RIDE THE BATTENKILL

PRE RIDE

CAMBRIDGE, NY

SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age S City Merge2 Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === = ==================== ======= =====

1 1/7 M5054 Maril Sumner 50 M Clifton Park 28:01 4:32

2 2/7 M5054 Lars Liebmann 50 M Poughquag 30:06 4:52

3 1/2 M5559 Alex Baron 56 M Ridgewood 30:42 4:57

4 1/8 M1839 Christian Baker 38 M South Weymouth 30:58 5:00

5 1/4 F1839 Jenny Ives 27 F Saratoga Springs 31:29 5:05

6 2/8 M1839 Derek Cote 18 M Burlington 31:46 5:08

7 3/8 M1839 William Henke 38 M Gansevoort 32:01 5:10

8 1/4 M4549 Sean Runnette 46 M Hillsborough 32:28 5:15

9 2/4 M4549 Garry Song 45 M Ridgewood 32:55 5:19

10 3/7 M5054 Joe Paterson 52 M Lake George 33:24 5:24

11 4/8 M1839 Nathan Coste 21 M Woodbridge 34:03 5:30

12 2/4 F1839 Emily Underwood 28 F New York 34:25 5:33

13 1/2 M6064 Ronnie Poplar 63 M Wilmington 34:35 5:35

14 5/8 M1839 Patrick Bauer-Blank 18 M Chelmsford 34:48 5:37

15 4/7 M5054 Mark Vojtko 51 M Grantham 34:51 5:38

16 3/4 F1839 Meredith Ehn 34 F Fleming 34:51 5:38

17 2/2 M5559 Bill Provost 55 M Groton 34:55 5:38

18 1/1 F4549 Lucia Matioli 45 F New York 35:10 5:41

19 3/4 M4549 Bruce Rychlik 45 M Acton 35:17 5:42

20 6/8 M1839 Chris McGurns 27 M Saratoga Springs 35:59 5:49

21 5/7 M5054 David Wrona 50 M West Springfield 36:48 5:56

22 6/7 M5054 Patrick Moynihan 51 M Lebanon 36:57 5:58

23 1/3 M4044 Daniel Fodor 43 M Bennington 36:59 5:58

24 7/8 M1839 Jonathan Peck 34 M Glenville 37:02 5:59

25 8/8 M1839 Nathan Bushee 32 M Bennington 37:07 6:00

26 4/4 M4549 John Michne 48 M Clifton Park 37:53 6:07

27 2/2 M6064 Walter Hard 63 M New Hartford 37:53 6:07

28 2/3 M4044 Scott McConnell 44 M Holyoke 37:57 6:08

29 4/4 F1839 Lucia Deng 33 F New York 38:34 6:14

30 3/3 M4044 Paul Socolow 43 M Mechanicville 38:55 6:17

31 7/7 M5054 Andrew Dordal 51 M Emmaus 39:46 6:25

 

RIDE THE BATTENKILL

PRE RIDE

CAMBRIDGE, NY

SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 5 Jenny Ives 27 Saratoga Springs NY 31:29

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 1 Maril Sumner 50 Clifton Park NY 28:01

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 39

1 5 Jenny Ives 27 Saratoga Springs NY 31:29

2 12 Emily Underwood 28 New York NY 34:25

3 16 Meredith Ehn 34 Fleming NJ 34:51

4 29 Lucia Deng 33 New York NY 38:34

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 39

1 4 Christian Baker 38 South Weymouth MA 30:58

2 6 Derek Cote 18 Burlington CT 31:46

3 7 William Henke 38 Gansevoort NY 32:01

4 11 Nathan Coste 21 Woodbridge CT 34:03

5 14 Patrick Bauer-Blank 18 Chelmsford MA 34:48

6 20 Chris McGurns 27 Saratoga Springs NY 35:59

7 24 Jonathan Peck 34 Glenville NY 37:02

8 25 Nathan Bushee 32 Bennington VT 37:07

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 44

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 23 Daniel Fodor 43 Bennington VT 36:59

2 28 Scott McConnell 44 Holyoke MA 37:57

3 30 Paul Socolow 43 Mechanicville NY 38:55

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 18 Lucia Matioli 45 New York NY 35:10

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 8 Sean Runnette 46 Hillsborough NJ 32:28

2 9 Garry Song 45 Ridgewood NJ 32:55

3 19 Bruce Rychlik 45 Acton MA 35:17

4 26 John Michne 48 Clifton Park NY 37:53

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 54

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 1 Maril Sumner 50 Clifton Park NY 28:01

2 2 Lars Liebmann 50 Poughquag NY 30:06

3 10 Joe Paterson 52 Lake George NY 33:24

4 15 Mark Vojtko 51 Grantham NH 34:51

5 21 David Wrona 50 West Springfield MA 36:48

6 22 Patrick Moynihan 51 Lebanon NH 36:57

7 31 Andrew Dordal 51 Emmaus PA 39:46

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59


 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 3 Alex Baron 56 Ridgewood NJ 30:42

2 17 Bill Provost 55 Groton MA 34:55

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 64

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 13 Ronnie Poplar 63 Wilmington VT 34:35

2 27 Walter Hard 63 New Hartford CT 37:53

 

RIDE THE BATTENKILL

PRE RIDE

CAMBRIDGE, NY

SUNDAY, APRIL 7 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div No. Name Age S City Split1 Split2 Split3 Total

===== ======== ===== ==== =================== === = ==================== ======= ======= ======= =======

1 1/12 M5054 93 Maril Sumner 50 M Clifton Park 13:55 5:53 8:14 28:01

2 2/12 M5054 47 Lars Liebmann 50 M Poughquag 14:19 7:10 8:38 30:06

3 1/7 M5559 4 Alex Baron 56 M Ridgewood 14:06 7:15 9:21 30:42

4 1/14 M1839 3 Christian Baker 38 M South Weymouth 14:17 7:21 9:21 30:58

5 1/8 F1839 98 Jenny Ives 27 F Saratoga Springs 14:30 7:40 9:21 31:29

6 2/14 M1839 103 Derek Cote 18 M Burlington 13:59 7:51 9:58 31:46

7 3/14 M1839 34 William Henke 38 M Gansevoort 14:18 7:17 10:27 32:01

8 1/5 M4549 78 Sean Runnette 46 M Hillsborough 14:26 7:25 10:38 32:28

9 2/5 M4549 104 Garry Song 45 M Ridgewood 14:32 7:51 10:33 32:55

10 3/12 M5054 65 Joe Paterson 52 M Lake George 14:30 8:16 10:39 33:24

11 4/14 M1839 12 Nathan Coste 21 M Woodbridge 15:04 8:50 10:10 34:03

12 2/8 F1839 96 Emily Underwood 28 F New York 16:12 7:34 10:40 34:25

13 1/3 M6064 68 Ronnie Poplar 63 M Wilmington 14:31 7:53 12:12 34:35

14 5/14 M1839 5 Patrick Bauer-Blank 18 M Chelmsford 14:32 8:04 12:14 34:48

15 4/12 M5054 86 Mark Vojtko 51 M Grantham 15:11 8:08 11:33 34:51

16 3/8 F1839 97 Meredith Ehn 34 F Fleming 15:42 8:31 10:39 34:51

17 2/7 M5559 94 Bill Provost 55 M Groton 16:28 7:21 11:07 34:55

18 1/3 F4549 50 Lucia Matioli 45 F New York 16:11 8:35 10:26 35:10

19 3/5 M4549 79 Bruce Rychlik 45 M Acton 14:28 8:39 12:11 35:17

20 6/14 M1839 99 Chris McGurns 27 M Saratoga Springs 15:46 8:32 11:41 35:59

21 5/12 M5054 92 David Wrona 50 M West Springfield 15:36 9:33 11:39 36:48

22 6/12 M5054 62 Patrick Moynihan 51 M Lebanon 16:05 9:08 11:46 36:57

23 1/5 M4044 20 Daniel Fodor 43 M Bennington 16:15 8:31 12:13 36:59

24 7/14 M1839 66 Jonathan Peck 34 M Glenville 15:41 7:42 13:40 37:02

25 8/14 M1839 7 Nathan Bushee 32 M Bennington 16:19 8:32 12:17 37:07

26 4/5 M4549 59 John Michne 48 M Clifton Park 16:24 9:01 12:28 37:53

27 2/3 M6064 32 Walter Hard 63 M New Hartford 15:49 10:05 12:01 37:53

28 2/5 M4044 52 Scott McConnell 44 M Holyoke 15:35 10:33 11:51 37:57

29 4/8 F1839 13 Lucia Deng 33 F New York 16:27 9:26 12:43 38:34

30 3/5 M4044 83 Paul Socolow 43 M Mechanicville 17:25 9:09 12:23 38:55

31 7/12 M5054 15 Andrew Dordal 51 M Emmaus 16:38 10:30 12:39 39:46

32 5/8 F1839 72 Gina Rocco 31 F New York 16:13 7:45

33 2/3 F4549 11 Diane Conway 48 F Rye 16:32 8:27

34 8/12 M5054 106 Brian Dansin 51 M Cambridge 15:32 8:30

35 1/1 F4044 77 Michelle Roy 42 F Hampton 16:38 8:31

36 6/8 F1839 84 Meredith Uhl 28 F New York 16:13 8:35

37 9/12 M5054 35 Robert Hildebrandt 52 M Marstons Mills 15:20 9:13

38 5/5 M4549 44 Kevin Kretzschmar 47 M Rensselaer 16:27 9:37

39 3/3 F4549 105 Julie McKenzie 48 F 17:17 9:59

40 3/3 M6064 22 Jack Ford 60 M East Longmeadow 16:34 10:10

41 10/12 M5054 101 Carl Franqueza 54 M Feeding Hills 17:24 10:17

42 3/7 M5559 42 Donald Kilburn 58 M Highland 16:22 10:27

43 4/7 M5559 14 James Deschaine 56 M Holyoke 16:24 10:33

44 9/14 M1839 46 Daniel Lee 36 M Queensbury 17:24 10:38

45 10/14 M1839 16 David Dostal 37 M Hanover 17:24 10:38

46 4/5 M4044 58 Michael Meehan 41 M Mechanicville 19:17 10:46

47 7/8 F1839 69 Olya Prevo 31 F Mechanicville 19:24 10:53

48 11/12 M5054 49 Michael Maharne 50 M Hampden 17:58 11:02

49 11/14 M1839 23 Ryan Fortune 22 M Schenectady 20:39 13:12

50 12/14 M1839 80 Jared Semerad 28 M Schenectady 20:30 13:25

51 13/14 M1839 89 Randolph Welch 32 M Albany 20:19 13:47

52 5/5 M4044 61 Scott Molyneaux 42 M Ballston Spa 18:21 13:49

53 5/7 M5559 100 Robert Gonea 55 M Queensbury 15:30

54 8/8 F1839 24 Sarah Foulkes 37 F Grantham 15:31

55 6/7 M5559 29 Fred Gruhle 58 M Islip Terrace 17:28

56 12/12 M5054 102 Jeff Cote 52 M Burlington 17:50

57 1/1 F5054 95 Jane Richard 50 F Auer 18:06

58 14/14 M1839 48 Jason Luciano 37 M Loudonville 20:53

59 7/7 M5559 21 Gerry Fogarty 59 M Ballston Spa 21:45


 

RIDE THE BATTENKILL

PRE RIDE

CAMBRIDGE, NY

SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

Place Name Age S City Bike2

===== =================== === = ==================== =======

1 Maril Sumner 50 M Clifton Park 13:55

2 Derek Cote 18 M Burlington 13:59

3 Alex Baron 56 M Ridgewood 14:06

4 Christian Baker 38 M South Weymouth 14:17

5 William Henke 38 M Gansevoort 14:18

6 Lars Liebmann 50 M Poughquag 14:19

7 Sean Runnette 46 M Hillsborough 14:26

8 Bruce Rychlik 45 M Acton 14:28

9 Jenny Ives 27 F Saratoga Springs 14:30

10 Joe Paterson 52 M Lake George 14:30

11 Ronnie Poplar 63 M Wilmington 14:31

12 Patrick Bauer-Blank 18 M Chelmsford 14:32

13 Garry Song 45 M Ridgewood 14:32

14 Nathan Coste 21 M Woodbridge 15:04

15 Mark Vojtko 51 M Grantham 15:11

16 Robert Hildebrandt 52 M Marstons Mills 15:20

17 Robert Gonea 55 M Queensbury 15:30

18 Sarah Foulkes 37 F Grantham 15:31

19 Brian Dansin 51 M Cambridge 15:32

20 Scott McConnell 44 M Holyoke 15:35

21 David Wrona 50 M West Springfield 15:36

22 Jonathan Peck 34 M Glenville 15:41

23 Meredith Ehn 34 F Fleming 15:42

24 Chris McGurns 27 M Saratoga Springs 15:46

25 Walter Hard 63 M New Hartford 15:49

26 Patrick Moynihan 51 M Lebanon 16:05

27 Lucia Matioli 45 F New York 16:11

28 Emily Underwood 28 F New York 16:12

29 Meredith Uhl 28 F New York 16:13

30 Gina Rocco 31 F New York 16:13

31 Daniel Fodor 43 M Bennington 16:15

32 Nathan Bushee 32 M Bennington 16:19

33 Donald Kilburn 58 M Highland 16:22

34 James Deschaine 56 M Holyoke 16:24

35 John Michne 48 M Clifton Park 16:24

36 Kevin Kretzschmar 47 M Rensselaer 16:27

37 Lucia Deng 33 F New York 16:27

38 Bill Provost 55 M Groton 16:28

39 Diane Conway 48 F Rye 16:32

40 Jack Ford 60 M East Longmeadow 16:34

41 Michelle Roy 42 F Hampton 16:38

42 Andrew Dordal 51 M Emmaus 16:38

43 Julie McKenzie 48 F 17:17

44 Daniel Lee 36 M Queensbury 17:24

45 David Dostal 37 M Hanover 17:24

46 Carl Franqueza 54 M Feeding Hills 17:24

47 Paul Socolow 43 M Mechanicville 17:25

48 Fred Gruhle 58 M Islip Terrace 17:28

49 Jeff Cote 52 M Burlington 17:50

50 Michael Maharne 50 M Hampden 17:58

51 Jane Richard 50 F Auer 18:06

52 Scott Molyneaux 42 M Ballston Spa 18:21

53 Michael Meehan 41 M Mechanicville 19:17

54 Olya Prevo 31 F Mechanicville 19:24

55 Randolph Welch 32 M Albany 20:19

56 Jared Semerad 28 M Schenectady 20:30

57 Ryan Fortune 22 M Schenectady 20:39

58 Jason Luciano 37 M Loudonville 20:53

59 Gerry Fogarty 59 M Ballston Spa 21:45

 

RIDE THE BATTENKILL

PRE RIDE

CAMBRIDGE, NY

SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

Place Name Age S City Bike4

===== =================== === = ==================== =======

1 Maril Sumner 50 M Clifton Park 5:53

2 Lars Liebmann 50 M Poughquag 7:10

3 Alex Baron 56 M Ridgewood 7:15

4 William Henke 38 M Gansevoort 7:17

5 Bill Provost 55 M Groton 7:21

6 Christian Baker 38 M South Weymouth 7:21

7 Sean Runnette 46 M Hillsborough 7:25

8 Emily Underwood 28 F New York 7:34

9 Jenny Ives 27 F Saratoga Springs 7:40

10 Jonathan Peck 34 M Glenville 7:42

11 Gina Rocco 31 F New York 7:45

12 Derek Cote 18 M Burlington 7:51

13 Garry Song 45 M Ridgewood 7:51

14 Ronnie Poplar 63 M Wilmington 7:53

15 Patrick Bauer-Blank 18 M Chelmsford 8:04

16 Mark Vojtko 51 M Grantham 8:08

17 Joe Paterson 52 M Lake George 8:16

18 Diane Conway 48 F Rye 8:27

19 Brian Dansin 51 M Cambridge 8:30

20 Michelle Roy 42 F Hampton 8:31

21 Meredith Ehn 34 F Fleming 8:31

22 Daniel Fodor 43 M Bennington 8:31

23 Nathan Bushee 32 M Bennington 8:32

24 Chris McGurns 27 M Saratoga Springs 8:32

25 Lucia Matioli 45 F New York 8:35

26 Meredith Uhl 28 F New York 8:35

27 Bruce Rychlik 45 M Acton 8:39

28 Nathan Coste 21 M Woodbridge 8:50

29 John Michne 48 M Clifton Park 9:01

30 Patrick Moynihan 51 M Lebanon 9:08

31 Paul Socolow 43 M Mechanicville 9:09

32 Robert Hildebrandt 52 M Marstons Mills 9:13

33 Lucia Deng 33 F New York 9:26

34 David Wrona 50 M West Springfield 9:33

35 Kevin Kretzschmar 47 M Rensselaer 9:37

36 Julie McKenzie 48 F 9:59

37 Walter Hard 63 M New Hartford 10:05

38 Jack Ford 60 M East Longmeadow 10:10

39 Carl Franqueza 54 M Feeding Hills 10:17

40 Donald Kilburn 58 M Highland 10:27

41 Andrew Dordal 51 M Emmaus 10:30

42 Scott McConnell 44 M Holyoke 10:33

43 James Deschaine 56 M Holyoke 10:33

44 Daniel Lee 36 M Queensbury 10:38

45 David Dostal 37 M Hanover 10:38

46 Michael Meehan 41 M Mechanicville 10:46

47 Olya Prevo 31 F Mechanicville 10:53

48 Michael Maharne 50 M Hampden 11:02

49 Ryan Fortune 22 M Schenectady 13:12

50 Jared Semerad 28 M Schenectady 13:25

51 Randolph Welch 32 M Albany 13:47

52 Scott Molyneaux 42 M Ballston Spa 13:49

 

 

RIDE THE BATTENKILL

PRE RIDE

CAMBRIDGE, NY

SUNDAY, APRIL 7, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

Place Name Age S City Bike6

===== =================== === = ==================== =======

1 Maril Sumner 50 M Clifton Park 8:14

2 Lars Liebmann 50 M Poughquag 8:38

3 Christian Baker 38 M South Weymouth 9:21

4 Jenny Ives 27 F Saratoga Springs 9:21

5 Alex Baron 56 M Ridgewood 9:21

6 Derek Cote 18 M Burlington 9:58

7 Nathan Coste 21 M Woodbridge 10:10

8 Lucia Matioli 45 F New York 10:26

9 William Henke 38 M Gansevoort 10:27

10 Garry Song 45 M Ridgewood 10:33

11 Sean Runnette 46 M Hillsborough 10:38

12 Meredith Ehn 34 F Fleming 10:39

13 Joe Paterson 52 M Lake George 10:39

14 Emily Underwood 28 F New York 10:40

15 Bill Provost 55 M Groton 11:07

16 Mark Vojtko 51 M Grantham 11:33

17 David Wrona 50 M West Springfield 11:39

18 Chris McGurns 27 M Saratoga Springs 11:41

19 Patrick Moynihan 51 M Lebanon 11:46

20 Scott McConnell 44 M Holyoke 11:51

21 Walter Hard 63 M New Hartford 12:01

22 Bruce Rychlik 45 M Acton 12:11

23 Ronnie Poplar 63 M Wilmington 12:12

24 Daniel Fodor 43 M Bennington 12:13

25 Patrick Bauer-Blank 18 M Chelmsford 12:14

26 Nathan Bushee 32 M Bennington 12:17

27 Paul Socolow 43 M Mechanicville 12:23

28 John Michne 48 M Clifton Park 12:28

29 Andrew Dordal 51 M Emmaus 12:39

30 Lucia Deng 33 F New York 12:43

31 Jonathan Peck 34 M Glenville 13:40