RESULTS AND TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
2006 USATF East Region & Assoc. - 6/29/2006 to 7/1/2006 Open & Club T & F Championships University at Albany, NY Results
Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greater Boston Track Club 185.50 2) U.S. Elite International 138
3) LeMans Track Club 102 4) Bronx Tigers 40
5) Nike Central Park Track Cl 37 6) Quick Silver Track Club o 33
7) Shore Athletic Club of New 30 8) Newburgh Elite Track Club 26
9) ConnQuest 22 10) Westchester Track Club 19
11) Troy Trailblazers 10 12) Mizuno Runner's High 8
13) Athletics East 6 14) Mass Velocity Track Club 4.50
15) Willow Street AC 4 16) Boston-North Track & Fiel 1
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 DeFreitas, Jessica U.S. Elite Inter 12.19 2.6 3 10
2 White, Teniko U.S. Elite Inter 12.36 2.6 3 8
3 Stephens, Chiquita U.S. Elite Inter 12.40 2.6 3 6
4 Adaraamola, Feyisara Bronx Tigers 12.49 1.2 2 5
5 Reavis, Eboni U.S. Elite Inter 12.69 2.6 3 4
6 Pierre-Louis, Josette Athletics East 12.71 1.2 2 3
7 Rice, Jeanette Unattached 12.78 2.6 3
8 Gannon, Kerri Unattached 12.86 1.2 2
9 McRae, Brettney Bronx Tigers 12.97 1.2 2 2
10 Cedeno, Xiomara Quick Silver 12.99 1.2 2 1
11 Mc Holder, Danielle Newburgh Elite 13.15 2.6 3
12 Smith, Nickell Bronx Tigers 13.24 1.2 2
13 Barre, Laura Mass Velocity TC 13.32 -0.9 1
14 Kloiber, Christine Greater Boston 13.67 1.2 2
15 Crowd, Alicia Adirondack- Unat X13.83 -0.9 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Adaraamola, Feyisara Bronx Tigers 25.52 2.6 3 10
2 Smiths, Chewell Bronx Tigers 25.75 1.1 2 8
3 O'Brien, Sara Greater Boston 25.87 1.1 2 6
4 White, Teniko U.S. Elite Inter 25.90 2.6 3 5
5 McRae, Brettney Bronx Tigers 26.02 4.1 1 4
6 Pierre-Louis, Josette Athletics East 26.07 1.1 2 3
7 Tisdale, Champaine Newburgh Elite 26.10 2.6 3 2
8 White-Johnson, Yvette Unattached 26.20 2.6 3
9 Gannon, Kerri Unattached 26.22 1.1 2
10 Cedeno, Xiomara Quick Silver 26.34 1.1 2 1
11 Reavis, Eboni U.S. Elite Inter 26.40 2.6 3
12 Stephens, Chiquita U.S. Elite Inter 26.92 2.6 3
13 Smith, Nickell Bronx Tigers 27.51 4.1 1
14 Crowd, Alicia Adirondack- Unat 27.66 4.1 1
15 Barre, Laura Mass Velocity TC 27.86 4.1 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year Team Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 O'Brien, Sara Greater Boston 56.54 2 10
2 Thorpe-Dulgarian, Treish U.S. Elite Inter 57.08 2 8
3 Walles, Maurelhena Shore Athletic 57.64 1 6
4 White-Johnson, Yvette Unattached X57.72 2
5 Smiths, Chewell Bronx Tigers 58.98 1 5
6 Kloiber, Christine Greater Boston 1:00.67 1 4
7 Ositelu, Katrina Unattached 1:00.72 1
8 Mimms, Gennette Unattached 1:01.64 2
9 Witmer, Tara U.S. Elite Inter 1:04.12 2 3
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Occean, Caroline Greater Boston 2:13.83 10
2 Irvin, Katharine Nike Central Par 2:16.29 8
3 Mccabe, Allison Nike Central Par 2:17.57 6
4 Meadows, Deborah U.S. Elite Inter 2:24.48 5
5 Siegrist, Mary Greater Boston 2:25.07 4
6 Hayden, Laura Greater Boston 2:27.44 3
7 Greene, Tyneka LeMans Track 2:29.64 2
8 Kelly, Felice Nike Central Par 2:29.95 1
9 Mimms, Gennette Unattached 2:32.37
10 Tyman, Sarah ConnQuest 2:37.52
11 Invernizzi, Katelin Boston-North 2:41.14
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Irvin, Katharine Nike Central Par 4:29.23 10
2 Scott, Sascha Mizuno Runners 4:30.33 8
3 Ayila, Azziza Westchester TC 4:32.62 6
4 Gingerich, Natalie Nike Central Par 4:33.71 5
5 Mccabe, Allison Nike Central Par 4:35.38 4
6 Masselam, Kathryn Nike Central Par 4:40.34 3
7 Siegrist, Mary Greater Boston 4:43.04 2
8 Hayden, Laura Greater Boston 4:54.37 1
9 Sheffield, Kim Unattached 4:56.12
10 Kelly, Felice Nike Central Par 5:01.07
11 Greene, Tyneka LeMans Track 5:26.06
12 Wolfe, Katie Country Mills 5:50.79
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scholl, Sarah Westchester TC 17:06.26 10
2 Raymond, Emily Greater Boston 17:44.30 8
3 Hayden, Laura Greater Boston 18:15.73 6
4 Twomey, Cheryl Greater Boston 18:18.26 5
5 Bryans, Emily Willow Street AC 18:19.08 4
6 Catalano, Renne Adirondack- Unat 18:58.97
7 Olsen, Shebna Westchester TC 19:22.27 3
8 Thomas, Jenny Greater Boston 20:35.95 2
9 Petrillo, Marisa Boston-North 20:40.44 1
Women 5000 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Geer, Panseluta Shore Athletic 31:31.80 10
2 Bonfiglio, Kristina Shore Athletic 33:01.73 8
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Garner, April Unattached 14.37 -0.8
2 Williams, Sherita Greater Boston 14.62 -0.8 10
3 Ingram, Bridgette LeMans Track 15.82 -0.8 8
4 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat Greater Boston 16.06 -0.8 6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dumpson, Nicole LeMans Track 1:04.74 10
2 Witmer, Tara U.S. Elite Inter 1:08.75 8
3 Kelly, Chaneya Newburgh Elite 1:12.19 6
4 Tyman, Sarah ConnQuest 1:12.61 5
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Connor, Allison Troy Trailbl 12:35.25 10
2 Kim, Miyun Greater Boston 14:32.48 8
3 Bonfiglio, Kristina Shore Athletic 14:33.41 6
4 Witmer, Tara U.S. Elite Inter 15:09.67 5
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U.S. Elite International Track 'A' 48.34 10
1) Stephens, Chiquita 2) White, Teniko
3) Thorpe-Dulgarian, Treisha 4) DeFreitas, Jessica
2 LeMans Track Club 'A' 49.32 8
1) Ingram, Bridgette 2) Lutterloh, Tilita
3) George, Nadine 4) Baiter, Gabriela
3 Bronx Tigers 'A' 49.78 6
1) Adaraamola, Feyisara 2) McRae, Brettney
3) Smith, Nickell 4) Willaims, Claudine
4 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 50.63 5
1) Landell, Kerrie 2) Mc Holder, Danielle
3) Kelly, Chaneya 4) Tisdale, Champaine
5 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 50.75 4
1) Williams, Sherita 2) Donoghue, Tessa
3) Kloiber, Christine 4) O'Brien, Sara
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 U.S. Elite International Track 'A' 3:59.79 10
1) Witmer, Tara 2) Reavis, Eboni
3) Thorpe-Dulgarian, Treisha 4) Meadows, Deborah
2 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 4:02.07 8
1) Landell, Kerrie 2) Tisdale, Champaine
3) Kelly, Chaneya 4) Mc Holder, Danielle
3 LeMans Track Club 'A' 4:08.60 6
1) Dumpson, Nicole 2) Greene, Tyneka
3) Ingram, Bridgette 4) Lutterloh, Tilita
4 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 4:34.32 5
1) Kloiber, Christine 2) Siegrist, Mary
3) Occean, Caroline 4) O'Brien, Sara
Women 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 4:07.29 10
1) Chatterton-Richmond, Matthan 2) Williams, Sherita
3) O'Brien, Sara 4) Occean, Caroline
2 U.S. Elite International Track 'A' 4:18.87 8
1) Stephens, Chiquita 2) DeFreitas, Jessica
3) White, Teniko 4) Meadows, Deborah
3 LeMans Track Club 'A' 4:22.02 6
1) Ingram, Bridgette 2) Lutterloh, Tilita
3) Dumpson, Nicole 4) Greene, Tyneka
4 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 4:26.56 5
1) Landell, Kerrie 2) Tisdale, Champaine
3) Kelly, Chaneya 4) Mc Holder, Danielle
Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Greater Boston Track Club 'A' DQ
1) Kim, Miyun 2) O'Brien, Sara
3) Siegrist, Mary 4) Raymond, Emily
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hawkes, Jennifer Greater Boston 1.66m 5-05.25 10
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P O O XO O XXX
2 Williams, Sherita Greater Boston 1.61m 5-03.25 8
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
P O O O XXX
3 Donoghue, Tessa Greater Boston J1.61m 5-03.25 6
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
O O XO XO XXX
4 Ingram, Bridgette LeMans Track 1.56m 5-01.25 5
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
O O XXO XXX
5 Clare, Tessa Greater Boston 1.46m 4-09.50 4
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
6 DeFreitas, Jessica U.S. Elite Inter J1.46m 4-09.50 3
1.46 1.51
XXO XXX
-- O'Brien, Sara Greater Boston NH
1.46
XXX
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sims, Kira U.S. Elite Inter 3.67m 12-00.50 10
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82
P P P O XO XXX
2 Duffy, Stepanie Unattached X3.37m 11-00.75
3.07 3.22 3.37 3.52
P P O XXX
-- Gold, Jillian Adirondack- Unat XNH
3.07
XXX
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 DeFreitas, Jessica U.S. Elite Inter 6.00m +0.0 19-08.25 10
5.73m(1.5) 6.00m(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) 5.95m(0.5) FOUL(1.0) 5.85m(0.9)
2 Williams, Sherita Greater Boston 5.90m 1.2 19-04.25 8
5.86m(0.1) 5.85m(0.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(0.6) 5.83m(0.1) 5.90m(1.2)
3 Ingram, Bridgette LeMans Track 5.80m 1.4 19-00.50 6
5.51m(1.3) 5.71m(+0.0) 5.80m(1.4) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) 5.77m(1.0)
4 Barre, Laura Mass Velocity TC 5.43m 0.7 17-09.75 4.5
5.43m(0.7) 5.33m(0.7) 5.30m(0.6) 4.97m(1.2) FOUL(0.2) 5.38m(1.7)
4 Donoghue, Tessa Greater Boston 5.43m 0.4 17-09.75 4.5
5.01m(0.2) FOUL(0.9) 5.34m(1.5) 5.39m(0.3) 5.43m(0.4) FOUL(2.1)
6 Sims, Kira U.S. Elite Inter 5.34m 0.1 17-06.25 3
5.34m(0.1) PASS(0.8) PASS(0.5) FOUL(0.3)
7 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat Greater Boston 5.31m 0.1 17-05.25 2
FOUL(0.1) 5.07m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(0.5) 5.25m(0.8) 5.31m(0.1)
8 Baiter, Gabriela LeMans Track 5.13m 0.4 16-10.00 1
FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.5) 5.09m(0.1) 5.13m(0.4) 5.06m(1.5) FOUL(0.3)
9 Clare, Tessa Greater Boston 4.43m 0.9 14-06.50
4.02m(0.4) 4.43m(0.9) 4.07m(0.6)
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Williams, Sherita Greater Boston 12.78m 0.6 41-11.25 10
12.53m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 12.30m(0.9) PASS(NWI) 12.30m(0.4) 12.78m(0.6)
2 Lutterloh, Tilita LeMans Track 12.58m 0.7 41-03.25 8
12.09m(0.2) 12.10m(-0.0) 12.38m(-0.1) 12.51m(0.6) 12.12m(0.2) 12.58m(0.7)
3 DeFreitas, Jessica U.S. Elite Inter 11.83m 0.1 38-09.75 6
11.28m(0.1) FOUL(0.3) 11.62m(0.1) FOUL(0.7) 11.83m(0.1) 11.70m(0.3)
4 Baiter, Gabriela LeMans Track 11.82m 0.2 38-09.50 5
FOUL(0.7) 11.82m(0.2) 11.59m(0.1) 11.52m(0.1) 10.02m(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
5 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat Greater Boston 11.34m NWI 37-02.50 4
10.99m(0.3) 11.34m(-0.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.33m(0.1) 11.30m(-0.0) 11.31m(0.7)
6 Donoghue, Tessa Greater Boston 9.65m -1.0 31-08.00 3
9.65m(-1.0) PASS(-0.6) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI)
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Galarza, Sylvia Quick Silver 12.84m 42-01.50 10
FOUL 12.74m FOUL 12.43m 12.48m 12.84m
2 Riettie, Kateema Greater Boston 12.65m 41-06.00 8
10.92m 12.28m 11.73m 12.65m FOUL 12.00m
3 Ositelu, Katrina Unattached X10.79m 35-05.00
10.79m 9.95m 10.15m 9.43m 9.66m 9.70m
4 Howard, Danielle LeMans Track 10.62m 34-10.25 6
9.86m 10.42m 10.62m 10.34m 9.96m 10.60m
5 Rybicki, Genevive Quick Silver 10.37m 34-00.25 5
10.37m FOUL 9.43m 9.81m 9.97m 10.31m
6 Chatterton-Richmond, Mat Greater Boston 9.56m 31-04.50 4
8.59m 9.56m 8.97m PASS PASS PASS
7 Sims, Kira U.S. Elite Inter 9.22m 30-03.00 3
9.22m PASS PASS
8 Gilistie, Kayla LeMans Track 9.21m 30-02.75 2
9.21m 9.14m 8.32m 7.93m 8.28m 8.86m
9 Bishop, Kelsey ConnQuest 9.03m 29-07.50 1
9.01m 8.90m 8.70m 9.03m FOUL 8.59m
10 Thorpe, Keishia U.S. Elite Inter 8.66m 28-05.00
8.49m 8.66m PASS
11 DeFreitas, Jessica U.S. Elite Inter 8.06m 26-05.50
8.06m 7.50m PASS
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Galarza, Sylvia Quick Silver 36.96m 121-03 10
35.44m 36.96m FOUL 36.43m 36.95m 36.89m
2 Howard, Danielle LeMans Track 32.70m 107-03 8
32.39m 32.70m 31.76m 30.00m 28.51m FOUL
3 Bishop, Kelsey ConnQuest 29.29m 96-01 6
27.74m 29.29m FOUL 28.03m 28.25m 28.68m
4 Gilistie, Kayla LeMans Track 26.74m 87-09 5
FOUL FOUL 22.11m 24.90m 26.74m 22.43m
5 Thorpe-Dulgarian, Treish U.S. Elite Inter 21.92m 71-11 4
20.61m FOUL 21.92m FOUL 21.68m FOUL
6 Thorpe, Keishia U.S. Elite Inter 17.71m 58-01 3
FOUL 15.71m 16.80m FOUL 17.71m FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Parkosewich, Amy Unattached X59.58m 195-06
56.23m 55.54m 57.61m 57.10m 55.94m 59.58m
2 Start, Brenda Unattached X52.38m 171-10
50.00m 52.38m 49.91m 49.81m FOUL FOUL
3 Bishop, Kelsey ConnQuest 46.01m 150-11 10
44.01m 41.79m 42.94m 44.23m 46.01m 45.24m
4 Guerra, Katie Unattached X44.02m 144-05
40.57m 41.85m 42.36m 41.49m 42.53m 44.02m
5 Howard, Danielle LeMans Track 42.89m 140-08 8
33.13m 39.16m 42.89m 41.31m 42.03m 39.66m
6 Galarza, Sylvia Quick Silver 40.53m 133-00 6
40.53m 39.90m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Riettie, Kateema Greater Boston 49.17m 161-04 10
45.80m 44.72m FOUL 44.68m FOUL 49.17m
2 Juodvalkyte, Sigita Unattached X41.76m 137-00
40.10m 39.94m 39.96m FOUL 41.76m FOUL
3 Mc Rae, Jocelyn Unattached X38.42m 126-00
FOUL 37.60m 37.66m 35.70m 37.05m 38.42m
4 Ingram, Bridgette LeMans Track 34.42m 112-11 8
29.80m FOUL FOUL 32.67m 34.42m FOUL
5 Thorpe, Keishia U.S. Elite Inter 30.49m 100-00 6
28.50m 25.51m 30.49m 28.62m 23.93m 26.19m
Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) ConnQuest 154 2) Greater Boston Track Club 138
3) Zenith Velocity 112 4) Executive Track 58
5) Newburgh Elite Track Club 53 6) Quick Silver Track Club o 30
7) Country Mills Eagles 20 8) Nike Central Park Track C 19
9) Park Racewalkers, USA 18 9) Westchester Track Club 18
9) Shore Athletic Club of New 18 12) Reebok Boston 16
13) Syracuse Chargers Track Cl 14 14) Willow Street AC 12
15) New Jersey Striders 10 15) Boston-North Track & Fiel 10
15) Boston Athletic Associatio 10 18) U.S. Army 8
18) The Running Company 8 20) Morris County Striders 4
21) Mizuno Runner's High 3
Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Campbell, Clement Executive Track 10.78 0.7 3 10 2 Hussey, Ronald Zenith Velocity 10.87 0.7 3 8 3 Ibric, Merzudin Greater Boston 11.14 0.7 2 6 4 Mc Millian, Terrius Newburgh Elite 11.18 0.7 3 5 5 Thomas, Nevin Unattached 11.21 0.7 3 6 Leo, Roque Zenith Velocity 11.34 0.7 2 4 7 Mort, Ashley Unattached X11.40 0.7 2 7 Holloway, Ernest ConnQuest 11.40 0.8 1 3 9 Manenkoff, Jason Unattached X11.44 0.7 2 10 Reid, Eric Unattached 11.52 0.8 1 11 Lovett, Toddjarell Zenith Velocity 11.55 0.7 2 2 12 Clark, Robert Quick Silver 11.56 0.7 3 1 13 Byrd, Jamar Quick Silver 11.57 0.7 3 14 Myrick, Naji Quick Silver 11.64 0.7 2 15 Coerbell, Tyri Zenith Velocity 11.78 0.8 1 16 Gaylord, Alexander Country Mills 12.06 0.8 1 17 Viscusi, Daryl Country Mills 12.24 0.8 1 18 Morgan, Tyree Unattached 12.34 0.8 1 19 McBride, Gregory Unattached 12.53 0.8 1 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Campbell, Clement Executive Track 20.93 1.4 6 10 2 Taylor, Orville Executive Track 21.23 1.4 6 8 3 Hussey, Ronald Zenith Velocity 22.03 1.4 6 6 4 Ibric, Merzudin Greater Boston 22.35 1.4 5 5 5 Irvin, Nathan Unattached 22.62 1.4 5 6 Smith, Walt Zenith Velocity 22.75 1.4 5 4 7 Stanley, Rodney Unattached 22.77 1.4 5 8 Holloway, Ernest ConnQuest 22.96 1.4 6 3 9 Manenkoff, Jason Unattached 23.06 0.2 4 10 Pugh, Antoine Unattached 23.07 1.4 5 2 11 Zeisel, Evan Nike Central Par 23.09 1.4 5 1 12 Thomas, Nevin Unattached 23.21 0.2 4 13 Twillie, Marcus Unattached 23.34 0.4 3 14 Francois, Dane Zenith Velocity 23.47 0.4 3 15 Mort, Ashley Unattached 23.49 0.2 4 16 Clark, Robert Quick Silver 23.65 0.2 4 17 Harris, Ben Newburgh Elite 23.72 0.2 4 18 Johnson, Robert Unattached 23.79 2.9 2 19 Will, Daniel Unattached X23.84 2.9 2 20 Reid, Eric Unattached X24.04 2.5 1 21 Myrick, Naji Quick Silver 24.21 0.4 3 22 Patterson, Michael Unattached 24.26 0.2 4 23 Viscusi, Daryl Country Mills 24.82 2.5 1 24 Bailey, Joesph Quick Silver 24.95 0.4 3 25 Gaylord, Alexander Country Mills 25.00 2.9 2 26 Morgan, Tyree Unattached 25.41 2.9 2 27 Douglas, Travis Quick Silver 26.09 0.4 3 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Taylor, Orville Executive Track 48.22 5 10 2 Leo, Roque Zenith Velocity 48.89 4 8 3 Brown, Michael Zenith Velocity 48.96 5 6 3 Robinson, Michael Unattached 48.96 5 5 Lovett, Toddjarell Zenith Velocity 50.04 4 5 6 Pinnock, Andre Zenith Velocity 50.05 5 4 7 Massey, Daquan Zenith Velocity 50.40 4 3 8 Zeisel, Evan Nike Central Par 50.46 4 2 9 Stanley, Rodney Unattached 50.76 3 10 Coerbell, Tyri Zenith Velocity 51.47 3 1 11 Reid, Eric Unattached 52.23 1 12 Smith, Walt Zenith Velocity 52.50 3 13 Francois, Dane Zenith Velocity 52.81 4 14 Tyson, Duke Quick Silver 53.54 3 15 Mauris, Jerome Greater Boston 53.63 2 16 Bellows, Dana Greater Boston 53.95 2 17 McNeil, Earl Zenith Velocity x54.06 2 18 Johnson, Robert Unattached 54.13 2 19 Viscusi, Daryl Country Mills 54.31 1 20 Stubbs, Sam Newburgh Elite 55.87 2 21 Gaylord, Alexander Country Mills 56.47 1 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Burns, Gered Adirondack- Unat 1:52.63 2 Greene, Joe Adirondack- Unat 1:53.09 3 Libby, Eric Unattached 1:54.07 4 Moore, John Adirondack- Unat 1:54.99 5 Ciollo, Joseph Reebok Boston 1:55.46 10 6 Williams, Jeffrey Nike Central Par 1:56.62 8 7 Brown, Michael Zenith Velocity 1:57.27 6 8 Colon, Andie Greater Boston 1:58.22 5 9 Binkley, Aaron Greater Boston 2:01.62 4 10 Otto, Joseph Greater Boston 2:03.59 3 11 Collins, Christopher Westchester TC 2:04.05 2 12 Gobel, Zachary Adirondack- Unat X2:04.33 13 Stubbs, Sam Newburgh Elite 2:08.32 1 14 Rockwood, Jeff Boston-North 2:09.27 15 Ayers, Selwyn Unattached 2:12.35 16 Kopcsay, James Westchester TC 2:12.56 17 Warren, Jarrell Newburgh Elite 2:26.13 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 McCormack, Chris ConnQuest 3:59.28 10 2 Mackenzie, Samuel Nike Central Par 3:59.86 8 3 LaVallee, Roland Reebok Boston 4:02.89 6 4 Otto, Joseph Greater Boston 4:12.57 5 5 Walter, Ryan Syracuse Charger 4:12.97 4 6 Wells, Christopher Greater Boston 4:24.50 3 7 Kopcsay, James Westchester TC 4:27.19 2 8 Ayers, Selwyn Unattached X4:37.72 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Wykes, Dylan Boston AA 14:25.45 10 2 Too, Solomon Kibitok Westchester TC 14:31.61 8 3 Weidman, Nicholas Unattached 14:50.47 4 Conway, Nicholas Willow Street AC 15:02.76 6 5 Terry, Chuck Willow Street AC 15:12.25 5 6 Mykytok, Michael Morris County 15:40.05 4 7 Defilippis, Rob Mizuno Runners 15:49.74 3 8 Wells, Christopher Greater Boston 16:03.44 2 9 DiNuzzo, Lou Willow Street AC 16:13.40 1 10 Irwin, Robert Willow Street AC 16:15.29 11 Greenberg, Benjamin Willow Street AC 16:17.65 12 Raulli, Christopher Syracuse Charger 16:45.02 -- Trunkes, Michael Nike Central Par DNF Men 5000 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Romero, Leonidas Park Racewalkers 23:48.15 10 2 Koski, Jussi Park Racewalkers 25:15.13 8 -- Peleggi, Larry Adirondack- Unat XDQ Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Aina, Colin Executive Track 14.52 -2.3 2 10 2 Gerima, Negasi Unattached 14.59 -2.3 2 3 Coates, Robert ConnQuest 15.83 -2.3 2 8 4 Assini, Nick Unattached 15.85 -2.3 2 5 Conti, Daniel Greater Boston 15.90 0.8 1 6 6 Shen, Francis Greater Boston 15.96 -2.3 2 5 7 Mbacke, Thierno Greater Boston 16.09 0.8 1 4 8 Thompson, Asuerus Newburgh Elite 16.58 0.8 1 3 9 Soule, Adam Greater Boston 17.15 0.8 1 2 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Shen, Francis Greater Boston 55.50 2 10 2 O'Riley, Tim Adirondack- Unat 56.50 2 3 Thompson, Asuerus Newburgh Elite 56.55 2 8 4 Colon, Andie Greater Boston 57.79 1 6 5 Pugh, Antoine Unattached 57.94 2 6 Mbacke, Thierno Greater Boston 58.57 1 5 7 Wisdom, Jerrell Unattached 59.28 2 8 Kojic, Alminko Zenith Velocity 59.76 2 4 9 Patterson, Michael Unattached 1:00.28 2 10 Cottman, Jamal Quick Silver 1:01.82 1 3 11 Soule, Adam Greater Boston 1:02.36 1 2 12 Mills, Brandon Country Mills 1:09.02 1 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Weeks, Scott Syracuse Charger 9:42.86 10 2 Hudimatch, Alex ConnQuest 10:34.47 8 3 McNulty, Sean Westchester TC 10:42.40 6 4 Kojic, Alminko Zenith Velocity 12:12.24 5 5 Bellows, Dana Greater Boston 12:19.47 4 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== Team Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Zenith Velocity 'A' 41.87 2 10 1) Leo, Roque 2) Hussey, Ronald 3) Smith, Walt 4) Pinnock, Andre 2 Quick Silver Track Club of NJ 'A' 43.32 2 8 1) Clark, Robert 2) Tyson, Duke 3) Byrd, Jamar 4) Morris, Jermaine 3 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 43.48 2 6 1) Harris, Ben 2) More, Nelson 3) Robinson, Robert 4) Mitchell, richard 4 Zenith Velocity 'B' x43.99 1 1) Francois, Dane 2) Massey, Daquan 3) Lovett, Toddjarell 4) McNeil, Earl 5 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 44.98 1 5 1) Conti, Daniel 2) Ibric, Merzudin 3) Bellows, Dana 4) Callum, David 6 Quick Silver Track Club of NJ 'B' x46.41 1 1) Myrick, Naji 2) Alexander, Ian 3) Douglas, Travis 4) Bailey, Joesph 7 Country Mills Eagles 'A' 46.77 1 4 1) Holzhauer, Tim 2) Gaylord, Alexander 3) Mills, Anthony 4) Viscusi, Daryl Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'A' 3:20.18 10 1) Boone, Akinto 2) Mc Fadgen, Dave 3) Little, Maurice 4) Mitchell, richard 2 Zenith Velocity 'A' 3:20.41 8 1) Pinnock, Andre 2) Lovett, Toddjarell 3) Leo, Roque 4) Hall, Romane 3 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'B' x3:31.51 1) Harris, Ben 2) Thompson, Asuerus 3) More, Nelson 4) Robinson, Robert 4 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 3:37.80 6 1) Mauris, Jerome 2) Soule, Adam 3) Mbacke, Thierno 4) Shen, Francis 5 Country Mills Eagles 'A' 3:54.26 5 1) Holzhauer, Tim 2) Gaylord, Alexander 3) Mills, Anthony 4) Viscusi, Daryl 6 ConnQuest 'A' 4:02.89 4 1) Winiarski, Mark 2) Hudimatch, Alex 3) Butterfield, Ben 4) McCormack, Chris Men 1600 Sprint Medley ======================================================================= Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Zenith Velocity 'A' 3:28.59 10 2 Newburgh Elite Track Club 'B' x3:35.98 1) Mc Millian, Terrius 2) Mitchell, richard 3) Mc Fadgen, Dave 4) Little, Maurice 3 Zenith Velocity 'B' x3:37.78 1) Coerbell, Tyri 2) Hall, Romane 3) Pinnock, Andre 4) Massey, Daquan 4 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 3:38.02 8 1) Callum, David 2) Ibric, Merzudin 3) Shen, Francis 4) Colon, Andie 5 Quick Silver Track Club of NJ 'A' 3:58.38 6 1) Morris, Jermaine 2) Clark, Robert 3) Byrd, Jamar 4) Tyson, Duke 6 ConnQuest 'A' 4:17.30 5 1) Butterfield, Ben 2) Coates, Robert 3) Hudimatch, Alex 4) McCormack, Chris Men Distance Medley ======================================================================= Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 ConnQuest 'A' 11:32.17 10 1) Hudimatch, Alex 2) Coates, Robert 3) Butterfield, Ben 4) McCormack, Chris 2 Greater Boston Track Club 'A' 11:43.10 8 1) Binkley, Aaron 2) Bellows, Dana 3) Otto, Joseph 4) Wells, Christopher 3 Zenith Velocity 'A' 13:17.40 6 1) Daley, Jermaine 2) Francois, Dane 3) Kojic, Alminko 4) McNeil, Earl Men High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Givens, Lawrence Unattached X2.03m 6-08.00 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 2.06 P P P P XO O XO XO XXX 2 Coerbell, Tyri Zenith Velocity 1.80m 5-10.75 8 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 XO O O XXX 2 Kenny, Patrick Boston-North 1.80m 5-10.75 10 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 O XO XO XXX 4 Pelthonen, Jukka Unattached X1.70m 5-07.00 1.70 1.75 O XXX -- Ibric, Merzudin Greater Boston NH 1.70 XXX Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Littlefield, Duncan New Jersey Stri 4.25m 13-11.25 10 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 P P O O XO O XXX 2 McKinley, Thomas The Running CO 4.10m 13-05.25 8 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 P P P O O XXX 3 Conti, Daniel Greater Boston 3.95m 12-11.50 6 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 P P O XO XXX 4 Oesterle, Eric Unattached X3.50m 11-05.75 3.50 3.65 O XXX -- Coates, Robert ConnQuest NH 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 P P P P P XXX Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Mc Fadgen, Dave Newburgh Elite 6.85m 1.1 22-05.75 10 PASS(2.9) 5.89m(1.1) 6.63m(1.2) FOUL(1.0) 6.59m(0.4) 6.85m(1.1) 2 Byrd, Jamar Quick Silver 6.76m 0.1 22-02.25 8 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(0.7) 6.76m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 3 Ibric, Merzudin Greater Boston 6.56m 1.4 21-06.25 6 FOUL(0.4) 6.56m(1.4) 6.46m(0.6) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(0.1) 4 Patterson, Michael Unattached X6.45m 2.5 21-02.00 FOUL(1.8) FOUL(1.0) 6.45m(2.5) 6.30m(0.7) FOUL(0.9) 6.15m(0.4) 5 Coates, Robert ConnQuest 6.19m 1.0 20-03.75 5 5.00m(0.1) 5.53m(0.6) 5.75m(0.1) 5.73m(+0.0) 5.91m(0.4) 6.19m(1.0) 6 Smith, Walt Zenith Velocity 5.82m 0.7 19-01.25 4 FOUL(0.4) 5.42m(1.2) 5.82m(0.7) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 7 Winiarski, Mark ConnQuest 5.68m 0.4 18-07.75 3 5.64m(1.5) 5.58m(0.4) PASS(NWI) 5.65m(+0.0) 5.68m(0.4) FOUL(0.8) 8 Mauris, Jerome Greater Boston 5.11m 0.9 16-09.25 2 FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.8) 5.01m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(0.9) FOUL(0.2) Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year Team Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Wreh, Tuan Unattached X15.74m -0.5 51-07.75 15.60m(0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 15.29m(0.4) 15.74m(-0.5) 15.61m(0.7) 2 Mc Fadgen, Dave Newburgh Elite 13.88m -1.4 45-06.50 10 13.71m(0.6) 13.63m(-0.4) PASS(0.1) FOUL(0.6) 13.88m(-1.4) 13.86m(-0.1) -- Gatterson, Jarrell Adirondack- Unat XFOUL NWI FOUL(-1.2) FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.6) -- Coates, Robert ConnQuest FOUL NWI FOUL(0.6) FOUL(-1.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Kampersal, Alexander ConnQuest 15.51m 50-10.75 10 15.32m 15.21m 15.20m 15.51m 14.92m 15.21m 2 Insingo, Vincenzo Shore Athletic 15.40m 50-06.25 8 14.90m 14.89m 15.16m 15.23m 14.74m 15.40m 3 Hartley, Brian ConnQuest 14.04m 46-00.75 6 13.46m 12.45m 13.02m 13.20m 13.08m 14.04m 4 Pusey, Corey ConnQuest 13.49m 44-03.25 5 FOUL FOUL 11.99m 12.89m 13.49m FOUL 5 Burnham, Jeremy ConnQuest 12.68m 41-07.25 4 12.37m 12.68m 12.15m 12.49m 12.24m 12.45m 6 Matusic, Greg Adirondack- Unat X12.58m 41-03.25 12.54m 12.29m 11.52m 12.58m 12.46m FOUL 7 Stanwood, Benjamin ConnQuest 12.37m 40-07.00 3 11.22m 11.97m 12.21m 12.00m 12.37m 11.97m 8 Conti, Daniel Greater Boston 12.01m 39-05.00 2 12.01m 11.42m 11.50m 11.54m FOUL PASS 9 Ibric, Merzudin Greater Boston 11.91m 39-01.00 1 11.26m 11.91m 11.89m 11.81m 11.36m 10.03m 10 Archambeault, Brian ConnQuest 10.27m 33-08.50 10.27m 10.11m 9.96m 9.93m 10.14m 10.11m 11 Koumlelis, Peter ConnQuest 8.59m 28-02.25 FOUL 7.66m 8.59m FOUL PASS PASS -- Mills, Anthony Country Mills DQ 38-07.00 FOUL 11.52m 11.76m Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Insingo, Vincenzo Shore Athletic 51.71m 169-08 10 49.87m 51.19m 51.71m 49.07m 49.35m 48.42m 2 Morse, Tomothy Unattached X46.40m 152-03 46.40m 44.77m FOUL 46.40m 43.90m 44.66m 3 Lewis, John ConnQuest 44.67m 146-07 8 42.43m 44.67m 42.96m 42.49m 41.06m 44.40m 4 Pusey, Corey ConnQuest 44.08m 144-07 6 37.05m FOUL 42.49m 40.14m FOUL 44.08m 5 Kampersal, Alexander ConnQuest 39.25m 128-09 5 36.00m FOUL 36.21m 38.91m 39.25m 37.61m 6 Mills, Anthony Country Mills 38.59m 126-07 4 FOUL 38.59m FOUL 7 Burnham, Jeremy ConnQuest 37.06m 121-07 3 34.00m 37.06m 34.52m FOUL 34.49m FOUL 8 Stanwood, Benjamin ConnQuest 31.68m 103-11 2 31.24m 31.00m FOUL 30.81m 31.50m 31.68m 9 Torres, Earlando ConnQuest 31.52m 103-05 1 31.52m 29.12m 31.15m 31.23m FOUL FOUL 10 Randall, Michael Greater Boston 31.30m 102-08 FOUL 31.30m FOUL FOUL 31.21m 31.25m 11 Will, Daniel Unattached X27.39m 89-10 27.39m 25.98m FOUL 12 Ibric, Merzudin Greater Boston 25.39m 83-04 FOUL FOUL 25.39m 13 Mills, Brandon Country Mills 23.10m 75-09 FOUL 23.10m 22.27m 14 Archambeault, Brian ConnQuest 22.56m 74-00 FOUL FOUL 22.56m Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Morse, Tomothy Unattached X53.01m 173-11 53.01m 52.11m FOUL 48.11m 49.13m 50.18m 2 Lewis, John ConnQuest 47.44m 155-08 10 FOUL 45.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 47.44m 3 Pusey, Corey ConnQuest 46.75m 153-04 8 46.00m 46.49m 46.75m 46.32m 44.82m FOUL 4 Hartley, Brian ConnQuest 45.39m 148-11 6 FOUL FOUL 41.61m 45.39m FOUL 44.93m 5 Burnham, Jeremy ConnQuest 44.45m 145-10 5 41.09m 43.65m 44.45m FOUL FOUL 43.32m 6 Stanwood, Benjamin ConnQuest 40.03m 131-04 4 36.18m 38.52m 37.69m 38.56m 40.03m 39.50m 7 Koumlelis, Peter ConnQuest 35.66m 117-00 3 35.66m 35.28m FOUL 33.42m 34.92m 33.28m 8 Archambeault, Brian ConnQuest 26.20m 85-11 2 25.46m 26.20m 21.36m 22.56m FOUL 22.37m Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McConnell, Ron Unattached X59.50m 195-02 53.76m 55.83m 54.42m 56.68m 53.40m 59.50m 2 Barnes, Robert Executive Track 57.57m 188-10 10 57.57m 56.24m 54.98m 56.06m 55.81m 53.79m 3 Hall, Kenneth U.S. Army 55.76m 182-11 8 51.70m 52.53m 54.68m 55.76m 54.91m 53.92m 4 Mills, Anthony Country Mills 51.67m 169-06 6 44.74m 48.03m 51.67m FOUL 45.36m PASS 5 Randall, Michael Greater Boston 50.77m 166-07 5 48.68m FOUL 47.52m 42.42m 49.32m 50.77m 6 Galarza, Nestor Quick Silver 50.73m 166-05 4 48.46m 50.73m 50.28m 46.70m 50.00m 49.12m 7 Torres, Earlando ConnQuest 49.65m 162-11 3 49.65m 47.92m FOUL PASS PASS PASS 8 Colon, Andie Greater Boston 49.37m 162-00 2 44.15m 46.81m 49.37m 47.40m 48.37m 44.43m 9 Winiarski, Mark ConnQuest 49.31m 161-09 1 49.31m 48.90m PASS PASS PASS 46.98m 10 Eaton, Graham Boston-North 39.88m 130-10 39.88m 36.59m FOUL 11 Stanwood, Benjamin ConnQuest 39.12m 128-04 39.12m FOUL FOUL 12 Mills, Brandon Country Mills 25.59m 83-11 24.81m 25.59m 22.20m Men Decathlon ======================================================================= Name Year Team Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Weber, Jason Greater Boston 4367 10