FINAL
RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
11'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
CLIFTON PARK, NY
SUNDAY OCTOBER 20, 2013
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place
Div/Tot First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Ag S Run2
=====
======== ========== ============== ================= == === = =============
============= =============== == == = ========
1
1/28 CRAIG TYNAN SCHENECTADY
NY 43 M 01:08:44
2
2/28 JASON SCHREER POTSDAM
NY 44 M 01:12:39
3
3/28 MARK COTUGNO LATHAM
NY 45 M BERNIE HYATT LATHAM NY 44 M 01:13:30
4
4/28 TOMO MIYAMA VALATIE
NY 48 M 01:13:49
5
5/28 BRENDEN RILLUHAN SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY
40 M 01:13:58
6
6/28 GEORGE STOPYAK CLIFTON PARK NY
42 M 01:14:13
7
1/12 MICHAEL STALKER BURNT HILLS
NY 50 M
01:14:29
8
2/12 DAVID PORTER BOONVILLE NY
51 M JASON DALE BOONVILLE NY 32 M
01:14:31
9
1/25 WILLIAM HENKE GANSEVOORT
NY 39 M
01:14:33
10
2/25 LAURENT PAINCDAL SARATOGA SPRINGS
NY 38 M
01:15:02
11
3/12 RICK LAGE MANOTICK
ON 52 M
01:15:47
12
7/28 BRIAN DILLON SCHENECTADY
NY 48 M RICH SHADE SCHENECTADY NY
48 M 01:16:26
13
3/25 DAVID BENYO CASTLETON NY
34 M MICHELE BENYO CASTLETON NY 36 F 01:16:41
14 4/25 PATRICK HENDRIX TICONDEROGA NY 38 M 01:16:45
15
5/25 PETE PEDROTTY GREENFIELD CENTER NY
33 M 01:17:06
16
6/25 GERAD WISE SARATOGA SPRINGS
NY 33 M
01:18:25
17
8/28 JEFFREY HAMILTON ACWORTH
GA 42 M 01:18:44
18
1/14 TRACY PERRY CLIFTON PARK
NY 49 F KRISTEN HISLOP CLIFTON PARK NY
49 F 01:18:54
19
7/25 CHRIS EATON JOHNSTOWN
NY 37 M 01:19:36
20
8/25 JOHN BONERSKY NIVERVILLE
NY 38 M
01:19:37
21
9/25 CHARLES LOBOSCO CLIFTON PARK
NY 35 M 01:19:59
22
1/7 TERRY HABECKER ITHACA
NY 66 M
01:21:45
23
1/5 STEFANO FONTANA CLIFTON PARK
NY 25 M 01:21:53
24
4/12 TOM SUOZZA GRANVILLE NY 58 M OLIVIA MUSSETT SAND LAKE NY 40
F 01:22:21
25
9/28 TIMONTHY KIRCH NISKAYUNA NY
48 M 01:22:58
26
1/15 CATHY OLDRICH VALATIE
NY 39 F
01:24:40
27
10/28 SCOTT GRUENDLE WATERFORD
NY 40 M
01:24:55
28
10/25 IAN MORRISON WYNANTSKILL
NY 37 M
01:25:13
29
11/25 PETER SMITH JR FORT EDWARD
NY 39 M
01:25:15
30
12/25 SCOTT SCHUTTE INDEPENDENCE
OH 30 M
01:25:58
31
11/28 BRETT FAGEN NASSAU
NY 42 M
01:26:31
32
12/28 MICHAEL CONWAY NASSAU
NY 43 M
01:27:17
33 2/15 ANN MARIE
MOSKAL BALLSTON SPA NY
33 F 01:27:18
34
13/25 LOGAN JONES GANSEVOORT
NY 31 M
01:28:09
35
13/28 DAN KEEFE DELMAR
NY 45 M
01:28:15
36
14/28 PETER ROCCO MECHANICVILLE
NY 49 M JOHN BOLTON SCHAGHTICOKE NY
44 M 01:28:31
37
15/28 MIKE CONROY WATERFORD
NY 40 M
01:28:32
38
16/28 LANCE DECKER SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY
43 M 01:28:52
39
2/5 ADAM CATANESE CLIFTON PARK
NY 28 M
01:28:52
40
2/7 CHRISTOPHE SCHULTZ SCHENECTADY NY 64 M 01:29:35
41
17/28 GEORGE SCHREER LINCOLNDALE
NY 48 M
01:29:59
42
2/14 JILL KOZOIL BUSKIRK
NY 40 F
01:30:21
43
18/23 WILLIAM HAMEL CLIFTON PARK NY
42 M 01:30:25
44
19/28 VINCENT WENGER SCHENECTADY
NY 49 M
01:30:30
45
3/5 ERIC LUONGO RUTHERFORD
NJ 29 M
01:30:51
46
20/28 MATTHEW HAY SPRAKERS NY
43 M 01:31:13
47
5/12 JAMES ST JOHN ALBANY
NY 56 M
01:32:10
48
3/7 JIM CUNNINGHAM
TICONDEROGA NY 69 M 01:32:28
49
6/12 DAVID DREXLER RAVENA
NY 55 M
01:32:41
50
4/7 GEORGE BARANAUSKAS SCOTIA
NY 60 M
01:33:22
51
21/28 MIKE REICKERT SLINGERLANDS
NY 49 M
01:33:27
52
7/12 VINCENT KIRBY MECHANICVILLE
NY 57 M
01:34:20
53
14/25 ALAN NG ALBANY
NY 34 M
01:34:26
54
1/6 MARITZA OSTLUND OAK RIDGE
NJ 51 F
01:34:31
55
2/6 JOYCE GOODRICH GLENVILLE
NY 55 F 01:34:57
56
22/28 FRANK DENO CLIFTON PARK
NY 45 M
01:35:02
57
3/15 KIM MORRISON WYNANTSKILL
NY 34 F 01:35:03
58
23/28 JON MCGRATH CORTLANDT MANOR
NY 44 M
01:35:19
59
5/7 CHARLES BROCKETT DOLGEVILLE
NY 67 M 01:35:38
60
3/14 SANDRA REULET SARATOGA SPRINGS
NY 49 F
01:36:05
61
15/25 RANDAL THOMAS DELMAR
NY 36 M
01:36:10
62
24/28 LOUIS ROCCO MECHANICVILLE
NY 48 M
01:36:13
63
4/14 MICHELE MICKALONIS MECHANICVILLE
NY 47 F
01:36:19
64
16/25 RYAN FUNCK TANNERSVILLE
NY 34 M
01:36:29
65
17/25 CHRISTOPHE MCNULTY BALLSTON SPA NY 34 M
01:37:27
66
4/15 ERIKA RIES MENANDS
NY 37 F
01:37:41
67
8/12 CHRIS BOLDISTON ALBANY
NY 53 M
01:38:12
68
5/14 LEAH GAETANO DELMAR
NY 45 F
01:38:37
69
6/14 SARAH VOGEL SLINGERLANS
NY 43 F
01:39:21
70
1/2 TOM MACK WYNANTSKILL
NY 78 M
01:39:45
71
5/15 CRYSTAL DAVIS SCHENECTADY
NY 33 F
01:40:59
72
3/6 KATESEL STRIMBECK GLENMONT
NY 51 F 01:41:09
73
25/28 JASON HANNA NISKAYUNA
NY 40 M
01:41:15
74
6/15 OLYA PREVO MECHANICVILLE
NY 31 F 01:41:24
75
7/15 MEKA OSTERHAUDT COBELSKILL
NY 35 F
01:41:34
76
18/25 PATRICK RYAN REXFORD
NY 38 M 01:41:51
77
8/15 ERIN PHILP GHENT
NY 36 F
01:41:54
78
9/12 JP PERRY JOHNSONVILLE
NY 51 M 01:42:58
79
9/15 ANDREA MILLER STONINGTON
CT 35 F
01:43:04
80
10/15 CILICIA BIGLER SARATOGA SPRINGS
NY 33 F
01:43:36
81
19/25 DAVID BIGLER SARATOGA SPRINGS
NY 32 M
01:43:37
82
7/14 MARYBETH MARTONE CLIFTON PARK
NY 49 F
01:43:41
83
11/15 JOAN ROCCO MECHANICVILLE
NY 38 F
01:43:41
84 20/25 CHRIS
SIMON BALLSTON SPA NY
36 M 01:43:49
85
1/4 JENNA TOMIELLO KINNELON
NJ 28 F
01:44:03
86
4/5 BEN BINGA BALLSTON SPA NY
26 M 01:45:18
87
1/3 ANDREA HALNON LINCOLN
VT 60 F
01:45:39
88
2/3 JUDY BEERS LAKE GEORGE
NY 60 F
01:46:00
89
10/12 SEAN MALPEZZI WATERVLIET
NY 50 M
01:46:23
90
21/25 AARON BLANK MONROE
CT 37 M
01:46:46
91
2/4 KERIANN KAERCHER BIG MOOSE
NY 29 F 01:46:47
92
8/14 MINDY MANNIX CLIFTON PARK
NY 41 F
01:47:04
93
3/3 JUDY LECONB ALBANY
NY 62 F 01:47:06
94
26/28 BRIAN FUNK HUDSON FALLS
NY 44 M PETER PEDROTTY GREENFIELD CENT NY 33 M 01:47:06
95 9/14
ANN BIRCKMAYER KINDERHOOK NY 48 F 01:47:14
96
3/4 ERICA SOPER MALONE
NY 26 F
01:48:28
97
22/25 JEFFREY SOPER MALONE
NY 34 M
01:48:29
98
10/14 ERINA ECCHER GUILDERLAND
NY 41 F
01:49:14
99
11/14 MICHELLE WALLOCK ALBANY NY
43 F 01:49:14
100
27/28 DEAN ELLIS COHOES
NY 41 M
01:49:26
101
6/7 LARRY MCDONOUGH GREENWICH
NY 62 M 01:51:04
102
2/2 ARMAND LANGEVIN COHOES
NY 76 M
01:52:46
103
12/14 ANDREA JUNG BALLSTON SPA
NY 47 F 01:54:01
104
12/15 JENN DINARDO CLIFTON PARK
NY 33 F
01:54:14
105
4/4 MOLLY GANLEY SYRACUSE
NY 27 F
01:54:14
106
23/25 PATRICK GANLEY CLIFTON PARK
NY 35 M
01:54:15
107
7/7 ERIC HAMILTON CLIFTON PARK
NY 68 M
01:54:21
108
5/5 JOHN PERRY JR. TROY
NY 28 M
01:55:16
109
11/12 DAVID MICHELA SCHENECTADY NY
56 M 01:56:33
110
13/14 MARIA SELINGER CORTLANDT MANOR
NY 41 F
01:58:15
111
24/25 IVETT STAFURA MOHEGAN
LAKE NY 35 M
01:58:15
112
13/15 MOLLY KRAY MECHANICVILLE
NY 32 F
01:59:09
113
14/15 TARA SKALSKI ALBANY
NY 32 F
01:59:09
114
15/15 JENNA NAFUS GLENVILLE
NY 35 F
02:02:29
115
25/25 MATTHEW NAFUS GLENVILLE
NY 36 M
02:02:31
116
4/6 KATHLEEN SANFORD CLIFTON PARK
NY 53 F
02:03:06
117
28/28 ANDREW DORMAN AVERILL PARK
NY 44 M
02:05:51
118
14/14 LORI KUNKER LATHAM
NY 43 F 02:06:31
119
12/12 JOHN BEVILACQUA COLONIE
NY 51 M
02:06:31
120
5/6 BEVERLY BUTLER GANSEVOORT
NY 55 F 02:11:38
121
1/1 KASANDRA KELLY MECHANICVILLE
NY 10 F
02:17:41
122
6/6 ANN HEGNEY DORMANSVILLE
NY 53 F 02:20:55
MOHAWK TOWPATH
BYWAY
11'TH ANNUAL
DUATHLON
CLIFTON PARK, NY
SUNDAY OCTOBER 20,
2013
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
AWARD LIST
FEMALE AGE
GROUP: 1 - 19
1
121 KASANDRA KELLY MECHANICVILLE
NY 10 F 2:17:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1
85 JENNA TOMIELLO KINNELON NJ 28 F 1:44:03
2
91 KERIANN KAERCHER BIG MOOSE NY 29 F 1:46:47
3
96 ERICA SOPER MALONE NY 26 F 1:48:28
4
105 MOLLY GANLEY SYRACUSE NY 27 F 1:54:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
1
23 STEFANO FONTANA CLIFTON PARK NY 25 M 1:21:53
2
39 ADAM CATANESE CLIFTON PARK NY 28 M 1:28:52
3
45 ERIC LUONGO RUTHERFORD NJ 29 M 1:30:51
4
86 BEN BINGA BALLSTON SPA NY
26 M 1:45:18
5
108 JOHN PERRY JR. TROY NY 28 M
1:55:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1
26 CATHY OLDRICH VALATIE NY 39 F 1:24:40
2
33 ANN MARIE MOSKAL BALLSTON SPA NY
33 F 1:27:18
3
57 KIM MORRISON WYNANTSKILL NY 34 F 1:35:03
4
66 ERIKA RIES MENANDS NY 37 F 1:37:41
5
71 CRYSTAL DAVIS SCHENECTADY NY 33 F 1:40:59
6
74 OLYA PREVO MECHANICVILLE NY
31 F 1:41:24
7
75 MEKA OSTERHAUDT COBELSKILL NY 35 F 1:41:34
8
77 ERIN PHILP GHENT NY 36 F
1:41:54
9
79 ANDREA MILLER STONINGTON
CT 35 F 1:43:04
10
80 CILICIA BIGLER SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
33 F 1:43:36
11
83 JOAN ROCCO MECHANICVILLE NY
38 F 1:43:41
12
104 JENN DINARDO CLIFTON PARK NY 33 F 1:54:14
13
112 MOLLY KRAY MECHANICVILLE NY
32 F 1:59:09
14
113 TARA SKALSKI ALBANY NY 32 F 1:59:09
15
114 JENNA NAFUS GLENVILLE NY 35 F 2:02:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1
9 WILLIAM HENKE GANSEVOORT NY 39 M 1:14:33
2
10 LAURENT PAINCDAL SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
38 M 1:15:02
3
14 PATRICK HENDRIX TICONDEROGA NY 38 M 1:16:45
4
15 PETE PEDROTTY GREENFIELD CENTER NY 33 M 1:17:06
5
16 GERAD WISE SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
33 M 1:18:25
6
19 CHRIS EATON JOHNSTOWN NY 37 M 1:19:36
7 20 JOHN BONERSKY NIVERVILLE NY 38 M 1:19:37
8
21 CHARLES LOBOSCO CLIFTON PARK NY 35 M 1:19:59
9
28 IAN MORRISON WYNANTSKILL NY 37 M 1:25:13
10
29 PETER SMITH JR FORT EDWARD
NY 39 M 1:25:15
11
30 SCOTT SCHUTTE INDEPENDENCE OH 30 M 1:25:58
12
34 LOGAN JONES GANSEVOORT NY 31 M 1:28:09
13
53 ALAN NG ALBANY NY 34 M 1:34:26
14
61 RANDAL THOMAS DELMAR NY 36 M 1:36:10
15
64 RYAN FUNCK TANNERSVILLE NY
34 M 1:36:29
16
65 CHRISTOPHE MCNULTY
BALLSTON SPA NY 34 M 1:37:27
17
76 PATRICK RYAN REXFORD
NY 38 M 1:41:51
18
81 DAVID BIGLER SARATOGA SPRINGS NY
32 M 1:43:37
19
84 CHRIS SIMON BALLSTON SPA NY
36 M 1:43:49
20
90 AARON BLANK MONROE CT 37 M 1:46:46
21
97 JEFFREY SOPER MALONE NY 34 M 1:48:29
22
106 PATRICK GANLEY CLIFTON PARK NY
35 M 1:54:15
23
111 IVETT STAFURA MOHEGAN LAKE NY 35 M 1:58:15
24
115 MATTHEW NAFUS GLENVILLE NY 36 M 2:02:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1
42 JILL KOZOIL BUSKIRK NY 40 F 1:30:21
2
60 SANDRA REULET SARATOGA SPRINGS NY 49
F 1:36:05
3
63 MICHELE MICKALONIS MECHANICVILLE NY 47 F 1:36:19
4
68 LEAH GAETANO DELMAR NY 45 F 1:38:37
5
69 SARAH VOGEL SLINGERLANS NY
43 F 1:39:21
6
82 MARYBETH MARTONE CLIFTON PARK NY 49 F 1:43:41
7
92 MINDY MANNIX CLIFTON PARK NY
41 F 1:47:04
8
95 ANN BIRCKMAYER KINDERHOOK NY 48 F 1:47:14
9
98 ERINA ECCHER GUILDERLAND NY 41 F 1:49:14
10
99 MICHELLE WALLOCK ALBANY NY 43 F 1:49:14
11
103 ANDREA JUNG BALLSTON SPA NY
47 F 1:54:01
12
110 MARIA SELINGER CORTLANDT MANOR NY
41 F 1:58:15
13
118 LORI KUNKER LATHAM NY 43 F 2:06:31
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1
1 CRAIG TYNAN SCHENECTADY NY
43 M 1:08:44
2
2 JASON SCHREER POTSDAM NY 44 M 1:12:39
3
4 TOMO MIYAMA VALATIE NY 48 M 1:13:49
4
5 BRENDEN RILLUHAN SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY 40 M 1:13:58
5
6 GEORGE STOPYAK CLIFTON PARK NY 42 M 1:14:13
6
17 JEFFREY HAMILTON ACWORTH GA 42 M 1:18:44
7
25 TIMONTHY KIRCH NISKAYUNA NY 48 M 1:22:58
8
27 SCOTT GRUENDLE WATERFORD NY 40 M 1:24:55
9
32 MICHAEL CONWAY NASSAU NY 43 M 1:27:17
10
35 DAN KEEFE DELMAR NY 45 M 1:28:15
11
37 MIKE CONROY WATERFORD NY 40 M 1:28:32
12
38 LANCE DECKER SOUTH GLENS FALLS NY 43 M 1:28:52
13
41 GEORGE SCHREER LINCOLNDALE NY 48 M 1:29:59
14
43 WILLIAM HAMEL CLIFTON PARK NY
42 M 1:30:25
15
44 VINCENT WENGER SCHENECTADY NY 49 M 1:30:30
16
46 MATTHEW HAY SPRAKERS
NY 43 M 1:31:13
17
51 MIKE REICKERT SLINGERLANDS NY 49 M 1:33:27
18
56 FRANK DENO CLIFTON PARK NY
45 M 1:35:02
19
58 JON MCGRATH CORTLANDT MANOR NY 44
M 1:35:19
20
62 LOUIS ROCCO MECHANICVILLE NY
48 M 1:36:13
21
73 JASON HANNA NISKAYUNA NY 40 M 1:41:15
22
100 DEAN ELLIS COHOES NY 41 M 1:49:26
23
117 ANDREW DORMAN AVERILL PARK NY
44 M 2:05:51
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1
54 MARITZA OSTLUND OAK RIDGE NJ 51 F 1:34:31
2
55 JOYCE GOODRICH GLENVILLE NY 55 F 1:34:57
3
72 KATESEL STRIMBECK GLENMONT NY 51 F 1:41:09
4
116 KATHLEEN SANFORD CLIFTON PARK NY 53 F 2:03:06
5
120 BEVERLY BUTLER GANSEVOORT NY 55 F 2:11:38
6
122 ANN HEGNEY DORMANSVILLE NY
53 F 2:20:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1
7 MICHAEL STALKER BURNT HILLS NY 50 M 1:14:29
2
11 RICK LAGE MANOTICK ON 52 M 1:15:47
3 47 JAMES ST JOHN ALBANY NY 56 M 1:32:10
4
49 DAVID DREXLER RAVENA NY 55 M 1:32:41
5
52 VINCENT KIRBY MECHANICVILLE NY
57 M 1:34:20
6
67 CHRIS BOLDISTON ALBANY NY 53 M 1:38:12
7
78 JP PERRY JOHNSONVILLE NY
51 M 1:42:58
8
89 SEAN MALPEZZI WATERVLIET NY 50 M 1:46:23
9
109 DAVID MICHELA SCHENECTADY NY 56 M 1:56:33
10
119 JOHN BEVILACQUA COLONIE NY 51 M 2:06:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1
87 ANDREA HALNON LINCOLN VT 60 F 1:45:39
2
88 JUDY BEERS LAKE GEORGE NY
60 F 1:46:00
3
93 JUDY LECONB ALBANY NY 62 F 1:47:06
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1
22 TERRY HABECKER ITHACA NY 66 M 1:21:45
2
40 CHRISTOPHE SCHULTZ
SCHENECTADY NY 64 M 1:29:35
3
48 JIM CUNNINGHAM TICONDEROGA NY 69 M 1:32:28
4
50 GEORGE BARANAUSKAS SCOTIA NY 60 M 1:33:22
5
59 CHARLES BROCKETT DOLGEVILLE NY 67 M 1:35:38
6
101 LARRY MCDONOUGH GREENWICH NY 62 M 1:51:04
7
107 ERIC HAMILTON CLIFTON PARK NY 68 M 1:54:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1
70 TOM MACK WYNANTSKILL NY
78 M 1:39:45
2
102 ARMAND LANGEVIN COHOES NY 76 M 1:52:46
TEAM RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
11'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
CLIFTON PARK, NY
SUNDAY OCTOBER 20, 2013
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place
First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First
2 Last 2 City 2 St
Age S Run2
=====
======== ============ =============== == === = =========== ============= ============= == === = =======
1 MARK
COTUGNO LATHAM NY
45 M BERNIE HYATT LATHAM NY 44 M 1:13:30
2 DAVID
PORTER BOONVILLE NY
51 M JASON DALE BOONVILLE
NY 32 M 1:14:31
3 BRIAN
DILLON SCHENECTADY NY
48 M RICH SHADE SCHENECTADY
NY 48 M 1:16:26
4 DAVID
BENYO CASTLETON NY
34 M MICHELE BENYO CASTLETON
NY 36 F 1:16:41
5 TRACY
PERRY CLIFTON PARK NY
49 F KRISTEN HISLOP CLIFTON PARK NY
49 F 1:18:54
6 TOM
SUOZZA GRANVILLE NY 58 M OLIVIA
MUSSETT SAND LAKE NY 40 F 1:22:21
7 PETER
ROCCO MECHANICVILL NY
49 M JOHN BOLTON SCHAGHTICOKE NY
44 M 1:28:31
8 BRIAN
FUNK HUDSON FALLS NY
44 M PETER PEDROTTY GREENFIELD CENTER NY 33
M 1:47:06