RUN 1 RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Run1 Pace
===== ========== ============== ================= == === =
=============== =============== =============== == === = ===== =====
1 John Noonan Ballston
2 Steve Becker
3 Peter Schmitz-Morfe
4 Scott Handy
5 Nick
6 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M
7 Daniel Cherubin
8 Jeff
9 Tim Huneck
10 John Splendido
11 David Travis East
12 James Schuhl
13 Kim
14 Alan Blond East
15 Jeff Mannion
16 Rachel Clattenburg
17 Matt Beekman
18 Kevin Whitehead
19 Vincent Kirby
20 Raymond Lewis Ballston
21 Christian Gee
22
23 Sally Drake
24 Scott Steinhardt
25 Tom Mack
26 Bill Kelly
27 Paul Szhfran
28 John Benetsky
29 Susan Bright
30 Eric Vanskiver
31 Bill Constant
32 Gerry
Murphy
33 Jess Dever
34 Charles Brockett
35 Mike Langevin
36 Jill Koziol
37 Bernie Weis
38 Richard
39 Janelle Gonyea
40 Sheryl Ose
41 Lauren Surber Ballston
42 Matthew McMorris
43 Zach Testo
44 John Perry
45 Tami Olheiser
46 Chris Boldiston
47 Karyn Fragomeni
48 Jim Cunningham
49 Elizabeth Pratico
50 Robert Kordripel
51 Andrew DeBack
Hummelstown PA 41 M
52 Matt Nafus
53 Matt Glogowski
Ballston
54 Paul Glotzbecker
55 Steve O'Donnell
56 Ann More
57 Travis Lucas
58
59 Kelli Schuhl
60 Chuck Bousa
61 Philip Reed
62 Ron
63 Rhoda Nihill
64 Johnny Palacios
65 Glen
Schaef
66 Judith LeComb
67 Christine Gradoia Ballston
68 Laurie Hughes
69 Kimberly Noyes
70 Lyman Tinc
71 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F
72 David Testo
73 Nate Koziol
74 Michele Hogan
75 James Podschelne
76 Mary
77
BIKE RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Bike Pace
===== ========== ============== ================= == === =
=============== =============== =============== == === = ======== =====
1 John Noonan Ballston
2 Steve Becker
3 Peter Schmitz-Morfe
4 Nick
5 Alan Blond East
6 Tim Huneck
7 Rachel Clattenburg
8 Paul Szhfran
9 Jess Dever
10 Daniel Cherubin
11 Janelle Gonyea
12 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M
13 Jeff
14 David Travis
East
15 Charles Brockett
16 James Schuhl
17 John Benetsky
18 Tami Olheiser
19 Matthew McMorris
20 Matt Beekman
21 Jeff Mannion
22 John Splendido
23 Kevin Whitehead
24 Jim Cunningham
25 Matt Nafus
26 Christian Gee
27 Scott Handy
28
29 Chris Boldiston
30 Lyman Tinc
31 Lauren Surber Ballston
32 Vincent Kirby
33 Susan Bright
34 Jill Koziol
35 Sally Drake
36 Scott Steinhardt
37 Matt Glogowski Ballston
38 Mary
39 John Perry
40 Mike Langevin
41 Bernie Weis
42 Kim
43 Karyn Fragomeni
44 Eric Vanskiver
45 Robert Kordripel
46 Glen Schaef
47 Tom Mack
48 Bill Constant
49 Sheryl Ose
50 Christine Gradoia Ballston
51
52 Ron
53 Travis Lucas
54 Rhoda Nihill
55 Steve O'Donnell
56 Kelli Schuhl
57 Raymond Lewis Ballston
58 Gerry Murphy
59 Kimberly Noyes
60 Philip Reed
61 Bill Kelly
62 Chuck Bousa
63 David Testo
64 Judith LeComb
65 Laurie Hughes
66 Ann More
67 Zach Testo
68 Richard
69 Elizabeth Pratico
70 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F
71 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M
72
73 Paul Glotzbecker
74 Michele Hogan
75 Johnny Palacios
76 James Podschelne
77 Nate Koziol
RUN 2 RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Run2 Pace
===== ========== ============== ================= == === =
=============== =============== =============== == === = ======== =====
1 Scott Handy
2 Steve Becker
3 Peter Schmitz-Morfe
4 John Noonan Ballston
5 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M
6 Daniel Cherubin
7 Kim
8 Nick
9 Kevin Whitehead
10 Tim Huneck
11 Rachel Clattenburg
12 David Travis East
13 Alan Blond East
14 Jeff
15 John Splendido
16 Matt Beekman
17 Jeff Mannion
18 Raymond Lewis Ballston
19 James Schuhl
20 Vincent Kirby
21 Eric Vanskiver
22
23 Sally Drake
24 Bernie Weis
25 Mike Langevin
26 Sheryl Ose
27 Jill Koziol
28 Gerry Murphy
29 Christian Gee
30 John Benetsky
31 Bill Kelly
32 Tom Mack
33 Janelle Gonyea
34 Jess Dever
35 Tami Olheiser
36 Richard
37 Charles Brockett
38 Chris Boldiston
39 Scott Steinhardt
40 Lauren Surber Ballston
41 Zach Testo
42 Elizabeth Pratico
43 Matt Glogowski Ballston
44 Susan Bright
45 Kelli Schuhl
46 Jim Cunningham
47 Matt Nafus
48 Ron
49 Paul Szhfran
50 Matthew McMorris
51 Steve O'Donnell
52 Karyn Fragomeni
53 John Perry
54 Christine Gradoia Ballston
55 Glen Schaef
56 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M
57 Paul Glotzbecker
58 Judith LeComb
59 Rhoda Nihill
60
61 Travis Lucas
62 Philip Reed
63 Ann More
64 Kimberly Noyes
65 Bill Constant
66 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F
67 Johnny Palacios
68 Lyman Tinc
69 Chuck Bousa
70 Laurie Hughes
71 Mary
72 Robert Kordripel
73 Michele Hogan
74 David Testo
75 James Podschelne
76 Nate Koziol
77
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place Div/Tot
First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S Time
===== ======== ========== ============== ================= == ===
= ========
1 John Noonan Ballston
2 Steve Becker
3 Nick
4 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M
5 Tim Huneck
6 Alan Blond East
7 Rachel Clattenburg
8 Jeff
9 David Travis East
10 James Schuhl
11 John Splendido
12 Kevin Whitehead
13 Matt
Beekman
14 Jeff Mannion
15 Paul Szhfran
16 John Benetsky
17 Charles Brockett
18 Tami Olheiser
19 Christian Gee
20
21 Matthew McMorris
22 Vincent Kirby
23 Jim Cunningham
24 Kim
25 Matt Nafus
26 Sally Drake
27 Chris Boldiston
28 Lauren Surber Ballston
29 Jill Koziol
30 Scott Steinhardt
31 Susan Bright
32 Eric Vanskiver
33 Tom Mack
34 Bernie Weis
35 Raymond Lewis
36 Sheryl Ose
37 Matt Glogowski Ballston
38 Gerry Murphy
39 John Perry
40 Bill Kelly
41 Karyn Fragomeni
42 Lyman Tinc
43 Bill Constant
44 Ron
45 Steve O'Donnell
46 Kelli Schuhl
47 Christine Gradoia Ballston
48
49 Travis Lucas
50 Glen Schaef
51 Rhoda Nihill
52 Richard
53 Robert Kordripel
54 Zach Testo
55 Philip Reed
56 Kimberly Noyes
57 Chuck Bousa
58 Ann
More
59 Judith
LeComb
60 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M
61 David Testo
62 Laurie Hughes
63 Lori Kimble
64 Paul Glotzbecker
65 Johnny Palacios
66 Michele Hogan
67
68 James Podschelne
69 Nate Koziol
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
AWARD LIST
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 18
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 – 18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 9 Rachel Clattenburg
2 29 Kim
3 33 Lauren Surber Ballston
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 4 Nick
2 37 Eric
Vanskiver
3 48 Lyman Tinc
4 60 Zach Testo
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1
23 Tami Olheiser
2 31 Sally Drake
3 34 Jill Koziol
4 36 Susan Bright
5 47 Karyn Fragomeni
6 52 Kelli Schuhl
7 54
8 57 Rhoda Nihill
9 64 Kimberly Noyes
10 74 Michele Hogan
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 12 David Travis East
2 14 John Splendido
3 17 Matt Beekman
4 19 Paul Szhfran
5 20 John Benetsky
6 24 Christian Gee
7 26 Matthew McMorris
8 30 Matt Nafus
9 35 Scott Steinhardt
10 40 Bernie Weis
11 43
Matt Glogowski Ballston
12 46 Bill Kelly
13 49 Bill Constant
14 55 Travis Lucas
15 61 Philip Reed
16 73 Johnny Palacios
17 77 Nate Koziol
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 25
2 42 Sheryl Ose
3 53 Christine Gradoia Ballston
4 66 Ann More
5 71 Lori Kimble Fort Edward NY 41 F
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 2 Steve Becker
2 5 Bob Marro Burnt Hills NY 41 M
3 8 Alan Blond East
4 13 James Schuhl
5 16 Kevin Whitehead
6 18 Jeff Mannion
7 32 Chris Boldiston
8 39 Tom Mack
9 44 Gerry Murphy
10 45 John Perry
11 51 Steve O'Donnell
12 58 Richard
13 65 Chuck Bousa
14 68 Andrew DeBack Hummelstown PA 41 M
15 69 David Testo
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 67 Judith LeComb
2 70 Laurie Hughes
3 75
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 1 John Noonan Ballston
2 7 Tim Huneck
3 11 Jeff
4 27 Vincent Kirby
5 41 Raymond Lewis Ballston
6 50 Ron
7 56 Glen Schaef
8 59 Robert Kordripel
9 72 Paul Glotzbecker
10 76 James Podschelne
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 – 69
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 22 Charles Brockett
2 28 Jim Cunningham
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 – 99
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
TEAM RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
7'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Time
===== ========== ============== ================= == === =
=============== =============== =============== == === = =======
1 Peter Schmitz-Morfe
2 Daniel Cherubin
3 Scott Handy
4 Jess Dever
5 Janelle Gonyea
6 Mike Langevin
7 Elizabeth Pratico
8 Mary