2007 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/5/2007 to 5/6/2007 Timing by WWW.Finishright.com UMBC Baltimore, MD
WOMENS RESULTS
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University at Albany 162 2) University of New Hampshi 156 3) Boston University 139.50 4) University of Vermont 110.50 5) Binghamton University 101 6) University of Maine 73 7) UMBC 70 8) Stony Brook University 31 9) University of Hartford 14 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times America East: # 11.87 2001 Nikiya Reid, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 12.14 NCAA Region: @ 11.75 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Cotterell, Ebony FR Boston 12.19Q 1.7 1 2 Howatt, Allyson FR Maine 12.26Q 1.2 3 3 Carlson, Jan SO Vermont 12.30Q 0.8 2 4 Ford, Whitney FR Boston 12.23q 1.7 1 5 Wilson, Tawana FR Umbc 12.38q 1.7 1 6 Hamilton, Channel JR Vermont 12.43q 0.8 2 7 Charles, Sarah SR Albany 12.45q 1.2 3 8 Beaudet, Alexis SO Boston 12.48q 0.8 2 9 Hall, Sarah SO New Hampshire 12.52 1.2 3 10 Hinson, Jasmine FR Binghamton 12.53 0.8 2 11 Harris, Quante SO Albany 12.59 1.2 3 12 Piccolo, Melanie SR Boston 12.63 1.7 1 13 Gurrant, Jennifer SO Albany 12.75 1.2 3 14 Patrice, Krystelle FR Binghamton 12.88 1.7 1 15 Ricker, Laura FR Boston 12.98 0.8 2 16 Kaulbach, Carolyn JR New Hampshire 13.16 1.7 1 17 Gregory, Stacy SO Albany 13.21 0.8 2 18 Orimogonje, Anike SR Hartford 13.25 1.2 3 19 Smith, Amber SR Albany 13.27 0.8 2 20 Cameron, Camille JR Hartford 13.42 1.7 1 -- Roberts, Regina FR Hartford DNS 1.2 3 -- Moran, Caleigh FR New Hampshire SCR Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ America East: # 11.87 2001 Nikiya Reid, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 12.14 NCAA Region: @ 11.75 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Cotterell, Ebony FR Boston 12.06% 1.5 10 2 Carlson, Jan SO Vermont 12.09% 1.5 8 3 Ford, Whitney FR Boston 12.11% 1.5 6 4 Howatt, Allyson FR Maine 12.20 1.5 5 5 Wilson, Tawana FR Umbc 12.27 1.5 4 6 Charles, Sarah SR Albany 12.35 1.5 3 7 Hamilton, Channel JR Vermont 12.43 1.5 2 8 Beaudet, Alexis SO Boston 12.47 1.5 1 Women 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times America East: # 23.79 2003 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 24.94 NCAA Region: @ 23.96 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Williams, Kim SO Binghamton % 24.63Q 1.0 1 2 Cotterell, Ebony FR Boston % 24.87Q 0.8 3 3 Carlson, Jan SO Vermont 25.28Q 2.2 2 4 Hall, Sarah SO New Hampshire 25.50q 2.2 2 5 Wilson, Tawana FR Umbc 25.77q 1.0 1 6 Vives, Ashley JR Albany 25.81q 0.8 3 7 Hamilton, Channel JR Vermont 25.83q 1.0 1 8 Hinson, Jasmine FR Binghamton 25.92q 0.8 3 9 Harris, Quante SO Albany 26.28 2.2 2 10 Wilson, Jenelle SR Umbc 26.30 0.8 3 11 Beaudet, Alexis SO Boston 26.51 2.2 2 12 Tolton, Vicki SO Maine 26.61 2.2 2 13 Fanucci, Alyssa SO Boston 26.63 0.8 3 14 Gregory, Tierra SO Umbc 26.78 0.8 3 15 Ricker, Laura FR Boston 26.93 2.2 2 16 Patrice, Krystelle FR Binghamton 27.18 1.0 1 17 Tunde, Fisayo SO Stony Brook 27.56 0.8 3 18 Gregory, Stacy SO Albany 27.69 1.0 1 19 Smith, Amber SR Albany 27.86 1.0 1 20 Orimogonje, Anike SR Hartford 27.97 2.2 2 -- Roberts, Regina FR Hartford DNS 0.8 3 -- Piccolo, Melanie SR Boston DNS 1.0 1 -- Catarius, Erin JR Boston SCR Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ America East: # 23.79 2003 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 24.94 NCAA Region: @ 23.96 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Williams, Kim SO Binghamton 23.83@ 1.7 10 2 Cotterell, Ebony FR Boston 24.36% 1.7 8 3 Carlson, Jan SO Vermont 24.61% 1.7 6 4 Hall, Sarah SO New Hampshire 24.93% 1.7 5 5 Vives, Ashley JR Albany 25.08 1.7 4 6 Hinson, Jasmine FR Binghamton 25.18 1.7 3 7 Hamilton, Channel JR Vermont 25.46 1.7 2 8 Wilson, Tawana FR Umbc 25.49 1.7 1 Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times America East: # 53.55 2004 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 56.44 NCAA Region: @ 54.61 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Short, Keisha JR Binghamton 57.54Q 2 2 Andrews, Anisha SR Albany 57.58Q 1 3 Wilson, Jenelle SR Umbc 58.62Q 2 4 Ward, Francine SR Umbc 58.64Q 1 5 Fontanez, Zuliana SO Albany 59.07q 1 6 Usseglio, Kim JR New Hampshire 59.44q 2 7 Clarkson, Octavia FR Albany 59.85q 2 8 Howell, Tracy FR New Hampshire 1:01.03q 1 9 Bilouris, Kelsey FR Maine 1:01.28 1 10 Washburn, Angie SR Stony Brook 1:01.76 2 11 Metz, Maureen FR Binghamton 1:03.66 2 12 Pirela, Nayda SO Umbc 1:06.15 1 Women 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= America East: # 53.55 2004 Ahndraea Allen, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 56.44 NCAA Region: @ 54.61 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Short, Keisha JR Binghamton 56.70 10 2 Andrews, Anisha SR Albany 56.76 8 3 Wilson, Jenelle SR Umbc 57.57 6 4 Ward, Francine SR Umbc 58.06 5 5 Usseglio, Kim JR New Hampshire 58.89 4 6 Fontanez, Zuliana SO Albany 59.29 3 7 Clarkson, Octavia FR Albany 59.47 2 8 Howell, Tracy FR New Hampshire 59.55 1 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= America East: # 2:08.13 1991 Jennifer Lanctot, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 2:11.44 NCAA Region: @ 2:09.80 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Andrews, Adanna SR Albany 2:11.28% 10 2 Ortman, Jessica SO Albany 2:11.68 8 3 Mosser, Sarah FR Boston 2:12.40 6 4 Lagala, Carmen JR Vermont 2:12.48 5 5 Haley, Becky JR New Hampshire 2:13.43 4 6 Belliveau, Jessica FR Maine 2:15.28 3 7 Pelletier, Hana SR Maine 2:16.50 2 8 Schweizer, Amanda SR New Hampshire 2:17.01 1 9 Letourneau, Vanessa FR Maine 2:17.53 10 Abiola, Helene GR Albany 2:19.36 11 Tursi, Mary SR Binghamton 2:19.94 12 Morgan, Jazzmon SR Umbc 2:22.93 13 Weider, Katie SO Boston 2:23.64 14 Robsky, Katherine SR Boston 2:25.39 15 Saltsman, Emily SO Umbc 2:27.45 16 Wilson, Melanie FR Hartford 2:27.72 17 Wilkens, Kristen FR Stony Brook 2:32.80 18 Suthakar, Tina FR Stony Brook 2:35.20 19 Ruivivar, Ruth SO Stony Brook 2:35.85 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= America East: # 4:25.85 1995 Christine Stief, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 4:34.44 NCAA Region: @ 4:27.80 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ortman, Jessica SO Albany 4:29.65% 10 2 Sadowski, Abbey SR Boston 4:31.51% 8 3 Lagala, Carmen JR Vermont 4:32.35% 6 4 Whalen, Nikki SR New Hampshire 4:32.55% 5 5 Mosser, Sarah FR Boston 4:33.28% 4 6 Parker, Cathy JR New Hampshire 4:33.68% 3 7 Voltaire, Lisa FR Stony Brook 4:34.47 2 8 Robson, Claire GR Boston 4:36.33 1 9 Millett, Aly FR Vermont 4:45.35 10 Purtz, Diana JR Vermont 4:47.06 11 Huet, Laura FR Stony Brook 4:47.53 12 Lombardi, Stefanie FR Hartford 4:48.26 13 Jette, Stephanie SO Maine 4:53.02 14 Gabriel, Suzanne FR Umbc 5:00.88 15 Foster, Liz SO Hartford 5:01.61 16 Howe, Shelby SR Maine 5:04.52 17 Schoonmaker, Heather SR Hartford 5:18.49 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= America East: # 16:19.25 2006 Andrea Walkonen, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 17:26.14 NCAA Region: @ 16:52.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ryan, Marisa SR Boston 17:01.74% 10 2 Carlson, Liz SR Stony Brook 17:12.20% 8 3 Hyland, Alex JR Umbc 17:24.33% 6 4 Hickok, Elonnai FR Maine 17:35.79 5 5 Fikenscher, Johanna PG New Hampshire 17:51.02 4 6 Purtz, Diana JR Vermont 17:52.44 3 7 Povec, Kim SO New Hampshire 17:52.66 2 8 Salzano, Kerry JR Stony Brook 17:56.29 1 9 Kramer, Stacey GR Binghamton 18:00.90 10 Little, Morgan SR Umbc 18:05.95 11 Galan, Kathleen SR Umbc 18:22.36 12 Kehoe, Jacquie FR Stony Brook 18:24.10 13 Walsh, Brenna FR Maine 18:29.36 14 Baye, Trista SO Vermont 18:45.50 15 Sefick, Laine FR Albany 19:49.17 16 Leahy, Mairin FR Umbc 19:58.78 -- Radzik, Katie SO Binghamton DNS -- Hastie, Dana JR Stony Brook DNS -- Wighton, Anne SR Boston DNS Women 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= America East: # 35:53.62 1997 Tara Pointin, Delaware ECAC/IC4A: % 37:40.00 NCAA Region: @ 33:30.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ryan, Marisa SR Boston 36:04.56% 10 2 Hastie, Dana JR Stony Brook 36:09.68% 8 3 Radzik, Katie SO Binghamton 36:51.95% 6 4 Little, Morgan SR Umbc 37:33.01% 5 5 Povec, Kim SO New Hampshire 38:07.00 4 6 Salzano, Kerry JR Stony Brook 38:08.31 3 7 Galan, Kathleen SR Umbc 38:21.52 2 8 Wighton, Anne SR Boston 38:35.81 1 9 Chichester, Jessica JR Albany 39:03.71 10 Rozeboom, Tricia FR New Hampshire 39:14.83 11 Nelson, Kelda FR Binghamton 39:46.69 12 Torres, Natasha SR Albany 40:48.69 13 Baye, Trista SO Vermont 40:52.33 14 Morrissey, Liz SO New Hampshire 41:44.97 15 Durfee, Carolyn SO New Hampshire 42:47.05 -- LaGasse, Erin FR Boston DNS Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times America East: # 14.03 2005 Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 14.44 NCAA Region: @ 13.92 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gregory, Tierra SO Umbc 14.46Q 2.6 1 2 Quarles, Kiah JR New Hampshire 14.67Q 1.0 2 3 McShine, Kamilah SO Albany 14.47Q 2.6 1 4 Marshburn, Rebecca SO Boston 14.68Q 1.0 2 5 Gregory, Kierra SO Umbc 14.73q 2.6 1 6 Jordan, Casey FR Boston 15.12q 1.0 2 7 Daugherty, Shayna FR Vermont 15.26q 2.6 1 7 Francis, Courtney JR Maine 15.26q 1.0 2 9 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 15.29 2.6 1 10 Meurice, Julia FR Vermont 15.38 2.6 1 11 Carr, Melissa SO Boston 15.51 1.0 2 12 Martinez, Kaycee FR Hartford 15.68 1.0 2 13 Ryan, Tayla FR New Hampshire 15.72 2.6 1 14 Nguyen, Khanh FR Vermont 16.70 1.0 2 -- Blais, Danielle SO New Hampshire SCR Women 100 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ America East: # 14.03 2005 Tramaine Shaw, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 14.44 NCAA Region: @ 13.92 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Quarles, Kiah JR New Hampshire 14.44% 1.3 10 2 McShine, Kamilah SO Albany 14.56 1.3 8 3 Marshburn, Rebecca SO Boston 14.79 1.3 6 4 Gregory, Kierra SO Umbc 15.09 1.3 5 5 Francis, Courtney JR Maine 15.17 1.3 4 6 Jordan, Casey FR Boston 15.61 1.3 3 7 Daugherty, Shayna FR Vermont 16.09 1.3 2 8 Gregory, Tierra SO Umbc 16.28 1.3 1 Women 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times America East: # 58.71 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire ECAC/IC4A: % 1:02.64 NCAA Region: @ 1:00.82 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Marshburn, Rebecca SO Boston 1:03.37Q 1 2 Barbour, Lauren SO New Hampshire 1:04.26Q 3 3 Jordan, Casey FR Boston 1:04.46Q 2 4 Daugherty, Shayna FR Vermont 1:04.59q 1 5 Vos, Stephanie FR Stony Brook 1:04.61q 1 6 Jasper, Kailey FR Vermont 1:04.63q 2 7 Johnson, Dayna JR Binghamton 1:04.74q 3 8 Francis, Courtney JR Maine 1:05.12q 2 9 Wright, Caitlin FR Binghamton 1:05.18 3 10 Thomas, Kelly FR New Hampshire 1:05.26 1 11 Martinez, Kaycee FR Hartford 1:05.59 2 12 Morin, Shelby FR New Hampshire 1:06.56 3 13 Blanco, Esperanza FR Albany 1:06.61 1 14 Bass, Ariana FR Hartford 1:06.82 1 15 Meurice, Julia FR Vermont 1:07.38 2 16 Picha, Jessica JR Binghamton 1:08.25 1 17 Sotomayor, Allie FR Vermont 1:08.36 2 18 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 1:08.53 3 19 Norden, Jennifer SO New Hampshire 1:08.86 2 20 Gregory, Kierra SO Umbc 1:09.79 3 21 Nguyen, Khanh FR Vermont 1:10.47 3 22 Alexander, Tashia SO Albany 1:13.30 3 -- Blais, Danielle SO New Hampshire SCR Women 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= America East: # 58.71 1993 Alison Poulin, New Hampshire ECAC/IC4A: % 1:02.64 NCAA Region: @ 1:00.82 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Marshburn, Rebecca SO Boston 1:01.99% 10 2 Johnson, Dayna JR Binghamton 1:02.93 8 3 Jasper, Kailey FR Vermont 1:04.78 6 4 Barbour, Lauren SO New Hampshire 1:04.85 5 5 Francis, Courtney JR Maine 1:05.46 4 6 Vos, Stephanie FR Stony Brook 1:05.74 3 7 Jordan, Casey FR Boston 1:06.67 2 8 Daugherty, Shayna FR Vermont 1:08.22 1 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= America East: # 10:32.76 2006 Cathy Parker, New Hampshire ECAC/IC4A: % 10:55.04 NCAA Region: @ 10:50.25 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Parker, Cathy JR New Hampshire 10:13.69# 10 2 Ortman, Jessica SO Albany 10:56.65 8 3 Mitchell, Heather SR Vermont 11:15.50 6 4 Fikenscher, Johanna PG New Hampshire 11:25.66 5 5 Trimpop, Danielle JR Albany 11:41.80 4 6 Danwolf, Amy SR Boston 11:48.60 3 7 Ruslias, Amanda FR New Hampshire 11:55.34 2 8 Osgood, Emily FR New Hampshire 11:58.76 1 9 Barin, Tawny JR Umbc 11:59.23 10 Lawler, Erin JR Maine 12:07.61 -- Hampson, Jessica FR Stony Brook DNF Women 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== America East: # 46.10 2005 Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 48.34 NCAA Region: @ 45.70 School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Binghamton University 'A' 47.14% 2 10 1) Hinson, Jasmine FR 2) Short, Keisha JR 3) Vinson, Deahna 4) Williams, Kim SO 2 University at Albany 'A' 47.76% 2 8 1) Charles, Sarah SR 2) Gurrant, Jennifer SO 3) Harris, Quante SO 4) Andrews, Anisha SR 3 University of Vermont 'A' 48.09% 2 6 1) Hamilton, Channel JR 2) Daugherty, Shayna FR 3) Vanderhoef, Kelly JR 4) Carlson, Jan SO 4 Umbc 'A' 48.80 2 5 1) Ward, Francine SR 2) Wilson, Tawana FR 3) Gregory, Tierra SO 4) Gregory, Kierra SO 5 University of Maine 'A' 49.44 1 4 1) Francis, Courtney JR 2) McCaslin, Rachel SR 3) Tolton, Vicki SO 4) Howatt, Allyson FR 6 University of Hartford 'A' 50.97 1 3 1) Bass, Ariana FR 2) Martinez, Kaycee FR 3) Cameron, Camille JR 4) Orimogonje, Anike SR 7 Stony Brook University 'A' 52.21 1 2 1) Tunde, Fisayo SO 2) Peralta, Rosanna 3) Thomas, Heidy 4) Vos, Stephanie FR -- University of New Hampshire 'A' DQ 1 1) Quarles, Kiah JR 2) Hall, Sarah SO 3) Usseglio, Kim JR 4) Kaulbach, Carolyn JR -- Boston University 'A' DQ 2 1) Ford, Whitney FR 2) Beaudet, Alexis SO 3) Hazelwood, Camille JR 4) Cotterell, Ebony FR Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= America East: # 3:44.85 2003 Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.84 NCAA Region: @ 3:42.00 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Binghamton University 'A' 3:47.47% 10 1) Johnson, Dayna JR 2) Vinson, Deahna 3) Short, Keisha JR 4) Williams, Kim SO 2 University at Albany 'A' 3:48.33% 8 1) Andrews, Anisha SR 2) Gurrant, Jennifer SO 3) Vives, Ashley JR 4) Andrews, Adanna SR 3 University of Vermont 'A' 3:53.94 6 1) Lagala, Carmen JR 2) Daugherty, Shayna FR 3) Tansey, Leah FR 4) Jasper, Kailey FR 4 Boston University 'A' 3:54.96 5 1) Jordan, Casey FR 2) Beaudet, Alexis SO 3) Cotterell, Ebony FR 4) Marshburn, Rebecca SO 5 University of Maine 'A' 3:55.63 4 1) Tolton, Vicki SO 2) Bilouris, Kelsey FR 3) Francis, Courtney JR 4) Howatt, Allyson FR 6 University of New Hampshire 'A' 3:56.31 3 1) Usseglio, Kim JR 2) Hall, Sarah SO 3) Barbour, Lauren SO 4) Thomas, Kelly FR 7 Umbc 'A' 3:57.54 2 1) Wilson, Jenelle SR 2) Gregory, Tierra SO 3) Ward, Francine SR 4) Wilson, Tawana FR 8 University of Hartford 'A' 4:08.50 1 1) Martinez, Kaycee FR 2) Bass, Ariana FR 3) Orimogonje, Anike SR 4) Nicholas, Sherilyn JR -- Stony Brook University 'A' SCR Women 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= America East: # 8:59.79 2003 New Hampshire ECAC/IC4A: % 9:16.24 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Boston University 'A' 9:05.97% 10 1) Weider, Katie SO 2) Sadowski, Abbey SR 3) Robson, Claire GR 4) Mosser, Sarah FR 2 University of Maine 'A' 9:13.25% 8 1) Belliveau, Jessica FR 2) Letourneau, Vanessa FR 3) Jette, Stephanie SO 4) Pelletier, Hana SR 3 University of New Hampshire 'A' 9:13.76% 6 1) Whalen, Nikki SR 2) Haley, Becky JR 3) Fisher, Kara 4) Schweizer, Amanda SR 4 University at Albany 'A' 9:22.58 5 1) Abiola, Helene GR 2) Ortman, Jessica SO 3) Trimpop, Danielle JR 4) Blanco, Esperanza FR 5 Stony Brook University 'A' 9:23.36 4 1) Voltaire, Lisa FR 2) Huet, Laura FR 3) Washburn, Angie SR 4) Vos, Stephanie FR 6 University of Vermont 'A' 9:24.53 3 1) Millett, Aly FR 2) Patten, Vanessa 3) Rissler, Gillian 4) Mitchell, Heather SR 7 Umbc 'A' 9:55.32 2 1) Morgan, Jazzmon SR 2) Saltsman, Emily SO 3) Gabriel, Suzanne FR 4) Barin, Tawny JR 8 University of Hartford 'A' 10:15.03 1 1) Lombardi, Stefanie FR 2) Foster, Liz SO 3) Minkler, Jacky 4) Wilson, Melanie FR Women High Jump ================================================================================= America East: # 5-08 2004 Claire Poliquin, Nicole Parker, Maine, Nor ECAC/IC4A: % 5-07 NCAA Region: @ 5-08.75 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Militello, Brenna JR Albany 1.70m 5-07.00 10 2 Hatch, Erin SR Maine 1.67m 5-05.75 8 3 Phipps, Aja JR Binghamton 1.63m 5-04.25 6 4 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford J1.63m 5-04.25 5 5 Roccio, Amy JR New Hampshire 1.58m 5-02.25 4 6 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton J1.58m 5-02.25 3 7 Daugherty, Shayna FR Vermont 1.53m 5-00.25 2 8 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford J1.53m 5-00.25 1 9 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 1.48m 4-10.25 10 Selkregg, Rachel JR Albany J1.48m 4-10.25 -- Crowe, Meghan FR Albany NH Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= America East: # 13-01.50 2004 Laura Chmielewski, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 11-11.75 NCAA Region: @ 12-05.50 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Wilmer, Katie JR Binghamton 3.45m 11-03.75 10 2 Ciambra, Rita FR New Hampshire J3.45m 11-03.75 8 3 Romeri, Fiona FR Boston 3.30m 10-10.00 5.5 3 Carlson, Jan SO Vermont 3.30m 10-10.00 5.5 5 Peterson, Abby FR Vermont J3.30m 10-10.00 4 6 Gross, Carly SO Binghamton J3.30m 10-10.00 3 7 Hengen, Corinna JR Albany J3.30m 10-10.00 2 8 Thomas, Allyson JR Maine 3.15m 10-04.00 1 9 Pine, Lindsay SO Binghamton 3.00m 9-10.00 9 Moritz, Mimi FR Boston 3.00m 9-10.00 11 Gifft, Kiki FR Binghamton J3.00m 9-10.00 12 Myers, Krystal FR Albany 2.85m 9-04.25 -- Morrison, Amy JR Albany NH Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== America East: # 20-06.25 2003 Victoriya Rybalko, Maine ECAC/IC4A: % 19-00.25 NCAA Region: @ 19-08.25 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Gurrant, Jennifer SO Albany 5.56m -1.8 18-03.00 10 2 Hazelwood, Camille JR Boston 5.53m -2.0 18-01.75 8 3 Beaudet, Alexis SO Boston 5.52m -1.4 18-01.50 6 4 Ford, Whitney FR Boston 5.49m -2.1 18-00.25 5 5 Carlson, Jan SO Vermont 5.29m -1.0 17-04.25 4 6 McCaslin, Rachel SR Maine 5.28m -0.8 17-04.00 3 7 Charles, Sarah SR Albany 5.26m -1.1 17-03.25 2 8 Ricker, Laura FR Boston 5.20m -1.9 17-00.75 1 9 Quarles, Kiah JR New Hampshire 5.14m -2.0 16-10.50 10 Fanucci, Alyssa SO Boston 4.93m -1.0 16-02.25 11 Perry, Tess FR Maine 4.90m -1.0 16-01.00 12 Ndombe, Esperance FR New Hampshire 4.64m -0.8 15-02.75 Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== America East: # 41-08.50 2006 Tahari James, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 39-00.50 NCAA Region: @ 40-05 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Johnson, Dayna JR Binghamton 12.41m 2.0 40-08.75 10 2 Charles, Sarah SR Albany 12.38m 1.3 40-07.50 8 3 Ford, Whitney FR Boston 12.36m 1.6 40-06.75 6 4 Gurrant, Jennifer SO Albany 12.05m 0.7 39-06.50 5 5 Hazelwood, Camille JR Boston 11.95m 0.5 39-02.50 4 6 Carlson, Jan SO Vermont 11.26m 1.1 36-11.50 3 7 Donneley, Katie SO Maine 11.02m 1.2 36-02.00 2 8 Simard, Tanya FR Maine 10.95m 2.5 35-11.25 1 9 Ndombe, Esperance FR New Hampshire 10.79m 2.0 35-05.00 10 Brock, Traequanda FR Albany 10.25m 3.0 33-07.50 11 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 9.75m 1.1 32-00.00 -- Perry, Tess FR Maine FOUL NWI Women Shot Put ================================================================================= America East: # 48-10.25 2004 Zara Northover, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 44-07.50 NCAA Region: @ 46-11 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Fauntleroy, Ashley JR Umbc 13.16m 43-02.25 10 2 Moore, Erin SR New Hampshire 13.09m 42-11.50 8 3 Goodwin, Nichole JR Vermont 12.56m 41-02.50 6 4 Desroches, Erica SO New Hampshire 12.36m 40-06.75 5 5 Lathope, Ashley FR New Hampshire 12.03m 39-05.75 4 6 Lewis, Ashley FR Albany 11.93m 39-01.75 3 7 Verdier, Ritshell SO Albany 11.65m 38-02.75 2 8 Burke, Maegan JR Maine 11.55m 37-10.75 1 9 Tinker, Margaret FR Binghamton 11.22m 36-09.75 10 Smith, Larissa JR New Hampshire 10.58m 34-08.50 11 Shaw, Taisha FR Albany 10.52m 34-06.25 12 Recore, Jaime JR Vermont 10.44m 34-03.00 13 Kalu, Njum FR Albany 10.21m 33-06.00 14 Crane, Sarah SO New Hampshire 9.63m 31-07.25 15 Mach, Stephanie FR Boston 9.46m 31-00.50 16 Brown, Shay FR Hartford 9.17m 30-01.00 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= America East: # 160-01 1994 Theresa Findlay, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 137-09 NCAA Region: @ 155-02 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Fauntleroy, Ashley JR Umbc 44.50m 146-00 10 2 Verdier, Ritshell SO Albany 43.26m 141-11 8 3 Lewis, Ashley FR Albany 42.20m 138-05 6 4 Lathope, Ashley FR New Hampshire 41.44m 135-11 5 5 Crane, Sarah SO New Hampshire 39.72m 130-04 4 6 Parsons, Sarah SR Maine 39.02m 128-00 3 7 Goodwin, Nichole JR Vermont J39.02m 128-00 2 8 Moore, Erin SR New Hampshire 38.38m 125-11 1 9 Smith, Brienna JR New Hampshire 37.22m 122-01 10 Shaw, Taisha FR Albany 35.92m 117-10 11 Burke, Maegan JR Maine 35.22m 115-07 12 Kalu, Njum FR Albany 35.12m 115-03 13 Tinker, Margaret FR Binghamton 35.08m 115-01 14 Rapp, Emily JR Vermont 34.66m 113-08 15 Desroches, Erica SO New Hampshire 34.46m 113-01 16 Lawrence, Tymika FR Albany 33.90m 111-03 17 Brown, Shay FR Hartford 32.88m 107-10 18 Mach, Stephanie FR Boston 31.14m 102-02 19 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 28.46m 93-04 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= America East: # 196-06 2003 Natalie Grant, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 157-06 NCAA Region: @ 177-08 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Michalak, Clarissa SR Maine 50.22m 164-09 10 2 Moore, Erin SR New Hampshire 47.89m 157-01 8 3 Fauntleroy, Ashley JR Umbc 47.17m 154-09 6 4 Blais, Danielle SO New Hampshire 46.32m 152-00 5 5 Smith, Brienna JR New Hampshire 43.92m 144-01 4 6 Desroches, Erica SO New Hampshire 43.50m 142-08 3 7 Crane, Sarah SO New Hampshire 42.77m 140-04 2 8 Lathope, Ashley FR New Hampshire 41.55m 136-04 1 9 Rapp, Emily JR Vermont 40.81m 133-11 10 Recore, Jaime JR Vermont 40.44m 132-08 11 Smith, Larissa JR New Hampshire 39.36m 129-02 12 Shaw, Taisha FR Albany 38.54m 126-05 13 Verdier, Ritshell SO Albany 37.56m 123-03 14 Katsarelis, Isabella SO Albany 29.84m 97-11 -- McGuire, Megan SR Vermont DNS Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= America East: # 161-00 1993 Heather Taft, Vermont ECAC/IC4A: % 131-03 NCAA Region: @ 142-06 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 DiPietro, Corinne JR Vermont 39.99m 131-02 10 2 Hitchcok, Jennifer SO New Hampshire 37.27m 122-03 8 3 Carfagna, Lindsey SR Vermont 35.11m 115-02 6 4 Rubin, Kayla SR Maine 34.12m 111-11 5 5 Lewis, Ashley FR Albany 32.06m 105-02 4 6 Moore, Erin SR New Hampshire 31.89m 104-07 3 7 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 30.25m 99-03 2 8 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 30.06m 98-07 1 9 Verdier, Ritshell SO Albany 29.62m 97-02 10 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 29.57m 97-00 11 Bisacre, Andrea FR Maine 28.95m 95-00 12 Crane, Sarah SO New Hampshire 28.52m 93-07 13 Drosnock, Kelly FR Hartford 26.22m 86-00 14 Lathope, Ashley FR New Hampshire 25.83m 84-09 15 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 23.95m 78-07 Women Heptathlon ======================================================================= America East: # 4754 2003 Nicole Parker, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 4530 NCAA Region: @ 5500 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 3986 10 2 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 3744 8 3 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 3740 6 4 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 3658 5 5 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 3576 4 6 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford 3565 3 7 Vanderhoef, Kelly JR Vermont 3562 2 8 Lally, Colleen SR New Hampshire 3493 1 9 Tansey, Leah FR Vermont 3461 10 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford 3449 11 Best, Danica JR Vermont 3289 12 Camire, Ciara FR New Hampshire 3066 13 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 2696 14 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 2580
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Vanderhoef, Kelly JR Vermont 27.12 NWI 1 702 2 Tansey, Leah FR Vermont 27.18 NWI 2 697 3 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 27.45 NWI 1 675 4 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford 27.49 NWI 2 672 5 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 27.76 NWI 1 650 6 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 28.24 NWI 1 612 7 Camire, Ciara FR New Hampshire 28.31 NWI 2 607 8 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 28.54 NWI 2 589 9 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford 28.77 NWI 1 571 10 Best, Danica JR Vermont 28.91 NWI 1 561 11 Lally, Colleen SR New Hampshire 29.09 NWI 1 548 12 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 29.77 NWI 2 498 13 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 30.00 NWI 2 482 14 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 32.86 NWI 2 301 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 15.58 -0.3 4 767 2 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 16.32 1.2 3 676 3 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 16.37 -0.3 4 670 4 Lally, Colleen SR New Hampshire 16.54 +0.0 1 649 5 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 16.97 -0.3 4 600 6 Camire, Ciara FR New Hampshire 17.12 0.8 2 583 6 Vanderhoef, Kelly JR Vermont 17.12 1.2 3 583 8 Tansey, Leah FR Vermont 17.60 -0.3 4 530 9 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 17.82 0.8 2 507 10 Best, Danica JR Vermont 18.24 +0.0 1 464 11 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford 19.62 1.2 3 335 12 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 19.94 +0.0 1 307 13 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 20.04 +0.0 1 299 14 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford 20.45 0.8 2 266
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford 2:26.76 2 734 2 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 2:30.91 1 682 3 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford 2:36.66 2 612 4 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 2:37.38 1 603 5 Tansey, Leah FR Vermont 2:37.60 1 601 6 Best, Danica JR Vermont 2:37.96 2 596 7 Camire, Ciara FR New Hampshire 2:39.85 1 575 8 Lally, Colleen SR New Hampshire 2:40.53 2 567 9 Vanderhoef, Kelly JR Vermont 2:44.19 2 526 10 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 2:44.94 1 518 11 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 2:45.11 2 516 12 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 2:46.60 1 500 13 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 2:59.86 1 366 14 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 3:10.81 2 271
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 4.97m 1.7 16-03.75 551
2 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 4.94m 1.4 16-02.50 543
3 Lally, Colleen SR New Hampshire 4.89m 0.2 16-00.50 530
4 Tansey, Leah FR Vermont 4.86m 0.2 15-11.50 522
5 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 4.79m 1.3 15-08.75 503
6 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford 4.77m 2.1 15-07.75 498
7 Vanderhoef, Kelly JR Vermont 4.76m 1.0 15-07.50 495
8 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 4.75m 0.8 15-07.00 492
9 Best, Danica JR Vermont 4.46m 0.4 14-07.75 418
10 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford 4.30m +0.0 14-01.25 379
11 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 4.22m 2.7 13-10.25 359
12 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 4.00m 3.1 13-01.50 308
13 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 3.98m 0.7 13-00.75 303
14 Camire, Ciara FR New Hampshire 3.81m 1.4 12-06.00 265
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 30.76m 100-11 491
2 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 30.15m 98-11 479
3 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 29.32m 96-02 464
4 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 29.17m 95-08 461
5 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford 26.86m 88-01 417
6 Lally, Colleen SR New Hampshire 23.02m 75-06 345
7 Best, Danica JR Vermont 22.22m 72-11 330
8 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 20.98m 68-10 307
9 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 20.05m 65-09 290
10 Tansey, Leah FR Vermont 18.86m 61-10 268
11 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford 18.45m 60-06 260
12 Vanderhoef, Kelly JR Vermont 18.38m 60-04 259
13 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 17.67m 58-00 246
14 Camire, Ciara FR New Hampshire 17.26m 56-07 238
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford 1.56m 5-01.25 689
1 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford 1.56m 5-01.25 689
4 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 1.50m 4-11.00 621
5 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 1.47m 4-09.75 588
5 Vanderhoef, Kelly JR Vermont 1.47m 4-09.75 588
7 Tansey, Leah FR Vermont 1.44m 4-08.75 555
7 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 1.44m 4-08.75 555
7 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 1.44m 4-08.75 555
10 Best, Danica JR Vermont 1.41m 4-07.50 523
11 Lally, Colleen SR New Hampshire 1.35m 4-05.00 460
11 Camire, Ciara FR New Hampshire 1.35m 4-05.00 460
13 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 1.32m 4-04.00 429
13 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 1.32m 4-04.00 429
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fiesinger, Marsha SO Binghamton 10.22m 33-06.50 544
2 Torchon, Georgina SR Albany 10.17m 33-04.50 541
3 Christopoulos, Diana SO Hartford 9.45m 31-00.00 494
4 Jarrett, Latasha JR Hartford 8.81m 28-11.00 452
5 Nicholas, Sherilyn JR Hartford 8.63m 28-03.75 440
6 Hoppe, Katie JR New Hampshire 8.55m 28-00.75 435
7 Crowe, Meghan FR Albany 8.43m 27-08.00 427
8 Vanderhoef, Kelly JR Vermont 8.15m 26-09.00 409
9 Sylvester, Hannah SO Vermont 7.99m 26-02.75 399
10 Best, Danica JR Vermont 7.96m 26-01.50 397
11 Lally, Colleen SR New Hampshire 7.92m 26-00.00 394
12 Maignan, Valerie JR Albany 7.82m 25-08.00 388
13 Camire, Ciara FR New Hampshire 7.04m 23-01.25 338
14 Tansey, Leah FR Vermont 6.26m 20-06.50 288
MENS RESULTS
Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University at Albany 268 2) University of New Hampshi 154 3) UMBC 113 4) Binghamton University 100 5) Boston University 82 6) Stony Brook University 57 7) University of Maine 45 8) University of Vermont 25 9) University of Hartford 11
Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times America East: # 10.59 2006 Adam Grossman, UMBC ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85 NCAA Region: @ 10.50 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Burnett, Junior SR Albany % 10.80Q 0.6 1 2 Campbell, Geoff SO Binghamton 10.89Q 0.8 2 3 Joseph, Dieuseul SR Albany 11.03Q 2.7 3 4 Walker, Dan SO Binghamton 10.94q 0.6 1 5 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael JR Albany 10.97q 0.8 2 6 Antonio, Thomas FR Umbc 11.00q 0.8 2 7 Brehm, William FR New Hampshire 11.04q 2.7 3 8 Harrison, Drew JR Albany 11.31q 0.8 2 9 Grant, Cam SO Vermont 11.36 0.6 1 10 Ross, Charles SO Albany 11.47 2.7 3 11 Vella, Charles FR Albany 11.49 2.7 3 12 Wilder, Kodjo FR Boston 11.52 2.7 3 12 Jospitre, Stephan FR Hartford 11.52 0.6 1 14 Oluwanifise, Anthony SO Hartford 11.58 0.8 2 14 Barth, David SO Boston 11.58 2.7 3 16 Oludamilola, Akinmeji FR Umbc 11.68 0.8 2 -- Arthur, Adrian FR Umbc DQ 0.6 1 Men 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ America East: # 10.59 2006 Adam Grossman, UMBC ECAC/IC4A: % 10.85 NCAA Region: @ 10.50 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Burnett, Junior SR Albany 10.90 1.4 10 2 Joseph, Dieuseul SR Albany 10.97 1.4 8 3 Campbell, Geoff SO Binghamton 11.13 1.4 6 4 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael JR Albany 11.14 1.4 5 5 Antonio, Thomas FR Umbc 11.19 1.4 4 6 Brehm, William FR New Hampshire 11.27 1.4 3 7 Walker, Dan SO Binghamton 11.29 1.4 2 8 Harrison, Drew JR Albany 11.45 1.4 1 Men 200 Meter Dash ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times America East: # 21.24 2006 Junior Burnett, Albany ECAC/IC4A: % 21.74 NCAA Region: @ 21.19 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Massar, Jimmy SO Binghamton 22.12Q -0.9 2 2 Antonio, Thomas FR Umbc 22.29Q -1.8 1 3 Campbell, Geoff SO Binghamton 22.31Q 1.4 3 4 Burnett, Junior SR Albany 22.21q -0.9 2 5 Weider, Pat SO Albany 22.31q -1.8 1 6 Brehm, William FR New Hampshire 22.34q 1.4 3 7 Powell, Jason FR Umbc 22.53q 1.4 3 8 Arthur, Adrian FR Umbc 22.62q -0.9 2 9 Jean-Baptiste, Raphael JR Albany 22.63 -1.8 1 10 Walker, Dan SO Binghamton 22.64 -0.9 2 11 Scricca, Justin FR Vermont 22.91 1.4 3 12 Joseph, Dieuseul SR Albany 22.92 -0.9 2 13 Harrison, Drew JR Albany 23.05 -1.8 1 14 James, Aaron JR Umbc 23.08 -0.9 2 15 Grant, Cam SO Vermont 23.50 -1.8 1 16 Baillargeon, Alex FR Boston 23.57 1.4 3 17 Harris, Cam SO Vermont 23.62 -1.8 1 18 Robertson, Craig FR Stony Brook 23.64 -1.8 1 19 Holmberg, Mike FR Vermont 23.71 1.4 3 20 Vella, Charles FR Albany 23.88 -0.9 2 21 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz FR Hartford 24.93 1.4 3 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ America East: # 21.24 2006 Junior Burnett, Albany ECAC/IC4A: % 21.74 NCAA Region: @ 21.19 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Weider, Pat SO Albany 21.76 1.6 10 2 Burnett, Junior SR Albany 21.83 1.6 8 3 Brehm, William FR New Hampshire 21.90 1.6 6 4 Arthur, Adrian FR Umbc 21.99 1.6 5 5 Antonio, Thomas FR Umbc 22.21 1.6 4 6 Campbell, Geoff SO Binghamton 22.26 1.6 3 7 Powell, Jason FR Umbc 22.47 1.6 2 8 Massar, Jimmy SO Binghamton 24.25 1.6 1 Men 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times America East: # 47.24 2002 Matt Adler, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 48.30 NCAA Region: @ 47.20 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Massar, Jimmy SO Binghamton 48.58Q 3 2 Greene, Joe SO Albany 48.65Q 1 3 Graham, Barry SR Boston 49.11Q 4 4 Howard, Matt SR Boston 49.70Q 2 5 Overbaugh, Andrew SO Albany 49.39q 1 6 Genao, Melvin JR Stony Brook 49.66q 3 7 Clarke, Lynval FR Albany 49.85q 1 8 Scricca, Justin FR Vermont 50.02q 4 9 Mercer, Doug SO New Hampshire 50.12 2 10 Harris, Cam SO Vermont 50.20 4 11 Williams, Adrian FR Umbc 50.43 2 12 Powell, Jason FR Umbc 50.62 2 13 Stein, Ben JR New Hampshire 50.68 1 14 Muhammad, Mubaarak JR Stony Brook 50.72 4 15 Obionwu, Junior SO Binghamton 50.75 1 15 Esposito, Max FR Boston 50.75 3 17 Nembhard, Travis FR Binghamton 51.12 3 18 Coleman, Brandon SO Hartford 51.18 3 19 Dickerson, Marcus FR Umbc 51.24 4 20 Matthews, Isaac SR Umbc 52.06 1 21 DePaola, Sam SR Binghamton 52.46 2 22 Brousseau, Paul JR Maine 52.66 1 23 Churey, Adam FR Boston 52.71 4 24 Al-Sudairi, Fawaz FR Hartford 52.79 2 25 Lasky, Brian SO Albany 52.98 3 -- Burke, Josh FR Maine SCR Men 400 Meter Dash ======================================================================= America East: # 47.24 2002 Matt Adler, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 48.30 NCAA Region: @ 47.20 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Greene, Joe SO Albany 47.09@ 10 2 Massar, Jimmy SO Binghamton 48.17% 8 3 Graham, Barry SR Boston 48.36 6 4 Genao, Melvin JR Stony Brook 48.75 5 5 Overbaugh, Andrew SO Albany 49.18 4 6 Howard, Matt SR Boston 49.68 3 7 Clarke, Lynval FR Albany 49.81 2 -- Scricca, Justin FR Vermont DNS Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= America East: # 1:48.51 1994 Erik Nedeau, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 1:52.50 NCAA Region: @ 1:50.40 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Burns, Gered SR Albany 1:50.15@ 10 2 Moore, Johnathan FR Albany 1:52.56 8 3 Libby, Eric SR Maine 1:52.82 6 4 Jenkins, Ben SO New Hampshire 1:52.84 5 5 LaRoe, Jake JR Boston 1:53.25 4 6 Nayes, David SR New Hampshire 1:54.14 3 7 Baumler, Chris SR Umbc 1:55.19 2 8 Voner, Dan SO Maine 1:55.77 1 9 Lyons, Colin SO Vermont 1:56.76 10 Williams, Brandon New Hampshire 1:57.05 11 Hebdon, Ben SR Binghamton 1:58.05 12 Ramdial, Peter SR Umbc 1:58.80 13 Belokopitsky, Joseph SO Albany 2:00.23 14 Morfesi, Chris FR Stony Brook 2:01.47 15 Troise, Mitchell SO Albany 2:02.17 16 Desposito, Dennis SR Stony Brook 2:14.10 -- Roche, Dennis JR Hartford DNS -- Croteau, Matt SR New Hampshire SCR Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= America East: # 3:42.75 1989 Brad Schalpak, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 3:51.24 NCAA Region: @ 3:47.80 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Proctor, David JR Boston 3:51.41 10 2 Kelhower, Anthony SO Umbc 3:52.55 8 3 Felce, Alex FR Stony Brook 3:53.18 6 4 Danton, Ben JR New Hampshire 3:54.07 5 5 Bermingham, Daire FR Stony Brook 3:55.93 4 6 Hoye, Pat JR Boston 3:56.38 3 7 Hodge, Tim FR Stony Brook 3:57.27 2 8 Kearns, Joshua FR New Hampshire 3:58.10 1 9 Ashe, Eric FR Boston 3:59.12 10 Mehmedovic, Izudin SR Umbc 4:03.12 11 Wlodarski, Mike SR Binghamton 4:07.17 12 McLean, Tom SO Boston 4:08.37 13 Healy, Chris JR Vermont 4:09.51 14 Crispin, Rodolfo SR New Hampshire 4:09.77 15 Wende, Kurt FR Stony Brook 4:10.93 16 Tiroletto, Mike JR Hartford 4:15.43 17 Hill, Adam SO Binghamton 4:18.03 18 Roche, Dennis JR Hartford 4:22.73 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= America East: # 14:19.06 1998 Karl Rasmussen, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 14:37.00 NCAA Region: @ 14:12.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kelhower, Anthony SO Umbc 14:39.46 10 2 Freeman, Robbie SR Albany 14:40.54 8 3 Farrell, Brian SR Stony Brook 14:41.53 6 4 Horwitz, Jordan JR New Hampshire 14:50.16 5 5 Davis, Kirby SR Maine 14:51.85 4 6 Lawson, Andrew SR New Hampshire 15:03.94 3 7 Gaube, Chris FR Binghamton 15:19.16 2 8 Fitzsimmons, Liam SO Vermont 15:19.33 1 9 Englehutt, David JR Maine 15:23.48 10 Madison, Andrew SO Umbc 15:29.19 11 Danton, Ben JR New Hampshire 15:33.25 12 Harmon, Christopher FR Maine 15:41.28 13 Hilbert, Jon FR Albany 15:43.10 14 Petrina, Mike SR Stony Brook 15:54.11 15 Wetzel, J.J. SR Umbc 15:55.06 16 Allen, Brad SR Vermont 15:57.36 17 Brady, Mike SR Umbc 16:10.23 18 Hill, Eric FR Vermont 16:29.21 -- Krawitz, Shawn JR Stony Brook DNS -- Gochberg, Will SR Vermont DNS -- Shaw, Phil SR Boston DNS -- Yurkewecz, Brian SO Albany DNS -- Tyerman, Zach JR Stony Brook DNS -- Hill, Adam SO Binghamton DNS -- Crooker, Albert JR Boston SCR Men 10000 Meter Run ======================================================================= America East: # 30:42.21 1989 Pat O'Malley, Maine ECAC/IC4A: % 31:08.00 NCAA Region: @ 28:45.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Lawson, Andrew SR New Hampshire 31:43.57 10 2 Horwitz, Jordan JR New Hampshire 32:06.47 8 3 Shaw, Phil SR Boston 32:15.49 6 4 Madison, Andrew SO Umbc 32:25.83 5 5 Gochberg, Will SR Vermont 32:27.25 4 6 Therriault, Charles JR Maine 32:33.22 3 7 Coon, Craig FR Binghamton 32:45.29 2 8 Dinnan, Welsley FR New Hampshire 32:58.05 1 9 Shokry, Shawn SR Umbc 33:28.82 10 Tyerman, Zach JR Stony Brook 33:38.47 11 Martin, Connor SO Binghamton 33:52.85 12 Davis, Blake SR Umbc 33:59.25 13 Petrina, Mike SR Stony Brook 34:21.05 14 Brady, Mike SR Umbc 34:40.94 -- Crooker, Albert JR Boston SCR Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times America East: # 14.46 2005 Peter Jasmin, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85 NCAA Region: @ 14.30 Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Brown, Keith FR Umbc % 14.66Q 0.4 2 2 Goldberg, Adam GR Binghamton % 14.82Q -0.8 1 3 Juste, Jean SO Albany % 14.81Q 0.4 2 4 Ludwig, Max JR Maine 14.95Q -0.8 1 5 Pugh, Camal FR Umbc 14.96q -0.8 1 6 James, Aaron JR Umbc 15.03q 0.4 2 7 Assent, Anthony SO Albany 15.31q 0.4 2 8 Devaud, Dominc FR Umbc 15.35q -0.8 1 9 Blake, Cody FR New Hampshire 15.47 0.4 2 9 Askew, Garrett FR Albany 15.47 -0.8 1 11 Nardella, Jason SO Boston 15.56 0.4 2 12 Hanss, David FR Vermont 15.92 -0.8 1 13 Warren, Chris SR Maine 16.17 -0.8 1 14 Chen, Thomas FR Binghamton 16.99 0.4 2 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ America East: # 14.46 2005 Peter Jasmin, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 14.85 NCAA Region: @ 14.30 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Brown, Keith FR Umbc 14.46# 1.3 10 2 Juste, Jean SO Albany 14.50% 1.3 8 3 James, Aaron JR Umbc 14.62% 1.3 6 4 Pugh, Camal FR Umbc 14.80% 1.3 5 5 Goldberg, Adam GR Binghamton 14.85% 1.3 4 6 Ludwig, Max JR Maine 14.98 1.3 3 7 Assent, Anthony SO Albany 15.29 1.3 2 -- Devaud, Dominc FR Umbc DNF 1.3 Men 400 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times America East: # 51.59 2006 Joe Greene, Albany ECAC/IC4A: % 53.94 NCAA Region: @ 52.51 Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Greene, Joe SO Albany % 52.77Q 1 2 Blake, Cody FR New Hampshire 54.42Q 2 3 Brown, Keith FR Umbc 55.15Q 1 4 Holman, Matthew SO Maine 56.32Q 2 5 Devaud, Dominc FR Umbc 55.30q 1 6 Randlett, Dan JR New Hampshire 55.64q 1 7 Hanss, David FR Vermont 55.76q 1 8 Murphy, Kevin SO Binghamton 56.43q 2 9 Overbaugh, Andrew SO Albany 56.54 2 10 Ludwig, Max JR Maine 57.07 2 11 Mazzochettee, Mark FR Boston 57.55 1 12 Veronneau, Charles JR Vermont 57.63 2 13 Turner, Joshua SR New Hampshire 57.94 2 14 Nimbette, Alan FR Albany 58.57 2 15 Langford, Frederic SO Hartford 1:00.20 1 16 Root, Levi FR Vermont 1:01.38 1 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= America East: # 51.59 2006 Joe Greene, Albany ECAC/IC4A: % 53.94 NCAA Region: @ 52.51 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Greene, Joe SO Albany 52.95% 10 2 Holman, Matthew SO Maine 54.43 8 3 Blake, Cody FR New Hampshire 54.45 6 4 Randlett, Dan JR New Hampshire 55.60 5 5 Hanss, David FR Vermont 55.87 4 6 Devaud, Dominc FR Umbc 57.08 3 7 Murphy, Kevin SO Binghamton 57.23 2 8 Brown, Keith FR Umbc 58.71 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= America East: # 8:41.79 1993 Markku Kyrronen, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 9:16.00 NCAA Region: @ 9:07.00 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Estremera, Ricardo JR Albany 9:03.46@ 10 2 Ashe, Eric FR Boston 9:03.48@ 8 3 Hodge, Tim FR Stony Brook 9:19.96 6 4 Russel, Matt GR New Hampshire 9:21.22 5 5 Bartlett, Miles FR Maine 9:28.17 4 6 Crispin, Rodolfo SR New Hampshire 9:28.24 3 7 Krawitz, Shawn JR Stony Brook 9:29.94 2 8 O'Connor, Matt SO New Hampshire 9:31.58 1 9 Sinnott, Greg SR Boston 9:31.96 10 Driscoll, Alex SR Umbc 9:43.60 11 Baumler, Tyler JR Umbc 9:47.12 12 Carroll, John FR Binghamton 9:48.09 13 Healy, Chris JR Vermont 9:49.11 14 Allen, Brad SR Vermont 9:52.25 15 Kearns, Jesse JR New Hampshire 9:52.42 16 Maisey, Doug FR Vermont 9:54.71 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== America East: # 41.18 2000 Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 42.50 NCAA Region: @ 40.66 School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University at Albany 'A' 41.37% 2 10 1) Weider, Pat SO 2) Burnett, Junior SR 3) Jean-Baptiste, Raphael JR 4) Joseph, Dieuseul SR 2 Binghamton University 'A' 41.97% 2 8 1) Goldberg, Adam GR 2) Massar, Jimmy SO 3) Campbell, Geoff SO 4) Walker, Dan SO 3 Umbc 'A' 42.09% 2 6 1) Brown, Keith FR 2) Arthur, Adrian FR 3) James, Aaron JR 4) Antonio, Thomas FR 4 Boston University 'A' 43.25 2 5 1) Barth, David SO 2) Gerard, Mac-Alan FR 3) Buchanan, Keith 4) Baillargeon, Alex FR 5 University of New Hampshire 'A' 43.35 2 4 1) Brehm, William FR 2) Shaw, Spencer SO 3) Mercer, Doug SO 4) Stein, Ben JR 6 Stony Brook University 'A' 43.63 1 3 1) Genao, Melvin JR 2) Pinnock, Merlon 3) Robertson, Craig FR 4) Muhammad, Mubaarak JR 7 University of Hartford 'A' 44.31 1 2 1) Oluwanifise, Anthony SO 2) Jospitre, Stephan FR 3) Munir, Jaimaal JR 4) Ranglin, Dushein FR 8 University of Vermont 'A' 44.47 1 1 1) Grant, Cam SO 2) Scricca, Justin FR 3) Harris, Cam SO 4) Hanss, David FR -- University of Maine 'A' DNF 1 1) Ludwig, Max JR 2) Warren, Chris SR 3) Brousseau, Paul JR 4) Edwards, Skip Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= America East: # 3:10.86 2006 University at Albany ECAC/IC4A: % 3:17.60 NCAA Region: @ 3:10.00 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University at Albany 'A' 3:10.85# 10 1) Weider, Pat SO 2) Burnett, Junior SR 3) Burns, Gered SR 4) Greene, Joe SO 2 University of New Hampshire 'A' 3:17.66 8 1) Mercer, Doug SO 2) Begley, Matt JR 3) Stein, Ben JR 4) Brehm, William FR 3 Umbc 'A' 3:18.31 6 1) Arthur, Adrian FR 2) Powell, Jason FR 3) Dickerson, Marcus FR 4) Williams, Adrian FR 4 Boston University 'A' 3:20.66 5 1) Baillargeon, Alex FR 2) Graham, Barry SR 3) Buchanan, Keith 4) Howard, Matt SR 5 Binghamton University 'A' 3:22.54 4 1) VanHalle, Ryan GR 2) Obionwu, Junior SO 3) Nembhard, Travis FR 4) Murphy, Kevin SO 6 Stony Brook University 'A' 3:22.98 3 1) Genao, Melvin JR 2) Pinnock, Merlon 3) Muhammad, Mubaarak JR 4) Robertson, Craig FR 7 University of Vermont 'A' 3:28.21 2 1) Hanss, David FR 2) Holmberg, Mike FR 3) Grant, Cam SO 4) Root, Levi FR 8 University of Hartford 'A' 3:29.10 1 1) Coleman, Brandon SO 2) Langford, Frederic SO 3) Al-Sudairi, Fawaz FR 4) Ranglin, Dushein FR -- University of Maine 'A' SCR Men 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= America East: # 7:40.72 1999 Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 7:43.60 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Boston University 'A' 7:38.81# 10 1) Polgar, David 2) Proctor, David JR 3) LaRoe, Jake JR 4) Hoye, Pat JR 2 University at Albany 'A' 7:45.73 8 1) Jupin, Jared 2) Estremera, Ricardo JR 3) Belokopitsky, Joseph SO 4) Moore, Johnathan FR 3 University of New Hampshire 'A' 7:48.75 6 1) Williams, Brandon 2) Kearns, Joshua FR 3) Jenkins, Ben SO 4) Nayes, David SR 4 Stony Brook University 'A' 7:52.34 5 1) Felce, Alex FR 2) Bermingham, Daire FR 3) Leung, Brandon 4) Chan, Gary 5 University of Maine 'A' 7:54.14 4 1) Bartlett, Miles FR 2) Voner, Dan SO 3) O'Connor, Scott 4) Libby, Eric SR 6 Umbc 'A' 7:56.41 3 1) Mehmedovic, Izudin SR 2) Baumler, Chris SR 3) Ramdial, Peter SR 4) Baumler, Tyler JR 7 University of Vermont 'A' 8:18.30 2 1) Lyons, Colin SO 2) Miclette, Matt 3) Scaefer, Charlie 4) Maisey, Doug FR Men High Jump ================================================================================= America East: # 7-00.25 2000 Phil McGeoghan, Maine ECAC/IC4A: % 6-08.25 NCAA Region: @ 6-10.75 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ramos, Jeffrey FR Maine 2.02m 6-07.50 10 2 Casey, Pat SO New Hampshire 1.98m 6-06.00 8 3 Wills, Freddie SO Albany J1.98m 6-06.00 6 4 Munir, Jaimaal JR Hartford 1.93m 6-04.00 4 4 Goldberg, Adam GR Binghamton 1.93m 6-04.00 4 4 Iannone, Chris SO Binghamton 1.93m 6-04.00 4 7 Mildenberger, James SO Umbc J1.93m 6-04.00 2 8 Nordquist, Anders FR New Hampshire 1.88m 6-02.00 1 9 Warren, Chris SR Maine 1.83m 6-00.00 10 Lopez, Gabriel SO Albany J1.83m 6-00.00 10 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire J1.83m 6-00.00 12 Trupin, Ryan SO Hartford J1.83m 6-00.00 -- Muse, Clifford FR Umbc NH -- Robertson, Brandon SO Umbc NH Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= America East: # 16-05.50 2000 Jamison Whiting, New Hampshire ECAC/IC4A: % 15-07 NCAA Region: @ 16-07 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Quiller, Rory SR Binghamton 5.10m 16-08.75 10 2 Schoen, Luke FR Albany J5.10m 16-08.75 8 3 Ludwig, Rob SR Umbc 4.80m 15-09.00 6 4 Dixon, Nathan SR Umbc 4.65m 15-03.00 5 5 Parker, David JR Albany J4.65m 15-03.00 4 6 Dreyer, David SO New Hampshire 4.50m 14-09.00 3 7 Nichols, Tyler SO Binghamton J4.50m 14-09.00 2 8 Yelverton, Kris JR Binghamton J4.50m 14-09.00 1 9 VanHalle, Ryan GR Binghamton J4.50m 14-09.00 10 Begley, Matt JR New Hampshire 4.35m 14-03.25 11 Kunimoto, Dan JR Umbc J4.35m 14-03.25 12 Cohen, Phil FR Vermont 4.20m 13-09.25 -- Jones, Nicholas JR Albany NH -- Poulin, Ryan JR Maine NH -- Liimaaka, Mark SO Maine NH -- Cumper, Jordan FR Boston NH Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== America East: # 24-09.75 2000 Dave Klemic, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 23-03.50 NCAA Region: @ 24-01 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Lopez, Gabriel SO Albany 7.12m 0.6 23-04.50 10 2 Reyes, Felipe JR Albany 7.07m -1.5 23-02.50 8 3 Graham, Valete FR Albany 6.93m -2.2 22-09.00 6 4 Frazier, Chase SR Albany 6.92m 1.0 22-08.50 5 5 Shaw, Spencer SO New Hampshire 6.91m -1.9 22-08.00 4 6 Ralston, Kevin FR Binghamton 6.86m -2.4 22-06.25 3 7 Basile, Anthony JR Albany J6.86m -2.5 22-06.25 2 8 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 6.82m -1.3 22-04.50 1 9 Robertson, Brandon SO Umbc 6.78m -1.4 22-03.00 10 McCadney, Michael SO Albany 6.72m -1.5 22-00.75 11 Oluwanifise, Anthony SO Hartford 6.60m -0.7 21-08.00 12 Wills, Freddie SO Albany 6.56m -1.9 21-06.25 13 Jospitre, Stephan FR Hartford 6.44m -1.7 21-01.50 14 Stewart, Tyson FR New Hampshire 6.39m -1.5 20-11.75 15 Hairfield, Brian JR Umbc 6.37m -1.0 20-10.75 16 Ranglin, Dushein FR Hartford 6.20m -1.5 20-04.25 17 Gerard, Mac-Alan FR Boston 6.00m -3.7 19-08.25 18 Munir, Jaimaal JR Hartford 5.95m +0.0 19-06.25 18 Wilder, Kodjo FR Boston 5.95m 0.6 19-06.25 20 Casey, Pat SO New Hampshire 5.87m -1.6 19-03.25 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== America East: # 50-05.50 1991 Mark Alleyne, Boston University ECAC/IC4A: % 47-07 NCAA Region: @ 49-02.50 Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Wills, Freddie SO Albany 14.27m 0.3 46-10.00 10 2 McCadney, Michael SO Albany 14.05m 3.2 46-01.25 8 3 Gilman, Ray SR Albany 14.03m 1.7 46-00.50 6 4 Muhammad, Mubaarak JR Stony Brook 13.66m -0.4 44-09.75 5 5 Hu, Dong Ning FR Albany 13.62m -0.1 44-08.25 4 6 Bridges, Cliff SO Umbc 13.60m 2.7 44-07.50 3 7 Rogers, Brian SO Umbc 13.58m 2.3 44-06.75 2 8 Gerard, Mac-Alan FR Boston 13.39m 0.5 43-11.25 1 9 Robertson, Brandon SO Umbc 13.29m 0.2 43-07.25 10 Jospitre, Stephan FR Hartford 12.95m 2.1 42-06.00 11 Graham, Valete FR Albany 12.74m 2.3 41-09.75 12 Munir, Jaimaal JR Hartford 12.42m 0.5 40-09.00 13 Ross, Charles SO Albany 12.11m 3.2 39-08.75 14 Hairfield, Brian JR Umbc 12.03m 0.5 39-05.75 -- Lopez, Gabriel SO Albany FOUL NWI -- Oluwanifise, Anthony SO Hartford FOUL NWI -- Reyes, Felipe JR Albany DNS NWI Men Shot Put ================================================================================= America East: # 62-00.25 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 51-02.25 NCAA Region: @ 55-01.50 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hall, Kevin SR Binghamton 15.98m 52-05.25 10 2 Buck, Renauld JR Albany 14.69m 48-02.50 8 3 Edward, Joshua SR New Hampshire 14.55m 47-09.00 6 4 Martin, Dan JR Boston 14.29m 46-10.75 5 5 Miller, Justin JR Stony Brook 14.28m 46-10.25 4 6 Lynch, Michael JR Albany 14.24m 46-08.75 3 7 Fazzino, Frank SO Albany 13.99m 45-10.75 2 8 Neil, Tom SO New Hampshire 13.77m 45-02.25 1 9 Berchtold, Joe FR New Hampshire 13.67m 44-10.25 10 Kaste, Jeff SO New Hampshire 13.22m 43-04.50 11 Liset, Reed JR New Hampshire 13.07m 42-10.75 12 Guerin, Ken SR Stony Brook 12.38m 40-07.50 13 Halleck, Justin SO Binghamton 12.33m 40-05.50 14 Anger, William SO Albany 12.21m 40-00.75 15 Mimmovich, Joshaua SR Maine 12.17m 39-11.25 16 Lee, Kevin SO Albany 11.52m 37-09.50 17 Datone, Rob JR Stony Brook 11.24m 36-10.50 -- Moore, Logan FR Boston DNS Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= America East: # 185-07 2004 Derek Anderson, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 154-02 NCAA Region: @ 169-07 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Liset, Reed JR New Hampshire 52.75m 173-01 10 2 Halleck, Justin SO Binghamton 47.67m 156-05 8 3 Lynch, Michael JR Albany 47.55m 156-00 6 4 Martin, Dan JR Boston 46.66m 153-01 5 5 Neil, Tom SO New Hampshire 46.38m 152-02 4 6 Vasquez, Jeremy SO Stony Brook 44.73m 146-09 3 7 Buck, Renauld JR Albany 44.48m 145-11 2 8 Babcock, Ben JR Binghamton 44.36m 145-06 1 9 Anger, William SO Albany 43.32m 142-01 10 Guerin, Ken SR Stony Brook 42.98m 141-00 11 Miller, Justin JR Stony Brook 41.76m 137-00 12 Edward, Joshua SR New Hampshire 41.08m 134-09 13 Ryan, Herbert JR Maine 40.62m 133-03 14 Averill, Justin SO Maine 40.53m 133-00 15 Kaste, Jeff SO New Hampshire 39.10m 128-03 16 Berchtold, Joe FR New Hampshire 38.68m 126-11 17 Robertson, Craig FR Stony Brook 38.09m 125-00 18 Fazzino, Frank SO Albany 36.22m 118-10 19 Mimmovich, Joshaua SR Maine 35.81m 117-06 20 Lee, Kevin SO Albany 35.55m 116-08 21 Carnahan, Chase FR Boston 33.58m 110-02 -- Moore, Logan FR Boston DNS Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= America East: # 217-06 1991 Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern ECAC/IC4A: % 172-03 NCAA Region: @ 182-05 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Liset, Reed JR New Hampshire 56.24m 184-06 10 2 Halleck, Justin SO Binghamton 55.26m 181-03 8 3 Hall, Kevin SR Binghamton 50.24m 164-10 6 4 Kaste, Jeff SO New Hampshire 49.36m 161-11 5 5 Anger, William SO Albany 48.44m 158-11 4 6 Datone, Rob JR Stony Brook 47.60m 156-02 3 7 Lee, Kevin SO Albany 46.27m 151-10 2 8 Babcock, Ben JR Binghamton 46.16m 151-05 1 9 Lynch, Michael JR Albany 45.12m 148-00 10 Vasquez, Jeremy SO Stony Brook 43.24m 141-10 11 Wentzell, Jeff SR Albany 42.54m 139-07 12 Woodamen, Brien SO Hartford 34.15m 112-00 -- Hidalgo, Justin SO Binghamton FOUL Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= America East: # 230-04 1998 Andrew Oliver, Maine ECAC/IC4A: % 191-11 NCAA Region: @ 202-01 Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Pallozzi, Marc SR Albany 65.89m 216-02 10 2 Curtis, Clayton SR Vermont 58.92m 193-04 8 3 Morgan, Chris FR New Hampshire 58.19m 190-11 6 4 Collishaw, Justin GR Albany 55.58m 182-04 5 5 Ranglin, Dushein FR Hartford 53.96m 177-00 4 6 Beatman, Andy JR Boston 53.75m 176-04 3 7 Poirier, Daniel FR Maine 53.69m 176-02 2 8 Messineo, Trevor SO New Hampshire 51.29m 168-03 1 9 Wevurski, Nick JR Vermont 50.69m 166-04 10 Loring, Andrew SO Maine 48.04m 157-07 11 Carnahan, Chase FR Boston 47.31m 155-02 12 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 46.76m 153-05 13 Buck, Renauld JR Albany 43.59m 143-00 -- Johnson, Blair FR Maine DNS Men Decathlon ======================================================================= America East: # 6885 1989 Michael Wellington, New Hampshire ECAC/IC4A: % 6300 NCAA Region: @ 7500 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 6520% 10 2 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 6096 8 3 Parker, David JR Albany 5830 6 4 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 5650 5 5 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 5604 4 6 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 5552 3 7 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 5460 2 8 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 5389 1 9 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 5342 10 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 5333 11 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 5007
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 11.47 -1.3 2 759 2 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 11.52 -1.3 2 748 3 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 11.81 +0.0 1 689 4 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 11.90 +0.0 1 671 5 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 11.94 -1.3 2 663 6 Parker, David JR Albany 11.97 -1.3 2 657 7 Moore, Logan FR Boston 11.99 +0.0 1 653 8 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 12.01 -1.3 2 649 9 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 12.05 +0.0 1 641 10 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 12.27 +0.0 1 599 11 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 12.30 +0.0 1 593 12 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 12.54 -1.3 2 549 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 51.94 1 727 2 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 52.13 2 719 3 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 53.18 2 674 4 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 53.46 2 662 5 Parker, David JR Albany 53.70 1 652 6 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 53.71 2 652 7 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 54.05 1 638 8 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 54.17 2 633 9 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 55.36 2 584 10 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 55.82 1 566 11 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 57.78 1 492 -- Moore, Logan FR Boston DNS 1
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 4:32.70 727 2 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 4:36.02 706 3 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 4:46.21 642 4 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 4:57.89 572 5 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 4:59.49 563 6 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 5:01.73 550 7 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 5:06.00 526 8 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 5:09.03 509 9 Parker, David JR Albany 5:11.41 496 10 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 5:23.32 433 11 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 5:49.99 306 -- Moore, Logan FR Boston DNS Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 15.19 NWI 3 827 2 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 15.93 NWI 2 741 3 Parker, David JR Albany 16.01 NWI 2 732 4 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 16.33 NWI 4 696 5 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 17.08 NWI 4 616 6 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 17.58 NWI 1 565 7 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 17.85 NWI 2 539 8 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 17.91 NWI 4 533 9 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 18.77 NWI 3 453 10 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 19.40 NWI 1 398 11 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 19.59 NWI 1 382 -- Moore, Logan FR Boston DNS NWI 3 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Parker, David JR Albany 4.60m 15-01.00 790 1 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 4.60m 15-01.00 790 3 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 4.00m 13-01.50 617 4 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 3.90m 12-09.50 590 5 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 3.80m 12-05.50 562 6 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 3.70m 12-01.50 535 7 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 3.30m 10-10.00 431 8 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 3.10m 10-02.00 381 8 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 3.10m 10-02.00 381 10 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 2.80m 9-02.25 309 11 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 2.70m 8-10.25 286 -- Moore, Logan FR Boston DNS Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 35.31m 115-10 570 2 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 34.12m 111-11 546 3 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 33.38m 109-06 531 4 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 32.86m 107-10 521 5 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 31.67m 103-11 497 6 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 31.40m 103-00 492 7 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 30.60m 100-05 476 8 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 29.92m 98-02 463 9 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 27.87m 91-05 423 10 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 27.54m 90-04 416 -- Parker, David JR Albany FOUL -- Moore, Logan FR Boston DNS Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 44.86m 147-02 513 2 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 44.12m 144-09 502 3 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 43.68m 143-04 496 4 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 43.35m 142-03 491 5 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 42.92m 140-10 485 6 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 40.45m 132-08 449 7 Parker, David JR Albany 39.91m 130-11 441 8 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 39.46m 129-05 434 9 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 39.26m 128-10 431 10 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 38.45m 126-02 420 11 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 33.64m 110-04 351 -- Moore, Logan FR Boston DNS Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Parker, David JR Albany 2.01m 6-07.00 813 2 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 1.89m 6-02.25 705 3 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 1.80m 5-10.75 627 4 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 1.77m 5-09.75 602 4 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 1.77m 5-09.75 602 6 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 1.74m 5-08.50 577 6 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 1.74m 5-08.50 577 8 Moore, Logan FR Boston 1.71m 5-07.25 552 9 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 1.68m 5-06.00 528 9 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 1.68m 5-06.00 528 9 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 1.68m 5-06.00 528 12 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 1.62m 5-03.75 480 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 6.75m NWI 22-01.75 755 6.75m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 2 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 6.73m NWI 22-01.00 750 6.73m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 6.60m(NWI) 3 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 6.52m NWI 21-04.75 702 6.50m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.52m(NWI) 4 Parker, David JR Albany 6.50m NWI 21-04.00 697 6.50m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.22m(NWI) 5 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 6.44m NWI 21-01.50 684 6.44m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI) 5.82m(NWI) 6 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 6.20m NWI 20-04.25 630 6.18m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.10m(NWI) 7 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 6.02m NWI 19-09.00 591 5.81m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 6.02m(NWI) 8 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 5.98m NWI 19-07.50 582 5.98m(NWI) 5.83m(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 9 Moore, Logan FR Boston 5.94m NWI 19-06.00 574 5.35m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.59m(NWI) 10 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 5.62m NWI 18-05.25 506 5.62m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) 11 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 5.52m NWI 18-01.50 485 5.44m(NWI) 5.52m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 12 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 5.45m NWI 17-10.75 471 5.36m(NWI) 5.38m(NWI) 5.45m(NWI) Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Moore, Logan FR Boston 13.51m 44-04.00 698 2 O'Hara, Dan JR New Hampshire 12.03m 39-05.75 608 3 Nadler, Kyle FR Albany 11.96m 39-03.00 604 4 Gato, Ethan SR New Hampshire 11.75m 38-06.75 591 5 Parker, David JR Albany 11.10m 36-05.00 552 6 Devaud, Charles SR Umbc 10.95m 35-11.25 543 7 Doiron, David SR New Hampshire 10.94m 35-10.75 542 8 Daggett, Greg JR Boston 10.90m 35-09.25 540 9 Bennett, Geoff SR Umbc 10.81m 35-05.75 534 10 Hertz, Matthew FR Albany 10.68m 35-00.50 527 11 Alvord, Jared FR Vermont 10.11m 33-02.00 492 12 Ivanov, Alex FR Hartford 9.92m 32-06.50 481