PICTURES OF TODAYS EVENTS ARE POSTED AT WWW.BRIANthePHOTOguy.com

 

 

 

CANOE RESULTS

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place First Name Last Name Team Ag Se Canoe Pace Entry

===== =============== ==================== ============================== == == ====== ==== =======

1 Bob Wisse All 4 One 52 M

Jeff Shultis All 4 One 52 M 46:23 9:17 3-4Male

 

2 Mike Packard Team # 43 36 M

Larry Harrison Team # 43 39 M 47:13 9:27 3-4Male

 

3 Roger Henry Dog Breath 65 M

Alec Davis Dog Breath 67 M 48:06 9:38 3-4Male

 

4 Andrew Melnychenko Catch Me If You Can 39 M

Matt Belknapp Catch Me If You Can 38 M 48:34 9:43 3-4Male

 

5 Doug Leveille Omme Gang Brewery 42 M

Jim Jordan Omme Gang Brewery 49 M 49:12 9:51 3-4Mixed

 

6 Bruce Lee Ricks Team 39 M

Cole Lee Ricks Team 39 M 49:58 10:00 3-4Male

 

7 David Sennett Driftwood 49 M

TJ Sennett Driftwood 40 M 50:40 10:08 3-4Mixed

 

8 Jim Genkos L84AD8 59 M

Gary Place L84AD8 59 M 51:05 10:13 3-4Male

 

9 Ed Curley A. G. Edwards 45 M

Tom Grahan A. G. Edwards 28 M 51:12 10:15 2Male

 

10 Dave Wiltey Fit Happens 49 M

Bill Mueller Fit Happens 49 M 51:20 10:16 3-4Male

 

11 Bob Swisblosky Team Believe 40 M

Scott Jordan Team Believe 40 M 51:36 10:20 3-4Male

 

12 Brian Watson The Timebandits 39 M

Fred Goodnough The Timebandits 39 M 51:38 10:20 3-4Male

 

13 Al Camp Camp Canoes 59 M

Dave Knapp Camp Canoes 51 m 52:11 10:27 3-4Male

 

14 Miranda Robinson Team Lance 19 F

Tyler White Team Lance 19 M 52:48 10:34 2Mixed

 

15 Lee Catella Jim And Tonic 49 M

James Catella Jim And Tonic 49 M 52:59 10:36 3-4Mixed

 

16 Kim Greiner Girls Rule! 48 F

Pam Fitzgerald Girls Rule! 46 F 53:02 10:37 3-4Female

 

17 Mike Dooley We'll Have At It 45 M

Brenda Bowie We'll Have At It 41 F 53:07 10:38 2Mixed

 

18 Kelli Morgan Morgan's Sweetcorn 37 F

Bill Morgan Morgan's Sweetcorn 39 M 53:24 10:41 3-4Mixed

 

19 Jim Amell Team # 19 48 M

Team # 19 53:40 10:44 2Male

 

20 Lawrence Bravo Scrappy & The Speedos 49 M

Marilyn Hickey Scrappy & The Speedos 48 F 53:49 10:46 3-4Mixed

 

21 John Birdsall Team Flomax 50 M

Steve Herrmann Team Flomax 52 M 54:04 10:49 3-4Male

 

22 Dale Beckwith Cortland Grads 31 M

Shaun Horan Cortland Grads 25 M 55:04 11:01 2Male

 

23 Nicholas Catella Team # 9 24 M

Jennifer Compton Team # 9 23 F 55:25 11:05 2Mixed

 

24 Robert Smith Team Pfizer 53 M

Dennis Girard Team Pfizer 55 M 55:35 11:07 CorporateTeam

 

25 Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 M

Robert Silvernail 56:09 11:14 IronMan

 

26 Mike Stensland Better Late Than Never 43 M

Jody Des Roches Better Late Than Never 28 F 56:50 11:22 2Male

 

27 Renee Daley The Daley Double 45 F

Mark Daley The Daley Double 46 M 56:58 11:24 2Mixed

 

28 Bob Harding Lanesboro Racing Team 59 M

Bill Rusin Lanesboro Racing Team 59 M 57:09 11:26 3-4Mixed

 

29 Kris Knapp-Odonnell Three Ails And A Porter 49 F

Kevan O'Donnell Three Ails And A Porter 49 M 57:12 11:27 3-4Mixed

 

30 Lori Roseboom Quadruple The Fun 41 F

Sandi Preston Quadruple The Fun 45 F 57:18 11:28 3-4Female

 

31 Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 M

Down, Dead & Disabled 57:31 11:31 IronMan

 

32 Larry Prill Team # 152 57 M

Team # 152 57:37 11:32 IronMan

 

33 Terry Pochkar Old Kids In Town 50 F

Al Shaver Old Kids In Town 59 M 57:44 11:33 3-4Mixed

 

34 Mike Rutledge Team # 173 39 M

Team # 173 58:17 11:40 IronMan

 

35 Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 M

Tim Di Giulio 58:19 11:40 IronMan

 

36 Doug Girling Team # 161 40 M

Team # 161 58:27 11:42 IronMan

 

37 Randy Young Team # 154 51 M

Team # 154 58:53 11:47 IronMan

 

38 Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 M

Erik Hanson 59:01 11:49 IronMan

 

39 Brett Sherwood Team # 170 32 M

Team # 170 59:13 11:51 IronMan

 

40 Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 M

Team # 162 59:25 11:53 IronMan

 

41 Dave Fernekes Team # 18 49 M

Tom Fernekes Team # 18 21 M 59:47 11:58 2Male

 

42 Al Gage Frog Harbor Athletic Club 59 M

Steve Sloan Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M 60:26 12:06 3-4Male

 

43 Steve Hatfield Team # 14 59 M

Colin Ingham Team # 14 59 M 61:10 12:14 3-4Male

 

44 Meg Kiernan 3 Mutha's & A Monster 46 F

Kelley Eckmair 3 Mutha's & A Monster 43 F 61:23 12:17 3-4Female

 

45 Rusell Marcy Team # 169 52 M

Team # 169 61:28 12:18 IronMan

 

46 Martha Twichell Berry Bramble Farm 39 F

Ticker Twichell Berry Bramble Farm 39 M 61:53 12:23 3-4Mixed

 

47 Karen Faller The Rat Pack 49 F

Jenna Bartow The Rat Pack 40 F 61:59 12:24 3-4Female

 

48 Will Nicholson Team #1 39 M

Steve Heneghan Team #1 49 M 62:20 12:28 2Male

 

49 Sally Vincent Think Postive 49 F

Susan Casey Think Postive 49 F 62:25 12:29 3-4Mixed

 

50 Marvin Mattinegly Team # 25 40 M

John Mattingely Team # 25 49 M 62:39 12:32 3-4Male

 

51 Steven Treadway Team # 171 45 M

Team # 171 63:27 12:42 IronMan

 

52 Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 M

Team # 166 63:41 12:45 IronMan

 

53 Holly Cestero Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 F

Emanuel Cestero Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 M 64:02 12:49 3-4Mixed

 

54 Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 M

Team # 151 64:37 12:56 IronMan

 

55 Stephen Dillane Team # 36 39 M

Niall Dillane Team # 36 30 M 64:53 12:59 2Male

 

56 Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 M

NAD Racing 65:30 13:06 IronMan

 

57 Steve Esposito Average Bros. 31 M

Todd Waldron Average Bros. 30 M 65:49 13:10 3-4Male

 

58 Nathan Sentz Team # 172 31 M

Team # 172 66:11 13:15 IronMan

 

59 Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 M

Team # 153 66:16 13:16 IronMan

 

60 Howard Segall The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 53 M

Dave De Forest The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 39 M 66:44 13:21 2Male

 

61 Greg Wetmore The Quick And The Arthritic 45 M

Shaun Evans The Quick And The Arthritic 29 M 66:53 13:23 2Male

 

62 Elliott See TBA 16 M

Scott Van Derkrake TBA 18 M 66:54 13:23 3-4Mixed

 

63 Chuck O'Bryan Team Gyna 49 M

Laura O'Shea Team Gyna 46 F 67:14 13:27 3-4Mixed

 

64 Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 M

John Mitchell Real Estate 67:41 13:33 IronMan

 

65 Miles Morreale Three Boliers and a Babe 30 M

Hannah Volpi Three Boliers and a Babe 30 F 69:44 13:57 3-4Mixed

 

66 Glenn Miley Team # 167 43 M

Team # 167 71:06 14:14 IronMan

 

67 Jimmy Carro Skaneatles Racers 19 M

Steven Tucker Skaneatles Racers 19 M 71:27 14:18 3-4Mixed

 

68 Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 M

Team # 156 72:31 14:31 IronMan

 

69 Kurt Pfaffenbach Team # 168 37 M

Team # 168 72:50 14:34 IronMan

 

70 Drew Lierheimer Chuck Norris 19 M

Taylor Lierheimer Chuck Norris 20 M 73:49 14:46 3-4Male

 

71 Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 M

Team # 159 74:54 14:59 IronMan

 

72 Dana Staley Upstate P. T. 39 M

Darrel Harvey Upstate P. T. 30 M 76:08 15:14 3-4Male

 

73 Mimi McGiver Team America 46 F

Victoria Pressly Team America 41 F 78:26 15:42 3-4Mixed

 

74 Brian Reis Reis/Reynolds 18 M

Kristopher Reynolds Reis/Reynolds 18 M 78:37 15:44 2Male

 

75 Michael Cariglio Team # 21 49 M

Jeff Finnerty Team # 21 40 M 78:50 15:46 3-4Mixed

 

76 Serena Martin Team # 22 34 F

Alex Martin Team # 22 36 M 78:56 15:48 2Mixed

 

77 Jared Tobyne SDB Insurance 30 M

Rick Kimball SDB Insurance 30 M 81:54 16:23 3-4Mixed

 

78 Nancy Edwards Family Friends II 50 F

Dave Edwards Family Friends II 50 M 81:59 16:24 3-4Mixed

 

79 Gale Edwards Family Friends I 59 F

Barbara Harman Family Friends I 50 F 82:01 16:25 3-4Female

 

80 Jeanne Hulse Team # 51 39 F

Kathleen Mc Brearty Team # 51 39 F 89:58 18:00 3-4Female

 

81 Jane O'Bryan The Nads 30 F

Steph Saran The Nads 30 F 98:58 19:48 3-4Mixed

 

 

BIKE RESULTS

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place First 3 Last 3 Team Ag Se Bike Bike Pace Entry

===== =============== ==================== ============================== == == ======= ======= ===== =======

1 Ryan Morris Catch Me If You Can 30 M 1:01:20 1:49:54 4:14 3-4Male

2 Nick Suozzo All 4 One 52 M 1:03:52 1:50:15 4:15 3-4Male

3 Steve Sloan Team # 43 30 M 1:06:50 1:54:03 4:24 3-4Male

4 Mark Pinchak Morgan's Sweetcorn 39 M 1:01:29 1:54:52 4:26 3-4Mixed

5 Stephen Hudyncia Team Believe 46 M 1:05:56 1:57:32 4:32 3-4Male

6 Anthony Fellitte Team # 19 44 M 1:04:00 1:57:40 4:32 2Male

7 Craig Fahrenkrug Ricks Team 37 M 1:09:56 1:59:53 4:37 3-4Male

8 Charles Brooks Fit Happens 44 M 1:09:57 2:01:16 4:40 3-4Male

9 Sean Tompkins The Timebandits 35 M 1:09:46 2:01:24 4:41 3-4Male

10 Kevin Mallery Omme Gang Brewery 49 M 1:12:21 2:01:33 4:41 3-4Mixed

11 Jon Paul Dog Breath 60 M 1:13:44 2:01:50 4:42 3-4Male

12 Gary Aspnes Team Pfizer 38 M 1:06:23 2:01:58 4:42 CorporateTeam

13 Andy Baldwin L84AD8 50 M 1:11:54 2:02:59 4:44 3-4Male

14 Curley Ed A. G. Edwards 45 M 1:14:26 2:05:37 4:50 2Male

15 Shelley Reynolds Lanesboro Racing Team 50 F 1:09:38 2:06:47 4:53 3-4Mixed

16 Dennis Brockman Camp Canoes 58 M 1:15:09 2:07:20 4:54 3-4Male

17 Mike Dooley We'll Have At It 45 M 1:15:35 2:08:41 4:57 2Mixed

18 Al Bravo Scrappy & The Speedos 49 M 1:15:19 2:09:07 4:58 3-4Mixed

19 Tammy Lewis Girls Rule! 43 F 1:16:09 2:09:11 4:59 3-4Female

20 Dale Beckwith Cortland Grads 31 M 1:14:09 2:09:12 4:59 2Male

21 Sherwood Brett Team # 170 32 M 1:11:39 2:10:52 5:02 IronMan

22 Steve Gates Berry Bramble Farm 35 M 1:09:17 2:11:09 5:03 3-4Mixed

23 Bob Connelly Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M 1:11:10 2:11:36 5:04 3-4Male

24 Nancy Pinchak Driftwood 43 F 1:20:59 2:11:38 5:04 3-4Mixed

25 Mark Daley The Daley Double 46 M 1:15:06 2:12:03 5:05 2Mixed

26 Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 m 1:13:05 2:12:29 5:06 IronMan

27 Rutledge Mike Team # 173 39 M 1:14:30 2:12:47 5:07 IronMan

28 John Saphier Old Kids In Town 59 M 1:15:58 2:13:42 5:09 3-4Mixed

29 Doug Girling Team # 161 40 m 1:16:32 2:14:59 5:12 IronMan

30 Kevin Haynes Think Postive 42 M 1:13:12 2:15:37 5:13 3-4Mixed

31 Richard Trimble Team # 14 51 M 1:14:29 2:15:38 5:13 3-4Male

32 Drew Porter Three Ails And A Porter 41 M 1:18:54 2:16:06 5:15 3-4Mixed

33 Kevin Kelly Team Flomax 59 M 1:22:52 2:16:56 5:16 3-4Male

34 Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 m 1:18:12 2:17:12 5:17 IronMan

35 Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 m 1:19:46 2:17:17 5:17 IronMan

36 Mark Shemstone Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 M 1:13:50 2:17:51 5:19 3-4Mixed

37 Nicholas Catella Team # 9 24 M 1:23:52 2:19:16 5:22 2Mixed

38 Sentz Nathan Team # 172 31 M 1:13:46 2:19:56 5:23 IronMan

39 Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 m 1:22:45 2:21:03 5:26 IronMan

40 Tyler White Team Lance 19 M 1:29:38 2:22:26 5:29 2Mixed

41 Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 m 1:19:28 2:24:05 5:33 IronMan

42 Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 m 1:28:07 2:24:16 5:33 IronMan

43 Linda Unser Quadruple The Fun 44 F 1:27:28 2:24:46 5:35 3-4Female

44 Dave De Forest The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 39 M 1:18:25 2:25:08 5:35 2Male

45 Dave Fernekes Team # 18 49 M 1:25:28 2:25:15 5:36 2Male

46 John Mattingely Team # 25 49 M 1:23:31 2:26:10 5:38 3-4Male

47 Kathleen Galland-Bennett The Rat Pack 43 F 1:24:23 2:26:22 5:38 3-4Female

48 Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 m 1:23:23 2:27:03 5:40 IronMan

49 Jody DesRoches Better Late Than Never 29 F 1:30:22 2:27:12 5:40 2Male

50 Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 m 1:20:58 2:27:13 5:40 IronMan

51 Stephen Dillane Team # 36 39 M 1:23:05 2:27:58 5:42 2Male

52 Laura Kilty 3 Mutha's & A Monster 48 F 1:26:36 2:27:59 5:42 3-4Female

53 Randy Young Team # 154 51 m 1:29:44 2:28:37 5:43 IronMan

54 Matt Sohns Jim And Tonic 40 M 1:36:17 2:29:16 5:45 3-4Mixed

55 Spencer Staley TBA 16 M 1:22:35 2:29:29 5:45 3-4Mixed

56 Larry Prill Team # 152 57 m 1:32:14 2:29:51 5:46 IronMan

57 Christian Mulik Average Bros. 34 M 1:24:06 2:29:54 5:46 3-4Male

58 Marcy Rusell Team # 169 52 M 1:29:51 2:31:19 5:50 IronMan

59 Treadway Steven Team # 171 45 M 1:29:27 2:32:54 5:53 IronMan

60 Greg Wetmore The Quick And The Arthritic 45 M 1:26:56 2:33:48 5:55 2Male

61 Joanna Mc Call Team Gyna 40 F 1:26:37 2:33:50 5:55 3-4Mixed

62 Jim Cunningham Upstate P. T. 30 M 1:19:47 2:35:55 6:00 3-4Male

63 Mark Tucker Skaneatles Racers 29 M 1:25:06 2:36:32 6:02 3-4Mixed

64 Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 m 1:21:48 2:36:41 6:02 IronMan

65 Miley Glenn Team # 167 43 M 1:26:25 2:37:31 6:04 IronMan

66 Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 m 1:26:01 2:38:31 6:06 IronMan

67 Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 m 1:33:13 2:38:43 6:07 IronMan

68 Alex Martin Team # 22 36 M 1:21:09 2:40:04 6:10 2Mixed

69 Paul Lierheimer Chuck Norris 29 M 1:27:45 2:41:33 6:13 3-4Male

70 Mark Nelson Team America 43 M 1:24:42 2:43:07 6:17 3-4Mixed

71 Pfaffenbach Kurt Team # 168 37 M 1:34:16 2:47:05 6:26 IronMan

72 Steve Heneghan Team #1 49 M 1:47:02 2:49:22 6:31 2Male

73 Jeff Finnerty Team # 21 40 M 1:33:21 2:52:11 6:38 3-4Mixed

74 John Bernard Jr SDB Insurance 39 M 1:31:40 2:53:34 6:41 3-4Mixed

75 Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 m 1:49:35 2:57:16 6:50 IronMan

76 Kristin Lotito Team # 51 30 F 1:28:52 2:58:49 6:53 3-4Female

77 Bruce Saran The Nads 39 M 1:20:31 2:59:28 6:55 3-4Mixed

78 Brian Reis Reis/Reynolds 18 M 1:45:45 3:04:21 7:06 2Male

79 Martha Clarvoe Family Friends I 56 F 1:47:19 3:09:20 7:17 3-4Female

80 Paul Clarvoe Family Friends II 59 M 1:47:22 3:09:20 7:17 3-4Mixed

 

RUN RESULTS

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place First 4 Last 4 Team Ag Se Run Run Pace Entry

===== =============== ==================== ============================== == == ======= ======= ===== =======

1 Josh Henry Catch Me If You Can 30 M 20:26 2:10:20 32:35 3-4Male

2 Steve Page All 4 One 56 M 26:02 2:16:16 34:04 3-4Male

3 Nate Lull Team # 43 30 M 23:36 2:17:38 34:25 3-4Male

4 Ryan Hudyncia Morgan's Sweetcorn 30 M 24:15 2:19:07 34:47 3-4Mixed

5 Michael Hudyncia Team Believe 48 M 24:07 2:21:38 35:25 3-4Male

6 Jim Amell Team # 19 48 M 24:31 2:22:10 35:33 2Male

7 Tony Battista The Timebandits 30 M 21:30 2:22:54 35:44 3-4Male

8 Josh Schultheis Ricks Team 30 M 23:32 2:23:25 35:52 3-4Male

9 Donald Tyszkiewcz Team Pfizer 45 M 24:24 2:26:21 36:36 CorporateTeam

10 Jeff Richards Fit Happens 40 M 25:47 2:27:02 36:46 3-4Male

11 Dennis Fillmore Dog Breath 60 M 25:41 2:27:31 36:53 3-4Male

12 Paula Huntsman Omme Gang Brewery 46 F 29:13 2:30:46 37:42 3-4Mixed

13 Rick Cowburn L84AD8 52 M 28:37 2:31:35 37:54 3-4Male

14 Shaun Horan Cortland Grads 25 M 22:46 2:31:58 38:00 2Male

15 Earl Steinbreicher Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M 21:32 2:33:07 38:17 3-4Male

16 Mike Cordi Lanesboro Racing Team 50 M 26:32 2:33:19 38:20 3-4Mixed

17 Rod Camp Camp Canoes 51 M 26:26 2:33:46 38:27 3-4Male

18 Rutledge Mike Team # 173 39 22:29 2:35:16 38:49 IronMan

19 Sherwood Brett Team # 170 32 24:43 2:35:34 38:54 IronMan

20 Tom Grahan A. G. Edwards 28 M 31:57 2:37:34 39:24 2Male

21 Karen Tibbetts Scrappy & The Speedos 40 F 29:12 2:38:19 39:35 3-4Mixed

22 Kim Scaringe Girls Rule! 43 F 29:34 2:38:45 39:42 3-4Female

23 Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 27:09 2:39:37 39:55 IronMan

24 Rob Hudyncia Team # 14 50 M 24:23 2:40:00 40:00 3-4Male

25 Brenda Bowie We'll Have At It 41 F 33:59 2:42:40 40:40 2Mixed

26 Doug Girling Team # 161 40 27:53 2:42:51 40:43 IronMan

27 William Rowland Three Ails And A Porter 49 M 28:00 2:44:05 41:02 3-4Mixed

28 Larry Glanton Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 43 M 26:23 2:44:14 41:04 3-4Mixed

29 Scott Mac Lachlan Old Kids In Town 50 M 30:44 2:44:25 41:07 3-4Mixed

30 Sharon Kennedy Think Postive 49 F 29:25 2:45:02 41:16 3-4Mixed

31 Stephany Collins Driftwood 40 F 33:55 2:45:32 41:23 3-4Mixed

32 Renee Daley The Daley Double 45 F 33:40 2:45:43 41:26 2Mixed

33 Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 28:41 2:45:52 41:28 IronMan

34 Dale Fox Team Flomax 50 M 29:52 2:46:48 41:42 3-4Male

35 Jennifer Compton Team # 9 23 F 29:52 2:49:08 42:17 2Mixed

36 Sentz Nathan Team # 172 31 30:15 2:50:11 42:33 IronMan

37 Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 33:35 2:50:52 42:43 IronMan

38 Luke Aeishleman Berry Bramble Farm 30 M 39:55 2:51:04 42:46 3-4Mixed

39 Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 31:32 2:52:35 43:09 IronMan

40 Nancy Potter Quadruple The Fun 48 F 28:50 2:53:35 43:24 3-4Female

41 Tom Fernekes Team # 18 21 M 28:22 2:53:36 43:24 2Male

42 Amee Pierce 3 Mutha's & A Monster 41 F 26:01 2:53:59 43:30 3-4Female

43 Niall Dillane Team # 36 30 M 26:32 2:54:29 43:38 2Male

44 Shaun Evans The Quick And The Arthritic 29 M 21:12 2:55:00 43:45 2Male

45 Anne Killian-Russo The Rat Pack 49 F 28:46 2:55:07 43:47 3-4Female

46 Howard Segall The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 53 M 30:26 2:55:34 43:54 2Male

47 Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 31:32 2:55:36 43:54 IronMan

48 Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 28:32 2:55:45 43:57 IronMan

49 Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 29:02 2:56:05 44:02 IronMan

50 Miranda Robinson Team Lance 19 F 35:06 2:57:32 44:23 2Mixed

51 Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 33:53 2:58:09 44:33 IronMan

52 Stuart Halasz Average Bros. 39 M 28:26 2:58:20 44:35 3-4Male

53 Fiona Doherty TBA 15 F 30:20 2:59:48 44:57 3-4Mixed

54 Randy Young Team # 154 51 31:58 3:00:34 45:09 IronMan

55 Mary-Margaret Robbins Jim And Tonic 40 F 31:52 3:01:08 45:17 3-4Mixed

56 Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 25:16 3:01:57 45:30 IronMan

57 Miley Glenn Team # 167 43 26:05 3:03:36 45:54 IronMan

58 Cary Howard Team # 25 49 M 38:35 3:04:45 46:12 3-4Male

59 Larry Prill Team # 152 57 34:56 3:04:47 46:12 IronMan

60 Mike Stensland Better Late Than Never 43 M 38:37 3:05:48 46:27 2Male

61 Marcy Rusell Team # 169 52 34:30 3:05:48 46:27 IronMan

62 Megan Leubner Skaneatles Racers 19 F 31:22 3:07:54 46:59 3-4Mixed

63 Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 30:12 3:08:54 47:14 IronMan

64 Serena Martin Team # 22 34 F 28:59 3:09:02 47:16 2Mixed

65 Andrew Rock Team America 40 M 26:01 3:09:08 47:17 3-4Mixed

66 Treadway Steven Team # 171 45 36:26 3:09:19 47:20 IronMan

67 Joanna Mc Call Team Gyna 40 F 36:03 3:09:53 47:29 3-4Mixed

68 Tom Oburchay Upstate P. T. 30 M 34:10 3:10:04 47:31 3-4Male

69 Colin Weeks Chuck Norris 20 M 29:33 3:11:06 47:47 3-4Male

70 Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 34:35 3:13:06 48:17 IronMan

71 Will Nicholson Team #1 39 M 28:52 3:18:13 49:34 2Male

72 Pfaffenbach Kurt Team # 168 37 35:31 3:22:36 50:39 IronMan

73 Michelle Finnerty Team # 21 40 F 36:30 3:28:40 52:10 3-4Mixed

74 Kristopher Reynolds Reis/Reynolds 18 M 24:37 3:28:58 52:15 2Male

75 Christine Mc Brearty Team # 51 39 F 34:05 3:32:54 53:14 3-4Female

76 Shelia Bernard SDB Insurance 39 F 46:57 3:40:31 55:08 3-4Mixed

77 Robin Kauffman The Nads 39 M 42:35 3:42:03 55:31 3-4Mixed

78 Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 46:24 3:43:39 55:55 IronMan

79 Barbara Harman Family Friends I 50 F 43:53 3:53:13 58:19 3-4Female

80 Bill Harman Family Friends II 59 M 43:53 3:53:13 58:19 3-4Mixed

Page 1

 

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

RESULTS OF ALL SPLITS

 

CANOE BIKE RUN OVERALL

Plc First Name Last Name TEAM AGE SE Plc Time Plc Time Plc Time Plc Time Entry

=== ========= =========== =========================== === == === === === ==== === ===== === ===== =======

1 Andrew Melnychenko Catch Me If You Can 39 M

Matt Belknapp Catch Me If You Can 38 M

Ryan Morris Catch Me If You Can 30 M

Josh Henry Catch Me If You Can 30 M 4 48:34 1 1:01:20 1 20:26 1 2:10:20 3-4Male

 

2 Bob Wisse All 4 One 52 M

Jeff Shultis All 4 One 52 M

Nick Suozzo All 4 One 52 M

Steve Page All 4 One 56 M 1 46:23 3 1:03:52 21 26:02 2 2:16:16 3-4Male

 

3 Mike Packard Team # 43 36 M

Larry Harrison Team # 43 39 M

Steve Sloan Team # 43 30 M

Nate Lull Team # 43 30 M 2 47:13 7 1:06:50 8 23:36 3 2:17:38 3-4Male

 

4 Kelli Morgan Morgan's Sweetcorn 37 F

Bill Morgan Morgan's Sweetcorn 39 M

Mark Pinchak Morgan's Sweetcorn 39 M

Ryan Hudyncia Morgan's Sweetcorn 30 M 18 53:24 2 1:01:29 10 24:15 4 2:19:07 3-4Mixed

 

5 Bob Swisblosky Team Believe 40 M

Scott Jordan Team Believe 40 M

Stephen Hudyncia Team Believe 46 M

Michael Hudyncia Team Believe 48 M 11 51:36 5 1:05:56 9 24:07 5 2:21:38 3-4Male

 

6 Jim Amell Team # 19 48 M

Team # 19

Anthony Fellitte Team # 19 44 M

Jim Amell Team # 19 48 M 19 53:40 4 1:04:00 13 24:31 6 2:22:10 2Male

 

7 Brian Watson The Timebandits 39 M

Fred Goodnough The Timebandits 39 M

Sean Tompkins The Timebandits 35 M

Tony Battista The Timebandits 30 M 12 51:38 10 1:09:46 3 21:30 7 2:22:54 3-4Male

 

8 Bruce Lee Ricks Team 39 M

Cole Lee Ricks Team 39 M

Craig Fahrenkrug Ricks Team 37 M

Josh Schultheis Ricks Team 30 M 6 49:58 11 1:09:56 7 23:32 8 2:23:25 3-4Male

 

9 Robert Smith Team Pfizer 53 M

Dennis Girard Team Pfizer 55 M

Gary Aspnes Team Pfizer 38 M

Donald Tyszkiewcz Team Pfizer 45 M 24 55:35 6 1:06:23 12 24:24 9 2:26:21 CorporateTeam

 

10 Dave Wiltey Fit Happens 49 M

Bill Mueller Fit Happens 49 M

Charles Brooks Fit Happens 44 M

Jeff Richards Fit Happens 40 M 10 51:20 12 1:09:57 18 25:47 10 2:27:02 3-4Male

 

11 Roger Henry Dog Breath 65 M

Alec Davis Dog Breath 67 M

Jon Paul Dog Breath 60 M

Dennis Fillmore Dog Breath 60 M 3 48:06 19 1:13:44 17 25:41 11 2:27:31 3-4Male

 

12 Doug Leveille Omme Gang Brewery 42 M

Jim Jordan Omme Gang Brewery 49 M

Kevin Mallery Omme Gang Brewery 49 M

Paula Huntsman Omme Gang Brewery 46 F 5 49:12 16 1:12:21 41 29:13 12 2:30:46 3-4Mixed

 

13 Jim Genkos L84AD8 59 M

Gary Place L84AD8 59 M

Andy Baldwin L84AD8 50 M

Rick Cowburn L84AD8 52 M 8 51:05 15 1:11:54 33 28:37 13 2:31:35 3-4Male

 

14 Dale Beckwith Cortland Grads 31 M

Shaun Horan Cortland Grads 25 M

Dale Beckwith Cortland Grads 31 M

Shaun Horan Cortland Grads 25 M 22 55:04 22 1:14:09 6 22:46 14 2:31:58 2Male

 

15 Al Gage Frog Harbor Athletic Club 59 M

Steve Sloan Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M

Bob Connelly Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M

Earl Steinbreicher Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M 42 60:26 13 1:11:10 4 21:32 15 2:33:07 3-4Male

 

16 Bob Harding Lanesboro Racing Team 59 M

Bill Rusin Lanesboro Racing Team 59 M

Shelley Reynolds Lanesboro Racing Team 50 F

Mike Cordi Lanesboro Racing Team 50 M 28 57:09 9 1:09:38 26 26:32 16 2:33:19 3-4Mixed

 

17 Al Camp Camp Canoes 59 M

Dave Knapp Camp Canoes 51 m

Dennis Brockman Camp Canoes 58 M

Rod Camp Camp Canoes 51 M 13 52:11 27 1:15:09 24 26:26 17 2:33:46 3-4Male

 

18 Mike Rutledge Team # 173 39 M

Team # 173

Rutledge Mike Team # 173 39 M

Rutledge Mike Team # 173 39 34 58:17 25 1:14:30 5 22:29 18 2:35:16 IronMan

 

19 Brett Sherwood Team # 170 32 M

Team # 170

Sherwood Brett Team # 170 32 M

Sherwood Brett Team # 170 32 39 59:13 14 1:11:39 15 24:43 19 2:35:34 IronMan

 

20 Ed Curley A. G. Edwards 45 M

Tom Grahan A. G. Edwards 28 M

Curley Ed A. G. Edwards 45 M

Tom Grahan A. G. Edwards 28 M 9 51:12 23 1:14:26 56 31:57 20 2:37:34 2Male

 

21 Lawrence Bravo Scrappy & The Speedos 49 M

Marilyn Hickey Scrappy & The Speedos 48 F

Al Bravo Scrappy & The Speedos 49 M

Karen Tibbetts Scrappy & The Speedos 40 F 20 53:49 28 1:15:19 40 29:12 21 2:38:19 3-4Mixed

 

22 Kim Greiner Girls Rule! 48 F

Pam Fitzgerald Girls Rule! 46 F

Tammy Lewis Girls Rule! 43 F

Kim Scaringe Girls Rule! 43 F 16 53:02 31 1:16:09 44 29:34 22 2:38:45 3-4Female

 

23 Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 M

Team # 162

Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 m

Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 40 59:25 17 1:13:05 27 27:09 23 2:39:37 IronMan

 

24 Steve Hatfield Team # 14 59 M

Colin Ingham Team # 14 59 M

Richard Trimble Team # 14 51 M

Rob Hudyncia Team # 14 50 M 43 61:10 24 1:14:29 11 24:23 24 2:40:00 3-4Male

 

25 Mike Dooley We'll Have At It 45 M

Brenda Bowie We'll Have At It 41 F

Mike Dooley We'll Have At It 45 M

Brenda Bowie We'll Have At It 41 F 17 53:07 29 1:15:35 62 33:59 25 2:42:40 2Mixed

 

26 Doug Girling Team # 161 40 M

Team # 161

Doug Girling Team # 161 40 m

Doug Girling Team # 161 40 36 58:27 32 1:16:32 28 27:53 26 2:42:51 IronMan

 

27 Kris Knapp-Odonnell Three Ails And A Porter 49 F

Kevan O'Donnell Three Ails And A Porter 49 M

Drew Porter Three Ails And A Porter 41 M

William Rowland Three Ails And A Porter 49 M 29 57:12 35 1:18:54 29 28:00 27 2:44:05 3-4Mixed

 

28 Holly Cestero Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 F

Emanuel Cestero Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 M

Mark Shemstone Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 M

Larry Glanton Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 43 M 53 64:02 21 1:13:50 23 26:23 28 2:44:14 3-4Mixed

 

29 Terry Pochkar Old Kids In Town 50 F

Al Shaver Old Kids In Town 59 M

John Saphier Old Kids In Town 59 M

Scott Mac Lachlan Old Kids In Town 50 M 33 57:44 30 1:15:58 51 30:44 29 2:44:25 3-4Mixed

 

30 Sally Vincent Think Postive 49 F

Susan Casey Think Postive 49 F

Kevin Haynes Think Postive 42 M

Sharon Kennedy Think Postive 49 F 49 62:25 18 1:13:12 42 29:25 30 2:45:02 3-4Mixed

 

31 David Sennett Driftwood 49 M

TJ Sennett Driftwood 40 M

Nancy Pinchak Driftwood 43 F

Stephany Collins Driftwood 40 F 7 50:40 41 1:20:59 61 33:55 31 2:45:32 3-4Mixed

 

32 Renee Daley The Daley Double 45 F

Mark Daley The Daley Double 46 M

Mark Daley The Daley Double 46 M

Renee Daley The Daley Double 45 F 27 56:58 26 1:15:06 59 33:40 32 2:45:43 2Mixed

 

33 Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 M

Erik Hanson

Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 m

Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 38 59:01 33 1:18:12 34 28:41 33 2:45:52 IronMan

 

34 John Birdsall Team Flomax 50 M

Steve Herrmann Team Flomax 52 M

Kevin Kelly Team Flomax 59 M

Dale Fox Team Flomax 50 M 21 54:04 46 1:22:52 46 29:52 34 2:46:48 3-4Male

 

35 Nicholas Catella Team # 9 24 M

Jennifer Compton Team # 9 23 F

Nicholas Catella Team # 9 24 M

Jennifer Compton Team # 9 23 F 23 55:25 50 1:23:52 45 29:52 35 2:49:08 2Mixed

 

36 Nathan Sentz Team # 172 31 M

Team # 172

Sentz Nathan Team # 172 31 M

Sentz Nathan Team # 172 31 58 66:11 20 1:13:46 48 30:15 36 2:50:11 IronMan

 

37 Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 M

Down, Dead & Disabled

Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 m

Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 31 57:31 37 1:19:46 58 33:35 37 2:50:52 IronMan

 

38 Martha Twichell Berry Bramble Farm 39 F

Ticker Twichell Berry Bramble Farm 39 M

Steve Gates Berry Bramble Farm 35 M

Luke Aeishleman Berry Bramble Farm 30 M 46 61:53 8 1:09:17 75 39:55 38 2:51:04 3-4Mixed

 

39 Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 M

Tim Di Giulio

Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 m

Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 35 58:19 45 1:22:45 54 31:32 39 2:52:35 IronMan

 

40 Lori Roseboom Quadruple The Fun 41 F

Sandi Preston Quadruple The Fun 45 F

Linda Unser Quadruple The Fun 44 F

Nancy Potter Quadruple The Fun 48 F 30 57:18 61 1:27:28 36 28:50 40 2:53:35 3-4Female

 

41 Dave Fernekes Team # 18 49 M

Tom Fernekes Team # 18 21 M

Dave Fernekes Team # 18 49 M

Tom Fernekes Team # 18 21 M 41 59:47 55 1:25:28 30 28:22 41 2:53:36 2Male

 

42 Meg Kiernan 3 Mutha's & A Monster 46 F

Kelley Eckmair 3 Mutha's & A Monster 43 F

Laura Kilty 3 Mutha's & A Monster 48 F

Amee Pierce 3 Mutha's & A Monster 41 F 44 61:23 58 1:26:36 20 26:01 42 2:53:59 3-4Female

 

43 Stephen Dillane Team # 36 39 M

Niall Dillane Team # 36 30 M

Stephen Dillane Team # 36 39 M

Niall Dillane Team # 36 30 M 55 64:53 47 1:23:05 25 26:32 43 2:54:29 2Male

 

44 Greg Wetmore The Quick And The Arthritic 45 M

Shaun Evans The Quick And The Arthritic 29 M

Greg Wetmore The Quick And The Arthritic 45 M

Shaun Evans The Quick And The Arthritic 29 M 61 66:53 60 1:26:56 2 21:12 44 2:55:00 2Male

 

45 Karen Faller The Rat Pack 49 F

Jenna Bartow The Rat Pack 40 F

Kathleen Galland-Bennett The Rat Pack 43 F

Anne Killian-Russo The Rat Pack 49 F 47 61:59 52 1:24:23 35 28:46 45 2:55:07 3-4Female

 

46 Howard Segall The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 53 M

Dave De Forest The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 39 M

Dave De Forest The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 39 M

Howard Segall The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 53 M 60 66:44 34 1:18:25 50 30:26 46 2:55:34 2Male

 

47 Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 M

Team # 151

Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 m

Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 54 64:37 36 1:19:28 53 31:32 47 2:55:36 IronMan

 

48 Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 M

Team # 153

Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 m

Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 59 66:16 40 1:20:58 32 28:32 48 2:55:45 IronMan

 

49 Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 M

Team # 166

Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 m

Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 52 63:41 48 1:23:23 39 29:02 49 2:56:05 IronMan

 

50 Miranda Robinson Team Lance 19 F

Tyler White Team Lance 19 M

Tyler White Team Lance 19 M

Miranda Robinson Team Lance 19 F 14 52:48 66 1:29:38 68 35:06 50 2:57:32 2Mixed

 

51 Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 M

Robert Silvernail

Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 m

Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 25 56:09 63 1:28:07 60 33:53 51 2:58:09 IronMan

 

52 Steve Esposito Average Bros. 31 M

Todd Waldron Average Bros. 30 M

Christian Mulik Average Bros. 34 M

Stuart Halasz Average Bros. 39 M 57 65:49 51 1:24:06 31 28:26 52 2:58:20 3-4Male

 

53 Elliott See TBA 16 M

Scott Van Derkrake TBA 18 M

Spencer Staley TBA 16 M

Fiona Doherty TBA 15 F 62 66:54 44 1:22:35 49 30:20 53 2:59:48 3-4Mixed

 

54 Randy Young Team # 154 51 M

Team # 154

Randy Young Team # 154 51 m

Randy Young Team # 154 51 37 58:53 67 1:29:44 57 31:58 54 3:00:34 IronMan

 

55 Lee Catella Jim And Tonic 49 M

James Catella Jim And Tonic 49 M

Matt Sohns Jim And Tonic 40 M

Mary-Margaret Robbins Jim And Tonic 40 F 15 52:59 75 1:36:17 55 31:52 55 3:01:08 3-4Mixed

 

56 Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 M

Team # 159

Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 m

Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 71 74:54 43 1:21:48 16 25:16 56 3:01:57 IronMan

 

57 Glenn Miley Team # 167 43 M

Team # 167

Miley Glenn Team # 167 43 M

Miley Glenn Team # 167 43 66 71:06 57 1:26:25 22 26:05 57 3:03:36 IronMan

 

58 Marvin Mattinegly Team # 25 40 M

John Mattingely Team # 25 49 M

John Mattingely Team # 25 49 M

Cary Howard Team # 25 49 M 50 62:39 49 1:23:31 73 38:35 58 3:04:45 3-4Male

 

59 Larry Prill Team # 152 57 M

Team # 152

Larry Prill Team # 152 57 m

Larry Prill Team # 152 57 32 57:37 71 1:32:14 67 34:56 59 3:04:47 IronMan

 

60 Rusell Marcy Team # 169 52 M

Team # 169

Marcy Rusell Team # 169 52 M

Marcy Rusell Team # 169 52 45 61:28 68 1:29:51 65 34:30 60 3:05:48 IronMan

 

61 Mike Stensland Better Late Than Never 43 M

Jody Des Roches Better Late Than Never 28 F

Jody DesRoches Better Late Than Never 29 F

Mike Stensland Better Late Than Never 43 M 26 56:50 69 1:30:22 74 38:37 61 3:05:48 2Male

 

62 Jimmy Carro Skaneatles Racers 19 M

Steven Tucker Skaneatles Racers 19 M

Mark Tucker Skaneatles Racers 29 M

Megan Leubner Skaneatles Racers 19 F 67 71:27 54 1:25:06 52 31:22 62 3:07:54 3-4Mixed

 

63 Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 M

NAD Racing

Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 m

Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 56 65:30 72 1:33:13 47 30:12 63 3:08:54 IronMan

 

64 Serena Martin Team # 22 34 F

Alex Martin Team # 22 36 M

Alex Martin Team # 22 36 M

Serena Martin Team # 22 34 F 76 78:56 42 1:21:09 38 28:59 64 3:09:02 2Mixed

 

65 Mimi McGiver Team America 46 F

Victoria Pressly Team America 41 F

Mark Nelson Team America 43 M

Andrew Rock Team America 40 M 73 78:26 53 1:24:42 19 26:01 65 3:09:08 3-4Mixed

 

66 Steven Treadway Team # 171 45 M

Team # 171

Treadway Steven Team # 171 45 M

Treadway Steven Team # 171 45 51 63:27 65 1:29:27 71 36:26 66 3:09:19 IronMan

 

67 Chuck O'Bryan Team Gyna 49 M

Laura O'Shea Team Gyna 46 F

Joanna Mc Call Team Gyna 40 F

Joanna Mc Call Team Gyna 40 F 63 67:14 59 1:26:37 70 36:03 67 3:09:53 3-4Mixed

 

68 Dana Staley Upstate P. T. 39 M

Darrel Harvey Upstate P. T. 30 M

Jim Cunningham Upstate P. T. 30 M

Tom Oburchay Upstate P. T. 30 M 72 76:08 38 1:19:47 64 34:10 68 3:10:04 3-4Male

 

69 Drew Lierheimer Chuck Norris 19 M

Taylor Lierheimer Chuck Norris 20 M

Paul Lierheimer Chuck Norris 29 M

Colin Weeks Chuck Norris 20 M 70 73:49 62 1:27:45 43 29:33 69 3:11:06 3-4Male

 

70 Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 M

Team # 156

Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 m

Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 68 72:31 56 1:26:01 66 34:35 70 3:13:06 IronMan

 

71 Will Nicholson Team #1 39 M

Steve Heneghan Team #1 49 M

Steve Heneghan Team #1 49 M

Will Nicholson Team #1 39 M 48 62:20 77 1:47:02 37 28:52 71 3:18:13 2Male

 

72 Kurt Pfaffenbach Team # 168 37 M

Team # 168

Pfaffenbach Kurt Team # 168 37 M

Pfaffenbach Kurt Team # 168 37 69 72:50 74 1:34:16 69 35:31 72 3:22:36 IronMan

 

73 Michael Cariglio Team # 21 49 M

Jeff Finnerty Team # 21 40 M

Jeff Finnerty Team # 21 40 M

Michelle Finnerty Team # 21 40 F 75 78:50 73 1:33:21 72 36:30 73 3:28:40 3-4Mixed

 

74 Brian Reis Reis/Reynolds 18 M

Kristopher Reynolds Reis/Reynolds 18 M

Brian Reis Reis/Reynolds 18 M

Kristopher Reynolds Reis/Reynolds 18 M 74 78:37 76 1:45:45 14 24:37 74 3:28:58 2Male

 

75 Jeanne Hulse Team # 51 39 F

Kathleen Mc Brearty Team # 51 39 F

Kristin Lotito Team # 51 30 F

Christine Mc Brearty Team # 51 39 F 80 89:58 64 1:28:52 63 34:05 75 3:32:54 3-4Female

 

76 Jared Tobyne SDB Insurance 30 M

Rick Kimball SDB Insurance 30 M

John Bernard Jr SDB Insurance 39 M

Shelia Bernard SDB Insurance 39 F 77 81:54 70 1:31:40 80 46:57 76 3:40:31 3-4Mixed

 

77 Jane O'Bryan The Nads 30 F

Steph Saran The Nads 30 F

Bruce Saran The Nads 39 M

Robin Kauffman The Nads 39 M 81 98:58 39 1:20:31 76 42:35 77 3:42:03 3-4Mixed

 

78 Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 M

John Mitchell Real Estate

Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 m

Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 64 67:41 80 1:49:35 79 46:24 78 3:43:39 IronMan

 

79 Gale Edwards Family Friends I 59 F

Barbara Harman Family Friends I 50 F

Martha Clarvoe Family Friends I 56 F

Barbara Harman Family Friends I 50 F 79 82:01 78 1:47:19 78 43:53 79 3:53:13 3-4Female

 

80 Nancy Edwards Family Friends II 50 F

Dave Edwards Family Friends II 50 M

Paul Clarvoe Family Friends II 59 M

Bill Harman Family Friends II 59 M 78 81:59 79 1:47:22 77 43:53 80 3:53:13 3-4Mixed

 

81 Miles Morreale Three Boliers and a Babe 30 M

Hannah Volpi Three Boliers and a Babe 30 F

Greggy Parker Three Boliers and a Babe 39 M

Vinny Smith Three Boliers and a Babe 39 M 65 69:44 3-4Mixed

 


 

FINAL RESULTS

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Team Ag S Time Entry

===== ======= =========== ========= =================== == = ===== ======

1 1/16 Andrew Melnychenko Catch Me If You Can 39 M

Matt Belknapp Catch Me If You Can 38 M

Ryan Morris Catch Me If You Can 30 M

Josh Henry Catch Me If You Can 30 M 2:10:20 3-4Male

 

2 1/16 Bob Wisse All 4 One 52 M

Jeff Shultis All 4 One 52 M

Nick Suozzo All 4 One 52 M

Steve Page All 4 One 56 M 2:16:16 3-4Male

 

3 2/16 Mike Packard Team # 43 36 M

Larry Harrison Team # 43 39 M

Steve Sloan Team # 43 30 M

Nate Lull Team # 43 30 M 2:17:38 3-4Male

 

4 1/5 Kelli Morgan Morgan's Sweetcorn 37 F

Bill Morgan Morgan's Sweetcorn 39 M

Mark Pinchak Morgan's Sweetcorn 39 M

Ryan Hudyncia Morgan's Sweetcorn 30 M 2:19:07 3-4Mixed

 

5 1/19 Bob Swisblosky Team Believe 40 M

Scott Jordan Team Believe 40 M

Stephen Hudyncia Team Believe 46 M

Michael Hudyncia Team Believe 48 M 2:21:38 3-4Male

 

6 2/19 Jim Amell Team # 19 48 M

Team # 19

Anthony Fellitte Team # 19 44 M

Jim Amell Team # 19 48 M 2:22:10 2Male

 

 

7 3/16 Brian Watson The Timebandits 39 M

Fred Goodnough The Timebandits 39 M

Sean Tompkins The Timebandits 35 M

Tony Battista The Timebandits 30 M 2:22:54 3-4Male

 

8 4/16 Bruce Lee Ricks Team 39 M

Cole Lee Ricks Team 39 M

Craig Fahrenkrug Ricks Team 37 M

Josh Schultheis Ricks Team 30 M 2:23:25 3-4Male

 

9 2/16 Robert Smith Team Pfizer 53 M

Dennis Girard Team Pfizer 55 M

Gary Aspnes Team Pfizer 38 M

Donald Tyszkiewcz Team Pfizer 45 M 2:26:21 CorporateTeam

 

10 3/19 Dave Wiltey Fit Happens 49 M

Bill Mueller Fit Happens 49 M

Charles Brooks Fit Happens 44 M

Jeff Richards Fit Happens 40 M 2:27:02 3-4Male

 

11 1/4 Roger Henry Dog Breath 65 M

Alec Davis Dog Breath 67 M

Jon Paul Dog Breath 60 M

Dennis Fillmore Dog Breath 60 M 2:27:31 3-4Male

 

12 4/19 Doug Leveille Omme Gang Brewery 42 M

Jim Jordan Omme Gang Brewery 49 M

Kevin Mallery Omme Gang Brewery 49 M

Paula Huntsman Omme Gang Brewery 46 F 2:30:46 3-4Mixed

 

13 3/16 Jim Genkos L84AD8 59 M

Gary Place L84AD8 59 M

Andy Baldwin L84AD8 50 M

Rick Cowburn L84AD8 52 M 2:31:35 3-4Male

 

14 5/16 Dale Beckwith Cortland Grads 31 M

Shaun Horan Cortland Grads 25 M

Dale Beckwith Cortland Grads 31 M

Shaun Horan Cortland Grads 25 M 2:31:58 2Male

 

15 4/16 Al Gage Frog Harbor Athletic Club 59 M

Steve Sloan Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M

Bob Connelly Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M

Earl Steinbreicher Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M 2:33:07 3-4Male

 

16 5/16 Bob Harding Lanesboro Racing Team 59 M

Bill Rusin Lanesboro Racing Team 59 M

Shelley Reynolds Lanesboro Racing Team 50 F

Mike Cordi Lanesboro Racing Team 50 M 2:33:19 3-4Mixed

 

17 6/16 Al Camp Camp Canoes 59 M

Dave Knapp Camp Canoes 51 m

Dennis Brockman Camp Canoes 58 M

Rod Camp Camp Canoes 51 M 2:33:46 3-4Male

 

18 6/16 Mike Rutledge Team # 173 39 M

Team # 173

Rutledge Mike Team # 173 39 M

Rutledge Mike Team # 173 39 2:35:16 IronMan

 

19 7/16 Brett Sherwood Team # 170 32 M

Team # 170

Sherwood Brett Team # 170 32 M

Sherwood Brett Team # 170 32 2:35:34 IronMan

 

20 5/19 Ed Curley A. G. Edwards 45 M

Tom Grahan A. G. Edwards 28 M

Curley Ed A. G. Edwards 45 M

Tom Grahan A. G. Edwards 28 M 2:37:34 2Male

 

21 6/19 Lawrence Bravo Scrappy & The Speedos 49 M

Marilyn Hickey Scrappy & The Speedos 48 F

Al Bravo Scrappy & The Speedos 49 M

Karen Tibbetts Scrappy & The Speedos 40 F 2:38:19 3-4Mixed

 

22 1/9 Kim Greiner Girls Rule! 48 F

Pam Fitzgerald Girls Rule! 46 F

Tammy Lewis Girls Rule! 43 F

Kim Scaringe Girls Rule! 43 F 2:38:45 3-4Female

 

23 7/16 Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 M

Team # 162

Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 m

Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 2:39:37 IronMan

 

24 8/16 Steve Hatfield Team # 14 59 M

Colin Ingham Team # 14 59 M

Richard Trimble Team # 14 51 M

Rob Hudyncia Team # 14 50 M 2:40:00 3-4Male

 

25 7/19 Mike Dooley We'll Have At It 45 M

Brenda Bowie We'll Have At It 41 F

Mike Dooley We'll Have At It 45 M

Brenda Bowie We'll Have At It 41 F 2:42:40 2Mixed

 

26 8/19 Doug Girling Team # 161 40 M

Team # 161

Doug Girling Team # 161 40 m

Doug Girling Team # 161 40 2:42:51 IronMan

 

27 2/9 Kris Knapp-Odonnell Three Ails And A Porter 49 F

Kevan O'Donnell Three Ails And A Porter 49 M

Drew Porter Three Ails And A Porter 41 M

William Rowland Three Ails And A Porter 49 M 2:44:05 3-4Mixed

 

28 3/9 Holly Cestero Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 F

Emanuel Cestero Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 M

Mark Shemstone Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 M

Larry Glanton Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 43 M 2:44:14 3-4Mixed

 

29 1/3 Terry Pochkar Old Kids In Town 50 F

Al Shaver Old Kids In Town 59 M

John Saphier Old Kids In Town 59 M

Scott Mac Lachlan Old Kids In Town 50 M 2:44:25 3-4Mixed

 

30 4/9 Sally Vincent Think Postive 49 F

Susan Casey Think Postive 49 F

Kevin Haynes Think Postive 42 M

Sharon Kennedy Think Postive 49 F 2:45:02 3-4Mixed

 

31 9/19 David Sennett Driftwood 49 M

TJ Sennett Driftwood 40 M

Nancy Pinchak Driftwood 43 F

Stephany Collins Driftwood 40 F 2:45:32 3-4Mixed

 

32 5/9 Renee Daley The Daley Double 45 F

Mark Daley The Daley Double 46 M

Mark Daley The Daley Double 46 M

Renee Daley The Daley Double 45 F 2:45:43 2Mixed

 

33 8/16 Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 M

Erik Hanson

Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 m

Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 2:45:52 IronMan

 

34 9/16 John Birdsall Team Flomax 50 M

Steve Herrmann Team Flomax 52 M

Kevin Kelly Team Flomax 59 M

Dale Fox Team Flomax 50 M 2:46:48 3-4Male

 

35 1/5 Nicholas Catella Team # 9 24 M

Jennifer Compton Team # 9 23 F

Nicholas Catella Team # 9 24 M

Jennifer Compton Team # 9 23 F 2:49:08 2Mixed

 

36 9/16 Nathan Sentz Team # 172 31 M

Team # 172

Sentz Nathan Team # 172 31 M

Sentz Nathan Team # 172 31 2:50:11 IronMan

 

37 2/4 Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 M

Down, Dead & Disabled

Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 m

Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 2:50:52 IronMan

 

38 2/5 Martha Twichell Berry Bramble Farm 39 F

Ticker Twichell Berry Bramble Farm 39 M

Steve Gates Berry Bramble Farm 35 M

Luke Aeishleman Berry Bramble Farm 30 M 2:51:04 3-4Mixed

 

39 10/19 Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 M

Tim Di Giulio

Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 m

Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 2:52:35 IronMan

 

40 6/9 Lori Roseboom Quadruple The Fun 41 F

Sandi Preston Quadruple The Fun 45 F

Linda Unser Quadruple The Fun 44 F

Nancy Potter Quadruple The Fun 48 F 2:53:35 3-4Female

 

41 11/19 Dave Fernekes Team # 18 49 M

Tom Fernekes Team # 18 21 M

Dave Fernekes Team # 18 49 M

Tom Fernekes Team # 18 21 M 2:53:36 2Male

 

42 7/9 Meg Kiernan 3 Mutha's & A Monster 46 F

Kelley Eckmair 3 Mutha's & A Monster 43 F

Laura Kilty 3 Mutha's & A Monster 48 F

Amee Pierce 3 Mutha's & A Monster 41 F 2:53:59 3-4Female

 

43 10/16 Stephen Dillane Team # 36 39 M

Niall Dillane Team # 36 30 M

Stephen Dillane Team # 36 39 M

Niall Dillane Team # 36 30 M 2:54:29 2Male

 

44 12/19 Greg Wetmore The Quick And The Arthritic 45 M

Shaun Evans The Quick And The Arthritic 29 M

Greg Wetmore The Quick And The Arthritic 45 M

Shaun Evans The Quick And The Arthritic 29 M 2:55:00 2Male

 

45 8/9 Karen Faller The Rat Pack 49 F

Jenna Bartow The Rat Pack 40 F

Kathleen Galland-Bennett The Rat Pack 43 F

Anne Killian-Russo The Rat Pack 49 F 2:55:07 3-4Female

 

46 10/16 Howard Segall The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 53 M

Dave De Forest The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 39 M

Dave De Forest The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 39 M

Howard Segall The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 53 M 2:55:34 2Male

 

47 2/5 Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 M

Team # 151

Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 m

Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 2:55:36 IronMan

 

48 3/4 Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 M

Team # 153

Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 m

Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 2:55:45 IronMan

 

49 11/16 Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 M

Team # 166

Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 m

Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 2:56:05 IronMan

 

50 1/1 Miranda Robinson Team Lance 19 F

Tyler White Team Lance 19 M

Tyler White Team Lance 19 M

Miranda Robinson Team Lance 19 F 2:57:32 2Mixed

 

51 12/16 Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 M

Robert Silvernail

Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 m

Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 2:58:09 IronMan

 

52 11/16 Steve Esposito Average Bros. 31 M

Todd Waldron Average Bros. 30 M

Christian Mulik Average Bros. 34 M

Stuart Halasz Average Bros. 39 M 2:58:20 3-4Male

 

53 1/2 Elliott See TBA 16 M

Scott Van Derkrake TBA 18 M

Spencer Staley TBA 16 M

Fiona Doherty TBA 15 F 2:59:48 3-4Mixed

 

54 13/16 Randy Young Team # 154 51 M

Team # 154

Randy Young Team # 154 51 m

Randy Young Team # 154 51 3:00:34 IronMan

 

55 13/19 Lee Catella Jim And Tonic 49 M

James Catella Jim And Tonic 49 M

Matt Sohns Jim And Tonic 40 M

Mary-Margaret Robbins Jim And Tonic 40 F 3:01:08 3-4Mixed

 

56 12/16 Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 M

Team # 159

Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 m

Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 3:01:57 IronMan

 

57 14/19 Glenn Miley Team # 167 43 M

Team # 167

Miley Glenn Team # 167 43 M

Miley Glenn Team # 167 43 3:03:36 IronMan

 

58 15/19 Marvin Mattinegly Team # 25 40 M

John Mattingely Team # 25 49 M

John Mattingely Team # 25 49 M

Cary Howard Team # 25 49 M 3:04:45 3-4Male

 

59 14/16 Larry Prill Team # 152 57 M

Team # 152

Larry Prill Team # 152 57 m

Larry Prill Team # 152 57 3:04:47 IronMan

 

60 16/19 Mike Stensland Better Late Than Never 43 M

Jody Des Roches Better Late Than Never 28 F

Jody DesRoches Better Late Than Never 29 F

Mike Stensland Better Late Than Never 43 M 3:05:48 2Male

 

61 15/16 Rusell Marcy Team # 169 52 M

Team # 169

Marcy Rusell Team # 169 52 M

Marcy Rusell Team # 169 52 3:05:48 IronMan

 

62 3/5 Jimmy Carro Skaneatles Racers 19 M

Steven Tucker Skaneatles Racers 19 M

Mark Tucker Skaneatles Racers 29 M

Megan Leubner Skaneatles Racers 19 F 3:07:54 3-4Mixed

 

63 4/5 Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 M

NAD Racing

Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 m

Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 3:08:54 IronMan

 

64 3/5 Serena Martin Team # 22 34 F

Alex Martin Team # 22 36 M

Alex Martin Team # 22 36 M

Serena Martin Team # 22 34 F 3:09:02 2Mixed

 

65 9/9 Mimi McGiver Team America 46 F

Victoria Pressly Team America 41 F

Mark Nelson Team America 43 M

Andrew Rock Team America 40 M 3:09:08 3-4Mixed

 

66 17/19 Steven Treadway Team # 171 45 M

Team # 171

Treadway Steven Team # 171 45 M

Treadway Steven Team # 171 45 3:09:19 IronMan

 

67 18/19 Chuck O'Bryan Team Gyna 49 M

Laura O'Shea Team Gyna 46 F

Joanna Mc Call Team Gyna 40 F

Joanna Mc Call Team Gyna 40 F 3:09:53 3-4Mixed

 

68 13/16 Dana Staley Upstate P. T. 39 M

Darrel Harvey Upstate P. T. 30 M

Jim Cunningham Upstate P. T. 30 M

Tom Oburchay Upstate P. T. 30 M 3:10:04 3-4Male

 

69 5/5 Drew Lierheimer Chuck Norris 19 M

Taylor Lierheimer Chuck Norris 20 M

Paul Lierheimer Chuck Norris 29 M

Colin Weeks Chuck Norris 20 M 3:11:06 3-4Male

 

70 4/4 Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 M

Team # 156

Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 m

Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 3:13:06 IronMan

 

71 14/16 Will Nicholson Team #1 39 M

Steve Heneghan Team #1 49 M

Steve Heneghan Team #1 49 M

Will Nicholson Team #1 39 M 3:18:13 2Male

 

72 15/16 Kurt Pfaffenbach Team # 168 37 M

Team # 168

Pfaffenbach Kurt Team # 168 37 M

Pfaffenbach Kurt Team # 168 37 3:22:36 IronMan

 

73 19/19 Michael Cariglio Team # 21 49 M

Jeff Finnerty Team # 21 40 M

Jeff Finnerty Team # 21 40 M

Michelle Finnerty Team # 21 40 F 3:28:40 3-4Mixed

 

74 2/2 Brian Reis Reis/Reynolds 18 M

Kristopher Reynolds Reis/Reynolds 18 M

Brian Reis Reis/Reynolds 18 M

Kristopher Reynolds Reis/Reynolds 18 M 3:28:58 2Male

 

75 4/5 Jeanne Hulse Team # 51 39 F

Kathleen Mc Brearty Team # 51 39 F

Kristin Lotito Team # 51 30 F

Christine Mc Brearty Team # 51 39 F 3:32:54 3-4Female

 

76 16/16 Jared Tobyne SDB Insurance 30 M

Rick Kimball SDB Insurance 30 M

John Bernard Jr SDB Insurance 39 M

Shelia Bernard SDB Insurance 39 F 3:40:31 3-4Mixed

 

77 5/5 Jane O'Bryan The Nads 30 F

Steph Saran The Nads 30 F

Bruce Saran The Nads 39 M

Robin Kauffman The Nads 39 M 3:42:03 3-4Mixed

 

78 16/16 Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 M

John Mitchell Real Estate

Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 m

Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 3:43:39 IronMan

 

79 2/3 Gale Edwards Family Friends I 59 F

Barbara Harman Family Friends I 50 F

Martha Clarvoe Family Friends I 56 F

Barbara Harman Family Friends I 50 F 3:53:13 3-4Female

 

80 3/3 Nancy Edwards Family Friends II 50 F

Dave Edwards Family Friends II 50 M

Paul Clarvoe Family Friends II 59 M

Bill Harman Family Friends II 59 M 3:53:13 3-4Mixed

 

CORPORATE TEAM RESULTS

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place First Name Last Name Team Ag S Time

===== ========== ========= ==== == = ====

1 Robert Smith Team Pfizer 53 M

Dennis Girard Team Pfizer 55 M

Gary Aspnes Team Pfizer 38 M

Donald Tyszkiewcz Team Pfizer 45 M 2:26:21

 

2 PERSON MALE TEAMS

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

2 PERSON MALE

Place First Name Last Name Team Ag S Time

===== ========== ========= ============ == = ====

1 Jim Amell Team # 19 48 M

Team # 19 2:22:10

 

2 Dale Beckwith Cortland Grads 31 M

Shaun Horan Cortland Grads 25 M 2:31:58

 

3 Ed Curley A. G. Edwards 45 M

Tom Grahan A. G. Edwards 28 M 2:37:34

 

4 Dave Fernekes Team # 18 49 M

Tom Fernekes Team # 18 21 M 2:53:36

 

5 Stephen Dillane Team # 36 39 M

Niall Dillane Team # 36 30 M 2:54:29

 

6 Greg Wetmore The Quick And The Arthritic 45 M

Shaun Evans The Quick And The Arthritic 29 M 2:55:00

 

7 Howard Segall The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 53 M

Dave De Forest The Vegetarian & The Carnivore 39 M 2:55:34

 

8 Mike Stensland Better Late Than Never 43 M

Jody Des Roches Better Late Than Never 28 F 3:05:48

 

9 Will Nicholson Team #1 39 M

Steve Heneghan Team #1 49 M 3:18:13

 

10 Brian Reis Reis/Reynolds 18 M

Kristopher Reynolds Reis/Reynolds 18 M 3:28:58

 

2 PERSON MIXED TEAM RESULTS

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

2 PERSON MIXED

Place First Name Last Name Team Ag S Time

===== ========== ========= ==== == = ====

1 Mike Dooley We'll Have At It 45 M

Brenda Bowie We'll Have At It 41 F 2:42:40

 

2 Renee Daley The Daley Double 45 F

Mark Daley The Daley Double 46 M 2:45:43

 

3 Nicholas Catella Team # 9 24 M

Jennifer Compton Team # 9 23 F 2:49:08

 

4 Miranda Robinson Team Lance 19 F

Tyler White Team Lance 19 M 2:57:32

 

5 Serena Martin Team # 22 34 F

Alex Martin Team # 22 36 M 3:09:02

 

 

 

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

AWARD LIST

 

OVERALL 3-4 FEMALE WINNERS

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 75 Jeanne Hulse Team # 51 39 F

Kathleen Mc Brearty Team # 51 39 F

Kristin Lotito Team # 51 30 F

Christine Mc Brearty Team # 51 39 F 3:32:54

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 22 Kim Greiner Girls Rule! 48 F

Pam Fitzgerald Girls Rule! 46 F

Tammy Lewis Girls Rule! 43 F

Kim Scaringe Girls Rule! 43 F 2:38:45

 

2 40 Lori Roseboom Quadruple The Fun 41 F

Sandi Preston Quadruple The Fun 45 F

Linda Unser Quadruple The Fun 44 F

Nancy Potter Quadruple The Fun 48 F 2:53:35

 

3 42 Meg Kiernan 3 Mutha's & A Monster 46 F

Kelley Eckmair 3 Mutha's & A Monster 43 F

Laura Kilty 3 Mutha's & A Monster 48 F

Amee Pierce 3 Mutha's & A Monster 41 F 2:53:59

 

4 45 Karen Faller The Rat Pack 49 F

Jenna Bartow The Rat Pack 40 F

Kathleen Galland-Bennett The Rat Pack 43 F

Anne Killian-Russo The Rat Pack 49 F 2:55:07

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 79 Gale Edwards Family Friends I 59 F

Barbara Harman Family Friends I 50 F

Martha Clarvoe Family Friends I 56 F

Barbara Harman Family Friends I 50 F 3:53:13

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 99

 

 

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

AWARD LIST

OVERALL 3-4 MALE WINNERS

 

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 68 Drew Lierheimer Chuck Norris 19 M

Taylor Lierheimer Chuck Norris 20 M

Paul Lierheimer Chuck Norris 29 M

Colin Weeks Chuck Norris 20 M 3:11:06

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 1 Andrew Melnychenko Catch Me If You Can 39 M

Matt Belknapp Catch Me If You Can 38 M

Ryan Morris Catch Me If You Can 30 M

Josh Henry Catch Me If You Can 30 M 2:10:20

 

2 3 Mike Packard Team # 43 36 M

Larry Harrison Team # 43 39 M

Steve Sloan Team # 43 30 M

Nate Lull Team # 43 30 M 2:17:38

 

3 7 Brian Watson The Timebandits 39 M

Fred Goodnough The Timebandits 39 M

Sean Tompkins The Timebandits 35 M

Tony Battista The Timebandits 30 M 2:22:54

 

4 8 Bruce Lee Ricks Team 39 M

Cole Lee Ricks Team 39 M

Craig Fahrenkrug Ricks Team 37 M

Josh Schultheis Ricks Team 30 M 2:23:25

 

5 51 Steve Esposito Average Bros. 31 M

Todd Waldron Average Bros. 30 M

Christian Mulik Average Bros. 34 M

Stuart Halasz Average Bros. 39 M 2:58:20

 

6 67 Dana Staley Upstate P. T. 39 M

Darrel Harvey Upstate P. T. 30 M

Jim Cunningham Upstate P. T. 30 M

Tom Oburchay Upstate P. T. 30 M 3:10:04

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 5 Bob Swisblosky Team Believe 40 M

Scott Jordan Team Believe 40 M

Stephen Hudyncia Team Believe 46 M

Michael Hudyncia Team Believe 48 M 2:21:38

 

2 10 Dave Wiltey Fit Happens 49 M

Bill Mueller Fit Happens 49 M

Charles Brooks Fit Happens 44 M

Jeff Richards Fit Happens 40 M 2:27:02

 

3 57 Marvin Mattinegly Team # 25 40 M

John Mattingely Team # 25 49 M

John Mattingely Team # 25 49 M

Cary Howard Team # 25 49 M 3:04:45

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 2 Bob Wisse All 4 One 52 M

Jeff Shultis All 4 One 52 M

Nick Suozzo All 4 One 52 M

Steve Page All 4 One 56 M 2:16:16

 

2 13 Jim Genkos L84AD8 59 M

Gary Place L84AD8 59 M

Andy Baldwin L84AD8 50 M

Rick Cowburn L84AD8 52 M 2:31:35

 

3 15 Al Gage Frog Harbor Athletic Club 59 M

Steve Sloan Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M

Bob Connelly Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M

Earl Steinbreicher Frog Harbor Athletic Club 50 M 2:33:07

 

4 17 Al Camp Camp Canoes 59 M

Dave Knapp Camp Canoes 51 m

Dennis Brockman Camp Canoes 58 M

Rod Camp Camp Canoes 51 M 2:33:46

 

5 24 Steve Hatfield Team # 14 59 M

Colin Ingham Team # 14 59 M

Richard Trimble Team # 14 51 M

Rob Hudyncia Team # 14 50 M 2:40:00

 

6 34 John Birdsall Team Flomax 50 M

Steve Herrmann Team Flomax 52 M

Kevin Kelly Team Flomax 59 M

Dale Fox Team Flomax 50 M 2:46:48

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 11 Roger Henry Dog Breath 65 M

Alec Davis Dog Breath 67 M

Jon Paul Dog Breath 60 M

Dennis Fillmore Dog Breath 60 M 2:27:31

 

 

 

 

 

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

AWARD LIST

OVERALL 3-4 MIXED WINNERS

MIXED AGE GROUP: 14 - 18

1 52 Elliott See TBA 16 M

Scott Van Derkrake TBA 18 M

Spencer Staley TBA 16 M

Fiona Doherty TBA 15 F 2:59:48

 

MIXED AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 61 Jimmy Carro Skaneatles Racers 19 M

Steven Tucker Skaneatles Racers 19 M

Mark Tucker Skaneatles Racers 29 M

Megan Leubner Skaneatles Racers 19 F 3:07:54

 

MIXED AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 4 Kelli Morgan Morgan's Sweetcorn 37 F

Bill Morgan Morgan's Sweetcorn 39 M

Mark Pinchak Morgan's Sweetcorn 39 M

Ryan Hudyncia Morgan's Sweetcorn 30 M 2:19:07

 

2 38 Martha Twichell Berry Bramble Farm 39 F

Ticker Twichell Berry Bramble Farm 39 M

Steve Gates Berry Bramble Farm 35 M

Luke Aeishleman Berry Bramble Farm 30 M 2:51:04

 

3 75 Jared Tobyne SDB Insurance 30 M

Rick Kimball SDB Insurance 30 M

John Bernard Jr SDB Insurance 39 M

Shelia Bernard SDB Insurance 39 F 3:40:31

 

4 76 Jane O'Bryan The Nads 30 F

Steph Saran The Nads 30 F

Bruce Saran The Nads 39 M

Robin Kauffman The Nads 39 M 3:42:03

 

MIXED AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 12 Doug Leveille Omme Gang Brewery 42 M

Jim Jordan Omme Gang Brewery 49 M

Kevin Mallery Omme Gang Brewery 49 M

Paula Huntsman Omme Gang Brewery 46 F 2:30:46

 

2 21 Lawrence Bravo Scrappy & The Speedos 49 M

Marilyn Hickey Scrappy & The Speedos 48 F

Al Bravo Scrappy & The Speedos 49 M

Karen Tibbetts Scrappy & The Speedos 40 F 2:38:19

 

3 27 Kris Knapp-Odonnell Three Ails And A Porter 49 F

Kevan O'Donnell Three Ails And A Porter 49 M

Drew Porter Three Ails And A Porter 41 M

William Rowland Three Ails And A Porter 49 M 2:44:05

 

4 28 Holly Cestero Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 F

Emanuel Cestero Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 M

Mark Shemstone Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 49 M

Larry Glanton Steve McQueen's Fast Machine 43 M 2:44:14

 

5 30 Sally Vincent Think Postive 49 F

Susan Casey Think Postive 49 F

Kevin Haynes Think Postive 42 M

Sharon Kennedy Think Postive 49 F 2:45:02

 

6 31 David Sennett Driftwood 49 M

TJ Sennett Driftwood 40 M

Nancy Pinchak Driftwood 43 F

Stephany Collins Driftwood 40 F 2:45:32

 

7 54 Lee Catella Jim And Tonic 49 M

James Catella Jim And Tonic 49 M

Matt Sohns Jim And Tonic 40 M

Mary-Margaret Robbins Jim And Tonic 40 F 3:01:08

 

8 64 Mimi McGiver Team America 46 F

Victoria Pressly Team America 41 F

Mark Nelson Team America 43 M

Andrew Rock Team America 40 M 3:09:08

 

9 66 Chuck O'Bryan Team Gyna 49 M

Laura O'Shea Team Gyna 46 F

Joanna Mc Call Team Gyna 40 F

Joanna Mc Call Team Gyna 40 F 3:09:53

 

10 72 Michael Cariglio Team # 21 49 M

Jeff Finnerty Team # 21 40 M

Jeff Finnerty Team # 21 40 M

Michelle Finnerty Team # 21 40 F 3:28:40

 

MIXED AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 16 Bob Harding Lanesboro Racing Team 59 M

Bill Rusin Lanesboro Racing Team 59 M

Shelley Reynolds Lanesboro Racing Team 50 F

Mike Cordi Lanesboro Racing Team 50 M 2:33:19

 

2 29 Terry Pochkar Old Kids In Town 50 F

Al Shaver Old Kids In Town 59 M

John Saphier Old Kids In Town 59 M

Scott Mac Lachlan Old Kids In Town 50 M 2:44:25

 

3 79 Nancy Edwards Family Friends II 50 F

Dave Edwards Family Friends II 50 M

Paul Clarvoe Family Friends II 59 M

Bill Harman Family Friends II 59 M 3:53:13

 

MIXED AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

 

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

AWARD LIST

 

OVERALL IRONMAN WINNERS

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 18

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29

1 46 Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 M 2:55:36

2 62 Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 M 3:08:54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39

1 18 Mike Rutledge Team # 173 39 M 2:35:16

2 19 Brett Sherwood Team # 170 32 M 2:35:34

3 33 Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 M 2:45:52

4 36 Nathan Sentz Team # 172 31 M 2:50:11

5 55 Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 M 3:01:57

6 71 Kurt Pfaffenbach Team # 168 37 M 3:22:36

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49

1 26 Doug Girling Team # 161 40 M 2:42:51

2 39 Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 M 2:52:35

3 56 Glenn Miley Team # 167 43 M 3:03:36

4 65 Steven Treadway Team # 171 45 M 3:09:19

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59

1 23 Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 M 2:39:37

2 48 Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 M 2:56:05

3 50 Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 M 2:58:09

4 53 Randy Young Team # 154 51 M 3:00:34

5 58 Larry Prill Team # 152 57 M 3:04:47

6 60 Rusell Marcy Team # 169 52 M 3:05:48

7 77 Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 M 3:43:39

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99

1 37 Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 M 2:50:52

2 47 Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 M 2:55:45

3 69 Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 M 3:13:06

 

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS IRONMAN

25'TH ANNUAL GLIMMERGLASS TRIATHLON

CANOE-BIKE-RUN

GLIMMERGLASS STATE PARK

GLIMMERGLASS, NY

SUNDAY AUGUST, 19 2007

 

TIMING BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

Place Div/Tot First Name Last Name Team Ag Se Time

===== ======= ========== ========= ==== == == =======

1 1/6 Mike Rutledge Team # 173 39 M 2:35:16

2 2/6 Brett Sherwood Team # 170 32 M 2:35:34

3 1/7 Bob Gramling Team # 162 51 M 2:39:37

4 1/4 Doug Girling Team # 161 40 M 2:42:51

5 3/6 Erik Hanson Erik Hanson 34 M 2:45:52

6 4/6 Nathan Sentz Team # 172 31 M 2:50:11

7 1/3 Angus Mackie Down, Dead & Disabled 60 M 2:50:52

8 2/4 Tim Di Giulio Tim Di Giulio 45 M 2:52:35

9 1/2 Kyle Breier Team # 151 28 M 2:55:36

10 2/3 Jim Mattingly Team # 153 61 M 2:55:45

11 2/7 Michael Hodgman Team # 166 50 M 2:56:05

12 3/7 Robert Silvernail Robert Silvernail 51 M 2:58:09

13 4/7 Randy Young Team # 154 51 M 3:00:34

14 5/6 Richard Terpening Team # 159 36 M 3:01:57

15 3/4 Glenn Miley Team # 167 43 M 3:03:36

16 5/7 Larry Prill Team # 152 57 M 3:04:47

17 6/7 Rusell Marcy Team # 169 52 M 3:05:48

18 2/2 Ben Landry NAD Racing 26 M 3:08:54

19 4/4 Steven Treadway Team # 171 45 M 3:09:19

20 3/3 Robert Bachorik Team # 156 63 M 3:13:06

21 6/6 Kurt Pfaffenbach Team # 168 37 M 3:22:36

22 7/7 Frank White John Mitchell Real Estate 50 M 3:43:39