BINGHAMTON UNIV - UNIV at ALBANY
2/10/2005
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY 83 2) UNIV at ALBANY 73
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) UNIV at ALBANY 95 2) BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY 74
BINGHAMTON UNIV - UNIV at ALBANY - 2/10/2005
BINGHAMTON UNIV
Results
Women 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tassler, Heather Binghamton Univ 7.28 2 5
2 Minasi, Nina Binghamton Univ 7.39 2 3
3 Sherman, Jillian Univ at Albany 7.48 2 2
4 Torchon, Georgina Univ at Albany 7.50 2 1
5 Charles, Sarah Univ at Albany 7.51 2
6 Cunningham, Katisha Univ at Albany 7.59 1
7 Obasohan, Ehasuyi Univ at Albany 7.72 1
8 Mc Cormick, La Toya Binghamton Univ 7.97 1
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tassler, Heather Binghamton Univ 25.71 2 5
2 Cox, Tequirra Univ at Albany 26.36 2 3
3 Estriplet, Tracy Univ at Albany 26.67 2 2
4 Ewing, LaTrice Univ at Albany 27.02 1 1
5 Obasohan, Ehasuyi Univ at Albany 28.23 1
6 Johnson, Latoya Univ at Albany 28.38 1
7 Gibbons, Lindsay Binghamton Univ 29.08 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Short, Keisha Binghamton Univ 58.81 5
2 Peao, Kelly Univ at Albany 1:00.01 3
3 Heisler, Karisa Binghamton Univ 1:01.27 2
4 Andrews, Anisha Univ at Albany 1:02.15 1
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lotmore, Alyssa Univ at Albany 4:58.36 5
2 Murnane, Kathryn Binghamton Univ 5:17.49 3
3 Trimpop, Danielle Univ at Albany 5:28.08 2
4 Brown, Maureen Univ at Albany 5:44.83 1
5 Malone, Gabrielle Univ at Albany 5:56.73
Women 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Dayna Binghamton Univ 1:19.34 5
2 Burke, Nakita Binghamton Univ 1:19.83 3
3 Andrews, Adanna Univ at Albany 1:20.30 2
4 Angel, Heather Univ at Albany 1:20.53 1
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Romulus, Joy Binghamton Univ 2:21.95 5
2 Vannoy, Rebecca Univ at Albany 2:23.25 3
3 Susser, Nicole, F. Univ at Albany 2:23.72 2
4 Tursi, Mary Binghamton Univ 2:25.48 1
5 Yaichuk, Erin Binghamton Univ 2:35.10
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angell, Erica Binghamton Univ 10:26.59 5
2 Bohrer-Yardley, Lindsey Binghamton Univ 10:32.62 3
3 Furey, Allison Binghamton Univ 11:05.53 2
4 Boshco, Jenny Univ at Albany 11:12.96 1
5 Juva, Theresa Univ at Albany 11:26.41
6 Neinast, Trista Univ at Albany 12:45.16
-- Kramer, Stacey Unattached X10:38.40
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Diedrich, Patricia Univ at Albany 8.29 5
2 Picha, Jessica Binghamton Univ 8.77 3
3 Maignan, Valerie Univ at Albany 8.97 2
4 Wilmer, Katie Binghamton Univ 9.07 1
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Univ at Albany 'A' 4:00.07 5
1) Peao, Kelly 2) Vannoy, Rebecca
3) Andrews, Adanna 4) Estriplet, Tracy
2 Binghamton University 'A' 4:00.71 3
3 Univ at Albany 'B' x4:10.01
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Warren, Lindsay Binghamton Univ 1.60m 5-03.00 5
2 Phipps, Aja Binghamton Univ J1.60m 5-03.00 3
3 Militello, Brenna Univ at Albany 1.50m 4-11.00 1.5
3 Diedrich, Patricia Univ at Albany 1.50m 4-11.00 1.5
5 Selkregg, Rachel Univ at Albany J1.50m 4-11.00
6 Keilty, Stephanie Binghamton Univ J1.50m 4-11.00
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Warren, Lindsay Binghamton Univ 3.44m 11-03.50 5
2 Stitt, Jaime Binghamton Univ 3.14m 10-03.50 3
3 Hoffman, Sara Binghamton Univ 2.99m 9-09.75 2
4 Morrison, Amy Univ at Albany J2.99m 9-09.75 1
5 Berg, Erlynn Binghamton Univ 2.84m 9-03.75
6 Hengen, Corinna Univ at Albany J2.84m 9-03.75
-- Wilmer, Katie Binghamton Univ FAIL
Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sherman, Jillian Univ at Albany 5.53m 18-01.75 5
2 Diedrich, Patricia Univ at Albany 5.15m 16-10.75 3
3 Johnson, Dayna Binghamton Univ 5.05m 16-07.00 2
4 Charles, Sarah Univ at Albany 5.04m 16-06.50 1
5 Gerasimova, Arina Univ at Albany 4.84m 15-10.50
6 Mealing, Monisha Binghamton Univ 4.80m 15-09.00
7 Nye, Jessica Binghamton Univ 4.78m 15-08.25
8 Crawford, Angela Binghamton Univ 4.77m 15-07.75
9 Durko, Eliana Univ at Albany 4.63m 15-02.25
10 Obasohan, Ehasuyi Univ at Albany 4.40m 14-05.25
10 Militello, Brenna Univ at Albany 4.40m 14-05.25
12 Soukas, Heather Binghamton Univ 4.09m 13-05.00
Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mealing, Monisha Binghamton Univ 10.83m 35-06.50 5
2 Nye, Jessica Binghamton Univ 10.69m 35-01.00 3
3 Torchon, Georgina Univ at Albany 10.57m 34-08.25 2
4 Maignan, Valerie Univ at Albany 10.49m 34-05.00 1
5 Crawford, Angela Binghamton Univ 10.46m 34-04.00
6 Soukas, Heather Binghamton Univ 9.61m 31-06.50
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Spagnola, Karrie Univ at Albany 10.69m 35-01.00 5
2 Bermudez, Natasha Univ at Albany 10.30m 33-09.50 3
3 Gerasimova, Arina Univ at Albany 9.11m 29-10.75 2
4 Payne, Willa Binghamton Univ 7.68m 25-02.50 1
5 Militello, Brenna Univ at Albany 7.49m 24-07.00
Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Bermudez, Natasha Univ at Albany 15.36m 50-04.75 5
Men 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hilts, Ed Univ at Albany 6.62 2 5
2 Boland, Shamere Univ at Albany 6.67 2 3
3 Smith, Rickardo Univ at Albany 6.74 2 2
4 Hopkinson, Dale Univ at Albany 6.77 1 1
5 Jones, Jonathan Univ at Albany 6.78 2
6 Vives, Andres Univ at Albany 6.79 1
7 Goldberg, Adam Binghamton Univ 6.80 2
8 Yelverton, Kris Binghamton Univ 6.87 1
9 Williams, Kenneth Univ at Albany 6.93 1
10 Basile, Anthony Univ at Albany 7.00 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Burnett, Junior Univ at Albany 22.48 2 5
2 Evans, Stephen Univ at Albany 22.58 2 3
3 Flucus, Joe Binghamton Univ 22.94 2 2
4 Harrison, Drew Univ at Albany 23.31 2 1
5 Smith, Rickardo Univ at Albany 23.51 1
6 Hilts, Ed Univ at Albany 23.85 1
7 Turner, Chris Binghamton Univ 24.33 1
8 De Cicco, Craig Binghamton Univ 24.64 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burnett, Junior Univ at Albany 50.55 5
2 O'Riley, Tim Univ at Albany 50.71 3
3 DePaola, Sam Binghamton Univ 51.03 2
4 Turner, Chris Binghamton Univ 53.95 1
5 De Cicco, Craig Binghamton Univ 54.14
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Freeman, Robbie Univ at Albany 4:19.09 5
2 Allstadt, Andy Univ at Albany 4:20.68 3
3 Genung, Prahlad Binghamton Univ 4:38.79 2
Men 500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hampden, Hasani Binghamton Univ 1:06.41 5
2 Villanueva, Richard Univ at Albany 1:08.00 3
3 Case, Neil Binghamton Univ 1:08.88 2
4 Pallozzi, Marc Univ at Albany 1:10.00 1
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Samuel Univ at Albany 1:59.12 5
2 Hebdon, Ben Binghamton Univ 1:59.67 3
3 Roche, Matt Univ at Albany 2:00.38 2
4 Zorrilla, Eric Univ at Albany 2:01.11 1
5 Wilson, Jeremiah Univ at Albany 2:03.00
6 Jezik, Andrew Binghamton Univ 2:04.46
7 Jordy, Dan Binghamton Univ 2:04.90
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Burns, Gered Univ at Albany 2:26.72 5
2 Estremera, Ricardo Univ at Albany 2:31.09 3
3 Wlodarski, Mike Binghamton Univ 2:38.33 2
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cherry-Woode, Bryant Univ at Albany 9:05.57 5
2 Pierson, Chris Univ at Albany 9:05.61 3
3 Shteyn, Sergey Binghamton Univ 9:14.76 2
4 Gaedje, Ryan Univ at Albany 9:36.80 1
5 Herbert, Jeff Binghamton Univ 9:37.43
6 Genung, Prahlad Binghamton Univ 9:51.77
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Quiller, Rory Binghamton Univ 7.47 2 5
2 Hopkinson, Dale Univ at Albany 7.72 2 3
3 Eilliot, Kamar Univ at Albany 7.93 2 2
4 Robibero, Anthony Univ at Albany 7.95 1 1
5 Case, Neil Binghamton Univ 8.01 1
6 Vives, Andres Univ at Albany 8.08 1
7 Goldberg, Adam Binghamton Univ 8.22 2
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Univ at Albany 'A' 3:21.93 5
1) Boland, Shamere 2) Robibero, Anthony
3) O'Riley, Tim 4) Evans, Stephen
2 Binghamton University 'A' 3:25.79 3
3 Univ at Albany 'B' x3:27.66
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shafer, Luke Binghamton Univ 1.96m 6-05.00 5
2 Goldberg, Adam Binghamton Univ 1.91m 6-03.25 3
3 Tillman, Nick Binghamton Univ J1.91m 6-03.25 2
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Quiller, Rory Binghamton Univ 5.20m 17-00.75 5
2 Berardi, Alex Binghamton Univ 4.50m 14-09.00 3
3 VanHalle, Ryan Binghamton Univ 4.35m 14-03.25 1.5
3 Ksionzyk, Mike Binghamton Univ 4.35m 14-03.25 1.5
5 Yelverton, Kris Binghamton Univ J4.35m 14-03.25
5 Reynolds, Mike Univ at Albany J4.35m 14-03.25
7 Kirsch, Andy Binghamton Univ 4.20m 13-09.25
7 Jones, Nicholas Univ at Albany 4.20m 13-09.25
9 Matson, Dan Binghamton Univ 4.05m 13-03.50
9 Parker, David Univ at Albany 4.05m 13-03.50
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roche, Glen Binghamton Univ 6.52m 21-04.75 5
2 Ksionzyk, Mike Binghamton Univ 6.31m 20-08.50 3
3 O'Riley, Tim Univ at Albany 6.25m 20-06.25 2
4 Gomes, Sheldon Univ at Albany 6.21m 20-04.50 1
5 Basile, Anthony Univ at Albany 6.04m 19-09.75
6 Collishaw, Justin Univ at Albany 5.92m 19-05.25
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Roche, Glen Binghamton Univ 13.37m 43-10.50 5
2 Tillman, Nick Binghamton Univ 13.35m 43-09.75 3
3 Aryee, Teiko Univ at Albany 12.95m 42-06.00 2
-- O'Riley, Richard Unattached X12.58m 41-03.25
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hall, Kevin Binghamton Univ 14.72m 48-03.50 5
2 Howlett, Brandon Univ at Albany 14.15m 46-05.25 3
3 Lynch, Michael Univ at Albany 13.80m 45-03.50 2
4 Buck, Renauld Univ at Albany 13.70m 44-11.50 1
5 Ketchuck, Jared Binghamton Univ 13.23m 43-05.00
6 Kruger, Jason Univ at Albany 12.60m 41-04.25
7 Babcock, Ben Binghamton Univ 11.39m 37-04.50
-- Wassinger, Todd Unattached X14.53m 47-08.00
Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Opuana, Eric Univ at Albany 17.90m 58-08.75 5
2 Ketchuck, Jared Binghamton Univ 14.64m 48-00.50 3
3 Lynch, Michael Univ at Albany 13.81m 45-03.75 2
4 Kruger, Jason Univ at Albany 13.07m 42-10.75 1
5 Hall, Kevin Binghamton Univ 12.90m 42-04.00
6 Babcock, Ben Binghamton Univ 12.20m 40-00.50
-- Wassinger, Todd Unattached X13.34m 43-09.25