Lansingburgh 11.53Q 1 3 Brandon Shain 12 Shaker 11.75Q 2 4 Nicolai Howlett JR Schenectady 11.92Q 1 5 Josh Mason JR Schenectady 11.84Q 2 6 Fuad Jusic SO Albany 11.96Q 1 7 Drew Rivera JR Colonie 12.02 1 8 Steve Black SO Lansingburgh 12.21 2 Event 39 Boys 100 Meter Dash Large Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Michael Hepp SR Lansingburgh 11.14 BEST TIME 11.10 2 Ali Choukeir SR South Glens 11.53 3 Nicolai Howlett JR Schenectady 11.64 4 Brandon Shain 12 Shaker 11.81 5 Josh Mason JR Schenectady 11.83 6 Fuad Jusic SO Albany 11.95 Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Large Schools =================================================================== 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tyler Johnson SR Colonie 22.39Q 1 2 Nick Jackson JR Bethlehem 23.08Q 2 3 Cameron Benidt Saratoga 23.25Q 2 4 Jah-van Venson JR Lansingburgh 23.45Q 1 5 Bill Harrison Averill Park 23.46Q 1 6 Nate Robinson SO Schenectady 23.81Q 2 7 Josh Newhart JR Schenectady 24.07 1 8 Seth Whitaker SR Shenedehowa 24.46 2 9 Joe Paratore JR Bethlehem 24.54 1 -- Matt Pastore JR Ballston Spa DQ 2 Event 40 Boys 200 Meter Dash Large Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Tyler Johnson SR Colonie 22.61 BEST TIME 22.39 2 Cameron Benidt Saratoga 22.78 3 Nick Jackson JR Bethlehem 22.98 4 Jah-van Venson JR Lansingburgh 23.20 5 Nate Robinson SO Schenectady 23.50 6 Bill Harrison Averill Park 23.57 Event 41 Boys 400 Meter Dash Large Schools ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mark Domaracki SR Guilderland 49.19 2 2 John Reilly 12 Niskayuna 49.65 2 3 Patrell Brown JR Shenedehowa 50.60 2 4 Pete Hamm SR Scotia-Glenville 50.93 2 5 Kordell Sutton SR Albany 51.02 2 6 Guy Sawyer JR Glens Falls 51.64 2 7 Connor Gallo JR Lansingburgh 52.33 1 8 Kyle Moffitt 12 Niskayuna 52.96 1 9 Charles Kasom JR Shenedehowa 53.31 1 10 Noel Fabian JR Albany 53.48 1 11 Josh Newhart JR Schenectady 54.21 1 Event 42 Boys 800 Meter Run Large Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brian Rhodes-Devey SR Guilderland 1:54.07 BEST TIME 1:51.68 2 Kyle O'Connor 12 Niskayuna 1:54.10 3 Zac Suriano JR Shenedehowa 1:54.46 4 Nick Santos JR Colonie 1:57.58 5 Patrick Campion SR Bethlehem 1:57.78 6 Kevin Mulcahy 12 Queensbury 1:58.87 7 Sean Gallagher 12 Queensbury 1:59.37 8 Tim Scudds Averill Park 1:59.80 9 Scott Davis SR Bethlehem 2:01.26 10 Greg Cormier JR Burnt Hills-BL 2:01.34 11 Nathan Marsan 12 Niskayuna 2:01.70 12 John Farley SR Saratoga 2:02.98 13 Colin Shannon 12 Queensbury 2:03.29 14 Chris Manico 11 Shaker 2:03.44 15 Alex Wheeler JR Amsterdam 2:03.94 16 Jeff Minucci SR Burnt Hills-BL 2:05.00 17 Kyle Dunn SR Shenedehowa 2:05.77 18 Evan Magnone SR Schenectady 2:06.23 19 Kevin Sprague 10 Queensbury 2:07.09 20 Mike Wilbur SR Shenedehowa 2:07.63 21 Joe Emory SO Colonie 2:08.32 22 Jeff Touchette SR LaSalle Institut 2:08.34 23 Austin Kephart SR Scotia-Glenville 2:08.66 24 Greg Coleman JR Colonie 2:08.87 25 Dave Powalyk JR Colonie 2:10.54 Event 43 Boys 1600 Meter Run Large Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brian Rhodes-Devey SR Guilderland 4:11.23 2 Kyle O'Connor 12 Niskayuna 4:17.96 3 Ryan Pezzulo SR Burnt Hills-BL 4:18.73 4 Louis Serafini 10 Niskayuna 4:24.93 BEST TIME 4:22.00 5 Mike Danaher SO Shenedehowa 4:29.04 6 Timothy Ryan 12 Niskayuna 4:30.03 7 Otis Ubriaco 8 Burnt Hills-BL 4:30.62 8 Nick Oneil SR Ballston Spa 4:31.76 9 Alex Belenz JR Shenedehowa 4:33.08 10 Dan Harris FR Shenedehowa 4:33.50 11 Kevin Sheehan JR Guilderland 4:35.34 12 Tom Soeller SR Shenedehowa 4:35.77 13 Jon McDonald JR Shenedehowa 4:36.01 14 Demetri Goutos Saratoga 4:36.37 15 Jared Moriarty SR Guilderland 4:38.22 16 Michael Ryan 12 Niskayuna 4:39.44 17 Brian Trainor SO Cba 4:40.02 18 Dan Gray SR Burnt Hills-BL 4:40.95 19 Dan Bruton JR Shenedehowa 4:42.69 20 Zach Wilson Averill Park 4:44.22 21 Ken Hammond JR Saratoga 4:46.02 22 Greg Barshied Averill Park 4:49.58 23 Ryan Green SR Colonie 4:52.61 24 Yousef Ahif FR Bethlehem 4:56.17 25 Rob Morey JR Amsterdam 5:02.13 Event 44 Boys 3200 Meter Run Large Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Steve Murdock SR Shenedehowa 9:18.49 2 Zach Predmore SR Shenedehowa 9:25.69 BEST TIME 9:13.61 3 Matt Flint 11 Queensbury 9:32.00 4 Mike Danaher SO Shenedehowa 9:33.89 5 Chris Allen Saratoga 9:48.50 6 Zachary Smetana 12 Niskayuna 9:51.71 7 Brian Trainor SO Cba 9:59.30 8 Brian Gallagher 10 Queensbury 10:00.82 9 James Pagano 11 Niskayuna 10:03.79 10 Ryan Pezzulo SR Burnt Hills-BL 10:06.00 11 Mike Zelensky JR Shenedehowa 10:08.65 12 Gabe Campbell 11 Queensbury 10:08.69 13 Sean Barber 11 Queensbury 10:43.00 14 Jon Williams 10 Queensbury 10:56.33 Event 45 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large Schools =================================================================== 6 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jim Kehrer JR Colonie 14.89Q 1 2 Bryan Martinez SR LaSalle Institut 15.44Q 2 3 Da'Quan Coleman JR Schenectady 15.46Q 1 4 Kyle Martin SR Saratoga 15.96Q 2 5 Dustin Watson SO Gloversville 15.75Q 1 6 Mike Richardson SR Colonie 16.60Q 2 7 Jay Masten JR Saratoga 16.06 1 8 Bryce Charleston JR Colonie 16.32 1 9 Domonique Henderson SR Schenectady 17.41 2 10 Aaron Dorsey JR Shenedehowa 17.64 2 Event 45 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Jim Kehrer JR Colonie 14.90 BEST TIME 14.49 2 Bryan Martinez SR LaSalle Institut 15.55 3 Dustin Watson SO Gloversville 15.79 4 Da'Quan Coleman JR Schenectady 15.83 5 Kyle Martin SR Saratoga 16.08 6 Mike Richardson SR Colonie 16.52 Event 46 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Large Schools ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Pete Rowell SR Scotia-Glenville 55.10 2 2 Jim Kehrer JR Colonie 55.31 2 3 Kyle Martin SR Saratoga 57.39 2 4 Da'Quan Coleman JR Schenectady 57.55 2 5 Andrew Benaquista JR Scotia-Glenville 57.69 2 6 Alex Benway 11 Queensbury 59.84 1 7 Bryce Charleston JR Colonie 1:00.39 1 8 Christian Silvia JR Shenedehowa 1:03.24 1 Event 47 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Large Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Adam Quinn SR Shenedehowa 9:48.46 2 Matt Bogdan 12 Shaker 9:55.79 BEST TIME 9:44.70 3 Nick Webster 12 Shaker 9:59.50 4 Roland Graves JR Guilderland 10:04.82 5 Jamie Glover SO Shenedehowa 10:27.44 6 Peter Conboy SR Albany 10:47.61 7 Brian Baird JR Shenedehowa 10:48.65 8 Alney Tobias FR Lansingburgh 10:58.74 9 Adam Hebert SR Shenedehowa 11:03.45 10 Mark Connor 12 Queensbury 11:10.22 11 Jon Williams 10 Queensbury 11:18.22 12 Vince Ginardi SR Colonie 11:22.87 13 Pat Galdun SO Colonie 11:27.27 Event 48 Boys High Jump Large Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Michael McManus SR Bethlehem 6-00.00 1.82m BEST JUMP 6'7 2 Drew Fitzgerald SR Ballston Spa 5-10.00 1.77m BEST JUMP 6'5 3 Nick Modaffari SR Shenedehowa J5-10.00 1.77m 4 Domonique Henderson SR Schenectady 5-08.00 1.72m 5 Michael Missenis SR Shenedehowa J5-08.00 1.72m 5 Josh Mason JR Schenectady J5-08.00 1.72m 5 Michael Edmonds JR Guilderland J5-08.00 1.72m -- Matt Davis SO Glens Falls NH -- Bryan Martinez SR LaSalle Institut NH Event 49 Boys Pole Vault Large Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Drew Fitzgerald SR Ballston Spa 14-09.00 4.49m 2 Kyle Jacobs SR Shenedehowa 14-06.00 4.41m 3 Patrick Krug Averill Park 14-00.00 4.26m 4 Jason Sector Averill Park 13-09.00 4.19m 4 Marc Strizzi 11 Shaker 13-09.00 4.19m 6 Nick Girardi 10 Queensbury 13-00.00 3.96m 7 Jeff Reinker JR Shenedehowa J13-00.00 3.96m 8 Ethan Brochu JR Glens Falls 12-06.00 3.81m 8 Ed Griffith SR Scotia-Glenville 12-06.00 3.81m 10 Brandon Hunsdon JR South Glens 12-00.00 3.65m 11 Peter Swota FR Shenedehowa 11-00.00 3.35m 12 Dennis Carringi SO Scotia-Glenville J11-00.00 3.35m -- Chis Boulant SO Scotia-Glenville NH -- Kyle Sedgewick 11 Shaker NH -- Dan Johnston JR Glens Falls NH -- Chris Cozzens SO Shenedehowa NH Event 50 Boys Long Jump Large Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chris Fagan JR Albany 22-00.25 6.71m 2 Fred Casimo 12 Shaker 21-07.50 6.59m 3 Mychal Travis 12 Troy 21-05.00 6.52m 4 Steve Crouse JR Colonie 21-00.50 6.41m 5 Jarrell Gatterson SR Guilderland 20-09.50 6.33m 6 Steve Ellis 11 Troy 20-07.75 6.29m 7 Tyler Riberdy JR Shenedehowa 20-02.50 6.15m 8 Pete Hamm SR Scotia-Glenville 20-01.75 6.14m 9 RJ Howanski SR Lansingburgh 19-09.50 6.03m 10 Nicolai Howlett JR Schenectady 19-00.50 5.80m 11 Joe Richichi SR Glens Falls 18-00.50 5.49m -- Prince Abban 10 Shaker FOUL Event 51 Boys Triple Jump Large Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Steve Crouse JR Colonie 47-04.50 14.43m BEST JUMP 48' 9.5 2 Da'Quan Coleman JR Schenectady 43-08.25 13.31m BEST JUMP 44' 6 3 Jarrell Gatterson SR Guilderland 43-05.50 13.24m 4 Tyler Riberdy JR Shenedehowa 42-11.00 13.08m 5 Andrew Smith JR Guilderland 42-10.25 13.06m 6 Mike Richardson SR Colonie 42-08.75 13.02m 7 Josh Mason JR Schenectady 41-11.50 12.78m 8 Prince Abban 10 Shaker 41-05.25 12.63m 9 Patrick Woodruff SR Shenedehowa 40-11.00 12.47m 10 Pat Sullivan SR Shenedehowa 40-04.50 12.30m 10 RJ Howanski SR Lansingburgh 40-04.50 12.30m 12 Joe Richichi SR Glens Falls 39-03.00 11.96m Event 52 Boys Discus Throw Large Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Emory Parsons SR Columbia 175-07 53.51m BEST THROW 179'10 2 James Schwendtner JR Shenedehowa 158-10 48.41m 3 Chris Adams SR Ballston Spa 155-08 47.44m 4 Joe Grassia SR Mohonasen 153-05 46.76m 5 Chris Gregory JR Shenedehowa 147-05 44.93m 6 Evan Palmer SO Shenedehowa 139-10 42.62m 7 Kevin McCormick Averill Park 135-07 41.32m 8 Christopher Sawyer JR Lansingburgh 125-10 38.35m 9 Richard Moore 11 Queensbury 124-10 38.04m 10 Kevin Harris Averill Park 105-10 32.25m -- Zeke Kubisch SR Bethlehem FOUL -- Rob Gilman SO Glens Falls FOUL Event 53 Boys Shot Put Large Schools ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Joe Grassia SR Mohonasen 53-05.00 16.28m 2 Terrance Flowers SR Lansingburgh 51-10.25 15.80m 3 James Schwendtner JR Shenedehowa 50-00.25 15.24m 4 Chris Adams SR Ballston Spa 49-11.00 15.21m 5 Kevin Harris Averill Park 47-03.25 14.40m 6 Greg Tompkins 12 Niskayuna 46-09.50 14.26m 7 Evan Palmer SO Shenedehowa 44-04.50 13.52m 8 Chris Gregory JR Shenedehowa 43-04.25 13.21m 9 Michael Duffy 10 Niskayuna 42-05.00 12.92m 10 Rob Gilman SO Glens Falls 40-03.25 12.27m Event 54 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Large Schools ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Josh Vale SR Shenedehowa 3199 2 Alex Coppola 12 Niskayuna 2953 3 Sam Smith SO Bethlehem 2885 4 Rob Claus JR Mohonasen 2776 5 Jason Bedard JR Shenedehowa 2647 6 Alec Conover SR Glens Falls 2619 7 Taylor Luczak SR Glens Falls 2568 8 Zach Koch SR Bethlehem 2202
Event 54 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Large Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Josh Vale SR Shenedehowa 15.54 1 785 2 Alex Coppola 12 Niskayuna 16.18 1 713 3 Taylor Luczak SR Glens Falls 16.67 1 659 4 Jason Bedard JR Shenedehowa 17.18 2 606 5 Sam Smith SO Bethlehem 17.46 1 577 6 Rob Claus JR Mohonasen 18.12 1 513 7 Alec Conover SR Glens Falls 18.25 2 500 8 Zach Koch SR Bethlehem 19.52 2 388 9 Greg Kehrer SO Colonie 20.30 1 326 Event 54 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Large Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sam Smith SO Bethlehem 1.84m 6-00.50 661 1 Josh Vale SR Shenedehowa 1.84m 6-00.50 661 3 Taylor Luczak SR Glens Falls 1.69m 5-06.50 536 3 Alec Conover SR Glens Falls 1.69m 5-06.50 536 5 Rob Claus JR Mohonasen 1.64m 5-04.50 496 5 Alex Coppola 12 Niskayuna 1.64m 5-04.50 496 7 Zach Koch SR Bethlehem 1.54m 5-00.50 419 7 Jason Bedard JR Shenedehowa 1.54m 5-00.50 419 Event 54 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Large Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Jason Bedard JR Shenedehowa 11.89m 39-00.25 600 2 Alex Coppola 12 Niskayuna 11.38m 37-04.00 569 3 Alec Conover SR Glens Falls 11.33m 37-02.25 566 4 Sam Smith SO Bethlehem 11.19m 36-08.50 557 5 Taylor Luczak SR Glens Falls 11.10m 36-05.00 552 6 Rob Claus JR Mohonasen 10.85m 35-07.25 537 7 Josh Vale SR Shenedehowa 10.49m 34-05.00 515 8 Zach Koch SR Bethlehem 9.52m 31-03.00 457 Event 54 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Large Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Josh Vale SR Shenedehowa 5.92m 19-05.25 569 2 Rob Claus JR Mohonasen 5.69m 18-08.00 521 2 Jason Bedard JR Shenedehowa 5.69m 18-08.00 521 4 Alex Coppola 12 Niskayuna 5.65m 18-06.50 512 5 Sam Smith SO Bethlehem 5.62m 18-05.25 506 6 Alec Conover SR Glens Falls 5.35m 17-06.75 451 7 Zach Koch SR Bethlehem 4.87m 15-11.75 358 8 Taylor Luczak SR Glens Falls 4.64m 15-02.75 315 Event 54 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Large Schools Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rob Claus JR Mohonasen 4:35.52 709 2 Josh Vale SR Shenedehowa 4:41.82 669 3 Alex Coppola 12 Niskayuna 4:42.77 663 4 Sam Smith SO Bethlehem 4:55.87 584 5 Zach Koch SR Bethlehem 4:56.47 580 6 Alec Conover SR Glens Falls 4:58.94 566 7 Taylor Luczak SR Glens Falls 5:09.53 506 8 Jason Bedard JR Shenedehowa 5:10.53 501
Event 55 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Large Schools
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Colonie High School 'A' 43.24 BEST TIME 42.72
1) Steve Crouse JR 2) Jim Kehrer JR Derrick Ingleston 11
3) Tyler Johnson SR 4) Heath Furbeck SR Mike Richardson 12
2 Lansingburgh High School 'A' 44.62
3 Schenectady High School 'A' 44.70
4 South Glens Falls High School 'A' 45.40
5 LaSalle Institute 'A' 46.60
-- Saratoga High School 'A' DQ
Event 56 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Large Schools
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shenedehowa High School 'A' 3:19.68
1) Tyler Fogarty SR 2) Chris Campoli SR Patrell Brown 11
3) Tyler Riberdy JR 4) Seth Whitaker SR Charles Karam 11
2 Guilderland High School 'A' 3:21.13
3 Colonie High School 'A' 3:22.99 1) Jim Kehrer JR 2) Drew Rivera JR Nick Santos 11 3) Derrick Ingleston JR 4) Heath Furbeck SR Mike Richardon 124 Albany High School 'A' 3:24.17 5 Scotia-Glenville High School 'A' 3:26.99 6 Bethlehem High School 'A' 3:33.61 Event 57 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Large Schools ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake High 'A' 7:48.40 1) Cody Buell SR 2) Zach Goodrich SR Dan Gray 12 3) Andrew Jess SR 4) Drew Houghtalen SR Greg Cormier 112 Shenedehowa High School 'A' 7:50.18 1) Corey Clavet SR 2) Ryan Jones JR Mike Danaher 10 3) Steve Murdock SR 4) Zac Suriano JR Zach Predmore 123 Shaker High School 'A' 8:01.94 4 Bethlehem High School 'A' 8:03.88 5 Queensbury High School 'A' 8:12.68 6 Colonie High School 'A' 8:15.93 7 Lansingburgh High School 'A' 8:41.97