GRAN FONDO CATSKILLS 90 MILES

HUNTER, NY

SUNDAY, JUNE 2, 2013

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

********** AWARDS LIST **************

 

 

********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 2 KRISTEN GOHR 43 READING MA 11:12 5:34 19:45 36:30

 

********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********

1 1 JOHN FUNK 51 SOUTH KENT CT 10:21 5:24 19:14 34:58

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 39

1 7 BARI WOOD 37 SCARSDALE NY 14:06 6:55 24:45 45:46

2 25 MONIKA GILMORE 22 PARK CITY UT 20:53 9:19 37:24 1:07:35

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 39

1 5 ERIK MARKEWICH 27 BEACON NY 10:52 5:34 22:44 39:10

2 11 JOE HOCHSTETLER 23 HARRISONBURG VA 15:23 7:38 26:55 49:56

3 16 BEN BAILEY 22 HARRISONBURG VA 15:47 8:06 30:49 54:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 2 KRISTEN GOHR 43 READING MA 11:12 5:34 19:45 36:30

2 19 MONICA SANCHEZ 40 NEW YORK CITY NY 17:03 8:57 36:33 1:02:32

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

1 8 JOSE GALLO 42 FAIR LAWN NJ 12:00 5:45 29:33 47:17

2 10 CHRIS HUEBNER 44 WINNIPEG MB 14:34 7:27 27:11 49:12

3 13 RANDALL HOOVER 43 LANCASTER PA 14:14 7:27 29:41 51:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 15 CHRISTINE CASTALDO 47 YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY 16:51 8:22 29:26 54:39

2 22 HEIDI DOHSE 49 SOMERVILLE NJ 19:54 10:16 34:56 1:05:05

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

1 9 ANTHONY ANDO 48 EASTPORT NY 14:17 7:27 26:00 47:43

2 20 VICTOR STERNBERG JR 46 HENDERSON NV 17:16 8:39 36:42 1:02:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

1 1 JOHN FUNK 51 SOUTH KENT CT 10:21 5:24 19:14 34:58

2 3 MARK SUMNER 50 CLIFTON PARK NY 11:11 5:57 20:23 37:31

3 6 LARS LIEBMANN 50 POUGHQUAG NY 13:47 6:11 22:44 42:41

4 14 DARREN GILMORE 52 WYCKOFF NJ 16:48 8:17 27:14 52:19

5 18 JEFFREY JOHNSON 54 RIDGEWOOD NY 19:56 6:36 35:17 1:01:48

6 21 CARY PAYNE 54 LAS VEGAS NV 18:03 8:38 36:51 1:03:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 59

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

1 4 BOB MEIKLE 56 SAYRE PA 11:31 5:59 21:34 39:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

1 12 STEPHEN KUNCIO 60 KATONAH NY 16:19 7:20 27:11 50:50

2 17 BRUCE LESLIE 62 LAS VEGAS NV 17:04 8:10 30:10 55:24

3 23 LLOYD OESTREICHER 60 CHAPPAQUA NY 17:49 9:22 38:58 1:06:09

4 24 PAUL HOFFMANN 64 DELMAR NY 20:56 10:04 36:07 1:07:06

 

 

HUNTER, NY

SUNDAY, JUNE 2, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

 

 

 

Place Div/Tot Div Name Age Team S City St Split1 Split2 Split3 Total Pace

===== ======== ===== =================== === ==================== = ================== == ======= ======= ======= ============

1 1/12 M5054 JOHN FUNK 51 M SOUTH KENT CT 10:21 5:24 19:14 34:58 4:36

2 1/2 F4044 KRISTEN GOHR 43 F READING MA 11:12 5:34 19:45 36:30 4:49

3 2/12 M5054 MARK SUMNER 50 M CLIFTON PARK NY 11:11 5:57 20:23 37:31 4:57

4 1/3 M5559 BOB MEIKLE 56 M SAYRE PA 11:31 5:59 21:34 39:03 5:09

5 1/10 M1839 ERIK MARKEWICH 27 M BEACON NY 10:52 5:34 22:44 39:10 5:10

6 3/12 M5054 LARS LIEBMANN 50 M POUGHQUAG NY 13:47 6:11 22:44 42:41 5:37

7 1/4 F1839 BARI WOOD 37 F SCARSDALE NY 14:06 6:55 24:45 45:46 6:02

8 1/7 M4044 JOSE GALLO 42 M FAIR LAWN NJ 12:00 5:45 29:33 47:17 6:14

9 1/6 M4549 ANTHONY ANDO 48 M EASTPORT NY 14:17 7:27 26:00 47:43 6:17

10 2/7 M4044 CHRIS HUEBNER 44 M WINNIPEG MB 14:34 7:27 27:11 49:12 6:29

11 2/10 M1839 JOE HOCHSTETLER 23 M HARRISONBURG VA 15:23 7:38 26:55 49:56 6:35

12 1/7 M6064 STEPHEN KUNCIO 60 M KATONAH NY 16:19 7:20 27:11 50:50 6:42

13 3/7 M4044 RANDALL HOOVER 43 M LANCASTER PA 14:14 7:27 29:41 51:22 6:46

14 4/12 M5054 DARREN GILMORE 52 M WYCKOFF NJ 16:48 8:17 27:14 52:19 6:53

15 1/2 F4549 CHRISTINE CASTALDO 47 F YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY 16:51 8:22 29:26 54:39 7:12

16 3/10 M1839 BEN BAILEY 22 M HARRISONBURG VA 15:47 8:06 30:49 54:42 7:12

17 2/7 M6064 BRUCE LESLIE 62 M LAS VEGAS NV 17:04 8:10 30:10 55:24 7:18

18 5/12 M5054 JEFFREY JOHNSON 54 M RIDGEWOOD NY 19:56 6:36 35:17 1:01:48 8:08

19 2/2 F4044 MONICA SANCHEZ 40 F NEW YORK CITY NY 17:03 8:57 36:33 1:02:32 8:14

20 2/6 M4549 VICTOR STERNBERG JR 46 M HENDERSON NV 17:16 8:39 36:42 1:02:36 8:15

21 6/12 M5054 CARY PAYNE 54 M LAS VEGAS NV 18:03 8:38 36:51 1:03:30 8:22

22 2/2 F4549 HEIDI DOHSE 49 F SOMERVILLE NJ 19:54 10:16 34:56 1:05:05 8:34

23 3/7 M6064 LLOYD OESTREICHER 60 M CHAPPAQUA NY 17:49 9:22 38:58 1:06:09 8:43

24 4/7 M6064 PAUL HOFFMANN 64 M DELMAR NY 20:56 10:04 36:07 1:07:06 8:50

25 2/4 F1839 MONIKA GILMORE 22 F PARK CITY UT 20:53 9:19 37:24 1:07:35 8:54

26 3/6 M4549 GREG LADOE 48 M SPRING TX 14:44 7:17

27 7/12 M5054 JOHN STEWARD 53 M BRONXVILLE NY 12:44 5:52

28 4/10 M1839 BRANDON MILET 20 M CAMBRIDGE NY 11:51 6:22

29 1/1 F6064 ALEXANDRA DANFORTH 60 F WELLINGTON FL 14:54 6:59

30 5/10 M1839 CAM MANCUSO 20 M GREENTOWN PA 12:53 8:10

32 6/10 M1839 THOMAS CONTI 26 M OLD GREENWICH CT 11:59 6:20

33 5/7 M6064 JEFFREY TIMM 61 M BETHLEHEM PA 14:34 25:30

34 4/7 M4044 JON IANNACCONE 41 M GLEN RIDGE NJ 15:33 31:23

35 5/7 M4044 PATRICK LEAMAN 43 M SINKING SPRING PA 17:53 32:18

36 6/7 M4044 MARCOS FRANCO 42 M NEW YORK NY 12:24 32:54

37 9/12 M5054 PATRICK CLEARY 53 M NORTHPORT NY 17:58 33:49

38 7/10 M1839 ALI ASLAM 36 M JERSEY CITY NJ 19:37 35:47

39 10/12 M5054 ALLAN HEDBERG 52 M MANHASSET NY 36:32

40 3/4 F1839 INGRID LEVAGGI 36 F BROOKLYN NY 39:20

41 6/7 M6064 PATRICK ROCHFORD 60 M JEWETT NY 44:39

42 8/10 M1839 PAUL STOCKAMORE 32 M NEW PALTZ NY 11:57 5:59

43 4/6 M4549 MICHAEL WEBSTER 46 M BROOKLYN NY 15:26 6:34

44 5/6 M4549 MICHAEL LENIHAN 48 M LAKE GEORGE NY 15:35 7:42

45 7/7 M6064 HENK COLIJN 60 M DUBLIN OH 19:01 8:05

46 9/10 M1839 FLOYD LANDIS 37 M NORWALK CT 12:54 8:12

47 10/10 M1839 JEREMY SAKSIK 26 M BRIGHTON MA 23:25 9:49

48 11/12 M5054 LIVIU VOGEL 54 M WESTON CT 23:39 10:00

49 4/4 F1839 ALEXANDRA STEELE 24 F BRIGHTON MA 23:30 10:26

50 2/3 M5559 ANDREW DANYLUK 57 M WILLIAMSTOWN MA 15:49

51 6/6 M4549 MARK HUNSCH 49 M GLEN RIDGE NJ 16:59

52 3/3 M5559 DAN VOGEL 59 M FRANKLIN LAKES NJ 17:13

53 7/7 M4044 PETER DULA 42 M HARRISONBURG VA 20:28

54 12/12 M5054 LAYNE OLIFF 53 M WESTFIELD NJ 20:39


GRAN FONDO CATSKIL 90 MILES

HUNTER, NY

SUNDAY, JUNE 2, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

HILL CLIMB #1 1.9 MILES

 

Place Name Age Team S City St Bike2 Pace

===== =================== === ==================== = ================== == ======= =====

1 JOHN FUNK 51 M SOUTH KENT CT 10:21 5:27

2 ERIK MARKEWICH 27 M BEACON NY 10:52 5:44

3 MARK SUMNER 50 M CLIFTON PARK NY 11:11 5:54

4 KRISTEN GOHR 43 F READING MA 11:12 5:54

5 MIKE ALLAIRE 53 M NORTH SALEM NY 11:12 5:54

6 BOB MEIKLE 56 M SAYRE PA 11:31 6:04

7 BRANDON MILET 20 M CAMBRIDGE NY 11:51 6:14

8 PAUL STOCKAMORE 32 M NEW PALTZ NY 11:57 6:18

9 THOMAS CONTI 26 M OLD GREENWICH CT 11:59 6:19

10 JOSE GALLO 42 M FAIR LAWN NJ 12:00 6:19

11 MARCOS FRANCO 42 M NEW YORK NY 12:24 6:32

12 JOHN STEWARD 53 M BRONXVILLE NY 12:44 6:42

13 CAM MANCUSO 20 M GREENTOWN PA 12:53 6:47

14 FLOYD LANDIS 37 M NORWALK CT 12:54 6:48

15 LARS LIEBMANN 50 M POUGHQUAG NY 13:47 7:15

16 BARI WOOD 37 F SCARSDALE NY 14:06 7:25

17 RANDALL HOOVER 43 M LANCASTER PA 14:14 7:30

18 ANTHONY ANDO 48 M EASTPORT NY 14:17 7:31

19 JEFFREY TIMM 61 M BETHLEHEM PA 14:34 7:40

20 CHRIS HUEBNER 44 M WINNIPEG MB 14:34 7:40

21 GREG LADOE 48 M SPRING TX 14:44 7:45

22 ALEXANDRA DANFORTH 60 F WELLINGTON FL 14:54 7:51

23 JOE HOCHSTETLER 23 M HARRISONBURG VA 15:23 8:06

24 MICHAEL WEBSTER 46 M BROOKLYN NY 15:26 8:08

25 JON IANNACCONE 41 M GLEN RIDGE NJ 15:33 8:11

26 MICHAEL LENIHAN 48 M LAKE GEORGE NY 15:35 8:12

27 BEN BAILEY 22 M HARRISONBURG VA 15:47 8:19

28 ANDREW DANYLUK 57 M WILLIAMSTOWN MA 15:49 8:20

29 STEPHEN KUNCIO 60 M KATONAH NY 16:19 8:36

30 DARREN GILMORE 52 M WYCKOFF NJ 16:48 8:51

31 CHRISTINE CASTALDO 47 F YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY 16:51 8:52

32 MARK HUNSCH 49 M GLEN RIDGE NJ 16:59 8:57

33 MONICA SANCHEZ 40 F NEW YORK CITY NY 17:03 8:59

34 BRUCE LESLIE 62 M LAS VEGAS NV 17:04 8:59

35 DAN VOGEL 59 M FRANKLIN LAKES NJ 17:13 9:04

36 VICTOR STERNBERG JR 46 M HENDERSON NV 17:16 9:05

37 LLOYD OESTREICHER 60 M CHAPPAQUA NY 17:49 9:23

38 PATRICK LEAMAN 43 M SINKING SPRING PA 17:53 9:25

39 PATRICK CLEARY 53 M NORTHPORT NY 17:58 9:28

40 CARY PAYNE 54 M LAS VEGAS NV 18:03 9:30

41 HENK COLIJN 60 M DUBLIN OH 19:01 10:01

42 ALI ASLAM 36 M JERSEY CITY NJ 19:37 10:20

43 HEIDI DOHSE 49 F SOMERVILLE NJ 19:54 10:29

44 JEFFREY JOHNSON 54 M RIDGEWOOD NY 19:56 10:29

45 PETER DULA 42 M HARRISONBURG VA 20:28 10:46

46 LAYNE OLIFF 53 M WESTFIELD NJ 20:39 10:52

47 MONIKA GILMORE 22 F PARK CITY UT 20:53 11:00

48 PAUL HOFFMANN 64 M DELMAR NY 20:56 11:01

49 JEREMY SAKSIK 26 M BRIGHTON MA 23:25 12:20

50 ALEXANDRA STEELE 24 F BRIGHTON MA 23:30 12:22

51 LIVIU VOGEL 54 M WESTON CT 23:39 12:27


GRAN FONDO CATSKILS

HUNTER, NY

SUNDAY, JUNE 2, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

HILL CLIMB #2 1.5 MILES

 

Place Name Age Team S City St Bike4 Pace

===== =================== === ==================== = ================== == ======= =====

1 JOHN FUNK 51 M SOUTH KENT CT 5:24 3:36

2 KRISTEN GOHR 43 F READING MA 5:34 3:43

3 ERIK MARKEWICH 27 M BEACON NY 5:34 3:43

4 JOSE GALLO 42 M FAIR LAWN NJ 5:45 3:50

5 JOHN STEWARD 53 M BRONXVILLE NY 5:52 3:55

6 MARK SUMNER 50 M CLIFTON PARK NY 5:57 3:58

7 PAUL STOCKAMORE 32 M NEW PALTZ NY 5:59 3:59

8 BOB MEIKLE 56 M SAYRE PA 5:59 4:00

9 MIKE ALLAIRE 53 M NORTH SALEM NY 6:00 4:00

10 LARS LIEBMANN 50 M POUGHQUAG NY 6:11 4:07

11 THOMAS CONTI 26 M OLD GREENWICH CT 6:20 4:14

12 BRANDON MILET 20 M CAMBRIDGE NY 6:22 4:15

13 MICHAEL WEBSTER 46 M BROOKLYN NY 6:34 4:23

14 JEFFREY JOHNSON 54 M RIDGEWOOD NY 6:36 4:24

15 BARI WOOD 37 F SCARSDALE NY 6:55 4:37

16 ALEXANDRA DANFORTH 60 F WELLINGTON FL 6:59 4:40

17 GREG LADOE 48 M SPRING TX 7:17 4:52

18 STEPHEN KUNCIO 60 M KATONAH NY 7:20 4:54

19 RANDALL HOOVER 43 M LANCASTER PA 7:27 4:58

20 CHRIS HUEBNER 44 M WINNIPEG MB 7:27 4:58

21 ANTHONY ANDO 48 M EASTPORT NY 7:27 4:58

22 JOE HOCHSTETLER 23 M HARRISONBURG VA 7:38 5:06

23 MICHAEL LENIHAN 48 M LAKE GEORGE NY 7:42 5:08

24 HENK COLIJN 60 M DUBLIN OH 8:05 5:23

25 BEN BAILEY 22 M HARRISONBURG VA 8:06 5:24

26 CAM MANCUSO 20 M GREENTOWN PA 8:10 5:27

27 BRUCE LESLIE 62 M LAS VEGAS NV 8:10 5:27

28 FLOYD LANDIS 37 M NORWALK CT 8:12 5:28

29 DARREN GILMORE 52 M WYCKOFF NJ 8:17 5:32

30 CHRISTINE CASTALDO 47 F YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY 8:22 5:35

31 CARY PAYNE 54 M LAS VEGAS NV 8:38 5:46

32 VICTOR STERNBERG JR 46 M HENDERSON NV 8:39 5:46

33 MONICA SANCHEZ 40 F NEW YORK CITY NY 8:57 5:58

34 MONIKA GILMORE 22 F PARK CITY UT 9:19 6:13

35 LLOYD OESTREICHER 60 M CHAPPAQUA NY 9:22 6:15

36 JEREMY SAKSIK 26 M BRIGHTON MA 9:49 6:33

37 LIVIU VOGEL 54 M WESTON CT 10:00 6:40

38 PAUL HOFFMANN 64 M DELMAR NY 10:04 6:43

39 HEIDI DOHSE 49 F SOMERVILLE NJ 10:16 6:51

40 ALEXANDRA STEELE 24 F BRIGHTON MA 10:26 6:58

 


GRAN FONDO CATSKILS 90 MILES

HUNTER, NY

SUNDAY, JUNE 2, 2013

 

RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING SERVICES

 

518-312-0886 WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

 

HILL CLIMB #3 4.2 MILES

 

Place Name Age Team S City St Bike6 Pace

===== =================== === ==================== = ================== == ======= =====

1 JOHN FUNK 51 M SOUTH KENT CT 19:14 4:35

2 KRISTEN GOHR 43 F READING MA 19:45 4:43

3 MARK SUMNER 50 M CLIFTON PARK NY 20:23 4:52

4 BOB MEIKLE 56 M SAYRE PA 21:34 5:08

5 ERIK MARKEWICH 27 M BEACON NY 22:44 5:25

6 LARS LIEBMANN 50 M POUGHQUAG NY 22:44 5:25

7 BARI WOOD 37 F SCARSDALE NY 24:45 5:54

8 JEFFREY TIMM 61 M BETHLEHEM PA 25:30 6:05

9 ANTHONY ANDO 48 M EASTPORT NY 26:00 6:12

10 JOE HOCHSTETLER 23 M HARRISONBURG VA 26:55 6:25

11 CHRIS HUEBNER 44 M WINNIPEG MB 27:11 6:29

12 STEPHEN KUNCIO 60 M KATONAH NY 27:11 6:29

13 DARREN GILMORE 52 M WYCKOFF NJ 27:14 6:30

14 CHRISTINE CASTALDO 47 F YORKTOWN HEIGHTS NY 29:26 7:01

15 JOSE GALLO 42 M FAIR LAWN NJ 29:33 7:03

16 RANDALL HOOVER 43 M LANCASTER PA 29:41 7:05

17 BRUCE LESLIE 62 M LAS VEGAS NV 30:10 7:11

18 BEN BAILEY 22 M HARRISONBURG VA 30:49 7:21

19 JON IANNACCONE 41 M GLEN RIDGE NJ 31:23 7:29

20 PATRICK LEAMAN 43 M SINKING SPRING PA 32:18 7:42

21 MARCOS FRANCO 42 M NEW YORK NY 32:54 7:50

22 PATRICK CLEARY 53 M NORTHPORT NY 33:49 8:03

23 HEIDI DOHSE 49 F SOMERVILLE NJ 34:56 8:19

24 JEFFREY JOHNSON 54 M RIDGEWOOD NY 35:17 8:25

25 ALI ASLAM 36 M JERSEY CITY NJ 35:47 8:32

26 PAUL HOFFMANN 64 M DELMAR NY 36:07 8:36

27 ALLAN HEDBERG 52 M MANHASSET NY 36:32 8:42

28 MONICA SANCHEZ 40 F NEW YORK CITY NY 36:33 8:43

29 VICTOR STERNBERG JR 46 M HENDERSON NV 36:42 8:45

30 CARY PAYNE 54 M LAS VEGAS NV 36:51 8:47

31 MONIKA GILMORE 22 F PARK CITY UT 37:24 8:55

32 LLOYD OESTREICHER 60 M CHAPPAQUA NY 38:58 9:17

33 INGRID LEVAGGI 36 F BROOKLYN NY 39:20 9:22

34 PATRICK ROCHFORD 60 M JEWETT NY 44:39 10:38