RESULTS AND TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
DCTOCA 2005 INVITATIONAL - 5/13/2005 to 5/14/2005 | |||||||||||||||||||||
ARLINGTON HIGH SCHOOL | |||||||||||||||||||||
Team Rankings - Through Event 52 | |||||||||||||||||||||
Female Team Scores - 1 A Division | |||||||||||||||||||||
Place | School | Points | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arlington | ARL | 177 | . | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Beacon | BEA | 105 | . | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | John Jay East Fishkill | JJ | 103 | . | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
4 | Our Lady of Lourdes | OLL | 100 | . | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Middle Country | MC | 96 | ||||||||||||||||||
6 | Roosevelt | FDR | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Roy C. Ketcham | RCK | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||
8 | Saunders | SAUN | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | New Hyde Park | NHP | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Poughkeepsie | POUG | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
Total |
854.00 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Female Team Scores - 2 B Division | |||||||||||||||||||||
Place | School | Points | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ichabod Crane | IC | 58 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Byramhills | BYR | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Catskill | CAT | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
Total |
111.00 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Female Team Scores - 3 C/D Division | |||||||||||||||||||||
Place | School | Points | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pine Plains | PP | 155 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pawling | PAW | 124 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | John A. Coleman | COLE | 100 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | North Salem | NS | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
Total |
384.00 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Male Team Scores - 1 A Division | |||||||||||||||||||||
Place | School | Points | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Arlington | ARL | 189 | . | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
2 | Beacon | BEA | 130 | . | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
3 | Saunders | SAUN | 120 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Our Lady of Lourdes | OLL | 90 | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | John Jay East Fishkill | JJ | 84 | . | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Roosevelt | FDR | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||
7 | Poughkeepsie | POUG | 42 | . | 50 | ||||||||||||||||
8 | Roy C. Ketcham | RCK | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
9 | Shenendehowa | SHEN | 24 | ||||||||||||||||||
10 | Centereach | CEN | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
Total |
799.00 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Male Team Scores - 2 B Division | |||||||||||||||||||||
Place | School | Points | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Onteora | ON | 162 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ichabod Crane | IC | 154 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | Byramhills | BYR | 114 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | Catskill | CAT | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||
Total |
506.00 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Male Team Scores - 3 C/D Division | |||||||||||||||||||||
Place | School | Points | |||||||||||||||||||
1 | Pawling | PAW | 235 | ||||||||||||||||||
2 | Pine Plains | PP | 162 | ||||||||||||||||||
3 | North Salem | NS | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||
4 | John A. Coleman | COLE | 55 | ||||||||||||||||||
Total |
528.00 |
GIRLS
Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Erica Roosevelt 12.85Q 1 1 Nooney, Melissa Ichabod 14.39q 1 1 Goss, Lakisha Pawling 14.59q 3 2 Matthews, Jessica Lourdes 13.10Q 2 2 Snyder, Christa Ichabod 14.45q 1 3 Reid, Tiffany Lourdes 13.13Q 3 4 Mandras, Melissa Arlington 13.20Q 4 5 Hinson, Jasmine Beacon 13.30q 3 6 Porter, Ashley Lourdes 13.32q 4 7 George, Ashley Middle Count 13.50q 1 8 Brunetto, Lauren Beacon 13.61q 3 9 Graves, Avante Beacon 13.70 2 10 Mincey, Jadia Beacon 13.74 3 11 Seay, Aileen Arlington 13.79 2 12 Atkinson, Rose Poughkeepsie 13.99 3 13 James, Shalane Beacon 14.05 2 13 Smith, Octavia Poughkeepsie 14.05 2 15 Perez, Aschley Beacon 14.22 3 16 Bowley, Antionett Arlington 14.39 1 17 Wildman, Sade Beacon 14.44 4 18 Chisolm, Ronniesha Roosevelt 14.92 2 19 Alcantara, Juemely Saunders 15.56 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Johnson, Erica Roosevelt 12.64 2 Mandras, Melissa Arlington 13.04 3 Matthews, Jessica Lourdes 13.11 4 Reid, Tiffany Lourdes 13.12 5 Porter, Ashley Lourdes 13.26 6 Hinson, Jasmine Beacon 13.38 7 George, Ashley Middle Count 13.58 8 Brunetto, Lauren Beacon 14.02 Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Mudahy, Shaunice Saunders 1:00.55 1 2 Evans, Avery Pine Plains 1:01.10 1 3 Donohue, Meghan Ichabod 1:02.38 1 4 Brunetto, Lauren Beacon 1:02.66 2 5 Lohmiller, Brittney Ichabod 1:03.40 1 6 Abram, Stephanie Jay EF 1:03.46 2 7 Reynoso, Brianna Jay EF 1:03.62 3 8 Gjonaj, Julie Arlington 1:03.77 1 9 Mayfield, Darina Roosevelt 1:04.12 1 10 Bernard, Jennifer Roosevelt 1:04.32 2 11 Kanterman, Melissa Arlington 1:04.89 1 12 Jones, Amanda Pawling 1:05.60 1 13 Bruen, Catie Lourdes 1:06.78 2 14 Martimucci, Kristina Byramhills 1:08.30 3 15 Daly, Nicole Hyde Park 1:08.50 2 16 Feldsine, Natalie Pine Plains 1:08.58 2 17 Alcantara, Juemely Saunders 1:14.92 3 Girls 800 Meter Run JV ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jones, Kim Pawling 2:38.30 2 Kerrison, Nicole Saunders 2:39.92 3 Gordon, Sam Byramhills 2:40.18 4 DaCosta, Melissa Middle Count 2:42.90 5 Collins, Nicole Pawling 2:43.61 6 Jones, Ashley Arlington 2:45.09 7 Veltre, Kathryn Poughkeepsie 2:46.51 8 Dominguez, Christina Byramhills 2:50.50 9 Hering, Deidre Lourdes 2:52.13 10 Sullivan, Jessica Arlington 2:53.23 11 Kershaw, Lauren Lourdes 2:55.23 12 Renenhan, Robin Middle Count 2:55.31 13 Kacensky, Cerise Lourdes 2:55.90 14 Kortesis, Alyssa Arlington 2:57.24 15 McCormick, Annette Arlington 2:57.72 16 Hulbert, Melissa Catskill 2:57.74 17 Whiteley, Sarah Arlington 2:59.13 18 Wase, Jacklyn Catskill 2:59.94 19 Albrect, Kalie Arlington 3:00.79 20 Miller, Rebecca Roosevelt 3:00.94 21 McSweeney, Tina Middle Count 3:01.83 22 Tullo, Jessica Lourdes 3:05.67 23 Cillo, Bernadette Ketcham 3:06.16 24 Sykes, Allison Arlington 3:08.52 25 Nunez, Anna Arlington 3:08.74 26 Moore, Carolyn Lourdes 3:09.54 27 Walsh, Brianne Lourdes 3:10.65 28 Felton, Brianna Arlington 3:11.88 29 hughes, nora Roosevelt 3:12.05 30 Elmandson, Naderia Poughkeepsie 3:13.53 31 Skoczynski, Julia Arlington 3:14.14 32 Perez, Michell Lourdes 3:14.84 33 Latella, Amy Ketcham 3:15.73 34 Findlay, Alyssa Roosevelt 3:22.02 35 Findlay, Kerrie Roosevelt 3:32.72 Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Frankel, Brittany Pine Plains 2:29.40 2 Mccloskey, Julie Jay EF 2:30.58 3 Dhillon, Riti Arlington 2:32.57 4 Courtney, Rachel Roosevelt 2:33.36 5 Feeney, Kathy Roosevelt 2:33.69 6 Dellehunt, Rachel Ichabod 2:34.76 7 Kardas, Elizabeth Poughkeepsie 2:36.18 8 Fletcher, Casey Jay EF 2:37.25 9 Ryan, Colleen Arlington 2:37.49 10 Charlebois, Alison Lourdes 2:40.03 11 Wood, Stacy Hyde Park 2:40.04 12 Odell, Courtney Pine Plains 2:42.56 13 Fox, Jennifer Hyde Park 2:42.80 14 Brooks, Michelle Arlington 2:53.59 15 Moreau, Lindsay Arlington 2:55.39 Girls 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Auffant, Schae Catskill 11:28.74 2 Blair, Renee Beacon 11:40.13 3 Fadden, Kaitlin Roosevelt 11:48.79 4 Bonanni, Lisa Middle Count 11:54.27 5 Dominguez, Christina Byramhills 11:57.32 6 Hom, Jamie Pawling 12:37.51 7 Collins, Nicole Pawling 12:51.19 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== 8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Evans, Avery Pine Plains 16.06Q 1 2 Grogan, Kim Ketcham 17.97Q 2 3 Robertson, Tara Arlington 18.37q 2 4 Mccann, Melissa Jay EF 18.43q 1 5 Wright, Danielle Jay EF 18.47q 1 6 Arvelo, Crystal Saunders 18.48q 2 7 Sullivan, Anna Coleman 18.79q 1 8 Morrison, Ashley Saunders 19.11q 1 9 Phillip, Raven Saunders 19.39 1 10 Munoz, Yesenia Saunders 19.60 2 11 Melanson, Marianne Jay EF 19.88 2 12 Porter, Justine Pawling 19.91 2 13 Olson, Kyle Pawling 20.70 2 14 Matos, Diandra Saunders 23.20 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 Evans, Avery Pine Plains 16.68 2 Grogan, Kim Ketcham 17.72 3 Robertson, Tara Arlington 18.22 4 Sullivan, Anna Coleman 18.23 5 Mccann, Melissa Jay EF 18.56 6 Arvelo, Crystal Saunders 18.71 7 Wright, Danielle Jay EF 19.17 8 Morrison, Ashley Saunders 20.19 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Evans, Avery Pine Plains 1:09.35 2 2 Bretscher, Kristin Middle Count 1:11.27 2 3 Reilly, Courtney Arlington 1:13.54 2 4 Jordhamo, Kristen Arlington 1:15.48 2 5 O'Connor, Melissa Arlington 1:15.66 2 6 Knickerbocker, Abbey Pine Plains 1:15.70 2 7 Tice, Megan Lourdes 1:17.76 1 8 Mccann, Melissa Jay EF 1:19.28 2 9 Arvelo, Crystal Saunders 1:19.44 1 10 Hanlon, Alyssa Arlington 1:22.01 1 11 Kwamya, Andrea Jay EF 1:22.52 2 12 Porter, Justine Pawling 1:23.68 1 13 Munoz, Yesenia Saunders 1:25.23 1 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Brunetto, Brittany Beacon 8:07.50 2 D'Angelo, Bernadette Pine Plains 8:15.99 3 Delsanto, Christina Hyde Park 8:22.84 4 Odell, Courtney Pine Plains 8:24.35 5 Castro, Elizabeth Jay EF 8:56.13 6 Brooks, Stacey Arlington 9:31.63 7 Shay, Heather Jay EF 9:32.02 8 Findlay, Alyssa Roosevelt 9:37.40 9 Wallace, Joclyn Roosevelt 11:37.81 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Roosevelt 'A' 51.92 2 1) Davis, Arian 2) Johnson, Erica 3) Mayfield, Darina 4) Yapp, Danielle 2 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 52.77 2 1) Douglas, Rebecca 2) Reid, Tiffany 3) Porter, Ashley 4) Matthews, Jessica 3 Saunders 'A' 52.97 2 4 Beacon 'A' 54.19 2 1) Hester, Shanayia 2) Hinson, Jasmine 3) James, Shalane 4) Wildman, Sade 5 John A. Coleman 'A' 54.75 1 1) Brundner, Carolyn 2) Foster, Jenn 3) Kalpakis, LeAnn 4) Martelly, Ancolie 6 John Jay East Fishkill 'A' 54.91 2 1) Neidig, Allie 2) Bunce, Colleen 3) Lee, Jessica 4) Mccloskey, Julie 7 Roy C. Ketcham 'A' 55.63 2 1) Witson, Ashley 2) Grogan, Kelly 3) Kadish, Nikki 4) Grogan, Kim 8 Ichabod Crane 'A' 56.07 1 1) Nooney, Melissa 2) Snyder, Christa 3) Peters, Nicole 4) Johnson, Amanda 9 Pawling 'A' 56.24 1 1) Goss, Lakisha 2) Jones, Kim 3) Jones, Amanda 4) Souter, Chelsey 10 Pine Plains 'A' 56.55 1 1) Evans, Ainsley 2) Knickerbocker, Abbey 3) Feldsine, Natalie 4) James, Julisa 11 Middle Country 'A' 1:01.99 1 1) Shea, Theresa 2) Lyons, Meagan 3) Montrony, Nicole 4) Lalor, Brittany -- Arlington 'A' DQ 2 1) Sciacca, Siobhan 2) Seay, Aileen 3) Bowley, Antionett 4) Ferazzo, Allysa -- Poughkeepsie 'A' DQ 2 1) Kardas, Elizabeth 2) Atkinson, Rose 3) Colon-Patterson, Jessica 4) Smith, Octavia Girls 4x100 Meter Relay JV ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Saunders 'A' 55.32 2 John A. Coleman 'A' 57.16 1) Brundner, Carolyn 2) Kalpakis, LeAnn 3) Martelly, Ancolie 4) Martelly, Sophia 3 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 59.80 1) Porter, Erin 2) Johnson, Sarah 3) Manning, Sarah 4) Jacketti, Chiara 4 Arlington 'A' 1:00.06 1) Lee, Katherine 2) lamake, Danielle 3) Stevens, Vanessa 4) D'Angelo, Corine 5 Arlington 'C' 1:01.13 6 Roy C. Ketcham 'A' 1:01.66 1) Bernasconi, Delfina 2) Rowland, Shona 3) Lucas, Emily 4) Clarke, Melissa 7 Middle Country 'A' 1:07.49 1) Aguair, Samantha 2) Smith, Elizabeth 3) Grinell, Beth 4) Lalor, Brittany 8 Arlington 'B' 1:08.73 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 1:51.05 2 1) Bruen, Catie 2) Porter, Ashley 3) Reid, Tiffany 4) Matthews, Jessica 2 Saunders 'A' 1:51.70 2 3 John A. Coleman 'A' 1:56.62 1 1) Brundner, Carolyn 2) Foster, Jenn 3) Kalpakis, LeAnn 4) Martelly, Ancolie 4 Roy C. Ketcham 'A' 1:56.87 2 1) Witson, Ashley 2) Kadish, Nikki 3) Grogan, Kelly 4) Grogan, Kim 5 Beacon 'A' 1:57.66 2 1) James, Shalane 2) Perez, Aschley 3) Graves, Avante 4) Brunetto, Lauren 6 Poughkeepsie 'A' 1:58.27 2 1) Kardas, Elizabeth 2) Atkinson, Rose 3) Colon-Patterson, Jessica 4) Smith, Octavia 7 Pine Plains 'A' 2:00.51 1 1) Evans, Ainsley 2) Kearney, Aurora 3) Feldsine, Natalie 4) James, Julisa 8 Middle Country 'A' 2:01.94 1 1) George, Ashley 2) Shea, Theresa 3) Lalor, Brittany 4) Lyons, Meagan Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Beacon 'A' 4:11.63 2 1) Hinson, Jasmine 2) Brunetto, Lauren 3) Perez, Aschley 4) Mincey, Jadia 2 John Jay East Fishkill 'A' 4:13.39 2 1) Abram, Stephanie 2) Ambron, Laura 3) Reynoso, Brianna 4) Mccloskey, Julie 3 Saunders 'A' 4:19.18 2 4 Ichabod Crane 'A' 4:23.55 2 1) Watt, Kylie 2) Vanalstyne, Jessica 3) Dellehunt, Rachel 4) Donohue, Meghan 5 Arlington 'A' 4:25.12 2 1) Moreau, Lindsay 2) Ryan, Colleen 3) Reilly, Courtney 4) Bala, Stacey 6 Roosevelt 'A' 4:30.78 1 7 Pine Plains 'A' 4:35.21 1 1) Evans, Ainsley 2) Shea, Kathleen 3) Kearney, Aurora 4) Frankel, Brittany 8 Roy C. Ketcham 'A' 4:35.81 2 1) Witson, Ashley 2) Grogan, Kelly 3) Bennett, Lisa 4) Grogan, Kim 9 John A. Coleman 'A' 4:37.95 1 1) Foster, Jenn 2) Martelly, Ancolie 3) Reyman, Lindsey 4) Stokes, Michelle 10 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 4:39.23 2 1) Hering, Deidre 2) Bruen, Catie 3) Charlebois, Alison 4) Henshaw, Katie 11 Pawling 'A' 4:41.56 2 1) Jones, Amanda 2) Jones, Kim 3) Papa, Melanie 4) Souter, Chelsey 12 Middle Country 'A' 4:46.99 1 1) DaCosta, Melissa 2) Bonanni, Lisa 3) George, Ashley 4) Montrony, Nicole Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 5:00.74 1) Pai, Deanna 2) Paulmann, Katie 3) Manning, Sarah 4) Tullo, Jessica 2 Middle Country 'A' 5:34.65 1) Aguair, Samantha 2) Lalor, Brittany 3) Rallo, Erica 4) Codrington, Valentina Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pawling 'A' 10:43.50 1) Jones, Amanda 2) Papa, Melanie 3) Liffland, Renee 4) McGee, Breanna 2 Pine Plains 'A' 10:55.62 1) Odell, Courtney 2) D'Angelo, Bernadette 3) Knickerbocker, Abbey 4) Frankel, Brittany 3 New Hyde Park 'A' 10:57.02 1) Cavellaro, Nicole 2) Daly, Nicole 3) Delsanto, Christina 4) Fox, Jennifer 4 Ichabod Crane 'A' 10:57.09 1) Nadeau, Catherine 2) Vanalstyne, Jessica 3) Wills, Taylor 4) Wright, Rachel 5 Middle Country 'A' 11:01.67 1) Bonanni, Lisa 2) Bretscher, Kristin 3) DaCosta, Melissa 4) Muratore, Danielle 6 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 11:03.14 1) Bauer, Caroline 2) Charlebois, Alison 3) Henshaw, Katie 4) Latino, Sarah 7 Roosevelt 'A' 11:07.09 1) Fadden, Kaitlin 2) Feeney, Kathy 3) Courtney, Rachel 4) Findlay, Alyssa 8 John Jay East Fishkill 'A' 11:12.00 1) Fletcher, Casey 2) Castro, Elizabeth 3) Shay, Heather 4) Vogel, Jasmine 9 Beacon 'A' 11:35.18 1) Abongo, Judy 2) Blair, Renee 3) Gecaj, Ruka 4) Brunetto, Brittany 10 Roy C. Ketcham 'A' 11:35.98 1) Derario, Natalie 2) Trosie, Jenna 3) Cabibbo, Briana 4) Keshinover, Tayra Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Arlington 'A' 23:35.67 1) Smith, Megan 2) Casey, Lauren 3) Dhillon, Riti 4) Gerrity, Brielle 2 Pawling 'A' 24:02.13 1) Liffland, Renee 2) Papa, Melanie 3) McGee, Breanna 4) Conti, Liz 3 Middle Country 'A' 24:59.46 1) Bretscher, Kristin 2) Bonanni, Lisa 3) DaCosta, Melissa 4) 4 Roy C. Ketcham 'A' 26:33.48 1) Derario, Natalie 2) Trosie, Jenna 3) Diesing, Britany 4) Jamal, Zena Girls 3x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Pine Plains 'A' 53.72 2 2 John A. Coleman 'A' 54.78 1 1) Cason, Kaete 2) Foster, Jenn 3) Reyman, Lindsey 4) Shanahan, Delia 3 Saunders 'A' 55.29 1 4 John Jay East Fishkill 'A' 55.59 2 5 Middle Country 'A' 58.21 1 1) Montrony, Nicole 2) Grinell, Beth 3) George, Ashley 4) Rallo, Erica -- Beacon 'A' DQ 2 Girls High Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Davis, Arian Roosevelt 5-00.00 2 George, Ashley Middle Count 4-10.00 3 Bala, Stacey Arlington 4-05.00 3 Mccloskey, Julie Jay EF 4-05.00 5 Thomas, Amy Roosevelt J4-05.00 5 Reyman, Lindsey Coleman J4-05.00 7 Zopf, Catherine Beacon J4-05.00 8 Moy, Julie Jay EF J4-05.00 9 Huston, Emily Jay EF 4-02.00 9 Reilly, Courtney Arlington 4-02.00 11 Kortesis, Alyssa Arlington J4-02.00 11 Johnson, Sarah Lourdes J4-02.00 13 Kwamya, Britta Jay EF J4-02.00 13 McField, Amiyna Saunders J4-02.00 -- Jacketti, Chiara Lourdes NH -- Manning, Courtney Lourdes NH -- Matos, Diandra Saunders NH -- Blowers, Michelle Pawling NH Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Vogel, Jasmine Jay EF 9-06.00 -- Montrony, Nicole Middle Count NH -- Grinell, Beth Middle Count NH Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Matthews, Jessica Lourdes 16-02.25 2 Davis, Arian Roosevelt 15-09.00 3 James, Shalane Beacon 15-01.00 3 Tice, Megan Lourdes 15-01.00 5 Bitteker, Emily Jay EF 14-07.25 6 Frankel, Brittany Pine Plains 14-07.00 6 Graves, Avante Beacon 14-07.00 8 Richards, Keturah Beacon 14-03.00 9 Reyman, Lindsey Coleman 14-01.00 10 Moy, Julie Jay EF 13-09.00 10 Kanterman, Melissa Arlington 13-09.00 12 Witson, Ashley Ketcham 13-07.00 13 Colon-Patterson, Jessica Poughkeepsie 13-02.75 14 Matos, Diandra Saunders 13-01.50 15 Moore, Dominique Beacon 12-11.50 16 Wildman, Sade Beacon 12-07.50 17 Vaughan, Ashley Lourdes 12-04.50 18 DeJesus, Jenise Middle Count 11-07.00 19 Shea, Theresa Middle Count 11-02.00 20 Phillip, Raven Saunders 10-10.50 21 Chisolm, Ronniesha Roosevelt 9-05.50 -- Lalor, Brittany Middle Count FOUL Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bretscher, Kristin Middle Count 33-04.00 2 Porter, Charlese Jay EF 31-10.50 3 Graves, Avante Beacon 31-09.00 4 Richards, Keturah Beacon 30-09.25 5 Moreau, Lindsay Arlington 30-02.00 6 Reyman, Lindsey Coleman 29-11.25 7 Douglas, Rebecca Lourdes 28-11.75 8 Kerrison, Nicole Saunders 28-10.00 9 Homyk, Caty Lourdes 27-02.00 10 Colon-Patterson, Jessica Poughkeepsie 27-00.50 11 Abongo, Judy Beacon 26-05.75 12 Ponsiek, Jillian Middle Count 24-03.50 13 Blowers, Michelle Pawling 22-08.50 -- Morrison, Ashley Saunders FOUL Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hopson, Julia Arlington 35-00.50 2 Hudson, Caitlin Arlington 31-02.50 3 Hester, Shanayia Beacon 30-08.00 4 Pehmoeller, Alyssa Arlington 30-01.00 5 Settle, Emily Ketcham 30-00.00 6 Francis, Ashley Poughkeepsie 29-04.00 7 Jefferson, Anne Middle Count 29-01.00 8 Harris, Courtney Jay EF 27-06.00 9 Gecaj, Mirjeta Beacon 25-09.50 10 Stewart, Alyssa Lourdes 25-05.50 11 Mages, Jen Ketcham 25-05.00 12 Felton, Brittany Arlington 24-01.00 13 Vaughan, Ashley Lourdes 23-09.50 14 Zopf, Catherine Beacon 23-07.00 15 Hererra, Tina Pawling 20-08.50 16 Cruger, Christen Roosevelt 13-01.00 Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jefferson, Anne Middle Count 121-06 2 Hopson, Julia Arlington 109-11 3 Pehmoeller, Lindsay Arlington 103-08 4 Mayotte, Anne Ketcham 103-04 5 Nestor, Kellyn Arlington 91-09 6 Hudson, Caitlin Arlington 88-05 7 Paoloni, Lindsay Ketcham 84-06 8 Francis, Ashley Poughkeepsie 80-11 9 Messina, Samantha Coleman 78-04 10 Fargione, Caitlyn Lourdes 76-11 11 Cunningham, Amanda Coleman 71-04 12 Pehmoeller, Alyssa Arlington 68-11 13 Giordano, Danielle Pine Plains 67-02 14 Munoz, Yesenia Saunders 64-10 15 Maguire, Kathleen North Salem 64-00 16 Feldsine, Natalie Pine Plains 63-06 17 Kelly, Christine Pine Plains 63-01 18 Stewart, Alyssa Lourdes 62-06 18 Mills, Jessica Ketcham 62-06 20 Kogut, Lisa Roosevelt 61-06 21 Mages, Jen Ketcham 56-02 22 Hererra, Tina Pawling 45-04 23 Frankel, Tova Arlington 41-09 Girls Hammer Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Settle, Emily Ketcham 100-08 2 Hudson, Caitlin Arlington 86-08 3 Mills, Jessica Ketcham 79-02 4 Paoloni, Lindsay Ketcham 75-02 5 Jonhson, Erin Pawling 47-08 Girls Javelin Throw ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Hester, Shanayia Beacon 82-11 2 Brooks, Michelle Arlington 81-02 3 Johnson, Sarah Lourdes 78-04 4 Brooks, Stacey Arlington 75-10 5 Settle, Emily Ketcham 72-07 6 Fargione, Caitlyn Lourdes 71-10 7 Stewart, Alyssa Lourdes 70-05 8 Harris, Courtney Jay EF 67-06 9 Clarke, Melissa Ketcham 65-03 10 Francis, Ashley Poughkeepsie 64-09 11 Gecaj, Mirjeta Beacon 61-01 12 Mages, Jen Ketcham 60-09 13 Dombrowski, Jennifer Ketcham 57-01 14 Mills, Jessica Ketcham 56-11 15 Tullo, Jessica Lourdes 51-03 16 Paoloni, Lindsay Ketcham 48-10 17 Jonhson, Erin Pawling 47-07 18 Molfetta, Jessica Ketcham 42-10 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kasperowicz, Kasia Beacon 2123 2 Johnson, Jessica Ketcham 2076 3 LaClaire, Veronica Hyde Park 1755 4 Cinancio, Liz Arlington 1513 5 Reed, Emily Pine Plains 1377 6 Mucha, Caitlin Arlington 1320
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Kasperowicz, Kasia Beacon 18.48 2 440 2 Johnson, Jessica Ketcham 18.52 2 436 3 LaClaire, Veronica Hyde Park 19.22 3 370 4 Mucha, Caitlin Arlington 19.51 3 344 5 Cinancio, Liz Arlington 20.08 2 296 6 Reed, Emily Pine Plains 22.18 3 147
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kasperowicz, Kasia Beacon 8.69m 444 2 LaClaire, Veronica Hyde Park 6.75m 319 3 Mucha, Caitlin Arlington 6.71m 316 4 Reed, Emily Pine Plains 6.50m 303 5 Johnson, Jessica Ketcham 6.36m 294 6 Cinancio, Liz Arlington 5.97m 269
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 LaClaire, Veronica Hyde Park 1.49m 610 2 Kasperowicz, Kasia Beacon 1.37m 481 3 Johnson, Jessica Ketcham 1.28m 389 4 Mucha, Caitlin Arlington 1.25m 359 5 Reed, Emily Pine Plains 1.22m 331 5 Cinancio, Liz Arlington 1.22m 331 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 LaClaire, Veronica Hyde Park 4.61m 456 2 Johnson, Jessica Ketcham 4.41m 406 3 Kasperowicz, Kasia Beacon 4.13m 338 4 Mucha, Caitlin Arlington 3.97m 301 5 Reed, Emily Pine Plains 3.41m 182 6 Cinancio, Liz Arlington 3.33m 167
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Johnson, Jessica Ketcham 2:41.89 551 2 Cinancio, Liz Arlington 2:51.30 450 3 Kasperowicz, Kasia Beacon 2:54.32 420 4 Reed, Emily Pine Plains 2:54.89 414 -- Mucha, Caitlin Arlington DQ -- LaClaire, Veronica Hyde Park DQ
BOYS
BOYS
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnson, rashad Saunders 11.27Q 1
2 Burrwell, Shequann Arlington 11.52Q 2
3 Hayden, Apollo Catskill 11.36q 1
4 Clark, Eli Ichabod 11.63q 2
5 Smith, Cory T Beacon 11.78q 1
6 Thompson, Martin Arlington 12.17q 2
7 Weatherborn, Jon Pine Plains 12.28q 2
8 Herles, Tom Lourdes 12.30q 1
9 Rosenblum, Ben Arlington 12.32 2
10 Riley, Mike Arlington 12.36 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hayden, Apollo Catskill 11.28
2 Johnson, rashad Saunders 11.35
3 Burrwell, Shequann Arlington 11.40
4 Clark, Eli Ichabod 11.74
5 Smith, Cory T Beacon 11.88
6 Thompson, Martin Arlington 12.37
7 Herles, Tom Lourdes 12.58
8 Weatherborn, Jon Pine Plains 12.64
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Dozor, Sam Byramhills 52.16 1
2 Parries, Jeff Ketcham 52.68 1
3 Gibbons, Andy Lourdes 53.09 1
4 Taylor, Jr., Mark Saunders 53.31 1
5 Campbell, Dave Lourdes 54.24 1
6 Heath, Damond Catskill 54.94 2
7 Fasano, Nick Byramhills 55.41 1
8 Dorney, Tom Lourdes 55.51 1
9 Potter, Nate Pine Plains 55.63 2
10 Fleischner, Alex North Salem 56.06 3
11 Tangredi, Chris Pawling 56.19 1
12 Bulson, Jason Lourdes 56.69 3
13 Zendek, Jeff Jay EF 56.88 3
14 Lane, John Onteora 57.50 3
15 Middleton, Nicholas Saunders 57.57 2
16 McField, Ishmael Saunders 59.17 2
-- Simco, Christopher Arlington DQ 2
Boys 800 Meter Run JV
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Malikian, Alex North Salem 2:08.54
2 Pardy, Alex Roosevelt 2:11.58
3 Nash, Jon Pawling 2:11.68
4 Middleton, Nicholas Saunders 2:13.23
5 Bulson, Jason Lourdes 2:14.23
6 Langelotti, Nick North Salem 2:14.33
7 Lettieri, Matt Coleman 2:15.41
8 Oates, Zury Onteora 2:15.54
9 McDonald, Gerald Byramhills 2:16.51
10 DeMizio, Evan Saunders 2:16.88
11 Brogan, Tom Pawling 2:17.27
12 Lotocky, Nyk Arlington 2:17.32
13 McCormick, Brian Arlington 2:17.64
14 Brocks, Mike Roosevelt 2:18.12
15 Congemi, Chris Lourdes 2:18.26
16 Guildersleeve, Ryan Ichabod 2:18.72
17 Coutant, Tom Lourdes 2:18.73
18 Singer, Joey Onteora 2:18.82
19 Sass, Michael Byramhills 2:19.12
20 Elsasser, Ryan Lourdes 2:19.34
21 Olson, Brad Onteora 2:19.93
22 O'Trakoun, Kenny Poughkeepsie 2:20.87
23 Henry, Elon Arlington 2:21.10
24 Ruggiero, Scott Pine Plains 2:21.15
25 Pulsoni, David Byramhills 2:21.39
26 chan, david Ketcham 2:21.50
27 Fyffe, Justin Arlington 2:22.45
28 Bronnenkant, Richard Jay EF 2:22.59
29 Zibirin, Andrew Jay EF 2:23.38
30 Rahe, John Pawling 2:23.97
31 Boston, John Lourdes 2:24.87
32 Piazza, Dan Pawling 2:25.01
33 Hughes, Marshall Roosevelt 2:26.28
34 Callahan, John Paul Lourdes 2:27.27
35 Naseri, Nima Byramhills 2:27.62
36 Esposito, Mike Lourdes 2:27.84
37 Collins, Kyle Pine Plains 2:27.99
38 Howard, Andrew Arlington 2:28.38
39 Zimoulis, Kevin Ketcham 2:29.69
40 Ryan, Chris Byramhills 2:29.78
41 Powell, Mark Jay EF 2:30.72
42 Lynch, Charles Arlington 2:30.93
43 Perez, Juan Poughkeepsie 2:31.01
44 Miyoshi, Drew Jay EF 2:31.06
45 Henshaw, Chris Lourdes 2:34.05
46 Hughes, John Lourdes 2:35.07
47 Kaiser, Peter Arlington 2:35.71
48 Coyle, John Lourdes 2:35.77
48 Tuttle, Paul Arlington 2:35.77
50 Cronin, Pat Lourdes 2:36.11
51 Rotunno, Nick Lourdes 2:37.43
52 Wolfe, Rob Pine Plains 2:37.82
53 O'Connor, Evan Lourdes 2:38.31
54 Barr, Trevor Pine Plains 2:38.69
55 Quaid, Anthony Lourdes 2:41.12
56 Tomkowid, Mike Lourdes 2:46.32
57 Koch, Chris Lourdes 2:53.13
58 Ohnemus, Dave Lourdes 3:02.49
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCoach, Cody Arlington 1:59.63
2 Thompson, James Centereach 2:01.11
3 Vona, Jeff Ichabod 2:02.55
4 Turcio, Matt Arlington 2:03.33
5 Kasak, Max Byramhills 2:04.24
6 Diorio, Ryan Byramhills 2:04.93
7 Callan, Ian Pawling 2:05.46
8 Waksman, Adam Byramhills 2:06.58
9 marcinkowski, scott Ketcham 2:07.61
10 Ross, Jefferson Pawling 2:09.32
11 Reynolds, Pat Pine Plains 2:09.41
12 Miller, Zachary Roosevelt 2:11.82
13 Ceriello, Brendan Arlington 2:19.67
14 Lafera, Nick Onteora 2:24.87
15 Hubert, Matt Pawling 2:25.62
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cartica, Dan Arlington 9:53.31
2 Elmankhly, Zach Arlington 9:53.88
3 Carley, Michael Centereach 10:02.03
4 Cawkwell, Phil Byramhills 10:08.76
5 Delbene, Colby Pawling 10:17.60
6 Debronsky, Brian Beacon 10:32.56
7 McCaffrey, Steve Pawling 10:59.03
8 McGrath, Reid Pawling 11:38.43
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Arvelo, Luis Saunders 15.51Q 1
2 Smith, Cory T Beacon 16.29Q 2
3 Odell, Kyle Pine Plains 16.46q 2
4 VanKeuren, Shane Pine Plains 16.85q 1
5 Deyo, Andrew Catskill 16.99q 2
6 Overbaugh, Andrew Catskill 17.95q 2
7 Creeron, Steven Ichabod 18.04q 1
8 Setaro, Kyle Arlington 18.36q 1
9 Carey, Steve Pawling 19.40 2
10 Ruger, Justin Poughkeepsie 20.59 1
11 Mascarenhas, Mike Pawling 21.21 1
12 Montemarano, Nick Pawling 22.12 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Arvelo, Luis Saunders 15.57
2 Smith, Cory T Beacon 16.13
3 Odell, Kyle Pine Plains 16.42
4 VanKeuren, Shane Pine Plains 17.27
5 Deyo, Andrew Catskill 17.63
6 Overbaugh, Andrew Catskill 17.82
7 Creeron, Steven Ichabod 17.89
8 Setaro, Kyle Arlington 18.30
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cumberbatch, Kelton Saunders 56.03 1
2 Overbaugh, Andrew Catskill 57.81 1
3 Collins, Darryl Saunders 58.25 1
4 McAllister, Chris Arlington 59.09 1
5 Odell, Kyle Pine Plains 1:00.59 1
6 Creeron, Steven Ichabod 1:02.51 1
7 Morales, Mike Beacon 1:04.54 2
8 DeHuff, Phil Pawling 1:05.28 3
9 VanKeuren, Shane Pine Plains 1:05.99 1
10 Carey, Steve Pawling 1:06.01 2
11 Kimble, Ben Arlington 1:06.07 2
12 Taylor, Ryan Ichabod 1:06.28 1
13 Tompkins, Craig Beacon 1:08.17 2
14 Jolly, Justin Arlington 1:08.49 2
15 Jiminez, Dan Lourdes 1:08.78 2
16 Mascarenhas, Mike Pawling 1:11.36 3
17 Montemarano, Nick Pawling 1:13.04 3
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cawkwell, Phil Byramhills 6:23.43
2 Delbene, Colby Pawling 6:37.72
3 marcinkowski, scott Ketcham 6:38.03
4 McGrath, Reid Pawling 6:44.87
5 Ivory, Brian Jay EF 6:45.43
6 Trowbridge, Shawn Ichabod 6:46.66
7 Milanesi, Matt Jay EF 6:52.31
8 McIlhenny, Zachary Catskill 7:04.03
9 Kariolis, Vasilis Onteora 7:09.19
10 Thomas, Ray Saunders 7:14.12
11 Christiner, Mario Beacon 7:25.03
12 Karawatowski, Erik Onteora 7:31.45
13 Vallo, John Beacon 7:37.78
14 Peters, Avanti Onteora 8:12.00
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saunders 'A' 43.82 2
1) Noel, Earl 2) Johnson, rashad
3) Taylor, Jr., Mark 4) Cumberbatch, Kelton
2 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 46.89 2
1) Campbell, Dave 2) Herles, Tom
3) Gibbons, Andy 4) Johnson, Mark
3 Ichabod Crane 'A' 46.93 2
1) Clark, Eli 2) Taylor, Michael
3) Taylor, Ryan 4) Whitbeck, Nick
4 Arlington 'A' 46.96 2
1) Burrwell, Shequann 2) Riley, Mike
3) Rosenblum, Ben 4) Thompson, Martin
5 Poughkeepsie 'A' 47.17 2
1) Etienne, Roadman 2) McGibbon, Clifford
3) Brown, Jamel 4) Amritt, Bryan
6 Pine Plains 'A' 47.24 1
1) Weatherborn, Jon 2) Wolfe, Rob
3) Reynolds, Pat 4) Potter, Nate
7 Pawling 'A' 48.42 2
1) Mejorado, Hector 2) Rushin, David
3) Tangredi, Chris 4) Sora, Jon
8 Byramhills 'A' 48.72 1
9 North Salem 'A' 48.73 1
1) Nussbaum, Adam 2) Mossman, Ryan
3) Popp, Charles 4) Cumella, Angelo
10 John A. Coleman 'A' 49.57 1
1) Cichetti, Pete 2) Heffernan, Matt
3) Rask, Brandon 4) Liberati, Guido
-- Beacon 'A' DQ 2
1) Figures, Daniel 2) Jordan, Justin
3) Shaw, Spencer 4) Delgado, Billy
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 49.67
2 John A. Coleman 'A' 50.86
1) Cichetti, Pete 2) Lettieri, Matt
3) Rask, Brandon 4) Liston, Sean
3 Arlington 'B' 51.01
4 Arlington 'A' 57.76
-- Saunders 'A' DQ
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saunders 'A' 1:31.77 1
1) Arvelo, Luis 2) Noel, Earl
3) Johnson, rashad 4) Cumberbatch, Kelton
2 Catskill 'A' 1:35.86 1
1) Overbaugh, Andrew 2) Deyo, Andrew
3) Heath, Damond 4) Hayden, Apollo
3 Beacon 'A' 1:36.19 1
1) Davis, Tariq 2) ChinChitty, Jason
3) Figures, Steven 4) Smith, Cory T
4 Arlington 'A' 1:36.41 1
1) Burrwell, Shequann 2) Riley, Mike
3) Rosenblum, Ben 4) Thompson, Martin
5 Ichabod Crane 'A' 1:37.65 1
1) Clark, Eli 2) Taylor, Michael
3) Taylor, Ryan 4) Whitbeck, Nick
6 Pine Plains 'A' 1:38.57 2
1) Odell, Kyle 2) Reynolds, Pat
3) Potter, Nate 4) Weatherborn, Jon
7 Pawling 'A' 1:39.48 2
1) Archibald, Arnold 2) Rushin, David
3) Tangredi, Chris 4) Mejorado, Hector
8 Poughkeepsie 'A' 1:40.02 1
1) Etienne, Roadman 2) McGibbon, Clifford
3) Amritt, Bryan 4) Brown, Jamel
9 John Jay East Fishkill 'A' 1:40.47 1
1) Garcia, Mike 2) O'Briskie, Mark
3) Clifford, Mike 4) Holz, Tim
10 John A. Coleman 'A' 1:41.51 2
1) Cichetti, Pete 2) Heffernan, Matt
3) Rask, Brandon 4) Liberati, Guido
-- Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' DQ 2
1) Johnson, Mark 2) Procak, Jon
3) Rao, Sandeep 4) Kaplan, Greg
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saunders 'A' 3:32.55 2
1) Arvelo, Luis 2) Taylor, Jr., Mark
3) Johnson, rashad 4) Collins, Darryl
2 Byramhills 'A' 3:34.89 2
1) Dozor, Sam 2) Diorio, Ryan
3) Kasak, Max 4) Waksman, Adam
3 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 3:39.02 2
1) Campbell, Dave 2) Dorney, Tom
3) Herles, Tom 4) Gibbons, Andy
4 Catskill 'A' 3:39.44 2
1) Overbaugh, Andrew 2) Hayden, Apollo
3) Heath, Damond 4) Rowell, Joel
5 Beacon 'A' 3:42.53 1
1) Grey, Theo 2) Nivar, Wilson
3) Delgado, Billy 4) Schmidt, Max
6 John Jay East Fishkill 'A' 3:43.28 2
1) Schmalz, Adam 2) Zendek, Jeff
3) Hyatt, Tom 4) Wasilewski, Steven
7 Pine Plains 'A' 3:44.26 1
1) Potter, Nate 2) Reynolds, Pat
3) Stoner, Jordan 4) Weatherborn, Jon
8 Arlington 'A' 3:45.18 2
1) Baur, Marcel 2) Ceriello, Brendan
3) McAllister, Chris 4) Simco, Christopher
9 Ichabod Crane 'A' 3:48.13 1
1) Bodratti, Andrew 2) Bowlin, Nick
3) Bowlin, Peter 4) Creeron, Steven
10 North Salem 'A' 3:48.34 1
1) Goodman, Justin 2) Malikian, Alex
3) Fleischner, Alex 4) Cumella, Angelo
11 Pawling 'A' 3:49.95 2
1) Mejorado, Hector 2) Nash, Jon
3) Tangredi, Chris 4) Callan, Ian
12 John A. Coleman 'A' 4:03.03 1
1) Cichetti, Pete 2) Horton, Robert
3) Lettieri, Matt 4) Heffernan, Matt
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 3:53.81
1) Coutant, Tom 2) Kellerman, Austin
3) Kaplan, Greg 4) Procak, Jon
2 Arlington 'A' 3:54.72
1) Herb, Michael 2) Rouse, Dylan
3) Kimble, Ben 4) Swiderski, David
3 Byramhills 'A' 3:56.19
1) Bregman, Cory 2) Reichenbaum, Harris
3) Ryan, Chris 4) Fasano, Nick
4 Pawling 'A' 4:06.98
1) Rahe, John 2) Brogan, Tom
3) Carey, Steve 4) Montemarano, Nick
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Arlington 'A' 8:24.05
1) Cartica, Dan 2) Elmankhly, Zach
3) McCoach, Cody 4) Turcio, Matt
2 Ichabod Crane 'A' 8:24.67
1) Bowlin, Peter 2) Phelan, Geoff
3) Rothwein, Gregg 4) Vona, Jeff
3 Pawling 'A' 8:47.72
1) Callan, Ian 2) Stabe, Rafael
3) Fulton, Brian 4) Ross, Jefferson
4 Saunders 'A' 8:58.96
1) Collins, Darryl 2) Thomas, Ray
3) Dyer, Kevin 4) Taylor, Jr., Mark
5 Byramhills 'A' 9:10.19
1) Naseri, Nima 2) Sass, Michael
3) McDonald, Gerald 4) Pulsoni, David
6 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 9:20.32
1) Bulson, Jason 2) Sallah, Kevin
3) Congemi, Chris 4) Elsasser, Ryan
7 Beacon 'A' 9:27.09
1) Ng, Kyle 2) Ng, Geoffrey
3) Tompkins, Craig 4) Debronsky, Brian
8 Roosevelt 'A' 9:49.04
1) Brocks, Mike 2) Miller, Zachary
3) Pardy, Alex 4) Burger, Garrett
9 John A. Coleman 'A' 10:12.15
1) Cichetti, Pete 2) Horton, Robert
3) Lettieri, Matt 4) Sullivan, Alec
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pawling 'A' 19:05.98
1) Ross, Jefferson 2) Fulton, Brian
3) Delbene, Colby 4) McGrath, Reid
2 Onteora 'A' 19:35.42
1) Kaiser, Matt 2) Kariolis, Vasilis
3) Palmer, Julian 4) Ugolino, Andrew
3 Roosevelt 'A' 19:47.86
1) Brocks, Mike 2) Burger, Garrett
3) Miller, Zachary 4) Pardy, Alex
4 Arlington 'A' 19:56.76
1) Jamil, Ali 2) Reinheimer, Brian
3) Kane, Daniel 4) Stiegler, Werner
5 Byramhills 'A' 20:17.44
1) Naseri, Nima 2) Sass, Michael
3) McDonald, Gerald 4) Ryan, Chris
6 Catskill 'A' 20:47.97
1) McIlhenny, Zachary 2) Auffant, Jacob
3) Pneuman, Daniel 4) Rowell, Joel
7 Ichabod Crane 'A' 21:10.72
1) Jennings, Alex 2) Messineo, Richard
3) Nadeau, Marc 4) Bowlin, Nick
8 Our Lady of Lourdes 'A' 21:13.74
1) Elsasser, Ryan 2) Congemi, Chris
3) Callahan, John Paul 4) Sallah, Kevin
Boys 3x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Saunders 'A' 44.75 2
2 John Jay East Fishkill 'A' 48.73 2
3 Pine Plains 'A' 49.79 1
4 Ichabod Crane 'A' 56.98 1
5 Pawling 'A' 1:01.33 1
6 John A. Coleman 'A' 1:03.52 2
1) Sullivan, Alec 2) Heffernan, Matt
3) Liberati, Guido 4) Schintone, John
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hyatt, Tom Jay EF 5-10.00
2 Hillyer, Julian Onteora 5-08.00
2 Whitbeck, Nick Ichabod 5-08.00
4 Ruger, Justin Poughkeepsie J5-08.00
5 Johnson, Mark Lourdes 5-05.00
6 Collins, Darryl Saunders 5-02.00
6 Noel, Earl Saunders 5-02.00
-- Pansoni, Andrew Arlington NH
-- Henry, Elon Arlington NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bingenheimer, Steve Pine Plains 13-09.00
2 VanKeuren, Shane Pine Plains 12-06.00
3 Swiderski, David Arlington 11-09.00
4 O'Connell, Kevin Jay EF 10-06.00
4 Baur, Marcel Arlington 10-06.00
6 Conti, Joe Jay EF 10-00.00
7 Singer, Joey Onteora 9-06.00
7 Herb, Michael Arlington 9-06.00
-- Kimble, Ben Arlington NH
-- Thompson, Buddy Onteora NH
-- Piazza, Dan Pawling NH
-- Nash, Jon Pawling NH
-- Rosenblum, Ben Arlington NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Cory T Beacon 22-00.50
2 ChinChitty, Jason Beacon 20-06.75
3 Whitbeck, Nick Ichabod 19-09.75
4 Wong, Simon Jay EF 19-08.00
5 Schmidt, Max Beacon 19-07.25
6 Ruger, Justin Poughkeepsie 18-04.75
7 Bingenheimer, Steve Pine Plains 18-03.75
8 Goodman, Justin North Salem 18-00.75
9 Figures, Daniel Beacon 18-00.00
10 Jiminez, Dan Lourdes 17-10.00
11 Joyce, Ryan Jay EF 17-09.50
12 Risole, Frank Jay EF 17-06.00
13 Schmalz, Adam Jay EF 17-05.00
14 DeHuff, Phil Pawling 16-07.00
15 Henry, Elon Arlington 16-06.00
16 Rushin, David Pawling 15-11.00
17 Willis, Christian Lourdes 14-10.75
18 Nussbaum, Adam North Salem 12-07.00
-- Hillyer, Julian Onteora FOUL
-- Sora, Jon Pawling FOUL
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wong, Simon Jay EF 41-08.00
2 ChinChitty, Jason Beacon 40-06.00
3 Hillyer, Julian Onteora 40-03.00
4 Joyce, Ryan Jay EF J40-03.00
5 Ruger, Justin Poughkeepsie 39-11.50
6 Whitbeck, Nick Ichabod 39-08.00
7 Goodman, Justin North Salem 39-03.75
8 Turchioe, Chris Jay EF 36-06.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase, Cody Onteora 48-10.00
2 Flanagan, Richard Poughkeepsie 44-05.00
3 Schwendtner, George Shenendehowa 43-04.75
3 McKinney, Brian Shenendehowa 43-04.75
5 Seils, Drew Roosevelt 43-04.25
6 Diggleman, Ryan Arlington 42-05.50
7 Hudson, Tim Arlington 41-11.75
8 Cumella, Joseph North Salem 39-03.75
9 Armstead, Nate Lourdes 39-01.50
10 Hudson, Matthew Arlington 39-00.25
11 Plumer, Todd Beacon 38-08.25
12 Fraioli, Anthony Beacon 38-03.75
13 Gulisane, Jared Ichabod 37-08.50
14 McEleney, James Poughkeepsie 36-11.00
15 Booth, Chris Onteora 36-10.50
16 Hoolihan, Christopher Arlington 36-09.50
17 Noll, Kenneth Ichabod 33-10.75
18 Rotondo, Nico Pawling 33-04.00
19 Benjamin, Courtney Saunders 32-08.00
20 Vernon, Harkeem Saunders 32-07.50
20 Cook, Alex Roosevelt 32-07.50
22 Osterman, Eric Lourdes 32-01.50
23 Roe, Dan Roosevelt 32-00.00
24 Viscome, Greg Pawling 31-10.00
25 Trocino, Alex Roosevelt 29-09.25
26 Bernard, Jonathon Roosevelt 29-01.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Booth, Chris Onteora 148-05
2 Seils, Drew Roosevelt 142-01
3 Chase, Cody Onteora 138-01
4 Fraioli, Anthony Beacon 135-00
5 Hudson, Tim Arlington 120-09
5 Plumer, Todd Beacon 120-09
7 Hickey, Ryan Roosevelt 118-00
8 Blackburn, Dan Pine Plains 117-11
9 Flanagan, Richard Poughkeepsie 115-07
10 Diggleman, Ryan Arlington 115-04
11 Hudson, Matthew Arlington 112-04
12 Spera, Paul Lourdes 112-03
13 Cook, Alex Roosevelt 109-11
14 Viscome, Greg Pawling 109-00
15 Cumella, Joseph North Salem 108-10
16 Schartau, Matthew Arlington 108-03
17 Armstead, Nate Lourdes 107-09
18 Gulisane, Jared Ichabod 105-00
19 Freaney, Julio Pine Plains 103-07
20 Stevens, David Ichabod 97-03
21 Hughes, Marshall Roosevelt 85-03
22 Sullivan, Alec Coleman 83-08
23 Bernard, Jonathon Roosevelt 79-08
24 Green, David Beacon 75-08
25 Roe, Dan Roosevelt 74-11
26 McEleney, James Poughkeepsie 74-09
27 Trocino, Alex Roosevelt 73-09
Boys Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McKinney, Brian Shenendehowa 163-02
2 Cook, Alex Roosevelt 157-03
3 Fraioli, Anthony Beacon 143-06
4 Plumer, Todd Beacon 125-06
5 Booth, Chris Onteora 97-05
6 Viscome, Greg Pawling 93-01
7 Montagno, Neil Beacon 84-02
-- Minasian, Kyle Coleman FOUL
-- Schwendtner, George Shenendehowa FOUL
-- Rotondo, Nico Pawling FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diggleman, Ryan Arlington 135-04
2 Seils, Drew Roosevelt 128-02
3 Hudson, Tim Arlington 120-05
4 Mueller, Matthew Arlington 119-02
5 Viscome, Greg Pawling 112-11
6 VanWagenen, Matt Beacon 110-10
7 Hotaling, Kyle Jay EF 109-10
8 Flanagan, Richard Poughkeepsie 108-08
9 Tompkins, Craig Beacon 104-06
10 McEleney, James Poughkeepsie 103-10
11 Cook, Alex Roosevelt 103-08
12 Plumer, Todd Beacon 102-09
13 Bernard, Jonathon Roosevelt 95-01
14 Chase, Cody Onteora 93-07
15 McCaffery, Mitch Jay EF 89-02
16 Rotondo, Nico Pawling 82-02
17 Mangan, Dan Onteora 78-00
18 Minasian, Kyle Coleman 73-11
19 Schiskey, John Onteora 61-08
20 Benjamin, Courtney Saunders 58-07
21 Roe, Dan Roosevelt 56-08
22 Vernon, Harkeem Saunders 52-07
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Pietrowski, Matt Beacon 2619
2 DePutron, Shane Pine Plains 2562
3 Wagner, John Pawling 1867
4 Atkins, Jeremy Ketcham 1819
5 Waldron, Robert Onteora 1740
6 Ruscillo, Rob Pine Plains 1678
7 barton, jeremy Ketcham 1555
8 Perez-Rogers, Joe Onteora 1252
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Outdoor Pentathlon ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Pietrowski, Matt Beacon 17.12 2 612 2 DePutron, Shane Pine Plains 18.98 1 434 3 Wagner, John Pawling 20.02 2 348 4 Atkins, Jeremy Ketcham 20.57 3 306 5 Waldron, Robert Onteora 21.13 1 265 6 Ruscillo, Rob Pine Plains 21.58 3 235 7 Perez-Rogers, Joe Onteora 21.82 2 220 8 barton, jeremy Ketcham 23.69 3 117 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys Shot Put Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pietrowski, Matt Beacon 12.86m 659 2 Atkins, Jeremy Ketcham 11.24m 560 3 Waldron, Robert Onteora 10.58m 521 4 DePutron, Shane Pine Plains 10.42m 511 5 Ruscillo, Rob Pine Plains 9.25m 441 6 barton, jeremy Ketcham 9.18m 437 7 Wagner, John Pawling 8.32m 385 8 Perez-Rogers, Joe Onteora 6.99m 307
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys High Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DePutron, Shane Pine Plains 1.66m 512 2 Pietrowski, Matt Beacon 1.60m 464 3 Atkins, Jeremy Ketcham 1.39m 310 3 barton, jeremy Ketcham 1.39m 310 5 Wagner, John Pawling 1.33m 270 5 Ruscillo, Rob Pine Plains 1.33m 270 7 Perez-Rogers, Joe Onteora 1.30m 250 7 Waldron, Robert Onteora 1.30m 250
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Pietrowski, Matt Beacon 5.74m 531 2 DePutron, Shane Pine Plains 5.45m 471 3 Wagner, John Pawling 5.23m 427 4 barton, jeremy Ketcham 4.78m 341 5 Atkins, Jeremy Ketcham 4.61m 310 6 Perez-Rogers, Joe Onteora 4.51m 292 7 Waldron, Robert Onteora 4.25m 247 8 Ruscillo, Rob Pine Plains 3.76m 168
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Outdoor Pentathlon ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 DePutron, Shane Pine Plains 4:47.46 634 2 Ruscillo, Rob Pine Plains 4:59.28 564 3 Waldron, Robert Onteora 5:18.61 457 4 Wagner, John Pawling 5:22.56 437 5 Pietrowski, Matt Beacon 5:39.70 353 6 barton, jeremy Ketcham 5:40.28 350 7 Atkins, Jeremy Ketcham 5:43.98 333 8 Perez-Rogers, Joe Onteora 6:21.51 183