INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
5'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place Div/Tot
First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S
===== ======== ========== ============== ================= == ===
= ========
1 1/3 Arthur
DeGraw
2 1/18
Andy Ruiz
3 1/11
Ty
Remington
4 1/13
Scott Woodward Port
5 2/18
Chuck Racey
6 2/13
Bob Gramling Red
7 1/9 Mary
Duprey
Rouses Point NY 48 F 01:
8 3/13
Don Rice
9 3/18
Chris Buckley Burnt Hills NY 46 M
10 1/3
Justine Mosher
11 2/3
Brian
12 4/18
Alan Blond East
13 5/18
John Slyer
14 6/18
Robert Cameron
15 3/3
Thomas Gorczyca
16 7/18
Steve Cummings Ballston
17 4/13
Jay Shelgren
18 2/11
Tom Hansen
19 8/18
Dan Korff
20 5/13
Vince Kirby
21 3/11
David Shumpert
22 4/11
Andrew Reed
23 6/13
Brendan Dunfee
24 9/18
Alanzo
Conlon
25 2/3
Madeline Bonneville
26 5/11
John Splendido
27 2/9
Denise Nicastro
28 10/18
George Moxham
29 3/3
Kelsi
Backies
30 11/18
John Perry
31 12/18
Joseph Kohler Ballston
32 7/13
33 6/11
Anthony Ostrander
34 3/9
Maureen Roberts
35 7/11
Dean Ellis
36 1/1
Stephen Mitchell
37 4/9
Krista Harwick Mohawk NY 45 F
38 5/9
Holli
Mulholland
39 8/11
Gene Cook
40 13/18
Dave Wilber East
41 1/3
Yonka
Perkins
42 6/9
Karen Kohler Ballston
43 8/13
Steve O'Donnell
44 2/3
Mary Hannon
45 14/18
Richard Murry
46 9/13
Don Van Wely
47 9/11
Michael Bowker
48 1/1
Ethan Staats East
49 7/9
Loriann
Kondracki
50 15/18
Peter Gipp
51 10/13
William Rowland
52 16/18
53 1/2
Richard Homenick
54 10/11
Stephen Cupp
55 1/2
Kelsey Allen
56 2/2
Armand Langevin
57 3/3
Colleen Halley
58 17/18
Mike Langevin
59 1/2
Debbie McNairy
60 11/13
61 11/11
Jamie Howard
62 1/2
Anne Battaglia
63 12/13
Christophe Liguori
64 8/9
Joanne Nolette
65 2/2
Kerry Koch
66 2/2
Julia Slyer Averill
67 2/2
Kassie
Kleinbauer
68 9/9
69 13/13
Marc Scarchilli
70 18/18
John Nolette
TEAM RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
5'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT
TIMING
518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Ag S
===== ========== ============== ================= == === =
=============== =============== =============== == == = =======
1
2 Rebecca Pedersen
3 Emily Moro
4 David Reulet
5 Diane Scialdo
6 Brian Lomnicki
7 Peter Brown
8 Nadine Irish Sand lake NY 32 F John Gillivan Albany NY 52 m 1:34:31
9 Robert Bronk
10
11 Tami Olheiser
12 Marcia Casino
13 David Burke
14 Jennifer Hoeffner East
RUN 1 RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
5'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Run1 Pace
===== ========== ============== ================= == === =
=============== =============== =============== == === = ===== =====
1 Arthur DeGraw
2 Ty Remington
3
4 Chris Buckley Burnt Hills NY 46 M
5 Ethan Staats East
6 Chuck Racey
7 Steve Cummings Ballston
8 Andy Ruiz
9 Bob Gramling Red
10 David Shumpert
11 Jennifer Hoeffner East
12 Brian
13 Justine Mosher
14 John Slyer
15 Scott Woodward Port
16 David Reulet
17 Don Rice
18 Thomas Gorczyca
19 Tom Hansen
20 Dan Korff
21 Vince Kirby
22 Brendan Dunfee
23 Mary Duprey Rouses Point NY 48 F
24 Alan Blond East
25 Rebecca Pedersen
26
27 John Splendido
28 Madeline Bonneville
29 Andrew Reed
30 Anthony Ostrander
31 Robert Cameron
32 Alanzo Conlon
33 Richard Murry
34 Dean Ellis
35 Marc Scarchilli
36 Jay Shelgren
37 Emily Moro
38 Julia Slyer Averill
39
40 Kelsi Backies
41 Holli Mulholland
42 Kelsey Allen
43 Dave Wilber East
44 Diane Scialdo
45 John Perry
46
47 Stephen Mitchell
48 Yonka Perkins
49 Brian Lomnicki
50 Maureen Roberts
51 Mary Hannon
52 Peter Brown
53 Joanne Nolette
54 Krista Harwick Mohawk NY 45 F
55 Don Van Wely
56 Denise Nicastro
57 George Moxham
58 Steve O'Donnell
59 Nadine Irish Sand lake NY 32 F John Gillivan Albany NY 52
m
60 Stephen Cupp
61
62 Karen Kohler Ballston
63 Joseph Kohler Ballston
64 Robert Bronk
65 Peter Gipp
66 William Rowland
67 Richard Homenick
68 Loriann Kondracki
69 David Burke
70 Anne Battaglia
71 Marcia
Casino
72 Kerry Koch
73 Debbie McNairy
74 Michael Bowker
75 Tami Olheiser
76 Armand Langevin
77 Mike Langevin
78 Colleen Halley
79 R. Charles Colehamer
80 Gene Cook
81 John Nolette
82 Christophe
Liguori
83 Jamie Howard
84
85 Pete Keating
86 Kassie Kleinbauer
BIKE RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
5'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Bike Pace
===== ========== ============== ================= == === =
=============== =============== =============== == === = ======== =====
1 Andy Ruiz
2
3 Arthur DeGraw
4 Scott Woodward Port
5 Emily Moro
6 Rebecca Pedersen
7 Mary Duprey Rouses Point NY 48 F
8 Ty Remington
9 Bob Gramling Red
10 Don Rice
11 Chuck Racey
12 Diane Scialdo
13 Alan Blond East
14 Robert Cameron
15 Justine Mosher
16 Jay Shelgren
17 Brian
18 David Reulet
19 Thomas Gorczyca
20 John Slyer
21 Chris Buckley Burnt Hills NY 46 M
22 Brian Lomnicki
23 Dan Korff
24 Tom Hansen
25 Alanzo Conlon
26 Andrew Reed
27 Madeline Bonneville
28 Vince Kirby
29 Brendan Dunfee
30 Steve Cummings Ballston
31 Denise Nicastro
32 George Moxham
33 Gene Cook
34 David Shumpert
35 John Perry
36 Joseph Kohler Ballston
37 Tami Olheiser
38 John Splendido
39 Robert Bronk
40 Nadine Irish Sand lake NY 32 F John Gillivan Albany NY 52
m
41
42 Peter Brown
43 Michael Bowker
44 Kelsi Backies
45 Maureen Roberts
46 Stephen Mitchell
47 Dean Ellis
48 Karen Kohler Ballston
49 Anthony Ostrander
50 Krista Harwick Mohawk NY 45 F
51 Dave Wilber East
52 Steve O'Donnell
53
54 Yonka Perkins
55 Holli Mulholland
56 David Burke
57 Marcia Casino
58
59 Mary Hannon
60 Don Van Wely
61 Armand Langevin
62 Colleen Halley
63 Loriann Kondracki
64 Richard Homenick
65 Richard Murry
66 Peter Gipp
67 William Rowland
68 Debbie McNairy
69
70 Stephen Cupp
71 Mike Langevin
72 Kassie Kleinbauer
73 Kelsey Allen
74 Christophe
Liguori
75 Jamie Howard
76 Jennifer Hoeffner East
77
78 Kerry Koch
79 Anne Battaglia
80 Ethan Staats East
81 Joanne Nolette
82 Julia Slyer Averill
83 John Nolette
84 Marc Scarchilli
RUN 2 RESULTS
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
5'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
Place First 1 Last 1 City 1 St Age S First 2 Last 2 City 2 St Age S Run2 Pace
===== ========== ============== ================= == === =
=============== =============== =============== == === = ======== =====
1
2 Chris Buckley Burnt Hills NY 46 M
3 Chuck Racey
4 Arthur DeGraw
5 Ty Remington
6 Steve Cummings Ballston
7 Ethan Staats East
8 Justine Mosher
9 John Slyer
10 Bob Gramling Red
11 Jennifer Hoeffner East
12 David Reulet
13 David Shumpert
14 Scott Woodward Port
15 Andy Ruiz
16 Brian
17 Mary
Duprey
Rouses Point NY 48 F
18 Rebecca Pedersen
19 Thomas Gorczyca
20 Vince Kirby
21 Don Rice
22 Alan Blond East
23 Brendan Dunfee
24 Tom Hansen
25 Robert Cameron
26 Jay Shelgren
27 Andrew Reed
28 Kelsi Backies
29 Dan Korff
30 Marc Scarchilli
31 Diane Scialdo
32 Richard Murry
33 Holli Mulholland
34 Anthony Ostrander
35 Maureen Roberts
36 Alanzo Conlon
37 Peter Brown
38 John Splendido
39
40 Loriann Kondracki
41 Emily Moro
42 Stephen Cupp
43 Nadine Irish Sand lake NY 32 F John Gillivan Albany NY 52
m
44 Robert Bronk
45 Brian Lomnicki
46 Kelsey Allen
47 Krista Harwick Mohawk NY 45 F
48 Peter Gipp
49 William Rowland
50 Mary Hannon
51
52 Don Van Wely
53 Dean Ellis
54 Joseph Kohler Ballston
55 Yonka Perkins
56 Anne Battaglia
57 Joanne Nolette
58 Steve O'Donnell
59 Stephen Mitchell
60 Dave Wilber East
61 Mike Langevin
62
63 Madeline Bonneville
64 Denise Nicastro
65 George Moxham
66 Marcia Casino
67 David Burke
68 Richard Homenick
69 John Perry
70 Jamie Howard
71 Tami Olheiser
72 Julia Slyer Averill
73 Karen Kohler Ballston
74 Kerry Koch
75 Christophe
Liguori
76 Colleen Halley
77 Armand Langevin
78 Gene Cook
79 Michael Bowker
80 Debbie McNairy
81
82 Kassie Kleinbauer
83 John Nolette
84
MOHAWK TOWPATH BYWAY
5'TH ANNUAL DUATHLON
TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING
518-312-0886
WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM
AWARD LIST
OVERALL MALE WINNER
1 Arthur DeGraw
OVERALL FEMALE WINNER
1 Mary Duprey Rouses Point NY 48 F 1:
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
1 69 Kelsey Allen
2 80 Julia Slyer Averill
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18
1 61 Ethan Staats East
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 12 Justine Mosher
2 31 Madeline Bonneville
3 35 Kelsi Backies
MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29
1 2 Arthur DeGraw
2 14 Brian
3 19 Thomas Gorczyca
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 52 Yonka Perkins
2 55 Mary Hannon
3 71 Colleen Halley
MALE
AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
1 4 Ty Remington
2 23 Tom Hansen
3 26 David Shumpert
4 27 Andrew Reed
5 32 John Splendido
6 42 Anthony Ostrander
7 44 Dean Ellis
8 50 Gene Cook
9 58 Michael Bowker
10 68 Stephen Cupp
11 75 Jamie Howard
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 9 Mary Duprey Rouses Point NY 48 F
2 33 Denise Nicastro
3 43 Maureen Roberts
4 48 Krista Harwick Mohawk NY 45 F
5 49 Holli Mulholland
6 53 Karen
Kohler Ballston
7 62 Loriann Kondracki
8 78 Joanne Nolette
9 82
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
1 3 Andy Ruiz
2 6 Chuck Racey
3 11 Chris Buckley Burnt Hills NY 46 M
4 16 Alan Blond East
5 17 John Slyer
6 18 Robert Cameron
7 20 Steve Cummings Ballston
8 24 Dan Korff
9 29 Alanzo Conlon
10 34 George Moxham
11 36 John Perry
12 37 Joseph Kohler Ballston
13 51 Dave Wilber East
14 56 Richard Murry
15 64 Peter Gipp
16 66
17 72 Mike Langevin
18 84 John Nolette
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 73 Debbie McNairy
2 81 Kassie Kleinbauer
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
1 5 Scott Woodward Port
2 7 Bob Gramling Red
3 10 Don Rice
4 21 Jay Shelgren
5 25 Vince Kirby
6 28 Brendan Dunfee
7 40
8 54 Steve O'Donnell
9 57 Don Van Wely
10 65 William Rowland
11 74
12 77 Christophe Liguori
13 83 Marc Scarchilli
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 76 Anne Battaglia
2 79 Kerry Koch
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
1 46 Stephen Mitchell
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
1 67 Richard Homenick
2 70 Armand Langevin